Bank Balances 6/30/22 Inflows Outflows 7/31/22
City Checking 538,959.54 261,952.09 (509,876.56) 291,035.07City Share Account 25.00 25.00City Market Rate Account 1,359.69 1,359.69Department Head Access Account 21,444.00 466.26 (4,737.38) 17,172.88Department Head Access Savings 91.01 91.01Local Agency Investment Fund - 90,775.01 - 90,775.01Cash on Hand - - 560,403.54 354,669.06 (514,613.94) 400,458.66
Book Balances Due From Due ToGeneral Fund 499,762.01 (75,186.12) 424,575.89 89,689.31Gas Tax (Streets) Fund (6,865.17) 3,937.18 (2,927.99) 80,193.79Used Oil Fund 9,709.92 (1,252.24) 8,457.68 9,495.52Revolving Loan Funds 3,477.32 140,289.25 143,766.57 250,477.22Capital Projects (Grants) 196,485.05 (382,990.68) (186,505.63) 25,609.21Pier Fund (24,081.22) 56,444.26 32,363.04 224,868.01Wastewater Fund (57,367.72) 31,351.37 (26,016.35) - 347,541.15 46,172.06 393,713.21
Difference between bank and book 6,745.45Outstanding checks:
12571 (2,245.87)
12702 (125.34)13018 (69.26)12842 (50.00)13507 (2,102.50)13580 (550.00)13585 (393.92)13587 (550.00)13591 (658.56) Adjusted variance 0.00
City of Point Aren
a
Schedule of Cash Balances
July 31,2022
Type Date Num Name Memo
Amount
1110 ꞏ City Checking
Issued:Check 7/8/2022 13182 2022-07-08 Payroll -69.26Check 7/8/2022 13183 2022-07-08 Payroll -1,829.22Check 7/8/2022 13184 2022-07-08 Payroll -69.26Check 7/8/2022 13185 2022-07-08 Payroll -953.53Check 7/8/2022 13186 2022-07-08 Payroll -1,834.24Check 7/8/2022 13187 2022-07-08 Payroll -69.26Check 7/22/2022 13189 2022-07-22 Payroll -2,513.72Check 7/22/2022 13190 2022-07-22 Payroll -1,709.63Check 7/22/2022 13191 2022-07-22 Payroll -658.56Check 7/22/2022 13192 2022-07-22 Payroll -1,614.66Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13545 A & E Porta Potty Service Inv #'s 1927 -2,070.00Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13546 Allied Crane, Inc. Crane Inspection -2,484.37 Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13547 AT&T Acct #9391053227 -619.29Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13548 B & B Industrial Supply, Inc. -603.6 2 Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13549 Bartley Pump PM LLC Partial billing -23,245.21Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13550 Domenic Bianco Band: Soul Shake -700.00 Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13551 Blue Shield of Calif (Health) Health Insurance-221030000507 -5,406.38Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13552 Devastating Pyrotechnics, LLC 4th of July Fireworks -5,000.00Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13553 Electronic Service Camera maintenance -2,274.00Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13554 Franny's Cup & Saucer Breakfast Pastries for Training -54.75 Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13555 JR's Auto Care Customer # 14790-Multiple Inv's -479.65Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13556 Kathy Bienhoff Apr-June-City Plaza -740.00 Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13557 L & B Avalos Autoshop Dodge & Flatbed Truck Repair -398.92 Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13558 La France Protective Services Street Fair/Fireworks at Arena Cove Deposit -1,020.00Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13559 Lighthouse Peddler Display Ad -165.00Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13560 McManus, John Band: Saltines -200.00 Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13561 Mendocino County Dept. of Transportation -1,443.42Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13562 Mendocino