Investment
Report
City of Redondo Beach
As of March 31, 2025
2 OBSERVATIONS AND EXPECTATIONS
• Market participants are expecting about three Federal Reserve rate cuts for 2025
• Fed Chair Powell recently stated that the labor market is stable • The Fed’s preferred inflation gauge remains above their target • Short-term and intermediate-term interest rates where slightly lower for March • The Federal Reserve
expressed at their most
recent meeting (March) they
plan to cut the Fed Funds rate
by .50% this year.
• At the end of March, the
futures market was pricing in
about .75% of cuts this year.
2 SOURCE: BLOOMBERG AS OF 3/31/25
4.28%
4.13%
3.96%
3.80%
3.70%
3.57%
4.33%
3.25%
3.50%
3.75%
4.00%
4.25%
4.50%
May 25 Jun 25 Jul 25 Sep 25 Oct 25 Dec 25
Upcoming Fed Meeting Months
2025 Fed Funds Rate Per Futures Market by Fed Meeting Months 3 • The current rate of 4.1% is an extremely
low rate of unemployment by historical
standards.
• Fed Chair Powell recently stated that the
labor market remains solid, with their
estimate of the unemployment rate
trending only slightly higher to 4.4% this
year.
• Core Personal Consumption Expenditure
YoY is the Fed’s preferred inflation
gauge. Core excludes food and energy
components.
• Core PCE YoY is currently at 2.8%, not
quite at the Fed’s 2% target, but far
below the 5.6% peak in 2022.
• Economists surveyed by Bloomberg
expect Core PCE YoY will stay above the
Fed’s target and finish the full year of
2025 at 2.5%. 3
SOURCES: BLOOMBERG, BUREAU OF LABOR STATISTICS
SOURCES: BLOOMBERG, BUREAU OF ECONOMIC ANALYSIS
0 0.1
0.2 0.3
0.4 0.5
0.6 0.7
0.8 0.9
1 0%
2%
4%
6%
8%
10%
12%
14%
16%
1948
1950
1953
19561959
1961
1964
1967
1970
1972
1975
1978
1981
1983
19861989
1992
1994
1997
2000
2003
2005
2008
2011
2014
20162019
2022
2025
U.S. Unemployment Rate
2.8%
0%
1%
2%
3%
4%
5%
6%
Dec-19
Mar-20
Jun-20
Sep-20
Dec-20
Mar-21
Jun-21
Sep-21
Dec-21
Mar-22
Jun-22
Sep-22
Dec-22
Mar-23
Jun-23
Sep-23
Dec-23
Mar-24
Jun-24
Sep-24
Dec-24
Mar-25
Core PCE YoY
Fed’s Target of 2%
4 Treasury Rates Were Mixed for the Month of March
4 SOURCE: BLOOMBERG
3.60 3.80
4.00 4.20
4.40 4.60
4.80 3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Percent
U.S. Treasury Yield Curve Change
3/31/25 2/28/25
0 (5) (6)
(10) (9) (7)
(4)
0 8 9
-20
-15
-10
-5
0 5
10 15
3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Basis Points
Basis Point Change
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2025
5 Portfolio Summary 6
Portfolio Overview 7
Compliance Overview 8
Credit Quality 9
Position Statement 10
Amortization Schedule 13
Accrued Interest Schedule 15
Earnings by Fund 17
Transaction Statement 19
Income/Dividend Received 20
Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses 21
Projected Cash Flows 22
Contents
6 Portfolio Summary
Par Value $85,523,286
Principal Cost $83,957,184
Book Value $84,999,404
Market Value $84,230,359
Unrealized Gain/Loss ($769,046)
Accrued Interest $393,560
Portfolio Position
Maturity Distribution Sector Allocation
• 1 U.S. Treasuries 38.41%
• 1 U.S. Agencies 33.69%
• 1 Corporate Bonds 14.93%
• 1 Money Market Funds 12.84%
• 1 LGIP 0.13%
3.16 Weighted Average Yield to Maturity
1.12 Weighted Average Maturity (Years)
0.96 Portfolio Effective Duration (Years)
1.12 Weighted Average Life (Years)
AA
Average Credit Rating
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH
MARCH 31, 2025
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2025
7 Portfolio
Overview
SECURITY TYPE PAR VALUE MARKET VALUE BOOK VALUE
% OF
PORTFOLIO
DAYS TO
MATURITY YIELD
LGIP 106,562.57 106,562.57 106,562.57 0.13% 1 4.31
Money Market Funds 10,816,723.92 10,816,723.92 10,816,723.92 12.84% 1 4.41 U.S. Treasuries 33,000,000.00 32,355,014.01 32,804,960.05 38.41% 254 2.46 U.S. Agencies 29,000,000.00 28,379,530.00 28,743,575.62 33.69% 728 2.85 Corporate Bonds 12,600,000.00 12,572,528.00 12,527,582.32 14.93% 439 4.59 TOTAL 85,523,286.49 84,230,358.50 84,999,404.48 100.00% 408 3.16
CASH AND ACCRUED INTEREST
Purchased Accrued Interest 1,243.09 1,243.09
TOTAL CASH AND INVESTMENTS 85,523,286.49 84,231,601.59 85,000,647.57 408 3.16
TOTAL EARNINGS
CURRENT MONTH
242,700.03
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2025
8 RULE NAME
POLICY
LIMIT
ACTUAL
VALUE COMPLIANCE STATUS
ISSUER CONCENTRATION
Agency Issuer Concentration 40.0 14.1 Compliant
