Cities Index.
12-25 Redondo Beach Monthly and Economic Report

Redondo Beach City Council
February 17, 2026

Document
12-25 Redondo Beach Monthly and Economic Report
Meeting
February 17, 2026
Body
Redondo Beach City Council
Original file
788 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on redondo.legistar1.com. That file is the official record.

Investment
Report
City of Redondo Beach
As of December 31, 2025
2 OBSERVATIONS AND EXPECTATIONS
• Interest rates across the yield curve were lower for 2025, except for the 30- Yr T-Bond
• Softening of the labor market was the primary catalyst for lower rates • GDP continued to grow strongly in Q3 2025, posting a 4.3% rate • The futures market is projecting the Fed Funds rate to bottom out around 3% in 2026-27
• Inflation remains sticky and above the Fed 2 percent target rate • The Fed Funds futures market is
expecting two .25% rate cuts
during 2026.
• The Federal Reserve’s median
Dot Plot shows only one cut for
2026.
2 SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
0 1
2 3
4 5
6 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 2027 Percent
Fed Funds
Actual Futures
3 • Economists surveyed by Bloomberg are
expecting a slowing of GDP for Q4
2025 due to the federal government
shutdown.
• Consumer spending, which comprises
about 70% of U.S. economic activity, is
projected to remain positive for 2026,
especially spending by those in the
upper-half of income levels.
• Inflation remains above the Fed’s 2% target
on a year-over-year basis.
• Bloomberg’s survey of economists predicts
inflation will climb in the first part of 2026.

SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
SOURCES: BLOOMBERG 3

2.9%

2.5%

4.7%

3.4%

0.8%

3.6%

3.3%

1.9%
-0.6%

3.8%

4.3%

1.0%

2.1% 2.0%2.0%2.0%
-1%
0%
1%
2%
3%
4%
5%
Q1 23
Q2 23
Q3 23
Q4 23
Q1 24
Q2 24
Q3 24
Q4 24
Q1 25
Q2 25
Q3 25
Q4 25
Q1 26
Q2 26
Q3 26
Q4 26
Real GDP QoQ
Bloomberg
Survey
Estimates

9.1 8.5

8.3 8.2

7.7 7.1

6.5 6.4

6.0 5.0

4.9 4.0

3.0 3.2

3.73.7 3.2

3.1 3.4

3.1 3.2

3.5 3.4

3.3 3.0

2.9 2.5

2.4 2.6

2.7 2.9

3.0 2.8

2.4 2.3

2.4 2.72.7

2.9 3.03.0

2.7 2.6

2.9 0
1 2
3 4
5 6
7 8
9 10
CPI YoY Percent
4 SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
4 3.40

3.60 3.80

4.00 4.20

4.40 4.60

4.80 5.00
3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Percent
U.S. Treasury Yield Curve Change
12/31/25 12/31/24
(69) (66) (68)
(77) (73)
(66)
(54)
(40)
(7)
6 -100
-80
-60
-40
-200
20 3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Basis Points
Basis Point Change
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | DECEMBER 31, 2025
5 Portfolio Summary 6
Portfolio Overview 7
Compliance Overview 8
Credit Quality 9
Position Statement 10
Amortization Schedule 12
Accrued Interest Schedule 13
Earnings by Fund 14
Transaction Statement 15
Income/Dividend Received 16
Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses 17
Projected Cash Flows 18
Contents
6 Portfolio Summary
Par Value $80,051,873
Principal Cost $79,147,987
Book Value $79,848,030
Market Value $79,745,980
Unrealized Gain/Loss ($102,051)
Accrued Interest $415,505
Portfolio Position
Maturity Distribution Sector Allocation
• 1 LGIP 34.66%
• 1 U.S. Agencies 31.11%
• 1 Corporate Bonds 13.33%
• 1 U.S. Treasuries 11.11%
• 1 Money Market Funds 9.78%

