Cities Index.
6-26 Redondo Beach Monthly and Economic Report

Redondo Beach City Council
August 18, 2026

Document
6-26 Redondo Beach Monthly and Economic Report
Meeting
August 18, 2026
Body
Redondo Beach City Council
Original file
912 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on redondo.legistar1.com. That file is the official record.

Investment
Report
City of Redondo Beach
As of June 30, 2026
2 OBSERVATIONS AND EXPECTATIONS
• The Fed delivers a hawkish tone at the June FOMC meeting • Headline CPI is at the highest level since 2023 primarily due to energy price increases
• U.S. economic growth looks strong for the second quarter of 2026 • Shorter-term interest rates increased in June with a Fed hike projected later this year
• At the end of February (prior to
the Iran conflict), the futures
market was pricing in
approximately 2.5 quarter point
cuts by December 2026.
• At the end of June, futures market
data were projecting the Fed to
hike later this year.
2 SOURCE: BLOOMBERG
-3
-2
-1
0 1
2 3
$50
$60
$70
$80
$90
$100
$110
$120
$130
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Fed .25% Hikes/Cuts
Oil Per Barrel
Oil/Barrel Fed Cuts/Hikes
Price of Oil vs. Number of Fed Hike/Cuts Over the Next 12 Months 3 • Q1 2026’s GDP was recently revised up
from 1.6% to 2.1%.
• This growth surge was primarily driven
by lower imports and stronger business
investment, even though underlying
consumer spending was weak.
• Q2 2026 GDP is projected by
Bloomberg surveyed economists to be

2.5%.
• U.S. inflation data released in May,
accelerated to the fastest pace since 2023.
• A surge in energy prices accounted for most
of the recent advance.
• However, the recent decline in oil prices
should push inflation’s rate of change lower
for June.

SOURCE: BLOOMBERG,
SOURCE: BLOOMBERG
3 5.7%

7.0%

3.3%

7.0%
-1.0%

0.6%

2.9%

2.8%

2.9%

2.5%

4.7%

3.4%

0.8%

3.6%

3.3%

1.9%
-0.6%

3.8%

4.4%

0.5%

2.1%

2.5%

1.9%

2.0%
-3%
-2%
-1%
0%
1%
2%
3%
4%
5%
6%
7%
8%
Q1 21
Q2 21
Q3 21
Q4 21
Q1 22
Q2 22
Q3 22
Q4 22
Q1 23
Q2 23
Q3 23
Q4 23
Q1 24
Q2 24
Q3 24
Q4 24
Q1 25
Q2 25
Q3 25
Q4 25
Q1 26
Q2 26
Q3 26
Q4 26
Real GDP QoQ
0%
1%
2%
3%
4%
5%
6%
7%
8%
9%
10%
2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026
U.S. Consumer Price Index
CPI YoY
4 SOURCES: BLOOMBERG
4 3.40

3.60 3.80

4.00 4.20

4.40 4.60

4.80 5.00

5.20 3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Percent
U.S. Treasury Yield Curve Change
6/30/26 5/29/26
14 22
18 12
8 3
0 (3)
(7) (8) -15
-10
-5
0 5
10 15
20 25
30 3M 6M 1Y 2Y 3Yr 5Y 7Y 10Y 20Y 30Y
Basis Points
Basis Point Change
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2026
5 Portfolio Summary 6
Portfolio Overview 7
Compliance Overview 8
Credit Quality 9
Position Statement 10
Amortization Schedule 12
Accrued Interest Schedule 13
Earnings by Fund 14
Transaction Statement 16
Income/Dividend Received 17
Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses 18
Projected Cash Flows 19
Contents
6 Portfolio Summary
Par Value $89,510,529
Principal Cost $88,792,329
Book Value $89,451,139
Market Value $89,295,277
Unrealized Gain/Loss ($155,862)
Accrued Interest $404,482
Portfolio Position
Maturity Distribution Sector Allocation
• 1 LGIP 46.43%
• 1 U.S. Agencies 27.82%
• 1 U.S. Treasuries 17.39%
• 1 Corporate Bonds 7.86%
• 1 Money Market Funds 0.49%

3.41 Weighted Average Yield to Maturity

0.45 Weighted Average Maturity (Years)

0.43 Portfolio Effective Duration (Years)

0.45 Weighted Average Life (Years)
AA
Average Credit Rating

CITY OF REDONDO BEACH
JUNE 30, 2026
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2026
7 Portfolio
Overview

SECURITY TYPE PAR VALUE MARKET VALUE BOOK VALUE
% OF

PORTFOLIO

DAYS TO

MATURITY YIELD
LGIP 41,459,414.15 41,459,414.15 41,459,414.15 46.43% 1 3.81 Money Market Funds 441,114.78 441,114.78 441,114.78 0.49% 1 3.55 U.S. Treasuries 15,600,000.00 15,532,425.82 15,580,696.60 17.39% 440 2.95 U.S. Agencies 25,010,000.00 24,844,171.80 24,953,693.61 27.82% 258 2.76 Corporate Bonds 7,000,000.00 7,018,150.00 7,016,219.84 7.86% 224 4.32 TOTAL 89,510,528.93 89,295,276.55 89,451,138.98 100.00% 167 3.41