CP Issuer Concentration 5.0 0.0 Compliant
Corporate Issuer Concentration 5.0 4.7 Compliant
Govt. MMF Issuer Concentration 20.0 3.2 Compliant
Non-Negotiable CD Issuer Concentration 30.0 0.0 Compliant Supranational Issuer Concentration 5.0 0.0 Compliant
MATURITY
CD (Negotiable or Non-Negotiable) Maturity 5.0 0.0 Compliant CP Maturity 270.0 0.0 Compliant
Corporates Maturity 5.0 2.0 Compliant
Supranational Maturity 5.0 0.0 Compliant
US Agency Obligation Maturity 5.0 2.9 Compliant
US Treasury Obligations Maturity 5.0 1.9 Compliant
PORTFOLIO CONCENTRATION
CD (Negotiable or Non-Negotiable) Concentration 30.0 0.0 Compliant CP Concentration 25.0 0.0 Compliant
Corporates Concentration 30.0 14.7 Compliant
Govt. MMF Concentration 20.0 3.2 Compliant
Supranational Concentration 15.0 0.0 Compliant
Compliance Overview
9 Credit Quality
Allocation by Rating
Rating Distribution
MARKET VALUE ALLOCATION
AAA 2,716,937.16 3.23%
AA+ 59,765,671.89 70.96%
A+ 4,595,568.00 5.46%
A 5,980,740.00 7.10%
A-1+ 2,965,092.12 3.52%
NA 8,206,349.33 9.74%
TOTAL 84,230,358.50 100.00%
SHORT TERM, MONEY MARKET FUNDS, & LGIPS RATINGS
MARKET VALUE ALLOCATION
TOTAL 0.00 0.00%
GRAND TOTAL 84,230,358.50 100.00%
LONG TERM RATINGS
Report reflects ratings issued by Standard & Poors
• 1 AAA 3.23%
• 1 AA+ 70.96%
• 1 A+ 5.46%
• 1 A 7.10%
• 1 A-1+ 3.52%
• 1 NA 9.74%
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2025
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2025
10 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE
DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS
BOOK VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
CITY OF
REDONDO
BEACH, CA
LGIP
CALAIF California LAIF 03/31/2025
03/31/2025 106,562.57 106,562.570.00 106,562.57 4.31 1 1.00106,562.57
0.00 106,562.57 0.13 NA
LGIP TOTAL 106,562.57 106,562.57
0.00 106,562.57 4.31 1 1.00106,562.57
0.00 106,562.57 0.13 NA
MONEY MARKET
FUNDS
31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS
OBG;Z
03/31/2025
03/31/2025 2,716,937.16 2,716,937.160.00 2,716,937.16 4.22 1 1.002,716,937.16
0.00 2,716,937.16 3.23 AaaAAA
CAMPPOOL California Asset
Mgmt Program
03/31/2025
03/31/2025 8,099,786.76 8,099,786.760.00 8,099,786.76 4.47 1 1.008,099,786.76
0.00 8,099,786.76 9.62 NANA
MONEY MARKET
FUNDS TOTAL 10,816,723.92 10,816,723.920.00 10,816,723.92 4.41 1 1.0010,816,723.92
0.00 10,816,723.92 12.84 AAA
U.S. TREASURIES
912797LW5 US TREASURY
BILL 07/10/25
07/17/2024
07/18/2024 3,000,000.00 2,862,391.380.00 2,862,391.38 4.86 07/10/2025 101 98.842,965,092.12 3,873.98
2,961,218.14 3.52 P-1A-1+
91282CEY3 US TREASURY
3.000 07/15/25
05/30/2023
05/30/2023 5,000,000.00 4,872,070.300.00 4,872,070.30 4.27 07/15/2025 106 99.614,980,664.05 (1,980.62)
4,982,644.67 5.91 AaaAA+
91282CAB7 US TREASURY
0.250 07/31/25
08/09/2021
08/09/2021 2,000,000.00 1,974,609.380.00 1,974,609.38 0.57 07/31/2025 122 98.651,973,046.88 (24,829.45)
1,997,876.33 2.34 AaaAA+
91282CAJ0 US TREASURY
0.250 08/31/25
06/28/2021
06/28/2021 2,000,000.00 1,958,437.500.00 1,958,437.50 0.76 08/31/2025 153 98.371,967,421.88 (28,421.82)
1,995,843.70 2.34 AaaAA+
91282CFK2 US TREASURY
3.500 09/15/25
02/10/2023
02/10/2023 5,000,000.00 4,908,007.800.00 4,908,007.80 4.26 09/15/2025 168 99.684,983,984.40 240.74
4,983,743.66 5.92 AaaAA+
91282CAT8 US TREASURY
0.250 10/31/25
02/17/2021
02/17/2021 2,000,000.00 1,976,953.140.00 1,976,953.14 0.50 10/31/2025 214 97.751,955,000.00 (42,133.10)
1,997,133.10 2.32 AaaAA+
91282CAT8 US TREASURY
0.250 10/31/25
02/03/2021
02/03/2021 2,000,000.00 1,985,156.260.00 1,985,156.26 0.41 10/31/2025 214 97.751,955,000.00 (43,168.46)
1,998,168.46 2.32 AaaAA+
91282CAZ4 US TREASURY
0.375 11/30/25
06/28/2021
06/28/2021 2,000,000.00 1,962,734.380.00 1,962,734.38 0.80 11/30/2025 244 97.541,950,703.12 (43,678.98)
1,994,382.10 2.32 AaaAA+
91282CAZ4 US TREASURY
0.375 11/30/25
02/23/2021
02/23/2021 1,000,000.00 991,250.000.00 991,250.00 0.56 11/30/2025 244 97.54975,351.56 (23,424.06)
998,775.62 1.16 AaaAA+
91282CCF6 US TREASURY
0.750 05/31/26
06/28/2021
06/28/2021 1,000,000.00 993,437.500.00 993,437.50 0.89 05/31/2026 426 96.29962,890.63 (35,555.47)
998,446.10 1.14 AaaAA+
91282CCP4 US TREASURY
0.625 07/31/26
08/09/2021
08/09/2021 2,000,000.00 1,990,625.000.00 1,990,625.00 0.72 07/31/2026 487 95.681,913,515.62 (83,972.87)
1,997,488.49 2.27 AaaAA+
