Cities Index.
ATCH 2 - Projects By Funding Source FY24-28

Napa City Council
April 4, 2023

Document
ATCH 2 - Projects By Funding Source FY24-28
Meeting
April 4, 2023
Body
Napa City Council
Pages
5
Original file
1.7 MB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on napacity.legistar1.com. That file is the official record.

Capital Improvement Program
City of Napa, California

PROJECTS BY FUNDING SOURCE
FY 24 FY 28thru
TotalSource Project # FY 24 FY 25 FY 26 FY 27 FY 28
CIP Facilities Reserve
FC13PR01 400,000400,000Second Street Garage Elevator Modernization FC20PW03 -600,000-600,000Police & Fire Admin Building HVAC Chiller FC22PW02 500,000500,000Senior Center (paving, site work & ADA) FC22PW03 300,000300,000Las Flores Community Center Paving and ADA FC22PW05 -100,000-100,000CSB Electrical System Evaluation and Repairs FC22PW07 -50,000-50,000Senior Center Pedestrian Bridge Repair FC23CM01 1,000,0001,000,000City Facility Planning
FC23PW01 1,500,000500,000 500,000 500,000Citywide Roofing Restorations FC23PW02 1,900,000500,000 500,000 500,000 200,000 200,000Citywide Building Facilities Exterior Repairs FC23PW03 1,700,000100,000 100,000 500,000 500,000 500,000Citywide Access Barrier Removals FC24FD01 100,000100,000Fire Station Dorm & Bathroom Reconfiguration Study FC24FD02 250,000250,000Fire Station #2 Electrical Repair & Upgrade FC24FD03 75,00075,000Fire Station #2 Draft Pit Repair
FC24PD01 75,00075,000PD Admin Parking Lot Gates
FC24PW01 650,000100,000 100,000 150,000 150,000 150,000Facilities Asset Management FC24PW02 250,000250,000Clay St. Parking Garage Structural Repair FC24PW03 200,000200,000City Hall Transformer
FC24PW04 50,00050,000Planning Project for City Fleet EV Charging FC24PW05 300,00050,000 250,000Pearl St Depot Demolition FC24PW06 200,000200,000Surface Repair City Parking Lots (PD/CityHall/FS1) FC24PW07 570,000570,000Congressionally Directed Funding for EV Charging FC25FD01 50,00050,000Fire Station #3 Parking Lot Access Control 9,320,0003,670,000 2,300,000 1,650,000 850,000 850,000CIP Facilities Reserve Total CIP General Reserve
BR22PW01 275,000100,000 100,000 75,000Bridge Assessment & Repair BR24PW01 50,00050,000Feasibility Study for Oxbow/Third St. Connector MS24PW01 100,000100,000Survey Monument Network Project
PK16PR02 1,015,000215,000 300,000 250,000 250,000Parks Parking Lot and Pathway Repair Project PK18PR02 375,00075,000 300,000Park Restrooms
PK18PR05 575,000275,000 100,000 100,000 100,000Park Furnishing & Infrastructure Replacements PK18PR07 515,000150,000 165,000 100,000 100,000Playground Equipment Replacement SW18PW01 2,750,000400,000 900,000 700,000 750,000Stormwater Trash Reduction Policy Implementation 5,655,000940,000 1,125,000 1,240,000 1,150,000 1,200,000CIP General Reserve Total Housing
MS24HG01 500,000500,000Jefferson/Trower Housing Project 500,000500,000Housing Total
Linda Vista DIF - Residential Develop
Monday, March 27, 2023Page 1
ATTACHMENT 2

