08/17/2022
Voucher List
CITY OF RIALTO
1 10:18:15AM
Page:vchlist
Bank code : gen
Voucher Date Vendor Invoice PO # Description/Account/Project # Amount 225490 8/18/2022 12055 AIR & HOSE SOURCE INC. 469582 2023-0006 AIR & HOSE SUPPLIES-PW 215.50 Total : 215.50
225491 8/18/2022 35354 ALVARADO, CYNTHIA REIMBURSEMENT CPRS MAINTENANCE MANAGEMENT SCHOOL NOV 11,590.00 Total : 1,590.00
225492 8/18/2022 17376 AMAZON.COM 19WQ6GM39VDM 2023-0621 STOCK ITEMS 1,215.66 Total : 1,215.66
225493 8/18/2022 03207 AQMD 4025871 2023-0011 ANNUAL AQMD FEES- M&F 607.32 2023-0011 151.85ANNUAL AQMD FEES- M&F4029658
Total : 759.17
225494 8/18/2022 01726 AT&T 80080322953 CITYWIDE LONG DISTANCE 110,998.61 Total : 110,998.61
225495 8/18/2022 01726 AT&T 9391054661 PHONE BILL-COUNTY 50.00
27.39CC FAX LINE REPLACES 90987395933699391060743
102.103288 N ALDER REPLACES 9093573492084 SEC9391060766 180.68COMP RM MODUM REPLACE 90987421332649391060767
155.08131 S PALM REPLACES 90987358823769391060768
2,401.32PHONE BILL9391060784
24.84PHONE BILL9391060796
24.79PHONE BILL REPLACES 90987493602099391060873
226.84IT DSL LINE REPLACES 90987577022499391060895
0.00PHONE BILL REPLACES 90987381397459391061340
47.44PHONE BILL REPLACES 9098741509177~9391061344
24.56PHONE BILL REPLACES 90987442466559391061351
24.56PHONE BILL REPLACES 9098751050360~9391061353
24.56PHONE BILL REPLACES 9098751060387~9391061354
24.56PHONE BILL REPLACES 90987515175639391061355
47.45PHONE BILL REPLACES 9098751705916~9391061356
27.39PHONE BILL REPLACES 9098753215816~9391061379
27.39PHONE BILL REPLACES 9098753308721~9391061380
27.19PHONE BILL REPLACES 90987562537869391061382
52.54PHONE BILL REPLACES 90987566172479391061383
1Page:
08/17/2022
Voucher List
CITY OF RIALTO
2 10:18:15AM
Page:vchlist
Bank code : gen
Voucher Date Vendor Invoice PO # Description/Account/Project # Amount 225495 8/18/2022 (Continued)01726 AT&T
0.32PHONE BILL REPLACES 90987589167749391061385
27.39PHONE BILL REPLACES 9093571225891~9391061524
27.39PHONE BILL REPLACES 9094212740969~9391061525
27.73PHONE BILL REPLACES 90942108243919391061526
27.39PHONE BILL REPLACES 9095620296589~9391061527
27.39PHONE BILL REPLACES 90987324599059391061528
52.93PHONE BILL REPLACES 90987348414749391061529
78.46PHONE BILL REPLACES 90987381301349391061530
54.05PHONE BILL REPLACES 9098758172854~9391061811
27.39PHONE BILL REPLACES 9095742095701~9391061812
87.25PHONE BILL REPLACES 90987397294139391061813
24.42PHONE BILL REPLACES 9098200182196~9391062416
584.05PHONE BILL9391065121
76.97TELEPHONE LINE 1771 W MIRO WAY POLICE DI9391066908 Total : 4,643.81
225496 8/18/2022 01726 AT&T 25082461096058 PHONE BILL 92.56 Total : 92.56
225497 8/18/2022 20040 AUTO ZONE 5626717896 2023-0013 AUTO ZONE 63.27 Total : 63.27
225498 8/18/2022 01617 BIO TOX LABORATORIES 43015 2022-0021 PY-DRUG TESTING- PD 9,620.00 Total : 9,620.00