9128282A7 US TREASURY
1.500 08/15/26
08/21/2024
08/22/2024 2,000,000.00 1,908,593.750.00 1,908,593.75 3.92 08/15/2026 502 96.701,934,062.50 (2,500.75)
1,936,563.25 2.30 AaaAA+
91282CCW9 US TREASURY
0.750 08/31/26
09/27/2021
09/27/2021 3,000,000.00 2,978,085.930.00 2,978,085.93 0.90 08/31/2026 518 95.612,868,281.25 (125,411.62)
2,993,692.87 3.41 AaaAA+
Position Statement
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2025
11 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE
DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS
BOOK VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
912828V98 US TREASURY
2.250 02/15/27
03/06/2025
03/07/2025 1,000,000.00 967,851.561,243.09 969,094.65 3.98 02/15/2027 686 97.00970,000.00 1,016.45
968,983.55 1.15 AaaAA+
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 33,000,000.00 32,330,203.881,243.09 32,331,446.97 2.46 254 98.0732,355,014.01 (449,946.04)
32,804,960.05 38.41 AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
3133ERRW3
FED FARM CR
BNKS 3.875
09/03/26
09/10/2024
09/11/2024 2,000,000.00 2,009,080.000.00 2,009,080.00 3.63 09/03/2026 521 99.801,996,060.00 (10,482.51)
2,006,542.51 2.37 AaaAA+
3134GW6C5
FREDDIE MAC
0.800 10/28/26 '25
MTN
02/10/2023
02/10/2023 5,000,000.00 4,401,050.000.00 4,401,050.00 4.32 10/28/2026 576 94.974,748,550.00 2,755.44
4,745,794.56 5.64 AaaAA+
3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370
12/30/26 '25
12/30/2021
12/30/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.37 12/30/2026 639 95.291,905,720.00 (94,280.00)
2,000,000.00 2.26 AaaAA+
3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.000
01/27/27 '25
01/27/2022
01/27/2022 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.000.00 10,000,000.00 1.37 01/27/2027 667 97.509,750,100.00 (249,900.00)
10,000,000.00 11.58 AaaAA+
3134GXTS3
FREDDIE MAC
4.000 05/25/27 '25
MTN
05/25/2022
05/25/2022 5,000,000.00 5,000,000.000.00 5,000,000.00 3.49 05/25/2027 785 99.844,991,850.00 (8,150.00)
5,000,000.00 5.93 AaaAA+
3133EPAV7
FED FARM CR
BNKS 3.875
02/14/28
02/14/2023
02/14/2023 5,000,000.00 4,984,750.000.00 4,984,750.00 3.94 02/14/2028 1,050 99.754,987,250.00 (3,988.54)
4,991,238.54 5.92 AaaAA+
U.S. AGENCIES
TOTAL 29,000,000.00 28,394,880.000.00 28,394,880.00 2.85 728 97.9028,379,530.00 (364,045.62)
28,743,575.62 33.69 AA+
CORPORATE
BONDS
637639AB1
NATL SECUR
CLEAR 1.500
04/23/25
10/06/2022
10/06/2022 2,000,000.00 1,847,300.000.00 1,847,300.00 4.72 04/23/2025 23 99.811,996,220.00 (137.71)
1,996,357.71 2.37 AaaAA+
91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH
3.100 03/15/26
01/31/2024
01/31/2024 2,600,000.00 2,526,498.000.00 2,526,498.00 4.51 03/15/2026 349 98.852,570,048.00 3,216.18
2,566,831.82 3.05 A2A+
24422ETH2
JOHN DEERE CAP
2.650 06/10/26
MTN
06/11/2024
06/12/2024 2,000,000.00 1,906,540.000.00 1,906,540.00 5.15 06/10/2026 436 98.251,965,060.00 21,006.32
1,944,053.68 2.33 A1A
14913UAN0
CTRPLLR FIN
SERV 4.450
10/16/26 MTN
08/27/2024
08/28/2024 4,000,000.00 4,023,755.600.00 4,023,755.60 4.16 10/16/2026 564 100.394,015,680.00 (1,515.08)
4,017,195.08 4.77 A2A
89236TLY9
TOYOTA MOTOR
CRD 5.000
03/19/27 MTN
04/05/2024
04/05/2024 2,000,000.00 2,004,720.000.00 2,004,720.00 4.91 03/19/2027 718 101.282,025,520.00 22,375.96
2,003,144.04 2.40 A1A+
CORPORATE
BONDS TOTAL 12,600,000.00 12,308,813.600.00 12,308,813.60 4.59 439 99.7912,572,528.00 44,945.68
12,527,582.32 14.93 A+
CITY OF
REDONDO BEACH,
CA TOTAL
85,523,286.49 83,957,183.97
1,243.09 83,958,427.06 3.16 408 84,230,358.50
(769,045.98)
84,999,404.48 100.00 AA
Position Statement
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2025
12 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE
DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS
BOOK VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
GRAND TOTAL 85,523,286.49 83,957,183.97
1,243.09 83,958,427.06 3.16 408 84,230,358.50
(769,045.98)
84,999,404.48 100.00 AA
Position Statement
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2025
13 Amortization Schedule
CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL
COST
ORIGINAL
PREMIUM OR
DISCOUNT
BEGINNING
BOOK VALUE
CURRENT
PERIOD AMORT
ENDING BOOK
VALUE
TOTAL
AMORTIZATION
UNAMORTIZED
BALANCE
CITY OF
REDONDO
BEACH, CA
