Cities Index.
3-26 Redondo Beach Monthly and Economic Report

Redondo Beach City Council
May 19, 2026

Document
3-26 Redondo Beach Monthly and Economic Report
Meeting
May 19, 2026
Body
Redondo Beach City Council
Original file
765 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on redondo.legistar1.com. That file is the official record.

Investment
Report
City of Redondo Beach
As of March 31, 2026
2 OBSERVATIONS AND EXPECTATIONS
• Interest rates were higher for March, generally due to increases of energy prices • The Fed Funds futures market has been bouncing around, projecting no 2026 moves
• Economic growth for the fourth quarter of 2026 was revised lower to 0.7% from

1.4%
• Labor market data continue to show there’s not much hiring or firing taking place • The rate of change of inflation has slowed, but cumulative inflation is above average • During most of February, the Fed
Funds futures market was pricing
in over two .25% Fed cuts this
year.
• At the end of March, futures
market data are projecting the
Fed to be on hold this year.
2 SOURCE: BLOOMBERG, FED’S UPPER RATE, SHADED AREAS ARE RECESSIONS -75
-50
-25
0 25
Basis Points
Projected Fed .25% Cuts/Hikes to Dec 2026
3 • Monthly nonfarm payrolls have
alternated between negative and
positive the past nine months.
• This is the highest string of
consecutively contrasting job data on
record.
• Many analysts and economists have
stated we are experiencing a “no hire,
no fire” job market.
• The Consumer Price Index’s YoY rate of
change has slowed materially since the
COVID year highs.
• The five-year cumulative change is up over
26%, which is well above a rolling 5-year
average.
• U.S. consumers say their greatest financial
concern right now is affordability, due to the
accumulated inflation since the pandemic.

SOURCE: BLOOMBERG,
SOURCE: BLOOMBERG, *2026 YOY THROUGH FEB
3 5.6%

3.0%
0%
1%
2%
3%
4%
5%
6%
Jan-22
Mar-22
May-22
Jul-22
Sep-22
Nov-22
Jan-23
Mar-23
May-23
Jul-23
Sep-23
Nov-23
Jan-24
Mar-24
May-24
Jul-24
Sep-24
Nov-24
Jan-25
Mar-25
May-25
Jul-25
Sep-25
Nov-25
PCE Core Inflation Yoy
PCE Core YoY
Fed's 2% Target
42 67
108
13 -20
64 -70
76 -140
41 -17
126
-92
-200
-150
-100
-50
0 50
100
150
000s
Nonfarm Payrolls - MoM Change
4 SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
4 3.20

3.40 3.60

3.80 4.00

4.20 4.40

4.60 4.80

5.00 3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Percent
U.S. Treasury Yield Curve Change
3/31/26 2/27/26
2 8
18 42 44 44 43
38 36
30 0
10 20
30 40
50 3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Basis Points
Basis Point Change
SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2026
5 Portfolio Summary 6
Portfolio Overview 7
Compliance Overview 8
Credit Quality 9
Position Statement 10
Amortization Schedule 12
Accrued Interest Schedule 13
Earnings by Fund 14
Transaction Statement 15
Income/Dividend Received 16
Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses 17
Projected Cash Flows 18
Contents
6 Portfolio Summary
Par Value $78,017,219
Principal Cost $77,200,872
Book Value $77,897,858
Market Value $77,755,628
Unrealized Gain/Loss ($142,231)
Accrued Interest $275,578
Portfolio Position
Maturity Distribution Sector Allocation
• 1 LGIP 38.81%
• 1 U.S. Agencies 31.92%
• 1 U.S. Treasuries 16.08%
• 1 Corporate Bonds 11.61%
• 1 Money Market Funds 1.58%

3.34 Weighted Average Yield to Maturity

0.52 Weighted Average Maturity (Years)

0.49 Portfolio Effective Duration (Years)

0.52 Weighted Average Life (Years)
AA
Average Credit Rating

CITY OF REDONDO BEACH
MARCH 31, 2026
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2026
7 Portfolio
Overview