225499 8/18/2022 32075 BRYANT, VARONICA 08102022 INSTRUCTOR PAY JUL 6TH - AUG 10 2022991.80 Total : 991.80
225500 8/18/2022 05936 CHAMPION ELECTRIC INC. 11096 2022-1786 PY- CHAMPION ELEC- LIGHTING AT JERRY EAV16,002.88 Total : 16,002.88
225501 8/18/2022 34376 CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, HOLDINGS, LLC8448400600614296 CABLE ACCESS 0.00 399.77CABLE ACCESS 07/228448400600991579
Total : 399.77
225502 8/18/2022 34376 CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, HOLDINGS, LLCRIALTOASSISTANCEPRGM PY: ACCT#8448400601276228 ROBERT QUINONE169.48 covd19-22
2Page:
08/17/2022
Voucher List
CITY OF RIALTO
3 10:18:15AM
Page:vchlist
Bank code : gen
Voucher Date Vendor Invoice PO # Description/Account/Project # Amount (Continued) Total : 169.48225502 8/18/2022 34376 34376 CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, HOLDINGS, LLC 225503 8/18/2022 34659 CINTAS CORPORATION 492076697 2022-1796 CINTAS- HAND SANITIZER STATION- M&F522.67 Total : 522.67
225504 8/18/2022 34019 CNS ENGINEERS INC 1800214 2019-2139 PY: CNS - DESIGN OF RAISED MEDIAN IMPROV8,622.28 170812-01
Total : 8,622.28
225505 8/18/2022 09271 COAST APPLIANCE PARTS 212755100 2023-0464 COAST APPLIANCE PARTS- PW 45.90 Total : 45.90
225506 8/18/2022 02760 CONSOLIDATED ELECTRICAL 60931031331 2023-0052 ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES-M&F 97.88 2022-0427 1,827.00PY-CONSOLIDATED ELECTRICAL - PW69031029095 2022-0427 537.23PY- CONSOLIDATED ELECTRICAL - PW69031029448 Total : 2,462.11
225507 8/18/2022 00910 COUNSELING TEAM INTERNATIONAL, THE82934 2023-0261 COUNSELING SERVICES- HR 300.00 2023-0261 300.00COUNSELING SERVICES- HR83055
Total : 600.00
225508 8/18/2022 01455 CSK AUTOMOTIVE, INC 2677352962 2023-0066 CSK AUTOMOTIVE 22.76 2023-0066 154.92CSK AUTOMOTIVE2677359272
2023-0066 8.40CSK AUTOMOTIVE2677359273
2023-0066 233.17CSK AUTOMOTIVE2677359314
2023-0066 126.37CSK AUTOMOTIVE2677359322
2023-0066 86.18CSK AUTOMOTIVE2677359340
Total : 631.80
225509 8/18/2022 33503 DENCO SALES 135470800 2022-0064 PY- DENCO- SIGN MATERIAL- PW TRAFFIC334.53 Total : 334.53
225510 8/18/2022 31390 DIV OF THE STATE ARCHITECT 2022QTR2 2022 - QUARTER 2 - 04/01/2022-06/30/2022229.60 Total : 229.60
225511 8/18/2022 09379 DUNN EDWARDS CORP 2018466870 2023-0470 PAINT SUPPLIES- PW 1,680.49 Total : 1,680.49
3Page:
08/17/2022
Voucher List
CITY OF RIALTO
4 10:18:15AM
Page:vchlist
Bank code : gen
Voucher Date Vendor Invoice PO # Description/Account/Project # Amount 225512 8/18/2022 01984 EDEN SYSTEMS A TYLER TECH. CO. 045385364 2023-0671 TYLER MUNIS PROJECT FEES 5,180.00 2023-0671 2,960.00TYLER MUNIS PROJECT FEES045387190
Total : 8,140.00
225513 8/18/2022 00454 FACTORY MOTOR PARTS CO. 106473675 2023-0089 FACTORY MOTOR PARTS 415.47 2023-0089 343.08FACTORY MOTOR PARTS106474042
Total : 758.55
225514 8/18/2022 35720 FONSECA, LILLY CHILDCAREPRGM CITY OF RIALTO CHILDCARE REIMB PROGRAM900.00 arpa04-04
