Cities Index.
Agenda packet, regular meeting, third session

Banning City Council
October 22, 2024

Document
Agenda packet, regular meeting, third session
Meeting
October 22, 2024
Body
Banning City Council
Pages
22
Original file
152.2 MB
Text extracted from the city's file for reading and search. Open the original on d3n9y02raazwpg.cloudfront.net. That file is the official record.

October 22, 2024
5:00 p.m.

In Chambers
Council Chambers
99 E. Ramsey Street
Banning, CA 92220

1. CALL TO ORDER

2. AGENDA APPROVAL

3. PRESENTATIONS

3.1 Proclamation - First Missionary Baptist Church 75th Anniversary Recognition

4. REPORT ON CLOSED SESSION

5. PUBLIC COMMENTS, CORRESPONDENCE, APPOINTMENTS, AND REPORTS AGENDA

CITY COUNCIL - REGULAR MEETING OF THE BANNING CITY COUNCIL

CITY OF BANNING, CALIFORNIA
The following information comprises the agenda for the regular meeting of the Banning City Council, a joint meeting of the City Council and Banning Utility Authority, and the Banning City Council sitting in its capacity as the Banning Successor Agency Board.

Per the City of Banning Manual of Procedural Guidelines, matters taken up by the Council before 10 p.m. may be concluded, but no new matters shall be taken up except upon a majority vote of the council members present and voting. Such an extension shall only be valid for one hour and each hour thereafter shall require a renewed action for the meeting to continue.

1.1 INVOCATION
Performed by Pastor Damon Allen of First Missionary Baptist Church

1.2 PLEDGE OF ALLEGIANCE

1.3 ROLL CALL

2.1 AGENDA APPROVAL
Recommendation: Proclaim the City Council honor the First Missionary Baptist Church on the occasion of their 75th anniversary.

Serita Young, City Attorney

5.1 PUBLIC COMMENTS

5.2 CORRESPONDENCE

5.3 APPOINTMENTS

5.4 CITY COUNCIL COMMITTEE REPORTS
City Council - Regular Meeting Agenda
October 22, 2024
1 6. CONSENT ITEMS

6.1 Approval of the Meeting Minutes for the October 8, 2024 City Council Meetings

6.2 Receive and File Accounts Payable and Payroll Warrants Issued in the Month of September 2024

6.3 Receive and File Cash and Investments Report for the Month of September 2024

6.4 Receipts, Disbursements, & Fund Balances Reporting for Fiscal Year 2024-25, Period 3, September 2024

6.5 Receive and File Police Department Statistics for the Month of September 2024

6.6 Receive and File Fire Protection Services Statistics for the Month of September 2024

6.7 Public Works Capital Improvement Project Tracking List

6.8 Code Enforcement Update and Statistics for the Month of September 2024

6.9 Receive and File Contracts Approved Under the City Manager’s Signature Authority and Inventory Reports for September 2024

6.10City Council Travel and Conference Expense Report Year to Date Through September 30, 2024

6.11Consideration of Resolution 2024-165, Approving the Grant Agreement Between the City of Banning and the State of California - Office of Traffic Safety (OTS) for the FY 2024-2025 Selective Traffic Enforcement Program (STEP) Grant and Acceptance of the OTS STEP Grant Award in the Amount of $95,000

5.5 CITY MANAGER'S REPORT

5.6 CITY ATTORNEY'S REPORT

5.7 CITY TREASURER'S REPORT
The following items have been recommended for approval and will be acted upon simultaneously, unless a member of the City Council/Banning Utility Authority/Successor Agency Board wishes to remove an item for separate consideration.

Recommendation: Approve the minutes of the October 8, 2024 City Council Meetings.

Recommendation: Receive and file the warrants for period ending September 30, 2024, per California Government Code Section 37208.

Recommendation: That City Council receive and file Cash and Investment Report for September 2024 on this day, October 22, 2024, in accordance with California Government Code 53646.

Recommendation: Receive and file.

Recommendation: Receive and file
Recommendation: Receive and file.

Recommendation: Receive and file.

Recommendation: Receive and file.

Recommendation: Receive and file.

Recommendation: Receive and File
Recommendation: Adopt Resolution 2024-165.

City Council - Regular Meeting Agenda
October 22, 2024
2 6.12Consideration of Resolution 2024-166, Awarding a Construction Contract for Project No. 2023-15W Ramsey Street Water Main Replacement - Phase 1 to MCC Pipeline, Inc. of Yucaipa, CA in the Amount of $1,199,106.33 and Approving a 10% Contingency for a Total Project Budget of “Not-to-Exceed” $1,319,016.96

6.13Consideration of Resolution 2024-167, Authorizing the City Manager to Execute an Agreement with the California Board of State and Community Corrections (BSCC) for the Proposition 47 Safe Neighborhoods and Schools Grant Program

7. PUBLIC HEARINGS

7.1 Consideration of Resolution 2024-168, Adopting a Proposed Amendment to the Fire City Department and Fee Group Schedule of the City of Banning Master User Fee Schedule to Adopt New and Increase Certain Fees and Charges Related to Annual Fire Inspections, Plan Checks, and Other Fire Prevention Services and Making a Determination of Exemption under CEQA

7.2 Consideration of Resolution 2024-169, Approving Electric Rate Increases and Revisions to Certain Electric Rates and Tariffs

8. REPORTS OF OFFICERS

8.1 Consideration of Resolution 2024-170, Approving a Reimbursement Agreement with SFPP, L.P., a Delaware Limited Partnership, for Costs Associated with the Design and Relocation of Pipeline Facilities Owned and Operated by SFPP in Relation to the Sun Lakes Boulevard Extension Project

8.2 Consideration of Resolution 2024-171, Approving Replacement of NeoGov Human Resources Information System (HRIS) and Related Modules with Paylocity Human Capital Management (HCM) Including Payroll, Time & Labor, Benefits, Human Resources, Talent, Employee Experience, Insights & Reporting, and Customer Service

8.3 Consideration of Resolution 2024-172, Denying an Appeal Filed by Two Brothers 14 Corporation of the Denial of a Business License to Operate a Tobacco Sales Retailer Located at 300 South Highland Drive #8A; and Making Findings in Support Thereof

9. DISCUSSION ITEMS

10. ITEMS FOR FUTURE AGENDAS
Recommendation: Adopt Resolution 2024-166.

Recommendation: Adopt Resolution 2024-167.

Recommendation: Adopt Resolution 2024-168.

Recommendation: Adopt Resolution 2024-169.

Recommendation: Adopt Resolution 2024-170.

Recommendation: Adopt Resolution 2024-171.

Recommendation: Adopt Resolution 2024-172.

10.1 NEW ITEMS

10.2 EXISTING ITEMS

1. Grow Banning (Sanchez)

2. Neighborhood Groups/Identities (Minjares)

3. Update on Community Garden (Flynn)

4. Zencity Contract (Flynn)

5. Zoom Options for Public Meetings (Flynn)

6. Developer Presentation for Sunset Crossroads Project (Flynn)

7. City Manager Evaluation (Flynn)
City Council - Regular Meeting Agenda
October 22, 2024
3 11. ADJOURNMENT

8. All Active Lawsuits against the City (Flynn)

9. Increased Compensation for City Treasurer and City Clerk (Flynn) Next Regular Meeting – November 12, 2024
AFFIDAVIT • DECLARACIÓN JURADA
IT IS HEREBY CERTIFIED under the laws of the State of California that the above agenda was posted on the City's website (www.banningca.gov) as well as the Bulletin Board at Banning City Hall, located at 99 E Ramsey Street, Banning, CA 92220, at least 72 hours in advance of the meeting.
__________________________
Caroline Patton, Administrative City Clerk
Secretario adjunto de la ciudad
City Council - Regular Meeting Agenda
October 22, 2024
4 PUBLIC NOTICE • NOTICIA PÚBLICA
Meeting Agendas and Notices
Interested in receiving email and/or text notifications of upcoming City Council meetings? Sign up for meeting notifications through the City's website. Pursuant to amended Government Code §54957.5(b), staff reports and other public records related to open session agenda items are available on the City's website (www.banningca.gov/).

Public Comment
Agenda Items
Any member of the public may address this meeting of the City Council on any item appearing on the agenda. A five-minute limitation shall apply to each member of the public and no member of the public shall be permitted to share their time with any other person.

Non-Agenda Items
Any member of the public may address this meeting of the City Council on any item which does not appear on the regular meeting agenda but is of interest to the general public and is an item upon which the City Council may act. A three-minute limitation shall apply to each member of the public and no member shall be permitted to share their time with any other person. No action shall be taken, nor discussion held by the City Council, on any item which does not appear on the agenda, unless the action is otherwise authorized in accordance with the provisions of subdivision (b) of §54954.2 of the Government Code.

Special Assistance/Accessibility Requests
In compliance with the Americans with Disabilities Act, any member of the public may request that the agenda and agenda packet be mailed to them. If you need special assistance to participate in this meeting (such as translation services), please contact the City Clerk's Office. Advanced notification of at least 48 hours prior to the meeting will allow the city to make arrangements to ensure your accessibility.
¿Necesita servicios de traducción para participar? Contacto Oficina del Secretario de la Ciudad.

CONTACT • CONTACTO
City Clerk's Office | 951-922-3102 | [email protected] 99 East Ramsey Street, Banning, California 92220
City Council - Regular Meeting Agenda
October 22, 2024
5 CITY OF BANNING

STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Caroline Patton, Administrative City Clerk Doug Schulze, City Manager
MEETING DATE: October 22, 2024
SUBJECT: Proclamation - First Missionary Baptist Church 75th Anniversary Recognition
RECOMMENDATION:

Proclaim the City Council honor the First Missionary Baptist Church on the occasion of their 75th anniversary.

BACKGROUND:

This item was requested by First Missionary Baptist Church.

JUSTIFICATION:

N/A
FISCAL IMPACT:

N/A
ALTERNATIVES:

N/A
BUDGETED?:

No
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:

No
ATTACHMENTS:

1. Proclamation - First Missionary Baptist Church Recognition.pdf 6 City of Banning

OFFICE OF THE MAYOR
WHEREAS, on September 1st, 1949 a group of seven people organized First Missionary Baptist Church of Banning, California; and,
WHEREAS, originally church services were held in the home of Mr. and Mrs.

Claiborne Stewart on North Evans Street and later that year moved to 1380 E.

Nicolet Street; and,
WHEREAS, in 1951, the Church was held in an old army barrack in Banning which needed much repair; and,
WHEREAS, in the late 1950’s, a new sanctuary was built in Banning, later called Fellowship Hall; and,
WHEREAS, in October of 2003, a new Fellowship Hall was completed with capacity to hold 300 people; and,
WHEREAS, First Missionary has hosted several women and leadership conferences and the National Baptist Convention West Coast Evangelism Conference in the City; and,
WHEREAS, on September 1st, 2024 the Church recognized its 75th anniversary in the City of Banning.

NOW THEREFORE, I, Alberto Sanchez, Mayor of the City of Banning, do hereby proclaim that the City Council of the City of Banning honor First Missionary Baptist Church
on the occasion of its 75th anniversary.

BE IT PROCLAIMED this 22nd day of October, 2024.

Alberto Sanchez, Mayor
7 CITY OF BANNING

STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Caroline Patton, Administrative City Clerk Doug Schulze, City Manager
MEETING DATE: October 22, 2024
SUBJECT: Approval of the Meeting Minutes for the October 8, 2024 City Council Meetings
RECOMMENDATION:

Approve the minutes of the October 8, 2024 City Council Meetings.

BACKGROUND:

After every meeting, the City Clerk's Office prepares meeting minutes. The City Council reviews and approves these minutes either as presented or with modifications.

JUSTIFICATION:

These minutes have been prepared as Action Minutes in accordance with City Council Resolution 1995- 21 and Government Code Sections 36814, 40801, and 54953(c)(2).

FISCAL IMPACT:

None
ALTERNATIVES:

1. Approve as recommended.

2. Approve with modifications.

BUDGETED?:

No
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:

No
ATTACHMENTS:

1. 2024 10 08_Minutes_Special Meeting - Closed Session.pdf

2. 2024 10 08_Minutes_Regular Meeting.pdf
8 The following information comprises the minutes for a special meeting of the City Council, a joint meeting of the Banning City Council and Banning Utility Authority and a joint meeting of the Banning City Council and the Banning City Council sitting in its capacity as the Successor Agency Board.

MINUTES 10/8/2024

CITY COUNCIL SPECIAL MEETING
COUNCIL MEMBERS PRESENT: Council Member Sheri Flynn
Council Member David Happe
Mayor Alberto Sanchez
Council Member Colleen Wallace
COUNCIL MEMBERS ABSENT: Mayor Pro Tem Rick Minjares
OTHERS PRESENT: Doug Schulze, City Manager
Serita Young, City Attorney
Caroline Patton, Administrative City Clerk
Lincoln Bogard, Administrative Services Director
Art Vela, Director of Public Works
Nicole Jews, Human Resources Manager
Oliver Yee, City Counsel (Liebert, Cassidy, and Whitmore)

1. CALL TO ORDER
Mayor Sanchez called the special meeting to order at 4:00 p.m.

1.1 Roll Call
COUNCIL MEMBER PRESENT: ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri 
Happe, David 
Minjares, Rick 
Sanchez, Alberto 
Wallace, Colleen 

2. PUBLIC COMMENT – Agenda Items
None

3. CLOSED SESSION
Serita Young, City Attorney, read the closed session citation.

3.1 CONFERENCE WITH LABOR NEGOTIATORS
Pursuant to Government Code Section 54957.6
Agency Designated Representatives: Doug Schulze, City Manager; Lincoln Bogard, Administrative Services Director; Art Vela, Director of Public Works; Nicole Jews, Human Resources Manager; Oliver Yee, City Counsel (Liebert, Cassidy and Whitmore) 9 Special Meeting Minutes 10/8/2024 Page 2 of 2
Employee Organization: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW) General Unit; International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW) Utility Unit; Teamsters; Banning Police Management Association (BPMA)

3.2. CONFERENCE WITH LEGAL COUNSEL - ANTICIPATED LITIGATION Initiation of litigation pursuant to Government Code Section 54956.9(d)(4): 1 potential case

4. ADJOURNMENT
The Special City Council meeting adjourned at 4:57 p.m.

Minutes Prepared by:

Caroline Patton, Administrative City Clerk
These minutes have been prepared as Action Minutes in accordance with City Council Resolution 1995-21 and Government Code Sections 36814, 40801, and 54953(c)(2).

This entire meeting and all associated documents may be viewed here:
https://banningca.granicus.com/ViewPublisher.php?view_id=1 10 The following information comprises the minutes for a regular meeting of the City Council, a joint meeting of the Banning City Council and Banning Utility Authority and a joint meeting of the Banning City Council and the Banning City Council sitting in its capacity as the Successor Agency Board.

MINUTES 10/8/2024

CITY COUNCIL REGULAR MEETING
COUNCIL MEMBERS PRESENT: Council Member Sheri Flynn
Council Member David Happe
Mayor Pro Tem Minjares
Mayor Alberto Sanchez
Council Member Colleen Wallace
COUNCIL MEMBERS ABSENT: None
OTHERS PRESENT: Doug Schulze, City Manager
Laurie Sampson, Assistant City Manager
Serita Young, City Attorney
Caroline Patton, Administrative City Clerk
John Garside, Multimedia Specialist
Lincoln Bogard, Administrative Services Director
Art Vela, Director of Public Works
David Newell, Community Development Director
Nate Smith, Deputy Director of Public Works/City Engineer Emery Papp, Planning Manager
Jeffrey Platt, Homeless Services Director
Carla Young, Business Support Manager
Amber Rockwell, CORE Manager

1. CALL TO ORDER
Mayor Sanchez called the regular meeting to order at 5:11 p.m.

1.1. Invocation – Pastor Todd Oldenburg led the invocation.

1.2. Pledge of Allegiance

1.3. Roll Call

COUNCIL MEMBER PRESENT ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri 
Happe, David 
Minjares, Rick 
Sanchez, Alberto 
Wallace, Colleen 

2. AGENDA APPROVAL

2.1. Approve Agenda
11 Regular Meeting Minutes 10/8/2024 Page 2 of 9
Motion to approve the agenda with the removal of Agenda Item 6.3.

Motion by Council Member Wallace
Seconded by Mayor Pro Tem Minjares

COUNCIL MEMBER YES NO ABSTAIN RECUSE ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri 
Happe, David 
Minjares, Rick 
Sanchez, Alberto 
Wallace, Colleen 
Motion approved by a vote of 5-0.

3. PRESENTATIONS

3.1. Proclamation - Fire Prevention Week

4. REPORT ON CLOSED SESSION
Serita Young, City Attorney reported that as to Agenda Item 3.1, there was discussion and direction provided to staff, with no final nor reportable action. For Agenda Item 3.2 the Council gave direction to initiate an action. Once the item is formally announced, the parties involved will be reported.

5. PUBLIC COMMENTS, CORRESPONDENCE, APPOINTMENTS, CITY COUNCIL

COMMITTEE REPORTS, CITY MANAGER REPORT, AND CITY ATTORNEY REPORT

5.1. PUBLIC COMMENTS
The following individuals addressed City Council during Public Comment:
• Sue Savage
• Anita Lu
• Inge Schuler
• Frank Burgess
• Lisa [Last Name Not Provided]
• Diego Rose

5.2. CORRESPONDENCE
Six items of correspondence were received and distributed to City Council prior to the meeting.

5.3. APPOINTMENTS

5.3.1 Consideration of the Appointment of Two Members of the City Council to a 2x2x2 Ad Hoc Committee for the Purpose of Discussing Truck Routes in the Pass Area Public Comments
• Kathleen Dale
12 Regular Meeting Minutes 10/8/2024 Page 3 of 9
Motion to continue this item to the Regular City Council Meeting on December 10, 2024.

Motion by Mayor Sanchez
Seconded by Council Member Wallace

COUNCIL MEMBER YES NO ABSTAIN RECUSE ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri 
Happe, David 
Minjares, Rick 
Sanchez, Alberto 
Wallace, Colleen 
Motion approved by a vote of 5-0.

5.4. CITY COUNCIL COMMITTEE REPORTS
Council Member Wallace reported on a meeting of the Regional Conservation Authority (RCA).

Mayor Pro Tem Minjares reported on a San Gorgonio Pass Regional Water Alliance meeting and a meeting of the San Gorgonio Pass Water Agency (SGPWA).

Council Member Flynn reported on a meeting of the Western Riverside County Council of Governments (WRCOG) and the Calimesa State of the City.

Council Member Happe had no report.

Mayor Sanchez had no report.

5.6. CITY ATTORNEY REPORT
City Attorney Young had no report.

5.7. CITY TREASURER REPORT
City Treasurer Geronimo reported on City Treasurer duties and an upcoming Budget and Finance Committee meeting.

5.5. CITY MANAGER REPORT
City Manager Schulze reported on the upcoming election, including available ballot drop-off locations and vote centers in the city. He reviewed the written direction provided by the Animal Services Ad Hoc Committee.

6. CONSENT AGENDA

6.1 Approval of the Meeting Minutes for the September 24, 2024 City Council Meetings Recommendation: Approve the minutes of the September 24, 2024 City Council Meetings.

6.2 Accept an Easement for Public Street and Utility Purposes from the San Gorgonio Memorial Hospital for the Construction and Operation of a Two-Bay Bus Stop on Highland Springs Avenue South of Wilson Street
13 Regular Meeting Minutes 10/8/2024 Page 4 of 9

6.3 Authorize the City Manager to Sign the Notice of Completion for “Well M12A Groundwater Production Well Drilling, Construction, Development and Testing” and Direct the City Clerk to Record the Notice of Completion Removed under Agenda Item 2.1

6.4 Consideration of Resolution 2024-156, Approving a Professional Services Agreement with UBEO Business Services LLC for Scanning and Indexing Services for $55,000

6.5 Consideration of Resolution 2024- 157, Authorizing the Purchase of 10 Additional Getac Body Worn Cameras, Accessories, and Multi-dock Charging Stations

6.6 Consideration of Resolution 2024-158, Amending the Classification and Compensation Plan

6.7 Consideration of Resolution 2024-159, Accepting Community Development Block Grant (CDBG) Funds for Fiscal Year 2024/2025 in the Amount of $159,408 for the Banning Senior Center (5.BN.61-24) in the Amount of $43,144; Dysart Park Improvement Project (5.BN.62-24) in the Amount of $105,000; and Banning Peace Center Food Program (5.BN.63-24) in the amount of $11,264

6.8 Consideration of Resolution 2024-160, Authorizing the City Manager, or Designee, to Execute Agreements with the California Department of Transportation for the City of Banning

6.9 Consideration of Resolution 2024-161, Authorizing the City Manager to Execute a Grant Agreement with the Riverside County Transportation Commission for $5,000,000 in Contribution to the Hargrave Grade Separation Project

6.10 Consideration of Resolution 2024-162, Approving Payment Processing Fee Changes for Utility Billing as of November 1, 2024

6.11 Consideration of Resolution 2024-163, Approving Additional Funding for the City's Weed Abatement Program from a total of $120,000 to $300,000 for Fiscal Year 2024/2025 and Approving Amendment No. 1 to Professional Service Agreements with CM Landscapes, Integrity Arborist & Ecoscape, Inc, and Mariposa Landscapes, Inc.

6.12 Accept Street Monuments for Tracts 37389-2 and 37389-3 (Atwell Planning Areas 10 and 11) and Release Monumentation Bonds
Council Member Happe recused himself for a financial interest in Agenda Item 6.11.

Public Comment
None
Motion to adopt consent agenda items 6.1, 6.2, 6.4, 6.7, 6.9, 6.11 and 6.12.

