Investment
Report
City of Redondo Beach
As of September 30, 2025
2 OBSERVATIONS AND EXPECTATIONS
• Fed lowered the Fed Funds rate by .25% at the September 17th meeting • Labor market continued to show signs of slowing as 22,000 jobs were created in September
• U.S. Treasury rates were generally lower for the month of September • GDP rebounded in Q2 to 3.8% from the tariff-induced decline of -0.5% in Q1 • Atlanta Fed’s GDPNow forecast is projecting a 3.9% GDP for Q3 • The futures market and the Fed are expecting two more .25% cuts this year; more cuts in 2026
• The Fed Funds futures market is
expecting the Fed Funds rate to
end 2025 at about 3.6% and
2026 at approximately 3.0%.
• The Fed is watching both of their
mandates (employment and
inflation) closely to determine the
path of Fed Funds. They say the
risk is more tilted to slower job
growth.
2 SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
2.80%
3.00%
3.20%
3.40%
3.60%
3.80%
4.00%
Oct 25 Dec 25 Jan 26 Mar 26 Apr 26 Jun 26 Jul 26 Sep 26 Oct 26 Dec 26 Fed Meeting Months
Fed Funds Futures Yields
3 • The current unemployment rate of 4.3%
has moved up from earlier this year but
remains low by historical standards.
• Lower immigration during 2025 has
clouded the conclusions from lower
nonfarm payrolls.
• Economists estimate not as many jobs
are needed as compared to the
previous few years to keep the
unemployment rate low.
• Core Personal Consumption Expenditure
YoY is the Fed’s preferred inflation gauge.
• Core excludes food and energy components,
which generally make the series less volatile.
• Core PCE YoY is currently at 2.9% and has
been above the Fed’s 2% target for 54
consecutive months.
3 SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
0 0.1
0.2 0.3
0.4 0.5
0.6 0.7
0.8 0.9
1 0%
2%
4%
6%
8%
10%
12%
14%
16%
1948
1950
1953
19561959
1961
1964
1967
1970
1972
1975
1978
1981
1983
19861989
1992
1994
1997
2000
2003
2005
2008
2011
2014
20162019
2022
2025
U.S. Unemployment Rate
2.9%
0%
1%
2%
3%
4%
5%
6%
Dec-19
Mar-20
Jun-20
Sep-20
Dec-20
Mar-21
Jun-21
Sep-21
Dec-21
Mar-22
Jun-22
Sep-22
Dec-22
Mar-23
Jun-23
Sep-23
Dec-23
Mar-24
Jun-24
Sep-24
Dec-24
Mar-25
Jun-25
Sep-25
Core PCE YoY
3 4 SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
(19)
(29)
(26)
(34) (32)
(28)
(23)
(15)
(4)
(1)
-40
-35
-30
-25
-20
-15
-10
-50
3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Basis Points
Basis Point Change
3.40 3.60
3.80 4.00
4.20 4.40
4.60 4.80
5.00 5.20
3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Percent
U.S. Treasury Yield Curve Change
9/30/25 8/29/25
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | SEPTEMBER 30, 2025
5 Portfolio Summary 6
Portfolio Overview 7
Compliance Overview 8
Credit Quality 9
Position Statement 10
Amortization Schedule 12
Accrued Interest Schedule 13
Earnings by Fund 14
Transaction Statement 16
Income/Dividend Received 17
Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses 18
Projected Cash Flows 19
Contents
6 Portfolio Summary
Par Value $73,451,036
Principal Cost $72,463,244
Book Value $73,169,570
Market Value $72,913,175
Unrealized Gain/Loss ($256,395)
Accrued Interest $319,802
Portfolio Position
Maturity Distribution Sector Allocation
• 1 U.S. Agencies 33.86%
• 1 U.S. Treasuries 21.61%
• 1 LGIP 17.16%
• 1 Corporate Bonds 14.57%
• 1 Money Market Funds 12.80%
3.14 Weighted Average Yield to Maturity
0.75 Weighted Average Maturity (Years)
0.71 Portfolio Effective Duration (Years)
0.75 Weighted Average Life (Years)
AA
Average Credit Rating
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH
SEPTEMBER 30, 2025
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | SEPTEMBER 30, 2025
7 Portfolio
Overview
SECURITY TYPE PAR VALUE MARKET VALUE BOOK VALUE
% OF
PORTFOLIO
DAYS TO
MATURITY YIELD
LGIP 12,510,654.41 12,510,654.41 12,510,654.41 17.16% 1 4.36 Money Market Funds 9,330,381.22 9,330,381.22 9,330,381.22 12.80% 1 3.97 U.S. Treasuries 16,000,000.00 15,759,335.97 15,928,128.00 21.61% 205 1.30 U.S. Agencies 25,010,000.00 24,691,141.30 24,834,595.39 33.86% 533 2.76 Corporate Bonds 10,600,000.00 10,621,662.00 10,565,810.92 14.57% 334 4.57 TOTAL 73,451,035.63 72,913,174.90 73,169,569.94 100.00% 274 3.14