14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 4,000,000.00 4,023,755.60 23,755.60 4,018,141.87 (946.80) 4,017,195.08 (6,560.52) 17,195.08 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 5,000,000.00 4,984,750.00 (15,250.00) 4,990,979.62 258.92 4,991,238.54 6,488.54 (8,761.46) 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 2,000,000.00 2,009,080.00 9,080.00 2,006,932.55 (390.03) 2,006,542.51 (2,537.49) 6,542.51 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 0.00 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.000 01/27/27 '25 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 0.00 10,000,000.00 0.00 10,000,000.00 0.00 0.00 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '25 MTN 5,000,000.00 4,401,050.00 (598,950.00) 4,732,089.57 13,704.99 4,745,794.56 344,744.56 (254,205.44) 3134GXTS3 FREDDIE MAC 4.000 05/25/27 '25 MTN 5,000,000.00 5,000,000.00 0.00 5,000,000.00 0.00 5,000,000.00 0.00 0.00 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 2,000,000.00 1,906,540.00 (93,460.00) 1,940,066.70 3,986.98 1,944,053.68 37,513.68 (55,946.32) 637639AB1 NATL SECUR CLEAR 1.500 04/23/25 2,000,000.00 1,847,300.00 (152,700.00) 1,991,225.39 5,132.32 1,996,357.71 149,057.71 (3,642.29) 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27 MTN 2,000,000.00 2,004,720.00 4,720.00 2,003,279.97 (135.93) 2,003,144.04 (1,575.96) 3,144.04 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 2,600,000.00 2,526,498.00 (73,502.00) 2,563,877.18 2,954.64 2,566,831.82 40,333.82 (33,168.18) 91282CAB7 US TREASURY 0.250 07/31/25 2,000,000.00 1,974,609.38 (25,390.62) 1,997,332.25 544.08 1,997,876.33 23,266.95 (2,123.67) 91282CAJ0 US TREASURY 0.250 08/31/25 2,000,000.00 1,958,437.50 (41,562.50) 1,994,996.04 847.67 1,995,843.70 37,406.20 (4,156.30) 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 2,000,000.00 1,985,156.26 (14,843.74) 1,997,901.89 266.56 1,998,168.46 13,012.20 (1,831.54) 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 2,000,000.00 1,976,953.14 (23,046.86) 1,996,715.85 417.25 1,997,133.10 20,179.96 (2,866.90) 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 2,000,000.00 1,962,734.38 (37,265.62) 1,993,665.41 716.69 1,994,382.10 31,647.72 (5,617.90) 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 1,000,000.00 991,250.00 (8,750.00) 998,619.42 156.20 998,775.62 7,525.62 (1,224.38) 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 2,000,000.00 1,990,625.00 (9,375.00) 1,997,328.30 160.20 1,997,488.49 6,863.49 (2,511.51) 91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 1,000,000.00 993,437.50 (6,562.50) 998,332.76 113.34 998,446.10 5,008.60 (1,553.90) 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 3,000,000.00 2,978,085.93 (21,914.07) 2,993,314.69 378.18 2,993,692.87 15,606.94 (6,307.13) 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 2,000,000.00 1,908,593.75 (91,406.25) 1,932,638.02 3,925.23 1,936,563.25 27,969.50 (63,436.75) 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 1,000,000.00 967,851.56 (32,148.44) 0.00 1,131.99 968,983.55 1,131.99 (31,016.45) 91282CEY3 US TREASURY 3.000 07/15/25 5,000,000.00 4,872,070.30 (127,929.70) 4,977,520.72 5,123.95 4,982,644.67 110,574.37 (17,355.33) 91282CFK2 US TREASURY 3.500 09/15/25 5,000,000.00 4,908,007.80 (91,992.20) 4,980,726.02 3,017.64 4,983,743.66 75,735.86 (16,256.34) 912797LW5 US TREASURY BILL 07/10/25 3,000,000.00 2,862,391.38 (137,608.62) 2,949,195.77 12,022.38 2,961,218.14 98,826.76 (38,781.86) TOTAL 74,600,000.00 73,033,897.48 (1,566,102.52) 73,054,880.00 53,386.43 74,076,117.99 1,042,220.51 (523,882.01) CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2025
14 Amortization Schedule
CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL
COST
ORIGINAL
PREMIUM OR
DISCOUNT
BEGINNING
BOOK VALUE
CURRENT
PERIOD AMORT
ENDING BOOK
VALUE
TOTAL
AMORTIZATION
UNAMORTIZED
BALANCE
GRAND TOTAL 74,600,000.00 73,033,897.48 (1,566,102.52) 73,054,880.00 53,386.43 74,076,117.99 1,042,220.51 (523,882.01) CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2025
15 Accrued Interest Schedule
IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL
COST
BEGINNING
ACCRUED
INTEREST
PURCHASED
INTEREST
CURRENT
PERIOD
ACCRUAL
INTEREST
RECEIVED
ENDING
ACCRUED
INTEREST
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH,
CA
