Cities Index.
Att B - FY 26-27 Multi-City County CORE Team Budget

San Pablo City Council
May 18, 2026

Document
Att B - FY 26-27 Multi-City County CORE Team Budget
Meeting
May 18, 2026
Body
San Pablo City Council
Pages
1
Original file
453 KB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on sanpablo.legistar1.com. That file is the official record.
Page 1 ends

Team Name:

Contract Term: 7/1/2026 - 6/30/2027
Funding source(s)
Contract Total
Year 1
Funding Amount $ 309,220
Option Code(s)
CFDA Number
Federal, State, or Local Funding FY26-27
Position Titles FY24-25 SalaryFTE Salaries FTE TOTAL
Care Coordinator 83,349 $ 0.00 -$ 0.00 -$ Dispatch 63,664 $ 0.00 -$ 0.00 -$ HMIS Data Analyst 74,138$ 0.00 -$ 0.00 -$ Outreach Specialist 63,664$ 2.00 $127,3392.00 $127,339 Program Coordinator 92,599$ 0.25 $23,1510.25 $23,151 Program Director 129,176$ 0.00 $0 0.00 $0
Program Manager 101,887$ 0.10 $10,1890.10 $10,189 Overtime 0.02 $2,547 0.02 $2,547
Doubletime 0.01 $1,142 0.01 $1,142

2.35 $164,3672.35 $164,367

12.3% $0 12.3% $0

38.7% $63,676 38.7% $63,676
$228,042 $228,042
$22,180 $22,180
$4,040 $4,040
$720 $720
$4,870 $4,870
$31,810 $31,810
$259,852 $259,852
9% $23,387 $23,387
10% $25,981 $25,981
$309,220 $309,220
Quarterly Invoice $77,305.00 $77,305.00
Heluna F&A
Vehicle expenses (rental, gas, etc.)
Phone & IT Expenses
Client Expenses (Transit tickets, water, food, emergency supplies, etc.)
Other Costs (office supplies, employee uniforms, storage unit etc.)
Subtotal Operating Expenses

TOTAL CORE PROGRAM DIRECT EXPENSES
Subtotal Direct Expenses
Admin Indirect Expense
Housing Security Fund (HSF)

TOTAL PROGRAM EXPENSES
FT Fringe Benefits
Subtotal Personnel Expenses
Operating Expenses
PT Fringe Benefits
K- Quad-Cities (El Cerrito,San Pablo, Hercules,
Pinole)
Full Team Cost
K- Quad-Cities (El
Cerrito,San Pablo,
Hercules, Pinole)
Personnel Expenses
Total FTE & Total Salaries

Page 1 ends
← All documents from this meeting