Page 1 of 5 ends

TotalSource Project # FY 24 FY 25 FY 26 FY 27 FY 28
ST14PW05 -360,000-360,000Trower Ave Widening-Young Ave to Linda Vista Ave ST18PW01 -1,500,000-1,500,000Linda Vista Ave Widening-E Side-Redwood to Trower -1,860,000-1,860,000Linda Vista DIF - Residential
Development Total
Materials Diversion Enterprise Fund
MD22UT04 1,950,000450,000 500,000 500,000 500,000MDF Concrete Pad Partial Replacement MD24UT04 75,00075,000MDF MRF Roll Doors
MD24UT05 75,00075,000MDF MRF Building Exterior Painting MD24UT06 130,000130,000MDF Lighting Upgrade
MD24UT08 150,000150,000MDF In-Ground Vehicle Weigh Scale MD24UT09 75,00075,000MDF Periodic Repair of Interior Concrete MD24UT10 200,000200,000MDF Stormwater Improvements
MD25UT01 250,000250,000MDF Fencing Partial Replacement
MD26UT01 280,000280,000MDF Parking Lots
MD26UT03 100,000100,000Replace Metal Roof Admin/Scalehouse MD28UT01 250,000250,000Replacement/Rehab of MDF Scalehouse 3,535,0001,155,000 750,000 880,000 500,000 250,000Materials Diversion Enterprise Fund Total
Measure T
ST20PW04 1,200,0001,200,000Automated Traffic Management Systems (ATMS) ST20PW09 4,700,0004,700,000Coombs St & S Coombs Rehab 5th to Imola ST20PW10 2,500,0002,500,000Laurel Street Rehabilitation ST22PW03 1,000,0001,000,000Browns Valley Road/1st Street-Westview to 29 ST22PW04 1,000,0001,000,000Coombsville Rd. Rehabilitation-3rd St. to Pascale ST22PW05 3,000,0003,000,000Westwood Neighborhood Rehab Interior Streets ST22PW07 2,500,0002,500,000Imola Avenue Rehab-Soscol to East End ST22PW08 2,000,0002,000,000Coombsville Rd.-Pascale to East End ST22PW09 200,000200,000Westwood Neighborhood Street Lighting ST23PW03 3,500,000500,000 3,000,000Lincoln Ave Rehab-California to Silverado ST23PW04 1,150,000150,000 1,000,000Redwood Road Rehabilitation-Dry Creek to Carol ST24PW05 1,000,0001,000,000Street Preventative Maintenance FY23/24 ST25PW01 1,000,0001,000,000Street Preventative Maintenance FY24/25 ST25PW02 500,000500,000Old Sonoma Road Rehabilitation
ST26PW01 5,150,000150,000 5,000,000Jefferson Street Trancas to Lincoln ST26PW02 1,000,0001,000,000Street Preventative Maintenanc FY25/26 ST26PW03 4,500,000500,000 4,000,000Riverside Neighborhood Rehabilitation ST26PW04 4,500,000500,000 4,000,000Montgomery Neighborhood Rehabilitation ST26PW05 2,500,000500,000 2,000,000Jefferson St. Rehab (Sierra to Trancas) ST27PW01 1,000,0001,000,000Street Preventative Maintenance FY26/27 ST28PW01 1,000,0001,000,000Street Preventative Maintenace FY27/28 TS24PW01 2,250,000250,000 2,000,000Trancas Street at Claremont Signal TS25PW01 150,000150,000Traffic Signal Upgrade Pueblo at Soscol 47,300,00010,900,000 8,250,000 10,000,000 9,150,000 9,000,000Measure T Total North Jefferson DIF - Street Improve
MS24PW02 22,00022,000Jefferson Street Corridor Plan
ST16PW02 900,000900,000Salvador Avenue Widening
Monday, March 27, 2023Page 2
ATTACHMENT 2

Page 2 of 5 ends

TotalSource Project # FY 24 FY 25 FY 26 FY 27 FY 28
922,000922,000North Jefferson DIF - Street
Improvement Total
Other Agencies
WD25UT05 80,00080,000Congress Valley Water Meter Replacements WS24UT02 100,000100,000Watershed Sampling and Analysis Program WS25UT02 100,000100,000Watershed Sampling and Analysis Program WS26UT01 100,000100,000Watershed Sampling and Analysis Program WS27UT01 100,000100,000Watershed Sampling and Analysis Program WS28UT01 100,000100,000Watershed Sampling and Analysis Program WT24UT06 1,000,0001,000,000Shoreline Main for Flood Control Proj WT24UT07 700,000700,000DOT Soscol Tulocay Bridge Main Replacement WT24UT08 100,000100,000Access Rd for 36-in Transm Main
2,380,0001,900,000 180,000 100,000 100,000 100,000Other Agencies Total Public Art Fund
PA22PR02 230,000230,000Downtown Parking Garages Public Art PA23PR02 75,00075,000SR29 Undercrossing Public Art
PA23PR03 200,000200,000Main St. / 2nd St. Ped Scramble Artwork 505,000275,000 230,000Public Art Fund Total
State Gas Tax
MS24PW02 78,00078,000Jefferson Street Corridor Plan
MS24PW03 300,000300,000HSIP Grant Matching
SD24PW01 1,000,000200,000 200,000 200,000 200,000 200,000Stormdrain & Conveyance Repairs ST10PW05 300,00075,000 75,000 75,000 75,000Pavement Management Program ST14PW04 1,500,0001,500,000Silverado-Third-Coombsville-East (5-way) Intersect ST19PW02 500,000100,000 100,000 100,000 100,000 100,000Uncontrolled Crosswalk Improvement Program TS24PW02 1,000,000200,000 200,000 200,000 200,000 200,000Traffic Signal Equipment Upgrades 4,678,000953,000 575,000 2,075,000 575,000 500,000State Gas Tax Total Street Improvement DIF - Streets
ST14PW04 1,850,0001,350,000 500,000Silverado-Third-Coombsville-East (5-way) Intersect 1,850,0001,350,000 500,000Street Improvement DIF - Streets Total Water Enterprise Fund
DR17FR20 1,200,0001,200,000Milliken Raw Water Pipeline Hardening HMGP WA25UT01 100,000100,000Workorder Asset Management
WD22UT08 500,000500,000Browns Valley Rd Water Main Replacements WD22UT11 300,000300,000Old Sonoma Rd Wtr Main Replacement WD24UT01 150,000150,000Water Main Rehab & Replacement
WD24UT02 200,000200,000Development Related Imprv
WD24UT03 120,000120,000Hydrant and Valve Rehab & Replacement WD24UT04 500,000500,000Meter Replacement and ERT Upgrade Program WD24UT08 200,000200,000Downtown East Side Pressure Regulating Station WD24UT09 600,000600,000Westwood Harrison Cornwall R&R
WD24UT10 1,200,0001,200,000Laurel Griggs to Freeway R&R WD24UT11 275,000275,000Regal Forest Camilla Installation and Upgrades Monday, March 27, 2023Page 3
ATTACHMENT 2