Motion by Council Member Wallace
Seconded by Mayor Pro Tem Minjares

COUNCIL MEMBER YES NO ABSTAIN RECUSE ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri 
Happe, David 
Minjares, Rick 
Sanchez, Alberto 
Wallace, Colleen 
Motion approved by a vote of 4-0, with 1 abstention.
14 Regular Meeting Minutes 10/8/2024 Page 5 of 9

6.5 Consideration of Resolution 2024-157, Authorizing the Purchase of 10 Additional Getac Body Worn Cameras, Accessories, and Multi-dock Charging Stations Vince Avila, Police Lieutenant, and Barbara Mason, Purchasing Manager, answered City Council questions about the report.

Public Comments
None
Motion to adopt Resolution 2024-157.

Motion by Council Member Wallace
Seconded by Mayor Sanchez

COUNCIL MEMBER YES NO ABSTAIN RECUSE ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri 
Happe, David 
Minjares, Rick 
Sanchez, Alberto 
Wallace, Colleen 
Motion approved by a vote of 5-0.

6.6 Consideration of Resolution 2024-158, Amending the Classification and Compensation Plan
Lincoln Bogard, Administrative Services Director, answered City Council questions about the report.

Public Comments
None
Motion to adopt Resolution 2024-158.

Motion by Council Member Wallace
Seconded by Mayor Sanchez

COUNCIL MEMBER YES NO ABSTAIN RECUSE ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri 
Happe, David 
Minjares, Rick 
Sanchez, Alberto 
Wallace, Colleen 
Motion approved by a vote of 5-0.

6.8 Consideration of Resolution 2024-160, Authorizing the City Manager, or Designee, to Execute Agreements with the California Department of Transportation for the City of Banning
Art Vela, Director of Public Works, answered City Council questions about the report. 15 Regular Meeting Minutes 10/8/2024 Page 6 of 9
Public Comments
• Frank Burgess
• Kathleen Dale
Motion to adopt Resolution 2024-160.

Motion by Mayor Sanchez
Seconded by Council Member Happe

COUNCIL MEMBER YES NO ABSTAIN RECUSE ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri 
Happe, David 
Minjares, Rick 
Sanchez, Alberto 
Wallace, Colleen 
Motion approved by a vote of 5-0.

6.10 Consideration of Resolution 2024-162, Approving Payment Processing Fee Changes for Utility Billing as of November 1, 2024
Lincoln Bogard, Administrative Services Director, answered City Council questions about the report.

Public Comment
• Cindy Barrington
• Kathleen Dale
• Frank Burgess
Motion to adopt Resolution 2024-162.

Motion by Council Member Wallace
Seconded by Mayor Sanchez

COUNCIL MEMBER YES NO ABSTAIN RECUSE ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri 
Happe, David 
Minjares, Rick 
Sanchez, Alberto 
Wallace, Colleen 
Motion approved by a vote of 4-1.

Mayor Sanchez announced a recess at 6:36 p.m. The meeting was reconvened at 6:53 p.m.

7. PUBLIC HEARING(S)
None
16 Regular Meeting Minutes 10/8/2024 Page 7 of 9

8. REPORTS OF OFFICERS

8.1 Consideration of Resolution 2024-164, Adopting the Revised Banning Procedural Manual
Serita Young, City Attorney, presented the staff report.

Public Comment
• Frank Burgess
Motion to adopt Resolution 2024-164.

Motion by Council Member Wallace
Seconded by Mayor Sanchez

COUNCIL MEMBER YES NO ABSTAIN RECUSE ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri 
Happe, David 
Minjares, Rick 
Sanchez, Alberto 
Wallace, Colleen 
Motion approved by a vote of 3-2.

8.2 Presentation and Update on the Banning Electric Utility Public Benefits Fund Art Vela, Director of Public Works, presented the staff report. Carla Young, Business Support Manager, and Amber Rockwell, CORE Manager, also addressed the City Council regarding the Public Benefits Fund.

Public Comment
None

9. DISCUSSION ITEM(S)

9.1 Reconsideration Request by Sun Lakes Highland, LLC on the City Council's Decision of September 10, 2024 to Adopt Resolution 2024-151, Denying Entitlement Applications (Tentative Parcel Map 38164 and Design Review DR 21-7008) for the Banning Point Project
David Newell, Community Development Director, presented the staff report.

Public Comment
• Sue Savage
• Randy Robbins
• Lucas Urgoiti
• Kevin Bundy
• Ron Roy
• Kathleen Dale
• Cindy Barrington
17 Regular Meeting Minutes 10/8/2024 Page 8 of 9
Motion to call the question.

Motion by Mayor Pro Tem Minjares
Seconded by Mayor Sanchez
Mayor Pro Tem Minjares withdrew his motion.

Mayor Sanchez announced a recess at 8:22 p.m. The meeting was reconvened at 8:36 p.m.

No motion to reconsider. The request is denied.

9.2 Discussion of the Topics Covered at the August 8, 2024 General Plan Advisory Committee Meeting
Emery Papp, Planning Manager, presented the staff report. Nate Smith, Deputy Director of Public Works/City Engineer also responded to City Council questions.

Public Comment
• Cindy Barrington

9.3 Receive and File Opportunity Village Project Update Jeffrey Platt, Homeless Services Director, presented the staff report.

Public Comment
None

10. ITEMS FOR FUTURE AGENDAS

10.1. New Items:

10.2. Pending Items:

1. Grow Banning (Sanchez)

2. Neighborhood Groups/Identities (Minjares)

3. Update on Community Garden (Flynn)

4. Zencity Contract (Flynn)

5. Zoom Options for Public Meetings (Flynn)

6. Developer Presentation on Sunset Crossroads Project (Flynn)

7. City Manager Evaluation (Flynn)

8. All Active Lawsuits against the City (Flynn)

9. Increased Compensation for City Treasurer and City Clerk (Flynn)

11. ADJOURNMENT
Motion to adjourn.

Motion by Mayor Sanchez
Seconded by Council Member Happe
18 Regular Meeting Minutes 10/8/2024 Page 9 of 9

COUNCIL MEMBER YES NO ABSTAIN RECUSE ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri 
Happe, David 
Minjares, Rick 
Sanchez, Alberto 
Wallace, Colleen 
Motion approved by a vote of 5-0.

The meeting was adjourned at 9:33 p.m.

Minutes Prepared by:

Caroline Patton, Administrative City Clerk
These minutes have been prepared as Action Minutes in accordance with City Council Resolution 1995-21 and Government Code Sections 36814, 40801, and 54953(c)(2).

This entire meeting and all associated documents may be viewed here:
https://banningca.granicus.com/ViewPublisher.php?view_id=1 ATTACHMENTS:

Exhibit A – Public Comment Received
Exhibit B – Agenda Item 6.10: Staff Presentation
Exhibit C – Agenda Item 8.2: Staff Presentation
Exhibit D – Agenda Item 9.2: Staff Presentation
19 1
From: Kathleen Aranda <[email protected]>
Sent: Thursday, September 26, 2024 12:56 PM
To: Colleen Wallace; Doug Schulze; Caroline Patton; Sandra Calderon; Alberto Sanchez; Rick Minjares; Sheri Flynn; David Happe
Subject: Re: Unethical Conduct by Coleen Wallace
Please include this additional email responses to the public record on the October 8, 2024 city Council meeting
Subject: Ethical Concerns and Request for Further Review Dear Ms. Wallace,
Thank you again for your email responses. Please understand that my intention is not to debate this situation with you or put you on the defensive. As a concerned citizen, I feel compelled to address what I believe to be unethical and inappropriate behavior from a City Council member. It is important to note that, in these instances, you are not acting as a private citizen, but rather in your official capacity as an elected official, which carries certain responsibilities and expectations.

In my opinion, your recent actions have overstepped the bounds of ethical and appropriate behavior for a Council member. Rather than engaging in a back-and-forth on this topic, I would respectfully recommend that you seek advice from the city attorney or city manager to review these behaviors. This would help ensure that your conduct is aligned with ethical standards and reflects a more appropriate, transparent, and ethical approach moving forward.

Thank you for your consideration of this matter.

Sincerely,
Kathleen Aranda
On Sep 26, 2024, at 12:17 PM, Colleen Wallace <[email protected]> wrote:

I know ethical standards and I can make comments so what’s the problem Get Outlook for iOS
From: Colleen Wallace <[email protected]>
Sent: Thursday, September 26, 2024 12:14:29 PM
To: Kathleen Aranda <[email protected]>
Subject: Re: Unethical Conduct by Coleen Wallace
There is no personal gain in this this is what citizens r here for to help r community Exhibit A
20 2
Get Outlook for iOS
From: Kathleen Aranda <[email protected]>
Sent: Thursday, September 26, 2024 12:10:08 PM
To: Colleen Wallace <[email protected]>; Doug Schulze <[email protected]>; Caroline Patton <[email protected]>; Sandra Calderon <[email protected]>; Alberto Sanchez <[email protected]>; Rick Minjares <[email protected]>; Sheri Flynn <[email protected]>; David Happe <[email protected]> Subject: Re: Unethical Conduct by Coleen Wallace
Please make this continued email part of the public record and add to the October 8, 2024 council meeting comments.

Subject: Ethical Concerns Regarding Recent Actions
Dear Ms. Wallace,
Thank you for your timely response to my previous email. While I appreciate your willingness to address the situation, I must remain focused on the matter at hand. It is widely recognized that business referrals, whether by individuals who are actively working or retired, can result in personal gain, whether financial or otherwise. In the case of your offer to provide your father’s phone number to a property owner’s representative during a City Council meeting, there remains the potential for either direct or indirect financial benefit, which raises an ethical concern.

Additionally, I would like to address a separate ethical concern regarding your comments on the public Facebook page of District 3 City Council candidate Debbie Robbins. When someone inquired about the removal of Ms. Robbins' signs, Ms Robbins responded that either the city or the property owner had removed them. You proceeded to comment suggesting that, if other signs were present, her signs should be put back up. I believe this oversteps your role as a council member, as it is the City of Banning's responsibility to enforce its sign code. Your involvement in offering advice in this matter, particularly in a public forum for a candidate, could be perceived as inappropriate and potentially unethical, especially given the city's current discussions around modifying the code for political signs.

I trust you understand the importance of maintaining ethical standards and avoiding conflicts of interest, and I hope you will reconsider your involvement in these matters moving forward.

Sincerely,
Kathleen Aranda
21 3
On Sep 26, 2024, at 11:00 AM, Colleen Wallace <[email protected]> wrote:

Ms Aranda my father has been retired for many many years and he no longer does this type of work my offer to share my father’s phone number was only to be helpful because he knows contractors who does this type of work Get Outlook for iOS
From: Kathleen Aranda <[email protected]>
Sent: Thursday, September 26, 2024 10:33:10 AM
To: Doug Schulze <[email protected]>; Caroline Patton <[email protected]>; Sandra Calderon <[email protected]>; Alberto Sanchez <[email protected]>; Rick Minjares <[email protected]>; Colleen Wallace <[email protected]>; Sheri Flynn <[email protected]>; David Happe <[email protected]>
Subject: Unethical Conduct by Coleen Wallace
Please make this email/comments a part of the official record 10/08/24 I am writing to express concern over a potential ethical issue that arose during the City Council meeting on Tuesday, September 22. During the meeting, Coleen Wallace had a public interaction with a representative who was seeking a contractor to work with a property owner for building homes.

Coleen mentioned multiple times that her father did similar work and offered to share her father’s phone number with the property owners representative .

While the offer may have been well-intentioned, it raises concerns about the potential for conflicts of interest, as it could appear that Councilmember Wallace is directing work towards her family member during official city 22 4
business. Such actions may not align with the ethical standards expected in public office.

I believe it is important for all public officials to avoid even the appearance of conflicts of interest, and I respectfully request that this matter be reviewed to ensure transparency and fairness in all city-related dealings.

Thank you for your attention to this matter.

Kathleen Aranda
City of Banning
23 !4/o rr//r, rrr " (/jr,r,,/, 9/.rr,cr,(iott. ,.4u'- / Po Box 355 Banning, CA92220
Fedcr.rl ID #33-0196267
(9 511 922 -324O' nttttttt.p layb ouseb out l. com
September 20,2024
City of Banning Electric Utility
176 E. Lincoln Street
P.O. Box 998
Ba n ning, CA 92220
Dear Amber and Ca rla:

On behalf ofthe Playhouse Bowl Association, lnc. I want to thank you for your wonderful support of our 2024 concert series. Bringing your CORE trailer to the concert gave everyone the opportunity to ask questions directly and receive information on low-income, medical discounts, and rebates. So much information that so many people were not aware of. And as always the free T-Shirts are a big hitl The gift baskets donated for our raffle were full of wonderful and useful items. Who can't use fans, extension cords, cooling towels, surge protectors and cooling blankets. All so welcome during the very hot month of August!! We also want to thank you for the sponsorship of our third concert on August 15, 2024 through the Public Benefits Program. The support and assistance you give us is such a big part of the success of our concert series and we hope you know how much we appreciate it.

Sincerely,
eOq"
0 -JonrD
L nette Mccoy Torres
President
E
{
I ,rill.;&
a
a
EF
-*M ,,
I
.!
\
n
rru
4 ,
-tr
[>, ,\v:
24 1
From: Raelene Kretchman Thornton <[email protected]>
Sent: Monday, October 7, 2024 5:57 PM
To: cityclerks
Subject: Public comments for October 8th meeting.

Attachments: City Council 10.8. public comment.pdf
Caroline, Patton,
Attached are my comments for the public record of the October 8 , city council meeting, Warmest Regards,
Raelene Kretchman
714-815-6990
25 My name is Raelene Kretchman, and I have been a resident of the city of Banning for the past 11 years, and I reside in Sun Lakes. I would like the following comments to be on the public comments section of the October 8th city council meeting.

During the devastating Covid lockdown, the city of Banning undertook environmental and traffic studies, fully aware that our streets would be deserted as residents faced the challenges of survival during a global pandemic. Changing zoning laws while residents were preoccupied with the critical fight for their health and safety is not only inappropriate; it is deeply troubling coming from those who were elected to advocate for the needs of the citizens. I find it perplexing that two of the council members would choose to go against the will of the people by voting in favor of this project.

At the prior council meeting, the builder made a statement, which I am paraphrasing: “We need to make way for the younger generation; we’ve had our opportunity to work, and now it’s their turn.” However, the reality is that the construction workers present at these events often have little vested interest in the city of Banning. They are typically paid overtime by the unions to attend on behalf of the builders, to pull on the heartstrings of the council, and community, as they emphasize the need for jobs to support their families.

I’d like to draw your attention to Assembly Bill 98, signed into law by Governor Gavin Newsom.

This legislation places vital restrictions on the construction of warehouses near what are defined as "sensitive receptors." For clarity, a "sensitive receptor" includes any kind of residence, whether it be a private home, apartment, condominium, group home, dormitory, or retirement facility.

Since both the Lakes and Sun Lakes fall under “Sensitive Receptors” I implore each of you to prioritize the well-being of the citizens of Banning and stand firm against pressure from the developer. It is crucial that we do not allow them to coerce or bully you into overturning the recent NO vote against the Banning Point project.

Building such a facility next to the Lakes and across from Sun Lakes poses significant health and safety risks to our community. I urge you retain the No vote! Thank you for your time and consideration.

Raelene Kretchman
950 S Bay Hill Road
Banning, CA
26 396 HAYES STREET, SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102
T: (415) 552-7272 F: (415) 552-5816
www.smwlaw.com
KEVIN P. BUNDY
Attorney
[email protected]
October 7, 2024
Via Electronic Mail Only
Mayor Alberto Sanchez
Members of the City Council
City of Banning
99 E. Ramsey Street
Banning, CA 92220
E-Mail: [email protected]
Re: Reconsideration Request of Sun Lakes Highland, LLC on the City Council’s Adoption of Resolution No. 2024-151 (Banning Point) Item 9.1; October 8, 2024 City Council Agenda
Dear Mayor Sanchez and Members of the City Council:

On behalf of Pass Action Group, we offer the following response to the letter from the Allen Matkins firm dated September 25, 20241
requesting reconsideration of the City
Council’s decision to deny entitlements for the Banning Point project (the “Project”).

The request for reconsideration should be denied. As discussed below, the applicant’s request for reconsideration of the Council’s July 9 actions is untimely, and the purportedly “new” information attached to the September 25 letter provides no basis for further reconsideration of the Council’s September 10 adoption of Resolution No. 2024- 151. The Project applicant has already had multiple opportunities to make its case that the City Council should hold a new public hearing on the Project due to allegations of bias against certain councilmembers. The Council has already properly decided not to hold a new public hearing. There is no reason to revisit that decision. 1 Letter from K. Erik Friess, Allen Matkins, to Interim Community Development Director, City of Banning, Re: Sun Lakes Highland, LLC’s request for reconsideration of the City Council’s adoption of Resolution 2024-151 (Sept. 25, 2024) (“September 25 Letter”).
27 Mayor Alberto Sanchez and City Council Members
October 7, 2024

Page 2 ends

The Council made a final decision to deny the Project after holding a full public hearing on July 9 and once again receiving extensive public comment on September 10.

Both of the council members the applicant has accused of being biased addressed these accusations at length during the September 10 hearing. It is not reasonable to expect that either council member would recuse themselves from a new public hearing, even if one were granted. Holding yet another public hearing on the same project, where the same parties would once again present the same arguments to the same decision-makers, would only waste the parties’ and the City’s resources and further inflame community divisions.

The community should be allowed to move forward regardless of what the applicant decides to do next.

I. The applicant’s request for reconsideration of the Council’s July 9 actions is untimely and has already been denied.

There is no basis for the Council to reconsider actions taken at the July 9 Council meeting.

The applicant’s September 25 Letter asserts that “additional information has come to light about the public hearing on July 9, 2024.” September 25 Letter at 2. But the letter offers no “additional” information. Rather, the September 25 Letter merely references and repeats allegations already made in the applicant’s July 25, 2024 letter.2 Ibid. The deadline for requesting reconsideration of actions taken at the July 9 hearing was July 24, 2024. Banning Mun. Code § 17.68.140 (reconsideration request due 15 days after Council action). The applicant’s continued request for reconsideration of the Council’s July 9 actions is therefore doubly untimely: to the extent the July 25 letter constituted a request for reconsideration, it was filed too late, and the September 25 letter is even more tardy.

Even if the July 25 Letter could be construed as a timely request for reconsideration of the Council’s July 9 actions, that request was presented and denied at the September 10 meeting. All of the information cited in the July 25 letter—as well as an additional letter on behalf of the applicant submitted on September 9, 20243 —was
before the Council on September 10. The September 10 agenda presented a clear opportunity for the Council to order a new public hearing in response to the bias 2 See Letter from K. Erik Friess, Allen Matkins, to Mayor and City Council Members, City of Banning, Re: Banning Point Project (July 25, 2024) (“July 25 Letter”). 3 Letter from K. Erik Friess, Allen Matkins, to Mayor and City Councilmembers, City of Banning, Re: Banning Point Project; City Council Agenda Item 8.2 (Sept. 9, 2024) (“September 9 Letter”).
28 Mayor Alberto Sanchez and City Council Members
October 7, 2024

Page 3 ends

allegations in the July 25 and September 9 letters. When staff presented the question to the Council, however, no Council member made a motion to hold a new hearing.

The Council thus has already considered and decided all the issues and objections the applicant raised in in its July 25 and September 9 Letters in connection with alleged bias at the July 9 hearing. There is no basis for continuing to revisit those issues at subsequent Council meetings.

II. The September 25 letter contains no new information warranting reconsideration of the Council’s September 10 actions.

The applicant’s request for reconsideration of the Council’s September 10 actions is unsupported by either the law or the evidence and should be denied.

The September 25 Letter attaches several pages of purported social media posts from an unknown source, without any authentication, and alleges that these posts demonstrate bias on the part of Councilmember Flynn. September 25 Letter at 2 and Ex.

B. All of the referenced social media posts occurred after the close of the public hearing on the project and after the City reached its final decision. None of the posts provide any evidence whatsoever of pre-hearing bias.

While the September 25 Letter cites no legal authority, the cases and legal principles discussed in the applicant’s July 25 Letter concern evidence of improper prehearing advocacy for or against a project, not post-hearing explanations of a decision already taken. See, e.g., Petrovich Development Co., LLC v. City of Sacramento (2020) 48 Cal.App.5th 963, 974; Nasha v. City of Los Angeles (2004) 125 Cal.App.4th 470, 484.

The salient issue in these cases is whether a decision-maker engaged in advocacy or improperly made up their mind before a public hearing, thus prejudicing a party’s or the public’s right to a fair evaluation of the facts at the public hearing. The applicant has never identified any legal authority for its insinuations that statements made after a public hearing explaining a final post-hearing decision conclusively establish that the hearing was unfair. Indeed, the argument is absurd on its face. If the applicant were correct, no decision maker could ever explain to their constituents why they took a particular action after a hearing, because they would be immediately accused of having been biased before the hearing.

The City’s own Manual of Procedural Guidelines similarly distinguishes between pre-hearing and post-hearing conduct. For quasi-adjudicatory matters involving a public hearing, councilmembers “shall not prejudice the matter prior to the public hearing, shall be fair and impartial, and shall decide the matter based upon the evidence and statutorily 29 Mayor Alberto Sanchez and City Council Members
October 7, 2024

Page 4 ends

required findings.” Manual of Procedural Guidelines, § 8.1(d) (italics added).4 Council members therefore are directed to “avoid expressing an opinion or divulging their thought process until after the public hearing has been completed.” Id., § 8.1(e) (italics added).

The Manual thus restricts pre-hearing comments in favor of or against projects, but acknowledges that Council members may explain their decisions to constituents after the hearing is over.

None of the social media statements cited in the September 25 Letter shows evidence of impermissible pre-hearing bias. For example, the applicant asserts that Councilmember Flynn posted on social media about the outcome of the hearing and invited supporters to comment. September 25 Letter at 2. But the applicant fails to explain why simply posting about the outcome of a meeting on social media and inviting comment demonstrates pre-hearing bias. The letter also cites a post from Councilmember Flynn thanking one of her constituents for a supportive comment. Ibid. Indeed, nearly all of the social media posts in the exhibits to the letter were made by community members, not Councilmember Flynn. But the applicant has never explained how statements made by other people could constitute evidence of bias and has never cited any legal authority for such a claim.

