City of Pacifica
Tyler Fund Number 101 209 210 211 213 216 518 238
Project Project Number Exp. Fund FY 25-26 Rollover Funds FY 2025-26 Allocation Total Available Funding Fund 1 - GF Fund 9 - Measure A Fund 10 - SB1/HUD Fund 11 - Measure W Fund 13 - Street Improvement Fund 16 - NPDES Fund 34 -WWTP Fund 38 - Disaster Acct. Grants, Revenues, and Insurance Reimb Non-Discretionary New/Yearly Projects requesting Funding in FY 25-26Annual Pavement Striping & Marking Refresh Project TBD F13 $45 $75 $120 $75 FY 2025-26 Pavement Resurfacing Project
TBD
F9, F10, F11, F13 $0 $1,825 $1,825 $825 $1,000
FY 2025-2026 Concrete & ADA Improvement Project
TBD F11 $0 $436 $436 $436
Esplanade Full Trash Capture Device TBD Grant $0 $1,609 $1,609 $169 $1,440 Annex Lighting TBD F1 $0 $50 $50 $50
Sharp Park Road Slope Erosion Repair TBD F22 $60 $125 $185 $125 CCWRP Parking Lot Restoration TBD F34 $0 $100 $100 $100 CCWRP Photovoltaic System Improvement Project TBD F34 $0 $150 $150 $150 Crespi to Anza Sewer Replacement Project TBD F34 $0 $500 $500 $500 Pump Station & CCWRP Condition Assessment Update TBD F34 $0 $450 $450 $450 Anza and Linda Mar Storm Water Pump Station SCADA Connection and Improvements TBD F34 $0 $100 $100 $100 Calera Creek Water Recycling Plant Piping Improvements Project TBD F34 $0 $625 $625 $625 Easement R&R Projects TBD F34 $0 $600 $600 $600
Sequencing Batch Reactor Improvements Feasibility Study TBD F34 $0 $100 $100 $100 Calera Creek Water Recycling Plant Permit Update TBD F34 $0 $30 $30 $30 Attachment 4
Proposed Capital Projects 2025-26Budget numbers in the 1000's Tyler Fund Number 101 209 210 211 213 216 518 238
Project Project Number Exp. Fund FY 25-26 Rollover Funds FY 2025-26 Allocation Total Available Funding Fund 1 - GF Fund 9 - Measure A Fund 10 - SB1/HUD Fund 11 - Measure W Fund 13 - Street Improvement Fund 16 - NPDES Fund 34 -WWTP Fund 38 - Disaster Acct. Grants, Revenues, and Insurance Reimb Non-Discretionary On-going Project Requesting FY 25-26 AllocationSan Pedro Creek and Pacifica State Beach Total Maximum Daily Load (TMDL), Monitoring Plan and Best 351, P028 F16, F34 $122 $105 $227 $65 $40 Collection System Projects C005 F34 $200 $500 $700 $500 Digesters - ATAD Modification Phase 3 P002 F34 $523 $100 $623 $100CCWRP Pump Replacement P004 F34 $150 $50 $200 $50Calera Creek and Wetlands Maintenance P011 F34 $150 $100 $250 $100CCWRP Blower Replacement P024 F34 $100 $50 $150 $50CCWRP R&R Project P033 F34 $200 $100 $300 $100Lateral Grant Assistance C032 F34 $480 $200 $680 $200Ultraviolet Disinfection System Upgrade P034 F34 $6,418 $4,570 $10,988 $4,570 CCWRP Process Optimization Project P034 F34 $150 $50 $200 $50CCWRP Electrical Condition Assessment and Improvements P037 F34 $875 $50 $925 $50CCWRP Headworks Feasibility and Improvements P040 F34 $750 $4,750 $5,500 $4,750Forcemain Condition Assessment C0045 F34 $0 $75 $75 $75Linda Mar Pump Station R&R Project (Formerly LMPS Upgrade C004B) C004 F34 $1,115 $250 $1,365 $250 Rockaway Pump Station R&R Project (Formerly PS Upgrade) C006 F34 $300 $375 $675 $375Sharp Park Pump Station R&R Project (Formerly Sharp Park PS Facility Improvements Project) C008 F34 $80 $179 $259 $179Collection System Rehabilitation & Replacement Projects: Vallemar and Rockaway Beach Avenue TBD F34 $557 $4,215 $4,772 $4,215CCWRP Admin Building Elevator Assessment P039 F34 $100 $120 $220 $120 Linda Mar Peralta Project C0051 F34 $0 $100 $100 $100
Total $ 12,375 $ 22,714 $35,089 $50 $825 $1,000 $436 $75 $234 $18,529 $125 $1,440 Attachment 4
ATTACHMENT 4
Other Previously Approved Active CIP Projects:
Non-Discretionary On going Projects Not Requesting FY 24-25 Funding Manor Drive O/P Improvements
Beach Boulevard Infrastructure Resiliency Project
Esplanade & Palmetto Bicycle Lane Project
The Sharp Park Priority Development Area (PDA) Access Pedestrian Improvement Pier Handrail Repair Project
Corp Yard Vehicle Storage Project
Police Department Radio Infrastructure Improvement
Fairmont/Fairmont West Site Improvements
Parks, Beaches and Trail Signage Improvements
San Pedro Creek Bank Pathway and Bank Repair (Formerly San Pedro Creek Bank Stabilization Project)
Community Center HVAC Upgrade
Civic Center Generator
City Facility Photovoltaic Infrastructure
City Facility Electric Vehicle Infrastructure
Linda Mar Peralta Project
Community Center Improvements
Painting of Fire Station 72
WasteWater
CCWRP Centrifuges
CCWRP Roof Improvements
CCWRP Process Optimization Projects
CCWRP Environmental Compliance Project
Linda Mar Stormwater Pump Station Rehabilitation Project CCWRP Grit System R&R (Renamed)
CCWRP Sand Filter Upgrade (Renamed)
Relocation of Sewer Mainline at SF RV Park
CCWRP Laboratory Room Improvement
CCWRP Security & Gate System
Sewer System Master Plan Update Phase 2 (New Development Data) CCWRP SCADA and PLC Upgrade
Lower Linda Mar Rehabilitation and Repair Project (Renamed) Pump Stations SCADA and PLC Upgrade
CCWRP Admin Building Elevator Assessment
Rollover Projects Not Started Last Year Due to Staffing Constraints - Not Started
Oddstad Park Building Maintenance
City Facilities Network Upgrade
IT Infrastructure
Urban Forest, Land, and Vegetation Management Plans
ADA Transition Plan Update
Needs Assessment for City Facilities
Storm Drain Master Plan Phase II Inspections
Beach Boulevard Public Plaza Project
Projects Waiting on FEMA Review / Funding – May move up on the priority list
Westline Drive Storm Drain Project
San Pedro Creek Bank Stabilization and Pathway Repair
Misc. Asphalt Repairs
Beach Blvd. Benches and Trash Can replacements/repairs and sand clean up Landslide Repairs (Belfast, Rockaway)
Misc. Storm Drain Repairs
Linda Mar Pump Station Repairs
EQ Basin Repair
ATTACHMENT 4