CASH AND ACCRUED INTEREST
Purchased Accrued Interest 4,031.03 4,031.03
TOTAL CASH AND INVESTMENTS 89,510,528.93 89,299,307.58 89,455,170.01 167 3.41

TOTAL EARNINGS

CURRENT MONTH

FISCAL YEAR TO
DATE
134,013.40 2,381,297.60
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2026
8 RULE NAME POLICY LIMIT ACTUAL VALUE COMPLIANCE STATUS

PORTFOLIO CONCENTRATION
CD (Negotiable or Non-Negotiable) Concentration 30.0 0.0 Compliant CP Concentration 25.0 0.0 Compliant
Corporates Concentration 30.0 7.8 Compliant
Govt. MMF Concentration 20.0 0.5 Compliant
JPA Concentration 20.0 0.0 Compliant
Supranational Concentration 15.0 0.0 Compliant

ISSUER CONCENTRATION
Agency Issuer Concentration 40.0 13.4 Compliant
CP Issuer Concentration 5.0 0.0 Compliant
Corporate Issuer Concentration 5.0 4.5 Compliant
Govt. MMF Issuer Concentration 20.0 0.5 Compliant
Non-Negotiable CD Issuer Concentration 30.0 0.0 Compliant Supranational Issuer Concentration 5.0 0.0 Compliant

MATURITY
CD (Negotiable or Non-Negotiable) Maturity 5.0 0.0 Compliant CP Maturity (Days) 270.0 0.0 Compliant
Corporates Maturity 5.0 1.7 Compliant
Supranational Maturity 5.0 0.0 Compliant
US Agency Obligation Maturity 5.0 1.6 Compliant
US Treasury Obligations Maturity 5.0 4.9 Compliant

CREDIT QUALITY
CP Rated A-1/P-1/F-1 by 1 NRSRO Compliant
Corporates Rated A-/A3/A- by 1 NRSRO Compliant
Supranational Rated AA/Aa2/AA by 1 NRSRO Compliant
Compliance Overview
9 Credit Quality
Allocation by Rating
Rating Distribution

MARKET VALUE ALLOCATION
AAA 501,564.45 0.56%
NA 41,398,964.48 46.36%
TOTAL 41,900,528.93 46.92%

SHORT TERM, MONEY MARKET FUNDS, & LGIPS RATINGS

MARKET VALUE ALLOCATION
AA+ 40,376,597.62 45.22%
A+ 3,014,390.00 3.38%
A 4,003,760.00 4.48%
TOTAL 47,394,747.62 53.08%
GRAND TOTAL 89,295,276.55 100.00%

LONG TERM RATINGS
Report reflects ratings issued by Standard & Poors
• 1 AAA 0.56%
• 1 AA+ 45.22%
• 1 A+ 3.38%
• 1 A 4.48%
• 1 NA 46.36%
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2026
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2026
10 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE
SETTLE

DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

BOOK VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING

CITY OF

REDONDO

BEACH, CA
LGIP
CAMPPOOL California Asset
Mgmt Program
06/30/2026
06/30/2026 60,449.67 60,449.670.00 60,449.67 3.78 1 1.0060,449.67

0.00 60,449.67 0.07 AAA
CALAIF California LAIF 06/30/2026
06/30/2026 41,398,964.48 41,398,964.480.00 41,398,964.48 3.81 1 1.0041,398,964.48

0.00 41,398,964.48 46.36 NA
LGIP TOTAL 41,459,414.15 41,459,414.15

0.00 41,459,414.15 3.81 1 1.0041,459,414.15

0.00 41,459,414.15 46.43 AAA

MONEY MARKET
FUNDS
31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS
OBG;Z
06/30/2026
06/30/2026 441,114.78 441,114.780.00 441,114.78 3.55 1 1.00441,114.78

0.00 441,114.78 0.49 AaaAAA

MONEY MARKET
FUNDS TOTAL 441,114.78 441,114.780.00 441,114.78 3.55 1 1.00441,114.78

0.00 441,114.78 0.49 AAA
U.S. TREASURIES
91282CCP4 US TREASURY

0.625 07/31/26
08/09/2021
08/09/2021 2,000,000.00 1,990,625.000.00 1,990,625.00 0.72 07/31/2026 31 99.741,994,843.76 (5,001.21)
1,999,844.97 2.23 Aa1AA+
9128282A7 US TREASURY

1.500 08/15/26
08/21/2024
08/22/2024 2,000,000.00 1,908,593.750.00 1,908,593.75 3.92 08/15/2026 46 99.701,994,062.50 (239.59)
1,994,302.09 2.23 Aa1AA+
91282CCW9 US TREASURY

