Cities Index.
SP19-0001 Attachment E Project Plans

San Marcos City Council
January 24, 2023

Document
SP19-0001 Attachment E Project Plans
Meeting
January 24, 2023
Body
San Marcos City Council
Original file
29.3 MB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on legistar2.granicus.com. That file is the official record.

CONCEPTUAL PLANNING SUBMITTAL PACKAGE
2355 & 2375 Montiel Road, San Marcos, California 92069MONTIEL OFFICE BUILDING COVER SHEETT1.0NTS
2375 and 2355 MONTIEL ROADSAN MARCOS, CALIFORNIA 92069 P:\North Coast Church San Marcos\Pre-App Submittal Package\18116_T1.0_Cover Sheet.dwgjohn.alvarado Feb 11,2020 - 1:52pm

CONCEPTUALPLANNINGSUBMITTAL
12 FEBRUARY 2019
MONTIEL OFFICEBUILDING18116
FOR

CONCEPTUAL PLANNING SUBMITTAL PACKAGE
2355 & 2375 Montiel RoadSan Marcos, California 92069

ARCHITECT
OWNER

ARCHITECTURAL DRAWINGS

CIVIL ENGINEER
NORTH
78SITE
MONTIEL RD.

DEODAR RD.

T1.0
A1.1
A2.1A2.2A2.3A4.1A4.2

MONTIEL OFFICEBUILDING
SUZANNE LN.

St. PAULDR.

HILLSBORO WAY
MONTIEL RD.

LANDSCAPE DRAWINGS L-1

LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT
L-2

MASTER PLAN PARKING TABULATION
T1.1
A1.2A1.3A1.4

LOT COVERAGE TABULATION
A1.5
L-3
A1.6
TITLE SHEETT1.1NTS
2375 and 2355 MONTIEL ROADSAN MARCOS, CALIFORNIA 92069 P:\North Coast Church San Marcos\Pre-App Submittal Package\18116_T1.1_Title Sheet.dwgjohn.alvarado Feb 25,2020 - 4:27pm

CONCEPTUALPLANNINGSUBMITTAL
12 FEBRUARY 2019
MONTIEL OFFICEBUILDING18116
FOR

3 10
11 1436
11 6
13 13
13 12
4 16
15 10.00'

PRELIMINARY PLANBUILDING AND PLANNING COMMISSIONAPPROVAL ONLYNOT FOR CONSTRUCTION “”” ”” ”

ITEMSYMBOLSTD DWGQTY

ALSING DRWALSING DRLEORA LN

ST PAUL RDKAYLYN WAY

HILLSBORODEODAR RDSUZANNE LN
MONTIEL RDHWY 78
W. MISSION RD

PROJECT SITEWAYNORTH
0SCALE: 300200100501001" = 100'NORTHSHEET LAYOUT PLAN
C-6C-4C-5C-7C-8C-11
CONSTRUCTION NOTES#ITEMSTD PLAN1SAWCUT EXISTING PAVEMENT2CONCRETE CURBSDRSD G-013CONCRETE CURB & GUTTERSDRSD G-024ASPHALT CONCRETE PAVEMENT5PORTLAND CEMENT CONCRETE PAVEMENT6CONCRETE SIDEWALKSDRSD G-077CONCRETE DRIVEWAYSDRSD G-14E8CONCRETE TIRE STOP9LANDSCAPE10INFILTRATION AREA - INF-211DETECTIBLE WARNING SURFACE12THERMOPLASTIC WHITE PARKING STALL13THERMOPLASTIC ADA PARKING SYMBOL14THERMOPLASTIC BLUE CROSS HATCH15THERMOPLASTIC WHITE CROSS HATCH166" ROUND CONCRETE FILLED STEEL BOLLARDSDRSD W-1617CONCRETE GUTTER18ACCESS RAMP19RIP RAP ENERGY DISSIPATORSDRSD D-402048" DIA MANHOLESDRSD D-10216" DIAMETER POP-UP EMITTER. SEE DETAIL ONSHEET 102236"X36" CATCH BASIN WITH GRATE INLET23TREE WELL24BIORETENTION AREA - INF-225MIN. 6" DIA. PERFORATED PIPE26ELECTRICAL TRANSFORMER PAD27FIRE HYDRANTSDRSD WF-0128MASONRY RETAINING WALL, TYPE 3SDRSD C-0329MASONRY BLOCK WALL PER SEPARATE PLAN ANDPERMIT30STORMTECH RETENTION/INFILTRATION CHAMBERSYSTEM - BMP ID: ST-13124" DIA. HDPE STORM DRAIN PIPE - FOR EMERGENCYOVERFLOW3212" DIA. HDPE STORM DRAIN PIPE - FLOW-THROUGHPIPE AND FLOW INLET TO STORMTECH CHAMBER.3318"X18" CATCH BASIN - INLET TO STORMTECH3424"X24" JUNCTION BOX WITH STEEL PARKWAY COVER3518" DIA. HDPE STORM DRAIN PIPE - FOR FLOW-THROUGH FROM ADJOINING PROPERTY3624"X24" OPEN BOTTOM CATCH BASIN WITH GRATEINLET USED AS BUBBLER FOR OVERFLOW RUNOFFFROM TREE WELLS. 06/29/2022
N C Y Land LLC228-370-19-00

MENTOILETWOMENTOILET
E.M.R.JANITORELEV

LEASESPACE
SPIRITCAFE1,958 USF

FIRERISER

ELECTRICALROOM

OUTDOOR SEATINGOUTDOOR SEATING

LEASESPACE

LEASESPACE
LOBBY
STAIR #2

CORRIDOR
15,719 SF
310
11 14
36 11
6 13
13 13
12 416
15 SPIRITCAFE1,958 USF

OUTDOOR SEATINGOUTDOOR SEATING

LEASESPACELEASESPACE
STAIR #2

LOBBY CORRIDOR
JANITORELEV15,755 SF

10.00'
PRELIMINARY PLANBUILDING AND PLANNING COMMISSIONAPPROVAL ONLYNOT FOR CONSTRUCTION0SCALE: 60402010201" = 20'NORTH 1234567
2"
10'-0" ON CENTER
6'-0" MIN TALL
2-1/4", 11-1/2 GAUGE CHAINLINK FENCE WITH "GREEN"SCREEN AND (2) GRAVELBAG HIGH BASESECURE CHAIN LINKFENCE TO POST WITHWIRE96" LONG, 1-5/8" DIASTEEL PIPE DRIVEN 24"BELOW GRADEGRAVEL BAGSEXISTING GRADEEGTEMPORARY CHAIN LINK FENCE 10' MINLATH & FLAGGING,TYP ALL SIDESSANDBAG, TYP
10 MIL PLASTICLINING
10 MIL PLASTIC LINING3'BERM

SANDBAG

BASE OFBERM

CONCRETE WASHOUTPLAN VIEW

SECTION
1 2
123
4 3" MIN (6" MAX) WASHEDCRUSHED ROCK12" MINIMPERMEABLEGEOMEMBRANELINER ON GRADE

PERSPECTIVE

SECTION A-A

TEMPORARY CONSTRUCTION ENTRANCE/EXIT
50'-0"MIN16'-0"MIN

FLOWFLOW

FLOWSEDIMENTTRAPPING SUMP

MATCH EXISTING GRADE ATENTRANCE
WASH TOP 3"-6" OFCRUSHED ROCKAA BB3" MIN (6" MAX) WASHEDCRUSHED ROCKIMPERMEABLEGEOMEMBRANELINER ON GRADESECTION B-B12" MINCORRUGATED STEELPANELS