Page 3 of 5 ends

TotalSource Project # FY 24 FY 25 FY 26 FY 27 FY 28
WD24UT13 200,000200,000Westgate Pressure Regulation Station WD24UT14 800,000800,000East Ave Water Main Replacements WD25UT01 200,000200,000Water Main Rehab & Replacement
WD25UT02 200,000200,000Development Related Imprv
WD25UT03 200,000200,000Hydrant and Valve Rehab & Replacement WD25UT04 500,000500,000Meter Replacement and ERT Upgrade Program WD25UT07 500,000500,000Montgomery Area Water Main R&R
WD26UT01 1,500,0001,500,000Water Main Rehab & Replacement WD26UT02 200,000200,000Development Related Imprv
WD26UT03 200,000200,000Hydrant and Valve Rehab & Replacement WD26UT04 500,000500,000Meter Replacemt and ERT Upgrade Program WD27UT01 1,500,0001,500,000Water Main Rehab & Replacement WD27UT02 200,000200,000Development Related Imprv
WD27UT03 200,000200,000Hydrant and Valve Rehab & Replacement WD27UT04 500,000500,000Meter Replacemt and ERT Upgrade Program WD28UT01 1,500,0001,500,000Water Main Rehab & Replacement WD28UT02 200,000200,000Development Related Imprv
WD28UT03 200,000200,000Hydrant and Valve Rehab & Replacement WD28UT04 500,000500,000Meter Replacemt and ERT Upgrade Program WQ24UT03 150,000150,000BJTP Treatment Improvements
WQ24UT06 700,000700,000BJTP Chain & Flight Renovation
WQ24UT09 500,000500,000Milliken TP Upgrade Design
WQ25UT09 5,000,0005,000,000Milliken TP Upgrades
WQ26UT01 9,000,0009,000,000BJTP Dewatering Facility Construction WQ26UT02 6,000,0006,000,000HTP Upgrades Design
WQ27UT02 8,000,0008,000,000HTP Upgrades Phase I
WQ28UT02 20,000,00020,000,000HTP Upgrades Ph II
WS24UT02 100,000100,000Watershed Sampling and Analysis Program WS24UT03 200,000200,000Watershed Road/Culvert Repairs
WS25UT02 100,000100,000Watershed Sampling and Analysis Program WS26UT01 100,000100,000Watershed Sampling and Analysis Program WS27UT01 100,000100,000Watershed Sampling and Analysis Program WS27UT02 10,000,00010,000,000Hennessey Spillway Flow Expansion WS28UT01 100,000100,000Watershed Sampling and Analysis Program WT24UT02 500,000500,000Storage Tank Cleaning & Coating
WT24UT04 150,000150,000Transmission Line Valve Rehab/Replace WT24UT05 800,000800,000Hillcrest Dr Pipeline Improvements Phase 1 WT24UT06 50,00050,000Shoreline Main for Flood Control Proj WT24UT07 300,000300,000DOT Soscol Tulocay Bridge Main Replacement WT24UT08 50,00050,000Access Rd for 36-in Transm Main
WT25UT01 500,000500,000Storage Tank Cleaning & Coating
WT25UT02 150,000150,000Transmission Main Valve Rehab
WT26UT01 500,000500,000Storage Tank Cleaning & Coating
WT26UT02 150,000150,000Transmission Main Valve Rehab
WT27UT01 500,000500,000Storage Tank Cleaning & Coating
WT27UT02 150,000150,000Transmission Main Valve Rehab
WT28UT01 500,000500,000Storage Tank Cleaning & Coating
WT28UT02 150,000150,000Transmission Main Valve Rehab
79,645,0009,745,000 7,450,000 18,150,000 21,150,000 23,150,000Water Enterprise Fund Total 154,430,00030,450,000 21,360,000 34,095,000 33,475,000 35,050,000GRAND TOTAL Monday, March 27, 2023Page 4
ATTACHMENT 2

Page 4 of 5 ends

TotalSource Project # FY 24 FY 25 FY 26 FY 27 FY 28
Report criteria:

Active Projects
All Categories
All Contacts
All Dept. Rank data
All Departments
All FTE data
All GL Key # data
All Old Project Number data
All Priority Levels
All Projects
Monday, March 27, 2023Page 5
ATTACHMENT 2

Page 5 of 5 ends
← All documents from this meeting