0.750 08/31/26
09/27/2021
09/27/2021 3,000,000.00 2,978,085.930.00 2,978,085.93 0.90 08/31/2026 62 99.502,985,000.00 (14,255.83)
2,999,255.83 3.34 Aa1AA+
912828V98 US TREASURY

2.250 02/15/27
03/06/2025
03/07/2025 1,000,000.00 967,851.560.00 967,851.56 3.98 02/15/2027 230 98.92989,179.69 (451.31)
989,631.00 1.11 Aa1AA+
91282CLL3 US TREASURY

3.375 09/15/27
03/19/2026
03/20/2026 1,300,000.00 1,290,910.16596.13 1,291,506.29 3.86 09/15/2027 442 99.091,288,167.97 (4,463.24)
1,292,631.21 1.44 Aa1AA+
91282CMB4 US TREASURY

4.000 12/15/27
03/19/2026
03/20/2026 1,300,000.00 1,302,894.530.00 1,302,894.53 3.86 12/15/2027 533 99.771,296,953.13 (5,471.90)
1,302,425.02 1.45 Aa1AA+
91282CQS3 US TREASURY

4.000 05/31/28
06/01/2026
06/02/2026 2,000,000.00 1,998,046.88437.16 1,998,484.04 4.05 05/31/2028 701 99.711,994,296.88 (3,827.70)
1,998,124.58 2.23 Aa1AA+
91282CNM9 US TREASURY

3.875 07/15/28
01/22/2026
01/23/2026 1,000,000.00 1,005,351.56856.35 1,006,207.91 3.65 07/15/2028 746 99.43994,296.88 (10,113.42)
1,004,410.30 1.11 Aa1AA+
91282CQV6 US TREASURY

4.125 06/15/29
06/16/2026
06/17/2026 1,000,000.00 1,001,171.88225.41 1,001,397.29 4.08 06/15/2029 1,081 99.91999,140.63 (2,016.25)
1,001,156.88 1.12 Aa1AA+
91282CQU8 US TREASURY

4.125 05/31/31
06/16/2026
06/17/2026 1,000,000.00 998,906.251,915.98 1,000,822.23 4.15 05/31/2031 1,796 99.65996,484.38 (2,430.33)
998,914.71 1.12 Aa1AA+
U.S. TREASURIES
TOTAL 15,600,000.00 15,442,437.504,031.03 15,446,468.53 2.95 440 99.5715,532,425.82 (48,270.78)
15,580,696.60 17.39 AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
3133ERRW3

FED FARM CR
BNKS 3.875
09/03/26
09/10/2024
09/11/2024 2,000,000.00 2,009,080.000.00 2,009,080.00 3.63 09/03/2026 65 100.002,000,020.00 (785.23)
2,000,805.23 2.24 Aa1AA+
Position Statement
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2026
11 CUSIP DESCRIPTION

TRADE DATE
SETTLE

DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL COST

YIELD TO

MATURITY

MATURITY
DATE

DAYS TO

MATURITY

MARKET PRICE

MARKET VALUE

UNREALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

BOOK VALUE
% OF
MV

MOODY'S
S&P
RATING
3134GW6C5

FREDDIE MAC

0.800 10/28/26 '26
MTN
02/10/2023
02/10/2023 5,000,000.00 4,401,050.000.00 4,401,050.00 4.32 10/28/2026 120 98.974,948,250.00 859.47
4,947,390.53 5.54 Aa1AA+
3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370
12/30/26 '26
12/30/2021
12/30/2021 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.000.00 2,000,000.00 1.37 12/30/2026 183 98.671,973,440.00 (26,560.00)
2,000,000.00 2.21 Aa1AA+
3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 3.000
01/27/27 '26
01/27/2022
01/27/2022 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.000.00 10,000,000.00 1.37 01/27/2027 211 99.439,943,100.00 (56,900.00)
10,000,000.00 11.14 Aa1AA+
3133ETBV8

FED FARM CR
BNKS 3.875
04/07/27
05/06/2025
05/07/2025 1,010,000.00 1,011,126.760.00 1,011,126.76 3.81 04/07/2027 281 99.821,008,161.80 (2,288.90)
1,010,450.70 1.13 Aa1AA+
3133EPAV7

FED FARM CR
BNKS 3.875
02/14/28
02/14/2023
02/14/2023 5,000,000.00 4,984,750.000.00 4,984,750.00 3.94 02/14/2028 594 99.424,971,200.00 (23,847.15)
4,995,047.15 5.57 Aa1AA+
U.S. AGENCIES
TOTAL 25,010,000.00 24,406,006.760.00 24,406,006.76 2.76 258 99.3424,844,171.80 (109,521.81)
24,953,693.61 27.82 AA+

