Quotation 103962
10 Betnr Industrial Drive - Pittsfield, MA 01201
PH: 413-443-7359 - FAX: 413-445-7865
Quotation Date:
Lenco Tax ID#:
08/22/24
04-2719777
RI006Customer Code:
Page #: 21 of
The City of Rialto
150 So. Palm Avenue
Rialto, CA 92376 USA
Bill To
The City of Rialto
150 So. Palm Avenue
Rialto, CA 92376 USA
Ship To
Net 30 Days FOB: Destination
Payment Terms
Lenco Contact
Jim Massery
Shipping Terms
Estimated Completion
Ship Via
Common Carrier
Inspection & Acceptance
At Lenco's Facility, Pittsfield, MA14-18 months ARO (Est.) Unit Price TotalQtyItem: Product #
Vehicle configuration 4910
$228,803.00Lenco BearCat BC55003-BASE 1 $228,803.00
Options:
California Mandated Solid Burn Red & Blue-Front, Amber & Blue-Rear LED_CALIF 1 Exterior Paint Color: Lusterless Black LUSTERLESS_BLACK 1 $38,454.00BearCat G3 4-Wheel Off-Road Upgrade Pkg w/Run-Flats BC3WOFFRD 1 $38,454.00 $9,995.00Diesel Engine, 6.7L Turbo BCDLEN 1 $9,995.00
$9,823.004-Door Configuration BC4DR 1 $9,823.00
$1,824.00(1) 7" Vertical GunPort Upgrade BCGP7 8 $228.00 $1,508.00Electric Power Mirrors BCMIR 1 $1,508.00
$4,422.00360 Camera System BC360DEG 1 $4,422.00
$502.00Radio Prep Package, (1) Max (2) BCINSRA 1 $502.00 $7,182.00Rear A/C - Heating Systems: High Capacity Upgrade BCHACUP 1 $7,182.00 $14,975.00Hydraulic Ram Upgrade wFront Mounted Receiver with Ram Post and Plate BCHYDRAM 1 $14,975.00 $6,102.00VSP Style Low Profile & Scene Lighting Pkg BCVSPL 1 $6,102.00 $2,808.00Roof Mounted Remote Control Spot Light - LED BCSLLED 2 $1,404.00 $1,340.00High Intensity Driving Lights in Front Bumper BCHIDL 1 $1,340.00 $1,800.00Front Bumper Intersection Lights BCBIL 1 $1,800.00 $1,000.00Go Light Protective Cage BCGLC 2 $500.00
$1,853.00Take Down Light (Bumper Mounted) BCTDL 1 $1,853.00 $6,387.00AC-DC Power Inverter w/ Auto Eject BCINV2000 1 $6,387.00 $31,585.00Police Cupola w/Glass & Barn Doors BCPCUPOLA 1 $31,585.00 $1,006.00Plasma Rope BCPLAS1 1 $1,006.00
$1,936.00Armored Oil Pan Guard BCAOPG 1 $1,936.00
$1,713.00Front Skid Pan BCFSP 1 $1,713.00
$300.00(2) Rear Area Electric Fans BC2RELFAN 1 $300.00
$2,871.00Intercom System Inside to Outside BCINT 1 $2,871.00 $975.005 Pack Mag Kit BCMAGKIT 1 $975.00
$1,800.00Weapon Mount BCWMT 6 $300.00
$1,613.00UV Protective Window Covers BCWC 1 $1,613.00
$700.00Ford Ignition Key BC3-104 2 $350.00
$5,954.00(G3/G4) Spare Tire with Run-Flat BC40STRF 1 $5,954.00 $1,433.00Height Adjustable Front Seat BCHEIGHTSEAT 1 $1,433.00 $390,664.00Configuration Subtotal:
$390,664.00NEWCONFIGLenco BearCat 1 $390,664.00
$14,500.00FREIGHTOUT-VEHICLEFreight Out - Vehicles 1 $14,500.00 $405,164.00Net Total
Quotation 103962
10 Betnr Industrial Drive - Pittsfield, MA 01201
PH: 413-443-7359 - FAX: 413-445-7865
Quotation Date:
Lenco Tax ID#:
08/22/24
04-2719777
RI006Customer Code:
Page #: 22 of
Notes:
Authorized
WARNING: Information Subject to Export Control Laws
Acceptance of this quotation or entering into a purchase agreement with Lenco, the purchaser agrees to Lenco's full Terms and Conditions of Sale, available upon request. This quote will be valid for 60 days.
Please sign and return Jim Massery
Authorized
Thank you
The written approval of the Directorate of US Defense Trade Controls and Lenco Industries, Inc. must be obtained before reselling, transferring, transshipping or disposing of a defense article to any end user, end use or destination other than as stated on this Lenco quote or the shipper's export declaration in cases where an exemption is claimed under this subchapter ITAR 123.9(A).
ACCEPTANCE OF PROPOSAL
Signature:_______________________________Signature:_______________________________ Rialto Sales Tax 7.75% ($30,276.46) Is Not Collected by Lenco.