14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 2024-08-28 4,000,000.00 4,023,755.60 66,750.00 0.00 14,833.33 0.00 81,583.33 CAMPPOOL California Asset Mgmt Program 2025-03-31 8,099,786.76 8,099,786.76 52,460.35 0.00 42,830.52 52,460.35 42,830.52 CALAIF California LAIF 2025-03-31 106,562.57 106,562.57 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 2023-02-14 5,000,000.00 4,984,750.00 9,149.31 0.00 16,145.83 0.00 25,295.14 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 2024-09-11 2,000,000.00 2,009,080.00 38,319.44 0.00 6,458.33 38,750.00 6,027.78 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 2021-12-30 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 4,642.78 0.00 2,283.33 0.00 6,926.11 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.000 01/27/27 '25 2022-01-27 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 18,888.89 0.00 16,666.67 0.00 35,555.56 31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS OBG;Z 2025-03-31 2,716,937.16 2,716,937.16 11,042.06 0.00 10,040.09 11,042.06 10,040.09 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '25 MTN 2023-02-10 5,000,000.00 4,401,050.00 13,666.67 0.00 3,333.33 0.00 17,000.00 3134GXTS3 FREDDIE MAC 4.000 05/25/27 '25 MTN 2022-05-25 5,000,000.00 5,000,000.00 53,333.33 0.00 16,666.67 0.00 70,000.00 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 2024-06-12 2,000,000.00 1,906,540.00 11,925.00 0.00 4,416.67 0.00 16,341.67 637639AB1 NATL SECUR CLEAR 1.500 04/23/25 2022-10-06 2,000,000.00 1,847,300.00 10,666.67 0.00 2,500.00 0.00 13,166.67 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27
MTN 2024-04-05 2,000,000.00 2,004,720.00 45,000.00 0.00 8,333.33 50,000.00 3,333.33 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 2024-01-31 2,600,000.00 2,526,498.00 37,165.56 0.00 6,716.67 40,300.00 3,582.22 91282CAB7 US TREASURY 0.250 07/31/25 2021-08-09 2,000,000.00 1,974,609.38 400.55 0.00 428.18 0.00 828.73 91282CAJ0 US TREASURY 0.250 08/31/25 2021-06-28 2,000,000.00 1,958,437.50 13.59 0.00 421.20 0.00 434.78 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 2021-02-17 2,000,000.00 1,976,953.14 1,671.27 0.00 428.18 0.00 2,099.45 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 2021-02-03 2,000,000.00 1,985,156.26 1,671.27 0.00 428.18 0.00 2,099.45 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 2021-02-23 1,000,000.00 991,250.00 937.50 0.00 319.37 0.00 1,256.87 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 2021-06-28 2,000,000.00 1,962,734.38 1,875.00 0.00 638.74 0.00 2,513.74 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 2021-08-09 2,000,000.00 1,990,625.00 1,001.38 0.00 1,070.44 0.00 2,071.82 91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 2021-06-28 1,000,000.00 993,437.50 1,875.00 0.00 638.74 0.00 2,513.74 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 2021-09-27 3,000,000.00 2,978,085.93 61.14 0.00 1,895.38 0.00 1,956.52 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 2024-08-22 2,000,000.00 1,908,593.75 1,160.22 0.00 2,569.06 0.00 3,729.28 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 2025-03-07 1,000,000.00 967,851.56 0.00 (1,243.09) 1,553.87 0.00 2,796.96 91282CEY3 US TREASURY 3.000 07/15/25 2023-05-30 5,000,000.00 4,872,070.30 18,646.41 0.00 12,845.30 0.00 31,491.71 91282CFK2 US TREASURY 3.500 09/15/25 2023-02-10 5,000,000.00 4,908,007.80 80,732.04 0.00 14,852.19 87,500.00 8,084.24 CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2025
16 Accrued Interest Schedule
IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL
COST
BEGINNING
ACCRUED
INTEREST
PURCHASED
INTEREST
CURRENT
PERIOD
ACCRUAL
INTEREST
RECEIVED
ENDING
ACCRUED
INTEREST
912797LW5 US TREASURY BILL 07/10/25 2024-07-18 3,000,000.00 2,862,391.38 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 TOTAL 85,523,286.49 83,957,183.97 483,055.43 (1,243.09) 189,313.60 280,052.41 393,559.70 GRAND TOTAL 85,523,286.49 83,957,183.97 483,055.43 (1,243.09) 189,313.60 280,052.41 393,559.70 CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2025
17 Earnings by Fund
CUSIP DESCRIPTION
ENDING PAR
VALUE
BEGINNING
BOOK VALUE
ENDING BOOK
VALUE
FINAL
MATURITY
COUPON
RATE YIELD
INTEREST
EARNED
NET
AMORTIZATION/
ACCRETION
INCOME
NET REALIZED
GAIN/LOSS
ADJUSTED
INTEREST
EARNINGS
CITY OF REDONDO
BEACH, CA
14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450