CORPORATE
BONDS
14913UAN0

CTRPLLR FIN
SERV 4.450
10/16/26 MTN
08/27/2024
08/28/2024 4,000,000.00 4,023,755.600.00 4,023,755.60 4.16 10/16/2026 108 100.094,003,760.00 492.02
4,003,267.98 4.48 A1A
89236TLY9

TOYOTA MOTOR
CRD 5.000
03/19/27 MTN
04/05/2024
04/05/2024 2,000,000.00 2,004,720.000.00 2,004,720.00 4.91 03/19/2027 262 100.542,010,880.00 9,735.52
2,001,144.48 2.25 A1A+
69371RT63 PACCAR 4.550
03/03/28 MTN
01/22/2026
01/23/2026 1,000,000.00 1,014,880.000.00 1,014,880.00 3.81 03/03/2028 612 100.351,003,510.00 (8,297.38)
1,011,807.38 1.12 A1A+

CORPORATE
BONDS TOTAL 7,000,000.00 7,043,355.600.00 7,043,355.60 4.32 224 100.267,018,150.00 1,930.16
7,016,219.84 7.86 A

CITY OF

REDONDO BEACH,

CA TOTAL
89,510,528.93 88,792,328.79
4,031.03 88,796,359.82 3.41 167 89,295,276.55
(155,862.43)
89,451,138.98 100.00 AA
GRAND TOTAL 89,510,528.93 88,792,328.79
4,031.03 88,796,359.82 3.41 167 89,295,276.55
(155,862.43)
89,451,138.98 100.00 AA
Position Statement
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2026
12 Amortization Schedule

CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL
COST

ORIGINAL

PREMIUM OR

DISCOUNT

BEGINNING

BOOK VALUE

CURRENT

PERIOD AMORT

ENDING BOOK
VALUE
TOTAL

AMORTIZATION

UNAMORTIZED

BALANCE

CITY OF

REDONDO

BEACH, CA
14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 4,000,000.00 4,023,755.60 23,755.60 4,004,184.24 (916.26) 4,003,267.98 (20,487.62) 3,267.98 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 5,000,000.00 4,984,750.00 (15,250.00) 4,994,796.58 250.57 4,995,047.15 10,297.15 (4,952.85) 3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 04/07/27 1,010,000.00 1,011,126.76 1,126.76 1,010,498.99 (48.29) 1,010,450.70 (676.06) 450.70 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 2,000,000.00 2,009,080.00 9,080.00 2,001,182.69 (377.45) 2,000,805.23 (8,274.77) 805.23 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '26 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 0.00 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 3.000 01/27/27 '26 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 0.00 10,000,000.00 0.00 10,000,000.00 0.00 0.00 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '26 MTN 5,000,000.00 4,401,050.00 (598,950.00) 4,934,127.63 13,262.89 4,947,390.53 546,340.53 (52,609.47) 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAPITAL CORP 2.65 06/10/2026 2,000,000.00 1,906,540.00 (93,460.00) 1,998,842.49 1,157.51 0.00 93,460.00 0.00 69371RT63 PACCAR 4.550 03/03/28 MTN 1,000,000.00 1,014,880.00 14,880.00 1,012,387.12 (579.74) 1,011,807.38 (3,072.62) 11,807.38 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27 MTN 2,000,000.00 2,004,720.00 4,720.00 2,001,276.03 (131.55) 2,001,144.48 (3,575.52) 1,144.48 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 2,000,000.00 1,990,625.00 (9,375.00) 1,999,689.94 155.03 1,999,844.97 9,219.97 (155.03) 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 3,000,000.00 2,978,085.93 (21,914.07) 2,998,889.85 365.98 2,999,255.83 21,169.90 (744.17) 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 2,000,000.00 1,908,593.75 (91,406.25) 1,990,503.48 3,798.61 1,994,302.09 85,708.34 (5,697.91) 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 1,000,000.00 967,851.56 (32,148.44) 988,272.61 1,358.38 989,631.00 21,779.44 (10,369.00) 91282CLL3 US TREASURY 3.375 09/15/27 1,300,000.00 1,290,910.16 (9,089.84) 1,292,129.94 501.28 1,292,631.21 1,721.05 (7,368.79) 91282CNM9 US TREASURY 3.875 07/15/28 1,000,000.00 1,005,351.56 5,351.56 1,004,587.90 (177.60) 1,004,410.30 (941.26) 4,410.30 91282CQS3 US TREASURY 4.000 05/31/28 2,000,000.00 1,998,046.88 (1,953.12) 0.00 77.70 1,998,124.58 77.70 (1,875.42) 91282CMB4 US TREASURY 4.000 12/15/27 1,300,000.00 1,302,894.53 2,894.53 1,302,561.77 (136.75) 1,302,425.02 (469.51) 2,425.02 91282CQU8 US TREASURY 4.125 05/31/31 1,000,000.00 998,906.25 (1,093.75) 0.00 8.46 998,914.71 8.46 (1,085.29) 91282CQV6 US TREASURY 4.125 06/15/29 1,000,000.00 1,001,171.88 1,171.88 0.00 (15.00) 1,001,156.88 (15.00) 1,156.88 TOTAL 49,610,000.00 48,798,339.86 (811,660.14) 45,533,931.25 18,553.79 47,550,610.05 752,270.19 (59,389.95) GRAND TOTAL 49,610,000.00 48,798,339.86 (811,660.14) 45,533,931.25 18,553.79 47,550,610.05 752,270.19 (59,389.95) CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2026
13 Accrued Interest Schedule

IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION SETTLE DATE PAR VALUE

PRINCIPAL
COST

BEGINNING

ACCRUED

INTEREST

PURCHASED

INTEREST

CURRENT
PERIOD

ACCRUAL

INTEREST

RECEIVED
ENDING

ACCRUED

INTEREST

CITY OF REDONDO

BEACH, CA
14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 2024-08-28 4,000,000.00 4,023,755.60 22,250.00 0.00 14,833.33 0.00 37,083.33 CAMPPOOL California Asset Mgmt Program 2026-06-30 60,449.67 60,449.67 191.65 0.00 186.61 191.65 186.61 CALAIF California LAIF 2026-06-30 41,398,964.48 41,398,964.48 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 2023-02-14 5,000,000.00 4,984,750.00 57,586.81 0.00 16,145.83 0.00 73,732.64 3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 04/07/27 2025-05-07 1,010,000.00 1,011,126.76 5,870.63 0.00 3,261.46 0.00 9,132.08 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 2024-09-11 2,000,000.00 2,009,080.00 18,944.44 0.00 6,458.33 0.00 25,402.78 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '26 2021-12-30 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 11,492.78 0.00 2,283.33 13,700.00 76.11 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 3.000 01/27/27 '26 2022-01-27 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 103,333.33 0.00 25,000.00 0.00 128,333.33 31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS OBG;Z 2026-06-30 441,114.78 441,114.78 4,069.35 0.00 2,730.55 4,069.35 2,730.55 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '26 MTN 2023-02-10 5,000,000.00 4,401,050.00 3,666.67 0.00 3,333.33 0.00 7,000.00 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAPITAL CORP 2.65
06/10/2026 2024-06-12 0.00 0.00 25,175.00 0.00 1,325.00 26,500.00 0.00 69371RT63 PACCAR 4.550 03/03/28 MTN 2026-01-23 1,000,000.00 1,014,880.00 11,122.22 0.00 3,791.67 0.00 14,913.89 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27
MTN 2024-04-05 2,000,000.00 2,004,720.00 20,000.00 0.00 8,333.33 0.00 28,333.33 91282CCF6 UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.75
05/31/2026 2021-06-28 0.00 0.00 3,750.00 0.00 0.00 3,750.00 0.00 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 2021-08-09 2,000,000.00 1,990,625.00 4,178.18 0.00 1,035.91 0.00 5,214.09 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 2021-09-27 3,000,000.00 2,978,085.93 5,686.14 0.00 1,834.24 0.00 7,520.38 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 2024-08-22 2,000,000.00 1,908,593.75 8,784.53 0.00 2,486.19 0.00 11,270.72 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 2025-03-07 1,000,000.00 967,851.56 6,588.40 0.00 1,864.64 0.00 8,453.04 91282CLL3 US TREASURY 3.375 09/15/27 2026-03-20 1,300,000.00 1,290,910.16 9,299.59 0.00 3,576.77 0.00 12,876.36 91282CNM9 US TREASURY 3.875 07/15/28 2026-01-23 1,000,000.00 1,005,351.56 14,665.06 0.00 3,211.33 0.00 17,876.38 91282CQS3 US TREASURY 4.000 05/31/28 2026-06-02 2,000,000.00 1,998,046.88 0.00 (437.16) 6,338.80 0.00 6,775.96 91282CMB4 US TREASURY 4.000 12/15/27 2026-03-20 1,300,000.00 1,302,894.53 24,000.00 0.00 4,273.22 26,000.00 2,273.22 91282CQU8 US TREASURY 4.125 05/31/31 2026-06-17 1,000,000.00 998,906.25 0.00 (1,915.98) 1,577.87 0.00 3,493.85 91282CQV6 US TREASURY 4.125 06/15/29 2026-06-17 1,000,000.00 1,001,171.88 0.00 (225.41) 1,577.87 0.00 1,803.28 TOTAL 89,510,528.93 88,792,328.79 360,654.77 (2,578.55) 115,459.62 74,211.00 404,481.94 GRAND TOTAL 89,510,528.93 88,792,328.79 360,654.77 (2,578.55) 115,459.62 74,211.00 404,481.94 CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2026
14 Earnings by Fund

