CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE
CERTIFICATION OF WARRANTS
I HEREBY SUBMIT THE ATTACHED
WARRANT REGISTER FOR AUDIT
AND APPROVAL BY THE CITY
COUNCIL, CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE
APPROVED AND ORDERED PAID AT
THE MEETING OF THE CITY COUNCIL
HELD ON
IN THE AMOUNT OF $'l,281 ,924.63
DATED ON 12/26/2025
CITY MANAGER MAYOR
ATTEST:
CITY CLERK
I HEREBY CERTIFY TO THE ACCURACY OF THE FOREGOING
DEMANDS AND THAT FUNDS ARE AV AILABLE FOR PAYMENT
THEREOF:
FINANCE MANAGER
PAID BY WARRANTS SIGNED BY LEGALLY
DESIGNATED PERSONS IN ACCORDANCE
WITH THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA
GOVERNMENT CODE, SECTION-41003
CITY TREASURER
apChkLst
12/23/2025 12:31:25PM
Final Check List
SAN CLEMENTE
Page: 1
Bank : city BMO
Check #
3359
3360
3361
3362
3363
3364
609062
609063
609064
609065
609066
609067
609068
609069
609070
609071
609072
609073
609074
609075
Date Vendor
2/24/25
2/24/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
024009
002474
004156
000010
001819
014754
016780
017063
010213
009876
034095
12/26/25 038065
12/26/25 019898
12/26/25 000184
12/26/25 006409
12/26/25 036722
12/26/25 026424
12/26/25 016000
12/26/25 032094
12/26/25 035241
Invoice
CA PUB EMP RETIREMEN PP#25/25
CA PUB EMPLOY RETIREI PP25/25
CALIF STATE OF, EMPLO' Ben2569814
CALIF STATE OF, EMPLO' Ben25698l6
FEDERAL WITHOLDING T Ben2569812
STATE DISBURSMENT UTh Ben25698l8
ABDELMUTI DEVELOPME 010126
ADMINSURE INC 18475
AFLAC Ben2569806
ALL CITY MANAGEMENT :105464
ARDENT PRESS INC 46390
4ei424
ARDUENGO INVESTIGATI 00004
ATS COMMUNICATIONS 976512
976414
AWARDS N MORE 6920
BAY CITY INDUSTRIAL SL 305659
305660
BLOOMBERG FINANCE Ll 5609295243
BOUGHTON, MARJORIE1010126
BOUND TREE MEDICAL L 85992200
85982476
85984272
86023382
BROWN, LORI 97336085
BURKE WILLIAMS & SORI 356392
356390
356383
356386
356391
356384
356389
356385
356388
Inv Date Description
2/7 /25
2/7/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
/1/26
2/1 5/25
2/26/25
2/1 0/25
2/1 1 /25
2/1 6/25
2/1 5/25
2/3/25
2/2/25
2/1 6/25
2/al 0/25
2/1 0/25
2/1 5/25
/1/26
1/12/25
1/4/25
1 /5/25
2 /1 0/25
1 /3/25
2 / 2/25
2/ 2/25
2/ 2/25
2/ 2/25
2/ 2/25
2/ 2/25
2/ 2/25
2/ 2/25
2/ 2/25
PERS CONTRIBUTIONS FOR
PERS CONTRIBUTIONS
STATE TAX: PAYMENT
SDI INS: PAYMENT
FEDERAL TAX: PAYMENT
CHILD SUPPORT: PAYMENT
PARKING LOT LEASE AGREE
CLAIMS ADMINISTRATION
AFLAC INSURANCE: PAYMEN
SCHOOL CROSSING GUARD
BUSINESS CARDS
BUSINESS CARDS
INVESTIGATIVE SERVICES, C
LAO597B - DEC 2025 PAYMEN
LA23187D DEC 2025 PAYMEN
NAMEPLATES
PARTS/HARDWARE
PARTS/HARDWARE
BLOOMBERG ANYWHERE SE
PARKING LOT LEASE AGREE
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
MEDICAL SUPPLIES
REFUND OF DEPOSIT
SPECIAL CITY ATTORNEY SE
SPECIAL CITY ATTORNEY SE
GENERAL CITY ATTORNEY S
GENERAL ADVISORY SERVIC
SPECIAL CITY ATTORNEY SE
SPECIAL CITY ATTORNEY SE
SPECIAL CITY ATTORNEY SE
SPECIAL CITY ATTORNEY SE
SPECIAL CITY ATTORNEY SE
Amount Paid
121,591.00
8,318.16
30,785.79
8,933.73
182,491 .72
1 ,044.91
700.00
2 ,214.00
79.42 8,281.19
139.32
80.81 1,865.50
655.97
739.71
32.33 1 ,867.58
501 .60
7,500.00
166.66
267.20
2,096.94
106.48
248.39
50.00 5,569.00
4,697.00
36,337.20
1 ,386.70
2 06.50
5,064.20
i,770.00
490.50
98.10 Check Total
121,591.00
8,318.16
30,785.79
8,933.73
182,491 .72
1044.91
700.00
2,214.00
79.42 8,281.19
220.13
1,865.50
1 ,395.68
32.33 2,369.18
7,500.00
166.66
2,719.01
50.00 55,619.20
Page: I
apChkLst
12/23/2025 12:31:25PM
Final Check List
SAN CLEMENTE
Page: 3
Bank : city BMO
Check #
609093
609094
609095
609096
609097
609098
609099
609 00
609 01
609 02
609 03
609 04
609 05
609 06
609 07
609108
6091og
609110
609ffl
609112
Date Vendor
12/26/25 002647
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
004462
009540
003643
004177
028235
035720
022541
032976
023219
000026
012157
038160
033002
002662
12/26/25 013107
12/26/25 001926
12/26/25 018614
"12/26/25 003019
12/26/25 002045
(Continued)
Invoice
DENAULTaS HARDWAREI532521
532643
532653
532601
532579
532570
531947
532223
532533
532529
532524
DOHENY PLUMBING INC 75076
DUDEK & ASSOCIATES Ih 202510390
DUNN-EDWARDS CORPC 2184A41108
E STEWART & ASSOC IN( 9752S
ECOLOGY CONTROLIND 2317838-IN
ELYSIAN ARTS & EVENTS 121625
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPI Ben2569810
ENGINEERING NEWS-RE 1108183242
EVANTEC CORPORATIOh 202501372
FEDERAL EXPRESS COR 9-101-22116
FERGUSON WATERWOR 5920222
FUKUMOTO, LEANNE 97680628
G2 CONSTRUCTION INC PP2RETENTlOt'
GANAHL LUMBER CO 021241766
021242503
021243579
021246124
GORMAN, RON 121225
GRAINGERINC,WW 9740323564
9737 417239
HATCO INTERNATIONAL 610708
HERITAGE BUSINESS FO 71062
HIRSCH PIPE & SUPPLY 1537019
Inv Date Description
2/8/25
2/1 6/25
2/17/25
2/1 2/25
2/1 1 /25
2/1 0/25
0 /30/25
1 /19/25
2 /9/25
2/9/25
2/9/25
2/7/25
2/1 1 /25
1/25/25
1/21/25
1 /30/25
2 /1 6/25
2/26/25
2/1 5/25
2/1 1 /25
2/1 2/25
1/19/25
1 /13/25
2 /al2/25
2/1 /25
2/2/25
2/4/25
2/1 1 /25
2/1 2/25
2/1 I /25
2/1 0/25
2/8/25
1/12/25
1/19/25
HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLI
HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLI
HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLI
HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLI
HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLI
HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLI
HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLI
HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPL[
HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLi
HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLI
HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLI
BEACHES & PARKS MAINTEN
CYPRUS SHORE SEWER LIFACCT#009167-007 PAINT
CASA ROMANTICA - MAT, SAi
AC PIPE STORAGE AND REM
INSTRUCTOR PAYMENT
COURT ORDERED DEBT COI
MEMBERSHIP RENEWAL#lll
SUPPLIES
SHIPPING CHARGES
CUSTOMER #379378, 847552,
REFUND OF DEPOSIT
EL CAMINO REAL CORRIDOR
SUPPLIES/REPAIR PARTS
SUPPLIES/REPAIR PARTS
SUPPLIES/REPAIR PARTS
SUPPLIES/REPAIR PARTS
INSTRUCTOR PAYMENT
HARDWARE / EQUIPMENT
HARDWARE / EQUIPMENT
RED MESH HATS FOR JR LIFI
STREET SWEEPING CITATIO
HARDWARE FOR PIER
Amount Paid
211.61
8.72 42.64
245.22
29.06 44.62
40.90 36.83
34.89 100.55
118.89
553.75
2,625.00
54.76 4,400.00
360.00
1 ,976.35
100.00
149.99