Finally, the September 25 Letter protests that Councilmember Flynn “baselessly claimed” the Project is inconsistent with the City’s General Plan and the Sun Lakes Village North Specific Plan. Ibid. That is not a “baseless” statement evincing a single council member’s bias. Rather, that is the precise conclusion of a majority of the City Council, reflected in the plain text of Resolution No. 2024-151: “The design and improvement of the subdivision proposed under Tentative Parcel Map No. 38164 is inconsistent with the City’s General Plan and the Sun Lakes Village North Specific Plan Amendment No. 5.” Resolution No. 2024-151 at 4 (§ 2.B). The applicant’s mere disagreement with the City Council’s conclusions is not evidence of bias under the law.

In sum, the applicant’s request for reconsideration is untimely, repetitive, and unsupported. The City Council has reached a final decision on this Project after careful review of the evidence in the record and exhaustive deliberation. There is no reason to force the parties, community members, and the City to expend additional time and resources on yet another public hearing on this Project. 4 References are to the current Manual of Procedural Guidelines. Should the City Council adopt the revisions to the Manual proposed under Item 8.1 of the October 8, 2024 agenda, the cited provisions would be renumbered as sections 7.1(d) and (e), but the language quoted herein would remain substantively identical.
30 Mayor Alberto Sanchez and City Council Members
October 7, 2024

Page 5 ends

Please include these comments in the record of proceedings for this matter. Thank you, as always, for your consideration.

Very truly yours,

SHUTE, MIHALY & WEINBERGER LLP
Kevin P. Bundy
Cc: Serita Young, City Attorney ([email protected])
David Newell, Director, Community Development Department ([email protected])
Emery Papp, Senior Planner ([email protected])
Sandra Calderon, Development Project Coordinator ([email protected]) Caroline Patton, Administrative City Clerk ([email protected]) 1835078.1
31 The Banning Electric Utility team has been incredibly supportive of the Banning Senior Center. They have consistently supported our patrons and provided numerous resources to help them with their utility bills, especially those with medical devices. We are also grateful for their partnership in celebrating Wellderly Week. This special week encourages seniors to stay active, pursue their passions, and do what makes them happy. During Wellderly Week, the Banning Electric Utility staff helps us organize a week filled with resources, a movie day, a BBQ where seniors can meet the electric team and ask questions, a painting session to explore their creative sides, and a special bingo day with prizes such as fans, flashlights, gardening kits, coloring books, and other hobbyrelated items.

Partnering with Banning Electric has allowed us to dedicate this week to all the older adults in our community. Many of our seniors are on fixed incomes and wouldn't be able to afford these activities on their own. With the help of Banning Electric, we can offer these activities to all seniors, regardless of their income. Our seniors have expressed how much they enjoy these activities, as it allows them to participate in things they wouldn't normally have the opportunity to do. We at the Banning Senior Center are extremely grateful for the collaboration with Banning Electric Utility, which allows us to offer activities focusing on seniors' well-being and physical and mental health.

We are truly thankful for this collaboration.

Ana Sandoval
Program Coordinator
Park and Recreation Department
32 BANNING ELECTRIC UTILITY

PUBLIC BENEFIT FUNDS
Background and Update
October 8, 2024
Background
• In 1996, as a result of deregulation, AB1890 was passed to restructure and deregulate the California electrical industry. • State-Mandated Public Benefits Charge developed.
• New focus on Public Benefits Programs:
• Low-Income Assistance
• Energy Efficiency Programs
• Investment into Renewable Energy Sources
• Research and Development
Exhibit B
33 Funding
• Non-Bypassable Charge of 2.85%
• Paid By All Utility Customers
• Monies to Not Be Comingled
• Municipal Utilities Given Oversight
and Control of Programs
Measurement and Evaluation
• In 2011, AB 723 Passed to Extended Program Sunset
• Bring Accountability and Oversight
• SB1037 – Yearly Mandatory State Reporting
• Additional Program Focus:
• Load Reduction
• Rebates and Incentives for all Rate-Payer Classes
• Education and Awareness – Energy Efficiency
• Local Job Creation
• Demand Response and Behavior Shaping
34 Public Benefits Budget
Low-Income Assistance
• Accounts for 51% of Entire Budget
• 75% of all Programs and Events Focus on LowIncome and/or DAC Customers • Low-Income Discount Program Participants
• 873 City Billed Customers
• 98 Master-Metered Customers
35 Residential and Commercial Rebates
• Air Conditioner Replacement
• Air Conditioner Tune-Up
• Energy Star Refrigerator
• Energy Star Appliances
• Weatherization
• Shade Trees
• Summer Savings Program
S.E.A.M
(Synergy Energy Audit Measures)
• Free To All Participants
•Energy Audit Provided
• Direct Install of Energy Efficiency Measures
•Program Designed to Assist:
•Small/Medium Commercial Customers
•Single Family Residential
• Manufactured Homes
36 Small Events Budget that Packs a Big Punch
• FY23/24 Only 7% of Entire Budget
• Multi-Department Collaboration
• Focus on Underserved &
Low-Income
• Community Immersion & Outreach
• Multiple Benefits Per Event
Summer Camp
STEM Week
• Week-long Activities
• Hands-on Learning
• Promote Utility Careers
• Multi-faceted Education
37 Keep Your Kool at the Pool
• Free to Residents (5,617 attendees)
•Behavior shaping without
connecting to customer A/C or
thermostat
•Yearly Participation growth
•Energy Savings Doubled
2022 2024
2565 kWh saved 5299 kWh saved
Wellderly Week
The Banning Senior Center
• Outreach to Underserved Segment of the
Community
• Tear Down Silos – Department Collaboration
• In-Person Program Education
• Successful Program Sign-ups (Would Not
Happen With Standard Outreach Methods)
• Just a Fun Week With Our Banning Seniors!
38 Arbor Day Inspiration
Energy Saving Trees
• Over 800 Trees Given
• Arbor Day Foundation
Collaboration
• Energy Savings Up to
20%
Community Tree Planting
• Park Beautification –
Added shade for visitors
• GHG Reduction
• Community Canopy
Development
Public Power Week
• Observance Organized by
APPA (American Public Power
Authority)
• First Full Week in October
• Community Focused
• Lower Rates – High Reliability
39 Light Up Your Holidays
• Market Night Collaboration
with Banning Chamber
• Free to All Attendees
• 2023 Event:
64 LED Light Rolls Handed Out
71 Non-LED, Light Strands Collected
Notes of Appreciation
40 For More Program Information
Contact Information
Amber Rockwell
[email protected]
41 CITY COUNCIL
DISCUSSION ITEM NO. 9.2
OCTOBER 24, 2024
An Overview of Topics Discussed at the August 8, 2024, General Plan Advisory Committee Meeting
Background
The GPAC was created March 9, 2021 - CC Resolution 2021-11 The GPAC is comprised of the following membership:
¾ 2 members of the City Council
¾ 2 members of the Planning Commission
¾ 2 members of the Banning Chamber of Commerce
¾ 2 members of the Riverside Chapter of the Building Industry Association (BIA); and ¾ 2 long-time and permanent residents of the City
Exhibit C
42 Purpose
The current General Plan Update requires public input in the following competencies:
¾ Decisions regarding future land uses
¾ Street/roadway capacity and circulation
¾ Broad-based goals with implementing policies and programs that are internally consistent with other Elements of the General Plan The GPAC membership provides feedback from stakeholders and direction to staff on key areas to be considered for the Land Use and Circulation Element updates to the General Plan.

GENERAL PLAN ADVISORY
COMMITTEE (GPAC):

AUGUST 8, 2024
Date: August 8th Start Time: 11:00am End Time: 1:00pm Loc: Lg. CF/Zoom Committee Members Organization Staff Position
Richard Krick (Chair) Planning Commission Vacant CD Director Absent (Vice-Chair) Planning Commission Serita Young City Attorney Alberto Sanchez (Mayor) City Council Steven Flower ACA
Colleen Wallace (Mayor Por Tem) City Council Emery Papp Senior Planner Operations Manager
Assoc. Planner
Kristine Gutierrez
Mary Yaryan
Mike Taylor BIA (TriPointe)
Matt Jordan/Jason Holt (Alt.) BIA (Div. Pacific) Sandra Calderon P. Coordinator Robert Sibole Chamber Member Marisol Lopez Economic Development Mgr/ Laura Leindecker Chamber Member Emery Papp Senior Planner Frank Diaz Jr. Resident Mary Yaryan Associate Planner
Cindy Barrington Resident Frank Coyle S. Consultant
Danielle Ornelas Project Manager
Ben Hamada GIS Analyst
Join Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83632895407?pwd=b3BxRVQ4MDJNLzJSY2piYVd5clpnQT09 43 Land Use Summary
Staff presented the final recommended Land Use Map amendments and explained that the City is not considering other amendments at this time, because:
¾ It is imperative for the traffic consultant to begin their study and analysis of the land use plan impacts on Vehicle Miles Traveled (VMT) and Level of Service (LOS) ¾ Further changes to the proposed Land Use map would delay the traffic impact analyses currently underway by the traffic consultant, Urban Crossroads Land Use Recap – South Hargrave, Current
44 Land Use Recap – South Hargrave Proposed
Land Use Recap – MSJC Properties, Existing
45 Land Use Recap – MSJC Properties, Proposed
Land Use Recap – Southeast City, Existing
46 Land Use Recap – Southeast City, Proposed
Land Use Recap – Northeast City, Existing
47 Land Use Recap – Northeast City, Proposed
Circulation Summary
GPAC discussions included:
¾ Proposed roadway classifications and revised cross-sections for key road segments ¾ A proposed truck route map was recommended for change to remove the designation for truck parking along Joshua Palmer Road
¾ Future circulation infrastructure improvements include the possibility of an overcrossing for Interstate 10/Union Pacific Railroad at Highland Home Avenue, and ¾ Realignment of the existing east Ramsey Street on- and off-ramp configuration to a new location at Cottonwood Avenue.
48 Proposed Truck Route & Revisions
Recommended Street Classification Revisions
49 Recommended Street Classification Revisions
Next Steps
City staff will continue to meet weekly with the General Plan consultant, CASC Engineering to:
¾ Finalize maps and exhibits
¾ Revise or create new policies and programs for Land Use and Circulation ¾ Develop a format and templates to present as hard copy and web-based ¾ Schedule next GPAC meeting upon completion of traffic studies ¾ Schedule Public Hearings for Adoption
50 Fiscal Impact
No Fiscal Impact:
¾ GPAC Members volunteer their time for this effort
¾ Staff time is budgeted
¾ Contract with CASC Engineering is budgeted
Thank you!
Staff is Available for Questions
Contact Information
Emery J. Papp
Planning Manager
[email protected]
51 CITY OF BANNING

STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Cheryl Stafford, Finance Manager
Lincoln Bogard, Administrative Services Director
MEETING DATE: October 22, 2024
SUBJECT: Receive and File Accounts Payable and Payroll Warrants Issued in the Month of September 2024
RECOMMENDATION:

Receive and file the warrants for period ending September 30, 2024, per California Government Code Section 37208.

BACKGROUND:

Staff compiles a monthly report to include accounts payable and payroll warrants issued.

JUSTIFICATION:

Description Payment # Amount Total Amount
Checks:

Checks Issued During Month 192617-192956 $3,899,624.98
Voided/Reissue Check $ 0.00
Check Total $3,899,624.98
Wires Total 1152-1153 $2,701,396.14
ACH Payments: 9008014-9008053
Payroll Direct Deposit 09/06/2024 $ 635,275.39
Payroll Direct Deposit 09/13/2024 $ 48,472.19
Payroll Direct Deposit 09/20/2024 $ 685,064.14
Other Payments $1,490,963.11
ACH Total $2,859,774.83
Payroll Checks: 13657-13688
Payroll-Regular 09/06/2024 $ 4,063.69
Payroll-Manual 09/12/2024 $ 1,219.80
Payroll-Regular 09/20/2024 $ 2,684.80
52 Payroll-Manual 09/23/2024 $ 3,431.01
Payroll Check Total $ 11,399.30
Total Warrants Issued for
September 2024
$ 9,472,195.25
FISCAL IMPACT:

No fiscal impact.

ALTERNATIVES:

Receive and file the warrants for period ending September 30, 2024.

BUDGETED?:

No
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:

No
ATTACHMENTS:

1. Attachment 1 - Fund List_Updated 10.11.23.pdf

2. Attachment 2-Warrant Report September 2024.pdf

3. Attachment 3-Warrant Report Detail September 2024.pdf

4. Attachment 4-Void Check Log, Payroll Log and Payroll Registers.pdf 53 General Fund Special Revenue Capital Improvement Enterprise Enterprise Internal Service Sucessor Agency Agency Funds Funds Funds Funds-BUA Funds Funds Funds
General Fund (001) Departments (002) Developer Deposit (400) Police Facilities Development (670) Electric Fund (660) Water (702) Fleet Maintenance (805) Redevelopment Obligation- - (1000) City Council (005) Successor Agency Admin (410) Fire Facilities Development - (7000) Electric (661) Water Capital Facilities (700) Risk Management Retirement - (1200) City Manager (100) Gas Tax Street (420) Traffic Control Facility - (7010) Generation & Trans. (662) Irrigation Water Fund - (5020) Workers Compensation (810) Sucessor Housing Agency (101) Measure A Street (421) Ramsey/Highland Signal (672) Rate Stability/Debt Service Reserve (663) BUA Water Capital Project - (5030) Unemployment Insur. (830) Debt Service Successor Agncy (102) RMRA (SB1) Gas Tax (430) General Facilities (673) Electric Improvement (669) BUA Water Debt Service - (5040) Liability Insurance (840) Bond Exp. Agreement - (221) ATWEL #2020-02 CFD
(360) Sun Lakes CFD #86-1
(365) Wilson Street #91-1 AD
(370) Area Police Computer
(375 Fair Oaks #2004-01-AD
(376) Cameo Homes
- (1210) Economic Development
- (1220) Public Information
- (1300) Human Resources
- (1400) City Clerk
(103) SB 300 Street (444) Wilson Median Fund (674) Electric Revenue Bond Project - (5300) City Attorney (BEA) Project -
(104) Article 3 Sidewalk (451) Park Development Fund (675) Public Benefit (680) Wastewater (841) Bond Exp. Agreement - - (1500) Elections
(1800) City Attorney
(110) CDBG (470) Capital Improvement (678) Electric Revenue Bond Debt Service (681) Wastewater Capital Facility (703) Information Systems Services
(704) Building Maintenance
(705) Support Services
(761) Utility Billing Admin.
(BEA) Low/Mod
- (1900) Fiscal Services
(111) Landscape Maintenance (475) Fair Oaks #2004-01-AD (682) Wastewater Tertiary - (3100) Account & Collections
- (1910) Purchasing & AP
(132) Air Quality Improvement (600) Airport Fund (683) BUA Wastewater Capital Project - (3110) Meter Reading
(140) Asset Forfeiture/Police (610) Transit Fund (685) State Revolving Loan - (2060) TV Government Access
- (2200) Police
(148) Supplemental Law- - (5800) Fixed Route (689) BUA Wastewater Debt Service Enforcement - (5850) Dial A Ride
(150) State Park Bond (690) Refuse Fund
(190) Housing Authority
(200) Special Donation
(201) Sr. Center Activities
(202) Animal Control Reserve
(203) Police Volunteer
(222) Federal Funds
(300) City Administration-
COP Debt Service
- (2210) Dispatch
- (2300) Animal Control
- (2400) Fire
- (2700) Building Safety
- (2740) Code Enforcement
- (2800) Planning
- (3000) Engineering
- (3200) Building Maintenance
- (3600) Parks
- (4000) Recreation
- (4010) Aquatics
- (4020) Day care
- (4050) Senior Center
- (4060) Sr. Advisory Board
- (4500) Central Services
- (4800) Debt Service
- (5400) Community Enhancement
Budget Processes, Policies & Fund Structure
The following depicts the City's budgeted funds and how they fit in the organization for budget and accounting purposes. Note that departments in the General Fund may also have budget responsibility for other funds.