CASH AND ACCRUED INTEREST
Purchased Accrued Interest 3,261.46 3,261.46
TOTAL CASH AND INVESTMENTS 73,451,035.63 72,916,436.36 73,172,831.40 274 3.14
TOTAL EARNINGS
CURRENT MONTH
205,331.14
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | SEPTEMBER 30, 2025
8 RULE NAME POLICY LIMIT ACTUAL VALUE COMPLIANCE STATUS
PORTFOLIO CONCENTRATION
CD (Negotiable or Non-Negotiable) Concentration 30.0 0.0 Compliant CP Concentration 25.0 0.0 Compliant
Corporates Concentration 30.0 14.4 Compliant
Govt. MMF Concentration 20.0 12.7 Compliant
JPA Concentration 20.0 0.0 Compliant
Supranational Concentration 15.0 0.0 Compliant
ISSUER CONCENTRATION
Agency Issuer Concentration 40.0 16.4 Compliant
CP Issuer Concentration 5.0 0.0 Compliant
Corporate Issuer Concentration 5.0 5.5 Not Compliant
Govt. MMF Issuer Concentration 20.0 12.7 Compliant
Non-Negotiable CD Issuer Concentration 30.0 0.0 Compliant Supranational Issuer Concentration 5.0 0.0 Compliant
MATURITY
CD (Negotiable or Non-Negotiable) Maturity 5.0 0.0 Compliant CP Maturity (Days) 270.0 0.0 Compliant
Corporates Maturity 5.0 1.5 Compliant
Supranational Maturity 5.0 0.0 Compliant
US Agency Obligation Maturity 5.0 2.4 Compliant
US Treasury Obligations Maturity 5.0 1.4 Compliant
CREDIT QUALITY
CP Rated A-1/P-1/F-1 by 1 NRSRO Compliant
Corporates Rated A-/A3/A- by 1 NRSRO Compliant
Supranational Rated AA/Aa2/AA by 1 NRSRO Compliant
Compliance Overview
9 Credit Quality
Allocation by Rating
Rating Distribution
MARKET VALUE ALLOCATION
AAA 21,732,118.38 29.81%
NA 108,917.25 0.15%
TOTAL 21,841,035.63 29.95%
SHORT TERM, MONEY MARKET FUNDS, & LGIPS RATINGS
MARKET VALUE ALLOCATION
AA+ 40,450,477.27 55.48%
A+ 4,615,202.00 6.33%
A 6,006,460.00 8.24%
TOTAL 51,072,139.27 70.05%
GRAND TOTAL 72,913,174.90 100.00%
LONG TERM RATINGS
Report reflects ratings issued by Standard & Poors
• 1 AAA 29.81%
• 1 AA+ 55.48%
• 1 A+ 6.33%
• 1 A 8.24%
• 1 NA 0.15%
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | SEPTEMBER 30,
2025
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | SEPTEMBER 30, 2025
10 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE
DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS
BOOK VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
CITY OF
REDONDO
BEACH, CA
LGIP
CALAIF California LAIF 09/30/2025
09/30/2025 108,917.25 108,917.250.00 108,917.25 4.21 1 1.00108,917.25
0.00 108,917.25 0.15 NA
CAMPPOOL California Asset
Mgmt Program
09/30/2025
09/30/2025 12,401,737.16 12,401,737.160.00 12,401,737.16 4.36 1 1.0012,401,737.16
0.00 12,401,737.16 17.01 AAA
LGIP TOTAL 12,510,654.41 12,510,654.41
0.00 12,510,654.41 4.36 1 1.0012,510,654.41
0.00 12,510,654.41 17.16 AAA
MONEY MARKET
FUNDS
31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS
OBG;Z
09/30/2025
09/30/2025 9,330,381.22 9,330,381.220.00 9,330,381.22 3.97 1 1.009,330,381.22
0.00 9,330,381.22 12.80 AaaAAA
MONEY MARKET
FUNDS TOTAL 9,330,381.22 9,330,381.220.00 9,330,381.22 3.97 1 1.009,330,381.22
0.00 9,330,381.22 12.80 AAA
U.S. TREASURIES
91282CAT8 US TREASURY
0.250 10/31/25
02/17/2021
02/17/2021 2,000,000.00 1,976,953.140.00 1,976,953.14 0.50 10/31/2025 31 99.671,993,437.50 (6,158.71)
1,999,596.21 2.73 Aa1AA+
91282CAT8 US TREASURY
0.250 10/31/25
02/03/2021
02/03/2021 2,000,000.00 1,985,156.260.00 1,985,156.26 0.41 10/31/2025 31 99.671,993,437.50 (6,304.54)
1,999,742.04 2.73 Aa1AA+
91282CAZ4 US TREASURY
0.375 11/30/25
06/28/2021
06/28/2021 2,000,000.00 1,962,734.380.00 1,962,734.38 0.80 11/30/2025 61 99.391,987,734.38 (10,878.48)
1,998,612.86 2.73 Aa1AA+
91282CAZ4 US TREASURY
0.375 11/30/25
02/23/2021
02/23/2021 1,000,000.00 991,250.000.00 991,250.00 0.56 11/30/2025 61 99.39993,867.19 (5,830.49)
999,697.68 1.36 Aa1AA+
91282CCF6 US TREASURY
0.750 05/31/26
06/28/2021
06/28/2021 1,000,000.00 993,437.500.00 993,437.50 0.89 05/31/2026 243 97.99979,882.81 (19,232.38)