3.41 Weighted Average Yield to Maturity

0.54 Weighted Average Maturity (Years)

0.50 Portfolio Effective Duration (Years)

0.54 Weighted Average Life (Years)
AA
Average Credit Rating

CITY OF REDONDO BEACH
DECEMBER 31, 2025
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | DECEMBER 31, 2025
7 Portfolio
Overview

SECURITY TYPE PAR VALUE MARKET VALUE BOOK VALUE
% OF

PORTFOLIO

DAYS TO

MATURITY YIELD
LGIP 27,640,483.88 27,640,483.88 27,640,483.88 34.66% 1 3.97 Money Market Funds 7,801,388.76 7,801,388.76 7,801,388.76 9.78% 1 3.62 U.S. Treasuries 9,000,000.00 8,860,351.60 8,948,228.13 11.11% 241 1.88 U.S. Agencies 25,010,000.00 24,810,405.60 24,874,731.05 31.11% 441 2.76 Corporate Bonds 10,600,000.00 10,633,350.00 10,583,198.57 13.33% 242 4.57 TOTAL 80,051,872.64 79,745,979.84 79,848,030.40 100.00% 197 3.41

CASH AND ACCRUED INTEREST
Purchased Accrued Interest 0.00 0.00
TOTAL CASH AND INVESTMENTS 80,051,872.64 79,745,979.84 79,848,030.40 197 3.41

TOTAL EARNINGS

CURRENT MONTH
187,631.11
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | DECEMBER 31, 2025
8 RULE NAME POLICY LIMIT ACTUAL VALUE COMPLIANCE STATUS

PORTFOLIO CONCENTRATION
CD (Negotiable or Non-Negotiable) Concentration 30.0 0.0 Compliant CP Concentration 25.0 0.0 Compliant
Corporates Concentration 30.0 13.2 Compliant
Govt. MMF Concentration 20.0 9.8 Compliant
JPA Concentration 20.0 0.0 Compliant
Supranational Concentration 15.0 0.0 Compliant

ISSUER CONCENTRATION
Agency Issuer Concentration 40.0 15.0 Compliant
CP Issuer Concentration 5.0 0.0 Compliant
Corporate Issuer Concentration 5.0 5.0 Not Compliant
Govt. MMF Issuer Concentration 20.0 9.8 Compliant
Non-Negotiable CD Issuer Concentration 30.0 0.0 Compliant Supranational Issuer Concentration 5.0 0.0 Compliant

MATURITY
CD (Negotiable or Non-Negotiable) Maturity 5.0 0.0 Compliant CP Maturity (Days) 270.0 0.0 Compliant
Corporates Maturity 5.0 1.2 Compliant
Supranational Maturity 5.0 0.0 Compliant
US Agency Obligation Maturity 5.0 2.1 Compliant
US Treasury Obligations Maturity 5.0 1.1 Compliant

CREDIT QUALITY
CP Rated A-1/P-1/F-1 by 1 NRSRO Compliant
Corporates Rated A-/A3/A- by 1 NRSRO Compliant
Supranational Rated AA/Aa2/AA by 1 NRSRO Compliant
Compliance Overview
9 Credit Quality
Allocation by Rating
Rating Distribution

MARKET VALUE ALLOCATION
AAA 20,331,765.60 25.50%
NA 15,110,107.04 18.95%
TOTAL 35,441,872.64 44.44%

SHORT TERM, MONEY MARKET FUNDS, & LGIPS RATINGS

MARKET VALUE ALLOCATION
AA+ 33,670,757.20 42.22%
A+ 4,623,490.00 5.80%
A 6,009,860.00 7.54%
TOTAL 44,304,107.20 55.56%
GRAND TOTAL 79,745,979.84 100.00%

LONG TERM RATINGS
Report reflects ratings issued by Standard & Poors
• 1 AAA 25.50%
• 1 AA+ 42.22%
• 1 A+ 5.80%
• 1 A 7.54%
• 1 NA 18.95%
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | DECEMBER 31, 2025
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | DECEMBER 31, 2025
10 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE
SETTLE

DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

BOOK VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING

CITY OF

REDONDO

BEACH, CA
LGIP
CALAIF California LAIF 12/31/2025
12/31/2025 15,110,107.04 15,110,107.040.00 15,110,107.04 4.03 1 1.0015,110,107.04

0.00 15,110,107.04 18.95 NA
CAMPPOOL California Asset
Mgmt Program
12/31/2025
12/31/2025 12,530,376.84 12,530,376.840.00 12,530,376.84 3.90 1 1.0012,530,376.84

0.00 12,530,376.84 15.71 AAA
LGIP TOTAL 27,640,483.88 27,640,483.88

0.00 27,640,483.88 3.97 1 1.0027,640,483.88

0.00 27,640,483.88 34.66 AAA

MONEY MARKET
FUNDS
31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS
OBG;Z
12/31/2025
12/31/2025 7,801,388.76 7,801,388.760.00 7,801,388.76 3.62 1 1.007,801,388.76

0.00 7,801,388.76 9.78 AaaAAA

MONEY MARKET
FUNDS TOTAL 7,801,388.76 7,801,388.760.00 7,801,388.76 3.62 1 1.007,801,388.76

0.00 7,801,388.76 9.78 AAA
U.S. TREASURIES
91282CCF6 US TREASURY

0.750 05/31/26
06/28/2021
06/28/2021 1,000,000.00 993,437.500.00 993,437.50 0.89 05/31/2026 151 98.84988,359.38 (11,092.19)
999,451.57 1.24 Aa1AA+
91282CCP4 US TREASURY

0.625 07/31/26
08/09/2021
08/09/2021 2,000,000.00 1,990,625.000.00 1,990,625.00 0.72 07/31/2026 212 98.321,966,406.26 (32,503.35)
1,998,909.61 2.47 Aa1AA+
9128282A7 US TREASURY

1.500 08/15/26
08/21/2024
08/22/2024 2,000,000.00 1,908,593.750.00 1,908,593.75 3.92 08/15/2026 227 98.731,974,531.26 3,147.44
1,971,383.82 2.48 Aa1AA+
91282CCW9 US TREASURY

0.750 08/31/26
09/27/2021
09/27/2021 3,000,000.00 2,978,085.930.00 2,978,085.93 0.90 08/31/2026 243 98.172,945,039.07 (52,008.66)
2,997,047.73 3.69 Aa1AA+
912828V98 US TREASURY

2.250 02/15/27
03/06/2025
03/07/2025 1,000,000.00 967,851.560.00 967,851.56 3.98 02/15/2027 411 98.60986,015.63 4,580.22
981,435.41 1.24 Aa1AA+
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 9,000,000.00 8,838,593.740.00 8,838,593.74 1.88 241 98.458,860,351.60 (87,876.53)
8,948,228.13 11.11 AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
3133ERRW3

FED FARM CR
BNKS 3.875
09/03/26
09/10/2024
09/11/2024 2,000,000.00 2,009,080.000.00 2,009,080.00 3.63 09/03/2026 246 100.162,003,220.00 137.47
2,003,082.53 2.51 Aa1AA+
3134GW6C5

FREDDIE MAC

0.800 10/28/26 '26
MTN
02/10/2023
02/10/2023 5,000,000.00 4,401,050.000.00 4,401,050.00 4.32 10/28/2026 301 97.594,879,550.00 12,178.93
4,867,371.07 6.12 Aa1AA+
3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370
12/30/26 '25
12/30/2021
12/30/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.37 12/30/2026 364 97.571,951,440.00 (48,560.00)
2,000,000.00 2.45 Aa1AA+
3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.500
01/27/27 '26
01/27/2022
01/27/2022 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.000.00 10,000,000.00 1.37 01/27/2027 392 99.329,931,900.00 (68,100.00)
10,000,000.00 12.45 Aa1AA+
3133ETBV8