CORRUGATED STEELPANELS
24'-0"
GENERAL NOTES FOR TEMPORARY EROSION CONTROL1.THE CONTRACTOR SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR, AND SHALL PREVENT THETRESPASS OF IMPOUND WATER ON PUBLIC AREAS OR THE CREATION OFHAZARDOUS CONDITIONS.2.THE CONTRACTOR SHALL CONDUCT HIS OPERATIONS SO THAT RUNOFF ISCONTAINED WITHIN THE PROJECT AREA OR CHANNELED INTO THE STORM DRAINSYSTEM WHICH SERVES THE RUNOFF AREA. STORM RUNOFF FROM ONE AREASHALL NOT BE DIVERTED TO ANOTHER RUNOFF AREA.3.NO CHANGES TO EXISTING OR NATURAL DRAINAGE COURSES SHALL BEPERMITTED DURING THE RAINY SEASON UNLESS THE APPROVED DRAINAGEFACILITIES HAVE BEEN COMPLETED.4.CLEARING AND GRUBBING SHALL BE LIMITED TO AREAS THAT WILL RECEIVEIMMEDIATE GRADING. EROSION CONTROL MEASURES SHALL BE REQUIRED ANDMAY INCLUDE; GRADED DITCHES, BRUSH BARRIERS AND SILT FENCING. CARESHALL BE EXERCISED TO PRESERVE VEGETATION BEYOND THE LIMITS OFGRADING.5.DESILTING BASINS SHALL BE CONSTRUCTED AS INDIVIDUAL ROUGH GRADINGAREAS ARE COMPLETED.6.GRADED AREAS AROUND THE TRACT PERIMETER SHALL DRAIN AWAY FROM THETOE OF SLOPES AT THE CONCLUSION OF EACH WORKING DAY.7.TEMPORARY EROSION PROTECTION SHALL BE REQUIRED FOR MANUFACTUREDSLOPES PRIOR TO PERMANENT PLANTING.8.FILL AREAS, DURING PERIODS OF COMPLETION PRIOR TO FINAL GRADE, SHALL BEPROTECTED TO LIMIT EROSION AND THE SILTATION OF DOWNSTREAM PROPERTY.PROTECTION MEASURES MAY INCLUDE TEMPORARY DOWNDRAINS USING PIPESOR PAVED DITCHES WITH PROTECTED OUTFALL AREAS, DESILTING PONDS,CHECK DAMS, SAND BAG PROTECTION AROUND INLETS NOT YET BROUGHT TOGRADE AND APPROPRIATE CHANNEL GRADING TO DIRECT RUNOFF AWAY FROMAREAS WHERE EARTHWORK IS NOT UNDERWAY.9.PROJECT AREAS, AS WELL AS NEIGHBORING PROPERTY AREAS, SHALL HAVEMAINTAINED FIRE ACCESS AT ALL TIMES.10.EQUIPMENT AND PERSONNEL FOR EMERGENCY WORK SHALL BE AVAILABLE ATALL TIMES DURING THE RAINY SEASON. NECESSARY MATERIALS SHALL BESTOCKPILED AT CONVENIENT LOCATIONS TO FACILITATE RAPID DEPLOYMENT.11.REMOVABLE PROTECTIVE DEVICES SHALL BE IN PLACE AT THE END OF EACHWORKING DAY WHEN THE 5-DAY RAIN PROBABILITY FORECAST EXCEEDS 40PERCENT.12.DEVICES SHALL NOT BE MOVED OR MODIFIED WITHOUT APPROVAL FROM THECITY ENGINEER OR PUBLIC WORKS INSPECTOR.13.AFTER A RAINSTORM, SILT AND DEBRIS SHALL BE IMMEDIATELY REMOVED FROMCHECK BERMS, SILT FENCES AND OTHER IMPACTED AREAS. 12 12
12 12
12 121212
12 12
12 350.00'
4 56
7 VEHICULAR ACCESSDOUBLE SWINGGATE

CALTRANS R/W CALTRANS R/W CALTRANS R/W
⅊
⅊
⅊
⅊ PROP. GROUTED RIP RAP PROP. GROUTED RIP RAP PROP. GROUTED RIP RAP06/29/2022

MENTOILET

WOMENTOILET
E.M.R.JANITORELEV

LEASESPACE
SPIRITCAFE1,958 USF

FIRERISER

ELECTRICALROOM

OUTDOOR SEATINGOUTDOOR SEATING

LEASESPACE

LEASESPACE
LOBBY
STAIR #2

CORRIDOR
15,719 SF
3 10
11 14
36 11
6 13
13 13
12 4 16
15 SPIRITCAFE1,958 USF

OUTDOOR SEATINGOUTDOOR SEATING

LEASESPACE LEASESPACE
STAIR #2

LOBBYCORRIDOR
JANITORELEV15,755 SF

10.00'
Template Version 2.01 180514
0SCALE: 6040201020 1" = 20'
NORTH

PRELIMINARY PLANBUILDING AND PLANNING COMMISSIONAPPROVAL ONLYNOT FOR CONSTRUCTION 3 1
1 1
111
2 2
2 22
2 222
2 2 222 2222 22 222
2 2
222
2 2
2 22
2 2 2
2 2
2 2
2 2
2 2
2 22 2 22222222
22 2 2 2 2

LIGHT POST, SEEARCHITECTUAL PLANS (TYP)LIGHT POST, SEEARCHITECTUAL PLANS (TYP)

LIGHT POST, SEEARCHITECTUAL PLANS (TYP)

LIGHT POST, SEEARCHITECTUALPLANS (TYP)

LIGHT POST, SEEARCHITECTUALPLANS (TYP)

TRASH ENCLOSURE PERARCHITECTURAL PLANS
2 1
3 3
3 444
4 4
4 44
44 4
4 44
4 4
4 4
4 4
4 6
6 6
6 18
1818186666
6 6
6 6 6 6
6 6
6 6 6
66 6
6 6
7 7
8888
8888
9 9
9 9
999
9 9 9
9 9
9 9
9 9
9 9 9 9 9 9 9
9999
9 9
9 9
9 9
9 9 99
9 10
23 23
10 10
10 23
23 23
9 9
1111
11 11
11 12(TYP)12(TYP)12(TYP)
12(TYP)
12(TYP)
12(TYP) 12(TYP) 12(TYP)
12(TYP)
12(TYP)
12(TYP)12(TYP)
12(TYP)
12(TYP)
12(TYP)
12(TYP)
13131313
1313131314
14 14
14 15
15 16
17 17
1717
17 26.00'18.00'5.83'5.00'5.83'

8.04'18.00'24.00'18.00'

18.00'24.00'18.00'

18.00'24.00'18.00'

18.00'24.00'18.00'18.00'23.97'18.01'17.97'24.04'10.83'

24.00'18.00'14.67'5.33'8.40'9.81'14.80'

PL PL PL PL
PL
PLPL
⅊PL PL PL PL PL PL
ROW
ROW
ROW
ROW
C-10A
C-10B
C-10CC-10C
C-10D
C-10D
C-10D
C-10E
C-10E
C-10E
C-10E
C-10F
C-10F
C-10G
C-10G
EX. RETAINING WALLPROTECT IN PLACE
EX. RETAINING WALLPROTECT IN PLACE

PROPOSED WALL PERARCHITECTUAL PLANS (TYP)

WALL PER ARCHITECTUALPLANS (TYP)WALL PER ARCHITECTUALPLANS (TYP)WALL PER ARCHITECTUALPLANS (TYP) 679.08 FF678.2 PAD C-11A
C-10H
18 18
CONSTRUCTION NOTES# ITEMSTD PLAN1SAWCUT EXISTING PAVEMENT2CONCRETE CURBSDRSD G-013CONCRETE CURB & GUTTERSDRSD G-024ASPHALT CONCRETE PAVEMENT5PORTLAND CEMENT CONCRETE PAVEMENT6CONCRETE SIDEWALKSDRSD G-077CONCRETE DRIVEWAYSDRSD G-14E8CONCRETE TIRE STOP9LANDSCAPE10INFILTRATION AREA - INF-211DETECTIBLE WARNING SURFACE12THERMOPLASTIC WHITE PARKING STALL13THERMOPLASTIC ADA PARKING SYMBOL14THERMOPLASTIC BLUE CROSS HATCH15THERMOPLASTIC WHITE CROSS HATCH166" ROUND CONCRETE FILLED STEEL BOLLARDSDRSD W-1617CONCRETE GUTTER18ACCESS RAMP19RIP RAP ENERGY DISSIPATORSDRSD D-402048" DIA MANHOLESDRSD D-10216" DIAMETER POP-UP EMITTER. SEE DETAIL ON SHEET 102236"X36" OPEN BOTTOM CATCH BASIN WITH GRATE INLET23TREE WELL24BIORETENTION AREA - INF-225MIN. 6" DIA. PERFORATED PIPE26ELECTRICAL TRANSFORMER PAD27FIRE HYDRANTSDRSD WF-0128MASONRY RETAINING WALL, TYPE 3SDRSD C-0329MASONRY BLOCK WALL PER SEPARATE PLANS ANDPERMIT30STORMTECH RETENTION/INFILTRATION CHAMBERSYSTEM - BMP ID: ST-13124" DIA. HDPE STORM DRAIN PIPE - FOR EMERGENCYOVERFLOW3212" DIA. HDPE STORM DRAIN PIPE - FLOW-THROUGH PIPEAND FLOW INLET TO STORMTECH CHAMBER.3318"X18" CATCH BASIN - INLET TO STORMTECH3424"X24" JUNCTION BOX WITH STEEL PARKWAY COVER3518" DIA. HDPE STORM DRAIN PIPE - FOR FLOW-THROUGH FROM ADJOINING PROPERTY3624"X24" OPEN BOTTOM CATCH BASIN WITH GRATE INLETUSED AS BUBBLER FOR OVERFLOW RUNOFF FROMTREE WELLS. 66 23
15 6
19 19
19 6
20 19(TYP)
19(TYP)
19(TYP)
19(TYP)19(TYP)
2523
3322
22 22
23 23
23 22
25 25
25 25
25 25
31 31
31 19(TYP)
24 24
24 24
22926
27 27
EX. RETAINING WALLPROTECT IN PLACEPROPOSED WALL PERARCHITECTUAL PLANS (TYP) 115.65'186.00'
66LOADING/UNLOADINGZONE
11 TRASHENCLOSURE

NOPARKINGNOPARKING

NOPARKING
99 6

NOPARKING

NOPARKING
06/29/2022

5.50'

5.50'
2929
28 28 28 28

CALTRANS R/W

CALTRANS R/W

CALTRANS R/W
⅊
⅊
⅊
⅊
⅊
PROP. GROUTED RIP RAP
PROP. GROUTED RIP RAP
EX. P.C.C. OPEN DRAINAGE CHANNEL
30 32
21 33
22 3232
32 32
353532
3534
34 36
678.79 FS678.84 FS310
13 16
(691.53) FS691.73 FG691.70 FG691.70 FG691.70 FG691.50 FS691.46 FS691.32 FS691.60 FG690.69 FS 690.17 FS690.86 FS690.74 FS690.77 FS690.67 FS
691.27 FS691.32 FS691.40 FS
JOIN EX (691.00±) FLJOIN EX (691.46±) TCJOIN EX (691.07±) FS 691.40 TC691.40 TC
691.60 FS691.41 TC691.20 FG683.63 FS683.39 FS683.31 FS684.14 FS 682.49 FS682.20 FG683.38 FS682.20 FG 678.70 FS
678.86 FS
678.89 FS678.89 FS678.84 FS678.22 FS678.53 FS
677.77 FS678.30 FG677.48 FG
683.65 FS 679.43 FS679.14 FS678.65 FS678.57 FS678.34 FS 678.36 FS
678.61 FS679.41 FS678.68 FS680.04 FS680.34 FS680.26 FS
681.05 FS679.94 FL684.92 FS
684.49 FS684.46 FS684.49 FS684.82 FS
684.57 FS 680.32 FS678.45 FS678.40 FS677.65 FS677.67 FL677.71 FL 677.79 FL
678.68 FS679.36 FS
678.68 FS
679.94 FS680.13 FS680.14 FS679.73 FL
679.85 FL
678.40 FS
677.96 FL678.01 FL
683.49 FS683.93 FS
682.84 FS682.91 FS683.07 FS683.17 FS
686.64 FS686.58 FS686.82 FS686.87 FS
686.96 FS687.02 FS
687.54 FS
690.75 FS690.67 FS690.65 FS686.84 FS690.52 FS690.72 FS
690.38 FS690.61 FS690.47 BW

12.0%

11.3%0.3%

4.2%

4.9% 2.7%4.1% 2.2%

2.3%

5.4%

5.7%

4.7%0.2%

0.7%4.1%0.5%

3.5%0.9%

3.6%1.0%

0.5%3.8%1.6%

4.0%1.7%

3.5%1.8%

2.0%1.9%40.8%

1.8%1.8%

12.8%12.8%

14.9% 4.1% 4.1% 0.7%

4.4%4.9%4.9%4.9%

4.4%

31.9%1.0%4.8%

0.4%

3.1%

1.3%

2.2%

1.7%

1.0%

1.2%

1.0%

1.1%

1.1%

1.4%6.0%

0.5%

0.5%

1.3%0.9%

6.8%

1.0%

1.0%

3.1%1.7%

1.9%

2.0%

9.5%

9.5%

1.2%0.7%
691.42 FS691.42 TC1.6%

14.6%

13.5%

4.4%

3.0%

1.0%

5.0%1.0%

0.5%

2.0%

3.4%2.0%0.0%

4.6%

6.2%

5.1%

3.8%0.5%0.5%1.0%1.0%
690.63 BW

1.9%690.61 FG

TRASHENCLOSURE

2.7%
678.36 FS
676.98 COTG672.98 INV677.33 FS0.5%

12.2%
687.43 FS1.3%1.2%3.2%3.1%

1.1%

0.0%

0.8%
7 - 12" STEPS8 - 5 14" RISERS
MATCH LINE - SEE SHEET C-7
0SCALE: 302010510 = 10'NORTH

PRELIMINARY PLANBUILDING AND PLANNING COMMISSIONAPPROVAL ONLYNOT FOR CONSTRUCTION MATCH LINE - SEE SHEET C-5
6" CF
6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF 6" CF
8" CF6" CF
6" CF
6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF
6" CF
6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF 0" CF
6" CF6" CF
6" CF
6" CF6" CF6" CF
6" CF
6" CF
6" CF
6" CF6" CF6" CF
6" CF6" CF6" CF
6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF
6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF
6" CF6" CF0" CF6" CF0" CF
6" CF
JOIN
0" CF
PCC
NOTES:1.SEE SHEET C-12 FOR PUBLICROW IMPROVEMENTS
06/29/2022
682.75 FS682.51 FS682.37 FS682.35 FS
682.20 FS682.14 FS682.01 FS681.94 FS
679.55 FL
679.43 FL
679.25 FL
679.97 FS679.78 FS679.27 FS678.68 FS
679.22 FS679.68 FS679.84 FS678.68 FS
678.14 FL678.19 FL
678.68 FS
679.34 FS679.58 FS678.39 FL
678.51 FL678.41 FS678.43 FS678.88 FS679.45 FS
JOIN EX (675.99±) FS
679.13 FL
681.45 FS681.78 FS681.58 FS681.47 FS
681.07 FS
682.51 FS682.36 FS682.52 FS682.58 FS
687.94 FS688.08 FS
687.70 FS
687.11 FL687.16 FL
JOIN EX (686.99±) FL
682.91 FS
687.64 FS681.84 FS
JOIN EX (687.68±) FS
681.31 FS
JOIN EX (687.58±) TCJOIN EX (691.12±) FS

3.1%1.4%3.0%1.9%3.1%1.6%

3.3%0.7%

2.8%0.8%

3.1%0.7%

2.2%0.5%

2.7%1.0%

2.3%1.7%20.0%1.8%15.0%1.7%

1.4%16.7%

37.2%2.0%

1.9%

2.0%

1.9%51.4%

1.8%

2.2%1.8%9.2%8.8%1.4%

6.5%1.4%

1.2%0.4%18.3%3.4%25.0%

0.5% 0.5%0.5%7.5%

0.5%

4.2%

11.6%0.4%

4.0%

2.3%0.5%

1.2%

0.8%

19.1%

1.1%19.2%

2.6%1.6%

2.8%1.6%

3.3%

1.6%

9.6%

1.7%9.6%

1.3%

1.9% 1.0%

1.0%

1.0%

1.0%

6.5%

0.5%

0.1%
11 13
13 12

10.00'

4.6%5.1%676.30 FS
JOIN EX (675.82±) FS
676.27 FS

3.9%679.23 EG1.0%

11.6%

10.8%

1.0%

1.0%

1.0%

1.0%

1.0%

0.5%

4.5%4.5%

3.2%
687.86 FS687.11 FS20.0%5.0%15.0%4.0%688.46 FS688.41 BW
688.08 FS687.58 FS687.70 BW688.56 FG1.9%1.5%

1.6%2.0%
678.50 TG678.50 TG674.76 INV674.78 INV678.50 FG678.50 FG678.60 FG 678.61 FG680.50 FG680.50 FG1.3% 1.0%1.4% 678.63 FG678.80 FG680.19 FG680.85 FG 679.75 FS

0.5%

0.5%
680.43 TG676.43 INV 679.38 COTG675.60 INV678.51 COTG674.79 INV 142.75'
689.44 FS689.39 FS689.27 FS689.44 FS
689.21 FS

3.2%1.0%2.3%
MATCH LINE - SEE SHEET C-8

PRELIMINARY PLANBUILDING AND PLANNING COMMISSIONAPPROVAL ONLYNOT FOR CONSTRUCTION MATCH LINE - SEE SHEET C-4
0SCALE: 302010510 = 10'NORTH
6" CF6" CF
6" CF6" CF
6" CF6" CF
6" CF6" CF
6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF
6" CF6" CF
6" CF
6" CF
0" CF6" CF0" CF 6" CF6" CF
6" CF6" CF
6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF
6" CF6" CF
6" CF6" CF
6" CF
6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF
HP
HP
6" CF6" CF6" CF0" CF0" CF0" CF
6" CF6" CF
230'± TO DWY

5.50'EX. P.C.C. WALK

5.50'PROP. P.C.C. WALK
06/29/2022
11 676.04 FS676.28 FS676.28 FS676.29 FS676.46 FS676.01 FS675.94 FS675.28 FS675.31 FS676.05 FS 676.01 FS
675.49 FS
675.30 TG
674.80 FS674.90 FG
674.80 FG
674.90 FG674.80 FS
674.80 FS
674.80 FG

1.2%1.0% 3.3%

2.1%0.1%

1.0%1.1%2.9%0.5%

1.1%
672.93-674.63675.30 FG
674.80 FG674.80 FG674.80 FG674.80 FG674.80 FG675.70 FG
674.80 FG674.80 TG
(672.74) FG
674.80 TG672.74 INV674.80 TG672.85 INV
(673.3) INV673.10 INV675.50 FS
674.90 FG675.30 FG
674.90 FG674.80 FG675.10 FG674.91 FG0.5%
674.80 COTG670.52 INV
675.36 COTG671.08 INV
675.80 TG671.55 INV
669.1 INV
675.80 TG670.89 INV

PRELIMINARY PLANBUILDING AND PLANNING COMMISSIONAPPROVAL ONLYNOT FOR CONSTRUCTION MATCH LINE - SEE SHEET C-7
0SCALE: 302010510 = 10'NORTH
6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF
6" CF
6" CF
6" CF

CALTRANS R/W CALTRANS R/W
⅊
⅊ CALTRANS R/W EX. P.C.C. OPEN DRAINAGE CHANNEL6.2' 14.0' PROP. GROUTED RIP RAP5.8'

15.0'

SUBSURFACEINFILTRATIONCHAMBER SYSTEM
06/29/2022

MENTOILET

JANITOR

LEASESPACE

LEASESPACE
STAIR #2
14 36
4 15

LEASESPACELEASESPACE
STAIR #2JANITOR
675.37 FS
675.47 FS
675.54 FS675.48 FS
675.72 FS675.61 FS
675.79 FS
675.74 FS
675.66 FS
676.04 FS676.28 FS
676.65 FS677.29 FS677.12 FS
676.46 FS676.60 FS676.74 FS677.06 FS677.30 FS677.42 FS 675.97 FG676.00 FG 677.02 FS
677.38 FS678.86 FS
678.69 FS
678.86 FS677.92 FS677.97 FS678.01 FS678.05 FS678.33 FS
678.29 FS678.14 FS
678.61 FS678.33 FS678.31 FS678.32 FS
6" CF674.80 FG674.80 FG
678.26 FS678.26 FS678.26 FS677.96 FS677.99 FS
679.03 FS679.00 FS679.01 FS679.03 FG679.01 FS679.01 FS679.08 FS679.08 FS679.01 FS678.91 FS679.00 FG678.40 FG678.37 FS678.30 FS678.37 FS678.40 FG 678.57 FG678.56 FS678.59 FS678.60 FG
678.75 FG678.74 FS
679.06 FS679.08 FS678.85 FS 679.07 FS678.98 FS
679.01 FG679.05 FG

5.0% 4.7%

2.5%

5.1%

2.1%

5.8%

3.0%2.5%

3.4%

1.0%

1.0%

12.0%

16.3%

12.7%

21.1%
4219.4%

1.7%

1.6%

0.9%

0.8%0.8% 0.8% 0.8%0.7%0.7%0.7%

1.1%

0.3%0.5%0.3%0.5%0.3%0.3%0.7%807.9%

3.7%

1.7%

3.6%

4.0%4.1%

3.0%

2.5%

1.4%1.1%

0.6%0.6%

1.1%

1.7%

0.6%

1.9%

0.5%

1.0%1.7%

1.7%

1.3%1.4%

1.7%

1.9%1.7%

2.5%3.4%1.7%
676.30 FS676.46 FS

2.8%

4.8%
677.41 FS677.54 FS678.34 FS678.58 FS675.80 TG
675.85 FS
669.56 INV
675.30 TG670.61 INV
675.59 FS
674.80 FG674.80 FG675.45 FG675.74 FG
675.04 FG0.5%

1.6%
676.50 FG676.00 FG
677.00 FG
676.70 FG676.70 FG1.0%
678.90 FS
679.08 FF678.2 PAD
676.82 FG0.01 FG676.88 FS 676.00 FG
678.13 FS678.34 FS
678.34 FS
676.65 COTG672.54 INV676.31 COTG672.10 INV 676.00 COTG671.63 INV676.50 TG671.63 INV0.01 FG676.00 FG 678.03 FS678.13 FS
677.27 FS

1.9%1.8%1.9%

1.9%

0.4%0.6%

2.7%1.9%677.04 FS

3.8%678.16 FS678.25 FS1.9%
677.50 FS

1.7%

1.7%

1.7%
675.30 TG669.10 INV675.61 FG669.00 INV
675.80 TG670.23 INV

2.9%

7.7%5.4%4.0%
MATCH LINE - SEE SHEET C-4

PRELIMINARY PLANBUILDING AND PLANNING COMMISSIONAPPROVAL ONLYNOT FOR CONSTRUCTION MATCH LINE - SEE SHEET C-6
MATCH LINE - SEE SHEET C-8
0SCALE: 302010510 = 10'NORTH
6" CF
6" CF
6" CF6" CF
6" CF
6" CF
6" CF
6" CF6" CF
6" CF6" CF
6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF
8" CF8" CF8" CF4" CF
0" CF
6" CF
0" CF0" CF0" CF0" CF
0" CF0" CF
0" CF
6" CF
6" CF
6" CF
6" CF
0" CF0" CF0" CF0" CF
6" CF
6" CF6" CF
6" CF
0" CF
G.B.
6" CF
G.B.
0" CF
EX. P.C.C. OPEN DRAINAGE CHANNEL
CALTRANS R/W CALTRANS R/W17.0'

5.8' 16.8'6.1'

15.6'

5.9'

SUBSURFACEINFILTRATIONCHAMBER SYSTEMEQUALIZER PIPE
06/29/2022
B G Consolidated LLC & North Coast228-290-62-01 & 02B G Consolidated LLC & North Coast228-290-62-01 & 02 679.03 FS679.08 FS679.08 FS679.03 FS679.07 FS678.98 FS678.34 FS 679.01 FG679.05 FG
679.05 FG679.05 FG
679.05 FG679.03 FS679.05 FS678.85 FS
678.34 FS677.54 FS677.46 FS677.55 FS676.83 FS676.73 FS676.65 FS676.11 FS 676.05 FS
675.92 FS675.87 FS
678.98 FS
678.98 FS
679.05 FS679.02 FS679.01 FS679.08 FS679.08 FS679.01 FS678.95 FS679.02 FS679.10 FS679.08 FS679.08 FS 678.94 FS
679.09 FS
679.13 FS681.18 FS682.03 FS678.84 FS
679.08 FS679.08 FS
679.03 FS
678.94 FS678.38 FS678.41 FS678.71 FS678.35 FS
678.86 FS678.70 FS678.58 FS
JOIN EX(675.86±) FS675.61 FS675.48 FS675.71 FS675.71 FS 678.80 FS678.92 FS678.88 FS

3.2%

3.1%

5.0% 4.1%

1.7%

1.7%0.2%1.1%

0.2%16.5%6.0%17.9%

1.5%
674.81 FS674.76 FS674.86 FS674.68 FS675.86 FS676.02 FS676.12 FS676.07 FS677.20 FS677.25 FS677.30 FS677.43 FS677.36 FS678.94 FS678.86 FS678.94 FS678.89 FS1.2%1.5%

1.9%1.5%

3.2%0.8% 4.8%4.5%4.1%

1.1%1.0%

1.4%

1.0%

1.5%3.3%1.7%

1.7%

1.8%

1.1%

0.3%

0.5%

0.4%

0.5%

0.4%

0.2% 0.2% 1.7%

1.8%

1.5%

TOILETWOMENTOILET
E.M.R.JANITORELEV

LEASESPACE
SPIRITCAFE1,958 USF

FIRERISER

ELECTRICALROOM

OUTDOOR SEATINGOUTDOOR SEATINGLOBBY CORRIDOR
15,719 SF
6 SPIRITCAFE1,958 USF

OUTDOOR SEATINGOUTDOOR SEATING

LOBBY CORRIDOR
JANITORELEV15,755 SF
678.95 FS1.8%
679.08 FF678.2 PAD
0" CF0" CF
0" CF0" CF
0" CF0" CF0" CF
675.98 FS
676.11 FS675.99 FS0.4%0.5% 0.5%(668.84)FG
675.90 FG675.81 FG676.10 FG676.70 FG
676.20 FG
674.80 FG
(671.94)FG
678.34 FS
678.34 FS
678.34 FS
678.13 FS
678.13 FS
676.02 FS
675.60RIM668.90 INV
675.62 FG
676.69 TG672.50 INV. IN1.1%676.19 FG0.9%0.8%0.8%

PRELIMINARY PLANBUILDING AND PLANNING COMMISSIONAPPROVAL ONLYNOT FOR CONSTRUCTION MATCH LINE - SEE SHEET C-7
0SCALE: 302010510 = 10'NORTH
MATCH LINE - SEE SHEET C-5
6" CF
6" CF
6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF6" CF
6" CF 6" CF
6" CF6" CF
6" CF
6" CF
6" CF
6" CF6" CF6" CF
EX. P.C.C. OPEN DRAINAGE CHANNEL

PROPOSEGROUTEDRIPRAP

17.1'

5.7'6.0'

16.2' CALTRANS R/W CALTRANS R/W CALTRANS R/W
06/29/2022
310
11 14
36 11
6 13
13 13
12 416
15 10.00'
Template Version 2.01 180514
0SCALE: 60402010201" = 20'NORTH

PRELIMINARY PLANBUILDING AND PLANNING COMMISSIONAPPROVAL ONLYNOT FOR CONSTRUCTION TA-BMP

TA-BMPTA-BMP
ONON
OEOE
TRIBUTARY AREA TOINFILTRATION BMP (TA-BMP)111,345 SQFT17,665 SQFT (LS) OFFSITE EAST545 SQFT155 SQFT LS
OFFSITE NORTH990 SQFT892 SQFT LS
SITE AREASTRIBUTARY AREASQFTLANDSCAPE [SQFT]TRIBUTARY AREA TOINFILTRATION BMP111,34517,665 OFFSITE NORTH990892 OFFSITE EAST545155 TOTAL112,88018,712 110'
20'20' 10'2
2 EASEMENT NOTES1
33 30'
2 3 TA1

TREE WELL (TYP)

TREE WELL (TYP)

TREE WELL (TYP)TREE WELL (TYP)
SECTION A-ANOTES:

SECTION B-B
C-9B
C-9AC-9A
TREE WELLS FOR RUNOFFDMABOTANICALNAMECOMMONNAMEMATURECANOPYDIAMETER(FT)MATUREHEIGHT(FT)CREDITVOLUMEPER TREE(FT3)REQUIREDSOIL VOLUMEPER TREE(FT3)PROVIDEDSOIL VOLUMEPER TREE(FT3)NUMBERREQUIREDNUMBERPROVIDEDREMAININGDCV (FT3) 3ChilopsisLinearisDesertWillow30304001,32510'X30'X5'(W x L x D)= 1,50034140

TREE WELL (TYP)TREE WELL (TYP)

CALTRANS R/W
PROP. GROUTED RIPRAP CALTRANS R/W PROP. GROUTED RIPRAP PROP. GROUTED RIPRAP CALTRANS R/W

STORMTECH SUBSURFACEINFILTRATION CHAMBERS

EQUALIZER PIPE

TA-BMP TA-BMP
TA-BMP

TA-BMPTA-BMPTA-BMPTA-BMPTA-BMPTA-BMPTA-BMP

TA-BMP TA-BMP
06/29/2022
ON

ROOTBALL
48" MINSOIL MEDIAMULCHLAYER(3" MIN)18" MIN
ADJACENTPROPERTYSAND FILTER LAYERAS REQUIRED (SEE NOTE 2)

10.5'

UNCOMPACTED SUBGRADE
BENCH
6"
0SCALE: 642 121" = 2'

PRELIMINARY PLANBUILDING AND PLANNING COMMISSIONAPPROVAL ONLYNOT FOR CONSTRUCTION

6.31'2.91'1.59'

4.00'3.88'

VARIESPER PLAN

VARIESPER PLAN
WIDTH PER PLAN4.00' MINEXISTINGBUILDING EGRESS ±1/4"Δ MAX SCALE:C-3 BUILDING EGRESS SECTION1" = 2'-0"E SCALE:C-3 IN-LINE CURB RAMP LANDING SECTION1" = 2'-0"F WIDTH PER PLAN4.00' MIN
2 6

VARIESPER PLAN
SCALE:C-3 BUILDING SIDEWALK SECTION1" = 2'-0"D
WIDTH PER PLAN4.00' MIN24
SCALE:C-3 WEST DRIVEWAY SECTION1" = 2'-0"A
SCALE:C-3 EAST DRIVEWAY SECTION1" = 2'-0"B
SCALE:C-3 TREE WELL SECTIONNONEC

SAWCUT & JOINEXISTING FSFL
FL

EXISTING PAVEMENT,PROTECT IN PLACE
4%

1.9% MAX

1.9% MAX 1.9% MAX

9.67% MAX9.67% MAX
PL
PL

1.9% MAX

1.9% MAX
33%MAXBIOFILTER

PROPOSED WALL, PERSEPARATE PLAN AND PERMIT
SCALE:C-3 BIORETENTION S. SECTIONNTSG
PL
PL

4.65'3.02'33% MAX PROPOSED RETAINING WALL PERSEPARATE PLAN AND PERMIT CONSTRUCTION NOTES#ITEM1SAWCUT EXISTING PAVEMENT2CONCRETE CURB3CONCRETE CURB & GUTTER4ASPHALT CONCRETE PAVEMENT. NEW ASPHALT CONCRETE PAVEMENT THICKNESS TOMATCH EXISTING STREET SECTION + 1”.6CONCRETE SIDEWALK7CONCRETE DRIVEWAY9LANDSCAPE10INFILTRATION AREA - INF-22236"X36" OPEN BOTTOM CATCH BASIN WITH GRATE INLET28MASONRY RETAINING WALL, SDRSD C-03, TYPE 330STORMTECH RETENTION/INFILTRATION CHAMBER SYSTEM - BMP ID: ST-13124" DIA. HDPE STORM DRAIN PIPE - FOR EMERGENCY OVERFLOW3212" DIA. HDPE STORM DRAIN PIPE - FLOW-THROUGH PIPE AND FLOW INLET TOSTORMTECH CHAMBER.3318"X18" CATCH BASIN - INLET TO STORMTECH3624"X24" OPEN BOTTOM CATCH BASIN WITH GRATE INLET USED AS BUBBLER FOROVERFLOW RUNOFF FROM TREE WELLS. 2 3
3 4
4 4
4 44
4 6
6 6
6 7
7 9
99 4
10 SAWCUT & JOINEXISTING FS1 EXISTING PAVEMENT,PROTECT IN PLACE

5.17'5.50'9.50'15.50'5.83'9.50'4.55' 4.50'

LANDSCAPE

3.4%

1.7%

1.7%

1.7%
SCALE:C-3 LOT SECTION NW TO SE1" = 2'-0"H

EXISTING GRADEEXISTING GRADE

10.00'5.00'52.915.00'
10%4

12.2%4
12%4 46.8%

5.00'5.00'23.00'5.00'
4 4 4
4%
15%
20%
5%

2.2%
NOTES:1.UTILITIES (ESPECIALLY WITHINBIORETENTION BMPS) NOT SHOWN ANDWILL BE PROVIDED AT A FUTURE DESIGNSTAGE.

EX RETAINING WALL,PROTECT IN PLACEEX GRADE42102679.08 FF79.08 FF69 PROPOSED WALL, PER SEPARATEPLAN AND PERMIT8" MINSUBDRAIN MIN 5' HIGH TUBULAR STEEL FENCEPER ARCHITECTURAL PLANSPL CURB CUTSEE GS-2.6A,2.6B, 2.7, AND 2.8IMPERMEABLE LINERROOT BARRIERPER RSD L-6 (SEE NOTE 4)MIN 18" MEDIA WITH MIN 5IN/HR FILTRATION RATEMIN 44"SATURATEDSTORAGE 3" SHREDDEDHARDWOOD MULCH
3" FILTERCOURSE
BIOFILTER SECTION PER SECTION"C", SHEET C-10 (THIS SHEET) 12" MINMIN. 6” DIA. SLOTTED, CORRUGATED,HDPE PIPE CONFORMING TO AASHTO252M OR EQUIVALENT 3" MINMIN. 6” DIA. SLOTTED, CORRUGATED, HDPE PIPECONFORMING TO AASHTO 252M OR EQUIVALENT SPLASH PADSEE NOTE 5
COMPACTEDSUBGRADE23
(671.5)FG
674.8 FG675.2 FG675.51 FS
674.8 FG
668.5 TOP OF FOOTING
678.8 TW2
28 MIN 5' HIGH TUBULAR STEEL FENCEPER ARCHITECTURAL PLANS8" 4"

16.4' 5.8'EX. P.C. DRAINAGE CHANNEL

2.4'

CONNECTION PIPETO INFILTRATIONCHAMBERS

OVERFLOWCATCH BASIN

OVERFLOW PIPE
30 CONNECTION PIPETO INFILTRATIONCHAMBERSOVERFLOW PIPE
33675.80676.00675.3022
32 31
6" NDS EZ-DRAIN POP UP EMITTERVARIES PER PLAN
NDS POLYOLEFIN 6" POP-UPDRAINAGE EMITTER WITH UVINHIBITOR, OR EQUIVALENT 1/4" ELBOWPVC DRAINAGEPIPE, PER PLAN1/4"LEACHHOLE
3"CRUSHED STONEDRY WELLCOMPACTEDSUBGRADE
FG
12" HDPE OUTLET PIPETO STORMTECHRETENTION/INFILTRATIONCHAMBER 18" CATCH BASIN DETAILCOMPACTEDSUBGRADE1 3/4"VARIES
28"18"
INVERT
21 33
28"20 1/8"18"HEEL PROOF GRATE
28"20 1/8"18"BROOKS PRODUCTS1818CB OR EQUIVALENT
NO DUMPING"NO DUMPING" STENCIL
36" OPEN BOTTON CATCH BASIN DETAIL

INLET PIPE SIZE ANDSLOPE PER PLAN

COMPACTEDSUBGRADE
t

OUTLET PIPE SIZEAND SLOPE PER PLAN
a

INVERT OUT
c
VARIES
abc
HEEL PROOF GRATEBROOKS PRODUCTS3636CB OR EQUIVALENTad

NO DUMPING
36 32

COURSEAGGREGATE
22 abcdt 22BROOKS PRODUCTS 3636 CBOR EQUIVALENT44"40 1/4"36"35 7/8"3 1/4" 36BROOKS PRODUCTS 2424CBOR EQUIVALENT34"26"24"24"2 1/4" 06/29/2022
0SCALE: 642 121" = 2'

PRELIMINARY PLANBUILDING AND PLANNING COMMISSIONAPPROVAL ONLYNOT FOR CONSTRUCTION SCALE:C-3 LOT SECTION SW TO NE1" = 15'-0"A
HIGHWAY 78MONTIEL ROAD
PL

EXISTINGGRADE

LANDSCAPECONCRETE CURBEXISTING GRADE

PROPOSED RETAININGWALL, PER SEPARATEPLAN AND PERMITOVERFLOW DISCHARGE PIPE

10.85'14.52'24.00'18.00'16.54'96.90'5.36'18.24'14.00'14.00'10.81'32.25'84.75'10.81'42.00'14.17'5.83'8.40'9.74'

ASPHALT PAVEMENTCONCRETE CURBSIDEWALKPROPOSEDSTRUCTURE

PROPOSED FOUNDATION

FOR COMPLETE BUILDING DIMENSIONS ANDDETAILS SEE ARCHITECTURAL PLANS 679.08FFCONCRETESIDEWALKCONC CURBAC PAVEMENTSIDEWALKLANDSCAPE24" WIDE CONCRETEVALLEY GUTTER

AC PAVEMENT
24" WIDE CONCRETEVALLEY GUTTER

AC PAVEMENTAC PAVEMENT

LANDSCAPESIDEWALKLANDSCAPE

SIDEWALKAC PAVEMENTCONCRETE CURBAND GUTTER EXISTING GRADEEXISTING GRADE

EXISTING GRADE
PL5.9%
33%

4.3%

3.8%
1%
20%2.6%1.5%5%

1.4%

5.0%

3.1%

5.50'
PROPOSED GROUTEDRIPRAPS.D. JUNCTION M.H.EX. P.C.DRAINAGECHANNEL2.4'17.2'5.8'MIN 5' HIGH TUBULAR STEEL FENCEPER ARCHITECTURAL PLANS CALTRANS R/W 06/29/2022
JOIN EX (690.61±) FSJOIN EX (691.12±) FSJOIN EX (691.07±) FSJOIN EX (691.00±) FSJOIN EX (691.46±) TC689.88 FL687.88 FLJOIN EX (688.51±) FSJOIN EX (687.71±) FS 688.33 TC 690.38 TC(686.99) FL(687.57) TC

3.6%1.7%

1.7%

3.8%

5.7%

7.6%

9.8% 1.7%1.7%

1.7%1.7%

1.1%687.70 BW(687.68) BW

1.7%9.6%4.0% 688.41 BW688.15 BW688.46 BW688.08 FS 691.41 FS0" CF0" CF687.64 BW0" CF

1.4%0.5%

1.5%

1.6%

1.7%

9.5%1.8%

1.0%0" CF690.47 BW691.60 BW1.5%690.74 FS0" CF
JOIN EX.
690.63 BW688.08 FS
PRELIMINARY PLANBUILDING AND PLANNING COMMISSIONAPPROVAL ONLYNOT FOR CONSTRUCTION0SCALE: 302010510 = 10'NORTH

REMOVE EXISTINGAC BERM REMOVE EXISTING AC BERM

CONSTRUCT NEW ASPHALTCONCRETE PAVEMENTCONSTRUCT NEW ASPHALTCONCRETE PAVEMENTPROTECT EXISTING UTILITYFEATURES IN PLACE, TYP, UNOPROTECT EXISTING UTILITYFEATURES IN PLACE, TYP, UNOPROTECT EXISTINGUTILITY FEATURES INPLACE, TYP, UNOCONSTRUCT NEWCURB AND GUTTERCONSTRUCTNEW CURB ANDGUTTER

ROWROW ROW ROW
CONSTRUCTION NOTES#ITEMSTD PLAN1SAWCUT EXISTING PAVEMENT2CONCRETE CURBSDRSD G-013CONCRETE CURB & GUTTERSDRSD G-024ASPHALT CONCRETE PAVEMENT. NEW ASPHALTCONCRETE PAVEMENT THICKNESS TO MATCH EXISTINGSTREET SECTION + 1”.5PORTLAND CEMENT CONCRETE PAVEMENT6CONCRETE SIDEWALKSDRSD G-077CONCRETE DRIVEWAYSDRSD G-14F8CONCRETE TIRE STOP 1 1
1 3
3 4
4 4
6 6
6 6
7 7
NOTES:1.ALL EXISTING OVERHEAD UTILITY LINES TO BE MOVEDUNDERGROUND.2.PAVEMENT THICKNESS SHALL BE THE THICKER OF THEGEOTECHNICAL RECOMENDATIONS OR 1" GREATERTHAN THE EXISTING PAVEMENT THICKNESS3.SIDEWALK WITHIN THE PUBLIC RIGHT OF WAY SHALL BECONSTRUCTED PER THE SDRSD G-07

5.5'

5.50'

5.50'
EX. P.C.C. SIDEWALK
06/29/2022

OVERALL SITE PLAN
NORTH
10 11
8 36
11 6
13 13
13 12
416
15 3

GENERAL NOTES

KEY NOTES

CLEAN-AIRVAN POOL

VEHICLECLEAN-AIRVEHICLEVEHICLECLEAN-AIRVEHICLE

VAN POOLVAN POOLVAN POOL

CAR POOL /VAN POOLCAR POOL /VAN POOLCAR POOL /VAN POOLCAR POOL /VAN POOL

CLEAN-AIRCLEAN-AIRCLEAN-AIR

NO PARKINGNO PARKINGNO PARKING NO PARKING

CLEAN-AIRVAN POOL CLEAN-AIRVAN POOLCLEAN-AIRVAN POOLCLEAN-AIRVAN POOLCLEAN-AIRVAN POOLCLEAN-AIRVAN POOL

VEHICLECLEAN-AIRVEHICLEVEHICLECLEAN-AIRVEHICLE

LOADING / UNLOADING ZONE

LOADING / UNLOADING ZONE
2375 and 2355 MONTIEL ROADSAN MARCOS, CALIFORNIA 92069 P:\North Coast Church San Marcos\Pre-App Submittal Package\18116_A1.1_Overall Site Plan_Rev1.1.dwgjohn.alvarado Feb 11,2020 - 3:43pm

CONCEPTUALPLANNINGSUBMITTAL
12 FEBRUARY 2019
MONTIEL OFFICEBUILDING18116
FOR
OVERALL SITE PLANA1.1R11" = 20'-0"

PRELIMINARY PLANBUILDING AND PLANNING COMMISSIONAPPROVAL ONLYNOT FOR CONSTRUCTION NORTH
668.42
668.92
669.00
669.21
670.25
670.75
671.75

PRELIMINARY PLANBUILDING AND PLANNING COMMISSIONAPPROVAL ONLYNOT FOR CONSTRUCTION NORTH

PRELIMINARY PLANBUILDING AND PLANNING COMMISSIONAPPROVAL ONLYNOT FOR CONSTRUCTION NORTH
UNAUTHORIZED VEHICLESPARKED IN DESIGNATEDACCESSIBLE SPACES NOTDISPLAYING DISTINGUISHINGPLACARDS OR SPECIALLICENSE PLATES ISSUEDFOR PERSONS WITHDISABILITIES WILL BE TOWEDAWAY AT OWNER'S EXPENSETOWED VEHICLES MAY BERECLAIMED AT(Address) OR BY TELEPHONING ( Telephone Number ) RESERVEDMIN. $250 FINEVAN ACCESSIBLE

BRAILLEENTRANCEBUILDING

ENTRANCEBUILDING

PEDESTRIANSYIELD TOBIKE PATH
2375 and 2355 MONTIEL ROADSAN MARCOS, CALIFORNIA 92069 P:\North Coast Church San Marcos\Pre-App Submittal Package\18116_A1.2_Site Plan Details.dwgjohn.alvarado Feb 11,2020 - 2:06pm

CONCEPTUALPLANNINGSUBMITTAL
12 FEBRUARY 2019
MONTIEL OFFICEBUILDING18116
FOR
SITE DETAILSA1.2AS NOTED

2375 and 2355 MONTIEL ROADSAN MARCOS, CALIFORNIA 92069 P:\North Coast Church San Marcos\Pre-App Submittal Package\18116_A1.3_Site Plan Details.dwgjohn.alvarado Feb 11,2020 - 2:06pm

CONCEPTUALPLANNINGSUBMITTAL
12 FEBRUARY 2019
MONTIEL OFFICEBUILDING18116
FOR
SITE DETAILSA1.3

AS NOTED

PHOTOGRAPHIC SURVEY SITE PLAN
NORTH
363.08' - N 63°26'24" W

78.70'N 27°45'00" E
125.00'S 62°15'00" E
360.00'N 27°45'00" E
N C Y Land LLC228-370-19-00
B G 431.16'S 27°45'00" W
238.00'S 62°15'00" E
2375 and 2355 MONTIEL ROADSAN MARCOS, CALIFORNIA 92069 P:\North Coast Church San Marcos\Pre-App Submittal Package\18116_A1.4_Site Photographic Survey Plan.dwgjohn.alvarado Feb 11,2020 - 2:05pm

CONCEPTUALPLANNINGSUBMITTAL
12 FEBRUARY 2019
MONTIEL OFFICEBUILDING18116
FOR
SITE PHOTOGRAPHICSURVEY PLANA1.41" = 20'-0"
1718
2021
1512416
1314
11 685397101219

11 MONTIEL ROAD SITE ELEVATION
2375 and 2355 MONTIEL ROADSAN MARCOS, CALIFORNIA 92069 P:\North Coast Church San Marcos\Pre-App Submittal Package\18116_A1.5_Site (street level) Elevation Plan.dwgjohn.alvarado Feb 11,2020 - 2:04pm

CONCEPTUALPLANNINGSUBMITTAL
12 FEBRUARY 2019
MONTIEL OFFICEBUILDING18116
FOR
MONTIEL ROAD SITE ELEVATIONA1.51" = 10'-0"

SITE LIGHTING PLANNORTH
10 11
8 36
11 6
13 13
13 12
416
15 3
2375 and 2355 MONTIEL ROADSAN MARCOS, CALIFORNIA 92069 P:\North Coast Church San Marcos\Pre-App Submittal Package\18116_A1.6_Site Lighting Plan.dwgjohn.alvarado Feb 11,2020 - 2:03pm

CONCEPTUALPLANNINGSUBMITTAL
12 FEBRUARY 2019
MONTIEL OFFICEBUILDING18116
FOR
SITE LIGHTING PLANA1.61" = 20'-0"

F I R S T F L O O R P L A N

KEY NOTES

MENTOILET

WOMENTOILET
E.M.R.JANITORELEV

LEASESPACE
SPIRIT CAFE1,876 USFGROUP A-2 OCCUP.

FIRERISER

ELECTRICALROOM

OUTDOOR SEATINGOUTDOOR SEATING

LEASESPACE

LEASESPACE
LOBBY
STAIR #2

CORRIDOR
15,755 SF
6 4
17 NORTH
ABCDEF

ABEF CD

0.1 1
2 3
4 1
2 3
4 FLOOR AREA TABULATIONSGENERAL NOTES1ST LEVEL FLOOR PLANA2.13/32" = 1'-0" 2375 and 2355 MONTIEL ROADSAN MARCOS, CALIFORNIA 92069 P:\North Coast Church San Marcos\Pre-App Submittal Package\18116_A2.1_1st Level Floor Plan.dwgjohn.alvarado Feb 11,2020 - 2:02pm

CONCEPTUALPLANNINGSUBMITTAL
12 FEBRUARY 2019
MONTIEL OFFICEBUILDING18116
FOR

S E C O N D F L O O R P L A NMENTOILET

WOMENTOILET

JANITORELEVFIRERISER
LOBBY
STAIR #2

CORRIDOR
16,436 SF

STORMECH
MECH
MECH
MECH

LEASESPACE
MECH
MECH

LEASESPACE

LEASESPACELEASESPACE

LEASESPACELEASESPACE

LEASESPACELEASESPACE
BALCONY389 SF

CORRIDORCORRIDOR

KEY NOTES
NORTH
ABCDEF

ABEF CD

0.1 1
2 3
4 1
2 3
4 GENERAL NOTESFLOOR AREA TABULATIONS2nd LEVEL FLOOR PLANA2.23/32" = 1'-0" 2375 and 2355 MONTIEL ROADSAN MARCOS, CALIFORNIA 92069 P:\North Coast Church San Marcos\Pre-App Submittal Package\18116_A2.2_2nd Level Floor Plan.dwgjohn.alvarado Feb 11,2020 - 2:01pm

CONCEPTUALPLANNINGSUBMITTAL
12 FEBRUARY 2019
MONTIEL OFFICEBUILDING18116
FOR

R O O F P L A N

KEY NOTESGENERAL NOTES
NORTH
ABCDEF

ABEF CD

0.1 1
2 3
4 1
2 3
4 9999
ROOF PLANA2.33/32" = 1'-0"
2375 and 2355 MONTIEL ROADSAN MARCOS, CALIFORNIA 92069 P:\North Coast Church San Marcos\Pre-App Submittal Package\18116_A2.3_Roof Plan.dwgjohn.alvarado Feb 11,2020 - 2:01pm

CONCEPTUALPLANNINGSUBMITTAL
12 FEBRUARY 2019
MONTIEL OFFICEBUILDING18116
FOR

NORTH ELEVATION

SOUTH ELEVATION
FEDCB
ABCDE
A
F

KEY NOTES

E X T E R I O R E L E V A T I O N S
EXTERIOR ELEVATIONSA4.13/32" = 1'-0"
2375 and 2355 MONTIEL ROADSAN MARCOS, CALIFORNIA 92069 P:\North Coast Church San Marcos\Pre-App Submittal Package\18116_A4.1_Bldg Elevations.dwgjohn.alvarado Feb 11,2020 - 1:59pm

CONCEPTUALPLANNINGSUBMITTAL
12 FEBRUARY 2019
MONTIEL OFFICEBUILDING18116
FOR

EAST ELEVATION

WEST ELEVATION
43210.1

0.11234

E X T E R I O R E L E V A T I O N S

KEY NOTES
EXTERIOR ELEVATIONSA4.23/32" = 1'-0"
2375 and 2355 MONTIEL ROADSAN MARCOS, CALIFORNIA 92069 P:\North Coast Church San Marcos\Pre-App Submittal Package\18116_A4.2_Bldg Elevations.dwgjohn.alvarado Feb 11,2020 - 1:58pm

CONCEPTUALPLANNINGSUBMITTAL
12 FEBRUARY 2019
MONTIEL OFFICEBUILDING18116
FOR

PLANTING LEGEND
6 MONTIEL ROAD

HCHCHCHC

HCHCHCHC
2 4 4 2 s e c o n d a v e n u es a n d i e g o c a 9 2 1 01 619 718 9660l a n d s c a p e a r c h i t e c t u r eEDOAHCISSOATAWRSr l a 2 6 8 1 Administration BuildingLandscape Concept PlanNorth60'Scale 1" = 20'20'10'0 L-11" = 20'-0" Landscape Notes:IRRIGATION METHODSThe following irrigation equipment and methods will be utilized onthe site:(1)Automatic controllers utilizing evapotranspiration or moisturesensing data, with manual and auto shut off.(2)Reduced pressure backflow preventer with stainless steelcover.(3)Subsurface drip irrigation system designed to prevent runoff,low head drainage and overspray.(4)Plants will be grouped into hydrozones. Different hydrozoneswill be irrigated separately.(5)No spray irrigation will be used within 24" of anon-permeable surfaceINVASIVE SPECIES(1) No non-native invasive plant species shall be used, perAppendix N of the MSCP Subarea Plan, California ExoticPest Plant Council List A-1 and California Invasive PlantCouncil (Cal-IPC).LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE(1) All landscaped areas shall be maintained by the owner.PLANT MATERIALS(1) The project has been designed with water conserving plantand turf species, disease and pest-resistant plants, Treeshave been utilized wherever possible to provide shading.(2) All street trees shall have root barriers.(3) All 24" box trees shall have a minimum trunk caliper of1-1/2" and a minimum height of 6'. All 15 gal. trees shallhave a minimum trunk caliper of 1" and a minimum heightof 5'(4) Landscape construction drawings shall be prepared to meetthe requirements of CSM Water Ordinance.(5)There is no existing onsite plant material to remain. Seesheet L-3 for inventory of trees to be removed.(6)All trees shall have a minimum of 25' sq. ft. perviousplanting area.EROSION CONTROL(1)Best Management Practice devices and procedures shall beutilized as specified by the Project Civil Engineer.MISCELLANEOUS(1)On-site pedestrian and bicycle paths shall be clearlydistinguished to ensure these routes are visile to drivers andrequire vehicles to yield to pedestrians and bicyclists.2375 and 2355 MONTIEL ROADSAN MARCOS, CALIFORNIA 92069

CONCEPTUALPLANNING SUBMITTAL
20 April 2020
MONTIEL OFFICEBUILDING18116FOR
171
6 MONTIEL ROADWater Conservation Plan Legend

HYDROZONE MAP
2 4 4 2 s e c o n d a v e n u es a n d i e g o c a 9 2 1 01 619 718 9660l a n d s c a p e a r c h i t e c t u r eEDOAHCISSOATAWRSr l a 2 6 8 1 North60'Scale 1" = 20'20'10'0L-21" = 20'-0"
2375 and 2355 MONTIEL ROADSAN MARCOS, CALIFORNIA 92069

CONCEPTUALPLANNING SUBMITTAL
20 April 2020
MONTIEL OFFICEBUILDING18116FOR
Administration BuildingWater ConservationPlan and SchematicIrrigation Plan 2 4 4 2 s e c o n d a v e n u es a n d i e g o c a 9 2 1 01 619 718 9660l a n d s c a p e a r c h i t e c t u r eEDOAHCISSOATAWRSr l a 2 6 8 1 North
I agree to comply with the requirements of the Water Efficient Landscape Regulations and submit a complete Landscape Documentation Package.

Applicant / Owner Signature
03/31/2021

MONTIEL ROAD31293837363534333226282723222120191817162475 13141589 1210111342
6 25
30 EXISTING TREE SURVEY LEGEND
2 4 4 2 s e c o n d a v e n u es a n d i e g o c a 9 2 1 01 619 718 9660l a n d s c a p e a r c h i t e c t u r eEDOAHCISSOATAWRSr l a 2 6 8 1 North60'Scale 1" = 20'20'10'0L-31" = 20'-0"
2375 and 2355 MONTIEL ROADSAN MARCOS, CALIFORNIA 92069

CONCEPTUALPLANNING SUBMITTAL
20 April 2020
MONTIEL OFFICEBUILDING18116FOR
Administration BuildingTree Survey
2 4 4 2 s e c o n d a v e n u es a n d i e g o c a 9 2 1 01 619 718 9660l a n d s c a p e a r c h i t e c t u r eEDOAHCISSOATAWRSr l a 2 6 8 1 North

TREE MITIGATION TABLE

← All documents from this meeting