CUSIP DESCRIPTION

ENDING PAR
VALUE

BEGINNING

BOOK VALUE

ENDING BOOK
VALUE
FINAL

MATURITY
COUPON

RATE YIELD

INTEREST
EARNED
NET

AMORTIZATION/

ACCRETION
INCOME

NET REALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

ADJUSTED

INTEREST

EARNINGS

CITY OF REDONDO

BEACH, CA
14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450
10/16/26 MTN 4,000,000.00 4,004,184.24 4,003,267.98 10/16/2026 4.45 4.16 14,833.33 (916.26) 0.00 13,917.08 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAPITAL CORP

2.65 06/10/2026 0.00 1,998,842.49 0.00 06/10/2026 2.65 5.15 1,325.00 1,157.51 0.00 2,482.51 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '26 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 12/30/2026 1.37 1.37 2,283.33 0.00 0.00 2,283.33 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 3.000 01/27/27 '26 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00 01/27/2027 3.00 1.37 25,000.00 0.00 0.00 25,000.00 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875
02/14/28 5,000,000.00 4,994,796.58 4,995,047.15 02/14/2028 3.88 3.94 16,145.83 250.57 0.00 16,396.40 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875
09/03/26 2,000,000.00 2,001,182.69 2,000,805.23 09/03/2026 3.88 3.63 6,458.33 (377.45) 0.00 6,080.88 3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875
04/07/27 1,010,000.00 1,010,498.99 1,010,450.70 04/07/2027 3.88 3.81 3,261.46 (48.29) 0.00 3,213.17 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26
'26 MTN 5,000,000.00 4,934,127.63 4,947,390.53 10/28/2026 0.80 4.32 3,333.33 13,262.89 0.00 16,596.23 31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS OBG;Z 441,114.78 1,367,798.99 441,114.78 06/30/2026 3.54 3.55 2,730.55 0.00 0.00 2,730.55 69371RT63 PACCAR 4.550 03/03/28 MTN 1,000,000.00 1,012,387.12 1,011,807.38 03/03/2028 4.55 3.81 3,791.67 (579.74) 0.00 3,211.93 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000
03/19/27 MTN 2,000,000.00 2,001,276.03 2,001,144.48 03/19/2027 5.00 4.91 8,333.33 (131.55) 0.00 8,201.78 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 2,000,000.00 1,990,503.48 1,994,302.09 08/15/2026 1.50 3.92 2,486.19 3,798.61 0.00 6,284.80 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 1,000,000.00 988,272.61 989,631.00 02/15/2027 2.25 3.98 1,864.64 1,358.38 0.00 3,223.03 91282CCF6 UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.75
05/31/2026 0.00 1,000,000.00 0.00 05/31/2026 0.75 0.89 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 2,000,000.00 1,999,689.94 1,999,844.97 07/31/2026 0.63 0.72 1,035.91 155.03 0.00 1,190.94 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 3,000,000.00 2,998,889.85 2,999,255.83 08/31/2026 0.75 0.90 1,834.24 365.98 0.00 2,200.22 91282CLL3 US TREASURY 3.375 09/15/27 1,300,000.00 1,292,129.94 1,292,631.21 09/15/2027 3.38 3.86 3,576.77 501.28 0.00 4,078.04 91282CMB4 US TREASURY 4.000 12/15/27 1,300,000.00 1,302,561.77 1,302,425.02 12/15/2027 4.00 3.86 4,273.22 (136.75) 0.00 4,136.47 91282CNM9 US TREASURY 3.875 07/15/28 1,000,000.00 1,004,587.90 1,004,410.30 07/15/2028 3.88 3.65 3,211.33 (177.60) 0.00 3,033.73 91282CQS3 US TREASURY 4.000 05/31/28 2,000,000.00 0.00 1,998,124.58 05/31/2028 4.00 4.05 6,338.80 77.70 0.00 6,416.49 91282CQU8 US TREASURY 4.125 05/31/31 1,000,000.00 0.00 998,914.71 05/31/2031 4.13 4.15 1,577.87 8.46 0.00 1,586.34 91282CQV6 US TREASURY 4.125 06/15/29 1,000,000.00 0.00 1,001,156.88 06/15/2029 4.13 4.08 1,577.87 (15.00) 0.00 1,562.87 CALAIF California LAIF 41,398,964.48 41,398,964.48 41,398,964.48 06/30/2026 0.00 3.81 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 CAMPPOOL California Asset Mgmt Program 60,449.67 60,263.06 60,449.67 06/30/2026 0.00 3.78 186.61 0.00 0.00 186.61 TOTAL 89,510,528.93 89,360,957.78 89,451,138.98 1.57 3.40 115,459.62 18,553.79 0.00 134,013.40 CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2026
15 Earnings by Fund

CUSIP DESCRIPTION

ENDING PAR
VALUE

BEGINNING

BOOK VALUE

ENDING BOOK
VALUE
FINAL

MATURITY
COUPON

RATE YIELD

INTEREST
EARNED
NET

AMORTIZATION/

ACCRETION
INCOME

NET REALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

ADJUSTED

INTEREST

EARNINGS
GRAND TOTAL 89,510,528.93 89,360,957.78 89,451,138.98 1.57 3.40 115,459.62 18,553.79 0.00 134,013.40 CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2026
16 Transaction Statement