County Sheriff's COPS June 2022 -8,333.33Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13563 Mendocino Coast Redwood Products Deposit for benches -2,900.00Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13564 Patricia Schwindt, CPA Payroll Services -301.00Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13565 PG&E Mutiple Accounts -2,628.25Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13566 Pitney Bowes Global Financial Serv LLC Inv #3105535556 -155.75Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13567 Tim Mueller Band Coordinator -250.00 Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13568 Point Arena Gas May 2022 -354.75 City of Point Arena
Schedule of Checking Account Transactions - Book Basis
Type Date Num Name Memo
Amount
Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13569 Professional Development Academy Training -1,995.00 Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13570 S&B -552.30
Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13571 Sanchez, Joey Fireworks DJ -50.00Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13572 Rafael Sarrin Band: La Gente SF -1,300.00 Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13573 Franchise Tax Bd Garnishment - Cobarrubia 2020,2017 -490.02Bill Pmt -Check 7/1/2022 13574 USA Blue Book -324.77Bill Pmt -Check 7/14/2022 13575 Allied Administrators Group ID #07917-06025 -476.56Bill Pmt -Check 7/14/2022 13576 Alpha Analytical Labratories, Inc. Acct# PACITY - multiple invoices -1,000.00 Bill Pmt -Check 7/14/2022 13577 Blake More Band Reimbursement - Fireworks Festival Coord -200.00 Bill Pmt -Check 7/14/2022 13578 Charles Schwab & Co, Inc Group# 1411-1719 -1,438.25 Bill Pmt -Check 7/14/2022 13579 Granite Construction Mill St. Improvement Inv #2208114 -369,371.49 Bill Pmt -Check 7/14/2022 13580 HealthEquity Employer Contribution 2022 -550.00Bill Pmt -Check 7/14/2022 13581 MTA Donation for MTA Buses / Fireworks -2,000.00Bill Pmt -Check 7/14/2022 13582 North Coast Community Planning LCP Update -12,058.75 Bill Pmt -Check 7/14/2022 13583 Patricia Schwindt, CPA Payroll Services -340.00Bill Pmt -Check 7/14/2022 13584 Point Arena Water Works, Inc. City Services -882.68Bill Pmt -Check 7/14/2022 13585 Quill Multiple Invoices -393.92Bill Pmt -Check 7/14/2022 13586 VOID: Employer Contribution 2022 0.00Bill Pmt -Check 7/14/2022 13587 Employer Contribution 2022 -550.00Bill Pmt -Check 7/14/2022 13588 TIAA Commercial Finance, INC. Contract #20420012 -345.91Bill Pmt -Check 7/14/2022 13589 US Cellular Acct #854104144 -155.55Bill Pmt -Check 7/18/2022 13591 Stillman Sound Audio Engineer -1,350.00ACH 7/1/2022 070122AJE Credit card charges -158.24Check 7/8/2022 ACH Payroll Direct Deposits 2022-07-08 Payroll -10,559.55Check 7/13/2022 ACH US Treasury Federal Payroll Taxes -4,806.93Check 7/27/2022 ACH US Treasury Federal Payroll Taxes -5,292.80Check 7/27/2022 ACH Employment Development Department State Payroll Taxes -953.12Check 7/13/2022 ACH Employment Development Department State Payroll Taxes -767.41Check 7/22/2022 ACH Payroll Direct Deposits 2022-07-22 Payroll -9,423.39Withdrawal 7/1/2022 AJE01 Starting cash July 4 -6,000.00Transfer 7/15/2022 LOC-Int Transfer payment to LOC -1,940.89Transfer 7/5/2022 Funds Transfer - Dept Hd Access -1,000.00 Total Outflows - City Checking -509,876.56
Deposit 7/11/2022 4640 ꞏ Launch Fees 1,100.00Deposit 7/11/2022 4990 ꞏ Miscellaneous Sales & Services 184.00Deposit 7/11/2022 4620 ꞏ Fish Poundage 294.75Deposit 7/14/2022 12000 ꞏ Undeposited Funds 50.00Deposit 7/18/2022 Coastal Seniors 6561 ꞏ Utilities 600.00 Deposit 7/18/2022 1202 ꞏ Year End Receivables- TOT 1,129.55
