Cities Index.
6-25 Redondo Beach Monthly and Economic Report

Redondo Beach City Council
August 19, 2025

Document
6-25 Redondo Beach Monthly and Economic Report
Meeting
August 19, 2025
Body
Redondo Beach City Council
Original file
763 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on redondo.legistar1.com. That file is the official record.

Investment
Report
City of Redondo Beach
As of June 30, 2025
2 OBSERVATIONS AND EXPECTATIONS
• Fed’s Powell stated the labor market is still solid but slowing somewhat • Trade/tariff tensions continue to weigh on business investment and sentiment • The Fed held rates steady at the June FOMC meeting, projecting two cuts later in 2025
• GDP is expected to rebound in Q2 from the tariff-induced decline of -0.5% in Q1 • The Fed’s favored inflation metric—Core PCE—ticked higher in May • Interest rates across the yield curve were lower in the month of June • May 2025 marks the 53rd
consecutive month of job growth,
the second-best streak since the
1960s.
• With this consistent job growth,
average wages have been
outpacing inflation (CPI) for the
past two years.
• The Federal Reserve and other
economists expect
unemployment to increase by the
end of 2025.
2 SOURCE: BLOOMBERG, BUREAU OF LABOR STATISTICS
20 29
24 44
32 47 45
33 46
113
53 0
20 40
60 80
100
120
1960 1970 1980 1990 2000 2010 2020
Months
Number of Months for Consecutive Job Growth
3 • The Fed Funds futures market
continually prices where market
participants expect the Fed Funds rate
to be heading.
• At the end of June, the futures market
was showing about two and a half

0.25% Fed cuts by the end of 2025,
with the rate ending the year at
approximately 3.7%., from its current

4.3%.
• Core Personal Consumption Expenditure
YoY is the Fed’s preferred inflation gauge.
• Core excludes food and energy components,
which generally make the series less volatile.
• Core PCE YoY is currently at 2.7%, not yet at
the Fed’s 2% target, and moved higher last
month.
• The Federal Reserve expects inflation to
move higher later this year.
3 SOURCES: BLOOMBERG, CME
SOURCE: BLOOMBERG, BUREAU OF ECONOMIC ANALYSIS

3.3%

3.4%

3.5%

3.6%

3.7%

3.8%

3.9%

4.0%

4.1%

4.2%
Jan-25 Feb-25 Mar-25 Apr-25 May-25 Jun-25 Jul-25
History of Dec 2025 Expected Fed Funds Rate

2.7%
0%
1%
2%
3%
4%
5%
6%
Dec-19
Mar-20
Jun-20
Sep-20
Dec-20
Mar-21
Jun-21
Sep-21
Dec-21
Mar-22
Jun-22
Sep-22
Dec-22
Mar-23
Jun-23
Sep-23
Dec-23
Mar-24
Jun-24
Sep-24
Dec-24
Mar-25
Jun-25
Core PCE YoY
4 4 SOURCE: BLOOMBERG

3.40 3.60

3.80 4.00

4.20 4.40

4.60 4.80

5.00 5.20
3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Percent
U.S. Treasury Yield Curve Change
6/30/25 5/30/25
(5) (6)
(14)
(18) (17) (16) (18) (17)
(15) (15)
-20
-15
-10
-50
3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Basis Points
Basis Point Change
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2025
5 Portfolio Summary 6
Portfolio Overview 7
Compliance Overview 8
Credit Quality 9
Position Statement 10
Amortization Schedule 12
Accrued Interest Schedule 13
Earnings by Fund 15
Transaction Statement 17
Income/Dividend Received 18
Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses 19
Projected Cash Flows 20
Contents
6 Portfolio Summary
Par Value $91,179,404
Principal Cost $89,767,128
Book Value $90,802,649
Market Value $90,275,353
Unrealized Gain/Loss ($527,296)
Accrued Interest $540,943
Portfolio Position
Maturity Distribution Sector Allocation
• 1 U.S. Treasuries 36.09%
• 1 U.S. Agencies 27.18%
• 1 Money Market Funds 24.88%
• 1 Corporate Bonds 11.74%
• 1 LGIP 0.12%

3.27 Weighted Average Yield to Maturity

0.76 Weighted Average Maturity (Years)

0.72 Portfolio Effective Duration (Years)

0.76 Weighted Average Life (Years)
AA
Average Credit Rating

CITY OF REDONDO BEACH
JUNE 30, 2025
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2025
7 Portfolio
Overview

SECURITY TYPE PAR VALUE MARKET VALUE BOOK VALUE
% OF

PORTFOLIO

DAYS TO

MATURITY YIELD
LGIP 107,736.88 107,736.88 107,736.88 0.12% 1 4.27
Money Market Funds 22,461,667.12 22,461,667.12 22,461,667.12 24.88% 1 4.37 U.S. Treasuries 33,000,000.00 32,578,545.43 32,890,362.18 36.09% 163 2.46 U.S. Agencies 25,010,000.00 24,533,335.30 24,794,459.73 27.18% 625 2.76 Corporate Bonds 10,600,000.00 10,594,068.00 10,548,423.27 11.74% 426 4.57 TOTAL 91,179,404.00 90,275,352.73 90,802,649.17 100.00% 279 3.27