FED FARM CR
BNKS 3.875
04/07/27
05/06/2025
05/07/2025 1,010,000.00 1,011,126.760.00 1,011,126.76 3.81 04/07/2027 462 100.361,013,595.60 2,853.55
1,010,742.05 1.27 Aa1AA+
Position Statement
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | DECEMBER 31, 2025
11 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE
SETTLE

DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

BOOK VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
3133EPAV7

FED FARM CR
BNKS 3.875
02/14/28
02/14/2023
02/14/2023 5,000,000.00 4,984,750.000.00 4,984,750.00 3.94 02/14/2028 775 100.615,030,700.00 37,164.60
4,993,535.40 6.31 Aa1AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
TOTAL 25,010,000.00 24,406,006.760.00 24,406,006.76 2.76 441 99.2124,810,405.60 (64,325.45)
24,874,731.05 31.11 AA+

CORPORATE
BONDS
91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH

3.100 03/15/26
01/31/2024
01/31/2024 2,600,000.00 2,526,498.000.00 2,526,498.00 4.51 03/15/2026 74 99.802,594,670.00 1,627.69
2,593,042.31 3.25 A2A+
24422ETH2

JOHN DEERE CAP

2.650 06/10/26
MTN
06/11/2024
06/12/2024 2,000,000.00 1,906,540.000.00 1,906,540.00 5.15 06/10/2026 161 99.471,989,340.00 9,917.96
1,979,422.04 2.49 A1A
14913UAN0

CTRPLLR FIN
SERV 4.450
10/16/26 MTN
08/27/2024
08/28/2024 4,000,000.00 4,023,755.600.00 4,023,755.60 4.16 10/16/2026 289 100.514,020,520.00 11,723.94
4,008,796.06 5.04 A2A
89236TLY9

TOYOTA MOTOR
CRD 5.000
03/19/27 MTN
04/05/2024
04/05/2024 2,000,000.00 2,004,720.000.00 2,004,720.00 4.91 03/19/2027 443 101.442,028,820.00 26,881.84
2,001,938.16 2.54 A1A+

CORPORATE
BONDS TOTAL 10,600,000.00 10,461,513.600.00 10,461,513.60 4.57 242 100.3210,633,350.00 50,151.43
10,583,198.57 13.33 A

CITY OF

REDONDO BEACH,

CA TOTAL
80,051,872.64 79,147,986.74

0.00 79,147,986.74 3.41 197 79,745,979.84
(102,050.56)
79,848,030.40 100.00 AA
GRAND TOTAL 80,051,872.64 79,147,986.74

0.00 79,147,986.74 3.41 197 79,745,979.84
(102,050.56)
79,848,030.40 100.00 AA
Position Statement
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | DECEMBER 31, 2025
12 Amortization Schedule

CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL
COST

ORIGINAL

PREMIUM OR

DISCOUNT

BEGINNING

BOOK VALUE

CURRENT

PERIOD AMORT

ENDING BOOK
VALUE
TOTAL

AMORTIZATION

UNAMORTIZED

BALANCE

CITY OF

REDONDO

BEACH, CA
14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 4,000,000.00 4,023,755.60 23,755.60 4,009,742.86 (946.80) 4,008,796.06 (14,959.54) 8,796.06 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 5,000,000.00 4,984,750.00 (15,250.00) 4,993,276.48 258.92 4,993,535.40 8,785.40 (6,464.60) 3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 04/07/27 1,010,000.00 1,011,126.76 1,126.76 1,010,791.95 (49.90) 1,010,742.05 (384.71) 742.05 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 2,000,000.00 2,009,080.00 9,080.00 2,003,472.57 (390.03) 2,003,082.53 (5,997.47) 3,082.53 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 0.00 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.500 01/27/27 '26 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 0.00 10,000,000.00 0.00 10,000,000.00 0.00 0.00 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '26 MTN 5,000,000.00 4,401,050.00 (598,950.00) 4,853,666.09 13,704.99 4,867,371.07 466,321.07 (132,628.93) 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 2,000,000.00 1,906,540.00 (93,460.00) 1,975,435.06 3,986.98 1,979,422.04 72,882.04 (20,577.96) 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27 MTN 2,000,000.00 2,004,720.00 4,720.00 2,002,074.10 (135.93) 2,001,938.16 (2,781.84) 1,938.16 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 2,600,000.00 2,526,498.00 (73,502.00) 2,590,087.67 2,954.64 2,593,042.31 66,544.31 (6,957.69) 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 2,000,000.00 1,990,625.00 (9,375.00) 1,998,749.41 160.20 1,998,909.61 8,284.61 (1,090.39) 91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 1,000,000.00 993,437.50 (6,562.50) 999,338.22 113.34 999,451.57 6,014.07 (548.43) 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 3,000,000.00 2,978,085.93 (21,914.07) 2,996,669.54 378.18 2,997,047.73 18,961.80 (2,952.27) 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 2,000,000.00 1,908,593.75 (91,406.25) 1,967,458.59 3,925.23 1,971,383.82 62,790.07 (28,616.18) 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 1,000,000.00 967,851.56 (32,148.44) 980,031.74 1,403.66 981,435.41 13,583.85 (18,564.59) TOTAL 44,610,000.00 43,706,114.10 (903,885.90) 44,380,794.29 25,363.47 44,406,157.76 700,043.66 (203,842.24) GRAND TOTAL 44,610,000.00 43,706,114.10 (903,885.90) 44,380,794.29 25,363.47 44,406,157.76 700,043.66 (203,842.24) CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | DECEMBER 31, 2025
13 Accrued Interest Schedule

IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL
COST

BEGINNING

ACCRUED

INTEREST

PURCHASED

INTEREST

CURRENT
PERIOD

ACCRUAL

INTEREST

RECEIVED
ENDING

ACCRUED

INTEREST

CITY OF REDONDO

BEACH, CA
14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 2024-08-28 4,000,000.00 4,023,755.60 22,250.00 0.00 14,833.33 0.00 37,083.33 CAMPPOOL California Asset Mgmt Program 2025-12-31 12,530,376.84 12,530,376.84 41,913.79 0.00 41,851.95 41,913.79 41,851.95 CALAIF California LAIF 2025-12-31 15,110,107.04 15,110,107.04 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 2023-02-14 5,000,000.00 4,984,750.00 57,586.81 0.00 16,145.83 0.00 73,732.64 3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 04/07/27 2025-05-07 1,010,000.00 1,011,126.76 5,870.63 0.00 3,261.46 0.00 9,132.08 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 2024-09-11 2,000,000.00 2,009,080.00 18,944.44 0.00 6,458.33 0.00 25,402.78 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 2021-12-30 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 11,492.78 0.00 2,283.33 13,700.00 76.11 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.500 01/27/27 '26 2022-01-27 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 86,111.11 0.00 20,833.33 0.00 106,944.44 31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS OBG;Z 2025-12-31 7,801,388.76 7,801,388.76 25,986.55 0.00 25,758.99 25,986.55 25,758.99 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '26 MTN 2023-02-10 5,000,000.00 4,401,050.00 3,666.67 0.00 3,333.33 0.00 7,000.00 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 2024-06-12 2,000,000.00 1,906,540.00 25,175.00 0.00 4,416.67 26,500.00 3,091.67 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27
MTN 2024-04-05 2,000,000.00 2,004,720.00 20,000.00 0.00 8,333.33 0.00 28,333.33 91282CAZ4 UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.375
11/30/2025 2021-06-28 0.00 0.00 3,750.00 0.00 0.00 3,750.00 0.00 91282CAZ4 UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.375
11/30/2025 2021-02-23 0.00 0.00 1,875.00 0.00 0.00 1,875.00 0.00 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 2024-01-31 2,600,000.00 2,526,498.00 17,015.56 0.00 6,716.67 0.00 23,732.22 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 2021-08-09 2,000,000.00 1,990,625.00 4,177.99 0.00 1,052.99 0.00 5,230.98 91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 2021-06-28 1,000,000.00 993,437.50 3,770.60 0.00 638.74 3,750.00 659.34 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 2021-09-27 3,000,000.00 2,978,085.93 5,718.23 0.00 1,926.80 0.00 7,645.03 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 2024-08-22 2,000,000.00 1,908,593.75 8,804.35 0.00 2,527.17 0.00 11,331.52 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 2025-03-07 1,000,000.00 967,851.56 6,603.26 0.00 1,895.38 0.00 8,498.64 TOTAL 80,051,872.64 79,147,986.74 370,712.76 0.00 162,267.64 117,475.34 415,505.06 GRAND TOTAL 80,051,872.64 79,147,986.74 370,712.76 0.00 162,267.64 117,475.34 415,505.06 CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | DECEMBER 31, 2025
14 Earnings by Fund