SECURITY TYPE PAR VALUE MARKET VALUE BOOK VALUE
% OF

PORTFOLIO

DAYS TO

MATURITY YIELD
LGIP 30,176,336.87 30,176,336.87 30,176,336.87 38.81% 1 3.83 Money Market Funds 1,230,882.55 1,230,882.55 1,230,882.55 1.58% 1 3.56 U.S. Treasuries 12,600,000.00 12,503,679.72 12,564,490.73 16.08% 295 2.43 U.S. Agencies 25,010,000.00 24,819,778.40 24,913,994.20 31.92% 350 2.76 Corporate Bonds 9,000,000.00 9,024,950.00 9,012,153.87 11.61% 261 4.51 TOTAL 78,017,219.42 77,755,627.54 77,897,858.23 100.00% 190 3.34

CASH AND ACCRUED INTEREST
Purchased Accrued Interest 15,023.91 15,023.91
TOTAL CASH AND INVESTMENTS 78,017,219.42 77,770,651.45 77,912,882.14 190 3.34

TOTAL EARNINGS

CURRENT MONTH

FISCAL YEAR TO
DATE
133,428.09 1,699,107.55
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2026
8 RULE NAME POLICY LIMIT ACTUAL VALUE COMPLIANCE STATUS

PORTFOLIO CONCENTRATION
CD (Negotiable or Non-Negotiable) Concentration 30.0 0.0 Compliant CP Concentration 25.0 0.0 Compliant
Corporates Concentration 30.0 11.6 Compliant
Govt. MMF Concentration 20.0 1.6 Compliant
JPA Concentration 20.0 0.0 Compliant
Supranational Concentration 15.0 0.0 Compliant

ISSUER CONCENTRATION
Agency Issuer Concentration 40.0 15.4 Compliant
CP Issuer Concentration 5.0 0.0 Compliant
Corporate Issuer Concentration 5.0 5.1 Not Compliant
Govt. MMF Issuer Concentration 20.0 1.6 Compliant
Non-Negotiable CD Issuer Concentration 30.0 0.0 Compliant Supranational Issuer Concentration 5.0 0.0 Compliant

MATURITY
CD (Negotiable or Non-Negotiable) Maturity 5.0 0.0 Compliant CP Maturity (Days) 270.0 0.0 Compliant
Corporates Maturity 5.0 1.9 Compliant
Supranational Maturity 5.0 0.0 Compliant
US Agency Obligation Maturity 5.0 1.9 Compliant
US Treasury Obligations Maturity 5.0 2.3 Compliant

CREDIT QUALITY
CP Rated A-1/P-1/F-1 by 1 NRSRO Compliant
Corporates Rated A-/A3/A- by 1 NRSRO Compliant
Supranational Rated AA/Aa2/AA by 1 NRSRO Compliant
Compliance Overview
9 Credit Quality
Allocation by Rating
Rating Distribution

MARKET VALUE ALLOCATION
AAA 1,290,767.74 1.66%
NA 30,116,451.68 38.73%
TOTAL 31,407,219.42 40.39%

SHORT TERM, MONEY MARKET FUNDS, & LGIPS RATINGS

MARKET VALUE ALLOCATION
AA+ 37,323,458.12 48.00%
A+ 3,023,650.00 3.89%
A 6,001,300.00 7.72%
TOTAL 46,348,408.12 59.61%
GRAND TOTAL 77,755,627.54 100.00%

LONG TERM RATINGS
Report reflects ratings issued by Standard & Poors
• 1 AAA 1.66%
• 1 AA+ 48.00%
• 1 A+ 3.89%
• 1 A 7.72%
• 1 NA 38.73%
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2026
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2026
10 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE
SETTLE

DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

BOOK VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING

CITY OF

REDONDO

BEACH, CA
LGIP
CALAIF California LAIF 03/31/2026
03/31/2026 30,116,451.68 30,116,451.680.00 30,116,451.68 3.83 1 1.0030,116,451.68

0.00 30,116,451.68 38.73 NA
CAMPPOOL California Asset
Mgmt Program
03/31/2026
03/31/2026 59,885.19 59,885.190.00 59,885.19 3.80 1 1.0059,885.19

0.00 59,885.19 0.08 AAA
LGIP TOTAL 30,176,336.87 30,176,336.87

0.00 30,176,336.87 3.83 1 1.0030,176,336.87

0.00 30,176,336.87 38.81 AAA

MONEY MARKET
FUNDS
31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS
OBG;Z
03/31/2026
03/31/2026 1,230,882.55 1,230,882.550.00 1,230,882.55 3.56 1 1.001,230,882.55