CASH AND ACCRUED INTEREST
Purchased Accrued Interest 4,504.55 4,504.55
TOTAL CASH AND INVESTMENTS 91,179,404.00 90,279,857.28 90,807,153.72 279 3.27

TOTAL EARNINGS

CURRENT MONTH
254,211.62
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2025
8 RULE NAME POLICY LIMIT ACTUAL VALUE COMPLIANCE STATUS

CREDIT QUALITY
CP Rated A-1/P-1/F-1 by 1 NRSRO 100.0 0.0 Compliant
Supranational Rated AA/Aa2/AA by 1 NRSRO 100.0 0.0 Compliant

ISSUER CONCENTRATION
Agency Issuer Concentration 40.0 13.2 Compliant
CP Issuer Concentration 5.0 0.0 Compliant
Corporate Issuer Concentration 5.0 4.4 Compliant
Govt. MMF Issuer Concentration 20.0 3.5 Compliant
Non-Negotiable CD Issuer Concentration 30.0 0.0 Compliant Supranational Issuer Concentration 5.0 0.0 Compliant

MATURITY
CD (Negotiable or Non-Negotiable) Maturity 5.0 0.0 Compliant CP Maturity 270.0 0.0 Compliant
Corporates Maturity 5.0 1.7 Compliant
Supranational Maturity 5.0 0.0 Compliant
US Agency Obligation Maturity 5.0 2.6 Compliant
US Treasury Obligations Maturity 5.0 1.6 Compliant

PORTFOLIO CONCENTRATION
CD (Negotiable or Non-Negotiable) Concentration 30.0 0.0 Compliant CP Concentration 25.0 0.0 Compliant
Corporates Concentration 30.0 11.6 Compliant
Govt. MMF Concentration 20.0 3.5 Compliant
Supranational Concentration 15.0 0.0 Compliant
Compliance Overview
9 Credit Quality
Allocation by Rating
Rating Distribution

MARKET VALUE ALLOCATION
AAA 22,461,667.12 24.88%
A-1+ 2,996,865.69 3.32%
NA 107,736.88 0.12%
TOTAL 25,566,269.69 28.32%

SHORT TERM, MONEY MARKET FUNDS, & LGIPS RATINGS

MARKET VALUE ALLOCATION
AA+ 54,115,015.04 59.94%
A+ 4,602,748.00 5.10%
A 5,991,320.00 6.64%
TOTAL 64,709,083.04 71.68%
GRAND TOTAL 90,275,352.73 100.00%

LONG TERM RATINGS
Report reflects ratings issued by Standard & Poors
• 1 AAA 24.88%
• 1 AA+ 59.94%
• 1 A+ 5.10%
• 1 A 6.64%
• 1 A-1+ 3.32%
• 1 NA 0.12%
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2025
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2025
10 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE
SETTLE

DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

BOOK VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING

CITY OF

REDONDO

BEACH, CA
LGIP
CALAIF California LAIF 06/30/2025
06/30/2025 107,736.88 107,736.880.00 107,736.88 4.27 1 1.00107,736.88

0.00 107,736.88 0.12 NA
LGIP TOTAL 107,736.88 107,736.88

0.00 107,736.88 4.27 1 1.00107,736.88

0.00 107,736.88 0.12 NA

MONEY MARKET
FUNDS
31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS
OBG;Z
06/30/2025
06/30/2025 3,208,887.63 3,208,887.630.00 3,208,887.63 4.20 1 1.003,208,887.63

0.00 3,208,887.63 3.55 AaaAAA
CAMPPOOL California Asset
Mgmt Program
06/30/2025
06/30/2025 19,252,779.49 19,252,779.490.00 19,252,779.49 4.40 1 1.0019,252,779.49

0.00 19,252,779.49 21.33 NAAAA

MONEY MARKET
FUNDS TOTAL 22,461,667.12 22,461,667.120.00 22,461,667.12 4.37 1 1.0022,461,667.12

0.00 22,461,667.12 24.88 AAA
U.S. TREASURIES
912797LW5 US TREASURY
BILL 07/10/25
07/17/2024
07/18/2024 3,000,000.00 2,862,391.380.00 2,862,391.38 4.86 07/10/2025 10 99.902,996,865.69 356.06
2,996,509.63 3.32 P-1A-1+
91282CEY3 US TREASURY

3.000 07/15/25
05/30/2023
05/30/2023 5,000,000.00 4,872,070.300.00 4,872,070.30 4.27 07/15/2025 15 99.934,996,679.70 (1,006.26)
4,997,685.96 5.53 Aa1AA+
91282CAB7 US TREASURY