10/16/26 MTN 4,000,000.00 4,018,141.87 4,017,195.08 10/16/2026 4.45 4.16 14,833.33 (946.80) 0.00 13,886.54 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650
06/10/26 MTN 2,000,000.00 1,940,066.70 1,944,053.68 06/10/2026 2.65 5.15 4,416.67 3,986.98 0.00 8,403.65 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 12/30/2026 1.37 1.37 2,283.33 0.00 0.00 2,283.33 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.000 01/27/27 '25 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 01/27/2027 2.00 1.37 16,666.67 0.00 0.00 16,666.67 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875
02/14/28 5,000,000.00 4,990,979.62 4,991,238.54 02/14/2028 3.88 3.94 16,145.83 258.92 0.00 16,404.75 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875
09/03/26 2,000,000.00 2,006,932.55 2,006,542.51 09/03/2026 3.88 3.63 6,458.33 (390.03) 0.00 6,068.30 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26
'25 MTN 5,000,000.00 4,732,089.57 4,745,794.56 10/28/2026 0.80 4.32 3,333.33 13,704.99 0.00 17,038.32 3134GXTS3 FREDDIE MAC 4.000 05/25/27
'25 MTN 5,000,000.00 5,000,000.00 5,000,000.00 05/25/2027 4.00 3.49 16,666.67 0.00 0.00 16,666.67 31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS OBG;Z 2,716,937.16 3,458,439.75 2,716,937.16 03/31/2025 4.21 4.22 10,040.09 0.00 0.00 10,040.09 637639AB1 NATL SECUR CLEAR 1.500
04/23/25 2,000,000.00 1,991,225.39 1,996,357.71 04/23/2025 1.50 4.72 2,500.00 5,132.32 0.00 7,632.32 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000
03/19/27 MTN 2,000,000.00 2,003,279.97 2,003,144.04 03/19/2027 5.00 4.91 8,333.33 (135.93) 0.00 8,197.40 912797LW5 US TREASURY BILL 07/10/25 3,000,000.00 2,949,195.77 2,961,218.14 07/10/2025 0.00 4.86 0.00 12,022.38 0.00 12,022.38 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 2,000,000.00 1,932,638.02 1,936,563.25 08/15/2026 1.50 3.92 2,569.06 3,925.23 0.00 6,494.29 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 1,000,000.00 0.00 968,983.55 02/15/2027 2.25 3.98 1,553.87 1,131.99 0.00 2,685.86 91282CAB7 US TREASURY 0.250 07/31/25 2,000,000.00 1,997,332.25 1,997,876.33 07/31/2025 0.25 0.57 428.18 544.08 0.00 972.26 91282CAJ0 US TREASURY 0.250 08/31/25 2,000,000.00 1,994,996.04 1,995,843.70 08/31/2025 0.25 0.76 421.20 847.67 0.00 1,268.86 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 2,000,000.00 1,997,901.89 1,998,168.46 10/31/2025 0.25 0.41 428.18 266.56 0.00 694.74 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 2,000,000.00 1,996,715.85 1,997,133.10 10/31/2025 0.25 0.50 428.18 417.25 0.00 845.43 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 2,000,000.00 1,993,665.41 1,994,382.10 11/30/2025 0.38 0.80 638.74 716.69 0.00 1,355.42 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 1,000,000.00 998,619.42 998,775.62 11/30/2025 0.38 0.56 319.37 156.20 0.00 475.56 91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 1,000,000.00 998,332.76 998,446.10 05/31/2026 0.75 0.89 638.74 113.34 0.00 752.08 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 2,000,000.00 1,997,328.30 1,997,488.49 07/31/2026 0.63 0.72 1,070.44 160.20 0.00 1,230.64 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 3,000,000.00 2,993,314.69 2,993,692.87 08/31/2026 0.75 0.90 1,895.38 378.18 0.00 2,273.56 91282CEY3 US TREASURY 3.000 07/15/25 5,000,000.00 4,977,520.72 4,982,644.67 07/15/2025 3.00 4.27 12,845.30 5,123.95 0.00 17,969.26 91282CFK2 US TREASURY 3.500 09/15/25 5,000,000.00 4,980,726.02 4,983,743.66 09/15/2025 3.50 4.26 14,852.19 3,017.64 0.00 17,869.84 CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2025
18 Earnings by Fund
CUSIP DESCRIPTION
ENDING PAR
VALUE
BEGINNING
BOOK VALUE
ENDING BOOK
VALUE
FINAL
MATURITY
COUPON
RATE YIELD
INTEREST
EARNED
NET
AMORTIZATION/
ACCRETION
INCOME
NET REALIZED
GAIN/LOSS
ADJUSTED
INTEREST
EARNINGS
91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 2,600,000.00 2,563,877.18 2,566,831.82 03/15/2026 3.10 4.51 6,716.67 2,954.64 0.00 9,671.30 CALAIF California LAIF 106,562.57 106,562.57 106,562.57 03/31/2025 0.00 4.31 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 CAMPPOOL California Asset Mgmt Program 8,099,786.76 13,056,956.24 8,099,786.76 03/31/2025 0.00 4.47 42,830.52 0.00 0.00 42,830.52 TOTAL 85,523,286.49 89,676,838.56 84,999,404.48 2.06 3.16 189,313.60 53,386.43 0.00 242,700.03 GRAND TOTAL 85,523,286.49 89,676,838.56 84,999,404.48 2.06 3.16 189,313.60 53,386.43 0.00 242,700.03 CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2025