Type Date Num Name Memo
Amount
Deposit 7/18/2022 1202 ꞏ Year End Receivables- TOT 226.45Deposit 7/18/2022 1202 ꞏ Year End Receivables- TOT 1,811.59Deposit 7/18/2022 1202 ꞏ Year End Receivables- TOT 363.09Deposit 7/18/2022 4590 ꞏ Principal Collected 587.76Deposit 7/18/2022 4510 ꞏ Interest Income 80.23Deposit 7/18/2022 2343 ꞏ Tax & Ins Escrow - Fuentes 332.01Deposit 7/18/2022 4590 ꞏ Principal Collected 587.76Deposit 7/18/2022 4510 ꞏ Interest Income 80.23Deposit 7/18/2022 2342 ꞏ Tax & Ins Escrow - Santillan 332.01Deposit 7/18/2022 4590 ꞏ Principal Collected 233.05Deposit 7/18/2022 4510 ꞏ Interest Income 24.07Deposit 7/18/2022 4610 ꞏ Boat Storage 150.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 100.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 500.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 1,000.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 100.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 250.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 50.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 500.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 250.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 250.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 100.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 2,000.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 500.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 250.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 100.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 500.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 500.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 250.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4520 ꞏ Rents & Concessions 65.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4520 ꞏ Rents & Concessions 50.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4520 ꞏ Rents & Concessions 165.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4520 ꞏ Rents & Concessions 150.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4520 ꞏ Rents & Concessions 50.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4520 ꞏ Rents & Concessions 50.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4520 ꞏ Rents & Concessions 165.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4520 ꞏ Rents & Concessions 165.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4520 ꞏ Rents & Concessions 165.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 100.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 250.00
Type Date Num Name Memo
Amount
Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 250.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 75.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 35.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 100.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 100.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 250.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4990 ꞏ Miscellaneous Sales & Services 138.24Deposit 7/18/2022 4420 ꞏ Business License Fee 40.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4520 ꞏ Rents & Concessions 165.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 400.00Deposit 7/18/2022 4993 ꞏ Cash Over and Short -765.00Deposit 7/18/2022 1202 ꞏ Year End Receivables-UO 5,000.00Deposit 7/18/2022 1202 ꞏ Year End Receivables-UO 5,000.00Deposit 7/18/2022 12000 ꞏ Undeposited Funds 100.00Deposit 7/18/2022 12000 ꞏ Undeposited Funds 200.00Deposit 7/18/2022 12000 ꞏ Undeposited Funds 150.00Deposit 7/19/2022 4640 ꞏ Launch Fees 80.00Deposit 7/19/2022 4640 ꞏ Launch Fees 452.35Deposit 7/19/2022 4640 ꞏ Launch Fees 157.00Deposit 7/19/2022 4630 ꞏ Hoist Rental 108.00Deposit 7/19/2022 4620 ꞏ Fish Poundage 380.00Deposit 7/21/2022 4311 ꞏ ARPA Covid 53,705.00Deposit 7/22/2022 4200 ꞏ Gas Tax 831.84Deposit 7/25/2022 4108 ꞏ Sales Tax - General 5,306.98Deposit 7/25/2022 4108 ꞏ Sales Tax - General 4,145.90Deposit 7/29/2022 4620 ꞏ Fish Poundage 300.00Deposit 7/29/2022 B & B Industrial Supply, Inc.