CUSIP DESCRIPTION

ENDING PAR
VALUE

BEGINNING

BOOK VALUE

ENDING BOOK
VALUE
FINAL

MATURITY
COUPON

RATE YIELD

INTEREST
EARNED
NET

AMORTIZATION/

ACCRETION
INCOME

NET REALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

ADJUSTED

INTEREST

EARNINGS

CITY OF REDONDO

BEACH, CA
14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450
10/16/26 MTN 4,000,000.00 4,009,742.86 4,008,796.06 10/16/2026 4.45 4.16 14,833.33 (946.80) 0.00 13,886.54 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650
06/10/26 MTN 2,000,000.00 1,975,435.06 1,979,422.04 06/10/2026 2.65 5.15 4,416.67 3,986.98 0.00 8,403.65 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 12/30/2026 1.37 1.37 2,283.33 0.00 0.00 2,283.33 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.500 01/27/27 '26 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 01/27/2027 2.50 1.37 20,833.33 0.00 0.00 20,833.33 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875
02/14/28 5,000,000.00 4,993,276.48 4,993,535.40 02/14/2028 3.88 3.94 16,145.83 258.92 0.00 16,404.75 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875
09/03/26 2,000,000.00 2,003,472.57 2,003,082.53 09/03/2026 3.88 3.63 6,458.33 (390.03) 0.00 6,068.30 3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875
04/07/27 1,010,000.00 1,010,791.95 1,010,742.05 04/07/2027 3.88 3.81 3,261.46 (49.90) 0.00 3,211.56 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26
'26 MTN 5,000,000.00 4,853,666.09 4,867,371.07 10/28/2026 0.80 4.32 3,333.33 13,704.99 0.00 17,038.32 31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS OBG;Z 7,801,388.76 8,225,827.21 7,801,388.76 12/31/2025 3.61 3.62 25,758.99 0.00 0.00 25,758.99 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000
03/19/27 MTN 2,000,000.00 2,002,074.10 2,001,938.16 03/19/2027 5.00 4.91 8,333.33 (135.93) 0.00 8,197.40 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 2,000,000.00 1,967,458.59 1,971,383.82 08/15/2026 1.50 3.92 2,527.17 3,925.23 0.00 6,452.40 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 1,000,000.00 980,031.74 981,435.41 02/15/2027 2.25 3.98 1,895.38 1,403.66 0.00 3,299.04 91282CAZ4 UNITED STATES TREASURY

0.375 11/30/2025 0.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 11/30/2025 0.38 0.80 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 91282CAZ4 UNITED STATES TREASURY