Total : 900.00
225515 8/18/2022 03248 FONTANA WATER CO. 35913101202 N/E BASELINE/LOCUST 2,001.53 758.171543 N ALDER AVE35913112863
Total : 2,759.70
225516 8/18/2022 35507 FOUNTAINHEAD CONSULTING CORPOR 0400430101 2022-1497PY: FOUNTAINHEAD- CM & INSPECTION CACTUS1,120.00 170801-22
Total : 1,120.00
225517 8/18/2022 12218 FRITTS FORD 261648 2023-0099 FRITTS FORD 108.49 2023-0099 28.18FRITTS FORD261660
Total : 136.67
225518 8/18/2022 35706 GARCIA, ELIZABETH CHILDCAREPRGM CITY OF RIALTO CHILD CARE REIMB PROGRAM1,500.00 arpa04-04
Total : 1,500.00
225519 8/18/2022 34894 GLOBAL CTI GROUP INC 157603 2023-0611 GCTI - INTEGRATED DECT HEADSET2,569.84 Total : 2,569.84
225520 8/18/2022 07850 GRAINGER INC. 805341385 2023-0109 GRAINGER-M&F 50.05 2023-0109 52.68GRAINGER-M&F805341385
2023-0109
2023-0109 52.68GRAINGER-M&F9373286831
Total : 155.41
225521 8/18/2022 02170 HAAKER EQUIPMENT CO. C1A0NK 2023-0113 HAAKER EQUIPMENT- FLEET 370.79 4Page:
08/17/2022
Voucher List
CITY OF RIALTO
5 10:18:15AM
Page:vchlist
Bank code : gen
Voucher Date Vendor Invoice PO # Description/Account/Project # Amount 225521 8/18/2022 (Continued)02170 HAAKER EQUIPMENT CO. 2023-0113 6,651.36HAAKER EQUIPMENT- FLEETW72345
Total : 7,022.15
225522 8/18/2022 34734 HARVEST GLEN, LP RIALTOASSISTANCEPRGM VONTA WALKER UNIT #6K 4,398.00 covd19-21
Total : 4,398.00
225523 8/18/2022 34734 HARVEST GLEN, LP RIALTOASSISTANCEPRGM VONTA WALKER UNIT #6K 50.86 covd19-22
Total : 50.86
225524 8/18/2022 02025 HUB CONSTRUCTION SPEC. INC 10016276293 2022-0435 PY- MATERIALS & SUPPLIES- PW 221.50 Total : 221.50
225525 8/18/2022 12977 HUITT-ZOLLARS 3082500144 2018-2146 PY: HUITT-ZOLLARS-BASELINE MASTER SD940.00 170700-01
2018-2146 1,410.00PY: HUITT-ZOLLARS-BASELINE MASTER SD3082500145 170700-01
Total : 2,350.00
225526 8/18/2022 02613 INLAND FAIR HOUSING AND 11 2022-0841 PY: INLAND FAIR HOUSING MEDIATION SVC- C3,238.49 cb2250-04
Total : 3,238.49
225527 8/18/2022 00947 JOHNSONS HARDWARE 520450 2023-0132 JOHNSON HARDWARE- M&F 121.19 2023-0132 8.72JOHNSON HARDWARE- M&F520451
2023-0132 21.26JOHNSON HARDWARE- M&F520452
2023-0132 60.99JOHNSON HARDWARE- M&F520482
2023-0132 25.13JOHNSON HARDWARE- M&F520500
2023-0132 32.31JOHNSON HARDWARE- M&F520507
2023-0132 22.44JOHNSON HARDWARE- M&F520509
2023-0132 13.57JOHNSON HARDWARE- M&F520515
2023-0132 11.81JOHNSON HARDWARE- M&F520740
Total : 317.42
225528 8/18/2022 34221 JOHNSTONE SUPPLY B033053A 2023-0134 MATERIALS & SUPPLIES- M&F 199.12 5Page:
08/17/2022
Voucher List
CITY OF RIALTO
6 10:18:15AM
Page:vchlist
Bank code : gen
Voucher Date Vendor Invoice PO # Description/Account/Project # Amount (Continued) Total : 199.12225528 8/18/2022 34221 34221 JOHNSTONE SUPPLY 225529 8/18/2022 03335 KH METALS & SUPPLY 0609779IN 2023-0137 BLANKET-KH METAL- M&F 150.01 Total : 150.01
