Bank Balances 05/31/23 Inflows Outflows 06/30/23
City Checking 85,658.31 241,832.68 (217,478.26) 110,012.73City Share Account - 25.36 - 25.36City Market Rate Account 1,359.69 1,359.69Department Head Access Account 4,411.85 1,010.60 (5,416.60) 5.85Department Head Access Savings - 91.01 - 91.01Local Agency Investment Fund - 1,521.46 - 1,521.46Cash on Hand - 200.00 - 200.00 90,070.16 246,040.80 (222,894.86) 113,216.10
Fund Cash BalancesGeneral Fund 344,429.86 (131,507.74) 212,922.12Gas Tax (Streets) Fund (2,892.01) (24,027.68) (26,919.69)Used Oil Fund (229.24) 9,758.49 9,529.25Revolving Loan Funds 9,463.37 160,138.61 169,601.98Capital Projects (Grants) (9,466.21) (207,225.39) (216,691.60)Pier Fund (27,086.92) (56,481.42) (83,568.34)Wastewater Fund (79,647.94) (9,361.40) (89,009.34) - 217,231.07 (241,366.69) (24,135.62)
Type Date Num Name Memo Amount
1110 ꞏ City Checking
Issued:Bill Pmt -Check 6/13/2023 14252 Akeff Construction Services, Inc. Swingset installation -23,600.00Bill Pmt -Check 6/13/2023 14253 Allied Administrators Group ID #07917-06025: 7/1/23-7/31/23 -529.52Bill Pmt -Check 6/13/2023 14254 Alpha Analytical Labratories, Inc. -1,390.00 Bill Pmt -Check 6/13/2023 14255 AT&T Acct #9391053227: 4/17/23-5/16/23 -357.65Bill Pmt -Check 6/13/2023 14256 Barbara Burkey Supplies for fireworks -50.69Bill Pmt -Check 6/13/2023 14257 Blue Shield of Calif (Health) Health Insurance-222560013296 June 2023 -5,614.22Bill Pmt -Check 6/13/2023 14258 CIRA Inv #1708 -5,568.50Bill Pmt -Check 6/13/2023 14259 Community Development Services CDBG and Related Services: May 2023 -5,593.75Bill Pmt -Check 6/13/2023 14260 Dan Doyle Mileage reimbursement -113.97Bill Pmt -Check 6/13/2023 14261 Douglas Burkey - V Supplemental Insurance Reimbursement June 2023 -150Bill Pmt -Check 6/13/2023 14262 ESA -26,175.44Bill Pmt -Check 6/13/2023 14263 Healdsburg Lumber -397.3Bill Pmt -Check 6/13/2023 14264 Independent Coast Observer Notice of Public Hearing -156Bill Pmt -Check 6/13/2023 14265 Kathy Bienhoff Landscaping: 1/16/23-5/23/23 -1,022.00Bill Pmt -Check 6/13/2023 14266 Mendocino County Sheriff's COPS Law enforcement services for April 2023 -8,333.33Bill Pmt -Check 6/13/2023 14267 Patricia Schwindt, CPA Payroll Services: April 2023 -328Bill Pmt -Check 6/13/2023 14268 PG&E May 2023 billings -5,752.25Bill Pmt -Check 6/13/2023 14269 Point Arena Gas -202Bill Pmt -Check 6/13/2023 14270 Point Arena Water Works, Inc. May Water Service -1,010.63Bill Pmt -Check 6/13/2023 14271 Purchase Power Postage: Acct# 8000-9000-0967-2662 -104.29Bill Pmt -Check 6/13/2023 14272 SHN Consulting Engineers & Geologists -57,369.03Bill Pmt -Check 6/13/2023 14273 TIAA Commercial Finance, INC. Copier rental: Contract # 20420012 May 2023 -420.45Bill Pmt -Check 6/13/2023 14274 USA Blue Book Blue Book Listing -257.35Bill Pmt -Check 6/1/2023 14275 California State Lands Commission Uncollected Staff Project Charges -335.22Bill Pmt -Check 6/1/2023 14276 Charles Schwab & Co, Inc IRA Group# 1411-1719:May 2023 -1,425.04Bill Pmt -Check 6/1/2023 14277 James Neal Excavation LLC July 4th preparation -7,160.00Bill Pmt -Check 6/28/2023 14278 Aaron Borowitz Band Fee - 4th of July -1,500.00Bill Pmt -Check 6/28/2023 14279 Camilla Lombard Band Fee - 4th of July -400Bill Pmt -Check 6/28/2023 14280 Jesse Hanna Band Fee - 4th of July -400Bill Pmt -Check 6/28/2023 14281 Pyro Spectaculars North, Inc. Fireworks -7,500.00Bill Pmt -Check 6/28/2023 14282 Ryan Davis Band Fee - 4th of July -500Bill Pmt -Check 6/28/2023 14283 Stillman Sound Audio Engineer -1,500.00Bill Pmt -Check 6/28/2023 EFT Blue Shield of Calif (Health) Health Insurance-222560013296 July 2023 -5,409.02Check 6/9/2023 13804 2023-06-09 Payroll -92.35Check 6/9/2023 13805 2023-06-09 Payroll -1,584.67Check 6/9/2023 13806 2023-06-09 Payroll -69.26Check 6/9/2023 13807 2023-06-09 Payroll -69.26Check 6/9/2023 13808 2023-06-09 Payroll -1,702.96Check 6/9/2023 ACH Payroll Direct Deposits 2023-06-09 Payroll -14,707.42Check 6/23/2023 13809 2023-06-23 Payroll -1,480.28Check 6/23/2023 13810 2023-06-23 Payroll -1,468.43Check 6/23/2023 ACH Payroll Direct Deposits 2023-06-23 Payroll -12,559.75 City of Point Arena