0.00 1,230,882.55 1.58 AaaAAA

MONEY MARKET
FUNDS TOTAL 1,230,882.55 1,230,882.550.00 1,230,882.55 3.56 1 1.001,230,882.55

0.00 1,230,882.55 1.58 AAA
U.S. TREASURIES
91282CCF6 US TREASURY

0.750 05/31/26
06/28/2021
06/28/2021 1,000,000.00 993,437.500.00 993,437.50 0.89 05/31/2026 61 99.49994,921.88 (4,858.75)
999,780.63 1.28 Aa1AA+
91282CCP4 US TREASURY

0.625 07/31/26
08/09/2021
08/09/2021 2,000,000.00 1,990,625.000.00 1,990,625.00 0.72 07/31/2026 122 98.971,979,453.12 (19,921.59)
1,999,374.71 2.55 Aa1AA+
9128282A7 US TREASURY

1.500 08/15/26
08/21/2024
08/22/2024 2,000,000.00 1,908,593.750.00 1,908,593.75 3.92 08/15/2026 137 99.151,982,968.76 189.12
1,982,779.64 2.55 Aa1AA+
91282CCW9 US TREASURY

0.750 08/31/26
09/27/2021
09/27/2021 3,000,000.00 2,978,085.930.00 2,978,085.93 0.90 08/31/2026 153 98.762,962,851.57 (35,294.11)
2,998,145.68 3.81 Aa1AA+
912828V98 US TREASURY

2.250 02/15/27
03/06/2025
03/07/2025 1,000,000.00 967,851.560.00 967,851.56 3.98 02/15/2027 321 98.71987,109.38 1,598.82
985,510.56 1.27 Aa1AA+
91282CLL3 US TREASURY

3.375 09/15/27
03/19/2026
03/20/2026 1,300,000.00 1,290,910.16596.13 1,291,506.29 3.86 09/15/2027 533 99.351,291,570.32 459.65
1,291,110.67 1.66 Aa1AA+
91282CMB4 US TREASURY

4.000 12/15/27
03/19/2026
03/20/2026 1,300,000.00 1,302,894.5313,571.43 1,316,465.96 3.86 12/15/2027 624 100.271,303,554.69 714.86
1,302,839.83 1.68 Aa1AA+
91282CNM9 US TREASURY

3.875 07/15/28
01/22/2026
01/23/2026 1,000,000.00 1,005,351.56856.35 1,006,207.91 3.65 07/15/2028 837 100.131,001,250.00 (3,699.01)
1,004,949.01 1.29 Aa1AA+
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 12,600,000.00 12,437,749.9915,023.91 12,452,773.90 2.43 295 99.2412,503,679.72 (60,811.01)
12,564,490.73 16.08 AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
3133ERRW3

FED FARM CR
BNKS 3.875
09/03/26
09/10/2024
09/11/2024 2,000,000.00 2,009,080.000.00 2,009,080.00 3.63 09/03/2026 156 100.022,000,380.00 (1,570.17)
2,001,950.17 2.57 Aa1AA+
3134GW6C5

FREDDIE MAC

0.800 10/28/26 '26
MTN
02/10/2023
02/10/2023 5,000,000.00 4,401,050.000.00 4,401,050.00 4.32 10/28/2026 211 98.284,914,150.00 6,990.25
4,907,159.75 6.32 Aa1AA+
3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370
12/30/26 '25
12/30/2021
12/30/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.37 12/30/2026 274 98.071,961,300.00 (38,700.00)
2,000,000.00 2.52 Aa1AA+
Position Statement
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2026
11 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE
SETTLE

DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

BOOK VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 3.000
01/27/27 '26
01/27/2022
01/27/2022 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.000.00 10,000,000.00 1.37 01/27/2027 302 99.349,934,100.00 (65,900.00)
10,000,000.00 12.78 Aa1AA+
3133ETBV8

FED FARM CR
BNKS 3.875
04/07/27
05/06/2025
05/07/2025 1,010,000.00 1,011,126.760.00 1,011,126.76 3.81 04/07/2027 372 100.081,010,848.40 251.22
1,010,597.18 1.30 Aa1AA+
3133EPAV7

FED FARM CR
BNKS 3.875
02/14/28
02/14/2023
02/14/2023 5,000,000.00 4,984,750.000.00 4,984,750.00 3.94 02/14/2028 685 99.984,999,000.00 4,712.90
4,994,287.10 6.43 Aa1AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
TOTAL 25,010,000.00 24,406,006.760.00 24,406,006.76 2.76 350 99.2424,819,778.40 (94,215.80)
24,913,994.20 31.92 AA+