0.375 11/30/2025 0.00 1,000,000.00 0.00 11/30/2025 0.38 0.56 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 1,000,000.00 999,338.22 999,451.57 05/31/2026 0.75 0.89 638.74 113.34 0.00 752.08 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 2,000,000.00 1,998,749.41 1,998,909.61 07/31/2026 0.63 0.72 1,052.99 160.20 0.00 1,213.19 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 3,000,000.00 2,996,669.54 2,997,047.73 08/31/2026 0.75 0.90 1,926.80 378.18 0.00 2,304.98 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 2,600,000.00 2,590,087.67 2,593,042.31 03/15/2026 3.10 4.51 6,716.67 2,954.64 0.00 9,671.30 CALAIF California LAIF 15,110,107.04 110,107.04 15,110,107.04 12/31/2025 0.00 4.03 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 CAMPPOOL California Asset Mgmt Program 12,530,376.84 12,488,524.89 12,530,376.84 12/31/2025 0.00 3.90 41,851.95 0.00 0.00 41,851.95 TOTAL 80,051,872.64 68,205,253.43 79,848,030.40 1.78 3.41 162,267.64 25,363.47 0.00 187,631.11 GRAND TOTAL 80,051,872.64 68,205,253.43 79,848,030.40 1.78 3.41 162,267.64 25,363.47 0.00 187,631.11 CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | DECEMBER 31, 2025
15 Transaction Statement

CITY OF REDONDO

BEACH, CA

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET

REALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

MATURITY
11/30/2025 12/01/2025 91282CAZ4 UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.375 11/30/2025 (3,000,000.00) 0.00 3,000,000.00 0.00 MATURITY TOTAL (3,000,000.00) 0.00 3,000,000.00 0.00
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | DECEMBER 31, 2025
16 Income/Dividend Received

IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE

INTEREST/DIVIDENDS

RECEIVED

OUTSIDE HOLDINGS
CAMPPOOL California Asset Mgmt Program 11/30/2025 12/01/2025 41,913.79

OUTSIDE HOLDINGS -
TOTAL 41,913.79

IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE

INTEREST/DIVIDENDS

RECEIVED

US BANK
91282CAZ4 UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.375 11/30/2025 11/30/2025 12/01/2025 5,625.00 31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS OBG;Z 11/30/2025 12/01/2025 25,986.55 91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 11/30/2025 12/01/2025 3,750.00 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 12/10/2025 12/10/2025 26,500.00 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 12/30/2025 12/30/2025 13,700.00 US BANK - TOTAL 75,561.55
TOTAL 117,475.34
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | DECEMBER 31, 2025
17 Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses

POST DATE PAR VALUE TOTAL

CITY OF REDONDO BEACH, CA

WITHDRAWAL
12/05/2025 (3,500,000.00) (3,500,000.00)
WITHDRAWAL TOTAL (3,500,000.00) (3,500,000.00)
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | DECEMBER 31, 2025
18 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.500 01/27/27 '26 01/27/2026 125,000.00 JAN 2026 TOTAL 125,000.00
91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 02/02/2026 6,250.00 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 02/17/2026 96,875.00 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 02/17/2026 11,250.00 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 02/17/2026 15,000.00 FEB 2026 TOTAL 129,375.00
91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 03/02/2026 11,250.00 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 03/03/2026 38,750.00 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 03/15/2026 6,957.69 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH 3.100 03/15/26 03/16/2026 40,300.00 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27 MTN 03/19/2026 50,000.00 MAR 2026 TOTAL 147,257.69
3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 04/07/27 04/07/2026 19,568.75 14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 04/16/2026 89,000.00 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '26 MTN 04/28/2026 20,000.00 APR 2026 TOTAL 128,568.75
91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 05/31/2026 548.43
MAY 2026 TOTAL 548.43
91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 06/01/2026 3,750.00 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 06/10/2026 26,500.00 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 06/10/2026 20,577.96 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 13,700.00 JUN 2026 TOTAL 64,527.96
3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 2.500 01/27/27 '26 07/27/2026 150,000.00 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 07/31/2026 6,250.00 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 07/31/2026 1,090.39 JUL 2026 TOTAL 157,340.39
Projected Cash Flows
For the Period January 01, 2026 to December 31, 2026
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | DECEMBER 31, 2025
19 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 08/14/2026 96,875.00 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 08/15/2026 28,616.18 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 08/17/2026 11,250.00 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 08/17/2026 15,000.00 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 08/31/2026 2,952.27 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 08/31/2026 11,250.00 AUG 2026 TOTAL 165,943.45
3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 09/03/2026 38,750.00 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 09/03/2026 (3,082.53) 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27 MTN 09/21/2026 50,000.00 SEP 2026 TOTAL 85,667.47
3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 04/07/27 10/07/2026 19,568.75 14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 10/16/2026 89,000.00 14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 10/16/2026 (8,796.06) 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '26 MTN 10/28/2026 20,000.00 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '26 MTN 10/28/2026 132,628.93 OCT 2026 TOTAL 252,401.62
3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 12/30/2026 13,700.00 DEC 2026 TOTAL 13,700.00
GRAND TOTAL 1,270,330.76
Projected Cash Flows
For the Period January 01, 2026 to December 31, 2026
Meeder provides monthly statements for its investment management clients to provide information about the investment portfolio. The information should not be used for audit or confirmation purposes. Please review your custodial statements and report any inaccuracies or discrepancies.