999,115.19 1.34 Aa1AA+
91282CCP4 US TREASURY
0.625 07/31/26
08/09/2021
08/09/2021 2,000,000.00 1,990,625.000.00 1,990,625.00 0.72 07/31/2026 304 97.451,948,906.26 (49,527.92)
1,998,434.18 2.67 Aa1AA+
9128282A7 US TREASURY
1.500 08/15/26
08/21/2024
08/22/2024 2,000,000.00 1,908,593.750.00 1,908,593.75 3.92 08/15/2026 319 98.071,961,406.26 1,671.50
1,959,734.76 2.69 Aa1AA+
91282CCW9 US TREASURY
0.750 08/31/26
09/27/2021
09/27/2021 3,000,000.00 2,978,085.930.00 2,978,085.93 0.90 08/31/2026 335 97.322,919,726.57 (76,198.81)
2,995,925.38 4.00 Aa1AA+
912828V98 US TREASURY
2.250 02/15/27
03/06/2025
03/07/2025 1,000,000.00 967,851.560.00 967,851.56 3.98 02/15/2027 503 98.09980,937.50 3,667.81
977,269.69 1.35 Aa1AA+
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 16,000,000.00 15,754,687.520.00 15,754,687.52 1.30 205 98.5115,759,335.97 (168,792.03)
15,928,128.00 21.61 AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
3133ERRW3
FED FARM CR
BNKS 3.875
09/03/26
09/10/2024
09/11/2024 2,000,000.00 2,009,080.000.00 2,009,080.00 3.63 09/03/2026 338 100.062,001,280.00 (2,960.05)
2,004,240.05 2.74 Aa1AA+
3134GW6C5
FREDDIE MAC
0.800 10/28/26 '25
MTN
02/10/2023
02/10/2023 5,000,000.00 4,401,050.000.00 4,401,050.00 4.32 10/28/2026 393 96.924,845,750.00 19,051.80
4,826,698.20 6.65 Aa1AA+
Position Statement
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | SEPTEMBER 30, 2025
11 CUSIP DESCRIPTION
TRADE DATE
SETTLE
DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL COST
PURCHASED
INTEREST TOTAL COST
YIELD TO
MATURITY
MATURITY
DATE
DAYS TO
MATURITY
MARKET PRICE
MARKET VALUE
UNREALIZED
GAIN/LOSS
BOOK VALUE
% OF
MV
MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370
12/30/26 '25
12/30/2021
12/30/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.37 12/30/2026 456 96.801,936,060.00 (63,940.00)
2,000,000.00 2.66 Aa1AA+
3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.500
01/27/27 '26
01/27/2022
01/27/2022 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.000.00 10,000,000.00 1.37 01/27/2027 484 98.789,878,200.00 (121,800.00)
10,000,000.00 13.55 Aa1AA+
3133ETBV8
FED FARM CR
BNKS 3.875
04/07/27
05/06/2025
05/07/2025 1,010,000.00 1,011,126.763,261.46 1,014,388.22 3.81 04/07/2027 554 100.211,012,151.30 1,261.16
1,010,890.14 1.39 Aa1AA+
3133EPAV7
FED FARM CR
BNKS 3.875
02/14/28
02/14/2023
02/14/2023 5,000,000.00 4,984,750.000.00 4,984,750.00 3.94 02/14/2028 867 100.355,017,700.00 24,933.01
4,992,766.99 6.88 Aa1AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
TOTAL 25,010,000.00 24,406,006.763,261.46 24,409,268.22 2.76 533 98.7424,691,141.30 (143,454.09)
24,834,595.39 33.86 AA+
CORPORATE
BONDS
91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH
3.100 03/15/26
01/31/2024
01/31/2024 2,600,000.00 2,526,498.000.00 2,526,498.00 4.51 03/15/2026 166 99.402,584,322.00
48.29 2,584,273.71 3.54 A2A+
24422ETH2
JOHN DEERE CAP
2.650 06/10/26
MTN
06/11/2024
06/12/2024 2,000,000.00 1,906,540.000.00 1,906,540.00 5.15 06/10/2026 253 99.081,981,660.00 14,070.28
1,967,589.72 2.72 A1A
14913UAN0
CTRPLLR FIN
SERV 4.450
10/16/26 MTN
08/27/2024
08/28/2024 4,000,000.00 4,023,755.600.00 4,023,755.60 4.16 10/16/2026 381 100.624,024,800.00 13,194.09
4,011,605.91 5.52 A2A
89236TLY9
TOYOTA MOTOR
CRD 5.000
03/19/27 MTN
04/05/2024
04/05/2024 2,000,000.00 2,004,720.000.00 2,004,720.00 4.91 03/19/2027 535 101.542,030,880.00 28,538.42
2,002,341.58 2.79 A1A+
CORPORATE
BONDS TOTAL 10,600,000.00 10,461,513.600.00 10,461,513.60 4.57 334 100.2110,621,662.00 55,851.08
10,565,810.92 14.57 A
CITY OF
REDONDO BEACH,
CA TOTAL
73,451,035.63 72,463,243.51
3,261.46 72,466,504.97 3.14 274 72,913,174.90
(256,395.04)
73,169,569.94 100.00 AA
GRAND TOTAL 73,451,035.63 72,463,243.51
3,261.46 72,466,504.97 3.14 274 72,913,174.90
(256,395.04)
73,169,569.94 100.00 AA
Position Statement
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | SEPTEMBER 30, 2025
12 Amortization Schedule
CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL
COST
ORIGINAL
PREMIUM OR
DISCOUNT
BEGINNING
BOOK VALUE
CURRENT
PERIOD AMORT
ENDING BOOK
VALUE
TOTAL
AMORTIZATION
UNAMORTIZED
BALANCE
CITY OF
REDONDO
BEACH, CA
14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 4,000,000.00 4,023,755.60 23,755.60 4,012,522.17 (916.26) 4,011,605.91 (12,149.69) 11,605.91 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 5,000,000.00 4,984,750.00 (15,250.00) 4,992,516.43 250.57 4,992,766.99 8,016.99 (7,233.01) 3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 04/07/27 1,010,000.00 1,011,126.76 1,126.76 1,010,938.43 (48.29) 1,010,890.14 (236.62) 890.14 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 2,000,000.00 2,009,080.00 9,080.00 2,004,617.51 (377.45) 2,004,240.05 (4,839.95) 4,240.05 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 0.00 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.500 01/27/27 '26 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 0.00 10,000,000.00 0.00 10,000,000.00 0.00 0.00 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '25 MTN 5,000,000.00 4,401,050.00 (598,950.00) 4,813,435.31 13,262.89 4,826,698.20 425,648.20 (173,301.80) 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 2,000,000.00 1,906,540.00 (93,460.00) 1,963,731.35 3,858.37 1,967,589.72 61,049.72 (32,410.28) 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27 MTN 2,000,000.00 2,004,720.00 4,720.00 2,002,473.13 (131.55) 2,002,341.58 (2,378.42) 2,341.58 91282CFK2 UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.5 09/15/2025 5,000,000.00 4,908,007.80 (91,992.20) 4,998,637.19 1,362.81 0.00 91,992.20 0.00 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 2,600,000.00 2,526,498.00 (73,502.00) 2,581,414.38 2,859.33 2,584,273.71 57,775.71 (15,726.29) 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 2,000,000.00 1,985,156.26 (14,843.74) 1,999,484.07 257.96 1,999,742.04 14,585.78 (257.96) 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 2,000,000.00 1,976,953.14 (23,046.86) 1,999,192.42 403.79 1,999,596.21 22,643.07 (403.79) 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 2,000,000.00 1,962,734.38 (37,265.62) 1,997,919.30 693.57 1,998,612.86 35,878.48 (1,387.14) 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 1,000,000.00 991,250.00 (8,750.00) 999,546.53 151.16 999,697.68 8,447.68 (302.32) 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 2,000,000.00 1,990,625.00 (9,375.00) 1,998,279.15 155.03 1,998,434.18 7,809.18 (1,565.82) 91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 1,000,000.00 993,437.50 (6,562.50) 999,005.50 109.69 999,115.19 5,677.69 (884.81) 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 3,000,000.00 2,978,085.93 (21,914.07) 2,995,559.39 365.98 2,995,925.38 17,839.45 (4,074.63) 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 2,000,000.00 1,908,593.75 (91,406.25) 1,955,936.15 3,798.61 1,959,734.76 51,141.01 (40,265.24) 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 1,000,000.00 967,851.56 (32,148.44) 975,911.31 1,358.38 977,269.69 9,418.13 (22,730.31) TOTAL 56,610,000.00 55,530,215.68 (1,079,784.32) 56,301,119.73 27,414.58 51,328,534.31 798,318.63 (281,465.69) GRAND TOTAL 56,610,000.00 55,530,215.68 (1,079,784.32) 56,301,119.73 27,414.58 51,328,534.31 798,318.63 (281,465.69) CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | SEPTEMBER 30, 2025
13 Accrued Interest Schedule
IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE
PRINCIPAL
COST
BEGINNING
ACCRUED
INTEREST
PURCHASED
INTEREST
CURRENT
PERIOD
ACCRUAL
INTEREST
RECEIVED
ENDING
ACCRUED
INTEREST
CITY OF REDONDO
BEACH, CA
