Cities Index.
December 16, 2025 Warrant Register

San Clemente City Council
January 20, 2026

Document
December 16, 2025 Warrant Register
Meeting
January 20, 2026
Body
San Clemente City Council
Original file
1.7 MB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on san-clemente.legistar1.com. That file is the official record.

CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE

CERTIFICATION OF WARRANTS

I HEREBY SUBMIT THE ATTACHED

WARRANT REGISTER FOR AUDIT

AND APPROVAL BY THE CITY

COUNCIL, CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE

APPROVED AND ORDERED PAID AT

THE MEETING OF THE CITY COUNCIL

HELD ON
IN THE AMOUNT OF $'l,281 ,924.63
DATED ON 12/26/2025

CITY MANAGER MAYOR
ATTEST:

CITY CLERK

I HEREBY CERTIFY TO THE ACCURACY OF THE FOREGOING

DEMANDS AND THAT FUNDS ARE AV AILABLE FOR PAYMENT
THEREOF:

FINANCE MANAGER

PAID BY WARRANTS SIGNED BY LEGALLY

DESIGNATED PERSONS IN ACCORDANCE

WITH THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA
GOVERNMENT CODE, SECTION-41003

CITY TREASURER
apChkLst
12/23/2025 12:31:25PM
Final Check List

SAN CLEMENTE
Page: 1
Bank : city BMO
Check #
3359
3360
3361
3362
3363
3364
609062
609063
609064
609065
609066
609067
609068
609069
609070
609071
609072
609073
609074
609075
Date Vendor
2/24/25
2/24/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
024009
002474
004156
000010
001819
014754
016780
017063
010213
009876
034095
12/26/25 038065
12/26/25 019898
12/26/25 000184
12/26/25 006409
12/26/25 036722
12/26/25 026424
12/26/25 016000
12/26/25 032094
12/26/25 035241
Invoice
CA PUB EMP RETIREMEN PP#25/25
CA PUB EMPLOY RETIREI PP25/25
CALIF STATE OF, EMPLO' Ben2569814
CALIF STATE OF, EMPLO' Ben25698l6
FEDERAL WITHOLDING T Ben2569812
STATE DISBURSMENT UTh Ben25698l8
ABDELMUTI DEVELOPME 010126
ADMINSURE INC 18475
AFLAC Ben2569806
ALL CITY MANAGEMENT :105464
ARDENT PRESS INC 46390
4ei424
ARDUENGO INVESTIGATI 00004
ATS COMMUNICATIONS 976512
976414
AWARDS N MORE 6920
BAY CITY INDUSTRIAL SL 305659
305660
BLOOMBERG FINANCE Ll 5609295243
BOUGHTON, MARJORIE1010126
BOUND TREE MEDICAL L 85992200
85982476
85984272
86023382
BROWN, LORI 97336085
BURKE WILLIAMS & SORI 356392
356390
356383
356386
356391
356384
356389
356385
356388
Inv Date Description
2/7 /25
2/7/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
/1/26
2/1 5/25
2/26/25
2/1 0/25
2/1 1 /25
2/1 6/25
2/1 5/25
2/3/25
2/2/25
2/1 6/25
2/al 0/25
2/1 0/25
2/1 5/25
/1/26
1/12/25
1/4/25
1 /5/25
2 /1 0/25
1 /3/25
2 / 2/25
2/ 2/25
2/ 2/25
2/ 2/25
2/ 2/25
2/ 2/25
2/ 2/25
2/ 2/25
2/ 2/25

PERS CONTRIBUTIONS FOR

PERS CONTRIBUTIONS
STATE TAX: PAYMENT
SDI INS: PAYMENT
FEDERAL TAX: PAYMENT
CHILD SUPPORT: PAYMENT

PARKING LOT LEASE AGREE

CLAIMS ADMINISTRATION
AFLAC INSURANCE: PAYMEN

SCHOOL CROSSING GUARD

BUSINESS CARDS

BUSINESS CARDS

INVESTIGATIVE SERVICES, C
LAO597B - DEC 2025 PAYMEN
LA23187D DEC 2025 PAYMEN

NAMEPLATES

PARTS/HARDWARE

PARTS/HARDWARE

BLOOMBERG ANYWHERE SE

PARKING LOT LEASE AGREE

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

MEDICAL SUPPLIES

REFUND OF DEPOSIT

SPECIAL CITY ATTORNEY SE

SPECIAL CITY ATTORNEY SE

GENERAL CITY ATTORNEY S

GENERAL ADVISORY SERVIC

SPECIAL CITY ATTORNEY SE

SPECIAL CITY ATTORNEY SE

SPECIAL CITY ATTORNEY SE

SPECIAL CITY ATTORNEY SE

SPECIAL CITY ATTORNEY SE
Amount Paid
121,591.00
8,318.16
30,785.79
8,933.73
182,491 .72
1 ,044.91
700.00
2 ,214.00