225530 8/18/2022 15599 KONICA MINOLTA 281623460 2023-0557 COPIER MAINT- ADMIN 314.51 Total : 314.51
225531 8/18/2022 20838 KRONOS INCORPORATED 11928155 2023-0612 UKG INTOUCH MAINT-ITS 1,122.15 Total : 1,122.15
225532 8/18/2022 20838 KRONOS INCORPORATED 11909757 2022-1338 UKG READY-ITS 756.00 Total : 756.00
225533 8/18/2022 35299 LAND LOGISTICS, INC 20220505 2022-0941 PY- CONTRACT FOR PERFORMING SMARA INSPEC2,310.00 Total : 2,310.00
225534 8/18/2022 35489 MANTU, MOSLEY SAFEKEEPING CURRENCY SAFEKEEPING CASE#93220337727.00 Total : 27.00
225535 8/18/2022 03553 MARYGOLD MUTUAL WATER CO. 313601 WATER BILL 456.83 000097-00
Total : 456.83
225536 8/18/2022 32641 MEDIA CONTROL SYSTEMS, LLC 00003689 2023-0677 SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE-RN 1,600.00 Total : 1,600.00
225537 8/18/2022 03474 MOSS BROS. 1738639 2023-0156 MOSS BROS 1,539.09 Total : 1,539.09
225538 8/18/2022 32098 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CNTR OF CA 76114863 2023-0614 PRE-EMPLOYMENT SCREENING- HR164.00 Total : 164.00
225539 8/18/2022 35545 ODP BUSINESS SOLUTIONS, LLC, OFFICE DEPOT BUSINESS SOL255537441001 2023-0399 OFFICE SUPPLIES- ADMIN 74.04 Total : 74.04
225540 8/18/2022 33673 PACIFIC HYDROTECH CORPORATION 21 2022-1040 PY: FS205 - PACIFIC HYDROTECH CORP97,630.70 170203-35
6Page:
08/17/2022
Voucher List
CITY OF RIALTO
7 10:18:15AM
Page:vchlist
Bank code : gen
Voucher Date Vendor Invoice PO # Description/Account/Project # Amount (Continued) Total : 97,630.70225540 8/18/2022 33673 33673 PACIFIC HYDROTECH CORPORATION 225541 8/18/2022 00243 PRUDENTIAL OVERALL SUPPLY 23361438 2023-0484 LINENS & MATS- ADMIN 15.33 Total : 15.33
225542 8/18/2022 01290 QUADIENT, INC 59389300 2023-0585 POSTAGE SUPPLIES- PURCH 580.42 Total : 580.42
225543 8/18/2022 31052 QUEZADA, NOEMI L 07062022 FARMERS MARKET VOUCHER DIST REIMB JUL 0625.00 Total : 25.00
225544 8/18/2022 14841 RIALTO MOBILE VILLA 05012022 PY- MAY 2022 REFUND 150.79 Total : 150.79
225545 8/18/2022 03208 RIALTO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 4173 PY: MAY 2022 FUEL 58,346.31 67,236.01PY: JUN 2022 FUEL4174
Total : 125,582.32
225546 8/18/2022 21302 RIALTO WATER SERVICES CYCLE2 CYCLE 2 WATER BILLS 23,172.89 7Page:
08/17/2022
Voucher List
CITY OF RIALTO
8 10:18:15AM
Page:vchlist
Bank code : gen
Voucher Date Vendor Invoice PO # Description/Account/Project # Amount 225546 8/18/2022 (Continued)21302 RIALTO WATER SERVICES 000069-00
050001-00
000001-00
000028-00
000070-00
000002-00
000045-00
000936-00
000935-00
000935-00
000719-00
000049-00
000117-00
000113-00
000002-00
Total : 23,172.89
225547 8/18/2022 21302 RIALTO WATER SERVICES CYCLE1 CYCLE 1 WATER BILL 18,446.01 000071-00
000084-00
000935-00
000935-00
Total : 18,446.01
225548 8/18/2022 10932 ROBERT HALF INTERNATIONAL 60194848 2022-1720 PY- TEMPORARY STAFFING SERVICES-CLERICAL1,563.20 Total : 1,563.20