CITY OF REDONDO

BEACH, CA

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE PRINCIPAL COST

PURCHASED

INTEREST TOTAL

PURCHASE
YIELD
BUY
06/01/2026 06/02/2026 91282CQS3 US TREASURY 4.000 05/31/28 2,000,000.00 1,998,046.88 437.16 (1,998,484.04) 4.05 06/16/2026 06/17/2026 91282CQU8 US TREASURY 4.125 05/31/31 1,000,000.00 998,906.25 1,915.98 (1,000,822.23) 4.15 06/16/2026 06/17/2026 91282CQV6 US TREASURY 4.125 06/15/29 1,000,000.00 1,001,171.88 225.41 (1,001,397.29) 4.08 BUY TOTAL 4,000,000.00 3,998,125.01 2,578.55 (4,000,703.56) 4.08

TRADE DATE SETTLE DATE CUSIP DESCRIPTION PAR VALUE BOOK VALUE TOTAL NET

REALIZED

GAIN/LOSS

MATURITY
05/31/2026 06/01/2026 91282CCF6 UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.75 05/31/2026 0.00 1,000,000.00 1,000,000.00 0.00 06/10/2026 06/10/2026 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAPITAL CORP 2.65 06/10/2026 (2,000,000.00) 2,000,000.00 2,000,000.00 0.00 MATURITY TOTAL (2,000,000.00) 3,000,000.00 3,000,000.00 0.00 CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2026
17 Income/Dividend Received

IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE

INTEREST/DIVIDENDS

RECEIVED

OUTSIDE HOLDINGS
CAMPPOOL California Asset Mgmt Program 05/31/2026 06/01/2026 191.65

OUTSIDE HOLDINGS -
TOTAL 191.65

IDENTIFIER DESCRIPTION PAYMENT DATE POST DATE

INTEREST/DIVIDENDS

RECEIVED

US BANK
91282CCF6 UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.75 05/31/2026 05/31/2026 06/01/2026 3,750.00 31846V542 FIRST AMER:TRS OBG;Z 05/31/2026 06/01/2026 4,069.35 24422ETH2 JOHN DEERE CAPITAL CORP 2.65 06/10/2026 06/10/2026 06/10/2026 26,500.00 91282CMB4 US TREASURY 4.000 12/15/27 06/15/2026 06/15/2026 26,000.00 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '26 06/30/2026 06/30/2026 13,700.00 US BANK - TOTAL 74,019.35
TOTAL 74,211.00
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2026
18 Contribution/Withdrawals and Expenses

No activity during current period
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2026
19 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
91282CNM9 US TREASURY 3.875 07/15/28 07/15/2026 19,375.00 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 3.000 01/27/27 '26 07/27/2026 150,000.00 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 07/31/2026 6,250.00 91282CCP4 US TREASURY 0.625 07/31/26 07/31/2026 155.03
JUL 2026 TOTAL 175,780.03
3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 08/14/2026 96,875.00 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 08/15/2026 5,697.91 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 08/17/2026 11,250.00 9128282A7 US TREASURY 1.500 08/15/26 08/17/2026 15,000.00 91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 08/31/2026 744.17
91282CCW9 US TREASURY 0.750 08/31/26 08/31/2026 11,250.00 AUG 2026 TOTAL 140,817.08
3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 09/03/2026 38,750.00 3133ERRW3 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 09/03/26 09/03/2026 (805.23) 69371RT63 PACCAR 4.550 03/03/28 MTN 09/03/2026 22,750.00 91282CLL3 US TREASURY 3.375 09/15/27 09/15/2026 21,937.50 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27 MTN 09/21/2026 50,000.00 SEP 2026 TOTAL 132,632.27
3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 04/07/27 10/07/2026 19,568.75 14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 10/16/2026 89,000.00 14913UAN0 CTRPLLR FIN SERV 4.450 10/16/26 MTN 10/16/2026 (3,267.98) 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '26 MTN 10/28/2026 20,000.00 3134GW6C5 FREDDIE MAC 0.800 10/28/26 '26 MTN 10/28/2026 52,609.47 OCT 2026 TOTAL 177,910.24
91282CQS3 US TREASURY 4.000 05/31/28 11/30/2026 40,000.00 91282CQU8 US TREASURY 4.125 05/31/31 11/30/2026 20,625.00 NOV 2026 TOTAL 60,625.00
91282CQV6 US TREASURY 4.125 06/15/29 12/15/2026 20,625.00 Projected Cash Flows
For the Period July 01, 2026 to June 30, 2027
CITY OF REDONDO BEACH | JUNE 30, 2026
20 CUSIP DESCRIPTION POST DATE AMOUNT
91282CMB4 US TREASURY 4.000 12/15/27 12/15/2026 26,000.00 3130AQEC3 FHLBANKS 1.370 12/30/26 '26 12/30/2026 13,700.00 DEC 2026 TOTAL 60,325.00
91282CNM9 US TREASURY 3.875 07/15/28 01/15/2027 19,375.00 3130AQLX9 FHLBANKS 3.000 01/27/27 '26 01/27/2027 175,000.00 JAN 2027 TOTAL 194,375.00
912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 02/15/2027 10,369.00 3133EPAV7 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 02/14/28 02/16/2027 96,875.00 912828V98 US TREASURY 2.250 02/15/27 02/16/2027 11,250.00 FEB 2027 TOTAL 118,494.00
69371RT63 PACCAR 4.550 03/03/28 MTN 03/03/2027 22,750.00 91282CLL3 US TREASURY 3.375 09/15/27 03/15/2027 21,937.50 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27 MTN 03/19/2027 50,000.00 89236TLY9 TOYOTA MOTOR CRD 5.000 03/19/27 MTN 03/19/2027 (1,144.48) MAR 2027 TOTAL 93,543.02
3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 04/07/27 04/07/2027 19,568.75 3133ETBV8 FED FARM CR BNKS 3.875 04/07/27 04/07/2027 (450.70) APR 2027 TOTAL 19,118.05
91282CQU8 US TREASURY 4.125 05/31/31 06/01/2027 20,625.00 91282CQS3 US TREASURY 4.000 05/31/28 06/01/2027 40,000.00 91282CQV6 US TREASURY 4.125 06/15/29 06/15/2027 20,625.00 91282CMB4 US TREASURY 4.000 12/15/27 06/15/2027 26,000.00 JUN 2027 TOTAL 107,250.00
GRAND TOTAL 1,280,869.69
Projected Cash Flows
For the Period July 01, 2026 to June 30, 2027
Meeder provides monthly statements for its investment management clients to provide information about the investment portfolio. The information should not be used for audit or confirmation purposes. Please review your custodial statements and report any inaccuracies or discrepancies.