79.42 8,281.19
139.32

80.81 1,865.50
655.97
739.71

32.33 1 ,867.58
501 .60
7,500.00
166.66
267.20
2,096.94
106.48
248.39

50.00 5,569.00
4,697.00
36,337.20
1 ,386.70
2 06.50
5,064.20
i,770.00
490.50

98.10 Check Total
121,591.00
8,318.16
30,785.79
8,933.73
182,491 .72
1044.91
700.00
2,214.00

79.42 8,281.19
220.13
1,865.50
1 ,395.68

32.33 2,369.18
7,500.00
166.66
2,719.01

50.00 55,619.20
Page: I
apChkLst
12/23/2025 12:31:25PM
Final Check List

SAN CLEMENTE
Page: 3
Bank : city BMO
Check #
609093
609094
609095
609096
609097
609098
609099
609 00
609 01
609 02
609 03
609 04
609 05
609 06
609 07
609108
6091og
609110
609ffl
609112
Date Vendor
12/26/25 002647
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
004462
009540
003643
004177
028235
035720
022541
032976
023219
000026
012157
038160
033002
002662
12/26/25 013107
12/26/25 001926
12/26/25 018614
"12/26/25 003019
12/26/25 002045
(Continued)
Invoice
DENAULTaS HARDWAREI532521
532643
532653
532601
532579
532570
531947
532223
532533
532529
532524
DOHENY PLUMBING INC 75076
DUDEK & ASSOCIATES Ih 202510390
DUNN-EDWARDS CORPC 2184A41108
E STEWART & ASSOC IN( 9752S
ECOLOGY CONTROLIND 2317838-IN
ELYSIAN ARTS & EVENTS 121625
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPI Ben2569810
ENGINEERING NEWS-RE 1108183242
EVANTEC CORPORATIOh 202501372
FEDERAL EXPRESS COR 9-101-22116
FERGUSON WATERWOR 5920222
FUKUMOTO, LEANNE 97680628
G2 CONSTRUCTION INC PP2RETENTlOt'
GANAHL LUMBER CO 021241766
021242503
021243579
021246124
GORMAN, RON 121225
GRAINGERINC,WW 9740323564
9737 417239
HATCO INTERNATIONAL 610708
HERITAGE BUSINESS FO 71062
HIRSCH PIPE & SUPPLY 1537019
Inv Date Description
2/8/25
2/1 6/25
2/17/25
2/1 2/25
2/1 1 /25
2/1 0/25
0 /30/25
1 /19/25
2 /9/25
2/9/25
2/9/25
2/7/25
2/1 1 /25
1/25/25
1/21/25
1 /30/25
2 /1 6/25
2/26/25
2/1 5/25
2/1 1 /25
2/1 2/25
1/19/25
1 /13/25
2 /al2/25
2/1 /25
2/2/25
2/4/25
2/1 1 /25
2/1 2/25
2/1 I /25
2/1 0/25
2/8/25
1/12/25
1/19/25

HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLI

HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLI

HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLI

HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLI

HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLI

HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLI

HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLI
HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPL[
HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLi

HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLI

HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLI

BEACHES & PARKS MAINTEN
CYPRUS SHORE SEWER LIFACCT#009167-007 PAINT
CASA ROMANTICA - MAT, SAi

AC PIPE STORAGE AND REM

INSTRUCTOR PAYMENT

COURT ORDERED DEBT COI
MEMBERSHIP RENEWAL#lll

SUPPLIES

SHIPPING CHARGES
CUSTOMER #379378, 847552,

REFUND OF DEPOSIT

EL CAMINO REAL CORRIDOR

SUPPLIES/REPAIR PARTS

SUPPLIES/REPAIR PARTS

SUPPLIES/REPAIR PARTS

SUPPLIES/REPAIR PARTS

INSTRUCTOR PAYMENT

HARDWARE / EQUIPMENT

HARDWARE / EQUIPMENT

RED MESH HATS FOR JR LIFI

STREET SWEEPING CITATIO

HARDWARE FOR PIER
Amount Paid
211.61

8.72 42.64
245.22

29.06 44.62

40.90 36.83

34.89 100.55
118.89
553.75
2,625.00

54.76 4,400.00
360.00
1 ,976.35
100.00
149.99
164.99

44.04 2 02.26

50.00 20,239.65
486.94

32.31 81.98
360.92
262.50
867.85
576.39
3,691 .00
3,547.79
266.98
Check Total
913.93
553.75
2,625.00