225549 8/18/2022 35683 RP LANDSCAPE & IRRIGATION 10052 2023-0571 LANDSCAPING - RP LANDSCAPING39,017.00 8Page:
08/17/2022
Voucher List
CITY OF RIALTO
9 10:18:15AM
Page:vchlist
Bank code : gen
Voucher Date Vendor Invoice PO # Description/Account/Project # Amount (Continued) Total : 39,017.00225549 8/18/2022 35683 35683 RP LANDSCAPE & IRRIGATION 225550 8/18/2022 19705 SAFE MOVES 20 2021-0979 PY: SAFE ROUTES TO SCHOOL PROGRAM - SAFE3,856.00 200812-01
Total : 3,856.00
225551 8/18/2022 35603 SALLY SWANSON ARCHITECTS INC. M0246231 2022-1740 PY: ADA TRANSITION PLANS- SALLY SWANSON4,057.50 190808-01
Total : 4,057.50
225552 8/18/2022 02914 SAN BERNARDINO POOL SUPPLY 09448 2022-0478 PY- SAN BERNARDINO POOL SUPPLY - PW2,301.19 Total : 2,301.19
225553 8/18/2022 35107 SIERRA POINTE RIALTOASSISTANCEPRGM BRENDA MONTOYA - 461 W WINCHESTER DR3,594.00 covd19-21
Total : 3,594.00
225554 8/18/2022 02848 SOUTHERN CA GAS RIALTOASSISTANCEPRGM ACCT#11632135049 BRENDA MONTOYA206.43 covd19-22
Total : 206.43
225555 8/18/2022 03131 SOUTHERN CA. EDISON CO. 700000040662 SUMMARY ELECT BILL 827.84 814.41SUMMARY ELECT BILL700000040662
47.32SUMMARY ELECTRIC BILL ~700384396795
439.24PY: SUMMARY ELECTRIC BILL700490260373
Total : 2,128.81
225556 8/18/2022 03131 SOUTHERN CA. EDISON CO. RIALTOASSISTANCEPRGM ACCT#700650233177 - VONTA WALKER659.87 covd19-22
Total : 659.87
225557 8/18/2022 03131 SOUTHERN CA. EDISON CO. RIALTOASSISTANCEPRGM ACCT#700437346469 BRENDA MONTOYA537.80 covd19-22
Total : 537.80
225558 8/18/2022 17919 SOUTHSTAR ENGINEERING AND CORCM04 2022-1718 PY: SOUTH RIVERSIDE AVE I-10- PSA SOUTHS105,284.34 180807-16
9Page:
08/17/2022
Voucher List
CITY OF RIALTO
10 10:18:15AM
Page:vchlist
Bank code : gen
Voucher Date Vendor Invoice PO # Description/Account/Project # Amount (Continued) Total : 105,284.34225558 8/18/2022 17919 17919 SOUTHSTAR ENGINEERING AND 225559 8/18/2022 12742 SPARKLETTS 19724327080322 2023-0221 PURCHASE ORDER FOR MONTHLY92.80 Total : 92.80
225560 8/18/2022 35694 SPRING CREEK RIALTOASSISTANCEPRGM JAMAREE BECKLEY UNIT #4G 4,275.00 covd19-21
Total : 4,275.00
225561 8/18/2022 10417 STATEWIDE SAFETY & SIGNS, INC. 13009696 2023-0227 STREET REPAIR MATERIALS-M&F 380.65 Total : 380.65
225562 8/18/2022 01675 SUNGVORNRAJASABH, TERATAT SAFETYSHOES SAFETY BOOT REIMBURSEMENT PER MOU184.86 Total : 184.86
225563 8/18/2022 35483 SUNRISE FORD 1215779 2023-0229 SUNRISE FORD 3,430.65 Total : 3,430.65
225564 8/18/2022 32575 THE SHAWN O'CONNELL 04252022REISSUE 2014-2016 MISSED 401(A) CONTRIBUTIONS &20,332.17 Total : 20,332.17
225565 8/18/2022 31317 UNITED REFRIGERATION INC. 8529702100 2022-0458 PY- UNITED REFRIGERATION INC. - PW543.75 Total : 543.75
225566 8/18/2022 08718 UNITED RENTALS 208051122001 2022-0443 PY-UNITED RENTAL- PW 3,017.00 Total : 3,017.00
225567 8/18/2022 16583 US BANK 07222022 ACCT#4246044555650757 JUL 2022 CAL CARD1,099.37 Total : 1,099.37