14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 2024-08-28 4,000,000.00 4,023,755.60 66,750.00 0.00 14,833.33 0.00 81,583.33 CAMPPOOL California Asset Mgmt Program 2025-09-30 12,401,737.16 12,401,737.16 46,046.50 0.00 44,292.98 46,046.50 44,292.98 CALAIF California LAIF 2025-09-30 108,917.25 108,917.25 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 2023-02-14 5,000,000.00 4,984,750.00 9,149.31 0.00 16,145.83 0.00 25,295.14 3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 04/07/27 2025-05-07 1,010,000.00 1,011,126.76 15,655.00 0.00 3,261.46 0.00 18,916.46 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 2024-09-11 2,000,000.00 2,009,080.00 38,319.44 0.00 6,458.33 38,750.00 6,027.78 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 2021-12-30 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 4,642.78 0.00 2,283.33 0.00 6,926.11 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.500 01/27/27 '26 2022-01-27 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 23,611.11 0.00 20,833.33 0.00 44,444.44 31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS OBG;Z 2025-09-30 9,330,381.22 9,330,381.22 36,908.96 0.00 30,834.69 36,908.96 30,834.69 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '25 MTN 2023-02-10 5,000,000.00 4,401,050.00 13,666.67 0.00 3,333.33 0.00 17,000.00 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 2024-06-12 2,000,000.00 1,906,540.00 11,925.00 0.00 4,416.67 0.00 16,341.67 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27
MTN 2024-04-05 2,000,000.00 2,004,720.00 45,000.00 0.00 8,333.33 50,000.00 3,333.33 91282CAJ0 UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.25
08/31/2025 2021-06-28 0.00 0.00 2,500.00 0.00 0.00 2,500.00 0.00 91282CFK2 UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.5
09/15/2025 2023-02-10 0.00 0.00 80,842.39 0.00 6,657.61 87,500.00 0.00 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 2024-01-31 2,600,000.00 2,526,498.00 37,165.56 0.00 6,716.67 40,300.00 3,582.22 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 2021-02-17 2,000,000.00 1,976,953.14 1,684.78 0.00 407.61 0.00 2,092.39 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 2021-02-03 2,000,000.00 1,985,156.26 1,684.78 0.00 407.61 0.00 2,092.39 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 2021-06-28 2,000,000.00 1,962,734.38 1,905.74 0.00 614.75 0.00 2,520.49 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 2021-02-23 1,000,000.00 991,250.00 952.87 0.00 307.38 0.00 1,260.25 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 2021-08-09 2,000,000.00 1,990,625.00 1,086.96 0.00 1,019.02 0.00 2,105.98 91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 2021-06-28 1,000,000.00 993,437.50 1,905.74 0.00 614.75 0.00 2,520.49 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 2021-09-27 3,000,000.00 2,978,085.93 11,312.15 0.00 1,864.64 11,250.00 1,926.80 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 2024-08-22 2,000,000.00 1,908,593.75 1,385.87 0.00 2,445.65 0.00 3,831.52 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 2025-03-07 1,000,000.00 967,851.56 1,039.40 0.00 1,834.24 0.00 2,873.64 TOTAL 73,451,035.63 72,463,243.51 455,141.01 0.00 177,916.56 313,255.46 319,802.11 GRAND TOTAL 73,451,035.63 72,463,243.51 455,141.01 0.00 177,916.56 313,255.46 319,802.11 CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | SEPTEMBER 30, 2025
14 Earnings by Fund
CUSIP DESCRIPTION
ENDING PAR
VALUE
BEGINNING
BOOK VALUE
ENDING BOOK
VALUE
FINAL
MATURITY
COUPON
RATE YIELD
INTEREST
EARNED
NET
AMORTIZATION/
ACCRETION
INCOME
NET REALIZED
GAIN/LOSS
ADJUSTED
INTEREST
EARNINGS
CITY OF REDONDO
BEACH, CA
14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450
10/16/26 MTN 4,000,000.00 4,012,522.17 4,011,605.91 10/16/2026 4.45 4.16 14,833.33 (916.26) 0.00 13,917.08 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650
06/10/26 MTN 2,000,000.00 1,963,731.35 1,967,589.72 06/10/2026 2.65 5.15 4,416.67 3,858.37 0.00 8,275.03 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 12/30/2026 1.37 1.37 2,283.33 0.00 0.00 2,283.33 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.500 01/27/27 '26 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 01/27/2027 2.50 1.37 20,833.33 0.00 0.00 20,833.33 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875