Schedule of Checking Account Transactions - Book Basis
Type Date Num Name Memo Amount
Check 6/14/2023 ACH Employment Development Department State Payroll Taxes -960.04Check 6/14/2023 ACH US Treasury Federal Payroll Taxes -5,992.39Check 6/28/2023 ACH US Treasury Federal Payroll Taxes -5,150.90Check 6/28/2023 ACH Employment Development Department State Payroll Taxes -837.22Check 6/16/2023 13803 CASDU -88.84Check 6/21/2023 13811 CASDU -88.84 Total Outflows - City Checking (217,478.26)
Inflows:
Deposit 06/01/2023 4200 ꞏ Gas Tax Gas Tax apportionment 1,444.81Deposit 06/09/2023 4360 ꞏ State Water Grants I&I Study 9,381.00Deposit 06/09/2023 Parks: Firewo 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions Fireworks sponsor - Zen House 50.00Deposit 06/09/2023 4111 ꞏ Transient Occupancy Tax March 23 remittance 1,005.60Deposit 06/09/2023 Notes:Fuen 4590 ꞏ Principal Collected Principal - Fuentes 604.12Deposit 06/09/2023 Notes:Fuen 4510 ꞏ Interest Income Interest - Fuentes 63.87Deposit 06/09/2023 Notes:Fuen 2343 ꞏ Tax & Ins Escrow - Fuentes Impound - Fuentes 332.01Deposit 06/09/2023 Notes:Sant 4590 ꞏ Principal Collected Principal - Santillan 580.00Deposit 06/09/2023 Notes:Sant 4510 ꞏ Interest Income Interest - Santillan 57.71Deposit 06/09/2023 Notes:Sant 2342 ꞏ Tax & Ins Escrow - Santillan Impounds - Santillan 362.29Deposit 06/09/2023 6350 ꞏ Licenses/Permits/Fees Hansen 75.00Deposit 06/09/2023 Sewer Billings:RCFPD AR Receipt 69.12Deposit 06/12/2023 4990 ꞏ Miscellaneous Sales & Services Hoodies 100.00Deposit 06/12/2023 6910 ꞏ Miscellaneous Expense Square fee (2.70)Deposit 06/16/2023 4990 ꞏ Miscellaneous Sales & Services Chargepoint 319.44Deposit 06/16/2023 4520 ꞏ Rents & Concessions Booth rental 995.00Deposit 06/16/2023 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions Donation 100.00Deposit 06/16/2023 4620 ꞏ Fish Poundage Landings through 6/16 148.65Deposit 06/16/2023 4640 ꞏ Launch Fees Launches through 6/16 40.00Deposit 06/16/2023 4990 ꞏ Miscellaneous Sales & Services Showers through 6/16 190.00Deposit 06/20/2023 GRANTS:
S 4300 ꞏ Grant Revenues Cal Coastal Commission 38,358.44 Deposit 06/20/2023 4990 ꞏ Miscellaneous Sales & Services Duplicate payment State Water Board 365.00Deposit 06/20/2023 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions Fireworks sponsors 300.00Deposit 06/20/2023 4310 ꞏ Grants - CDBG HCD CDBG reimbursement 15,812.50Deposit 06/20/2023 4990 ꞏ Miscellaneous Sales & Services Showers 6/3-6/15 108.00Deposit 06/20/2023 4620 ꞏ Fish Poundage Landings 6/3-6/15 257.40Deposit 06/22/2023 4250 ꞏ RMRA SB1 Funds RMRA 932.33Deposit 06/22/2023 4990 ꞏ Miscellaneous Sales & Services Hoodie 50.00Deposit 06/22/2023 6910 ꞏ Miscellaneous Expense Square Fee (1.40)Deposit 06/26/2023 4108 ꞏ Sales Tax - General Bradley Burns April 23 4,777.01Deposit 06/26/2023 4109 ꞏ Sales Tax - Streets District distribution 4,194.46Deposit 06/30/2023 Notes:Wor m4590 ꞏ Principal Collected Principal - Wormhoudt 235.19 Deposit 06/30/2023 Notes:Wor
m4510 ꞏ Interest Income Interest - Wormhoudt 21.93
