Cities Index.
May 1, 2026 Warrant Register

San Clemente City Council
May 5, 2026

Document
May 1, 2026 Warrant Register
Meeting
May 5, 2026
Body
San Clemente City Council
Original file
3.4 MB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on san-clemente.legistar1.com. That file is the official record.

CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE

CERTIFICATION OF WARRANTS

I HEREBY SUBMIT THE ATTACHED

WARRANT REGISTER FOR AUDIT

AND APPROVAL BY THE CITY

COUNCIL, CITY OF SAN CLEMENTE

APPROVED AND ORDERED PAID AT

THE MEETING OF THE CITY COUNCIL

HELD ON
IN THE AMOUNT OF $1 ,629,630.75
DATED ON 05/01 /2026

CITY MANAGER MAYOR
ATTEST:

CITY CLERK

I HEREBY CERTIFY TO THE ACCURACY OF THE FOREGOING

DEMANDS AND THAT FUNDS ARE AV AILABLE FOR PAYMENT
THEREOF:

PAID BY WARRANTS SIGNED BY LEGALLY

DESIGNATED PERSONS IN ACCORDANCE

WITH THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA
GOVERNMENT CODE, SECTION-41003

CITY TREASURER
apChkLst
04/29/2026 3:"12:09PM
Final Check List

SAN CLEMENTE
Page: "l
Bank : city BMO
Check #
3423
3424
3425
3426
3427
3428
3429
3430
3431
6 247
6 248
6 249
6 250
6 251
6 252
6 253
6 254
6 255
6 256
611257
Date
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
Vendor
024009
002474
000964
000964
011923
000010
004156
001819
014754
016780
038437
013599
010213
019846
038420
038463
038374
038376
019898
5/1/2026 024030
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
038455
038459
038480
038244
038441
038477
026424
035390
035241
611267 5/1/2026 038421
Invoice
CAPUB EMP RETIREMEN PP#08/26
CA PUB EMPLOY RETIREI PPO8/26
CALPERS 10000001827651
CALPERS 1000000182765-
CALPERS - REPLC BENEI 1000000182738:

CALIF STATE OF, EMPLO' Ben2574954
CALIF STATE OF, EMPLO' Ben2574952
FEDERAL WITHOLDING T Ben2574950
STATE DISBURSMENT UTh Ben2574956
ABDELMUTI DEVELOPME 050126
ACE PARKING MANAGEM 198935
ADOLF KIEFER & ASSOC 1NVOO1588729
AFLAC Ben2574944
AGE WELL SENIOR SERV 041526
ALBERS, ALLYSON 102897389
All JAZAYERI DDS INC Ref002574828
ALLIANCE DIVERSIFIED Ref002574841
ALLIANCE DIVERSIFIED Ref002574842
ATS COMMUNICATIONS 130059
130060
BAY ALARM COMPANY 22891788
22888833
BEACH CITIES VERVE AR 041 426
BEACH, RON Ref002574823
BENNETT, SUZETTE Ref002574847
BIG BEN ENGINEERING PP1
BIKE WORKS 103109290
BOLLARD, APRIL Ref002574844
BOUGHTON, MARJORIE1050126
BRETON, ERALYN Ref002574824
BURKE WILLIAMS & SORI 364654

CALDERON, MARY
364649
364653
102778685
Inv Date Description
4/ 2/2026
4/ 2/2026
4/ 4/2026
4/ 4/2026
4 / 3/2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
4/3/2026
4 /1 5/2026
5/1 /2026
4/1 5/2026
3/26/2026
4 /22/2026
4/22/2026
4/22/2026
4/9/2026
4/1 /2026
4/3/2026
4/3/2026
4/1 4/2026
4/22/2026
4/22/2026
3/31/2026
3/31/2026
4 /22/2026
5/1 /2026
4/22/2026
4/9/2026
4/9/2026
4/9/2026
3/24/2026

PERS CONTRIBUTIONS FOR

PERS CONTRIBUTIONS

MEDICAL PREMIUMS

MEDICAL PREMIUMS

MEDICAL PREMIUMS
SDI INS: PAYMENT
STATE TAX: PAYMENT
FEDERAL TAX: PAYMENT
CHILD SUPPORT: PAYMENT

PARKING LOT LEASE AGREE
PARKING ENFORCEMENT Pit

MEDICAL SUPPLIES
AFLAC INSURANCE: PAYMEN
3RD QTR CDBG GRANT REIIV
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
UB Refund Cst#103630
UB Refund Cst#ffl071
UB Refund Cst #111092
LAO3597B APR 2026 PAYMENLA23187D APR 2026 PAYMEN
3321970 MONITORING SERVI
3365970 MONITORING SERVI

CONTRACT INSTRUCTOR PA
UB Refund Cst #075884
UB Refund Cst#ffl957

PICO/PRESIDIO DIP REPLACI
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
UB Refund Cst#ffl407

PARKING LOT LEASE AGREE
UB Refund Cst #077996

COMPLEX LITIGATION SERVI

GENERAL CITY ATTORNEY S

GENERAL ADVISORY SERVIC
REFUND OF 2026 DEPOSIT
Amount Paid
119,676.77
7,824.14
303,785,25
13,230.91
457.83
9,775.72
31,998.60
196,034.71
779.53
700.00
4,340.32
2 ,22"l .82

79.42 3 ,345.00
100.00
123.65
270.00
294.75
661 .03
739.71
150.00
4 1.09
1 ,732.50

6.59 10.90
463,638.76

50.00 85.34
166.66
100.00
1,834.80
38,832.56
3,579.30
118.00
Check Total
119,676.77
7,824.14
303,785.25
13,230.91
457.83
9,775.72
31,998.60
196,034.71
779.53
700.00
4,340.32
2 ,221 .82

79.42 3 ,345.00
100.00
123.65
270.00
294.75
1 ,400.74
191.09
1,732.50

6.59 10.90
463,638.76

50.00 85.34
166.66
100.00
44,246.66
118.00
Page: 1
apChkLst
04/29/2026 3:12:09PM
Final Check List

SAN CLEMENTE
Page: 2
Bank : city BMO
Check # Date
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 6
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
611290
6all29l
611292
611293
611294
5/1 /2026
5/1 /2026
5/1 /2026
5/1 /2026
5/1 /2026
Vendor
017726
003231
002970
026426
014350
038422
034703
001241
016595
038465
038466
001394
038423
038442
038296
038458
038071
015994
015290
036715
038417
002647
002687
013152
038473
038418
038486
(Continued)

CALIF BUILDING STANDA

CALIFORNIA DEPT OF JU

CAMINO HEALTH CENTEF

CARRICK, CYNTHIAT
CERTIFIED FIRE EXTINQt

CFA SAN CLEMENTE, C/C
COLEMAN, SuZY

COLONIAL LIFE & ACCIDE

COMMUNITY COUNTERP,
COMPOSITE MANUFACTt

CONRAD REALTORS

COOK PGA GOLF SHOP II

COOPER, ANN
COSTA LUX DETAILING Ll

CRM TECH

CROWTHER, GLENN

CURRENT CREATIVE INC

DE LAGE LANDEN FINANI

DELTACARE USA
DELUXE

DEMBIEC, LIZA
DENAULTaS HARDWARE

DEPT OF CONSERVATIOI'

DIV OF THE STATE ARCH

DONAHUE, MORGAN

DUSKIN, BRIAN

DUVAL, KEVIN
Invoice
010126-033126
036678
041526
050126
190207
102897 426
102778414
Ben2574948
00019
Ref002574830
Ref00257483l
042726
103057 438
103109393
6599
Ref002574822
103163632
596613171
BEOO7017794
19653687
1027 46770
534111
534048
534107
5340"l8
534141
010126-033126
010126-033126
Ref002574838
102751919
Ref002574853
Inv Date Description
4/16/2026
4/8/2026
4 /1 5/2026
5/1/2026
2/1 0/2026
3/26/2026
3/24/2026
5/1 /2026
4/5/2026
4/22/2026
4/22/2026
4/27/2026
3/30/2026
3/31 /2026
4/6/2026
4/22/2026
4/1 /2026
4 /1 3/2026
5/1 /2026
3/17/2026
3/23/2026
4/9/2026
4/6/2026
4/8/2026
4/2/2026
4/12/2026
4/16/2026
4/20/2026
4/22/2026
3/23/2026
4 /22/2026