02/14/28 5,000,000.00 4,992,516.43 4,992,766.99 02/14/2028 3.88 3.94 16,145.83 250.57 0.00 16,396.40 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875
09/03/26 2,000,000.00 2,004,617.51 2,004,240.05 09/03/2026 3.88 3.63 6,458.33 (377.45) 0.00 6,080.88 3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875
04/07/27 1,010,000.00 1,010,938.43 1,010,890.14 04/07/2027 3.88 3.81 3,261.46 (48.29) 0.00 3,213.17 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26
'25 MTN 5,000,000.00 4,813,435.31 4,826,698.20 10/28/2026 0.80 4.32 3,333.33 13,262.89 0.00 16,596.23 31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS OBG;Z 9,330,381.22 8,563,172.26 9,330,381.22 09/30/2025 3.98 3.97 30,834.69 0.00 0.00 30,834.69 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000
03/19/27 MTN 2,000,000.00 2,002,473.13 2,002,341.58 03/19/2027 5.00 4.91 8,333.33 (131.55) 0.00 8,201.78 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 2,000,000.00 1,955,936.15 1,959,734.76 08/15/2026 1.50 3.92 2,445.65 3,798.61 0.00 6,244.26 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 1,000,000.00 975,911.31 977,269.69 02/15/2027 2.25 3.98 1,834.24 1,358.38 0.00 3,192.62 91282CAJ0 UNITED STATES TREASURY
0.25 08/31/2025 0.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 08/31/2025 0.25 0.76 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 2,000,000.00 1,999,484.07 1,999,742.04 10/31/2025 0.25 0.41 407.61 257.96 0.00 665.57 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 2,000,000.00 1,999,192.42 1,999,596.21 10/31/2025 0.25 0.50 407.61 403.79 0.00 811.40 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 2,000,000.00 1,997,919.30 1,998,612.86 11/30/2025 0.38 0.80 614.75 693.57 0.00 1,308.32 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 1,000,000.00 999,546.53 999,697.68 11/30/2025 0.38 0.56 307.38 151.16 0.00 458.54 91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 1,000,000.00 999,005.50 999,115.19 05/31/2026 0.75 0.89 614.75 109.69 0.00 724.44 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 2,000,000.00 1,998,279.15 1,998,434.18 07/31/2026 0.63 0.72 1,019.02 155.03 0.00 1,174.05 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 3,000,000.00 2,995,559.39 2,995,925.38 08/31/2026 0.75 0.90 1,864.64 365.98 0.00 2,230.63 91282CFK2 UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.5
09/15/2025 0.00 4,998,637.19 0.00 09/15/2025 3.50 4.26 6,657.61 1,362.81 0.00 8,020.42 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 2,600,000.00 2,581,414.38 2,584,273.71 03/15/2026 3.10 4.51 6,716.67 2,859.33 0.00 9,575.99 CALAIF California LAIF 108,917.25 108,917.25 108,917.25 09/30/2025 0.00 4.21 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 CAMPPOOL California Asset Mgmt Program 12,401,737.16 12,357,444.18 12,401,737.16 09/30/2025 0.00 4.36 44,292.98 0.00 0.00 44,292.98 TOTAL 73,451,035.63 79,330,653.42 73,169,569.94 2.09 3.14 177,916.56 27,414.58 0.00 205,331.14 CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | SEPTEMBER 30, 2025
15 Earnings by Fund
CUSIP DESCRIPTION
ENDING PAR
VALUE
BEGINNING
BOOK VALUE
ENDING BOOK
VALUE
FINAL
MATURITY
COUPON
RATE YIELD
INTEREST
EARNED
NET
AMORTIZATION/
ACCRETION
INCOME
NET REALIZED
GAIN/LOSS
ADJUSTED
INTEREST
EARNINGS
GRAND TOTAL 73,451,035.63 79,330,653.42 73,169,569.94 2.09 3.14 177,916.56 27,414.58 0.00 205,331.14 CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | SEPTEMBER 30, 2025
16 Transaction Statement
CITY OF REDONDO
BEACH, CA
TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET
REALIZED
GAIN/LOSS
MATURITY
08/31/2025 09/02/2025 91282CAJ0 UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.25 08/31/2025 (2,000,000.00) 0.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 09/15/2025 09/15/2025 91282CFK2 UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.5 09/15/2025 (5,000,000.00) 5,000,000.00 5,000,000.00 0.00 MATURITY TOTAL (7,000,000.00) 5,000,000.00 7,000,000.00 0.00 CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | SEPTEMBER 30, 2025
17 Income/Dividend Received
IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE
INTEREST/DIVIDENDS
RECEIVED
OUTSIDE HOLDINGS
CAMPPOOL California Asset Mgmt Program 08/31/2025 09/01/2025 46,046.50
OUTSIDE HOLDINGS -
TOTAL 46,046.50
IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE
INTEREST/DIVIDENDS
RECEIVED
US BANK
91282CAJ0 UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.25 08/31/2025 08/31/2025 09/02/2025 2,500.00 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 08/31/2025 09/02/2025 11,250.00 31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS OBG;Z 08/31/2025 09/02/2025 36,908.96 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 09/03/2025 09/03/2025 38,750.00 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 09/15/2025 09/15/2025 40,300.00 91282CFK2 UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.5 09/15/2025 09/15/2025 09/15/2025 87,500.00 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27 MTN 09/19/2025 09/19/2025 50,000.00 US BANK - TOTAL 267,208.96
TOTAL 313,255.46
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | SEPTEMBER 30, 2025
18 Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses
POST DATE PAR VALUE TOTAL
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH, CA
WITHDRAWAL
09/12/2025 (6,500,000.00) (6,500,000.00)
WITHDRAWAL TOTAL (6,500,000.00) (6,500,000.00)
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | SEPTEMBER 30, 2025
19 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 04/07/27 10/07/2025 19,568.75 14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 10/16/2025 89,000.00 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '25 MTN 10/28/2025 20,000.00 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 10/31/2025 5,000.00 91282CAT8 US TREASURY 0.250 10/31/25 10/31/2025 661.75
OCT 2025 TOTAL 134,230.50
91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 11/30/2025 1,689.45 NOV 2025 TOTAL 1,689.45
91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 12/01/2025 3,750.00 91282CAZ4 US TREASURY 0.375 11/30/25 12/01/2025 5,625.00 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 12/10/2025 26,500.00 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 12/30/2025 13,700.00 DEC 2025 TOTAL 49,575.00
3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.500 01/27/27 '26 01/27/2026 125,000.00 JAN 2026 TOTAL 125,000.00
91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 02/02/2026 6,250.00 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 02/17/2026 96,875.00 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 02/17/2026 11,250.00 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 02/17/2026 15,000.00 FEB 2026 TOTAL 129,375.00
91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 03/02/2026 11,250.00 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 03/03/2026 38,750.00 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 03/15/2026 15,726.29 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 03/16/2026 40,300.00 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27 MTN 03/19/2026 50,000.00 MAR 2026 TOTAL 156,026.29
3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 04/07/27 04/07/2026 19,568.75 14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 04/16/2026 89,000.00 Projected Cash Flows
For the Period October 01, 2025 to September 30, 2026
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | SEPTEMBER 30, 2025
20 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '25 MTN 04/28/2026 20,000.00 APR 2026 TOTAL 128,568.75
91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 05/31/2026 884.81
MAY 2026 TOTAL 884.81
91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 06/01/2026 3,750.00 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 06/10/2026 26,500.00 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 06/10/2026 32,410.28 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 13,700.00 JUN 2026 TOTAL 76,360.28