164.99
44.04 2 02.26
50.00 20,239.65
486.94
32.31 81.98
360.92
262.50
867.85
576.39
3,691 .00
3,547.79
266.98
Check Total
913.93
553.75
2,625.00
54.76 4,400.00
360.00
1 ,976.35
100.00
149.99
164.99
44.04 2 02.26
50.00 20,239.65
962.15
262.50
1 ,444.24
3,691 .00
3,547.79
266.98
Page: 3
apChkLst
12/23/2025 12:31:25PM
Final Check List
SAN CLEMENTE
Page: 5
Bank : city BMO
Check #
609131
609132
609133
609134
609135
609136
609137
609138
609139
609140
609141
609142
Date Vendor
12/26/25 004573
12/26/25 006627
12/26/25 023396
12/26/25 023C)15
12/26/25 037777
12/26/25 001207
12/26/25 025959
12/26/25
12/26/25
12/26/25
12/26/25
12/26/25
035377
037575
030172
038175
035135
(Continued)
MOFFATT & NICHOL ENG
MUNI WATER DIST OF OF
MYHREN, BRETT & NADlt'
NURSERY PRODUCTS LL
OCY MANAGEMENT LLC
ODP BUSINESS SOLUTIO
OMNI ENTERPRISE INC
ONTRACK PROMOTIONS
PACIFIC RAILWY' ENTERF
PAJARO, REYLAN A
PEACH, SHELBY
PEREZ, OMAR
Invoice
00805446
3230
3246
PHP24-485
63928
9703025
447 45280600
447 45279400
447 45279300
447377 47500
447 45280900
447 45279800
44697381300
45029076300
450297 48100
45064831100
45106476100
45106476000
45106457900
4471 2430100
44766873400
CSC8110125
CSC11253
CSC11252
CSC11254
CSC8112425
CSC1125
CSCal1251
CSC8120625
12790
2025571
121125
97895375
98075560
Inv Date Description
12/1 2/25
10 /28/25
11 /26/25
10/1 0/24
12/8/25
9/30/25
/25/25
/25/25
/25/25
/25/25
/25/25
/27/25
/14/25
2/9/25
2/9/25
2/3/25
2/5/25
2/4/25
2/8/25
1/13/25
1 /13/25
2 /1 /25
2/4/25
2/4/25
2/4/25
2/1 /25
2/4/25
2/4/25
2/1 /25
2/17/25
2/1 0/25
2/I I /25
1/19/25
1/25/25
CONTRACT C22-63 - COASTA
FY '26 RESIDENTIAL SUPPLE
FY '26 RESIDENTIAL SUPPLE
REFUND OF UNUSED IMAGltS
TRANSPORT OF BIOSOLIDS '
SENIOR MOBILITY PROGRAffi
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983a
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES NC #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
JANITORIAL SERVICES
OMNICLEAN - JANITORIAL - Th
OMNICLEAN - JANITORIAL-Th
OMNICLEAN - JANITORIAL-Th
JANITORIAL SERVICES
JANITORIAL SERVICES
OMNICLEAN - JANITORIAL-Th
JANITORIAL SERVICES
COUNCIL UNIFORMS
PEDESTRIAN AUDIBLE WARI'=
CONTRACT INSTRUCTOR PA
REFUND - CLASS CANCELLE
REFUND OF DEPOSIT
Amount Paid
22,687.50
1 ,407.79
916.00
211.00
3 2,059.84
25,530.50
15.19 111.34
74.11 5.65
2.04 47.09
412.45
63.26 2.64
152.38
51.94 41.69
102.77
118.06
52.83 500.00
3,908.52
10,259.78
1,737.12
1 ,935.00
1 ,548.75
2 2,831 .93
3 20.00
189.75
1 ,360.68
2 ,842.00
130.00
50.00 Check Total
22,687.50
2 ,323.79
211.00
3 2,059.84
25,530.50
I ,253.44
43,041.10
189.75
1 ,360.68
2 ,842.00
130.00
50.00 Page: 5
apChkLst
12/23/2025 12:31:25PM
Final Check List
SAN CLEMENTE
Page: 7
Bank : city BMO
Check #
609158
609159
609160
609161
609162
609163
Date
12/26/25
12/26/25
12/26/25
12/26/25
12/26/25
Vendor
030848
002196
031721
034651
002755
12/26/25 000170
609
609
609
609
609
609
609
609
609
609
609
609
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
2/26/25
003563
014098
022514
033217
011040
026425
032785
016171
014307
003436
028740
003567
609176 12/26/25 038021
(Continued)
Invoice
SHILPARK PAINT
SIERRA ANALYTICAL LAB.