225568 8/18/2022 35249 VELOCITY TRUCK CENTERS, VELOCI XB24012922801 2023-0679 VELOCITY TRUCK CENTER 55.69 Total : 55.69
225569 8/18/2022 01247 VULCAN MATERIALS 73336916 2023-0246 ASPHALT & BASE- M&F 98.05 2023-0246 142.56ASPHALT & BASE- M&F73340699
2023-0246 98.05ASPHALT & BASE- M&F73347726
2023-0246 988.60ASPHALT & BASE- M&F73350490
2023-0246 172.60ASPHALT & BASE- M&F73357419
10Page:
08/17/2022
Voucher List
CITY OF RIALTO
11 10:18:15AM
Page:vchlist
Bank code : gen
Voucher Date Vendor Invoice PO # Description/Account/Project # Amount 225569 8/18/2022 (Continued)01247 VULCAN MATERIALS
2023-0246 172.60ASPHALT & BASE- M&F73357420
Total : 1,672.46
225570 8/18/2022 34269 WEBB MUNICIPAL FINANCE LLC 20220150 2023-0435 WEBB FINANCIAL FOR ASSESSMENTS8,500.00 Total : 8,500.00
225571 8/18/2022 03545 WEST VALLEY WATER DIST. 1000114400 2395 W SUNRISE 8,656.95 003002-00
72.153288 ALDER FIRE STATION1000114600
66.083288 ALDER FIRE ST1000115800
486.22TERRA VISTA/DOVE TREE1000118800
000103-00
Total : 9,281.40
225572 8/18/2022 03061 WILLDAN ASSOCIATES 00417400 2022-1785 CM, I&TM - WILLDAN ENGINEERING17,600.00 2021-0929
2022-0757 59,256.61PY: ON PLAN CHECKING - WILLDAN00623611 Total : 76,856.61
225573 8/18/2022 33710 WILLOWBROOK LANDSCAPE INC 20223514 2022-0706 PY- WILLOWBROOK LMD & GROUNDS MAINT34,102.33 2022-0706 34,102.33PY- ANNUAL-WILLOWBROOK LMD & GROUNDS MAI20223515 Total : 68,204.66
225574 8/18/2022 32660 WINZER FRANCHISE CORPORATION 197706 2023-0250 WINZER FRANCHISE M &F 986.46 2023-0250 2,155.52WINZER FRANCHISE M &F199517
Total : 3,141.98
225575 8/18/2022 19202 WURTH USA INC. 97456149 2023-0253 WURTH- M&F 387.55 Total : 387.55
225576 8/18/2022 00764 WYATT'S PAINT & BODY 27389 2023-0680 PAINT AND BODY- FLEET 3,137.24 Total : 3,137.24
225577 8/18/2022 35561 YUNEX LLC 5610281250 2022-1615 PY- STREETLIGHT MAINTENANCE- PW2,250.00 Total : 2,250.00
225578 8/18/2022 35561 YUNEX LLC 5620040409 2022-1615 PY- STREETLIGHT MAINTENANCE- PW888.00 11Page:
08/17/2022
Voucher List
CITY OF RIALTO
12 10:18:15AM
Page:vchlist
Bank code : gen
Voucher Date Vendor Invoice PO # Description/Account/Project # Amount (Continued) Total : 888.00225578 8/18/2022 35561 35561 YUNEX LLC 992023026 7/5/202234083 ELAVON 0000394750511516 JUN 2022 MONTHLY FEES 998.22 Total : 998.22
992023027 7/8/202201974 PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RET.SYS.(MED) 072022 JULY 2022 GROUP MED PREMIUM RETIREE129,829.70 Total : 129,829.70
992023028 7/12/202201974 PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RET.SYS.(MED) 100000016867510 GASB ANNUAL REPORTING VALUATION PROP2,250.00 Total : 2,250.00
992023029 8/12/202221452 SUPERIOR PRESS, INC 4560592 DEPOSIT BAGS 82.38 Total : 82.38
Bank total : 975,944.9793 Vouchers for bank code :gen
975,944.97Total vouchers :Vouchers in this report93
12Page: