Quote 197504-01
197504-01
Sep 09, 2026
CITY OF RIVERSIDE
FLEET MANAGEMENT
8095 LINCOLN AVE
RIVERSIDE, California 92504
Attention: SAM EDSELL
Dear Sam,
We would like to thank you for your interest in our company and our products and are pleased to quote the following for your consideration.
One (1) New Caterpillar Inc. Model: AP655 Paving including standard and optional equipment as listed below.
STOCK NUMBER: NS0027738 SERIAL NUMBER: 0R6600370 YEAR: 2026 SMU:
We wish to thank you for the opportunity of quoting on your equipment needs. This quotation is valid for 30 days, after which time we reserve the right to re-quote. If there are any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.
Sincerely,
Steve Usary
Machine Sales Representative
[email protected]
951-639-7808
Quote 197504-01
One (1) New Caterpillar Inc. Model: AP655 Paving including standard and optional equipment as listed below.
MACHINE SPECIFICATIONS
AP655 07A MTS ASPHALT PAVER 584-2858
ENGINE, CAT C4.4 584-1072
AUGER 18'' EXTENSION PER SIDE 438-6252
HEATER, ENGINE COOLANT, 120V 477-9916
LIGHT, HAZARD 198-8284
SENSOR, SLOPE 362-8687
APRON, MANUAL FOLD 433-7572
CYLINDER KIT, STANDARD 433-7564
LIGHTS, WORKING 424-0927
EXTENSION, MAINFRAME, POWER 433-7577
TRACK, MTS, SMOOTH 297-9687
UMBRELLA, CAT 187-6649
VISORS, DISPLAY, TRACTOR 490-4132
PAINT, STANDARD, ANSI/ISO 567-0751
PANEL, POWER SUPPLY 416-2013
ADAPTER, VIBE SCREED 433-6621
STEERING, SPRING RETURN 416-4118
GUIDE, STEERING 273-9969
INDICATOR, TOW POINT 435-1067
PUSH ROLLER, OSCILLATING 488-9800
VENTILATION SYSTEM, NO CANOPY 433-7574
TANK, WASHDOWN 424-9195
PRODUCT LINK, CELLULAR PLE641 462-2916
LIGHTS, LED, SCREED 496-9649
UMBRELLA, SCREED OPERATOR 467-4275
FLASHING, MANUAL FOLD 603-1395
HOSE, REEL WITH WAND 605-5644
CONTROL, BASE CAT G&S SYSTEM 606-6217
SENSOR, GRADE, SONIC 602-9481
SEAT, VINYL, BASIC 484-7546
INSTRUCTIONS, ANSI 603-6959
SENSOR, FEEDER, SONIC 609-8693
PLATE, STANDARD WEAR LIFE 424-9155
SCREED, SE50 V 428-4845
CYLINDER KIT, STANDARD 437-0067
ENDGATE, ADJUSTABLE CRANK 538-9613
EXT, POWER FOR MANUAL ENDGATE 450-6610
FILMS, ANSI 449-8858
CONTROL, PENDANT 473-3322
VISORS, DISPLAY 467-0083
HEATER, ENDGATE 490-1681
PLATES, STD WEAR LIFE WEAR 619-8872
PACK, DOMESTIC TRUCK 0P-0210
COMMISSIONING, NOT NEEDED 0P-2587
LANE 3 ORDER 0P-9003
Quote 197504-01
EXTENSION, MAINFRAME, POWER 433-7577
BEAM, SONIC AVERAGING, CAT G&S 417-1907
CASE, SONIC SENSOR 491-0721
Quote 197504-01
WARRANTY & COVERAGE
Standard Warranty: AP655-12 MO/PREMIER
Extended Coverage: AP655-84 MO/3000 HR PREMIER
CSA 36 Months / 3,000 Hours HYBRID CVA + VL Connect Pro (1st Year Parts & Labor, 2nd Year Parts Only) SELL PRICE $786,189.94
EXT WARRANTY Included
CSA Included
SOURCEWELL DISCOUNTS 18% OF LIST #011723-CAT ($124,454.73) NET BALANCE DUE $661,735.21
SALES TAX (8.75%) $57,901.83
AFTER TAX BALANCE $719,637.05
F.O.B/TERMS:
Riverside Machine
ADDITIONAL CONSIDERATIONS
• Machine In Stock
• Estimated Delivery is 4-6 weeks
• Price Per 2026 Sourcewell Contract | Caterpillar Sourcewell ID#011723-Cat | City of Riverside ID#2410 Accepted by___________________________________ on ____________________ ______________________________
Signature