QUOTATIONQtyItemDescriptionUnit PriceAmount1.00 54LEG-CORE-EVS Whelen 54" Legacy WecanX DUO/Core Package (Includes: EB2****, 3,886.50 3,886.50C399, CCTL*, SA315P, SAK**, C399K*)1.00 Whelen EB2DEDE, 54" Legacy WCX DUO Lightbar, RW1.00 Whelen C399, WCX CORE Lighting/Siren Controller1.00 Whelen CCTL7, WCX CORE Control Head1.00 Whelen C399K5, WCX OBDII Interface Cable for 2021+ Super Duty1.00 Whelen SA315P, 100w Siren Speaker1.00 Whelen SAK9, Universal Siren Speaker Bracket for SA315P1.00 CEXAMP Whelen CenCom Core WeCanX External Amplifier 246.00 246.001.00 SA315P Whelen 100 W Siren Speaker 269.25 269.251.00 SAK9 Whelen Siren Speaker Bail Bracket Universal 33.75 33.751.00 CHWLUNI Whelen WeCanX Howler Siren Amplifier with One Speaker, Includes 495.75 495.75Universal Mounting Bracket1.00 HWLRB22 Whelen Howler Mounting Bracket for 2011-2020 Ford F-250/F-350 179.25 179.251.00 UHF2150A Whelen Highbeam Flasher 59.25 59.254.00 TLI2D Whelen ION DUO T-Series Linear Super-LED, Red/White - Mount in 129.75 519.00grille1.00 RIG120313 Rigid Industries E-Series 20" Combo Light Bar - Mount on front 683.10 683.10bumper1.00 CEM16 Whelen WeCanX 16 Output Expansion Module - Front 190.50 190.504.00 TLI2D Whelen ION DUO T-Series Linear Super-LED, Red/White - Mount 129.75 519.00over fender wells2.00 RIG482093 Rigid Industries A-Series Light Pods, High Power, 400 Lumen, Black, 170.99 341.98Pair - Mount on 4 corners6.00 TLI2K Whelen ION T-Series DUO Linear Super-LED, Red/Amber - Mount 129.75 778.50across taillgate1.00 CEM16 Whelen WeCanX 16 Output Expansion Module - Rear 190.50 190.501.00 RIG980033 Rigid Industries SRQ Flush Mount LED Light, Black, Pair - Mount in 310.50 310.50Freight Quote Number: 3911Quote Date: Mar 15, 2022Sales RepQuoted To:Salinas Fire Dept65 W Alisal StSte 210Salinas, CA 93901Good Thru4/14/22Customer IDPayment TermsPage:00347Net 30 DaysAaron Kakebeen1 TOTAL ContinuedSales TaxContinuedSubtotal Continued
300 Park Center Drive, Hollister, CA 95023Quoted To:Ship To:Phone: 831-634-1600Fax: 831-634-1602Salinas, City of Fire Dept65 W Alisal StSte 210Salinas, CA 93901 By signing this document I acknowledge that I have carefully examined the details and have found it to conform to myorderspecifications and accept full ownership of the products and all associated responsibility, I assume responsibility foranyrequired shipping charges, even when omitted from my purchase order. Upon approval, equipment & parts will be invoicethe time of order payment due within the above terms unless preapproved in wirting. Installation will be billed seperately acompletion. 20% restocking fee for cancellation of order or return of parts within 30 days.Accepted ByAccepted By ___________________________________________Print________________________Title ____________________________ Date ____________________ UPS GroundShipping
QUOTATIONQtyItemDescriptionUnit PriceAmountrear bumper1.00 CW0100 Code 3 100 Series Strip lighting, 16' self adhesive roll, 12V - Mount in 196.38 196.38camper shell2.00 PTL4213 Pro Guard Two 3" Round Red/White LED's - Includes Switch and 170.40 340.8015ft of cable - Mount over front/rear seats1.00 CC-WBBP25-FS Troy Wide-Body 25" wide-body console, 8" slope/17" level. Open 688.00 688.00storage on level area1.00 AC-F150-15-MNT Troy 2015-19 F-150/201 F250-550 Console Floor Plate; For bucketSeat Trucks or Factory Console Removed1.00 FP-WCENCOM-JD Troy Cencom 4" Faceplate2.00 FP-MXTL2500 Troy Motorola 3" XTL2500, APX6500/8500 Face Plate1.00 FP-AP12-3 Troy 2" Faceplate 3 Outlet2.00 DUALUSB-4.8 PW 4.8A Dual USB Port 28.99 57.981.00 L3-AP1SET Troy CLA Power Port w/cover 12.60 12.601.00 AC-INBHG Troy 4" Internal Beverage Holder 46.40 46.401.00 AC-TICK-2 Troy 3" Shallow Tray 2" Deep 38.40 38.403.00 FP-BLNK1 Troy 1" Blank Faceplate1.00 FP-BLNK3 Troy 3" Faceplate Blank1.00 C-ARM-105 Havis Side Mounted Flip Up Armrest 163.81 