54.76 4,400.00
360.00
1 ,976.35
100.00
149.99
164.99

44.04 2 02.26

50.00 20,239.65
962.15
262.50
1 ,444.24
3,691 .00
3,547.79
266.98
Page: 3
apChkLst
12/23/2025 12:31:25PM
Final Check List

SAN CLEMENTE
Page: 5
Bank : city BMO
Check #
609131
609132
609133
609134
609135
609136
609137
609138
609139
609140
609141
609142
Date Vendor
12/26/25 004573
12/26/25 006627
12/26/25 023396
12/26/25 023C)15
12/26/25 037777
12/26/25 001207
12/26/25 025959
12/26/25
12/26/25
12/26/25
12/26/25
12/26/25
035377
037575
030172
038175
035135
(Continued)

MOFFATT & NICHOL ENG

MUNI WATER DIST OF OF
MYHREN, BRETT & NADlt'

NURSERY PRODUCTS LL

OCY MANAGEMENT LLC

ODP BUSINESS SOLUTIO

OMNI ENTERPRISE INC

ONTRACK PROMOTIONS

PACIFIC RAILWY' ENTERF

PAJARO, REYLAN A

PEACH, SHELBY

PEREZ, OMAR
Invoice
00805446
3230
3246
PHP24-485
63928
9703025
447 45280600
447 45279400
447 45279300
447377 47500
447 45280900
447 45279800
44697381300
45029076300
450297 48100
45064831100
45106476100
45106476000
45106457900
4471 2430100
44766873400
CSC8110125
CSC11253
CSC11252
CSC11254
CSC8112425
CSC1125
CSCal1251
CSC8120625
12790
2025571
121125
97895375
98075560
Inv Date Description
12/1 2/25
10 /28/25
11 /26/25
10/1 0/24
12/8/25
9/30/25
/25/25
/25/25
/25/25
/25/25
/25/25
/27/25
/14/25
2/9/25
2/9/25
2/3/25
2/5/25
2/4/25
2/8/25
1/13/25
1 /13/25
2 /1 /25
2/4/25
2/4/25
2/4/25
2/1 /25
2/4/25
2/4/25
2/1 /25
2/17/25
2/1 0/25
2/I I /25
1/19/25
1/25/25
CONTRACT C22-63 - COASTA
FY '26 RESIDENTIAL SUPPLE
FY '26 RESIDENTIAL SUPPLE
REFUND OF UNUSED IMAGltS

TRANSPORT OF BIOSOLIDS '
SENIOR MOBILITY PROGRAffi
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983a
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES NC #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'

JANITORIAL SERVICES
OMNICLEAN - JANITORIAL - Th
OMNICLEAN - JANITORIAL-Th
OMNICLEAN - JANITORIAL-Th

JANITORIAL SERVICES

JANITORIAL SERVICES
OMNICLEAN - JANITORIAL-Th

JANITORIAL SERVICES

COUNCIL UNIFORMS
PEDESTRIAN AUDIBLE WARI'=

CONTRACT INSTRUCTOR PA

REFUND - CLASS CANCELLE

REFUND OF DEPOSIT
Amount Paid
22,687.50
1 ,407.79
916.00
211.00
3 2,059.84
25,530.50

15.19 111.34

74.11 5.65

2.04 47.09
412.45

63.26 2.64
152.38

51.94 41.69
102.77
118.06

52.83 500.00
3,908.52
10,259.78
1,737.12
1 ,935.00
1 ,548.75
2 2,831 .93
3 20.00
189.75
1 ,360.68
2 ,842.00
130.00

50.00 Check Total
22,687.50
2 ,323.79
211.00
3 2,059.84
25,530.50
I ,253.44
43,041.10
189.75
1 ,360.68
2 ,842.00
130.00

50.00 Page: 5
apChkLst
12/23/2025 12:31:25PM
Final Check List

SAN CLEMENTE
Page: 7
Bank : city BMO
Check #
609158
609159
609160
609161
609162
609163
Date
12/26/25
12/26/25
12/26/25
12/26/25
12/26/25
Vendor
030848
002196
031721
034651
002755
12/26/25 000170
609
609
609
609
609
609
609
609
609
609
609
609
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
003563
014098
022514
033217
011040
026425
032785
016171
014307
003436
028740
003567
609176 12/26/25 038021
(Continued)
Invoice

SHILPARK PAINT
SIERRA ANALYTICAL LAB.