Deposit 06/30/2023 4990 ꞏ Miscellaneous Sales & Services Hoodies and showers 150.00Deposit 06/30/2023 4520 ꞏ Rents & Concessions Booth rentals 75.00Deposit 06/30/2023 4420 ꞏ Business License Fee Business Lic Glenwood Construction 50.00Deposit 06/30/2023 Notes:Fuen 4590 ꞏ Principal Collected Principal - Fuentes 605.63Deposit 06/30/2023 Notes:Fuen 4510 ꞏ Interest Income Interest - Fuentes 62.36Deposit 06/30/2023 Notes:Fuen 2343 ꞏ Tax & Ins Escrow - Fuentes Escrow - Fuentes 332.01
Type Date Num Name Memo Amount
Deposit 06/30/2023 4810 ꞏ Donations and Contributions Contribution 500.00Deposit 06/30/2023 4520 ꞏ Rents & Concessions Booth rental 325.00Deposit 06/30/2023 Sewer Billings:CalFire AR Receipt 138.24Deposit 06/30/2023 Sewer Billings:Pacific Community Charter School AR Receipt 369.25Deposit 06/30/2023 Sewer Billings:RCFPD AR Receipt 69.12Deposit 06/30/2023 4510 ꞏ Interest Income General account interest 37.22Deposit 06/30/2023 4640 ꞏ Launch Fees Launches - 6/16-6/29 120.00Deposit 06/30/2023 4990 ꞏ Miscellaneous Sales & Services Showers 130.00Deposit 06/30/2023 4620 ꞏ Fish Poundage Landings - 6/16-6/29 455.55Deposit 06/30/2023 4640 ꞏ Launch Fees Launch cards - Bogdahn 600.00Deposit 06/30/2023 4620 ꞏ Fish Poundage Landings - Bogdahn 312.15 Total Inflows - City Checking 85,658.31
1119 ꞏ Department Head Access Account
Check 6/1/2023 DH1235 League of California Cities Conference (650.00)Check 6/1/2023 DH1236 League of California Cities Conference (650.00)Check 6/1/2023 DH1237 Further Reach Internet Fees (200.00)Check 6/1/2023 DH1238 Further Reach Internet Fees (130.00)Check 6/1/2023 DH1238 Zoom.us Zoom Subscription (47.97)Check 6/1/2023 DH1239 Mendo Mill Supplies (226.96)Check 6/1/2023 DH1240 Independent Coast Observer Subscription (65.00)Check 6/1/2023 DH1241 Comfort Inn Lodging (158.84)Check 6/1/2023 DH1243 AT&T Cell Phone (151.11)Check 6/1/2023 DH1244 Mendocino Transit Authority Fees (300.00)Check 6/1/2023 DH1245 US Postmaster Postage (25.20)Check 6/1/2023 DH1246 Amazon.com Supplies (84.52)Check 6/1/2023 DH1247 Chevron Fuel (40.01)Check 6/1/2023 DH1248 Slick Remix Fees (45.00)Check 6/1/2023 DH1249 McMaster-Carr Supply Co. Pier Tools (51.45)Check 6/1/2023 DH1250 Sound Cloud (144.00) Check 6/1/2023 DH1251 Clockify (47.88)Check 6/1/2023 DH1253 SF Chronicle.com Subscription (0.33)Check 6/1/2023 DH1254 New York Times Subscription (20.00)Check 6/1/2023 DH1256 YouTube Membership (72.99)Check 6/1/2023 DH1258 Staples Office supplies (48.76)Check 6/1/2023 DH1259 Amazon.com Supplies (149.86)Check 6/1/2023 DH1260 US Cellular Cell phones (167.87)Check 6/1/2023 DH1261 Bluehost.com Website Hosting (125.96)Check 6/1/2023 DH1262 Amazon.com Supplies (37.92)Check 6/1/2023 DH1263 ParcelQuest ParcelQuest fee Mapping (204.95)Check 6/1/2023 DH1264 Amazon.com Supplies (7.58)Check 6/1/2023 DH1265 Amazon.com Supplies (68.24)Check 6/1/2023 DH1266 Signs.com Supplies (167.62)Check 6/1/2023 DH1267 Pacific Galvanizing Supplies (468.75)Check 6/1/2023 DH1268 Amazon.com Supplies (60.31)Check 6/1/2023 DH1269 Mendocino County Envir.Health License (238.25)Check 6/1/2023 DH1270 Amazon.com Supplies (157.10)
Type Date Num Name Memo Amount
Check 6/1/2023 DH1271 Adobe Acrobat (54.99)Check 6/1/2023 DH1272 FedEx Office Banners (109.49)Check 6/1/2023 DH1273 Party City Supplies (54.80)Check 6/1/2023 DH1274 Chevron Fuel (52.11)Check 6/1/2023 DH1275 Home Depot Supplies (130.78) Total Outflows - Department Head Access Account (5,416.60) Deposit 6/8/2023 Hilton Refund 211.85Transfer 6/30/2023 Funds Transfer 4,200.00 Total Inflows - Department Head Access Account 4,411.85 1150 ꞏ Local Agency Investment Fund
Total Inflows - LAIF -