CA BUILDING STANDARDS FE

FINGERPRINT FEES - CA DO,
3RD QTR CDBG GRANT REI!V

PARKING LOT LEASE AGREE

QUARTERLY INSPECTION & T
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
REFUND OF 2026 DEPOSIT
ACCIDENT INSURANCE: PAYr

CONTRACT PLANNING SERV
UB Refund Cst #1 04848
UB Refund Cst #1 05400
4/20/26 - 4/26/26 WEEKLY PAY
REFUND OF 2026 DEPOSIT
REFUND OF 2026 DEPOSIT

HISTORICAL PLANNING CON
UB Refund Cst#Ol0839
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT

CITYWIDE MULTIFUNCTIONA
05-R10220600000 HMO DENT,

CLEAR DEPOSIT BAGS

REFUND - CLASS CANCELLE

HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLI

HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLI

HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLI

HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLI

HARDWARE & MAINT SUPPLI
1ST QUARTER 2026 SMIP FEI
DISABILITYACCESS & EDUCi
UB Refund Cst #108642

REFUND - MEDICAL REASON
UB Refund Cst#ll3965
Amount Paid
1,Ol6.i0
896.00
3,110.00
166.66
1 ,620.00

46.88 2 9.50
247.49
4,192.50

76.16 190.57
28,214.75

44.25 59.00
2,980.00
199.61
500.00
2,876.02
1 ,497.41
475.7B
325.00

34.37 2 0.90

41.05 118.84
131.96
4,114.57
742.40

76.08 110.00
487.22
Check Total
i016.10
896.00
3,110.00
166.66
1 ,620.00

46.88 2 9.50
247.49
4,192.50

76.16 190.57
28,21 4.75

44.25 59.00
2,980.00
199.61
500.00
2,876.02
I ,497.41
475.7B
325.00
347.12
4,"114.57
742.40

76.08 liO.OO
487.22
Page:2
apChkLst
04/29/2026 3:12:09PM
Final Check List

SAN CLEMENTE
Page: 3
Bank : city BMO
Check #
611295
Date Vendor
5/1/2026 004177
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 6
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
038485
038464
011576
038472
008634
017163
006104
038424
034002
015477
035284
038484
038469
005230
038438
007657
611312 5/1/2026 032612
611313
611314
5/1/2026 012285
5/i/2026 015195
611315
611316
611317
5/1/2026 023420
5/1/2026 038478
5/1/2026 038457
(Continued )
Invoice
E STEWART & ASSOC IN( 9940S
9948S
9941S
9949S
9934S
EDICO REALTY, INC. Ref002574852
El KAMINO LLC Ref002574829
EQUIFAXINFORMATION E 2071598096
ETHERIDGE, JASON Ref002574837
EXCHANGE CLUB OF SAr 1028977 45
FAIR HOUSING FOUNDAT 041026
FAMILY ASSISTANCE MIN 041026
FERRARA, KATHRYN 103056727
FITCH, SUSAN 041626
FLEXTG LLC 1NV71150-F
FLOHR, ERICA 103057249
FLORES, ADRIANA Ref002574851
FOLGAR, MILDRED Ref002574834
FORESTRY SUPPLIERS Ir 806861-00
FOUNDATION TECHNOLC 1NVO94828
GARDA 20661709
10843800
04012612
146572
146655
146573
146654
03012611
04012613
GLENN'S WELDING 693625
GMU GEOTECHNICAL IN( 13404
13415
102778740
Ref002574845
Ref002574821

GOMEZ, LETICIA

GRIGORESCU, LUISA

GUSTAFSON, PEYTON
GIANT CO2
Inv Date Description
4/8/2026
4/1 5/2026
4/8/2026
4/1 5/2026
4/6/2026
4/22/2026
4/22/2026
4/7 /2026
4/22/2026
3/26/2026
4 /1 0/2026
4/1 0/2026
3/30/2026
4 /16/2026
4/17/2026
3/30/2026
4 /22/2026
4/22/2026
4/7/2026
4/1 5/2026
2/28/2026
4/1 /2026
4/1 /2026
4/7/2026
4/17/2026
4/7/2026
4/1 7/2026
3/1 /2026
4 /al/2026
4/1 3/2026
3/23/2026
3/24/2026
3/24/2026
4 /22/2026
4/20/2026

WEED ABATEMENT/PROGRA

WEED ABATEMENT/PROGRA

WEED ABATEMENT/PROGRA

WEED ABATEMENT/PROGRA
E.STEWART - PRES. WASH. l
UB Refund Cst#l13354
UB Refund Cst#104506

UTILITIES CREDIT SCORING
UB Refund Cst#l08201
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
3RD QUARTER CDBG GRAN"t
3RD QUARTER CDBG GRAN1
REFUND OF 2026 DEPOSIT

FOOD, DRINKS FOR CERT TF

CITYWIDE COPIER MAINTEN,
REFUND OF 2026 DEPOSIT
UB Refund Cst#113l01
UB Refund Cst #1 07287

FLASHLIGHT

SUPPLIES FOR PIER UNDERI

ARMORED TRANSPORT EXC

ARMORED TRANSPORT EXC

TELEMETRY RENT - SCAC
LIQUID CO2 - SCAC
LIQUID CO2 - OHBC
LIQUID CO2 - OHBC
LIQUID CO2 - SCAC

TELEMETRY RENT - SCAC

TELEMETRY RENT - SCAC
TRASH CAN MOUNTS - SAN l
ENG25-576 - 2841 CALLE HEF
ENG25-375 - 110 EL LEVANTE
REFUND OF 2026 DEPOSIT
UB Refund Cst #111419
UB Refund Cst #113033
Amount Paid
25,265.00
5,750.00
10,540.00
6,725.00
655.00

28.46 127.86
305.70

19.12 56.25
1 ,231 .53
3 ,216.65
4 4.25
172.85
7,287.36

44.25 120.00

77.51 147.09
3,579.62
168.07
2 ,328.81

53.88 473.91
3 03.29
276.82
536.52

53.88 26.94
2,160.00
1 ,938.00
1 ,560.60
2 9.50

41.88 266.25
Check Total
48,935.00

28.46 127.86
305.70

19.12 56.25
I ,231 .53
3 ,216.65
4 4.25
172.85
7,287.36

44.25 120.00

77.5-1
147.09
3,579.62
2,496.88
1,725.24
2,160.00
3 ,498.60

29.50 4 1 .88
266.25
Page: 3
apChkLst
04/29/2026 3:12:09PM
Final Check List

SAN CLEMENTE
Page:4
Bank : city BMO
Check # Date Vendor
611318
611319
611320
611321
611322
611323
611324
611325
5/1 /2026
5/1 /2026
5/1 /2026
5/1 /2026
033728
002311
036408
036137
5/1/2026 004717
5/1/2026 038471
5/1/2026 007033
5/1/2026 012787
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
031618
036300
014042
009903
038425
029717
001779
038426
O"l3952
611335 5/1/2026 007564
(Continued)
Invoice
GUTIERREZ LOPEZ, CRIE 102778264
HAAKER EQUIPMENT CO 1NV34574
HANNEMANN, MICHELLE 103052706
HASAINC ffl2373
1112372
1112370

HDL COREN & CONE

HERNANDEZ, ANABEL

IMPERIAL SPRINKLER SU
S1NO62017
Ref002574836
0026248936-001
0026324840-001
0026348848-001
0026254584-001
0026194295-001
306335
304743
120728
Ben2574942
1002255260
6195
102776943
042126
1818
102778355
25-26.7
25-26.8
25-26.9
2026-2027AAP
88378
86603

INFOSEND INC
INNOVATIVE PEST SOLU1
INSPIRA FINANCIAL 1005'l

INTERNATIONAL CODE C

INTL ASSOC OF PLUMBIN

KESSLER, DAVID

KURTZ, ANTHONY

KUSUNOKI, GARYI

LEISHMAN, JULIE

LINARES INC, MIKE

LOWE'S COMPANIES INC
Inv Date Description
3/24/2026
4 /1 6/2026
3/30/2026
4 /7/2026
4/7/2026
4/7/2026
4/al6/2026
4/22/2026
4/16/2026
4/20/2026
4/21 /2026
4/1 6/2026
4/17/2026
3/1 2/2026
2/1 5/2026
4 /24/2026
5/1 /2026
3/25/2026
3/26/2026
3/24/2026
4 /21 /2026
4/4/2026
3/24/2026
4/20/2026
4/20/2026
4/20/2026
4/1 4/2026
4/24/2026
4/23/2026
REFUND OF 2026 DEPOSIT

ENVIORSIGHT PARTS
REFUND OF 2026 DEPOSIT
CONTRACT FOR 12.5% SODI
CONTRACT FOR 12.5% SODI
CONTRACT FOR 12.5% SODI

PROPERTY TAX AUDITING SE
UB Refund Cst#107387

IRRIGATION SUPPLIES

IRRIGATION SUPPLIES

IRRIGATION SUPPLIES

IRRIGATION SUPPLIES

IRRIGATION SUPPLIES

UTILITY BILL PROCESSING

UTILITY BILL PROCESSING
PROFESSIONAL PIGEON TR7
SEC 125 MEDICAL: PAYMENT
BOOKS

TRAINING MANUALS
REFUND OF 2026 DEPOSIT

LEADERSHIP COHORT EXP F

CITATION HEARING OFFICEFI
REFUND OF 2026 DEPOSIT

CDBG PROGRAM ADMIN SVC

CDBG PROGRAM ADMIN SVC

CDBG PROGRAM ADMIN SVC

CDBG PROGRAM ADMIN SVC
#9800 154381 2 SUPPLIES
#9800 154381 2 SUPPLIES
Amount Paid

44.25 2,063.09

44.25 1,184.31
919.50
1,213.73
10150
120.00

66.81 99.05

91.32 56.12

35.35 774.30
166.65
190.00
3 ,680.89
255.91
377.20

29.50 12.00
140.00

44.25 1,035.00
1,495.00
862.50
6 ,500.00
7 0.05

70.15 Check Total

44.25 2,063.09

44.25 3,317.54
101.50
120.00
348.65
940.95
190.00
3 ,680.89
255.91
377.20

29.50 12.00
140.00
4 4.25
9,892.50
140.20
Page:4
apChkLst
04/29/2026 3:12:09PM
Final Check List

SAN CLEMENTE
Page: 5
Bank : city BMO
Check #
611336
Date Vendor
5/U2026 038443
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
038467
036411
003619
034976
029401
038479
038470
030289
001207
611346 5/1/2026 038427
611347
611348
5/1/2026 024251
5/1/2026 034827
611349 5/1/2026 034986
(Continued)
Invoice
LUCY, GIA 032 8294
032 8284
032 8289
032 8290
032 8282
032 8295
032 8285
032 8287
LUTHER, KERRI Ref002574832
MASTERS, AARON 102897855
MISSION SQUARE-30245; Ben2574940
MISSION SQUARE-30637 € Ben2574946
MORENO, CARLA 102778537
MWC CONSTRUCTORS If Ref002574846
NORTON, CHRISTIAN Ref002574835
OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH 90524008
ODP BUSINESS SOLUTIO 46481276800
46580844300
46459345100
46120835000
46580803500
46578783800
46528498500
46580023000
46060868900
46120821600
46467285300
46459301000
ORANGE COUNTY PUBLII 102897552
102897783
PA& ASSOCIATES INC H1300-2
PARADIGM COMMUNITT'l 102897466
102897604
102897697
PARENTIS FOUNDATION 040926
Inv Date Description
4/2/2026
4/2/2026
4/2/2026
4/2/2026
4/2/2026
4/2/2026
4/2/2026
4/2/2026
4/22/2026
3/26/2026
5/1 /2026
5/1 /2026
3/24/2026
4 /22/2026
4/22/2026
4/8/2026
4/8/2026
4/1 0/2026
4/1 4/2026
4/3/2026
4/1 0/2026
4/1 0/2026
4/1 5/2026
4/1 0/2026
4/3/2026
4/3/2026
4/3/2026
4/1 4/2026
3/26/2026
3/26/2026
4 /17/2026
3/26/2026
3/26/2026
3/26/2026
4 /9/2026