SISTO, CHRISTOPHER

SOCAL LIGHTING PROS

SOUTH COAST DISTRIBU

SOUTH COAST WATER D
-75056354
5K30002
98076567
INV-000637
321614
321130
321 447
321088
321543
4-2354
4-2237
4-2481
4-2495
010126
JAN26

STANDARD INSURANCE

STANDARD INSURANCE
STARFISH SIGNS & GRAF INV-8652
SWIFTCOMPLY US OPCO 1
SWRCB FEES WD-0311085
TAYLOR, WILLIAM D 010126
THE FRANK HC NAM BYP 010126
THE POOL SERVICE SPEI 00000122
TIMES MEDIAGROUP 84FA23BA-0189
TONY'S LOCKSMITH 48865
TRABUCO CANYON WATI AR-AOO666
TRENCH SHORING CO IN R120569673
R120570809
TREVIPAY 113D400F
9238F774
4CF99B32
75012924
17C5B5A3
53E3A616
F3EFDA2A
169E6409
B69DliCl
Inv Date Description
2/i O/25
1/30/25
1 /25/25
2 /1 5/25
2/12/25
1118/25
2/4/25
1 /17/25
2 /9/25
1/25/25
1/25/25
1/25/25
1/25/25
/1/26
/1/26
1/7/25
1/1/25
1/19/25
/1/26
/1/26
2/1 4/25
2/1 2/25
2/11/25
211 0/25
2/9/25
2/12/25
2/2/25
2/2/25
2/4/25
2/1 2/25
2/1 2/25
2/12/25
2/1 2/25
2/12/25
2/12/25

EXTRA THICK REMOVER FOF

BACKFLOW TESTING

REFUND OF DEPOSIT

DEPSIT FOR INSTALLATION (

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

SUPPLIES

WATER BILLING

WATER BILLING

WATER BILLING

WATER BILLING

VOLUNTARY LIFE INSURANC

INSURANCE

CITY SEAL OUTDOOR MATS

RENEWAL FOR SWIFTCOMP

ANNUAL PERMIT FEES REQL

PARKING LOT LEASE AGREE

PARKING LOT LEASE AGREE
AQUATIC MAINT. TRAINING

CITY LEGAL ADS NOTICE
CASA- RPLC. KEY LEVER
FY 2026 PURCHASE, SALE &

EQUIPMENT RENTAL

EQUIPMENT RENTAL
SPECIAL EVENTS SANTA'S Vl

FUN ON THE RUN SUPPLIES
SPECIAL EVENTS SANTA'S Vl
43"TV - EMPLOYEE HOLIDAY
43"TV - EMPLOYEE HOLIDAY
43"TV - EMPLOYEE HOLIDAY
43"TV - EMPLOYEE HOLIDAY
43"T\/-EMPLOYEE HOLIDAY
43"T\/ - EMPLOYEE HOLIDAY
Amount Paid

45.20 341 .00

50.00 2 ,650.00
234.64
3 01 .35
1 ,504.51

66.75 899.43

49.99 2 ,172.27

98.54 163.91
166.90
8,657.09
3,351 .38
7,000.00
32,505.00
166.66
900.00
475.00
881 .23
397.79
91,748.19
242.76
1 ,058.40
126.08

43.02 75.31

48.23 48.23

48.23 48.23

48.23 48.23
Check Total

45.20 341 .00

50.00 2,650.00
3,006.68
2,484.71
166.90
8,657.09
3,351 .38
7,000.00
32,505.00
166.66
900.00
475.00
881 .23
397.79
91,748.19
1,301.16
1 ,233.79
Page: 7
apChkLst
12/23/2025 12:3'l:25PM
129 checks in this report.

Final Check List

SAN CLEMENTE
Page: 9
Grand Total All Checks: 1 ,281 ,924.63
Page: 9

← All documents from this meeting