Appropriated Funds
Governmental Funds Proprietary Funds Fiduciary Funds
Black = Major - Blue = Non-Major - Red = Retired Funds FY 20-21 54 City of Banning
Warrant List September 2024
Warrant
Number Vendor Name Warrant Amount
1152 RIVERSIDE PUBLIC UTILITIES 1,617,078.14
1153 RIVERSIDE PUBLIC UTILITIES 1,084,318.00
192617 AMAZON BUSINESS 393.73
192618 AMERICAN FORENSIC NURSES 1,174.17
192619 AT&T CALNET 2 208.01
192620 ATWORK PERSONNEL SERVICES 3,288.97
192621 BANNING VETERINARY HOSPITAL 302.00
192622 BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER 94.66
192623 BIO-TOX LABORATORIES 720.00
192624 BLAISDELL'S BUSINESS PRODUCTS 2,206.67
192625 CELL BUSINESS EQUIP-LEASING 1,699.58
192626 CELL BUSINESS EQUIPMENT (CBE) 704.35
192627 CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS 173.34
192628 CITY OF BANNING (BNG) 569.09
192629 CIVICPLUS 5,988.00
192630 CONCENTRA MEDICAL CENTERS 364.00
192631 CTC TECHNOLOGY AND ENERGY 18,506.25
192632 CYBERTIME NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS 699.00
192633 D&M JOB INC. 120.97
192634 DBT TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, LLC 7,000.00
192635 DJ TONY 250.00
192636 EFS WEST INC 70,309.50
192637 EXECUTIVE FACILTIES SERVICES INC 50,863.56
192638 FIRST TWO INC 3,600.00
192639 FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 2,173.71
192640 GARDA CL WEST INC 5,241.65
192641 GAS COMPANY, THE 169.70
192642 GRAINGER 103.18
192643 IBEW LOCAL 47 RETIREE MEDICAL TRUST 2,950.87
192644 INDEPENDENT REVIEW INVESTIGATIONS 8,896.92
192645 KIMLEY-HORN AND ASSOCIATES, INC 10,027.50
192646 LEXISNEXIS RISK SOLUTIONS 7,668.88
192647 LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMORE 8,491.50
192648 MARIACHI COACHELLA LLC 3,900.00
192649 MARIPOSA LANDSCAPES, INC 20,418.57
192650 MILSOFT UTILITY SOLUTIONS, INC 12,800.00
192651 NAPA AUTO PARTS 26.93
192652 NHA ADVISORS, LLC 1,481.25
192653 PACKHAM & TOOMEY, INC 125.00
192654 PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. 2,149.83
192655 PARS 638.65
192656 PARTS AUTHORITY 1,160.60
192657 PIONEER AMERICAS LLC 13,096.39
192658 PRESS-ENTERPRISE, THE 915.00
192659 RIV. CO. HEALTH SVCS AGENCY 207.00
192660 SC FUELS 592.00
192661 SCCI, INC DBA 250.00
192662 SHRED-IT USA, LLC 373.62
192663 SITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY 1,524.95
192664 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON 4,387.29
192665 STAPLES BUSINESS ADVANTAGE 1,025.99
192666 STATE OF CALIFORNIA DOJ 893.00
192667 SYNAGRO-WWT, INC 6,395.00
1 55
City of Banning
Warrant List September 2024
Warrant
Number Vendor Name Warrant Amount
192668 TERMINIX COMMERCIAL 300.00
192669 TEXAS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY 6,258.63
192670 TKE ENGINEERING, INC 2,275.00
192671 UNDERGROUND SERVICE ALERT 44.57
192672 VESTIS SERVICES LLC 100.75
192673 VIGILANT LLC 8,266.10
192674 WALKER, LORRAINE 136.25
192675 WALLACE, COLLEEN 102.51
192676 WALTER STANLEY COS, LLC 95.17
192677 WESTRUX INTERNATIONAL INC 488.01
192678 WIRZ & COMPANY INC 3,749.70
192679 ZENNER PERFORMANCE METERS, INC 22,405.82
192680 ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 272.18
192681 ALTA PLANNING + DESIGN INC 10,353.75
192682 AMAZON BUSINESS 629.39
192683 ASBURY ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES DBA 148.70
192684 ATBACKGROUNDS 462.30
192685 ATWORK PERSONNEL SERVICES 1,464.37
192686 AUTOMATED GATE SERVICES, INC. 793.00
192687 BABCOCK LABORATORIES, INC 3,794.08
192688 BANNING POLICE OFFICERS ASSOC. 2,860.30
192689 BEAUMONT CHERRY VALLEY WATER 763.19
192690 BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER 206.98
192691 BEAUMONT SAFE & LOCK 37.54
192692 BENHAR, DIANA T 626.50
192693 BHS BRONCO CHEER BOOSTERS 350.00
192694 CALIFORNIA LAW ENFORCE ASSN 1,088.00
192695 CAMPA, ERIC 259.00
192696 CDW GOVERNMENT, LLC 264.12
192697 CELL BUSINESS EQUIPMENT (CBE) 212.12
192698 CHANDLER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC 2,062.39
192699 CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS 35.95
192700 CINTAS CORPORATION 1,782.19
192701 CITY OF BANNING (BNG) 197.57
192702 COASTAL BOILER WORKS INC 3,636.86
192703 CORE & MAIN, LP 7,509.11
192704 COUNSELING TEAM INTERNATIONAL, THE 1,235.00
192705 COUTS HEATING & COOLING, INC 6,505.10
192706 CUSTOM TROPHIES & UNEEK AWARDS 51.72
192707 CYBERTIME NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS 3,800.00
192708 DEUSENBERRY, DANIEL 16.50
192709 DOBBINS, DEANN LOUISE 193.20
192710 EIDE BAILLY LLP 68,145.31
192711 ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR 266.71
192712 FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 1,045.56
192713 HDL COREN & CONE 3,873.75
192714 HERNANDEZ, CARLA 875.00
192715 HOME DEPOT #8987 589.06
192716 HUERTA JR., GILBERT 542.50
192717 HUERTA LOPEZ, TUNNIA A 280.00
192718 I.B.E.W. LOCAL 47 10,576.65
192719 I.B.E.W. LOCAL 47 (PAC) 48.00
192720 IMEG CONSULTANTS CORP 4,150.50
2 56
City of Banning
Warrant List September 2024
Warrant
Number Vendor Name Warrant Amount
192721 INFOSEND, INC 4,789.98
192722 JAUREGUI, ROBERTO 16.50
192723 JEWS, NICOLE 59.00
192724 KOLLER, MARIE 8.40
192725 LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMORE 16,483.87
192726 LINCOLN FINANCIAL GROUP 22,587.03
192727 LOPEZ, ALFONSO 250.00
192728 MARIPOSA LANDSCAPES, INC 25,105.35
192729 MERLIN JOHNSON CONSTRUCTION, INC 981.24
192730 MILSOFT UTILITY SOLUTIONS, INC 3,858.00
192731 MIXON, FRANKLEN 16.50
192732 MUNOZ, RENE 16.50
192733 NICTE LOI PEREZ 60.00
192734 NIETO, FRANCISCO 55.00
192735 N2W ENGINEERING, INC 39,107.88
192736 O'REILLY AUTO PARTS 725.87
192737 ORACLE AMERICA INC 13,267.92
192738 PACKHAM & TOOMEY, INC 125.00
192739 PARTS AUTHORITY 1,220.47
192740 PIONEER AMERICAS LLC 6,678.25
192741 PULVER, JODEANE V 189.00
192742 QUADIENT LEASING USA, INC 521.66
192743 RED HAWK SERVICES 98,055.66
192744 RICHARDS WATSON GERSHON 74,006.79
192745 RICK ENGINEERING COMPANY 5,975.39
192746 RIV. CO. FIRE DEPARTMENT 907,198.19
192747 ROBINSON, BRANDON A 66.00
192748 RODRIGUEZ, MANUEL 55.00
192749 SAN BERNARDINO PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 2,721.23
192750 SGP DESIGN AND PRINT 32.33
192751 SMITH, BRANDON 274.50
192752 SO CAL JOINT POLE COMMITTEE 4,258.69
192753 STAFFORD, CHERYL 300.00
192754 STAPLES BUSINESS ADVANTAGE 1,087.38
192755 STATE OF CALIFORNIA DOJ 1,114.00
192756 STOCKTON CONSULTING 4,638.75
192757 TERMINIX COMMERCIAL 16,092.04
192758 TEXAS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY 5,886.08
192759 THE HOME DEPOT PRO 106.61
192760 TKE ENGINEERING, INC 8,110.00
192761 TURBOSCAPE, INC 6,213.00
192762 VEOLIA WATER CONTRACT OPERATIONS US 76,371.36
192763 VESTIS SERVICES LLC 100.75
192764 WALKER, BRIAN 274.50
192765 WALKER, LORRAINE 300.00
192766 WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC 3,794.76
192767 WEST COAST ARBORISTS, INC 10,500.00
192768 WILDLIFE CONTROL SERVICE INC 1,250.00
192769 XENIA PACIFIC, INC 446.09
192770 YUNEX, LLC 1,037.00
192771 AMAZON BUSINESS 1,817.90
192772 AMERICAN FORENSIC NURSES 1,001.42
192773 ANIXTER, INC 296.34
3 57
City of Banning
Warrant List September 2024
Warrant
Number Vendor Name Warrant Amount
192774 ASBURY ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES DBA 337.74
192775 AT&T MOBILITY LLC 1,207.20
192776 ATWORK PERSONNEL SERVICES 1,593.59
192777 AUTOMATED GATE SERVICES, INC. 2,099.00
192778 BABCOCK LABORATORIES, INC 72.00
192779 BANNING CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 7,380.00
192780 BANNING VETERINARY HOSPITAL 1,033.77
192781 BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER 1,057.61
192782 BEAUMONT SAFE & LOCK 599.65
192783 BIO-TOX LABORATORIES 2,224.00
192784 BLAIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC 1,292.50
192785 BUDD-FALEN LAW OFFICES, LLC. 3,640.00
192786 CALIFORNIA WATER ENVIRONMENT 239.00
192787 CASC ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING INC 1,011.25
192788 CHANDLER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC 2,091.93
192789 CINTAS CORPORATION 638.11
192790 CITY OF BANNING (BNG) 197.57
192791 CITY OF BANNING UTILITIES OPV 208.18
192792 CONSOLIDATED ELECTRICAL 1,147.59
192793 COUTS HEATING & COOLING, INC 760.00
192794 DIAMOND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 833.08
192795 ENTERPRISE FM TRUST 23,365.40
192796 FATTAL, ERAN 1,355.59
192797 FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 2,661.48
192798 FUN EXPRESS 197.29
192799 GAMETIME 1,384.38
192800 GARDA CL WEST INC 71.53
192801 GAS COMPANY, THE 161.66
192802 GRAINGER 354.66
192803 GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC. 144.45
192804 HERC RENTALS INC. 420.10
192805 HOME DEPOT #8987 371.68
192806 IBEW LOCAL 47 RETIREE MEDICAL TRUST 2,915.49
192807 IMPERIAL SUPPLIES, LLC 85.50
192808 INDEPENDENT REVIEW INVESTIGATIONS 6,790.80
192809 INFOSEND, INC 1,265.91
192810 INNOVATIVE EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT 4,734.74
192811 LEXISNEXIS RISK SOLUTIONS 112.55
192812 MARIPOSA LANDSCAPES, INC 6,517.60
192813 MC CALL'S METER SALES 1,403.79
192814 MCCLEAN, DOROTHY 1,500.00
192815 MODEL 1 COMMERCIAL VEHICLES 909.79
192816 MY COI LLC 1,600.00
192817 ONESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS 3,583.77
192818 P&P UNIFORMS 398.64
192819 PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. 553.10
192820 PARS 312.99
192821 PARTS AUTHORITY 249.15
192822 PUBLIC AGENCY RETIREMENT SERVICES 600.00
192823 QUINN COMPANY 554.13
192824 RACEWAY FORD INC 4.02
192825 RIVERSIDE UNIVERSITY HEALTH SYSTEM 2,400.00
192826 SANDY RUIZ 60.00
4 58
City of Banning
Warrant List September 2024
Warrant
Number Vendor Name Warrant Amount
192827 SANTA ANA WATERSHED PROJ AUTHORITY 28,484.21
192828 SC FUELS 29,460.89
192829 SOUTH COAST AIR QUALITY 3,859.36
192830 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON 93.44
192831 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS CO 6,297.92
192832 SPS VAR, LLC 9,030.00
192833 STAFFORD, CHERYL 30.45
192834 STAPLES BUSINESS ADVANTAGE 1,366.70
192835 STATEWIDE TOWING & RECOVERY, INC 990.00
192836 TEC EQUIPMENT, INC 636.41
192837 TETRA TECH INC. 13,153.09
192838 TRENCH SHORING COMPANY 267.50
192839 TURBO DATA SYSTEMS INC 150.00
192840 UNITED WATER WORKS, INC 306.20
192841 VANCE CORPORATION 1,084,195.59
192842 VERIZON WIRELESS SERVICES, LLC 10,524.31
192843 VESTIS SERVICES LLC 100.75
192844 VISTA PAINT 49.20
192845 WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC 557.61
192846 WILLDAN ENGINEERING 20,605.00
192847 WOODARD & CURRAN, INC 12,576.25
192848 ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 1,166.55
192849 AED ENERGY SERVICES LLC 3,630.00
192850 AFFORDABLE BEE SERVICES 650.00
192851 ALBERT A. WEBB ASSOCIATES 9,349.14
192852 ALL STAR ELITE SPORTS 189.30
192853 ALLDATA, LLC 1,500.00
192854 AMAZON BUSINESS 383.40
192855 AMERICAN FIDELITY ASSURANCE 49,935.80
192856 ANIXTER, INC 1,496.86
192857 ATBACKGROUNDS 1,621.22
192858 ATWORK PERSONNEL SERVICES 1,787.05
192859 AURIGA CORPORATION 1,550.00
192860 AUTO GLASS NOW 118.00
192861 BABCOCK LABORATORIES, INC 1,849.50
192862 BARR DOOR, INC 7,263.12
192863 BEAUMONT BASIN WATERMASTER 3,164.89
192864 BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER 305.37
192865 BOGH, RUSSELL 160.16
192866 BOHRER, KATHLEEN 254.72
192867 BOLIN, DIANA 195.00
192868 BRICK & CO REAL ESTATE 266.67
192869 BURKE, WILLIAMS & SORENSON LLP 6,230.00
192870 CABALLERO, DANIEL 645.55
192871 CASC ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING INC 8,223.75
192872 CELL BUSINESS EQUIP-LEASING 2,464.50
192873 CELL BUSINESS EQUIPMENT (CBE) 431.36
192874 CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS 2,332.45
192875 CINTAS CORPORATION 4,937.12
192876 CIVICPLUS 25,215.88
192877 CLA-VAL 21,862.62
192878 CORNERSTONE DEVELOPMENT CO. 8,310.00
192879 DELAWDER, ANDREW D 136.53
5 59
City of Banning
Warrant List September 2024
Warrant
Number Vendor Name Warrant Amount
192880 DELTA DENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY 1,788.12
192881 DELTA DENTAL OF CALIFORNIA 15,053.48
192882 ENGINEERING RESOURCES OF SO CA 6,380.00
192883 FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 1,010.00
192884 GAS COMPANY, THE 49.21
192885 GENTLE, KASSIDY 29.65
192886 GRAINGER 743.35
192887 GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC. 235.16
192888 GREATER HOPE FOUNDATION 110.54
192889 GUERRERO, GERARDO RAFAEL 103.61
192890 HEMET VALLEY TOOL, INC 95.00
192891 HERC RENTALS INC. 452.44
192892 HINDERLITER DE LLAMAS & ASSOCIATES 1,439.80
192893 HOME DEPOT #8987 192.29
192894 IMPERIAL SUPPLIES, LLC 270.75
192895 INDEPENDENT REVIEW INVESTIGATIONS 942.80
192896 INFOSEND, INC 671.80
192897 JON'S FLAGS & POLES, INC 348.00
192898 KEN GRODY FORD REDLANDS 55.17
192899 KIMLEY-HORN AND ASSOCIATES, INC 20,582.50
192900 LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMORE 38,962.28
192901 MACDONALD, DOUGLAS 195.00
192902 MILSOFT UTILITY SOLUTIONS, INC 5,129.00
192903 MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC & ELECTRONICS 707.74
192904 MODEL 1 COMMERCIAL VEHICLES 790.37
192905 MONARCH MANAGEMENT 152.56
192906 MSW CONSULTANTS 3,650.00
192907 MYERS & SONS HI-WAY SAFETY INC. 8,614.41
192908 NAPA AUTO PARTS 250.37
192909 PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. 916.03
192910 PARTS AUTHORITY 1,750.30
192911 PATINO, JORGE 195.00
192912 PAYPRO ADMINISTRATORS 115.00
192913 PINNACLE PETROMLEUM INC 56,371.82
192914 RACEWAY FORD INC 3.70
192915 RIV. CO. TLMA ADMINISTRATION 10,000.00
192916 RIVERSIDE COUNTY SHERIFF-PSEC 5,157.40
192917 ROBERT HALF INTERNATIONAL 1,564.92
192918 ROMERO &, MERCEDES 76.72
192919 RYAN, RICHARD R 76.84
192920 SANDOVAL, MARIA M 71.77
192921 SATELLITE PHONE STORE 307.95
192922 SC FUELS 780.01
192923 SCPPA 125,695.44
192924 SGP DESIGN AND PRINT 93.74
192925 SITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY 1,056.30
192926 SOFTWARE ONE, INC 97,263.66
192927 SONSRAY FLEET SERVICES 766.40
192928 SOUTH COAST AIR QUALITY 3,203.08
192929 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS CO 8,662.95
192930 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA WEST COAST ELEC 6,528.21
192931 STAPLES BUSINESS ADVANTAGE 1,199.53
192932 STATE WATER RESOURCES CONTROL 60.00
6 60
City of Banning
Warrant List September 2024
Warrant
Number Vendor Name Warrant Amount
192933 STC TRAFFIC INC 815.00
192934 SWRCB 39,738.76
192935 TAYLOR, TO'REE 50.72
192936 TEC EQUIPMENT, INC 15.65
192937 TELEPACIFIC COMMUNICATIONS 1,560.86
192938 TETRA TECH INC. 6,000.00
192939 THORNTON, MEL 315.00
192940 TOP-LINE INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, LCC 60.75
192941 TOPETE, IGNACIO 247.35
192942 TRI-GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES, LLC 4,185.00
192943 TURBOSCAPE, INC 327.00
192944 VEGA, GUADALUPE 500.00
192945 VESTIS SERVICES LLC 100.75
192946 VISION SECURITY SYSTEMS 12,175.06
192947 VISTA PAINT 1,799.08
192948 VULCAN MATERIALS 2,779.24
192949 WALKER, LORRAINE 30.45
192950 WANDA, ANDREW 503.23
192951 WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC 241.63
192952 WESTERN RIVERSIDE COUNTY 11,092.54
192953 WESTERN WATER WORKS SUPPLY CO 2,823.05
192954 WILLDAN ENGINEERING 52,687.50
192955 WILLDAN FINANCIAL SERVICES 185.44
192956 XENIA PACIFIC, INC 350.73
9008014 CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 7.00
9008015 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 163,914.88
9008016 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 162,364.24
9008017 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 401.41
9008018 WELLS FARGO BANK 635,275.39
9008019 CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 7.00
9008020 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 188,575.22
9008021 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 6,677.76
9008022 WELLS FARGO CARD SERVICES INC 49,481.30
9008023 CA. ST. EMPLOYMENT DEV. DEPT. 49,400.66
9008024 INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE 254,053.29
9008025 WELLS FARGO BANK 300.00
9008026 TASC 1,140.41
9008027 QUADIENT POSTAGE FUNDING 1,030.00
9008028 WINDSTREAM SERVICES, LLC 991.02
9008029 WINDSTREAM SERVICES, LLC 4,625.48
9008030 WINDSTREAM SERVICES, LLC 967.89
9008031 EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANY 50,313.03
9008032 WELLS FARGO BANK 48,472.19
9008033 CA. ST. EMPLOYMENT DEV. DEPT. 8.29
9008034 CA. ST. EMPLOYMENT DEV. DEPT. 1,567.88
9008035 INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE 337.15
9008036 INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE 9,679.42
9008037 CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 14.00
9008038 WELLS FARGO BANK 685,064.14
9008039 CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 7.00
9008040 CA. ST. EMPLOYMENT DEV. DEPT. 55,320.94
9008041 INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE 275,486.05
9008042 WELLS FARGO BANK 300.00
7 61
City of Banning
Warrant List September 2024
Warrant
Number Vendor Name Warrant Amount
9008043 CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 14.00
9008044 TASC 1,140.41
9008045 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 910.28
9008046 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 748.75
9008047 CA. ST. EMPLOYMENT DEV. DEPT. 232.18
9008048 EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANY 44,911.99
9008049 INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE 1,095.34
9008050 AMERICAN FIDELITY ASSURANCE 7,100.00
9008051 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 157,686.48
9008052 EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANY 145.36
9008053 CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 7.00
Grand Total 9,460,795.95
Less Voided / Reissued Checks from Prior
Period -
Less Voided Checks Prior Period -
Add Payroll Checks 11,399.30
Total Remittance for Month 9,472,195.25
8 62