163.813.00 MMSU-1 Magnetic Mic Adapter Kit 35.00 105.001.00 TA-2505AP-FSD Hint Twin-Arm Laptop Mount w/ Universal Device Mounting Plate, 673.00 673.00Ford Super Duty1.00 Garmin Dash Cam 67W, 1440p and extra-wide 180-degree FOV 259.99 259.991.00 316-01 Tuffy Full Width Under Rear Seat Lockbox for Ford F150 Crew Cab 404.10 404.102015+1.00 091-216-20/20 Kussmaul Auto Charge 20/20 w/ Battery Saver, Feed Battery Saver 1,010.90 1,010.90with Timed Power1.00 63-11-2106 Kussmaul Super Auto Eject with Deluxe Cover-Bar Graph 475.90 475.90Freight Quote Number: 3911Quote Date: Mar 15, 2022Sales RepQuoted To:Salinas Fire Dept65 W Alisal StSte 210Salinas, CA 93901Good Thru4/14/22Customer IDPayment TermsPage:00347Net 30 DaysAaron Kakebeen2 TOTAL ContinuedSales TaxContinuedSubtotal Continued
300 Park Center Drive, Hollister, CA 95023Quoted To:Ship To:Phone: 831-634-1600Fax: 831-634-1602Salinas, City of Fire Dept65 W Alisal StSte 210Salinas, CA 93901 By signing this document I acknowledge that I have carefully examined the details and have found it to conform to myorderspecifications and accept full ownership of the products and all associated responsibility, I assume responsibility foranyrequired shipping charges, even when omitted from my purchase order. Upon approval, equipment & parts will be invoicethe time of order payment due within the above terms unless preapproved in wirting. Installation will be billed seperately acompletion. 20% restocking fee for cancellation of order or return of parts within 30 days.Accepted ByAccepted By ___________________________________________Print________________________Title ____________________________ Date ____________________ UPS GroundShipping
QUOTATIONQtyItemDescriptionUnit PriceAmount1.00 CH27-1-20 20' Harness, w/Timer, w/Circuit Breaker 675.00 675.001.00 MB-UNI-27 911 Circuits Universal Bracket for CH27, No Tab 32.00 32.001.00 V-CG1500XL Truck Vault CargoGlide 1500XL Series Steel;100% Ext; 1500lbs Cap 3,495.00 3,495.001.00 LEER 100RCC Camper Shell, Solid Side Doors, Headliner, Color 3,690.00 3,690.00Matched1.00 27M-EFB Interstate Deep Cycle Marine Battery, 160 RAC, 90 Ah @ 20Hr 179.95 179.951.00 Battery Box 50.00 50.001.00 7620-BSS Blue Sea ML-ACR Automatic Battery Separator for Auxiliary Batteries 199.99 199.9912V/500 Amps1.00 AMP Research, 76242-01A, Power Running Board Steps, 2022 Ford 1,669.00 1,669.00F-2501.00 INSTALL KIT Install Kit 600.00 600.001.00 OT Outside Tech - Graphics cut/install 1,200.00 1,200.001.00 SL Shop Labor 6,500.00 6,500.001.00 IBFC In-Bound Freight Charge 850.00 850.002022 Ford F-250XL, Crew Cab, 6.75' BedPurchase and install items listed along with customer suppliedMotorola Radios (2) and CradlePoint modem/antenna.Freight Quote Number: 3911Quote Date: Mar 15, 2022Sales RepQuoted To:Salinas Fire Dept65 W Alisal StSte 210Salinas, CA 93901Good Thru4/14/22Customer IDPayment TermsPage:00347Net 30 DaysAaron Kakebeen3 TOTAL 34,347.93Sales Tax2,030.90Subtotal 32,317.03
300 Park Center Drive, Hollister, CA 95023Quoted To:Ship To:Phone: 831-634-1600Fax: 831-634-1602Salinas, City of Fire Dept65 W Alisal StSte 210Salinas, CA 93901 By signing this document I acknowledge that I have carefully examined the details and have found it to conform to myorderspecifications and accept full ownership of the products and all associated responsibility, I assume responsibility foranyrequired shipping charges, even when omitted from my purchase order. Upon approval, equipment & parts will be invoicethe time of order payment due within the above terms unless preapproved in wirting. Installation will be billed seperately acompletion. 20% restocking fee for cancellation of order or return of parts within 30 days.Accepted ByAccepted By ___________________________________________Print________________________Title ____________________________ Date ____________________ UPS GroundShipping