CORPORATE
BONDS
24422ETH2

JOHN DEERE CAP

2.650 06/10/26
MTN
06/11/2024
06/12/2024 2,000,000.00 1,906,540.000.00 1,906,540.00 5.15 06/10/2026 71 99.711,994,220.00 3,222.86
1,990,997.14 2.56 A1A
14913UAN0

CTRPLLR FIN
SERV 4.450
10/16/26 MTN
08/27/2024
08/28/2024 4,000,000.00 4,023,755.600.00 4,023,755.60 4.16 10/16/2026 199 100.184,007,080.00 1,032.71
4,006,047.29 5.15 A2A
89236TLY9

TOYOTA MOTOR
CRD 5.000
03/19/27 MTN
04/05/2024
04/05/2024 2,000,000.00 2,004,720.000.00 2,004,720.00 4.91 03/19/2027 353 100.782,015,500.00 13,956.48
2,001,543.52 2.59 A1A+
69371RT63 PACCAR 4.550
03/03/28 MTN
01/22/2026
01/23/2026 1,000,000.00 1,014,880.000.00 1,014,880.00 3.81 03/03/2028 703 100.821,008,150.00 (5,415.92)
1,013,565.92 1.30 A1A+

CORPORATE
BONDS TOTAL 9,000,000.00 8,949,895.600.00 8,949,895.60 4.51 261 100.289,024,950.00 12,796.13
9,012,153.87 11.61 A

CITY OF

REDONDO BEACH,

CA TOTAL
78,017,219.42 77,200,871.77
15,023.91 77,215,895.68 3.34 190 77,755,627.54
(142,230.68)
77,897,858.23 100.00 AA
GRAND TOTAL 78,017,219.42 77,200,871.77
15,023.91 77,215,895.68 3.34 190 77,755,627.54
(142,230.68)
77,897,858.23 100.00 AA
Position Statement
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2026
12 Amortization Schedule

CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL
COST

ORIGINAL

PREMIUM OR

DISCOUNT

BEGINNING

BOOK VALUE

CURRENT

PERIOD AMORT

ENDING BOOK
VALUE
TOTAL

AMORTIZATION

UNAMORTIZED

BALANCE

CITY OF

REDONDO

BEACH, CA
14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 4,000,000.00 4,023,755.60 23,755.60 4,006,994.09 (946.80) 4,006,047.29 (17,708.31) 6,047.29 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 5,000,000.00 4,984,750.00 (15,250.00) 4,994,028.18 258.92 4,994,287.10 9,537.10 (5,712.90) 3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 04/07/27 1,010,000.00 1,011,126.76 1,126.76 1,010,647.08 (49.90) 1,010,597.18 (529.58) 597.18 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 2,000,000.00 2,009,080.00 9,080.00 2,002,340.21 (390.03) 2,001,950.17 (7,129.83) 1,950.17 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 0.00 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 3.000 01/27/27 '26 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 0.00 10,000,000.00 0.00 10,000,000.00 0.00 0.00 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '26 MTN 5,000,000.00 4,401,050.00 (598,950.00) 4,893,454.76 13,704.99 4,907,159.75 506,109.75 (92,840.25) 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 2,000,000.00 1,906,540.00 (93,460.00) 1,987,010.16 3,986.98 1,990,997.14 84,457.14 (9,002.86) 69371RT63 PACCAR 4.550 03/03/28 MTN 1,000,000.00 1,014,880.00 14,880.00 1,014,164.99 (599.06) 1,013,565.92 (1,314.08) 13,565.92 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27 MTN 2,000,000.00 2,004,720.00 4,720.00 2,001,679.45 (135.93) 2,001,543.52 (3,176.48) 1,543.52 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC 3.1 03/15/2026 2,600,000.00 2,526,498.00 (73,502.00) 2,598,665.65 1,334.35 0.00 73,502.00 0.00 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 2,000,000.00 1,990,625.00 (9,375.00) 1,999,214.51 160.20 1,999,374.71 8,749.71 (625.29) 91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 1,000,000.00 993,437.50 (6,562.50) 999,667.28 113.34 999,780.63 6,343.13 (219.37) 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 3,000,000.00 2,978,085.93 (21,914.07) 2,997,767.50 378.18 2,998,145.68 20,059.75 (1,854.32) 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 2,000,000.00 1,908,593.75 (91,406.25) 1,978,854.42 3,925.23 1,982,779.64 74,185.89 (17,220.36) 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 1,000,000.00 967,851.56 (32,148.44) 984,106.90 1,403.66 985,510.56 17,659.00 (14,489.44) 91282CLL3 US TREASURY 3.375 09/15/27 1,300,000.00 1,290,910.16 (9,089.84) 0.00 200.51 1,291,110.67 200.51 (8,889.33) 91282CNM9 US TREASURY 3.875 07/15/28 1,000,000.00 1,005,351.56 5,351.56 1,005,132.52 (183.52) 1,004,949.01 (402.55) 4,949.01 91282CMB4 US TREASURY 4.000 12/15/27 1,300,000.00 1,302,894.53 2,894.53 0.00 (54.70) 1,302,839.83 (54.70) 2,839.83 TOTAL 49,210,000.00 48,320,150.35 (889,849.65) 46,473,727.70 23,106.42 46,490,638.81 770,488.46 (119,361.19) GRAND TOTAL 49,210,000.00 48,320,150.35 (889,849.65) 46,473,727.70 23,106.42 46,490,638.81 770,488.46 (119,361.19) CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2026
13 Accrued Interest Schedule

IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL
COST

BEGINNING

ACCRUED

INTEREST

PURCHASED

INTEREST

CURRENT
PERIOD

ACCRUAL

INTEREST

RECEIVED
ENDING

ACCRUED

INTEREST

CITY OF REDONDO

BEACH, CA
14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 2024-08-28 4,000,000.00 4,023,755.60 66,750.00 0.00 14,833.33 0.00 81,583.33 CAMPPOOL California Asset Mgmt Program 2026-03-31 59,885.19 59,885.19 171.73 0.00 192.41 171.73 192.41 CALAIF California LAIF 2026-03-31 30,116,451.68 30,116,451.68 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 2023-02-14 5,000,000.00 4,984,750.00 9,149.31 0.00 16,145.83 0.00 25,295.14 3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 04/07/27 2025-05-07 1,010,000.00 1,011,126.76 15,655.00 0.00 3,261.46 0.00 18,916.46 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 2024-09-11 2,000,000.00 2,009,080.00 38,319.44 0.00 6,458.33 38,750.00 6,027.78 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 2021-12-30 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 4,642.78 0.00 2,283.33 0.00 6,926.11 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 3.000 01/27/27 '26 2022-01-27 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 28,333.33 0.00 25,000.00 0.00 53,333.33 31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS OBG;Z 2026-03-31 1,230,882.55 1,230,882.55 11,005.35 0.00 4,573.75 11,005.35 4,573.75 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '26 MTN 2023-02-10 5,000,000.00 4,401,050.00 13,666.67 0.00 3,333.33 0.00 17,000.00 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 2024-06-12 2,000,000.00 1,906,540.00 11,925.00 0.00 4,416.67 0.00 16,341.67 69371RT63 PACCAR 4.550 03/03/28 MTN 2026-01-23 1,000,000.00 1,014,880.00 22,497.22 0.00 3,791.67 22,750.00 3,538.89 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27
MTN 2024-04-05 2,000,000.00 2,004,720.00 45,000.00 0.00 8,333.33 50,000.00 3,333.33 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC 3.1
03/15/2026 2024-01-31 0.00 0.00 37,165.56 0.00 3,134.44 40,300.00 0.00 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 2021-08-09 2,000,000.00 1,990,625.00 1,001.38 0.00 1,070.44 0.00 2,071.82 91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 2021-06-28 1,000,000.00 993,437.50 1,875.00 0.00 638.74 0.00 2,513.74 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 2021-09-27 3,000,000.00 2,978,085.93 11,311.14 0.00 1,895.38 11,250.00 1,956.52 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 2024-08-22 2,000,000.00 1,908,593.75 1,160.22 0.00 2,569.06 0.00 3,729.28 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 2025-03-07 1,000,000.00 967,851.56 870.17 0.00 1,926.80 0.00 2,796.96 91282CLL3 US TREASURY 3.375 09/15/27 2026-03-20 1,300,000.00 1,290,910.16 0.00 (596.13) 1,430.70 0.00 2,026.83 91282CNM9 US TREASURY 3.875 07/15/28 2026-01-23 1,000,000.00 1,005,351.56 4,816.99 0.00 3,318.37 0.00 8,135.36 91282CMB4 US TREASURY 4.000 12/15/27 2026-03-20 1,300,000.00 1,302,894.53 0.00 (13,571.43) 1,714.28 0.00 15,285.71 TOTAL 78,017,219.42 77,200,871.77 325,316.28 (14,167.56) 110,321.67 174,227.08 275,578.43 GRAND TOTAL 78,017,219.42 77,200,871.77 325,316.28 (14,167.56) 110,321.67 174,227.08 275,578.43 CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2026
14 Earnings by Fund