0.250 07/31/25
08/09/2021
08/09/2021 2,000,000.00 1,974,609.380.00 1,974,609.38 0.57 07/31/2025 31 99.661,993,125.00 (6,348.47)
1,999,473.47 2.21 Aa1AA+
91282CAJ0 US TREASURY

0.250 08/31/25
06/28/2021
06/28/2021 2,000,000.00 1,958,437.500.00 1,958,437.50 0.76 08/31/2025 62 99.291,985,859.38 (12,472.63)
1,998,332.01 2.20 Aa1AA+
91282CFK2 US TREASURY

3.500 09/15/25
02/10/2023
02/10/2023 5,000,000.00 4,908,007.800.00 4,908,007.80 4.26 09/15/2025 77 99.904,994,921.90 2,319.99
4,992,601.91 5.53 Aa1AA+
91282CAT8 US TREASURY

0.250 10/31/25
02/17/2021
02/17/2021 2,000,000.00 1,976,953.140.00 1,976,953.14 0.50 10/31/2025 123 98.661,973,281.26 (25,076.66)
1,998,357.92 2.19 Aa1AA+
91282CAT8 US TREASURY

0.250 10/31/25
02/03/2021
02/03/2021 2,000,000.00 1,985,156.260.00 1,985,156.26 0.41 10/31/2025 123 98.661,973,281.26 (25,669.69)
1,998,950.95 2.19 Aa1AA+
91282CAZ4 US TREASURY

0.375 11/30/25
06/28/2021
06/28/2021 2,000,000.00 1,962,734.380.00 1,962,734.38 0.80 11/30/2025 153 98.391,967,812.50 (28,673.42)
1,996,485.92 2.18 Aa1AA+
91282CAZ4 US TREASURY

0.375 11/30/25
02/23/2021
02/23/2021 1,000,000.00 991,250.000.00 991,250.00 0.56 11/30/2025 153 98.39983,906.25 (15,327.88)
999,234.13 1.09 Aa1AA+
91282CCF6 US TREASURY

0.750 05/31/26
06/28/2021
06/28/2021 1,000,000.00 993,437.500.00 993,437.50 0.89 05/31/2026 335 97.05970,468.75 (28,310.07)
998,778.82 1.08 Aa1AA+
91282CCP4 US TREASURY

0.625 07/31/26
08/09/2021
08/09/2021 2,000,000.00 1,990,625.000.00 1,990,625.00 0.72 07/31/2026 396 96.471,929,375.00 (68,583.76)
1,997,958.76 2.14 Aa1AA+
9128282A7 US TREASURY

1.500 08/15/26
08/21/2024
08/22/2024 2,000,000.00 1,908,593.750.00 1,908,593.75 3.92 08/15/2026 411 97.301,946,015.62 (2,070.07)
1,948,085.69 2.16 Aa1AA+
91282CCW9 US TREASURY

0.750 08/31/26
09/27/2021
09/27/2021 3,000,000.00 2,978,085.930.00 2,978,085.93 0.90 08/31/2026 427 96.382,891,367.18 (103,435.84)
2,994,803.02 3.20 Aa1AA+
Position Statement
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2025
11 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE
SETTLE

DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

BOOK VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
912828V98 US TREASURY

2.250 02/15/27
03/06/2025
03/07/2025 1,000,000.00 967,851.561,243.09 969,094.65 3.98 02/15/2027 595 97.56975,585.94 2,481.96
973,103.98 1.08 Aa1AA+
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 33,000,000.00 32,330,203.881,243.09 32,331,446.97 2.46 163 98.7432,578,545.43 (311,816.75)
32,890,362.18 36.09 AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
3133ERRW3

FED FARM CR
BNKS 3.875
09/03/26
09/10/2024
09/11/2024 2,000,000.00 2,009,080.000.00 2,009,080.00 3.63 09/03/2026 430 99.941,998,760.00 (6,637.57)
2,005,397.57 2.21 Aa1AA+
3134GW6C5

FREDDIE MAC

0.800 10/28/26 '25
MTN
02/10/2023
02/10/2023 5,000,000.00 4,401,050.000.00 4,401,050.00 4.32 10/28/2026 485 95.734,786,700.00 674.67
4,786,025.33 5.30 Aa1AA+
3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370
12/30/26 '25
12/30/2021
12/30/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.37 12/30/2026 548 95.931,918,540.00 (81,460.00)
2,000,000.00 2.13 Aa1AA+
3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.000
01/27/27 '25
01/27/2022
01/27/2022 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.000.00 10,000,000.00 1.37 01/27/2027 576 98.119,811,000.00 (189,000.00)
10,000,000.00 10.87 Aa1AA+
3133ETBV8