Certain information and data has been supplied by unaffiliated third parties. Although Meeder believes the information is reliable, it cannot warrant the accuracy of information offered by third parties. Market value may reflect prices received from pricing vendors when current market quotations are not available. Prices may not reflect firm bids or offers and may differ from the value at which the security can be sold.

Statements may include positions from unmanaged accounts provided for reporting purposes. Unmanaged accounts are managed directly by the client and are not included in the accounts managed by Meeder. This information is provided as a client convenience and Meeder assumes no responsibility for performance of these accounts or the accuracy of the data reported.

Investing involves risk. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. Debt and fixed income securities are subject to credit and interest rate risk. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investors shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted.

Meeder Public Funds, Inc. is a registered investment adviser and affiliate of Meeder Investment Management, Inc. Investment advisory services are provided through Meeder Public Funds, Inc. Please contact us if you would like to receive a copy of our current ADV disclosure brochure or privacy policy. © 2026 Meeder Investment Management
meederpublicfunds.com | 866.633.3371
Disclosure
Bank of America & LAIF Accounts
Account
General Fund 001
General Fund 002
Parking Authority Fund 003
Housing Authority Fund 004
Redevelopment Agency Fund 005
Public Finance Authority Fund 006
Workmens-Comp Fund 007
Measure-R-Local-Return Fund 008
City of Redondo Beach-FSA Fund 009
Trust Account Fund 011
TOTAL 62,466,990.67
City of Redondo Beach 6/30/2026
Bank of America Accounts & LAIF Accounts
Total
8,463,481.50
7,614.40
LAIF
- 5,945.91 - 7,020.37
3,294,945.14
3,874,169.87
2,407,900.13
1,048,680.25
1,857,377.02
106,837.51 7,614.40 158,938.57
41,398,964.48 41,398,964.48
1,048,680.25
1,857,377.02
106,837.51
2,146,552.38
2,248,961.56
Checking
8,463,481.50
1,074.46
3,294,945.14
1,727,617.49
Credit Ratings Information
Sector Parameters
Yes 0.0%
Bankers Acceptances
Sector limit 40%, issuer limit 5%, maximum maturity 180 days, A-1/P-1 by two. At time of purchase.

Yes 7.9%
Corporate Bonds Sector limit 30%, issuer limit 5%, max maturity 5 years, rated A (S&P/Fitch)/A2 (Moody's) by one, issued by domestic corporation/depositories. At time of purchase.

Yes 0.0%
Commercial Paper 25% limit, 5% per issuer, maximum maturity 270 days, A-1 (S&P)/P-1 (Moody's), issued by a domestic corporation w/ at least $500 million of assets and A- (S&P)/A3 (Moody's) long term debt. At time of purchase.

City of Redondo Beach 6/30/2026
In Compliance
Yes/No Percent

← All documents from this meeting