CUSIP DESCRIPTION

ENDING PAR
VALUE

BEGINNING

BOOK VALUE

ENDING BOOK
VALUE
FINAL

MATURITY
COUPON

RATE YIELD

INTEREST
EARNED
NET

AMORTIZATION/

ACCRETION
INCOME

NET REALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

ADJUSTED

INTEREST

EARNINGS

CITY OF REDONDO

BEACH, CA
14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450
10/16/26 MTN 4,000,000.00 4,006,994.09 4,006,047.29 10/16/2026 4.45 4.16 14,833.33 (946.80) 0.00 13,886.54 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650
06/10/26 MTN 2,000,000.00 1,987,010.16 1,990,997.14 06/10/2026 2.65 5.15 4,416.67 3,986.98 0.00 8,403.65 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 12/30/2026 1.37 1.37 2,283.33 0.00 0.00 2,283.33 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 3.000 01/27/27 '26 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 01/27/2027 3.00 1.37 25,000.00 0.00 0.00 25,000.00 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875
02/14/28 5,000,000.00 4,994,028.18 4,994,287.10 02/14/2028 3.88 3.94 16,145.83 258.92 0.00 16,404.75 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875
09/03/26 2,000,000.00 2,002,340.21 2,001,950.17 09/03/2026 3.88 3.63 6,458.33 (390.03) 0.00 6,068.30 3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875
04/07/27 1,010,000.00 1,010,647.08 1,010,597.18 04/07/2027 3.88 3.81 3,261.46 (49.90) 0.00 3,211.56 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26
'26 MTN 5,000,000.00 4,893,454.76 4,907,159.75 10/28/2026 0.80 4.32 3,333.33 13,704.99 0.00 17,038.32 31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS OBG;Z 1,230,882.55 1,064,799.45 1,230,882.55 03/31/2026 3.54 3.56 4,573.75 0.00 0.00 4,573.75 69371RT63 PACCAR 4.550 03/03/28 MTN 1,000,000.00 1,014,164.99 1,013,565.92 03/03/2028 4.55 3.81 3,791.67 (599.06) 0.00 3,192.60 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000
03/19/27 MTN 2,000,000.00 2,001,679.45 2,001,543.52 03/19/2027 5.00 4.91 8,333.33 (135.93) 0.00 8,197.40 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 2,000,000.00 1,978,854.42 1,982,779.64 08/15/2026 1.50 3.92 2,569.06 3,925.23 0.00 6,494.29 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 1,000,000.00 984,106.90 985,510.56 02/15/2027 2.25 3.98 1,926.80 1,403.66 0.00 3,330.46 91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 1,000,000.00 999,667.28 999,780.63 05/31/2026 0.75 0.89 638.74 113.34 0.00 752.08 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 2,000,000.00 1,999,214.51 1,999,374.71 07/31/2026 0.63 0.72 1,070.44 160.20 0.00 1,230.64 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 3,000,000.00 2,997,767.50 2,998,145.68 08/31/2026 0.75 0.90 1,895.38 378.18 0.00 2,273.56 91282CLL3 US TREASURY 3.375 09/15/27 1,300,000.00 0.00 1,291,110.67 09/15/2027 3.38 3.86 1,430.70 200.51 0.00 1,631.22 91282CMB4 US TREASURY 4.000 12/15/27 1,300,000.00 0.00 1,302,839.83 12/15/2027 4.00 3.86 1,714.28 (54.70) 0.00 1,659.58 91282CNM9 US TREASURY 3.875 07/15/28 1,000,000.00 1,005,132.52 1,004,949.01 07/15/2028 3.88 3.65 3,318.37 (183.52) 0.00 3,134.85 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC 3.1
03/15/2026 0.00 2,598,665.65 0.00 03/15/2026 3.10 4.51 3,134.44 1,334.35 0.00 4,468.80 CALAIF California LAIF 30,116,451.68 35,116,451.68 30,116,451.68 03/31/2026 0.00 3.83 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 CAMPPOOL California Asset Mgmt Program 59,885.19 59,692.78 59,885.19 03/31/2026 0.00 3.80 192.41 0.00 0.00 192.41 TOTAL 78,017,219.42 82,714,671.61 77,897,858.23 1.71 3.34 110,321.67 23,106.42 0.00 133,428.09 GRAND TOTAL 78,017,219.42 82,714,671.61 77,897,858.23 1.71 3.34 110,321.67 23,106.42 0.00 133,428.09 CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2026
15 Transaction Statement