19 Transaction Statement
CITY OF REDONDO
BEACH, CA
TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL
PURCHASE
YIELD
BUY
03/06/2025 03/07/2025 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 1,000,000.00 967,851.56 1,243.09 (969,094.65) 3.98 BUY TOTAL 1,000,000.00 967,851.56 1,243.09 (969,094.65) 3.98 CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2025
20 Income/Dividend Received
IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE
INTEREST/DIVIDENDS
RECEIVED
OUTSIDE HOLDINGS
CAMPPOOL California Asset Mgmt Program 02/28/2025 03/01/2025 52,460.35
OUTSIDE HOLDINGS -
TOTAL 52,460.35
IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE
INTEREST/DIVIDENDS
RECEIVED
US BANK
3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 03/03/2025 03/03/2025 38,750.00 31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS OBG;Z 02/28/2025 03/03/2025 11,042.06 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 03/15/2025 03/17/2025 40,300.00 91282CFK2 US TREASURY 3.500 09/15/25 03/15/2025 03/17/2025 87,500.00 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27 MTN 03/19/2025 03/19/2025 50,000.00 US BANK - TOTAL 227,592.06
TOTAL 280,052.41
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2025
21 Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses
No activity during current period
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2025
22 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 04/16/2025 89,000.00 637639AB1 NATL SECUR CLEAR 1.500 04/23/25 04/23/2025 15,000.00 637639AB1 NATL SECUR CLEAR 1.500 04/23/25 04/23/2025 3,642.29 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '25 MTN 04/28/2025 20,000.00 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 04/30/2025 5,000.00 APR 2025 TOTAL 132,642.29
3134GXTS3 FREDDIE MAC 4.000 05/25/27 '25 MTN 05/27/2025 100,000.00 MAY 2025 TOTAL 100,000.00
91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 06/02/2025 3,750.00 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 06/02/2025 5,625.00 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 06/10/2025 26,500.00 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 06/30/2025 13,700.00 JUN 2025 TOTAL 49,575.00
912797LW5 US TREASURY BILL 07/10/25 07/10/2025 38,781.86 91282CEY3 US TREASURY 3.000 07/15/25 07/15/2025 75,000.00 91282CEY3 US TREASURY 3.000 07/15/25 07/15/2025 17,355.33 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.000 01/27/27 '25 07/28/2025 100,000.00 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 07/31/2025 6,250.00 91282CAB7 US TREASURY 0.250 07/31/25 07/31/2025 2,500.00 91282CAB7 US TREASURY 0.250 07/31/25 07/31/2025 2,123.67 JUL 2025 TOTAL 242,010.85
3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 08/14/2025 96,875.00 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 08/15/2025 11,250.00 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 08/15/2025 15,000.00 91282CAJ0 US TREASURY 0.250 08/31/25 08/31/2025 4,156.30 AUG 2025 TOTAL 127,281.30
91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 09/02/2025 11,250.00 91282CAJ0 US TREASURY 0.250 08/31/25 09/02/2025 2,500.00 Projected Cash Flows
For the Period April 01, 2025 to March 31, 2026
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2025
23 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 09/03/2025 38,750.00 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 09/15/2025 40,300.00 91282CFK2 US TREASURY 3.500 09/15/25 09/15/2025 87,500.00 91282CFK2 US TREASURY 3.500 09/15/25 09/15/2025 16,256.34 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27 MTN 09/19/2025 50,000.00 SEP 2025 TOTAL 246,556.34
14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 10/16/2025 89,000.00 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '25 MTN 10/28/2025 20,000.00 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 10/31/2025 5,000.00 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 10/31/2025 4,698.45 OCT 2025 TOTAL 118,698.45
3134GXTS3 FREDDIE MAC 4.000 05/25/27 '25 MTN 11/25/2025 118,750.00 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 11/30/2025 6,842.28 NOV 2025 TOTAL 125,592.28