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail September 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 1152 9/19/2024 RIVERSIDE PUBLIC UTILITIES 294 670-7000-331.20-01 INTEREST REVENUE REVENUE REC'D IN AUG 2024 (3,106.84) 670-7000-356.38-10 ENERGY REVENUE REVENUE REC'D IN AUG 2024 (1,018.76) 670-7000-356.38-17 CRR REVENUE REVENUE REC'D IN AUG 2024 (2,089.59) 670-7000-356.38-20 TRANS REVENUE REVENUE REC'D IN AUG 2024 (143,975.73) 670-7010-473.27-09 S&D EXPENSE PAID DURING AUG 2024 51,224.00 670-7010-473.27-50 CAPACITY EXPENSE PAID DURING AUG 2024 1,047,675.13 670-7010-473.27-60 ENERGY EXPENSE PAID DURING AUG 2024 115,801.62 670-7010-473.27-70 TRANS EXPENSE PAID DURING AUG 2024 552,568.31 1153 9/25/2024 RIVERSIDE PUBLIC UTILITIES 295 670-7010-473.27-60 ENERGY EXPENSE PAID DURING SEP 2024 (ADD 1,084,318.00 192617 9/5/2024 AMAZON BUSINESS 139T-J91G-6QVM 033044 670-7000-473.36-00 LIGHTING/CALENDAR 45.13 1G7V-GQC6-CP19 033045 001-1910-412.36-00 OFFICE SUPPLIES 21.54 001-1910-412.89-48 OFFICE SUPPLIES 93.43
1HVQ-Q1JQ-1JJQ 033043 675-7020-473.41-46 CREDIT FOR 19GM-TV9X-NVXP (146.23) 1MCR-XMK1-DD7J 033044 670-7000-473.36-00 OFFICE DOOR SIGNS 28.86 1P4V-HN9L-43QC 032945 001-1200-412.36-00 DRY ERASE PRIZE WHEEL 21.54 1RL9-3RCP-4F4C 033045 001-1900-412.36-00 OFFICE SUPPLIES 211.06 001-1910-412.36-00 OFFICE SUPPLIES 10.04
1XVT-7DTJ-47WR 032945 001-1000-411.36-07 CERT SLEEVES; SNACKS 37.40 001-1400-412.36-00 CERT SLEEVES; SNACKS 70.96
192618 9/5/2024 AMERICAN FORENSIC NURSES 78927 033079 001-2200-421.33-31 STAND BY FEE OCT 2024 1,174.17 192619 9/5/2024 AT&T CALNET 2 000022185871 001-2200-421.26-05 MONTHLY SVC 7/22/24-8/21/24 208.01 192620 9/5/2024 ATWORK PERSONNEL SERVICES 287378 033074 001-3000-442.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 8/18/24 300.38 660-6300-471.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 8/18/24 450.58
680-8000-454.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 8/18/24 450.58
702-3800-480.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 8/18/24 300.38
288285 033074 001-3000-442.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 8/25/24 300.38 660-6300-471.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 8/25/24 450.58
680-8000-454.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 8/25/24 450.58
702-3800-480.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 8/25/24 300.38
288286 033146 001-2200-421.23-27 BOND PPE 8/25/2024 285.13 192621 9/5/2024 BANNING VETERINARY HOSPITAL 833368 001-2300-424.33-90 MEDICAL EXAMINATION #2408070033 302.00 192622 9/5/2024 BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER 546806 032952 001-9600-453.36-00 TRASH CAN (30 GAL) 43.09 547165 032918 810-9700-490.90-59 TREATED LUMBER 34.35
547167 032918 810-9700-490.90-59 10 OZ POLYURTHAN ADHESIVE 17.22 192623 9/5/2024 BIO-TOX LABORATORIES 46118 033232 001-2200-421.33-31 BLOOD ANALYSIS 249.00 46215 033232 001-2200-421.33-31 BLOOD ALCOHOL CHP 471.00 192624 9/5/2024 BLAISDELL'S BUSINESS PRODUCTS 1906801-0 033224 705-4500-412.36-00 COPY PAPER-CITY HALL 1,345.53 1906802-0 033224 001-2200-421.36-00 COPY PAPER-PD DEPT 753.50 1906803-0 033224 702-3800-480.36-00 COPY PAPER-FLEET 107.64 192625 9/5/2024 CELL BUSINESS EQUIP-LEASING 5030177964 032588 670-7000-473.32-06 5000 FOLDER INSERTER 6/23/24-7/22/24 821.50 5030415574 032588 670-7000-473.32-06 MAILING EQUIPMENT 7/1/24-7/31/24 439.04 5030797821 032588 670-7000-473.32-06 MAILING EQ 8/1/24-8/31/24 439.04 192626 9/5/2024 CELL BUSINESS EQUIPMENT (CBE) IN2764484 033052 001-2200-421.32-06 RECORDS CC 98.38 IN2764830 032335 001-4000-461.30-06 COPIER MAINTENANCE 122.74 660-6300-471.30-06 COPIER MAINTENANCE 19.67
670-7000-473.30-06 COPIER MAINTENANCE 81.93
705-4500-412.30-06 COPIER MAINTENANCE 282.10
761-3100-480.30-06 COPIER MAINTENANCE 99.53
192627 9/5/2024 CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS 086811201090124 670-7000-473.26-07 CABLE SERVICE-CORP YARD 09/01/2024-09/30/2024 102.30 189284101090124 001-2060-446.26-09 CABLE SERVICE-COMM CENTER 09/01/2024-09/30/2024 35.52 189284201090124 001-2060-446.26-09 CABLE SERVICE-SENIOR CNTR 09/01/2024-09/30/2024 35.52 192628 9/5/2024 CITY OF BANNING (BNG) FC A&E SEP24 001-2200-421.32-02 FC A&E HANGAR SEP 2024 383.20 FC B-5 SEP24 705-4500-412.32-06 FC B-5 HANGAR SEP 2024 (CARRIAGES) 185.89 192629 9/5/2024 CIVICPLUS 304317 032232 705-4500-412.33-11 SOCIAL MEDIA ARCH SUBSCR 7/1/24-6/30/25 5,988.00 192630 9/5/2024 CONCENTRA MEDICAL CENTERS 83628961 001-1300-412.33-32 PRE-EMPLOYMENT PHYSICALS DOT RE-CERT PHYSICAL 364.00 192631 9/5/2024 CTC TECHNOLOGY AND ENERGY SIN003972 032724 673-7000-473.33-11 BROADBAND FEASIBILITY 18,506.25 192632 9/5/2024 CYBERTIME NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS 1522-240802 032558 703-3700-480.30-19 INT CIRCUIT-CITY HALL 699.00 192633 9/5/2024 D&M JOB INC. 16218 033015 761-3100-480.23-02 MUNICIPAL UTL DEP RECPT 120.97 192634 9/5/2024 DBT TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, LLC 2554038 032659 600-5100-435.30-06 ANNUAL AWOS 7/1/24-6/30/25 7,000.00 1 63
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail September 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 192635 9/5/2024 DJ TONY 2001 033197 001-5400-446.41-86 DJ SERVICES HISPANICEVENT 250.00 192636 9/5/2024 EFS WEST INC 240092 032650 610-0000-232.00-00 CNG FUELING FACILITY RETAINAGE (3,700.50) 610-5800-434.90-56 CNG FUELING FACILITY 74,010.00
192637 9/5/2024 EXECUTIVE FACILTIES SERVICES INC 31628 032334 704-3200-412.33-18 JANITORIAL SERVICES MAY 2024 15,187.69 32019 032334 704-3200-412.33-18 JANITORIAL SERVICES JUL 2024 15,760.20 32218 032334 704-3200-412.33-18 SUPPLIES JULY 2024 2,075.61 32422 032334 704-3200-412.33-18 JANITORIAL SERVICES AUG 2024 15,760.20 32423 032334 704-3200-412.33-18 SUPPLIES AUGUST 2024 2,079.86 192638 9/5/2024 FIRST TWO INC 2495 033178 001-2200-421.30-17 FULL AGENCY LICENSE LAW ENFORCEMENT 3,600.00 192639 9/5/2024 FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 9511970006AUG24 670-7000-473.26-07 FIBEROPTIC INTERNET 8/5/24-9/4/24 1,010.00 9519220196AUG24 001-2200-421.26-05 951-922-0196 8/16/24-9/15/24 1,163.71 192640 9/5/2024 GARDA CL WEST INC 10780724 031919 761-3100-480.23-43 ARMORED SVCS JUNE 2024 1,224.30 10783837 033241 761-3100-480.23-43 ARMORED SVCS JULY 2024 1,224.30 10787362 033241 761-3100-480.23-43 ARMORED SVCS AUG 2024 1,224.30 10790630 033241 761-3100-480.23-43 ARMORED SVCS SEPT 2024 1,224.30 20604887 031919 761-3100-480.23-43 ARMORED SVCS-EXCESS TIME MAY 2024 67.23 20607539 031919 761-3100-480.23-43 ARMORED SVCS-EXCESS TIME JUNE 2024 130.49 20610613 033241 761-3100-480.23-43 ARMORED SVCS-EXCESS TIME JULY 2024 146.73 192641 9/5/2024 GAS COMPANY, THE 03442480665AU24 704-3200-412.26-06 2041 W NICOLET 07/10/24-08/09/24 14.79 13392459007AU24 600-5100-435.26-06 408 S HATHAWAY 07/19/24-08/20/24 23.76 13392459007JL24 600-5100-435.26-06 408 S HATHAWAY 06/19/24-07/19/24 22.52 15684815176AU24 705-4500-412.26-06 99 E RAMSEY ST 07/15/24-08/14/24 9.39 19499362408JL24 100-4900-431.26-06 176 E LINCOLN ST 06/20/24-07/22/24 12.90 660-6300-471.26-06 176 E LINCOLN ST 06/20/24-07/22/24 28.78 670-7000-473.26-06 176 E LINCOLN ST 06/20/24-07/22/24 28.78 702-3800-480.26-06 176 E LINCOLN ST 06/20/24-07/22/24 28.78 192642 9/5/2024 GRAINGER 9224581794 033008 660-6300-471.45-16 ALKALINE BATTERIES 103.18 192643 9/5/2024 IBEW LOCAL 47 RETIREE MEDICAL TRUST 20240906 001-0000-204.80-10 PAYROLL SUMMARY 2,950.87 192644 9/5/2024 INDEPENDENT REVIEW INVESTIGATIONS 24-001.3 032853 001-2200-421.33-11 REF: IA 24-001 1,050.00 24-002.2 032853 001-2200-421.33-11 REF: IA 24-002 4,096.92 24-005.1 032853 001-2200-421.33-11 REF: IA 24-003 3,750.00 192645 9/5/2024 KIMLEY-HORN AND ASSOCIATES, INC 29002611 032799 001-3600-461.90-05 LIONS PARK WA IRR DESIGN SVCS THRU 7/31/24 10,027.50 192646 9/5/2024 LEXISNEXIS RISK SOLUTIONS C10043320240731 032332 001-2200-421.30-17 ANNUAL SOFTWARE 7/1/24-6/30/25 7,668.88 192647 9/5/2024 LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMORE 268142 700-5040-480.33-11 ERC MEMBERSHIP FY25 BA060-10000 5,570.00 275141 700-5300-480.33-04 BENEFITS ADVICE BA060-00048 2,921.50 192648 9/5/2024 MARIACHI COACHELLA LLC 0139 033220 001-5400-446.41-86 ENTERTAINMENT FOR EVENT 3,900.00 192649 9/5/2024 MARIPOSA LANDSCAPES, INC 108950 033041 111-4900-432.23-29 LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE JULY 2024 6,517.60 109199 033041 111-4900-432.23-29 BROKEN LATERAL REPAIR 563.00 109386 032405 704-3200-412.23-29 PLANT MATERIAL RPLCMNT 2,748.00 109442 030833 001-3600-461.23-29 PARK MAINT AUG 24 8,517.45 001-4000-461.23-29 PARK MAINT AUG 24 499.99
001-4010-461.23-29 PARK MAINT AUG 24 1,090.80
001-4050-461.23-29 PARK MAINT AUG 24 481.73
192650 9/5/2024 MILSOFT UTILITY SOLUTIONS, INC 20243123 033231 761-3100-480.30-17 IXP HOSTED MONTHLY JULY 2024 3,200.00 20243724 033231 761-3100-480.30-17 IXP HOSTED MONTHLY AUG 2024 3,200.00 20244365 033231 761-3100-480.30-17 IXP HOSTED MONTHLY 3,200.00 20244916 033231 761-3100-480.30-17 IXP HOSTED MONTHLY OCT 2024 3,200.00 192651 9/5/2024 NAPA AUTO PARTS 220010 032920 702-3800-480.38-52 MOMENTARY SWITCH #244 26.93 192652 9/5/2024 NHA ADVISORS, LLC 01440 032127 680-8000-454.95-12 COB 2024-25 CONSULTING-WW 1,481.25 192653 9/5/2024 PACKHAM & TOOMEY, INC 2024280 033101 600-5100-435.30-06 MONTHLY SPCC INSEPCTION 125.00 192654 9/5/2024 PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. 2010912188 032932 702-3800-480.38-52 TIRES/RCYCL FEES #702/05 437.58 2010912945 032932 702-3800-480.38-52 TIRE/RECYCLING FEE #90 182.71 2010913240 032932 702-3800-480.38-52 TIRES/RECYCLING FEES #95 939.73 2010913440 032932 702-3800-480.38-52 TIRE/RECYCLING FEE #505 326.04 2010913683 032932 702-3800-480.30-05 TOOLS/LABOR #95 81.06 2010914009 032932 702-3800-480.38-52 TIRE/RECYCLING FEE #95 182.71 192655 9/5/2024 PARS 20240906 001-0000-204.25-00 PAYROLL SUMMARY 638.65 192656 9/5/2024 PARTS AUTHORITY 062-512108 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 HEATER HOSE #09 12.42 062-518161 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 BRAKE PADS #624 357.95 2 64
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail September 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 192656 9/5/2024 PARTS AUTHORITY 062-541980 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 DRIVE BELT 7.65 062-542646 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 DRIVE BELT #243 19.63 062-555359 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 RADIATOR CAP #223 3.76 070-057565 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 DRIVE BELT 7.65
074-365800 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 TOP COG V-BELT #765 19.04 091-060509 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 DEKA BATTERY CREDIT #62 (125.10) 091-335815 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 BEAM WIPER BLADES #09 113.62 091-335853 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 OIL FILTER #765 9.05 091-335947 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 DEF FLUID 198.67
091-336140 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 OIL FILTER #505 60.51 091-336161 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 WINDOW REG ASSE #10 53.22 091-336235 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 OIL FILTER #05 60.51 091-336378 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 DRIVE BELT #243 19.63 091-336747 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 12 VOLT COMMERC 342.39 192657 9/5/2024 PIONEER AMERICAS LLC 900401926 033130 660-6300-471.36-08 12.5% BLEACH SODIUM HYPO 6,294.81 900432158 033130 660-6300-471.36-08 12.5% BLEACH SODIUM HYPO 6,801.58 192658 9/5/2024 PRESS-ENTERPRISE, THE 0011686967 033228 680-8000-454.23-01 RFP 24-074 PROJECT WWTP 126.17 0011688667 033228 001-3000-442.23-01 IFB 24-082 CHARLES ST 273.54 0011688668 033228 001-3000-442.23-01 IFB 24-079 RAMSEY ST 252.35 0011688700 033228 660-6300-471.23-01 PUBLIC WORKS 136.77 0011688848 033228 670-7000-473.23-01 ELECTRIC DIVISION 126.17 192659 9/5/2024 RIV. CO. HEALTH SVCS AGENCY PERMIT FY25A 001-5400-446.41-58 FOOD PERMIT (1-5 VENDORS) HISPANIC HERITAGE 9/21/24 207.00 192660 9/5/2024 SC FUELS 2701662-IN 033211 702-3800-480.36-14 ANTIFREEZE COOLANT 592.00 192661 9/5/2024 SCCI, INC DBA 236204 032413 660-6300-471.23-06 SAFETY MEETING 6/13/24 250.00 192662 9/5/2024 SHRED-IT USA, LLC 8007453438 032398 001-2200-421.23-07 SHREDDING SVCS 373.62 192663 9/5/2024 SITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY 143998251-001 032203 111-4900-432.23-29 LIQUID HERBICIDE 1,524.95 192664 9/5/2024 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON 181920312AUG24 660-6300-471.26-04 WELL 11 07/15/24-08/12/24 287.94 181978512AUG24 660-6300-471.26-04 WELL 9 07/15/24-08/12/24 3,611.07 183084312AUG24 660-6300-471.23-42 LATE FEE 07/15/24-08/12/24 2.39 660-6300-471.26-04 WELL 12 07/15/24-08/12/24 395.76
360580366AUG24 660-6300-471.23-42 LATE FEE 07/15/24-08/12/24 0.54 660-6300-471.26-04 DEL RITA BOOSTER STATION 07/15/24-08/12/24 89.59 192665 9/5/2024 STAPLES BUSINESS ADVANTAGE 6009757635 033056 001-1200-412.36-00 HP TONER 941.26 6010471891 033056 001-1000-411.36-07 FELT TIP PENS; COFFEE ETC 15.36 001-1400-412.36-00 FELT TIP PENS; COFFEE ETC 14.22
705-4500-412.36-00 FELT TIP PENS; COFFEE ETC 55.15
192666 9/5/2024 STATE OF CALIFORNIA DOJ 753353 033226 001-2200-421.33-94 LIVESCANS JULY 2024 893.00 192667 9/5/2024 SYNAGRO-WWT, INC 46082-A 032563 680-8000-454.23-36 BANNING WWTP 01 BIOSOLIDS 6,395.00 192668 9/5/2024 TERMINIX COMMERCIAL 443923755 032489 670-7000-473.45-05 PEST CONTROL-MIDWAY 60.00 445035693 032489 670-7000-473.45-05 PEST CONTROL-MIDWAY 60.00 446096609 032489 670-7000-473.45-05 PEST CONTROL-MIDWAY 60.00 447386562 032489 670-7000-473.45-05 PEST CONTROL-MIDWAY 60.00 448510735 032489 670-7000-473.45-05 PEST CONTROL-MIDWAY 60.00 192669 9/5/2024 TEXAS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY JULY 2024 001-0000-204.30-00 TEXAS LIFE INSURANCE JULY 2024 6,258.63 192670 9/5/2024 TKE ENGINEERING, INC 2024-584 032039 660-6300-471.95-10 BARBOUR ST WATER MAIN 2,275.00 192671 9/5/2024 UNDERGROUND SERVICE ALERT 24-250092 100-4900-431.30-13 CA STATE FEE-REG COSTS AUGUST 2024 14.86 660-6300-471.45-08 CA STATE FEE-REG COSTS AUGUST 2024 14.85 670-7000-473.45-05 CA STATE FEE-REG COSTS AUGUST 2024 14.86 192672 9/5/2024 VESTIS SERVICES LLC 5880702466 033216 761-3110-480.25-02 UNIFORM-FSR 100.75 192673 9/5/2024 VIGILANT LLC 22444 032607 703-3700-480.33-11 MEDR: CONTRACTED AMOUNT 2,901.76 22462 032607 703-3700-480.33-11 MNDR CITY HALL & PD 5,364.34 192674 9/5/2024 WALKER, LORRAINE MEALS 9/10-13 001-1300-412.23-05 CAJPA 2024 ANNUAL CONF MEALS 9/10-13 WALKER 136.25 192675 9/5/2024 WALLACE, COLLEEN TRAVEL AUG24 001-1000-411.23-05 CITY COUNCIL TRAVEL TRAVEL AUG24 C WALLACE 102.51 192676 9/5/2024 WALTER STANLEY COS, LLC B061622A 032965 704-3200-412.30-02 PRO-BLUE COIL 95.17 192677 9/5/2024 WESTRUX INTERNATIONAL INC 04P258315 033217 702-3800-480.38-52 ALTERNATOR #340 488.01 192678 9/5/2024 WIRZ & COMPANY INC 136581 032887 001-9600-453.30-17 FOOD STORAGE/STADIUM BAGS 3,749.70 192679 9/5/2024 ZENNER PERFORMANCE METERS, INC 0091878-IN 660-0000-131.00-00 METER/STEALTH SUPPLIES PO NUM 032207 22,405.82 192680 9/12/2024 ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 629854 001-1300-412.33-32 RANDOM DRUG/ALCOHOL SCRN 272.18 192681 9/12/2024 ALTA PLANNING + DESIGN INC 304.0002024.086 033209 001-3000-442.33-11 TECH & GRAPHIC SUPPORT THRU 7/26/24 10,353.75 3 65
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail September 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 192682 9/12/2024 AMAZON BUSINESS 19LG-WPGR-4711 033032 660-6300-471.36-00 COFFEE/TEA 60.70 1KRC-W444-6CRL 033032 660-6300-471.36-00 IPHONE 14 CASES 413.60 1L3J-37YK-64KV 033032 660-6300-471.36-00 IPHONE 13 CASES 64.62 1VXD-J3K7-C6FL 033032 660-6300-471.36-00 IPAD SCREEN PROTECTORS 19.38 1WQD-1749-6DHJ 033045 001-1910-412.36-00 JOUNIVO USB MICRPHONE & SPEAKER PHONE 71.09 192683 9/12/2024 ASBURY ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES DBA I500-01114219 032991 702-3800-480.23-49 30GAL POLY DRUM 148.70 192684 9/12/2024 ATBACKGROUNDS 4166 001-1300-412.33-11 BACKGROUND SCREENING JULY 2024 462.30 192685 9/12/2024 ATWORK PERSONNEL SERVICES 288886 033074 001-3000-442.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 09/01/24 292.87 660-6300-471.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 09/01/24 439.32
680-8000-454.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 09/01/24 439.31
702-3800-480.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 09/01/24 292.87
192686 9/12/2024 AUTOMATED GATE SERVICES, INC. 0037262 032951 600-5100-435.30-07 GATE INSPECTION- AIRPORT 793.00 192687 9/12/2024 BABCOCK LABORATORIES, INC CH40780-0030 032373 680-8000-454.23-32 TDS ANALYSIS 36.00 CH40783-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 COLIFORMS 242.00 CH40831-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 COPPER/LEAD ONLY 800.00 CH41177-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 GENERAL PHYSICAL ANALYSIS 84.00 CH41308-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 COLIFORMS 242.00 CH41312-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 GENERAL PHYSICAL ANALYSIS 84.00 CH41445-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 COLIFORMS 88.00
CH41448-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 NITRATE/NITROGEN 25.00 CH41603-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 COLIFORMS 242.00 CH41605-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 GENERAL PHYSICAL ANALYSIS 56.00 CH41720-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 M10 CLIENT SAMPLES 1,895.08 192688 9/12/2024 BANNING POLICE OFFICERS ASSOC. AUGUST 2024 001-0000-204.50-00 POLICE OFFICER ASSOC DUES AUGUST 2024 2,860.30 192689 9/12/2024 BEAUMONT CHERRY VALLEY WATER 0005417 660-6300-471.27-14 WELL MAINT REIMBURSEMENT JUNE 2024 535.63 0005463 660-6300-471.27-14 WELL MAINT REIMBURSEMENT JULY 2024 227.56 192690 9/12/2024 BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER 545400 033024 101-4900-431.93-16 MARKING PAINT 38.75 546637 033024 660-6300-471.45-16 ADAPTER 11.59