3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.500 01/27/27 '26 07/27/2026 150,000.00 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 07/31/2026 6,250.00 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 07/31/2026 1,565.82 JUL 2026 TOTAL 157,815.82
3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 08/14/2026 96,875.00 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 08/15/2026 40,265.24 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 08/17/2026 11,250.00 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 08/17/2026 15,000.00 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 08/31/2026 4,074.63 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 08/31/2026 11,250.00 AUG 2026 TOTAL 178,714.87
3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 09/03/2026 (4,240.05) 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 09/03/2026 38,750.00 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27 MTN 09/21/2026 50,000.00 SEP 2026 TOTAL 84,509.95
GRAND TOTAL 1,222,750.72
Projected Cash Flows
For the Period October 01, 2025 to September 30, 2026
Meeder provides monthly statements for its investment management clients to provide information about the investment portfolio. The information should not be used for audit or confirmation purposes. Please review your custodial statements and report any inaccuracies or discrepancies.
Certain information and data has been supplied by unaffiliated third parties. Although Meeder believes the information is reliable, it cannot warrant the accuracy of information offered by third parties. Market value may reflect prices received from pricing vendors when current market quotations are not available. Prices may not reflect firm bids or offers and may differ from the value at which the security can be sold.
Statements may include positions from unmanaged accounts provided for reporting purposes. Unmanaged accounts are managed directly by the client and are not included in the accounts managed by Meeder. This information is provided as a client convenience and Meeder assumes no responsibility for performance of these accounts or the accuracy of the data reported.
Investing involves risk. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. Debt and fixed income securities are subject to credit and interest rate risk. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investors shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.
Investment advisory services provided by Meeder Public Funds, Inc. Please contact us if you would like to receive a copy of our current ADV disclosure brochure or privacy policy. © 2024 Meeder Investment Management
meederpublicfunds.com | 866.633.3371
Disclosure
Bank of America & LAIF Accounts
Account
General Fund 001
General Fund 002
Parking Authority Fund 003
Housing Authority Fund 004
Redevelopment Agency Fund 005
Public Finance Authority Fund 006
Workmens-Comp Fund 007
Measure-R-Local-Return Fund 008
City of Redondo Beach-FSA Fund 009
Trust Account Fund 011
TOTAL 26,974,861.32
City of Redondo Beach 9/30/2025
Bank of America Accounts & LAIF Accounts
Total
11,795,033.20
7,614.40
LAIF
-
5,763.64
-
6,818.82
2,612,232.12
3,487,811.97
5,701,393.45
1,316,549.96
1,824,049.35
114,440.80
7,614.40
3,502,850.10
108,917.25 108,917.25
1,316,549.96
1,824,049.35
114,440.80
2,080,750.02
2,198,543.35
Checking
11,795,033.20
1,055.18
2,612,232.12
1,407,061.95
Credit Ratings Information
Sector Parameters
Yes 0.0%
Bankers Acceptances
Sector limit 40%, issuer limit 5%, maximum maturity 180 days, A-1/P-1 by two. At time of purchase.
Yes 4.6% Corporate Bonds Sector limit 30%, issuer limit 5%, max maturity 5 years, rated A (S&P/Fitch)/A2 (Moody's) by one, issued by domestic corporation/depositories. At time of purchase.
Yes 0.0%
Commercial Paper 25% limit, 5% per issuer, maximum maturity 270 days, A-1 (S&P)/P-1 (Moody's), issued by a domestic corporation w/ at least $500 million of assets and A- (S&P)/A3 (Moody's) long term debt. At time of purchase.
City of Redondo Beach 9/30/2025
In Compliance
Yes/No Percent