CITY OF REDONDO

BEACH, CA

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL

PURCHASE
YIELD
BUY
03/19/2026 03/20/2026 91282CLL3 US TREASURY 3.375 09/15/27 1,300,000.00 1,290,910.16 596.13 (1,291,506.29) 3.86 03/19/2026 03/20/2026 91282CMB4 US TREASURY 4.000 12/15/27 1,300,000.00 1,302,894.53 13,571.43 (1,316,465.96) 3.86 BUY TOTAL 2,600,000.00 2,593,804.69 14,167.56 (2,607,972.25) 3.86

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET

REALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

MATURITY
03/15/2026 03/16/2026 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC 3.1 03/15/2026 (2,600,000.00) 2,600,000.00 2,600,000.00 0.00 MATURITY TOTAL (2,600,000.00) 2,600,000.00 2,600,000.00 0.00 CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2026
16 Income/Dividend Received

IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE

INTEREST/DIVIDENDS

RECEIVED

OUTSIDE HOLDINGS
CAMPPOOL California Asset Mgmt Program 02/28/2026 03/01/2026 171.73

OUTSIDE HOLDINGS -
TOTAL 171.73

IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE

INTEREST/DIVIDENDS

RECEIVED

US BANK
31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS OBG;Z 02/28/2026 03/02/2026 11,005.35 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 02/28/2026 03/02/2026 11,250.00 69371RT63 PACCAR 4.550 03/03/28 MTN 03/03/2026 03/03/2026 22,750.00 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 03/03/2026 03/03/2026 38,750.00 91324PCV2 UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC 3.1 03/15/2026 03/15/2026 03/16/2026 40,300.00 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27 MTN 03/19/2026 03/19/2026 50,000.00 US BANK - TOTAL 174,055.35
TOTAL 174,227.08
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2026
17 Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses

No activity during current period
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2026
18 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 04/07/27 04/07/2026 19,568.75 14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 04/16/2026 89,000.00 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '26 MTN 04/28/2026 20,000.00 APR 2026 TOTAL 128,568.75
91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 05/31/2026 219.37
MAY 2026 TOTAL 219.37
91282CCF6 US TREASURY 0.750 05/31/26 06/01/2026 3,750.00 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 06/10/2026 9,002.86 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAP 2.650 06/10/26 MTN 06/10/2026 26,500.00 91282CMB4 US TREASURY 4.000 12/15/27 06/15/2026 26,000.00 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 06/30/2026 13,700.00 JUN 2026 TOTAL 78,952.86
91282CNM9 US TREASURY 3.875 07/15/28 07/15/2026 19,375.00 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 3.000 01/27/27 '26 07/27/2026 150,000.00 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 07/31/2026 625.29
91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 07/31/2026 6,250.00 JUL 2026 TOTAL 176,250.29
3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 08/14/2026 96,875.00 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 08/15/2026 17,220.36 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 08/17/2026 11,250.00 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 08/17/2026 15,000.00 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 08/31/2026 1,854.32 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 08/31/2026 11,250.00 AUG 2026 TOTAL 153,449.68
3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 09/03/2026 38,750.00 69371RT63 PACCAR 4.550 03/03/28 MTN 09/03/2026 22,750.00 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 09/03/2026 (1,950.17) 91282CLL3 US TREASURY 3.375 09/15/27 09/15/2026 21,937.50 Projected Cash Flows
For the Period April 01, 2026 to March 31, 2027
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | MARCH 31, 2026
19 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27 MTN 09/21/2026 50,000.00 SEP 2026 TOTAL 131,487.33
3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 04/07/27 10/07/2026 19,568.75 14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 10/16/2026 89,000.00 14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 10/16/2026 (6,047.29) 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '26 MTN 10/28/2026 92,840.25 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '26 MTN 10/28/2026 20,000.00 OCT 2026 TOTAL 215,361.71
91282CMB4 US TREASURY 4.000 12/15/27 12/15/2026 26,000.00 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '25 12/30/2026 13,700.00 DEC 2026 TOTAL 39,700.00
91282CNM9 US TREASURY 3.875 07/15/28 01/15/2027 19,375.00 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 3.000 01/27/27 '26 01/27/2027 175,000.00 JAN 2027 TOTAL 194,375.00
912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 02/15/2027 14,489.44 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 02/16/2027 11,250.00 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 02/16/2027 96,875.00 FEB 2027 TOTAL 122,614.44
69371RT63 PACCAR 4.550 03/03/28 MTN 03/03/2027 22,750.00 91282CLL3 US TREASURY 3.375 09/15/27 03/15/2027 21,937.50 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27 MTN 03/19/2027 50,000.00 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27 MTN 03/19/2027 (1,543.52) MAR 2027 TOTAL 93,143.98
GRAND TOTAL 1,334,123.40
Projected Cash Flows
For the Period April 01, 2026 to March 31, 2027
Meeder provides monthly statements for its investment management clients to provide information about the investment portfolio. The information should not be used for audit or confirmation purposes. Please review your custodial statements and report any inaccuracies or discrepancies.