547061 033024 704-3200-412.30-02 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 40.43
547084 032952 704-3200-412.30-02 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 58.69
547130 032952 704-3200-412.30-02 WASP & HORNET KILLER 9.68 547181 032952 704-3200-412.30-02 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 20.41
547264 032918 001-1200-412.36-00 GLOVES (12PK) 17.23
547331 033024 660-6300-471.45-16 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 10.20
192691 9/12/2024 BEAUMONT SAFE & LOCK 76726 033157 660-6300-471.36-00 DUP KEYS/SPLIT RINGS 37.54 192692 9/12/2024 BENHAR, DIANA T AUGUST 2024 001-4000-461.23-15 ZUMBA INSTRUCTION AUGUST 2024 245.00 001-4010-461.23-15 AQUA ZUMBA INSTRUCTION AUGUST 2024 381.50 192693 9/12/2024 BHS BRONCO CHEER BOOSTERS BHS SPONSR FY25 675-7020-473.42-84 BHS CHEER SPONSORSHIP 350.00 192694 9/12/2024 CALIFORNIA LAW ENFORCE ASSN SEPTEMBER 2024 001-0000-204.80-13 POLICE LTD PREMIUMS SEPTEMBER 2024 1,088.00 192695 9/12/2024 CAMPA, ERIC MEALS 9/11-14 001-2200-421.23-06 DRE FIELD CERT MEALS 9/11-14 CAMPA 259.00 192696 9/12/2024 CDW GOVERNMENT, LLC AA2247A 033143 001-1900-412.89-48 HEADSET (2)-FINANCE 42.26 SQ14575 033214 680-8000-454.89-48 RUGGED MINI USB 206.34 SS72055 033075 703-3700-480.30-19 FIBER PATCH-PD 15.52
192697 9/12/2024 CELL BUSINESS EQUIPMENT (CBE) IN2767986 033052 001-2200-421.32-06 PRINTERS-PD 212.12 192698 9/12/2024 CHANDLER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC 2407BANNING 032081 001-4500-412.33-11 ASSET AND INVESTMENT MGMT JULY 2024 2,062.39 192699 9/12/2024 CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS 189284001090124 001-2400-422.26-09 172 MURRAY 9/1/24-9/30/24 35.95 192700 9/12/2024 CINTAS CORPORATION 4201490584 033083 660-6300-471.25-02 UNIFORM-WATER 197.66 680-8000-454.25-02 UNIFORM-WASTEWATER 59.47
4202186533 033083 660-6300-471.25-02 UNIFORM-WATER 212.07 680-8000-454.25-02 UNIFORM-WASTEWATER 59.47
4202895097 033083 660-6300-471.25-02 UNIFORM-WATER 212.07 680-8000-454.25-02 UNIFORM-WASTEWATER 59.47
4203606992 032901 702-3800-480.25-02 UNIFORM-FLEET 59.71 4203607062 032937 610-5800-434.25-02 UNIFORM-TRANSIT 119.79 610-5850-434.25-02 UNIFORM-DAR 11.13
4203607264 033083 660-6300-471.25-02 UNIFORM-WATER 240.89 680-8000-454.25-02 UNIFORM-WASTEWATER 59.47
4204227292 032901 702-3800-480.25-02 UNIFORM-FLEET 59.71 4204227373 032937 610-5800-434.25-02 UNIFORM-TRANSIT 119.79 4 66
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail September 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 192700 9/12/2024 CINTAS CORPORATION 4204227373 032937 610-5850-434.25-02 UNIFORM-DAR 11.13 4204227432 033083 660-6300-471.25-02 UNIFORM-WATER 240.89 680-8000-454.25-02 UNIFORM-WASTEWATER 59.47
192701 9/12/2024 CITY OF BANNING (BNG) FC D-2 SEP24 001-3000-442.32-02 FC D-2 HANGAR SEP 2024 197.57 192702 9/12/2024 COASTAL BOILER WORKS INC 1220 032687 680-8000-454.30-04 BOILER MAINT & REPAIR 3,636.86 192703 9/12/2024 CORE & MAIN, LP INV0008929 032863 680-8000-454.30-06 MUFFLE FURNACE 4,876.77 V087598 660-0000-131.00-00 FLG BOLT & NUT KIT PO NUM 032355 90.51 V355036 660-0000-131.00-00 A2362-8 VALVES PO NUM 033011 2,541.83 192704 9/12/2024 COUNSELING TEAM INTERNATIONAL, THE INV100919 700-5040-480.23-07 EMPLOYEE SUPPORT SERVICES JULY 2024 325.00 INV101377 700-5040-480.23-07 EMPLOYEE SUPPORT SERVICES SEPTEMBER 2024 910.00 192705 9/12/2024 COUTS HEATING & COOLING, INC 10470 033089 704-3200-412.30-02 SERVICE CALL-BANNING PD 4,935.10 10591 032968 704-3200-412.30-21 SERVICE CALL-BANNING PD 410.00 10592 032968 704-3200-412.30-21 SERVICE CALL-BANNING PD 200.00 10690 032968 704-3200-412.30-21 SERVICE CALL-CITY YARD 960.00 192706 9/12/2024 CUSTOM TROPHIES & UNEEK AWARDS 005542 033104 001-4000-461.36-09 PICKLEBALL MEDALS (12) 51.72 192707 9/12/2024 CYBERTIME NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS 1521-240801 032557 660-6300-471.26-07 CITYWIDE LOOPED MICROWAVE 1,900.00 1521-240901 032557 660-6300-471.26-07 CITYWIDE LOOPED MICROWAVE 1,900.00 192708 9/12/2024 DEUSENBERRY, DANIEL MEALS 9/16 001-2200-421.23-06 FIREARMS/TACTICAL HANDGUN MEALS 9/16 DEUSENBERRY 16.50 192709 9/12/2024 DOBBINS, DEANN LOUISE AUGUST 2024 001-4000-461.23-15 SPECIAL NEEDS CLASS AUGUST 2024 193.20 192710 9/12/2024 EIDE BAILLY LLP EI01712943 032333 705-4500-412.33-11 AUDIT OF FINANCIAL STMNT AS OF JUNE 30 2023 7,468.00 EI01728689 032876 001-1900-412.33-11 YEAREND CLOSE AUGUST 2024 9,497.31 EI01730233 032333 705-4500-412.33-11 AUDIT OF FINANCIAL STMNT AS OF JUNE 30 2023 51,180.00 192711 9/12/2024 ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR 36851779 001-4000-461.36-11 VEHICLE FOR OEP TRIP LA JOLLA A.MORGAN 266.71 192712 9/12/2024 FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 2131817186AUG24 703-3700-480.30-17 213-181-7186 08/19/24-9/18/24 468.88 9511970620SEP24 001-2200-421.26-05 951-197-0620 8/27/24-9/26/24 576.68 192713 9/12/2024 HDL COREN & CONE SIN041152 032707 001-1900-412.33-11 CONTRACT SRVCS-PROP TAX JULY-SEPT 2024 3,873.75 192714 9/12/2024 HERNANDEZ, CARLA AUGUST 2024 001-4000-461.23-15 GRANITE MOUNTAIN FEES AUGUST 2024 35.00 KARATE INSTRUCTION AUGUST 2024 840.00
192715 9/12/2024 HOME DEPOT #8987 3364375 660-0000-131.00-00 CONCRETE PO NUM 032999 243.17 4622431 033098 670-7000-473.45-16 TOOLS/MISC SUPPLIES 224.37 901997 033131 001-3600-461.30-06 PLATE COMPACTOR 150.00 9902089 033131 001-3600-461.30-06 REFUND-PLATE COMPACTOR (28.48) 192716 9/12/2024 HUERTA JR., GILBERT AUGUST 2024 001-4000-461.23-15 KUNG-FU/TAI CHI AUGUST 2024 542.50 192717 9/12/2024 HUERTA LOPEZ, TUNNIA A AUGUST 2024 001-4000-461.23-15 DANZA FOLKLOR MEXICANO AUGUST 2024 280.00 192718 9/12/2024 I.B.E.W. LOCAL 47 AUGUST 2024 001-0000-204.53-00 GEN/UTILITY DUES AUGUST 2024 10,576.65 192719 9/12/2024 I.B.E.W. LOCAL 47 (PAC) AUGUST 2024 001-0000-204.80-01 PAC DUES AUGUST 2024 48.00 192720 9/12/2024 IMEG CONSULTANTS CORP 24000102.00-5 032682 810-9700-490.90-60 SOUND WALL DESIGN THRU 7/28/24 4,150.50 192721 9/12/2024 INFOSEND, INC 270532 032788 761-3100-480.23-02 UB BILL SRVC 8/30/24 180.62 761-3100-480.23-04 UB BILL SRVC 8/30/24 1,480.05
761-3100-480.33-11 UB BILL SRVC 8/30/24 360.65
270854 032788 761-3100-480.23-02 UB BILL SRVC 9/6/24 237.58 761-3100-480.23-04 UB BILL SRVC 9/6/24 1,926.57
761-3100-480.33-11 UB BILL SRVC 9/6/24 604.51
192722 9/12/2024 JAUREGUI, ROBERTO MEALS 9/16 001-2200-421.23-06 FIREARMS/TACTICAL HANDGUN MEALS 9/16 JAUREGUI 16.50 192723 9/12/2024 JEWS, NICOLE MEALS 9/25-27 001-1300-412.23-05 CALGOVHR MEALS 9/25-27 JEWS 59.00 192724 9/12/2024 KOLLER, MARIE AUGUST 2024 001-4000-461.23-15 DRAMA INSTRUCTION AUGUST 2024 8.40 192725 9/12/2024 LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMORE 275144 700-5300-480.33-04 PERMA CLAIM #BA060-00055 16,483.87 192726 9/12/2024 LINCOLN FINANCIAL GROUP AUGUST 2024 001-0000-204.14-00 LINCOLN LTD AUGUST 2024 3,320.78 LINCOLN STD AUGUST 2024 4,572.37
LTD - CURRENT ADJUST AUGUST 2024 23.66
STD - CURRENT ADJUST AUGUST 2024 32.79
001-0000-204.30-00 GROUP LIFE - CURRENT ADJ AUGUST 2024 36.48 LINCOLN GROUP LIFE AUGUST 2024 2,374.16
LINCOLN VOL LIFE BUY-UP AUGUST 2024 1,286.13
JULY 2024 001-0000-204.14-00 LINCOLN LTD JULY 2024 3,292.99 LINCOLN STD JULY 2024 4,557.58
LTD - CURRENT ADJUST JULY 2024 (162.10)
STD - CURRENT ADJUST JULY 2024 (200.72)
001-0000-204.30-00 GROUP LIFE - CURRENT ADJ JULY 2024 (135.41) 5 67
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail September 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 192726 9/12/2024 LINCOLN FINANCIAL GROUP JULY 2024 001-0000-204.30-00 LINCOLN GROUP LIFE JULY 2024 2,353.34 LINCOLN VOL LIFE BUY-UP JULY 2024 1,286.13
VOL LIFE BUY-UP - CURRENT JULY 2024 (51.15)
192727 9/12/2024 LOPEZ, ALFONSO EYEWEAR FY25 100-4900-431.25-10 EMPLOYEE EYEWEAR REIMB IBEW GEN MOU A LOPEZ 250.00 192728 9/12/2024 MARIPOSA LANDSCAPES, INC 108940R 032405 704-3200-412.23-29 LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE JULY 2024 9,775.85 108941R 032405 660-6300-471.45-07 MAINTENANCE-RESERVOIRS JULY 2024 1,963.44 109198 030833 001-3600-461.30-16 EXTRA WORK JULY 24 1,626.77 109443 032405 704-3200-412.23-29 LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE AUGUST 2024 9,775.85 109444 032405 660-6300-471.45-07 MAINTENANCE-RESERVOIRS AUGUST 2024 1,963.44 192729 9/12/2024 MERLIN JOHNSON CONSTRUCTION, INC 062193 033102 660-6300-471.45-06 WELDING 981.24 192730 9/12/2024 MILSOFT UTILITY SOLUTIONS, INC 20244418 670-7000-473.90-49 HOSTED - TEXTING DEDICATE JULY 2024 1,929.00 20245287 670-7000-473.90-49 HOSTED - TEXTING DEDICATE AUGUST 2024 1,929.00 192731 9/12/2024 MIXON, FRANKLEN MEALS 9/16 001-2200-421.23-06 FIREARMS/TACTICAL HANDGUN MEALS 9/16 MIXON 16.50 192732 9/12/2024 MUNOZ, RENE MEALS 9/16 001-2200-421.23-06 FIREARMS/TACTICAL HANDGUN MEALS 9/16 MUNOZ 16.50 192733 9/12/2024 NICTE LOI PEREZ 77170886 001-0000-218.22-20 REFUND FOR YOUTH SOCCER 60.00 192734 9/12/2024 NIETO, FRANCISCO MEALS 9/10-12 001-2200-421.23-06 FIELD TRAINING OFFICER MEALS 9/10-12 NIETO 55.00 192735 9/12/2024 N2W ENGINEERING, INC 0629 032037 680-8000-454.95-12 WWTP OWNER ADVISOR 39,107.88 192736 9/12/2024 O'REILLY AUTO PARTS 6117-213296 032976 702-3800-480.38-52 AIR FILTER #908 24.85 6117-214187 032976 702-3800-480.38-52 BRAKE ROTORS #94 701.02 192737 9/12/2024 ORACLE AMERICA INC 101514068 032099 222-0001-410.90-49 TIME & MATERIALS 13,267.92 192738 9/12/2024 PACKHAM & TOOMEY, INC 2024365 033101 600-5100-435.30-06 MONTHLY SPCC INSPECTION AIRPORT 125.00 192739 9/12/2024 PARTS AUTHORITY 062-580624 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 BRAKE ROTOR #94 85.62 062-581593 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 PROACT DISK PAT #94 279.16 063-645534 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 AIR FILTER M4 WASTEWATER 35.60 064-813829 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 OIL FILTER /FUEL FILTER C4 WATER 51.13 065-092448 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 FUEL FILTER M4 WASTEWATER 68.72 091-060598 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 CREDIT FOR INV 091-336747 (35.56) 091-060694 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 CREDIT FOR INV 091-337176 (47.41) 091-336841 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 FUEL FILTER/PURPLE POWER 83.64 091-336853 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 CABIN AIR #204 13.26 091-336882 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 BLUE 15W-40 297.01 091-337157 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 CABIN AIR #863 17.96 091-337164 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 AIR FILTER/CABIN AIR #703 31.86 091-337176 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 12 VOLT PASS CA #839 303.98 091-337230 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 OIL FILTER #90 5.31 091-337234 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 CABIN FILTER #90 10.37 091-337237 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 OIL FILTER #90 10.62 101-799244 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 MOTORAD FUEL CT #310 9.20 192740 9/12/2024 PIONEER AMERICAS LLC 900448756 033205 660-6300-471.36-08 12.5% BLEACH SODIUM HYPO 6,678.25 192741 9/12/2024 PULVER, JODEANE V AUGUST 2024 001-4000-461.23-15 YOGA INSTRUCTION AUGUST 2024 189.00 192742 9/12/2024 QUADIENT LEASING USA, INC Q1486157 029795 001-4500-412.32-06 POSTAGE METER LEASE OCT-DEC 2024 521.66 192743 9/12/2024 RED HAWK SERVICES 24-3975 032870 660-0000-232.00-00 AUTOMATED GATE COB DUMP SITE RETAINAGE (2,365.20) 660-6300-471.90-22 AUTOMATED GATE COB DUMP SITE 47,304.11 680-0000-232.00-00 AUTOMATED GATE COB DUMP SITE RETAINAGE (645.10) 680-8000-454.90-22 AUTOMATED GATE COB DUMP SITE 12,902.06 690-0000-232.00-00 AUTOMATED GATE COB DUMP SITE RETAINAGE (2,150.52) 690-9600-453.90-22 AUTOMATED GATE COB DUMP SITE 43,010.31 192744 9/12/2024 RICHARDS WATSON GERSHON 249394 700-5300-480.33-04 0001 GENERAL SVCS JULY 2024 5,375.36 0003 CITY MANAGER JULY 2024 961.80
0005 COMMUNITY DEV JULY 2024 45.80
249395 700-5300-480.33-04 0001 GENERAL SVCS JULY 2024 1,099.20 0003 CITY MANAGER JULY 2024 7,159.23
249396 700-5300-480.33-04 0004 CITY CLERK JULY 2024 1,145.00 0010 POLICE DEPARTMENT JULY 2024 412.20
249397 700-5300-480.33-04 0005 COMMUNITY DEV JULY 2024 5,953.50 0011 PUBLIC WORKS JULY 2024 22.90
249398 700-5300-480.33-04 0006 COMMUNITY SVCS JULY 2024 91.60 249399 700-5300-480.33-04 0007 ELECTRIC UTILITY JULY 2024 320.60 249400 700-5300-480.33-04 0008 ADMIN SVCS JULY 2024 2,733.20 6 68
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail September 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 192744 9/12/2024 RICHARDS WATSON GERSHON 249401 700-5300-480.33-04 0010 POLICE DEPARTMENT JULY 2024 7,010.20 249402 700-5300-480.33-04 0011 PUBLIC WORKS JULY 2024 3,707.50 249403 700-5300-480.33-04 0012 WATER/WASTEWATER JULY 2024 1,648.80 249404 700-5300-480.33-04 0013 PERSONNEL MATTERS JULY 2024 2,679.60 249405 002-0000-222.34-01 0014 BUTTERFIELD JULY 2024 1,155.00 002-2800-361.41-02 0014 BUTTERFIELD JULY 2024 (1,155.00) 002-2800-441.33-04 0014 BUTTERFIELD JULY 2024 1,155.00
249406 002-0000-222.30-27 0020 ROBERTSONS READY MIX JULY 2024 700.00 002-2800-361.41-02 0020 ROBERTSONS READY MIX JULY 2024 (700.00) 002-2800-441.33-04 0020 ROBERTSONS READY MIX JULY 2024 700.00 249407 700-5300-480.33-04 0022 POLICE PERSONNEL JULY 2024 4,466.00 249408 700-5300-480.33-04 0031 CANNABIS TAX & ORD JULY 2024 70.00 249409 002-0000-222.34-01 0062 CFD NO2020-02 ATWELL JULY 2024 490.10 002-2800-361.41-02 0062 CFD NO2020-02 ATWELL JULY 2024 (490.10) 002-2800-441.33-04 0062 CFD NO2020-02 ATWELL JULY 2024 490.10 249410 002-0000-222.31-37 0068 SUNSET CROSSROADS JULY 2024 7,415.65 002-2800-361.41-02 0068 SUNSET CROSSROADS JULY 2024 (7,415.65) 002-2800-441.33-04 0068 SUNSET CROSSROADS JULY 2024 7,415.65 249411 700-5300-480.33-04 0070 BANNING AIRPORT JULY 2024 22.90 249412 700-5300-480.33-04 0072 HOMELESS SHELTER JULY 2024 45.80 249413 700-5300-480.33-04 0076 BANNING POINT APPEAL JULY 2024 4,550.00 249415 002-0000-222.31-51 0078 AVD PASS ACTION GRP JULY 2024 13,119.60 002-2800-361.41-02 0078 AVD PASS ACTION GRP JULY 2024 (13,119.60) 002-2800-441.33-04 0078 AVD PASS ACTION GRP JULY 2024 13,119.60 700-5300-480.33-04 0078 AVD PASS ACTION GRP JULY 2024 905.25 249416 002-0000-222.31-58 0083 AIRPORT-HILLWOOD JULY 2024 700.00 002-2800-361.41-02 0083 AIRPORT-HILLWOOD JULY 2024 (700.00) 002-2800-441.33-04 0083 AIRPORT-HILLWOOD JULY 2024 700.00 192745 9/12/2024 RICK ENGINEERING COMPANY 19973 (8) 032645 660-6300-471.95-10 DESIGN OF RAMSEY-WA MAIN 6/29/24-7/26/24 5,975.39 192746 9/12/2024 RIV. CO. FIRE DEPARTMENT 235395 001-0000-219.00-00 4TH QTR FY23/24 FIRE PROTECTION SERVICES 907,198.19 192747 9/12/2024 ROBINSON, BRANDON A MEALS 9/17-18 670-7000-473.23-05 CUEA QTR BOD MTNG MEALS 9/17-18 ROBINSON 66.00 192748 9/12/2024 RODRIGUEZ, MANUEL MEALS 9/10-12 001-2200-421.23-06 FIELD TRAINING OFFICER MEALS 9/10-12 RODRIGUEZ 55.00 192749 9/12/2024 SAN BERNARDINO PUBLIC EMPLOYEES AUGUST 2024 001-0000-204.51-00 TEAMSTERS DUES AUGUST 2024 2,721.23 192750 9/12/2024 SGP DESIGN AND PRINT 13150 032974 610-5800-434.36-00 BUS STOP POSTERS 32.33 192751 9/12/2024 SMITH, BRANDON MEALS 9/22-27 001-2200-421.23-06 ICI MGMT OF DETECTIVES MEALS 9/22-27 SMITH 274.50 192752 9/12/2024 SO CAL JOINT POLE COMMITTEE 22193 670-7000-473.27-11 OPERATING EXPENSES MAY 2024 1,374.36 22257 670-7000-473.27-11 OPERATING EXPENSES JULY 2024 1,192.21 22289 670-7000-473.27-11 OPERATING EXPENSES AUGUST 2024 1,692.12 192753 9/12/2024 STAFFORD, CHERYL EYEWEAR FY25 001-1900-412.23-05 EMPLOYEE EYEWEAR REIMB TEAMSTER MOU STAFFORD 300.00 192754 9/12/2024 STAPLES BUSINESS ADVANTAGE 6007339525 033055 001-3600-461.36-00 BATHROOM SUPPLIES 1,039.43 6009757634 033050 001-3000-442.36-00 SCISSORS/CARDSTOCK PAPER 47.95 192755 9/12/2024 STATE OF CALIFORNIA DOJ 732992 033226 001-2200-421.33-94 LIVESCANS APRIL 2024 1,114.00 192756 9/12/2024 STOCKTON CONSULTING 06012024 032888 660-6300-471.90-78 WHITEWATER FLUME RESTORTION 2/1/23-5/31/23 926.25 09032024 032888 660-6300-471.90-78 WHITEWATER FLUME RESTORATION7/1/24-8/31/24 3,712.50 192757 9/12/2024 TERMINIX COMMERCIAL 20242025-444344 033240 001-2200-421.23-24 PEST CONTROL SERVICES 7/1/24-6/30/25 1,804.20 001-2400-422.23-24 PEST CONTROL SERVICES 7/1/24-6/30/25 1,210.56 001-3600-461.23-24 PEST CONTROL SERVICES 7/1/24-6/30/25 1,210.56 001-4000-461.23-24 PEST CONTROL SERVICES 7/1/24-6/30/25 721.68 001-4050-461.23-24 PEST CONTROL SERVICES 7/1/24-6/30/25 779.88 660-6300-471.23-24 PEST CONTROL SERVICES 7/1/24-6/30/25 1,262.68 670-7000-473.23-24 PEST CONTROL SERVICES 7/1/24-6/30/25 977.76 670-7000-473.45-05 PEST CONTROL SERVICES 7/1/24-6/30/25 4,702.56 704-3200-412.23-24 PEST CONTROL SERVICES 7/1/24-6/30/25 3,422.16 192758 9/12/2024 TEXAS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY AUGUST 2024 001-0000-204.30-00 TEXAS LIFE INSURANCE AUGUST 2024 5,886.08 192759 9/12/2024 THE HOME DEPOT PRO 798850558 032250 660-6300-471.45-17 9" 10 TPI BLADES (5PK) 106.61 192760 9/12/2024 TKE ENGINEERING, INC 2024-570 032039 660-6300-471.95-10 BARBOUR STREET WATER MAIN APRIL 2024 8,110.00 192761 9/12/2024 TURBOSCAPE, INC 14599 032894 001-0000-232.00-00 PLAYGROUND CHIPS REPPLIER/ROOSEVELT RETAINAGE (327.00) 001-3600-461.30-01 PLAYGROUND CHIPS REPPLIER/ROOSEVELT 6,540.00 192762 9/12/2024 VEOLIA WATER CONTRACT OPERATIONS US 9000168085 031245 680-8000-454.23-38 O&M FEE AUGUST 2024 76,371.36 7 69
