Quote 196685-02
196685-02
Jul 15, 2026
CITY OF SANTA CLARITA
23920 VALENCIA BLVD 295
SANTA CLARITA, California 91355-2196
Attention: Jesse Albrecq
We would like to thank you for your interest in our company and our products, and are pleased to quote the following for your consideration.
One (1) New Caterpillar Inc. Model: 302.7 Excavator including standard and optional equipment as listed below.
STANDARD EQUIPMENT
POWERTRAIN -Cat C1.1 turbo engine -(U.S. EPA Tier 4 Final/EU Stage V) -Automatic engine idle -Automatic engine shutdown -Automatic two speed travel -Fuel water separator
UNDERCARRIAGE -Track, 300 mm (11.8'') -Dozer blade with float -Tie downs on track frame -
HYDRAULICS -Variable displacement piston pump -Smart tech electronic pump -Load sensing/flow sharing hydraulics -Accumulator -Automatic swing brake -Auxiliary hydraulic lines -Hydraulic lockout - all controls -One and two way auxiliary flow -Continuous auxiliary flow -Auxiliary line quick disconnects -Bio oil capable -
ELECTRICAL -12 volt battery -Software (machine and monitor) -Maintenance free battery -Battery disconnect -Signaling/warning horn -12 volt power socket
OPERATOR ENVIRONMENT -Product link PLE243 (regulations apply) -Cab sound pressure 94dB(A) ISO 6395 -Coat hook -Next generation color LCD monitor (IP66) --Fuel level and coolant -temperature gauges --Maintenance and machine monitoring --Performance and machine adjustments --Numeric security code --Multiple languages --Hour meter with wake up switch -Cup holder -Utility space for mobile phone -ROPS - ISO 12117-2:2008 -TOPS - ISO 12117:1997 -Top guard ISO 10262: 1998 Level I -Adjustable wrist rests -Retractable high visibility -seat belt 75mm (3'') -Removable washable floormat -Tilt operator station -Storage pocket -Skylight -Mounting bosses for front guard
OTHER STANDARD EQUIPMENT -Caterpillar corporate ''one key'' system -Door locks on cab door and external -enclosure doors -Lockable fuel cap -Beacon socket -Ecology drain - engine -Joystick travel and steering mode -Travel cruise control -Boom light -
INSTRUCTIONS -REGIONAL STANDARD EQUIPMENT INCLUDES -United States and Canada --Control pattern changer -South America --Control pattern changer -Australia and New Zealand --Control pattern changer -S.E Asia --Control pattern changer -
.
Quote 196685-02
STOCK NUMBER: NS00**** SERIAL NUMBER: 3X301030 YEAR: 2026 SMU: 5
MACHINE SPECIFICATIONS
302.7 07A CR MHE DCA3D 664-8750
LANE 2 - FACTORY FOR USA DEALERS ONLY
INCLUDES:
302.7 07A CR HYD EXCAVATOR 546-4430
CAB, WITH HEAT AND A/C 548-9862
ENGINE, EPA TIER 4F 577-9795
SEAT, SUSPENSION, FABRIC 519-9265
TRAVEL LEVERS AND PEDALS 519-9283
CAT KEY, WITH PASS CODE OPTION 525-4465
2 WAY CONTROL 542-1495
DRAIN, ECOLOGY 546-1451
CONTROL, 1ST AUX, JOYSTICK 546-4440
ALARM, TRAVEL 558-1744
BOOM, STANDARD 571-9081
LINKAGE, BUCKET, W/LIFTING EYE 571-9086
STICK, LONG, W/ THUMB BRACKET 571-9090
UNDERCARRIAGE, EXPANDABLE 571-9653
TRACK, 300MM (12''), RUBBER, EXP UC 581-9805
SEAT BELT, 76MM (3'') RETRACTABLE 599-7202
CWT EXTRA, LIGHT, 100KG (220LBS) 602-9921
LINES, BOOM W/O BLCV 573-8193
LINES, STICK W/O SLCV 573-8195
LINES, BUCKET, LONG STICK 575-2767
LINES, 1ST AUX, LONG STICK 575-5025
BLADE, EXPANDING, WOCE 576-7657
MONITOR NEXT GEN, NO CAMERA 580-7178
BOOM LIGHT, LED 580-7200
LIGHTS, LED, FRONT & REAR 521-9512
INTEGRATED RADIO V2 641-2472
WATER JACKET HEATER, 120V 519-8302
PRODUCT LINK, CELLULAR PLE643 640-9276
ACCUMULATOR 588-2227
FLOORMAT, CAB, W/TRAVEL 594-7890
HYDRAULIC OIL, STD 601-7968
SOFTWARE, PROPORTIONAL CONTROL 557-1709
SOFTWARE, STICK STEER CONTROL 557-1710
SOFTWARE, CODED START 557-1713
COUPLER, PG, MAN.D.LOCK, 2T 361-1093
BUCKET-DG, 12'', 1.2 FT3, 2T 396-9303
BUCKET-DG, 24'', 2.7 FT3, 2T 396-9307
BUCKET-DCT, 43'', 4.4 FT3, 2T 246-0094
AUGER, A23, MHE 2T, 35MM 218-3197
BIT, AUGER 6'' INDUSTRIAL 372-0260
BIT, AUGER 12'' INDUSTRIAL 372-0262
BIT, AUGER 24'', INDUSTRIAL 372-0265
THUMB, HYDRAULIC, 2T 451-6380
Quote 196685-02
We wish to thank you for the opportunity of quoting on your equipment needs. This quotation is valid for 30 days, after which time we reserve the right to re-quote. If there are any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.
Sincerely,
Victor Muñoz
Machine Sales Representative
Direct (818)297-8742 [email protected]
WARRANTY & COVERAGE
Standard Warranty: 24 MONTHS / 2,000 HOURS FULL MACHINE
SELL PRICE, DISCOUNTED SOURCEWELL COOP $74,962.92
60 MO/4000 HR PREMIER $1,351.35
NET BALANCE DUE $76,314.28
SALES TAX (9.75%) $7,440.64
AFTER TAX BALANCE $83,754.92
PAYMENT TERMS: SOURCEWELL account # 020223-CAT
F.O.B/TERMS: Sylmar Machine
ADDITIONAL CONSIDERATIONS
• Delivery is about 2-3 Weeks TBD
• This machine is NOT currently on order; Offered subject to prior sale. • Signed quote with purchase order required for reservations.
Accepted by___________________________________ on ____________________
______________________________
Signature