CREDIT REFUND

CREDIT REFUND

CREDIT REFUND

CREDIT REFUND

CREDIT REFUND

CREDIT REFUND

CREDIT REFUND

CREDIT REFUND
UB Refund Cst#l05864
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
DEFERRED COMP ICMA: PAY
DEFERRED COMP/ICMA PTS:

REFUND OF 2026 DEPOSIT
UB Refund Cst#l1l612
UB Refund Cst #107296

MEDICAL SERVICES FOR CIT
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES /VC #8983a
OFFICE SUPPLIES /'VC #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983a
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES NC #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983a
OFFICE SUPPLIES A/C #8983'
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT

GEOTECHNICAL SUPPORT
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
3RD QTR CDBG GRANT REIN
Amount Paid

7.00 28.00

7.00 iO.50

10.13 8.00

7.00 10.50

58.87 218.75
29,780.10
6 ,032.72

44.25 325.34

28.23 856.00
179.51

37.16 48.60

16.12 19.98
7 0.59
179.49

14.21 65.70

30.07 134.63
8 .82

75.00 375.00
4 ,750.00
5 6.25
262.50
300.00
2,890.00
Check Total

88.13 58.87
218.75
29,780.10
6,032.72

44.25 325.34

28.23 856.00
804.88
450.00
4,750.00
618.75
2,890.00
Page: 5
apChkLst
04/29/2026 3:12:09PM
Final Check List

SAN CLEMENTE
Page: 6
Bank : city BMO
Check #
611350
611351
611352
611353
611354
611355
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 356
357
358
359
360
361
362
611363
611364
611365
611366
Date
5/1 /2026
5/i /2026
5/1 /2026
5/1 /2026
5/1 /2026
5/1 /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/ /2026
5/1 /2026
5/1 /2026
5/1 /2026
5/1 /2026
Vendor
035100
038468
002670
030290
036403
003616
032055
038428
021452
028773
030712
000635
000768
001273
007516
008656
001174
611367
611368
611369
5/1/2026 036245
5/1/2026 038429
5/1/2026 034013
611370
611371
611372
611373
5/1 /2026
5/1 /2026
5/1 /2026
5/1 /2026
038460
038439
038430
028119
(Continued)
PATTERSON, ALEXANDRr

PETERSEN, TODD

PETTY CASH

POLLARD, BRETT

PRESIDIO CLEANERS

PRUDENTIAL OVERALL S

REED, JENNIFER

ROCHE, SUSAN

SAN CLEMENTE AQUATIC

SAN CLEMENTE ART ASS

SAN CLEMENTE CHRISTI

SAN CLEMENTE CITY EM

SAN CLEMENTE CITY WA

SAN CLEMENTE HISTORI

SAN CLEMENTE, CITY OF

SAN CLEMENTE, CITY OF
SAN DIEGO GAS & ELEC1

SAVE OUR BEACHES SC

SC HAWAIIAN SURF CLUE

SCA OF CA LLC

SEGRAVES, GARY

SELLERS, KRISTINNA

SKIPPER, ERIKA

SMART ENERGY WATER
Invoice
1 02778470
Ref002574833
042226
042126
A77 -085M
32384189
32384202
32384203
32384205
32384204
32384206
32384207
03057 495
02778632
03217803
02895526
03090137
Ben2574938
010726A
040826
102895209
041526
022626-04al 926
042026
041526
102895278
102897506
158378PS
CAI 001595
158482PS
Ref002574825
103108342
103057295
11899
Inv Date Description
3/24/2026
4 /22/2026
4/22/2026
4/21/2026
4/3/2026
4/ 4/2026
4/ 4/2026
4/ 4/2026
4/ 4/2026
4/ 4/2026
4/ 4/2026
4/ 4/2026
3/30/2026
3 /24/2026
4 /2/2026
3/26/2026
3/31 /2026
5/1 /2026
1/7/2026
4/8/2026
3/26/2026
4 /1 5/2026
4/20/2026
4/20/2026
4/1 5/2026
3/26/2026
3/26/2026
6/21 /2024
4/27/2025
7/31/2024
4/22/2026
3/31 /2026
3/30/2026
4 /1 0/2026
REFUND OF 2026 DEPOSIT
UB Refund Cst#l07256

