Cities Index.
AR 5 ATTACHMENT A

Pasadena City Council
May 4, 2026

Document
AR 5 ATTACHMENT A
Meeting
May 4, 2026
Body
Pasadena City Council
Original file
413 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on ww2.cityofpasadena.net. That file is the official record.

Contract Authorization with Carahsoft Technology Corporation for MDR May 4, 2026
Attachment A
Managed Detection and Response (MDR) Services
Summary of Proposal Scoring
Proposer
Implementation
Approach,
Operations, &
Co-Management
(max 30 pts)
Detection &
Response
Capabilities
(max 25 pts)
Experience,
Organizational
Qualifications
& Compliance
Alignment
(max 20 pts)
Cost
Proposal
(max 20 pts)
Small or
Micro-
Business
(max 5 pts)
Total
Score
(max 100
Pts)
Carahsoft Technology
Corporation

28.3324.3316.8314.00083.49
Bulletproof Solutions, Inc.25.1721.6716.1720.00083.01
CDW Government LLC26.6723.1719.0011.20080.04
NuHarbor Security Inc27.0023.0019.178.40077.57
Long View Systems25.0020.6715.5012.60073.77
Global Solutions Group, Inc.26.1721.8316.338.60072.93
SecurityHQ26.6722.3314.677.60071.27
Information Management
Resources, Inc. (IMRI)

24.1720.0016.175.405.0070.74
AMTechnology LLC26.1722.1714.836.20069.37
ALINEDS25.3322.0016.174.60068.10
Golden Five LLC22.1718.3311.179.805.0066.47
Stellar Services Inc.22.8318.3313.009.60063.76
Lumifi Cyber21.8318.0016.005.60061.43
M2 tech LLC20.1718.5010.502.205.0056.37

← All documents from this meeting