SISTO, CHRISTOPHER
SOCAL LIGHTING PROS
SOUTH COAST DISTRIBU
SOUTH COAST WATER D
-75056354
5K30002
98076567
INV-000637
321614
321130
321 447
321088
321543
4-2354
4-2237
4-2481
4-2495
010126
JAN26
STANDARD INSURANCE
STANDARD INSURANCE
STARFISH SIGNS & GRAF INV-8652
SWIFTCOMPLY US OPCO 1
SWRCB FEES WD-0311085
TAYLOR, WILLIAM D 010126
THE FRANK HC NAM BYP 010126
THE POOL SERVICE SPEI 00000122
TIMES MEDIAGROUP 84FA23BA-0189
TONY'S LOCKSMITH 48865
TRABUCO CANYON WATI AR-AOO666
TRENCH SHORING CO IN R120569673
R120570809
TREVIPAY 113D400F
9238F774
4CF99B32
75012924
17C5B5A3
53E3A616
F3EFDA2A
169E6409
B69DliCl
Inv Date Description
2/i O/25
1/30/25
1 /25/25
2 /1 5/25
2/12/25
1118/25
2/4/25
1 /17/25
2 /9/25
1/25/25
1/25/25
1/25/25
1/25/25
/1/26
/1/26
1/7/25
1/1/25
1/19/25
/1/26
/1/26
2/1 4/25
2/1 2/25
2/11/25
211 0/25
2/9/25
2/12/25
2/2/25
2/2/25
2/4/25
2/1 2/25
2/1 2/25
2/12/25
2/1 2/25
2/12/25
2/12/25
EXTRA THICK REMOVER FOF
BACKFLOW TESTING
REFUND OF DEPOSIT
DEPSIT FOR INSTALLATION (
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
SUPPLIES
WATER BILLING
WATER BILLING
WATER BILLING
WATER BILLING
VOLUNTARY LIFE INSURANC
INSURANCE
CITY SEAL OUTDOOR MATS
RENEWAL FOR SWIFTCOMP
ANNUAL PERMIT FEES REQL
PARKING LOT LEASE AGREE
PARKING LOT LEASE AGREE
AQUATIC MAINT. TRAINING
CITY LEGAL ADS NOTICE
CASA- RPLC. KEY LEVER
FY 2026 PURCHASE, SALE &
EQUIPMENT RENTAL
EQUIPMENT RENTAL
SPECIAL EVENTS SANTA'S Vl
FUN ON THE RUN SUPPLIES
SPECIAL EVENTS SANTA'S Vl
43"TV - EMPLOYEE HOLIDAY
43"TV - EMPLOYEE HOLIDAY
43"TV - EMPLOYEE HOLIDAY
43"TV - EMPLOYEE HOLIDAY
43"T\/-EMPLOYEE HOLIDAY
43"T\/ - EMPLOYEE HOLIDAY
Amount Paid
45.20 341 .00
50.00 2 ,650.00
234.64
3 01 .35
1 ,504.51
66.75 899.43
49.99 2 ,172.27
98.54 163.91
166.90
8,657.09
3,351 .38
7,000.00
32,505.00
166.66
900.00
475.00
881 .23
397.79
91,748.19
242.76
1 ,058.40
126.08
43.02 75.31
48.23 48.23
48.23 48.23
48.23 48.23
Check Total
45.20 341 .00
50.00 2,650.00
3,006.68
2,484.71
166.90
8,657.09
3,351 .38
7,000.00
32,505.00
166.66
900.00
475.00
881 .23
397.79
91,748.19
1,301.16
1 ,233.79
Page: 7
apChkLst
12/23/2025 12:3'l:25PM
129 checks in this report.
Final Check List
SAN CLEMENTE
Page: 9
Grand Total All Checks: 1 ,281 ,924.63
Page: 9