FED FARM CR
BNKS 3.875
04/07/27
05/06/2025
05/07/2025 1,010,000.00 1,011,126.763,261.46 1,014,388.22 3.81 04/07/2027 646 100.051,010,535.30 (502.93)
1,011,038.23 1.12 Aa1AA+
3133EPAV7

FED FARM CR
BNKS 3.875
02/14/28
02/14/2023
02/14/2023 5,000,000.00 4,984,750.000.00 4,984,750.00 3.94 02/14/2028 959 100.165,007,800.00 15,801.41
4,991,998.59 5.55 Aa1AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
TOTAL 25,010,000.00 24,406,006.763,261.46 24,409,268.22 2.76 625 98.1224,533,335.30 (261,124.43)
24,794,459.73 27.18 AA+

CORPORATE
BONDS
91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH

3.100 03/15/26
01/31/2024
01/31/2024 2,600,000.00 2,526,498.000.00 2,526,498.00 4.51 03/15/2026 258 98.992,573,688.00 (1,817.11)
2,575,505.11 2.85 A2A+
24422ETH2

JOHN DEERE CAP

2.650 06/10/26
MTN
06/11/2024
06/12/2024 2,000,000.00 1,906,540.000.00 1,906,540.00 5.15 06/10/2026 345 98.551,971,080.00 15,322.61
1,955,757.39 2.18 A1A
14913UAN0

CTRPLLR FIN
SERV 4.450
10/16/26 MTN
08/27/2024
08/28/2024 4,000,000.00 4,023,755.600.00 4,023,755.60 4.16 10/16/2026 473 100.514,020,240.00 5,824.23
4,014,415.77 4.45 A2A
89236TLY9

TOYOTA MOTOR
CRD 5.000
03/19/27 MTN
04/05/2024
04/05/2024 2,000,000.00 2,004,720.000.00 2,004,720.00 4.91 03/19/2027 627 101.452,029,060.00 26,315.00
2,002,745.00 2.25 A1A+

CORPORATE
BONDS TOTAL 10,600,000.00 10,461,513.600.00 10,461,513.60 4.57 426 99.9610,594,068.00 45,644.73
10,548,423.27 11.74 A

CITY OF

REDONDO BEACH,

CA TOTAL
91,179,404.00 89,767,128.24
4,504.55 89,771,632.79 3.27 279 90,275,352.73
(527,296.44)
90,802,649.17 100.00 AA
GRAND TOTAL 91,179,404.00 89,767,128.24
4,504.55 89,771,632.79 3.27 279 90,275,352.73
(527,296.44)
90,802,649.17 100.00 AA
Position Statement
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2025
12 Amortization Schedule

CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL
COST

ORIGINAL

PREMIUM OR

DISCOUNT

BEGINNING

BOOK VALUE

CURRENT

PERIOD AMORT

ENDING BOOK
VALUE
TOTAL

AMORTIZATION

UNAMORTIZED

BALANCE

CITY OF

REDONDO

BEACH, CA
14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 4,000,000.00 4,023,755.60 23,755.60 4,015,332.02 (916.26) 4,014,415.77 (9,339.83) 14,415.77 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 5,000,000.00 4,984,750.00 (15,250.00) 4,991,748.03 250.57 4,991,998.59 7,248.59 (8,001.41) 3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 04/07/27 1,010,000.00 1,011,126.76 1,126.76 1,011,086.52 (48.29) 1,011,038.23 (88.53) 1,038.23 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 2,000,000.00 2,009,080.00 9,080.00 2,005,775.03 (377.45) 2,005,397.57 (3,682.43) 5,397.57 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 0.00 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.000 01/27/27 '25 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 0.00 10,000,000.00 0.00 10,000,000.00 0.00 0.00 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '25 MTN 5,000,000.00 4,401,050.00 (598,950.00) 4,772,762.44 13,262.89 4,786,025.33 384,975.33 (213,974.67) 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 2,000,000.00 1,906,540.00 (93,460.00) 1,951,899.02 3,858.37 1,955,757.39 49,217.39 (44,242.61) 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27 MTN 2,000,000.00 2,004,720.00 4,720.00 2,002,876.55 (131.55) 2,002,745.00 (1,975.00) 2,745.00 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 2,600,000.00 2,526,498.00 (73,502.00) 2,572,645.78 2,859.33 2,575,505.11 49,007.11 (24,494.89) 91282CAB7 US TREASURY 0.250 07/31/25 2,000,000.00 1,974,609.38 (25,390.62) 1,998,946.94 526.53 1,999,473.47 24,864.09 (526.53) 91282CAJ0 US TREASURY 0.250 08/31/25 2,000,000.00 1,958,437.50 (41,562.50) 1,997,511.69 820.32 1,998,332.01 39,894.51 (1,667.99) 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 2,000,000.00 1,985,156.26 (14,843.74) 1,998,692.98 257.96 1,998,950.95 13,794.69 (1,049.05) 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 2,000,000.00 1,976,953.14 (23,046.86) 1,997,954.13 403.79 1,998,357.92 21,404.78 (1,642.08) 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 2,000,000.00 1,962,734.38 (37,265.62) 1,995,792.35 693.57 1,996,485.92 33,751.54 (3,514.08) 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 1,000,000.00 991,250.00 (8,750.00) 999,082.97 151.16 999,234.13 7,984.13 (765.87) 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 2,000,000.00 1,990,625.00 (9,375.00) 1,997,803.72 155.03 1,997,958.76 7,333.76 (2,041.24) 91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 1,000,000.00 993,437.50 (6,562.50) 998,669.13 109.69 998,778.82 5,341.32 (1,221.18) 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 3,000,000.00 2,978,085.93 (21,914.07) 2,994,437.04 365.98 2,994,803.02 16,717.09 (5,196.98) 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 2,000,000.00 1,908,593.75 (91,406.25) 1,944,287.09 3,798.61 1,948,085.69 39,491.94 (51,914.31) 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 1,000,000.00 967,851.56 (32,148.44) 971,745.60 1,358.38 973,103.98 5,252.42 (26,896.02) 91282CEY3 US TREASURY 3.000 07/15/25 5,000,000.00 4,872,070.30 (127,929.70) 4,992,727.29 4,958.66 4,997,685.96 125,615.66 (2,314.04) 91282CFK2 US TREASURY 3.500 09/15/25 5,000,000.00 4,908,007.80 (91,992.20) 4,989,681.61 2,920.30 4,992,601.91 84,594.11 (7,398.09) 912797LW5 US TREASURY BILL 07/10/25 3,000,000.00 2,862,391.38 (137,608.62) 2,984,875.08 11,634.56 2,996,509.63 134,118.25 (3,490.37) TOTAL 68,610,000.00 67,197,724.24 (1,412,275.76) 68,186,333.02 46,912.15 68,233,245.17 1,035,520.93 (376,754.83) GRAND TOTAL 68,610,000.00 67,197,724.24 (1,412,275.76) 68,186,333.02 46,912.15 68,233,245.17 1,035,520.93 (376,754.83) CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2025
13 Accrued Interest Schedule

IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL
COST

BEGINNING

ACCRUED

INTEREST

PURCHASED

INTEREST

CURRENT
PERIOD

ACCRUAL

INTEREST

RECEIVED
ENDING

ACCRUED

INTEREST

CITY OF REDONDO BEACH,
CA
14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 2024-08-28 4,000,000.00 4,023,755.60 22,250.00 0.00 14,833.33 0.00 37,083.33 CAMPPOOL California Asset Mgmt Program 2025-06-30 19,252,779.49 19,252,779.49 54,033.12 0.00 69,455.95 54,033.12 69,455.95 CALAIF California LAIF 2025-06-30 107,736.88 107,736.88 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 2023-02-14 5,000,000.00 4,984,750.00 57,586.81 0.00 16,145.83 0.00 73,732.64 3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 04/07/27 2025-05-07 1,010,000.00 1,011,126.76 5,870.63 0.00 3,261.46 0.00 9,132.08 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 2024-09-11 2,000,000.00 2,009,080.00 18,944.44 0.00 6,458.33 0.00 25,402.78 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 2021-12-30 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 11,492.78 0.00 2,283.33 13,700.00 76.11 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.000 01/27/27 '25 2022-01-27 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 68,888.89 0.00 16,666.67 0.00 85,555.56 31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS OBG;Z 2025-06-30 3,208,887.63 3,208,887.63 10,201.35 0.00 18,302.26 10,201.35 18,302.26 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '25 MTN 2023-02-10 5,000,000.00 4,401,050.00 3,666.67 0.00 3,333.33 0.00 7,000.00 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 2024-06-12 2,000,000.00 1,906,540.00 25,175.00 0.00 4,416.67 26,500.00 3,091.67 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27
MTN 2024-04-05 2,000,000.00 2,004,720.00 20,000.00 0.00 8,333.33 0.00 28,333.33 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 2024-01-31 2,600,000.00 2,526,498.00 17,015.56 0.00 6,716.67 0.00 23,732.22 91282CAB7 US TREASURY 0.250 07/31/25 2021-08-09 2,000,000.00 1,974,609.38 1,671.27 0.00 414.36 0.00 2,085.64 91282CAJ0 US TREASURY 0.250 08/31/25 2021-06-28 2,000,000.00 1,958,437.50 1,263.59 0.00 407.61 0.00 1,671.20 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 2021-02-17 2,000,000.00 1,976,953.14 434.78 0.00 407.61 0.00 842.39 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 2021-02-03 2,000,000.00 1,985,156.26 434.78 0.00 407.61 0.00 842.39 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 2021-02-23 1,000,000.00 991,250.00 1,885.25 0.00 307.38 1,875.00 317.62 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 2021-06-28 2,000,000.00 1,962,734.38 3,770.49 0.00 614.75 3,750.00 635.25 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 2021-08-09 2,000,000.00 1,990,625.00 4,178.18 0.00 1,035.91 0.00 5,214.09 91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 2021-06-28 1,000,000.00 993,437.50 3,770.49 0.00 614.75 3,750.00 635.25 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 2021-09-27 3,000,000.00 2,978,085.93 5,686.14 0.00 1,834.24 0.00 7,520.38 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 2024-08-22 2,000,000.00 1,908,593.75 8,784.53 0.00 2,486.19 0.00 11,270.72 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 2025-03-07 1,000,000.00 967,851.56 6,588.40 0.00 1,864.64 0.00 8,453.04 91282CEY3 US TREASURY 3.000 07/15/25 2023-05-30 5,000,000.00 4,872,070.30 56,767.96 0.00 12,430.94 0.00 69,198.90 91282CFK2 US TREASURY 3.500 09/15/25 2023-02-10 5,000,000.00 4,908,007.80 37,092.39 0.00 14,266.30 0.00 51,358.70 912797LW5 US TREASURY BILL 07/10/25 2024-07-18 3,000,000.00 2,862,391.38 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2025
14 Accrued Interest Schedule

IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL
COST

BEGINNING

ACCRUED

INTEREST

PURCHASED

INTEREST

CURRENT
PERIOD

ACCRUAL

INTEREST

RECEIVED
ENDING

ACCRUED

INTEREST
TOTAL 91,179,404.00 89,767,128.24 447,453.48 0.00 207,299.47 113,809.47 540,943.48 GRAND TOTAL 91,179,404.00 89,767,128.24 447,453.48 0.00 207,299.47 113,809.47 540,943.48 CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2025
15 Earnings by Fund

CUSIP DESCRIPTION

ENDING PAR
VALUE

BEGINNING

BOOK VALUE

ENDING BOOK
VALUE
FINAL

MATURITY
COUPON

RATE YIELD

INTEREST
EARNED
NET

AMORTIZATION/

ACCRETION
INCOME

NET REALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

ADJUSTED

INTEREST

EARNINGS

CITY OF REDONDO

BEACH, CA
14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450
10/16/26 MTN 4,000,000.00 4,015,332.02 4,014,415.77 10/16/2026 4.45 4.16 14,833.33 (916.26) 0.00 13,917.08 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650
06/10/26 MTN 2,000,000.00 1,951,899.02 1,955,757.39 06/10/2026 2.65 5.15 4,416.67 3,858.37 0.00 8,275.03 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 12/30/2026 1.37 1.37 2,283.33 0.00 0.00 2,283.33 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.000 01/27/27 '25 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 01/27/2027 2.00 1.37 16,666.67 0.00 0.00 16,666.67 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875
02/14/28 5,000,000.00 4,991,748.03 4,991,998.59 02/14/2028 3.88 3.94 16,145.83 250.57 0.00 16,396.40 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875
09/03/26 2,000,000.00 2,005,775.03 2,005,397.57 09/03/2026 3.88 3.63 6,458.33 (377.45) 0.00 6,080.88 3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875
04/07/27 1,010,000.00 1,011,086.52 1,011,038.23 04/07/2027 3.88 3.81 3,261.46 (48.29) 0.00 3,213.17 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26
'25 MTN 5,000,000.00 4,772,762.44 4,786,025.33 10/28/2026 0.80 4.32 3,333.33 13,262.89 0.00 16,596.23 31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS OBG;Z 3,208,887.63 6,949,111.28 3,208,887.63 06/30/2025 4.20 4.20 18,302.26 0.00 0.00 18,302.26 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000
03/19/27 MTN 2,000,000.00 2,002,876.55 2,002,745.00 03/19/2027 5.00 4.91 8,333.33 (131.55) 0.00 8,201.78 912797LW5 US TREASURY BILL 07/10/25 3,000,000.00 2,984,875.08 2,996,509.63 07/10/2025 0.00 4.86 0.00 11,634.56 0.00 11,634.56 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 2,000,000.00 1,944,287.09 1,948,085.69 08/15/2026 1.50 3.92 2,486.19 3,798.61 0.00 6,284.80 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 1,000,000.00 971,745.60 973,103.98 02/15/2027 2.25 3.98 1,864.64 1,358.38 0.00 3,223.03 91282CAB7 US TREASURY 0.250 07/31/25 2,000,000.00 1,998,946.94 1,999,473.47 07/31/2025 0.25 0.57 414.36 526.53 0.00 940.89 91282CAJ0 US TREASURY 0.250 08/31/25 2,000,000.00 1,997,511.69 1,998,332.01 08/31/2025 0.25 0.76 407.61 820.32 0.00 1,227.93 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 2,000,000.00 1,998,692.98 1,998,950.95 10/31/2025 0.25 0.41 407.61 257.96 0.00 665.57 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 2,000,000.00 1,997,954.13 1,998,357.92 10/31/2025 0.25 0.50 407.61 403.79 0.00 811.40 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 2,000,000.00 1,995,792.35 1,996,485.92 11/30/2025 0.38 0.80 614.75 693.57 0.00 1,308.32 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 1,000,000.00 999,082.97 999,234.13 11/30/2025 0.38 0.56 307.38 151.16 0.00 458.54 91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 1,000,000.00 998,669.13 998,778.82 05/31/2026 0.75 0.89 614.75 109.69 0.00 724.44 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 2,000,000.00 1,997,803.72 1,997,958.76 07/31/2026 0.63 0.72 1,035.91 155.03 0.00 1,190.94 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 3,000,000.00 2,994,437.04 2,994,803.02 08/31/2026 0.75 0.90 1,834.24 365.98 0.00 2,200.22 91282CEY3 US TREASURY 3.000 07/15/25 5,000,000.00 4,992,727.29 4,997,685.96 07/15/2025 3.00 4.27 12,430.94 4,958.66 0.00 17,389.60 91282CFK2 US TREASURY 3.500 09/15/25 5,000,000.00 4,989,681.61 4,992,601.91 09/15/2025 3.50 4.26 14,266.30 2,920.30 0.00 17,186.60 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 2,600,000.00 2,572,645.78 2,575,505.11 03/15/2026 3.10 4.51 6,716.67 2,859.33 0.00 9,575.99 CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2025
16 Earnings by Fund