Certain information and data has been supplied by unaffiliated third parties. Although Meeder believes the information is reliable, it cannot warrant the accuracy of information offered by third parties. Market value may reflect prices received from pricing vendors when current market quotations are not available. Prices may not reflect firm bids or offers and may differ from the value at which the security can be sold.

Statements may include positions from unmanaged accounts provided for reporting purposes. Unmanaged accounts are managed directly by the client and are not included in the accounts managed by Meeder. This information is provided as a client convenience and Meeder assumes no responsibility for performance of these accounts or the accuracy of the data reported.

Investing involves risk. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. Debt and fixed income securities are subject to credit and interest rate risk. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investors shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.

Investment advisory services provided by Meeder Public Funds, Inc. Please contact us if you would like to receive a copy of our current ADV disclosure brochure or privacy policy. © 2024 Meeder Investment Management
meederpublicfunds.com | 866.633.3371
Disclosure
Bank of America & LAIF Accounts
Account
General Fund 001
General Fund 002
Parking Authority Fund 003
Housing Authority Fund 004
Redevelopment Agency Fund 005
Public Finance Authority Fund 006
Workmens-Comp Fund 007
Measure-R-Local-Return Fund 008
City of Redondo Beach-FSA Fund 009
Trust Account Fund 011
TOTAL
Checking
10,424,788.40
1,062.02
2,948,536.45
1,656,911.66
922,730.45
1,835,878.63
128,939.97
7,614.40
3,544,875.44
15,110,107.04 15,110,107.04
922,730.45
1,835,878.63
128,939.97
2,103,479.76
2,203,804.47
40,894,555.29
City of Redondo Beach 12/31/2025
Bank of America Accounts & LAIF Accounts
Total
10,424,788.40
7,614.40
LAIF
-
5,826.60
-
6,888.62
2,948,536.45
3,760,391.42
5,748,679.91
Credit Ratings Information
Sector Parameters
City of Redondo Beach 12/31/2025
In Compliance
Yes/No Percent
Yes 0.0%
Bankers Acceptances
Sector limit 40%, issuer limit 5%, maximum maturity 180 days, A-1/P-1 by two. At time of purchase.

Yes 13.3% Corporate Bonds Sector limit 30%, issuer limit 5%, max maturity 5 years, rated A (S&P/Fitch)/A2 (Moody's) by one, issued by domestic corporation/depositories. At time of purchase.

Yes 0.0%
Commercial Paper 25% limit, 5% per issuer, maximum maturity 270 days, A-1 (S&P)/P-1 (Moody's), issued by a domestic corporation w/ at least $500 million of assets and A- (S&P)/A3 (Moody's) long term debt. At time of purchase.

← All documents from this meeting