REPLENISH PETTY CASH

LEADERSHIP COHORT EXP F

PATCHES SEWN ON BOARDE
1372603 UNIFORMS RENTAL
1273604 UNIFORMS RENTAL
1273601 UNIFORMS RENTAL

RENTAL AND CLEANING OF L

RENTAL AND CLEANING OF L

RENTAL AND CLEANING OF L

RENTAL AND CLEANING OF L
REFUND OF 2026 DEPOSIT
REFUND OF 2026 DEPOSIT

CREDIT REFUND
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
DUES - SCCEA: PAYMENT

WATER SERVICE

WATER SERVICE
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
3RD QTR CDBG GRANT SILVI

RECREATION SCHOLARSHIP
2100000570996 DISTRIBUTIO
0027684968885 DISTRIBUTIO
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT

STREET SWEEPING AT WATE

STREET SWEEPING AT WATE

STREET SWEEPING AT WATE
UB Refund Cst #079168

REFUND - PROGRAM CANCE
REFUND OF 2026 DEPOSIT

IVR FEES AND CHARGES
Amount Paid

29.50 3.46
702.52

12.00 42.00

60.56 33.32

56.85 71.79

23.52 77.70

19.50 59.00

44.25 4 ,040.01
131.25
5 0.00
1,540.00
403.15
112,235.98

87.50 4,411 .52
2 ,686.50
3 5,561 .44

27.86 75.00
150.00
553.80
553.80
553.80

54.12 325.00

29.50 324.95
Check Total

29.50 3.46
702.52

12.00 42.00
343.24

59.00 44.25
4 ,040.01
131.25
5 0.00
1,540.00
112,639.13

87.50 4,411 .52
2,686.50
35,589.30

75.00 150.00
1 ,661.40

54.12 325.00
2 9.50
324.95
Page:6
apC'hkLst
04/29/2026 3:12:09PM
Final Check List

SAN CLEMENTE
Page: 7
Bank : city BMO
Check #
611374
Date Vendor
5/1/2026 023986
611375
611376
611377
5/1/2026 016294
5/1/2026 000208
5/1/2026 022674
611378
611379
611380
5/1/2026 038481
5/1/2026 001753
5/1/2026 031566
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 6
6 381
382
383
384
385
386
387
388
389
390
391
392
393
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
/2026
038475
026425
032785
038436
038476
038032
038432
038461
038433
000976
038483
038474
030375
(Continued)
Invoice
SOC GEM & MINERAL SO 02895028
02895135
02897312
SOUTH COAST YOUTH F( 02897243
SOUTHERN COUNTIES FI IN-0000338704
STANCE INC 03163192
03163226
03163108
STANDING BUFFALO, CAI Ref002574848
SUMMERS MURPHY 26-0405
SWEET, JASON 032 8617
032 8626
032 8622
032 8623
032 8618
032 8625
032 8627
032 8620
032 8624
SYNDER, RYAN Ref002574840
TAYLOR, WILLIAM D 050126
THE FRANK HC NAM BYP 050126
THE WITTERN GROUP 102897109
THROWER, WILL Ref002574843
TKE ENGINEERING INC 2026-301
TORRES, PEDRO 103057184
TRAD, CHRSTEN ReTOO2574826
TREE, DAVEY 102895451
TURBODATAINC 48496
TURNER, ALEXANDER Ref002574850
TVH LLC Ref002574839
UNITY COURIER SERVICi 48424
49226
47474
4794"l
Inv Date Description
3/26/2026
3/26/2026
3/26/2026
3 /26/2026
4 /20/2026
4/1 /2026
4/1 /2026
4/1 /2026
4/22/2026
4/1 /2026
4/2/2026
4/2/2026
4/2/2026
4/2/2026
4/2/2026
4/2/2026
4/2/2026
4/2/2026
4/2/2026
4 /22/2026
5 /1 /2026
5/1 /2026
3/26/2026
4 /22/2026
4/23/2026
3/30/2026
4 /22/2026
3/26/2026
4 /20/2026
4/22/2026
4/22/2026
3/21/2026
3/28/2026
3/7/2026
3/1 4/2026
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT

FUEL PURCHASES FOR CITY
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
UB Refund Cst#ll2092

LANDSCAPE DESIGN SERVIC

CREDIT REFUND

CREDIT REFUND

CREDIT REFUND

CREDIT REFUND

CREDIT REFUND

CREDIT REFUND

CREDIT REFUND

CREDIT REFUND

CREDIT REFUND
UB Refund Cst#ll0632

PARKING LOT LEASE AGREE

PARKING LOT LEASE AGREE
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
UB Refund Cst#11l402
CALLE REAL PUMP STATION .