Certain information and data has been supplied by unaffiliated third parties. Although Meeder believes the information is reliable, it cannot warrant the accuracy of information offered by third parties. Market value may reflect prices received from pricing vendors when current market quotations are not available. Prices may not reflect firm bids or offers and may differ from the value at which the security can be sold.

Statements may include positions from unmanaged accounts provided for reporting purposes. Unmanaged accounts are managed directly by the client and are not included in the accounts managed by Meeder. This information is provided as a client convenience and Meeder assumes no responsibility for performance of these accounts or the accuracy of the data reported.

Investing involves risk. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. Debt and fixed income securities are subject to credit and interest rate risk. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investors shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.

Meeder Public Funds, Inc. is a registered investment adviser and affiliate of Meeder Investment Management, Inc. Investment advisory services are provided through Meeder Public Funds, Inc. Please contact us if you would like to receive a copy of our current ADV disclosure brochure or privacy policy. © 2026 Meeder Investment Management
meederpublicfunds.com | 866.633.3371
Disclosure
Bank of America & LAIF Accounts
Account
General Fund 001
General Fund 002
Parking Authority Fund 003
Housing Authority Fund 004
Redevelopment Agency Fund 005
Public Finance Authority Fund 006
Workmens-Comp Fund 007
Measure-R-Local-Return Fund 008
City of Redondo Beach-FSA Fund 009
Trust Account Fund 011
TOTAL
Checking
9,289,338.23
1,068.19
3,017,216.53
1,717,534.96
1,409,256.28
1,846,537.20
94,505.10
7,614.40
4,418,565.32
30,116,451.68 30,116,451.68
1,409,256.28
1,846,537.20
94,505.10
2,125,721.19
2,227,136.59
56,276,833.88
City of Redondo Beach 3/31/2026
Bank of America Accounts & LAIF Accounts
Total
9,289,338.23
7,614.40
LAIF
-
5,888.21
-
6,956.40
3,017,216.53
3,843,256.15
6,645,701.91
Credit Ratings Information
Sector Parameters
City of Redondo Beach 3/31/2026
In Compliance
Yes/No Percent
Yes 0.0%
Bankers Acceptances
Sector limit 40%, issuer limit 5%, maximum maturity 180 days, A-1/P-1 by two. At time of purchase.

Yes 11.6% Corporate Bonds Sector limit 30%, issuer limit 5%, max maturity 5 years, rated A (S&P/Fitch)/A2 (Moody's) by one, issued by domestic corporation/depositories. At time of purchase.

Yes 0.0%
Commercial Paper 25% limit, 5% per issuer, maximum maturity 270 days, A-1 (S&P)/P-1 (Moody's), issued by a domestic corporation w/ at least $500 million of assets and A- (S&P)/A3 (Moody's) long term debt. At time of purchase.

← All documents from this meeting