Cities Index.
revised quote PB loader BC-6

Salinas City Council
April 4, 2023

Document
revised quote PB loader BC-6
Meeting
April 4, 2023
Body
Salinas City Council
Original file
177 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on legistar2.granicus.com. That file is the official record.

TERMS Net 30

FOB CUSTOMER
MFG PRODUCT ARO See Below
INSTALL AROT See Below
QUOTE DATE 1/11/2023
SOURCEWELL MEMBER ID# 2424

CITY OF SALINAS
DESCRIPTION PRICE EXTENSIONPART NO.QTY
PB LOADER CONTRACT NO. 080521-PBL SOURCEWELL CONTRACT - LISTED PRICES QUOTATION NO. 11577

EMULSION SYSTEM

PATCHER
1 51621-00 MODEL BC-6 ASPHALT PATCHER (6 CUBIC YARD CAPACITY)EQUIPPED WITH RADIANT

HEATER, THERMOSTATICALLY CONTROLLED LPG BURNER, HYDRAULIC TOP LIDS AND DOORS, KEVLAR CHAIN CONVEYOR, HAND TORCH, SHOVEL APRON, 25 GAL. LPG

TANK, INSTALLATION AND PAINT BLACK
$94,289.00 $94,289.00
1 65-CS PB MODEL 65-CS EMULSION SPRAY UNIT HEATED BY TRUCK COOLING SYSTEM, Y

STRAINER, FILL BASKET, POWERED BY TRUCK AIR SYSTEM, VALVES, EMULSION WAND WITH 25' HOSE, 15 GAL. AIR RECEIVER, 50 GAL. EMULSION, INSTALLATION AND

PAINT BLACK
$12,576.00 $12,576.00

EMULSION SYSTEM OPTIONS
$1,393.0015 GALLON SOLVENT TANK (CS SYSTEMS ONLY)1 5640-00 $1,393.00 $1,346.006" CLEAN OUT PORT (CS SYSTEMS ONLY)1 MODS-62 $1,346.00 $513.00DUAL SPRAY WAND (REQ TRUCK AIR)1 6100-00 $513.00

COMPACTION TOOLS
$3,126.00COMPACTOR LIFT PLATFORM - HYDRAULIC1 50640-00 $3,126.00 $376.008 GAL POLY WATER TANK W/ 10' HOSE & SPIGOT1 130-08 $376.00

HOSE REELS
$1,525.00HOSE REEL - DUAL 1/2" X 25' FOR DUAL EMULSION1 5399-00e $1,525.00 $1,051.00HOSE REEL - 3/4" X 50' FOR AIR HAMMER1 5396-00 $1,051.00 $565.00HOSE REEL - 3/8" X 50' FOR AIR1 5494-00a $565.00 $565.00HOSE REEL - 3/8" X 50' FOR SOLVENT1 5494-00s $565.00 $565.00HOSE REEL - 3/8" X 50' FOR TORCH1 5494-00t $565.00

FILL IN EXTRAS
$5,279.00SIDE AND REAR SPOILS BINS1 56150-00 $5,279.00

CHASSIS
$122,550.00NEW 2023 INTERNATIONAL HV607 SBA CHASSIS WITH 54,000 LBS. GVWR, CUMMINS L9 DIESEL ENGINE, ALLISON 3000 RDS AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION WITH PTO PROVISION, 50-GALLON FUEL TANK, ALUMINUM DISC WHEELS, AIR BRAKES AND

WHITE CAB PAINT
1 Chassis $122,550.00

HEATING
$1,534.00LPG TANK 35 GAL - IN LIEU OF 25GAL.1 50555-00 $1,534.00 $3,028.00ELECTRIC OVERNIGHT HEATING SYSTEM - 240 VAC 6K 40AMP1 50630-01 $3,028.00 $555.0025' POWER CABLE 240 VOLT1 7065-00 $555.00
WANDS
$996.00SOLVENT WAND WITH 25FT HOSE - CS SYSTEM1 50560-00-1 $996.00 $1,671.00AIR BLOW GUN W/ 25' HOSE (REQ COMPRESSOR OPTION OR TRUCK AIR)1 5978-00 $1,671.00