- Refund 6544 ꞏ Repairs/Maint - Infrastructure 603.62 Deposit 7/29/2022 1202 ꞏ Year End Receivables 180.26Deposit 7/29/2022 1202 ꞏ Year End Receivables 20,443.13Deposit 7/29/2022 1202 ꞏ Year End Receivables 3,903.44Deposit 7/29/2022 4630 ꞏ Hoist Rental 15.00Deposit 7/29/2022 4640 ꞏ Launch Fees 560.00Deposit 7/29/2022 4620 ꞏ Fish Poundage 138.00Deposit 7/29/2022 1202 ꞏ Year End Receivables 36.14Deposit 7/29/2022 1202 ꞏ Year End Receivables 4,098.44Deposit 7/29/2022 1202 ꞏ Year End Receivables 782.56Deposit 7/29/2022 4993 ꞏ Cash Over and Short -297.00Deposit 7/29/2022 12000 ꞏ Undeposited Funds 50.00Deposit 7/29/2022 Sewer Billings:Point Arena District Office 12000 ꞏ Undeposited Funds 69.12 Deposit 7/29/2022 Sewer Billings:Arena Union Elementary S12000 ꞏ Undeposited Funds 875.00
Type Date Num Name Memo
Amount
Deposit 7/29/2022 Sewer Billings:Point Arena Joint Union Hi 12000 ꞏ Undeposited Funds 927.00 Deposit 7/31/2022 4510 ꞏ Interest Income 20.27Deposit 7/31/2022 4510 ꞏ Interest Income 20.20Deposit 7/31/2022 Credit card deposits 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions 13,087.50 Transfer 07/15/2022 LOC-07 Transfer payment from LOC 400,000.00 Total Inflows - City Checking 538,959.54
1119 ꞏ Department Head Access Account
Check 07/01/2022 DH0864 California Assoc for Local Economic Devt -350.00Check 07/01/2022 DH0865 Further Reach -200.00Check 07/01/2022 DH0866 Amazon.com -68.77Check 07/01/2022 DH0867 Zoom.us -84.97Check 07/02/2022 DH0868 Facebook -125.00Check 07/02/2022 DH0869 Facebook -125.00Check 07/03/2022 DH0870 Adobe -20.99Check 07/05/2022 DH0871 Amazon.com -410.30Check 07/06/2022 DH0872 Ukiah Daily Journal -12.00Check 07/06/2022 DH0873 U.S. Postmaster -22.14Check 07/06/2022 DH0874 Meridian Utility -84.04 Check 07/11/2022 DH0875 Cove Coffee -32.50Check 07/13/2022 DH0876 Amazon.com -331.60Check 07/13/2022 DH0877 Facebook -46.61Check 07/14/2022 DH0878 Intrnl City/County Management Assoc -149.00Check 07/15/2022 DH0879 US Postmaster -170.00Check 07/15/2022 DH0880 BestBuy.com -541.86Check 07/16/2022 DH0881 Staples -29.79Check 07/16/2022 DH0882 Acme Rigging & Supply Co. -183.50Check 07/18/2022 DH0883 US Postmaster -8.70Check 07/18/2022 DH0884 Staples -346.53Check 07/19/2022 DH0885 US Postmaster -12.00Check 07/19/2022 DH0886 Crowd Signal -25.00Check 07/20/2022 DH0887 Sweetwater Sound -349.10Check 07/20/2022 DH0888 Microsoft -1.99Check 07/21/2022 DH0889 UNISAFE -140.77Check 07/22/2022 DH0890 Acme Rigging & Supply Co. -87.29Check 07/24/2022 DH0891 ParcelQuest -149.95Check 07/25/2022 DH0892 Amazon.com -16.46Check 07/25/2022 DH0893 Amazon.com -54.08Check 07/25/2022 DH0894 Amazon.com -110.52Check 07/26/2022 DH0895 Northern Safety -35.46
Type Date Num Name Memo
Amount
Check 07/27/2022 DH0896 Amazon.com Amazon Prime membership -150.64Check 07/29/2022 DH0897 Staples -76.16Check 07/29/2022 DH0898 Maple Cafe -23.50Check 07/30/2022 DH0899 US Cellular -76.04Check 07/31/2022 DH0900 Staples Zoom Subscription -32.65Check 07/31/2022 DH0901 Lowes -52.47 Total Outflows - Department Head Access Account -4,737.38 Transfer 07/05/2022 Funds Transfer 1,000.00Deposit 07/05/2022 July 4th 20,444.00 Total Inflows - Department Head Access Account 21,444.00