91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 12/01/2025 3,750.00 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 12/01/2025 5,625.00 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 12/10/2025 26,500.00 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 12/30/2025 13,700.00 DEC 2025 TOTAL 49,575.00
3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.000 01/27/27 '25 01/27/2026 125,000.00 JAN 2026 TOTAL 125,000.00
91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 02/02/2026 6,250.00 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 02/17/2026 96,875.00 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 02/17/2026 11,250.00 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 02/17/2026 15,000.00 FEB 2026 TOTAL 129,375.00
91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 03/02/2026 11,250.00 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 03/03/2026 38,750.00 Projected Cash Flows
For the Period April 01, 2025 to March 31, 2026
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2025
24 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 03/15/2026 33,168.18 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 03/16/2026 40,300.00 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27 MTN 03/19/2026 50,000.00 MAR 2026 TOTAL 173,468.18
GRAND TOTAL 1,619,774.68
Projected Cash Flows
For the Period April 01, 2025 to March 31, 2026
Meeder provides monthly statements for its investment management clients to provide information about the investment portfolio. The information should not be used for audit or confirmation purposes. Please review your custodial statements and report any inaccuracies or discrepancies.
Certain information and data has been supplied by unaffiliated third parties. Although Meeder believes the information is reliable, it cannot warrant the accuracy of information offered by third parties. Market value may reflect prices received from pricing vendors when current market quotations are not available. Prices may not reflect firm bids or offers and may differ from the value at which the security can be sold.
Statements may include positions from unmanaged accounts provided for reporting purposes. Unmanaged accounts are managed directly by the client and are not included in the accounts managed by Meeder. This information is provided as a client convenience and Meeder assumes no responsibility for performance of these accounts or the accuracy of the data reported.
Investing involves risk. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. Debt and fixed income securities are subject to credit and interest rate risk. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investors shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.
Investment advisory services provided by Meeder Public Funds, Inc. Please contact us if you would like to receive a copy of our current ADV disclosure brochure or privacy policy. © 2024 Meeder Investment Management
meederpublicfunds.com | 866.633.3371
Disclosure
Bank of America & LAIF Accounts
Account
General Fund 001
General Fund 002
Parking Authority Fund 003
Housing Authority Fund 004
Redevelopment Agency Fund 005
Public Finance Authority Fund 006
Workmens-Comp Fund 007
Measure-R-Local-Return Fund 008
City of Redondo Beach-FSA Fund 009
Trust Account Fund 011
TOTAL
Checking
13,507,999.74
1,309.55
3,724,806.06
1,328,774.14
1,506,605.46
1,797,012.39
91,899.74
7,614.40
5,359,189.53
106,562.57 106,562.57
1,506,605.46
1,797,012.39
91,899.74
2,035,766.37
194,251.04
29,667,430.03
City of Redondo Beach 3/31/2025
Bank of America Accounts & LAIF Accounts
Total
13,507,999.74
7,614.40
LAIF
-
5,639.04
-
6,948.59
3,724,806.06
3,364,540.51
5,553,440.57
Credit Ratings Information
Sector Parameters
City of Redondo Beach 3/31/2025
In Compliance
Yes/No Percent
Yes 0.0%
Bankers Acceptances
Sector limit 40%, issuer limit 5%, maximum maturity 180 days, A-1/P-1 by two. At time of purchase.
Yes 14.9% Corporate Bonds Sector limit 30%, issuer limit 5%, max maturity 5 years, rated A (S&P/Fitch)/A2 (Moody's) by one, issued by domestic corporation/depositories. At time of purchase.
Yes 0.0%
Commercial Paper 25% limit, 5% per issuer, maximum maturity 270 days, A-1 (S&P)/P-1 (Moody's), issued by a domestic corporation w/ at least $500 million of assets and A- (S&P)/A3 (Moody's) long term debt. At time of purchase.