REFUND 2026 DEPOSIT
UB Refund Cst #092967
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
TURBO DATACITATION PRINUB Refund Cst #113042
UB Refund Cst #108678

COURIER SERVICE

COURIER SERVICE

COURIER SERVICE

COURIER SERVICE
Amount Paid
100.00
100.00

56.25 9.38
15,919.56

23.44 23.44

23.44 102.02
7,530.00

14.00 21.00

14.00 21.00

14.00 21.00
I.OO

21.00 21.00

34.28 166.66
900.00
334.15

79.07 5,225.00
103.25
505.05
262.50
942.81

44.89 55.10
185.64
125.32
148.83
153.40
Check Total
256.25

9.38 15,919.56

70.32 102.02
7,530.00
148.00

34.28 166.66
900.00
334.15

79.07 5,225.00
103.25
505.05
262.50
942.81

44.89 55.10
613.19
Page: 7
apChkLst
04/29/2026 3:"12:09PM
Final Check List

SAN CLEMENTE
Page: 8
Bank : city BMO
Check #
611394
611395
611396
611397
611398
611399
611400
611401
611402
Date Vendor
5/1/2026 038482
5/1/2026 038435
5/1/2026 016334
5/1/2026 003356
5/1 /2026
5/1 /2026
5/1 /2026
5/1 /2026
038431
037125
000870
038440
5/1/2026 038462
(Continued)
Invoice
URTADO, JOHN PAUL Ref002574849
VENDRELL, DAVID 103052584
VISION SERVICE PLAN (C 825064397
825064409
WATERLINE TECHNOLOC 5788660
5788662
WEAVER, SKYLAR 102897-182
WICKES, BRANDON 103057366
WITTMAN ENTERPRISES 202603-C1844
WORLD SURF LEAGUE 103109182
103109092
YAGHOUBZAR, JOSEPH Ref002574827
Inv Date Description Amount Paid
4/22/2026
3/30/2026
4 /1 9/2026
4/1 9/2026
4/1 3/2026
4/1 3/2026
3/26/2026
3/30/2026
4 /1 5/2026
3/31 /2026
3/31 /2026
4 /22/2026
UB Refund Cst #112703
REFUND OF 2026 DEPOSIT
CLIENT ID 30005394 VISION F
CLIENT ID 30005394 VISION F

HYPOCHLORITE SOLUTIONS

HYPOCHLORITE SOLUTIONS
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
REFUND OF 2026 DEPOSIT

AMBULANCE BILLING SERVI(
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
REFUND OF 2025 DEPOSIT
UB Refund Cst#10l466

43. 77

44. 25
4,192.66
747.92
4 ,164.95
5 03.62
125.00

29.50 14,999.17

50.00 50.00
120.00
Sub total for BMO:

Check Total

43. 77

44. 25
4,940.58
4,668.57
125.00

29.50 14,999.17
100.00
120.00
1,629,130.75
Page: 8
apChkLst
04/29/2026 3:12:09PM
165 checks in this report.

Final Check List

SAN CLEMENTE
Page: 9
Grand Total All Checks: 1 ,629,130.75
Page: 9
apChkLst
04/30/2026 11:17:54AM
Bank : city BMO
Check #
611403
Date Vendor
5/1/2026 038518
Invoice
HERNANDEZ VELASQUE: PP#09
Final Check List

SAN CLEMENTE
Inv Date Descriotion Amount Paid
4/26/2026 HOURS NOT INCLUDED IN PI 500.00
Sub total for BMO:

Page: 1
Check Total
500.00
500.00
Page: 1
apChkLst
04/30/2026 11:"17:54AM
"l checks in this report.

Final Check List

SAN CLEMENTE
Page: 2
Grand Total All Checks: 500.00
Page:2

← All documents from this meeting