CUSIP DESCRIPTION

ENDING PAR
VALUE

BEGINNING

BOOK VALUE

ENDING BOOK
VALUE
FINAL

MATURITY
COUPON

RATE YIELD

INTEREST
EARNED
NET

AMORTIZATION/

ACCRETION
INCOME

NET REALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

ADJUSTED

INTEREST

EARNINGS
CALAIF California LAIF 107,736.88 107,736.88 107,736.88 06/30/2025 0.00 4.27 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 CAMPPOOL California Asset Mgmt Program 19,252,779.49 19,183,323.54 19,252,779.49 06/30/2025 0.00 4.40 69,455.95 0.00 0.00 69,455.95 TOTAL 91,179,404.00 94,426,504.72 90,802,649.17 1.74 3.27 207,299.47 46,912.15 0.00 254,211.62 GRAND TOTAL 91,179,404.00 94,426,504.72 90,802,649.17 1.74 3.27 207,299.47 46,912.15 0.00 254,211.62 CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2025
17 Transaction Statement

NO ACTIVITY

DURING CURRENT
PERIOD
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2025
18 Income/Dividend Received

IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE

INTEREST/DIVIDENDS

RECEIVED

OUTSIDE HOLDINGS
CAMPPOOL California Asset Mgmt Program 05/31/2025 06/01/2025 54,033.12

OUTSIDE HOLDINGS -
TOTAL 54,033.12

IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE

INTEREST/DIVIDENDS

RECEIVED

US BANK
31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS OBG;Z 05/31/2025 06/02/2025 10,201.35 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 05/31/2025 06/02/2025 5,625.00 91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 05/31/2025 06/02/2025 3,750.00 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 06/10/2025 06/10/2025 26,500.00 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 06/30/2025 06/30/2025 13,700.00 US BANK - TOTAL 59,776.35
TOTAL 113,809.47
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2025
19 Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses

POST DATE PAR VALUE TOTAL

CITY OF REDONDO BEACH, CA

WITHDRAWAL
06/18/2025 (3,800,000.00) (3,800,000.00)
WITHDRAWAL TOTAL (3,800,000.00) (3,800,000.00)
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2025
20 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
912797LW5 US TREASURY BILL 07/10/25 07/10/2025 3,490.37 91282CEY3 US TREASURY 3.000 07/15/25 07/15/2025 75,000.00 91282CEY3 US TREASURY 3.000 07/15/25 07/15/2025 2,314.04 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.000 01/27/27 '25 07/28/2025 100,000.00 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 07/31/2025 6,250.00 91282CAB7 US TREASURY 0.250 07/31/25 07/31/2025 2,500.00 91282CAB7 US TREASURY 0.250 07/31/25 07/31/2025 526.53
JUL 2025 TOTAL 190,080.94
3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 08/14/2025 96,875.00 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 08/15/2025 11,250.00 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 08/15/2025 15,000.00 91282CAJ0 US TREASURY 0.250 08/31/25 08/31/2025 1,667.99 AUG 2025 TOTAL 124,792.99
91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 09/02/2025 11,250.00 91282CAJ0 US TREASURY 0.250 08/31/25 09/02/2025 2,500.00 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 09/03/2025 38,750.00 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 09/15/2025 40,300.00 91282CFK2 US TREASURY 3.500 09/15/25 09/15/2025 7,398.09 91282CFK2 US TREASURY 3.500 09/15/25 09/15/2025 87,500.00 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27 MTN 09/19/2025 50,000.00 SEP 2025 TOTAL 237,698.09
3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 04/07/27 10/07/2025 19,568.75 14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 10/16/2025 89,000.00 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '25 MTN 10/28/2025 20,000.00 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 10/31/2025 5,000.00 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 10/31/2025 2,691.13 OCT 2025 TOTAL 136,259.88
91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 11/30/2025 4,279.95 Projected Cash Flows
For the Period July 01, 2025 to June 30, 2026
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2025
21 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
NOV 2025 TOTAL 4,279.95
91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 12/01/2025 3,750.00 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 12/01/2025 5,625.00 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 12/10/2025 26,500.00 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 12/30/2025 13,700.00 DEC 2025 TOTAL 49,575.00
3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.000 01/27/27 '25 01/27/2026 125,000.00 JAN 2026 TOTAL 125,000.00
91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 02/02/2026 6,250.00 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 02/17/2026 96,875.00 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 02/17/2026 11,250.00 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 02/17/2026 15,000.00 FEB 2026 TOTAL 129,375.00
91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 03/02/2026 11,250.00 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 03/03/2026 38,750.00 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 03/15/2026 24,494.89 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 03/16/2026 40,300.00 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27 MTN 03/19/2026 50,000.00 MAR 2026 TOTAL 164,794.89
3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 04/07/27 04/07/2026 19,568.75 14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 04/16/2026 89,000.00 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '25 MTN 04/28/2026 20,000.00 APR 2026 TOTAL 128,568.75
91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 05/31/2026 1,221.18 MAY 2026 TOTAL 1,221.18
91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 06/01/2026 3,750.00 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 06/10/2026 44,242.61 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 06/10/2026 26,500.00 Projected Cash Flows
For the Period July 01, 2025 to June 30, 2026
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2025
22 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 13,700.00 JUN 2026 TOTAL 88,192.61
GRAND TOTAL 1,379,839.28
Projected Cash Flows
For the Period July 01, 2025 to June 30, 2026
Meeder provides monthly statements for its investment management clients to provide information about the investment portfolio. The information should not be used for audit or confirmation purposes. Please review your custodial statements and report any inaccuracies or discrepancies.

Certain information and data has been supplied by unaffiliated third parties. Although Meeder believes the information is reliable, it cannot warrant the accuracy of information offered by third parties. Market value may reflect prices received from pricing vendors when current market quotations are not available. Prices may not reflect firm bids or offers and may differ from the value at which the security can be sold.

Statements may include positions from unmanaged accounts provided for reporting purposes. Unmanaged accounts are managed directly by the client and are not included in the accounts managed by Meeder. This information is provided as a client convenience and Meeder assumes no responsibility for performance of these accounts or the accuracy of the data reported.

Investing involves risk. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. Debt and fixed income securities are subject to credit and interest rate risk. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investors shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.

Investment advisory services provided by Meeder Public Funds, Inc. Please contact us if you would like to receive a copy of our current ADV disclosure brochure or privacy policy. © 2024 Meeder Investment Management
meederpublicfunds.com | 866.633.3371
Disclosure
Bank of America & LAIF Accounts
Account
General Fund 001
General Fund 002
Parking Authority Fund 003
Housing Authority Fund 004
Redevelopment Agency Fund 005
Public Finance Authority Fund 006
Workmens-Comp Fund 007
Measure-R-Local-Return Fund 008
City of Redondo Beach-FSA Fund 009
Trust Account Fund 011
TOTAL 26,453,534.53
City of Redondo Beach 6/30/2025
Bank of America Accounts & LAIF Accounts
Total
9,865,120.75
7,614.40
LAIF
-
5,701.18
-
6,748.52
4,052,774.23
3,485,183.59
5,624,971.52
1,391,801.49
1,810,486.60
101,096.55
7,614.40
5,428,579.85
107,736.88 107,736.88
1,391,801.49
1,810,486.60
101,096.55
2,058,200.29
196,391.67
Checking
9,865,120.75
1,047.34
4,052,774.23
1,426,983.30
Credit Ratings Information
Sector Parameters
Yes 0.0%
Bankers Acceptances
Sector limit 40%, issuer limit 5%, maximum maturity 180 days, A-1/P-1 by two. At time of purchase.

Yes 11.7% Corporate Bonds Sector limit 30%, issuer limit 5%, max maturity 5 years, rated A (S&P/Fitch)/A2 (Moody's) by one, issued by domestic corporation/depositories. At time of purchase.

Yes 0.0%
Commercial Paper 25% limit, 5% per issuer, maximum maturity 270 days, A-1 (S&P)/P-1 (Moody's), issued by a domestic corporation w/ at least $500 million of assets and A- (S&P)/A3 (Moody's) long term debt. At time of purchase.

City of Redondo Beach 6/30/2025
In Compliance
Yes/No Percent

← All documents from this meeting