WORK PLATFORMS
$3,272.0020" WORK PLATFORM/CATWALK WITH HAND RAILS AND LADDERS1 MODS-51 $3,272.00

STORAGE
$1,793.00LOCKABLE SIDE TOOL BASKET 1 5999-00 $1,793.00

HAMMER SYSTEMS
$333.00LOCKABLE HAMMER HANGER1 7021-00 $333.00
$19,381.00VANAIR 160 CFM (100 PSI) UNDERDECK AIR COMPRESSOR1 7700-00 $19,381.00 $2,328.00AIR HAMMER APT 60# W/ ASPHALT CUTTER AND TAMPER PAD1 7020-40 $2,328.00

DISCHARGE SYSTEMS
$11,316.00SIDE DISCHARGE CONVEYOR 48"1 53200-48 $11,316.00 $0.00OUTSIDE CONTROLS FOR SIDE DISCHARGE CONVEYOR1 611-00 $0.00

WARNING SYSTEMS
$1,447.00ECCO EC7003‐K BACKUP CAMERA SYSTEM (MONITOR W/ SOUND + 1 CAM)1 MODS-37 $1,447.00 $1,348.00STROBE - WHELEN 500 SERIES LED (SET OF TWO) - TWO PS FACING SIDES TOP

CORNERS, TWO DS FACING SIDE TOP CORNERS
2 695-50A $2,696.00
$1,290.00STROBE - WHELEN MICRONS MCRNSA LED (SET OF TWO)1 695-2MC $1,290.00 $1,460.00TRAFFIC ADVISOR - ABLE (SHOWME) 10 LIGHT LED 1 7800-16 $1,460.00 $463.00WORKLIGHT - ECCO 4" SQUARE LED - MOUNTED REAR TOP CORNERS FACING REAR2 695-047 $926.00

SAFETY ACCESSORIES
$168.00FRONT BUMPER CONE HOLDER (MALE)2 7300-00 $336.00

MARKET RATE ITEMS
$1,200.00BACKUP HYDRAULIC CONNECTIONS1 CUSTOM $1,200.00 $1,128.00SET OF 4 TUBE STYLE TOOL HOLDERS ON REAR SPOILS BIN1 CUSTOM $1,128.00 PB Loader Corporation
5778 W. Barstow * Fresno, California 93722-5024 * Telephone (559) 277-7370 * Fax (559) 277-7375 Toll Free 800-350-8521 * Web www.pbloader.com
TERMS Net 30

FOB CUSTOMER
MFG PRODUCT ARO See Below
INSTALL AROT See Below
QUOTE DATE 1/11/2023
SOURCEWELL MEMBER ID# 2424

CITY OF SALINAS
DESCRIPTION PRICE EXTENSIONPART NO.QTY
PB LOADER CONTRACT NO. 080521-PBL SOURCEWELL CONTRACT - LISTED PRICES QUOTATION NO. 11577
$300,081.00
$2,328.00
$3,700.00
$27,972.83
$334,081.83
$334,081.83
SOURCEWELL LISTED TOTAL:

MARKET RATE ITEMS TOTAL PRICE:

FREIGHT, PDI, AND TRAINING TO CUSTOMER:

9.25% SALES TAX:

GRAND TOTAL:

GRAND TOTAL FOR 1 UNITS:

1. LEAD TIME FOR BODY PRODUCTION IS 90-120 DAYS, WITH AN ADDITIONAL 120 DAYS TO INSTALL AFTER RECIEPT OF CHASSIS AND BODY. LEAD TIME SUBJECT TO CHANGE AT TIME OF ORDER.

PB Loader Corporation
5778 W. Barstow * Fresno, California 93722-5024 * Telephone (559) 277-7370 * Fax (559) 277-7375 Toll Free 800-350-8521 * Web www.pbloader.com

← All documents from this meeting