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail September 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 192763 9/12/2024 VESTIS SERVICES LLC 5880712674 033216 761-3110-480.25-02 UNIFORM-FSR 100.75 192764 9/12/2024 WALKER, BRIAN MEALS 9/22-27 001-2200-421.23-06 ICI MGMT MEALS 9/22-27 WALKER 274.50 192765 9/12/2024 WALKER, LORRAINE EYEWEAR FY25 001-1300-412.25-10 EMPLOYEE EYEWEAR REIMB TEAMSTER MOU WALKER 300.00 192766 9/12/2024 WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC 5694658 033170 001-4010-461.36-08 POOL CHEMICALS-BULK 371.74 5696034 033170 001-4010-461.36-08 POOL CHEMICALS-BULK 557.61 5696973 033170 001-4010-461.36-08 POOL CHEMICALS 935.61 5697618 033170 001-4010-461.36-08 HYPOCHLORITE BULK 520.43 5698954 033170 001-4010-461.36-08 HYPOCHLORITE POOL CHEM 594.78 5699527 033170 001-4010-461.36-08 HYDROCHLORIC ACID 814.59 192767 9/12/2024 WEST COAST ARBORISTS, INC 218566 033066 100-4900-431.23-17 TREE PRUNING SERVICES CITY HALL & PD 10,500.00 192768 9/12/2024 WILDLIFE CONTROL SERVICE INC WL3764 032751 001-3600-461.23-24 PEST CONTROL AUGUST 2024 1,250.00 192769 9/12/2024 XENIA PACIFIC, INC 6361 033004 001-1220-412.41-46 BACKDROP W/HARDWARE 377.13 6362 033004 810-9700-490.90-59 POLOS-HOMELESS SRVCS 68.96 192770 9/12/2024 YUNEX, LLC 5610002903 032407 100-4900-431.30-09 TRAFFIC SIGNAL CALL OUTS JULY 2024 389.00 90002724 032407 100-4900-431.30-09 TRAFFIC SIGNAL MAINT JULY 2024 648.00 192771 9/19/2024 AMAZON BUSINESS 1D4C-YPXJ-WKMV 033046 001-3000-442.36-00 COFFEE/CREAMER/SUGAR 75.53 1FN7-D3FC-69TM 033121 001-4000-461.36-09 SOCCER FLAGS 38.78 1J3P-9VXC-4HF7 032945 001-2400-422.36-00 KITCHEN SUPPLIES 360.90 1KKH-T9PV-RGHC 032945 001-1200-412.36-00 AIR PURIFIER 119.78 1MDD-VJ7W-7CWT 032945 001-1200-412.36-00 AIR PURIFIER 86.18 1N3D-M9P7-PCM9 033121 001-5400-446.41-86 PARTY SUPPLIES 730.97 1Q1N-HYKX-RR4J 033045 001-1900-412.36-00 6X9 CLASP ENVELOPES 26.01 001-1910-412.36-00 PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIP 95.17
1V7L-PFHW-44WV 033121 001-4000-461.36-09 PARTY SUPPLIES 44.74 1WH7-HXFG-YQMJ 032945 001-1000-411.36-07 CITY COUNCIL SNACKS 36.17 1WJR-WY6R-VFKN 033045 001-1900-412.36-00 JOUNIVO USB MICROPHONE STAFFORD 17.22 1WX9-9KRJ-YT9Y 033121 001-4000-461.36-09 STORAGE BINS 117.14 1X64-RL9W-64XL 032945 001-1400-412.36-00 CERTIFICATE SUPPLIES 69.31 192772 9/19/2024 AMERICAN FORENSIC NURSES 78984 033079 001-2200-421.33-31 BLOOD DRAWS 605.07 78985 033079 001-2200-421.33-31 BLOOD ANALYSIS 396.35
192773 9/19/2024 ANIXTER, INC 6108371-00 670-0000-131.00-00 J177; WASHER LOCK PO NUM 033149 141.62 6108371-01 670-0000-131.00-00 CCO; COVER TAP FOR O DIE PO NUM 033149 154.72 192774 9/19/2024 ASBURY ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES DBA I500-01116648 032991 702-3800-480.23-49 55GAL DRUMS/EPA FEE 265.74 I500-01117140 032991 702-3800-480.23-49 USED OIL CHARGE/EPA FEE 72.00 192775 9/19/2024 AT&T MOBILITY LLC 287332160118924 001-2200-421.26-05 MONTHLY SVCS 8/9/24-9/8/24 1,207.20 192776 9/19/2024 ATWORK PERSONNEL SERVICES 288887 033146 001-2200-421.23-27 M BOND PPE 9/1/24 142.56 290054 033074 001-3000-442.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 09/08/2024 240.31 660-6300-471.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 09/08/2024 360.46
680-8000-454.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 09/08/2024 360.46
702-3800-480.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 09/08/2024 240.31
290055 033146 001-2200-421.23-27 M BOND PPE 9/8/24 249.49 192777 9/19/2024 AUTOMATED GATE SERVICES, INC. 0038873 032951 704-3200-412.30-01 GATE INSPECTION 1,248.00 0039445 032951 704-3200-412.30-01 GATE INSPECTION 851.00 192778 9/19/2024 BABCOCK LABORATORIES, INC CH41313-0030 032373 680-8000-454.23-32 TDS ANALYSIS 36.00 CH41602-0030 032373 680-8000-454.23-32 TDS ANALYSIS 36.00 192779 9/19/2024 BANNING CHAMBER OF COMMERCE SOTC 2024 001-1200-412.23-05 COB STATE OF THE CITY 10/09/2024 CITY MANAGER 180.00 001-1210-412.23-05 COB STATE OF THE CITY 10/09/2024 ECON DEVLPMNT 90.00 001-1220-412.23-05 COB STATE OF THE CITY 10/09/2024 PUBLIC INFO 180.00 001-1230-412.23-05 COB STATE OF THE CITY 10/09/2024 GRANT MNGMNT 90.00 001-1300-412.23-05 COB STATE OF THE CITY 10/09/2024 HR 180.00 001-1400-412.23-05 COB STATE OF THE CITY 10/09/2024 CITY CLERK 90.00 001-1900-412.23-05 COB STATE OF THE CITY 10/09/2024 FINANCE 900.00 001-1910-412.23-05 COB STATE OF THE CITY 10/09/2024 PURCHASING 180.00 001-2400-422.23-05 COB STATE OF THE CITY 10/09/2024 FIRE 540.00 001-2700-442.23-05 COB STATE OF THE CITY 10/09/2024 BLDG & SAFETY 540.00 001-2740-442.23-05 COB STATE OF THE CITY 10/09/2024 CODE ENFRCMNT 90.00 001-2800-441.23-05 COB STATE OF THE CITY 10/09/2024 COMMNTY DVLPMN 810.00 001-3000-442.23-05 COB STATE OF THE CITY 10/09/2024 ENGINEERING 450.00 001-4000-461.23-05 COB STATE OF THE CITY 10/09/2024 PARKS 720.00 8 70
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail September 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 192779 9/19/2024 BANNING CHAMBER OF COMMERCE SOTC 2024 100-4900-431.23-05 COB STATE OF THE CITY 10/09/2024 STREETS 180.00 610-5800-434.23-05 COB STATE OF THE CITY 10/09/2024 TRANSIT 270.00 660-6300-471.23-05 COB STATE OF THE CITY 10/09/2024 WATER 360.00 670-7000-473.23-05 COB STATE OF THE CITY 10/09/2024 ELECTRIC 630.00 703-3700-480.23-05 COB STATE OF THE CITY 10/09/2024 IT 180.00 761-3100-480.23-05 COB STATE OF THE CITY 10/09/2024 UTLTY BILLING 720.00 192780 9/19/2024 BANNING VETERINARY HOSPITAL 834442 001-2300-424.33-90 MEDICAL EXAMINATION #2408120028 #240280064 341.25 834650 001-2300-424.33-90 MEDICAL EXAMINATION #2409030031 278.50 835054 001-2300-424.33-90 MEDICAL EXAMINATION #2409050030 #2409090024 414.02 192781 9/19/2024 BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER 546125 033114 001-3600-461.30-01 PARKS-PAINT SUPPLIES 241.27 546355 033114 001-3600-461.30-01 PEST CONTROL SUPPLIES 44.45 546630 033114 001-3600-461.30-01 WASH/WAX & PESTICIDE 33.48 546636 033114 001-3600-461.30-01 FLAT WASH/SUPPLIES 46.16 546776 032952 100-4900-431.36-00 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 357.25
546830 032952 704-3200-412.30-02 LIGHT PANEL 61.39
546838 032952 100-4900-431.36-00 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 38.97
546840 032952 100-4900-431.38-54 PALLET DEPOSIT CREDIT (35.00) 546854 032952 704-3200-412.30-02 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 70.01
546896 032952 111-4900-432.23-29 5/8" COUPLING 3.21
546915 032952 704-3200-412.30-02 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 55.32
546953 032952 704-3200-412.30-02 PLEAT M8 FILTER 7.53
547021 032952 704-3200-412.30-02 CYL LED 90.48
547584 032916 610-5800-434.36-00 30GL TRASH CAN 43.09
192782 9/19/2024 BEAUMONT SAFE & LOCK 76752 033156 704-3200-412.30-02 LEVERSET RMVL & RPLCMNT 599.65 192783 9/19/2024 BIO-TOX LABORATORIES 46255 033232 001-2200-421.33-31 BLOOD ALCOHOL 603.00 46256 033232 001-2200-421.33-31 BLODD ALCOHOL 699.00
46353 033232 001-2200-421.33-31 BLOOD ANALYSIS 922.00
192784 9/19/2024 BLAIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC BA_7941_2024 031320 100-4900-431.33-11 HSIP BCA GRANT (STREETS) 472.50 BA_7942_2024 031313 100-4900-431.33-11 HSIP BCA GRANT (STREETS) 445.00 BA_7983_2024 032727 660-6300-471.33-11 SWRCB CWSRF-WTF UPGRADES 375.00 192785 9/19/2024 BUDD-FALEN LAW OFFICES, LLC. 34333 029829 660-6300-471.90-78 FLUME LEGAL SERVICES AUGUST 2024 3,640.00 192786 9/19/2024 CALIFORNIA WATER ENVIRONMENT FY25 DUES394708 660-6300-471.23-03 CWEA ASSOC DUES TREMBLY 394708 239.00 192787 9/19/2024 CASC ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING INC 0051823 032079 100-4900-431.90-10 DESIGN OF SAN G & RLROAD JULY 2024 1,011.25 192788 9/19/2024 CHANDLER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC 2408BANNING 032081 001-4500-412.33-11 ASSET AND INVESTMENT MGMT AUGUST 2024 2,091.93 192789 9/19/2024 CINTAS CORPORATION 4202186446 033162 001-4000-461.36-03 CLEANING SUPPLIES 121.67 4202894930 032953 100-4900-431.25-02 UNIFORM-STREETS 77.92 704-3200-412.25-02 UNIFORM-BUILD MAINT 10.78
4202894947 032901 702-3800-480.25-02 UNIFORM-FLEET 59.71 4203606952 032953 100-4900-431.25-02 UNIFORM-STREETS 77.92 704-3200-412.25-02 UNIFORM-BUILD MAINT 10.78
4204227210 032953 100-4900-431.25-02 UNIFORM-STREETS 77.92 704-3200-412.25-02 UNIFORM-BUILD MAINT 10.78
4205084106 032901 702-3800-480.25-02 UNIFORM-FLEET 59.71 4205084229 032937 610-5800-434.25-02 UNIFORM-TRANSIT 119.79 610-5850-434.25-02 UNIFORM-DAR 11.13
192790 9/19/2024 CITY OF BANNING (BNG) FC C-2 SEP24 001-3600-461.32-02 FC C-2 HANGAR RENT SEP 2024 197.57 192791 9/19/2024 CITY OF BANNING UTILITIES OPV 10194555344AU24 810-9700-490.90-60 312 N 4TH ST CAL ICH ERF- 07/09/2024-08/07/2024 208.18 192792 9/19/2024 CONSOLIDATED ELECTRICAL 0954-1031768 032190 704-3200-412.30-02 4FT LED'S 210.65 0954-1031791 032190 704-3200-412.30-02 BPPL LED'S 257.82 0954-1034765 032967 704-3200-412.30-02 4FT LED'S 210.65 0954-1035003 032967 704-3200-412.30-02 BPPL LED'S 257.82 0954-1035258 032967 704-3200-412.30-02 4FT LED'S 210.65 192793 9/19/2024 COUTS HEATING & COOLING, INC 10564 032968 704-3200-412.30-21 SERVICE CALL-CITY YARD 760.00 192794 9/19/2024 DIAMOND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 0005588309 033164 001-3600-461.33-11 ADA RESTROOM-HANDWASHING 416.54 0005648286 033163 810-9700-490.90-59 PORTABLE RESTROOM 416.54 192795 9/19/2024 ENTERPRISE FM TRUST FBN5136561 001-2200-421.32-06 PD MONTHLY LEASE #40 558.53 001-2300-424.32-06 ANIMAL CONTROL VEHICLE #80 927.47
001-2400-422.32-06 FIRE MONTHLY LEASE #110 442.06
001-2740-442.32-06 CODE ENFORCEMENT MO LEASE #437, #438 1,029.39 9 71
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail September 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 192795 9/19/2024 ENTERPRISE FM TRUST FBN5136561 001-3000-442.32-06 ENGINEERING MONTHLY LEASE #1201 661.46 001-3600-461.32-06 PARKS MONTHLY LEASE #702,#703,#704 1,465.07 100-4900-431.32-06 STREETS MONTHLY LEASE #600,#626,#627,#628 2,334.12 STREETS MONTHLY LEASE #625 499.71
660-6300-471.32-06 WA MO LEASE #800,817,830, 831,833,838,839,840,841 7,346.10 WATER MONTHLY LEASE #800 1,264.42
WATER MONTHLY LEASE #801 09/01/24-09/30/24 1,051.53
WATER MONTHLY LEASE #802,#804 1,257.38
670-7000-473.32-06 ELECTRIC MONTHLY LEASE #302,#310,#314,#317,#318 3,495.95 702-3800-480.32-06 FLEET MONTHLY LEASE #204 314.77
761-3110-480.32-06 METER #505 441.65
810-9700-490.90-59 THE VILLAGE MONTHLY LEASE #205 275.79 192796 9/19/2024 FATTAL, ERAN 000092633 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000009660 1,355.59 192797 9/19/2024 FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 2091885918AUG24 001-2200-421.26-05 209-188-5918 08/28/24-09/27/24 43.23 001-2400-422.26-05 209-188-5918 08/28/24-09/27/24 604.68 001-4000-461.26-05 209-188-5918 08/28/24-09/27/24 342.67 610-5800-434.26-05 209-188-5918 08/28/24-09/27/24 393.39 660-6300-471.26-05 209-188-5918 08/28/24-09/27/24 463.15 670-7000-473.26-05 209-188-5918 08/28/24-09/27/24 295.66 705-4500-412.26-05 209-188-5918 08/28/24-09/27/24 116.65 9518493260SEP24 705-4500-412.26-05 951-849-3260 08/28/24-09/27/24 325.60 9518496778SEP24 001-2200-421.26-05 951-849-6778 SEPTEMBER 2024 76.45 192798 9/19/2024 FUN EXPRESS 73231188701 033200 001-4000-461.36-09 TABLECLOTHS-VARIETY 197.29 192799 9/19/2024 GAMETIME PJI-0246326A 033103 001-3600-461.89-56 ULTRASITE 6' BENCH/MFG FR 1,384.38 192800 9/19/2024 GARDA CL WEST INC 20613397 033241 761-3100-480.23-43 ARMORED SVCS-EXCESS TIME AUGUST 2024 71.53 192801 9/19/2024 GAS COMPANY, THE 12662493001SE24 001-2400-422.26-06 3900 W WILSON 8/7/24-9/6/24 25.75 19499362408AU24 100-4900-431.26-06 176 E LINCOLN ST 07/22/24- 08/21/24 17.68 660-6300-471.26-06 176 E LINCOLN ST 07/22/24- 08/21/24 39.41 670-7000-473.26-06 176 E LINCOLN ST 07/22/24- 08/21/24 39.41 702-3800-480.26-06 176 E LINCOLN ST 07/22/24- 08/21/24 39.41 192802 9/19/2024 GRAINGER 9242506864 032942 702-3800-480.38-52 IR THERMOMETER 168.30 9242674795 032942 702-3800-480.38-52 START CONNECT 110.61 9242979384 032942 702-3800-480.38-52 LENS CLEANER 20.82 9243674935 032942 702-3800-480.38-52 PRESSURE GAUGE 54.93 192803 9/19/2024 GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC. 9338643372 670-0000-131.00-00 CCD BURNDY LLC PO NUM 033152 144.45 192804 9/19/2024 HERC RENTALS INC. 34882905-001 032955 704-3200-412.30-02 SCISSOR LIFT 420.10 192805 9/19/2024 HOME DEPOT #8987 1510185 033098 670-7000-473.45-16 LINEMANS PLIERS 161.43 1523949 033098 670-7000-473.45-16 BANDSAW BLADE/PLIERS 167.86 9012298 033131 001-3600-461.30-01 LUMBER 42.39
192806 9/19/2024 IBEW LOCAL 47 RETIREE MEDICAL TRUST 20240920 001-0000-204.80-10 PAYROLL SUMMARY 2,915.49 192807 9/19/2024 IMPERIAL SUPPLIES, LLC I001B88137 032938 702-3800-480.38-52 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 85.50 192808 9/19/2024 INDEPENDENT REVIEW INVESTIGATIONS 24-001.4 032853 001-2200-421.33-11 IA 24-001.4 3,276.40 24-005.2 032853 001-2200-421.33-11 IA 24-005.2 3,514.40 192809 9/19/2024 INFOSEND, INC 271093 032788 761-3100-480.23-02 UB BILL SRVC 9/13/24 99.43 761-3100-480.23-04 UB BILL SRVC 9/13/24 933.72
761-3100-480.33-11 UB BILL SRVC 9/13/24 232.76
192810 9/19/2024 INNOVATIVE EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT 33394 033198 001-2200-421.90-52 EQUIPMENT FOR BLAZER 4,734.74 192811 9/19/2024 LEXISNEXIS RISK SOLUTIONS 160860120240831 032332 001-2200-421.30-17 MONTHLY SUBSCRIPTION AUG 2024 112.55 192812 9/19/2024 MARIPOSA LANDSCAPES, INC 109454 033041 111-4900-432.23-29 LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE AUGUST 2024 6,517.60 192813 9/19/2024 MC CALL'S METER SALES 36939 033195 660-6300-471.45-06 6"TOP PLATE ASMBLY REPAIR 1,403.79 192814 9/19/2024 MCCLEAN, DOROTHY 28243-21164 AC 675-7020-473.42-35 REBATE RES CENTRAL AC 1,500.00 192815 9/19/2024 MODEL 1 COMMERCIAL VEHICLES XA116001419:01 033204 702-3800-480.38-52 SHOCK ASSY FRONT/FREIGHT 909.79 192816 9/19/2024 MY COI LLC 1412565052 032646 705-4500-412.33-11 2058 ANNUAL COMPLIANCE MG 1,600.00 192817 9/19/2024 ONESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS S007536094.002 670-0000-131.00-00 CHANCE S1530AGP PO NUM 033006 1,901.79 S007544838.001 670-0000-131.00-00 3M 35-RED TAPE PO NUM 033165 548.45 S007586566.001 670-0000-131.00-00 3M 35-TAPE PO NUM 033222 1,133.53 192818 9/19/2024 P&P UNIFORMS 431107/4 033035 001-2210-421.36-04 UNIFORM-DISPATCH 365.74 431108/4 033035 001-2210-421.36-04 UNIFORM-DISPATCH 32.90 192819 9/19/2024 PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. 2010915948 032932 702-3800-480.38-52 TIRE/RECYCLING FEE #611 191.14 10 72
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail September 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 192819 9/19/2024 PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. 2010915964 032932 702-3800-480.30-05 TOOLS/LABOR #245 69.86 2010916028 032932 702-3800-480.38-52 TIRE/RECYCLING FEE #703 292.10 192820 9/19/2024 PARS 20240920 001-0000-204.25-00 PAYROLL SUMMARY 312.99 192821 9/19/2024 PARTS AUTHORITY 062-606193 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 TPMS SENSOR #49 80.49 091-337584 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 PD BLAST/CRC QD ELEC CLN 25.45 091-337591 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 36ML RED HI-STR/36ML MED 62.73 093-570087 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 TPMS SENSOR #49 40.24 117-525970 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 TPMS SENSOR #49 40.24 192822 9/19/2024 PUBLIC AGENCY RETIREMENT SERVICES 55939 001-1900-412.33-11 PARS PIN ID#PH-ARS05A SVC PERIOD 5/31/2024 300.00 56330 001-1900-412.33-11 PARS PIN ID#PH-ARS05A SVC PERIOD 7/31/2024 300.00 192823 9/19/2024 QUINN COMPANY WOA00056093 033030 660-6300-471.30-06 TRANSPORT MACHINE 554.13 192824 9/19/2024 RACEWAY FORD INC 3756289 032940 702-3800-480.38-52 CAP ASY - FUEL #310 4.02 192825 9/19/2024 RIVERSIDE UNIVERSITY HEALTH SYSTEM 2024-08 001-2200-421.33-31 MEDICAL EXAMINATION CASE 24-1640 & 24-1650 2,400.00 192826 9/19/2024 SANDY RUIZ 77723521 001-0000-218.22-20 REFUND-YOUTH SOCCER 60.00 192827 9/19/2024 SANTA ANA WATERSHED PROJ AUTHORITY BMP-2025-03 660-6300-471.41-04 FY24-25 BASIN MONITORING 28,484.21 192828 9/19/2024 SC FUELS 2717022-IN 033211 702-3800-480.36-14 BULK OIL GALS 4,128.48 IN-0000552955 702-3800-480.36-11 ULS NO2 CLEAR CARB 1,809.89 UNL ETH 10 CARB RFG 23,522.52
192829 9/19/2024 SOUTH COAST AIR QUALITY 4377559 702-3800-480.41-04 ICE ELEC GEN-NAT GAS 541.04 LIQUID FUEL DISPENSING SYSTEM 639.68
4377561 600-5100-435.41-04 AVGAS STORAGE & RACK 541.04
4378587 704-3200-412.23-42 5% LATE FEE 8.30
704-3200-412.41-04 EMISSIONS FLAT FEE 165.96
4378591 600-5100-435.23-42 5% LATE FEE 8.30
600-5100-435.41-04 EMISSIONS FLAT FEE 165.96
4399261 680-8000-454.41-04 ICE EM ELEC GEN DIESEL 541.04 4399769 680-8000-454.41-04 ICE EM ELEC GEN DIESEL 1,082.08 4403521 680-8000-454.41-04 EMISSIONS FLAT FEE 165.96
192830 9/19/2024 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON 360828122AUG24 670-7000-473.23-42 LATE FEE 08/01/2024-08/31/2024 1.11 670-7000-473.26-04 SRVC HIGHLAND HOME RD/WES 08/01/2024-08/31/2024 92.33 192831 9/19/2024 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS CO 09242310481JL24 702-3800-480.36-61 NATURAL GAS VEHICLE FUEL 07/01/24-08/01/24 6,297.92 192832 9/19/2024 SPS VAR, LLC BANN070824 032485 703-3700-480.30-17 12 MONTH SERVICE ELITE 9,030.00 192833 9/19/2024 STAFFORD, CHERYL REFUND FY25 001-1900-412.23-04 OVERNIGHT POSTAGE-USPS CHARTER CHK# 192559 30.45 192834 9/19/2024 STAPLES BUSINESS ADVANTAGE 6008886676 033055 001-3600-461.36-00 BATHROOM SUPPLIES 322.44 6010471891 033056 001-1400-412.36-00 PENS 14.22
705-4500-412.36-00 COFFEE 70.51
6010535733 032198 660-6300-471.36-00 HP125A INKS 323.62 6010600695 033017 761-3100-480.36-00 OFFICE SUPPLIES 288.64 6011717530 033137 705-4500-412.36-00 BREAKROOM SUPPLIES 83.30 6012058669 033056 001-1000-411.36-07 CITY COUNCIL SNACKS 147.83 705-4500-412.36-00 COFFEE SUPPLIES 116.14
192835 9/19/2024 STATEWIDE TOWING & RECOVERY, INC 218126 032992 702-3800-480.30-05 TOWING SERVICES 990.00 192836 9/19/2024 TEC EQUIPMENT, INC 1772584F 032941 702-3800-480.38-52 MODULATOR/HOSES #820 636.41 192837 9/19/2024 TETRA TECH INC. 52291993 032926 660-6300-471.33-11 SCADA SUPPORT 13,153.09 192838 9/19/2024 TRENCH SHORING COMPANY RI20434720 033177 660-6300-471.32-05 TRENCH TOP RENTAL 267.50 192839 9/19/2024 TURBO DATA SYSTEMS INC 43724 032753 001-2200-421.23-45 CITATIONS PROCESSING 150.00 192840 9/19/2024 UNITED WATER WORKS, INC S100131076.001 032859 660-6300-471.45-16 4"X1/4" LIQUID FILLED SS 306.20 192841 9/19/2024 VANCE CORPORATION 2024-01 032928 101-0000-232.00-00 PROJ 2024-01 CITY OVERLAY RETAINAGE (23,800.95) 101-4900-431.93-16 PROJ 2024-01 CITY OVERLAY 476,018.93 102-0000-232.00-00 PROJ 2024-01 CITY OVERLAY RETAINAGE (33,261.98) 102-4904-431.93-15 PROJ 2024-01 CITY OVERLAY 665,239.59 192842 9/19/2024 VERIZON WIRELESS SERVICES, LLC 9972878872 001-1000-411.26-05 CITY COUNCIL CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 198.54 001-1200-412.26-05 CITY MANAGER CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 126.13 OPPORTUNITY VILLAGE 8/2/24-9/1/24 232.82
001-1210-412.26-05 ECONOMIC DEV CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 46.73 001-1220-412.26-05 PUBLIC INFORM CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 41.56 001-1230-412.26-05 GRANTS CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 34.49 001-1300-412.26-05 HR CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 88.12
001-1400-412.26-05 CITY CLERK CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 38.53 11 73
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail September 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 192842 9/19/2024 VERIZON WIRELESS SERVICES, LLC 9972878872 001-1900-412.26-05 FINANCE CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 227.80 001-1910-412.26-05 PURCHASING CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 46.56 001-2060-446.26-05 GOV ACCESS CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 26.38 001-2200-421.26-05 POLICE CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 2,037.25 001-2210-421.26-05 DISPATCH CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 67.94 001-2300-424.26-08 ANIMAL CONTROL CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 14.11 001-2740-442.26-05 CODE ENFORCE CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 194.74 001-2800-441.26-05 PLANNING CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 529.65 001-3000-442.26-05 ENGINEERING CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 251.26 001-3200-412.26-05 BUILDING MAINT CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 83.12 001-3600-461.26-05 PARKS CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 117.37 001-4000-461.26-05 RECREATION CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 270.83 001-4000-461.36-09 OEP GRANT CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 41.56 001-4050-461.26-05 SENIOR CENTER CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 41.56 100-4900-431.26-05 STREETS CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 302.68 610-5800-434.26-05 TRANSIT CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 946.77 610-5850-434.26-05 DIAL-A-RIDE CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 193.58 660-6300-471.26-05 WATER CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 827.49 660-6300-471.89-48 IPHONE 14 UPGRADES (11) WATER DEPT 622.27 670-7000-473.26-05 ELECTRIC CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 1,951.71 680-8000-454.26-05 WASTEWATER CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 152.97 680-8000-454.89-48 IPHONE 14 UPGRADES (4) WASTEWATER DEPT 226.28 702-3800-480.26-05 FLEET CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 83.13 703-3700-480.26-05 INFO SERVICES CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 186.24 761-3100-480.26-05 UTILITY BILLING CELL PHON 8/2/24-9/1/24 82.87 761-3110-480.26-05 METER SERVICES CELL PHONE 8/2/24-9/1/24 191.27 192843 9/19/2024 VESTIS SERVICES LLC 5880718701 033216 761-3110-480.25-02 UNIFORM-FSR 100.75 192844 9/19/2024 VISTA PAINT 2024-549828-00 033141 001-3600-461.30-02 PAINT & PAINT-RETURNED (131.28) 2024-566501-00 033141 001-3600-461.38-54 ACRIBOND FLAT D BASE 180.48 192845 9/19/2024 WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC 5700643 033170 001-4010-461.36-08 HYPOCHLORITE/POOL CHEM 557.61 192846 9/19/2024 WILLDAN ENGINEERING 002-32678 030055 001-2700-442.33-11 PLAN REVIEW/INSPECTION AUGUST 2024 20,605.00 192847 9/19/2024 WOODARD & CURRAN, INC 238563 032044 660-6300-471.33-11 SGIRWM IMPLEMENTATION 12,576.25 192848 9/26/2024 ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 625883 001-1300-412.33-32 RANDOM DRUG/ALCOHOL SCRN 1,166.55 192849 9/26/2024 AED ENERGY SERVICES LLC 44000768 032755 702-3800-480.33-11 SUPPORT FOR CNG STATION 6/29/24-7/26/24 3,630.00 192850 9/26/2024 AFFORDABLE BEE SERVICES 1223 033250 704-3200-412.30-02 HIVE REMOVAL & RELOCATION 650.00 192851 9/26/2024 ALBERT A. WEBB ASSOCIATES ARIV0003953 032070 661-6300-471.33-11 CEQA COMPLIANCE NP ARPA PROJECTS 9,349.14 192852 9/26/2024 ALL STAR ELITE SPORTS 4206 032276 001-4000-461.36-09 SHIRTS 22.13 4227 032276 001-4000-461.36-09 TEAM SHIRTS 167.17
192853 9/26/2024 ALLDATA, LLC INVC04675190 033252 702-3800-480.30-17 REPAIR/ANNUAL SUB FEE 7/20/24-7/19/25 1,500.00 192854 9/26/2024 AMAZON BUSINESS 16K4-MDWH-GM6J 032945 001-1400-412.36-00 CHARGING CORD; PRIVACYTAB 15.75 1F6D-MFN6-1RTT 033045 001-1900-412.36-00 WIRED KEYBOARD STAFFORD 19.38 1FVV-DMRG-36DC 032945 001-1200-412.36-00 OFFICE SUPPLIES 69.98 1K77-Y1YN-9KWR 033121 001-4000-461.36-09 PARTY SUPPLIES 50.09 1RLY-YVWL-MNVK 033045 001-1910-412.36-00 BREAKROOM SUPPLIES 20.46 703-3700-480.36-00 IT SUPPLIES 183.51
1YVR-KPTW-QWTH 032945 001-1400-412.36-00 SPACE HEATER 24.23 192855 9/26/2024 AMERICAN FIDELITY ASSURANCE AUGUST 2024 001-0000-204.30-00 WHOLE/TERM LIFE AUGUST 2024 7,263.86 001-0000-204.80-02 CANCER POLICY AUGUST 2024 3,974.90
001-0000-204.80-09 ACCIDENT POLICY AUGUST 2024 3,856.70 001-0000-204.80-11 DISABILITY-SUPP STD AUGUST 2024 6,674.94 001-0000-204.80-12 CRITICAL ILLNESS AUGUST 2024 1,951.44 001-0000-204.80-16 GRP HOSP INDEMITY AUGUST 2024 1,104.76 JULY 2024 001-0000-204.30-00 WHOLE/TERM LIFE JULY 2024 7,393.04 001-0000-204.80-02 CANCER POLICY JULY 2024 4,010.74
001-0000-204.80-09 ACCIDENT POLICY JULY 2024 3,856.30
001-0000-204.80-11 DISABILITY-SUPP STD JULY 2024 6,753.00 001-0000-204.80-12 CRITICAL ILLNESS JULY 2024 1,967.22
001-0000-204.80-16 GRP HOSP INDEMITY JULY 2024 1,128.90 192856 9/26/2024 ANIXTER, INC 6109842-00 033071 670-7000-473.41-29 PRIMARY LEATHER PROTECTOR (10) 387.90 12 74
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail September 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 192856 9/26/2024 ANIXTER, INC 6109892-00 033148 670-7000-473.45-16 PRUNING SAW (4) 1,108.96 192857 9/26/2024 ATBACKGROUNDS 4057 001-1300-412.33-11 BACKGROUND SCEEN MAY 2024 1,621.22 192858 9/26/2024 ATWORK PERSONNEL SERVICES 290866 033074 001-3000-442.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 09/15/2024 300.38 660-6300-471.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 09/15/2024 450.58
680-8000-454.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 09/15/2024 450.58
702-3800-480.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 09/15/2024 300.38
290867 033146 001-2200-421.23-27 M BOND PPE 9/15/24 285.13 192859 9/26/2024 AURIGA CORPORATION 8317 031498 673-7000-473.96-47 TASK 2- ELECTRICAL DESIGN 1,550.00 192860 9/26/2024 AUTO GLASS NOW 2110237 032930 702-3800-480.30-05 WINDSHIELD REPAIR #37 118.00 192861 9/26/2024 BABCOCK LABORATORIES, INC CH41958-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 COLIFORMS 404.77 CH41983-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 ACIDS/TRIHALOMETHANES 869.40 CI40034-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 COLIFORMS 190.48 CI40201-0030 032373 680-8000-454.23-32 TDS ANALYSIS 36.00 CI40202-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 GENERAL PHYSICAL ANALYSIS 86.94 CI40203-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 BACTERIOLOGICAL ANALYSIS 261.91 192862 9/26/2024 BARR DOOR, INC 34118 032349 704-3200-412.30-02 DOOR REPAIR-CITY YARD 2,209.25 34221 032349 704-3200-412.30-02 DOOR REPAIR-FIRE STATION 929.48 34294 033246 704-3200-412.30-02 DOOR REPAIR-CITY HALL 4,124.39 192863 9/26/2024 BEAUMONT BASIN WATERMASTER B-287 660-6300-471.42-43 DATA MGMT SYS RENEWAL ESRI/DUDEK SUPPORT SVCS 3,164.89 192864 9/26/2024 BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER 547387 032952 704-3200-412.30-02 4" METAL CUT OFF 32.36 547475 032952 704-3200-412.30-02 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 63.44
547677 032952 100-4900-431.36-00 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 34.54
547683 032918 810-9700-490.90-59 SPRAY PAINT 24.21
547718 032952 111-4900-432.23-29 MAGNESIUM FLOAT 43.09
547872 032952 111-4900-432.23-29 SPRAY PAINT/PADLOCK 54.39 547884 032952 111-4900-432.23-29 PADLOCK (46.32)
547888 032952 100-4900-431.36-00 SINGLE SIDED KEY 1.93
547919 032952 704-3200-412.30-02 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 27.99
547937 032918 704-3200-412.30-01 DYNAFLEX SEALANT/ROLLER 39.61 810-9700-490.90-59 DYNAFLEX SEALANT/ROLLER 16.14
548060 032952 704-3200-412.36-00 TIRE SPRAY/GLASS CLEANER 13.99 192865 9/26/2024 BOGH, RUSSELL 000111875 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000056318 160.16 192866 9/26/2024 BOHRER, KATHLEEN 000111183 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000014648 254.72 192867 9/26/2024 BOLIN, DIANA NOV23-APR24 675-7020-473.42-36 LOW-INCOME DISCOUNT NOV 23-APR 24 195.00 192868 9/26/2024 BRICK & CO REAL ESTATE 000112275 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000016162 266.67 192869 9/26/2024 BURKE, WILLIAMS & SORENSON LLP 326681 700-5300-480.33-04 FEES-PROFESSIONAL SRVCS FILE NO: 08691-0002 6,230.00 192870 9/26/2024 CABALLERO, DANIEL TRAVEL 8/24-9/1 001-1910-412.23-05 NW ELEC METER SCHOOL TRAVEL 8/24-9/1 CABALLERO 645.55 192871 9/26/2024 CASC ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING INC 0052030 032079 100-4900-431.90-10 DESIGN OF SAN G & RLROAD THRU AUG 2024 8,223.75 192872 9/26/2024 CELL BUSINESS EQUIP-LEASING 5029774505 032588 670-7000-473.32-06 5000 FOLDER INSERTER 8/23/24-9/22/24 821.50 5030542833 032588 670-7000-473.32-06 5000 FOLDER INSERTER 7/23/24-8/22/24 821.50 5031312518 032588 670-7000-473.32-06 5000 FOLDER INSERTER 9/23/24-10/22/24 821.50 192873 9/26/2024 CELL BUSINESS EQUIPMENT (CBE) CM993516 033052 001-2200-421.32-06 PRINTERS CREDIT-PD (192.62) IN2750706 033052 001-2200-421.32-06 PRINTERS-PD 328.62
IN2759548 033052 001-2200-421.32-06 PRINTERS-PD 217.14
IN2773231 033052 001-2200-421.32-06 RECORDS PRINTER 78.22 192874 9/26/2024 CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS 189282601092124 001-2400-422.26-09 CABLE SERVICE-FIRE ADMIN 09/25/2024-10/24/2024 237.00 189283501092124 001-2060-446.26-09 CABLE SERVICE-CITY HALL 09/25/2024-10/24/2024 119.75 189283601092124 670-7000-473.26-07 CABLE SERVICE-CITY HALL 09/25/2024-10/24/2024 987.85 189283801092124 670-7000-473.26-07 CABLE SERVICE-CORP YARD 09/25/2024-10/24/2024 987.85 192875 9/26/2024 CINTAS CORPORATION 4197818227 033256 670-7000-473.25-02 UNIFORM-ELEC 347.47 4198603654 033256 670-7000-473.25-02 UNIFORM-ELEC 349.28 4199303901 033256 670-7000-473.25-02 UNIFORM-ELEC 349.29 4200065439 033256 670-7000-473.25-02 UNIFORM-ELEC 345.67 4200790004 033256 670-7000-473.25-02 UNIFORM-ELEC 345.67 4201490626 033256 670-7000-473.25-02 UNIFORM-ELEC 382.38 4202186435 033161 001-3600-461.25-02 UNIFORM-PARKS 51.13 4202186475 033256 670-7000-473.25-02 UNIFORM-ELEC 353.42 4202895123 033256 670-7000-473.25-02 UNIFORM-ELEC 351.87 4203607053 033256 670-7000-473.25-02 UNIFORM-ELEC 349.08 13 75
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail September 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 192875 9/26/2024 CINTAS CORPORATION 4204227404 033256 670-7000-473.25-02 UNIFORM-ELEC 349.03 4205084105 032953 100-4900-431.25-02 UNIFORM-STREETS 77.92 704-3200-412.25-02 UNIFORM-BUILD MAINT 10.78
4205084236 033083 660-6300-471.25-02 UNIFORM-WATER 240.89 680-8000-454.25-02 UNIFORM-WASTEWATER 59.47
4205084419 033256 670-7000-473.25-02 UNIFORM-ELEC 347.22 4205743234 032953 100-4900-431.25-02 UNIFORM-STREETS 77.92 704-3200-412.25-02 UNIFORM-BUILD MAINT 10.78
4205743235 032901 702-3800-480.25-02 UNIFORM-FLEET 59.71 4205743300 032937 610-5800-434.25-02 UNIFORM-TRANSIT 119.79 610-5850-434.25-02 UNIFORM-DAR 11.13
4205743484 033256 670-7000-473.25-02 UNIFORM-ELEC 347.22 192876 9/26/2024 CIVICPLUS 301487 032232 705-4500-412.33-11 CITY WIDE WEBSITE HOSTING 7/1/24-6/30/25 25,215.88 192877 9/26/2024 CLA-VAL 898917 032696 660-6300-471.45-08 WATER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM 3,813.16 898918 032696 660-6300-471.45-08 WATER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM 3,295.65 898980 032696 660-6300-471.45-08 WATER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM 4,442.43 899372 032696 660-6300-471.45-08 WATER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM 2,973.38 899376 032696 660-6300-471.45-08 WATER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM 2,715.03 899377 032696 660-6300-471.45-08 WATER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM 2,498.01 901528 032696 660-6300-471.45-08 WATER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM 2,124.96 192878 9/26/2024 CORNERSTONE DEVELOPMENT CO. 3046 032541 673-7000-473.96-54 SUN LAKES BLVD RELOCATION 8,310.00 192879 9/26/2024 DELAWDER, ANDREW D 000105527 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000019362 136.53 192880 9/26/2024 DELTA DENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY AUGUST 2024 001-0000-204.32-00 DENTAL- HMO AUGUST 2024 885.61 SEPTEMBER 2024 001-0000-204.32-00 DENTAL-HMO- SEPT 2024 894.06 DENTAL-HMO SEPT 2024-ADJ 8.45
192881 9/26/2024 DELTA DENTAL OF CALIFORNIA AUGUST 2024 001-0000-204.32-00 DENTAL-PPO AUG 2024 ADJ (44.45) DENTAL-PPO AUGUST 2024 7,575.31
SEPTEMBER 2024 001-0000-204.32-00 DENTAL- PPO SEPT 2024 7,462.69 DENTAL-PPO SEPT 2024-ADJ 59.93
192882 9/26/2024 ENGINEERING RESOURCES OF SO CA 60410 032552 660-6300-471.33-11 STAFF AUGMENTATION 4,466.00 680-8000-454.33-11 STAFF AUGMENTATION 1,914.00
192883 9/26/2024 FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 9511970006SEP24 670-7000-473.26-07 FIBEROPTIC INTERNET 09/05/2024-10/04/2024 1,010.00 192884 9/26/2024 GAS COMPANY, THE 03442480665SE24 704-3200-412.26-06 2041 W NICOLET 08/09/24-09/11/24 16.37 15684815176SE24 705-4500-412.26-06 99 E RAMSEY ST 08/14/24-09/16/24 32.84 192885 9/26/2024 GENTLE, KASSIDY 000111137 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000008470 29.65 192886 9/26/2024 GRAINGER 9246867205 032942 702-3800-480.38-52 DIGITAL MULTIMETER 686.90 9252464046 032942 702-3800-480.38-52 DISC BACKUP PAD 56.45 192887 9/26/2024 GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC. 9338692999 670-0000-131.00-00 ANT & WASP SPRAY PO NUM 033223 235.16 192888 9/26/2024 GREATER HOPE FOUNDATION 000085383 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000000692 110.54 192889 9/26/2024 GUERRERO, GERARDO RAFAEL 000095683 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000003620 103.61 192890 9/26/2024 HEMET VALLEY TOOL, INC 180836 033253 660-6300-471.45-16 TOOLS/LABOR 95.00 192891 9/26/2024 HERC RENTALS INC. 34917728-001 032955 704-3200-412.30-02 SCISSOR LIFT 452.44 192892 9/26/2024 HINDERLITER DE LLAMAS & ASSOCIATES SIN041922 032726 001-1900-412.33-11 AUDIT/SALES TAX QTR1-2024 1,439.80 192893 9/26/2024 HOME DEPOT #8987 4011751 032957 704-3200-412.30-02 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 115.89 7011515 032957 111-4900-432.23-29 PADLOCK 64.61
9010315 032957 704-3200-412.30-02 FIBER SEDIMENT FILTER 11.79 192894 9/26/2024 IMPERIAL SUPPLIES, LLC I001B45146 032938 702-3800-480.38-52 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 113.22 I001B92980 032938 702-3800-480.38-52 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 157.53 192895 9/26/2024 INDEPENDENT REVIEW INVESTIGATIONS 24-003.3 700-5300-480.33-04 PROFESSIONAL SRVCS AUG 2024 942.80 192896 9/26/2024 INFOSEND, INC 271424 032788 761-3100-480.23-02 UB BILL SRVC 9/20/24 51.22 761-3100-480.23-04 UB BILL SRVC 9/20/24 493.64
761-3100-480.33-11 UB BILL SRVC 9/20/24 126.94
192897 9/26/2024 JON'S FLAGS & POLES, INC F89904 032958 704-3200-412.30-01 FLAGS (3) 348.00 192898 9/26/2024 KEN GRODY FORD REDLANDS 34756 033188 702-3800-480.38-52 LATCH #628 55.17 192899 9/26/2024 KIMLEY-HORN AND ASSOCIATES, INC 29314502R1 032799 001-3600-461.90-05 LIONS PARK WA IRR DESIGN THRU AUG 2024 20,582.50 192900 9/26/2024 LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMORE 275462 700-5300-480.33-04 PROF SVCS AUG 2024 BA060-00001 360.00 276556 700-5300-480.33-04 PROF SVCS AUG 2024 BA060-0054 480.50 276564 700-5300-480.33-04 PROF SVCS AUG 2024 BA060-00055 18,235.28 276570 700-5300-480.33-04 PROF SVCS AUG 2024 BA060-00056 11,912.50 14 76
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail September 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 192900 9/26/2024 LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMORE 276576 700-5300-480.33-04 MOU NEGOTIATIONS 2024 BA060-00060 4,320.00 276592 700-5300-480.33-04 LABOR RELATIONS ADVICE BA060-00060 630.00 276598 700-5300-480.33-04 PROF SVCS AUG 2024 BA060-00061 1,125.00 276604 700-5300-480.33-04 PROF SVCS AUG 2024 BA060-00062 1,899.00 192901 9/26/2024 MACDONALD, DOUGLAS NOV23-APR24 675-7020-473.42-36 LOW-INCOME DISCOUNT NOV 23-APR 24 195.00 192902 9/26/2024 MILSOFT UTILITY SOLUTIONS, INC 20242837 033231 761-3100-480.30-17 HOSTED-TEXTING DEDICATED APRIL 2024 1,929.00 20243095 033231 761-3100-480.30-17 IXP HOSTED MONTHLY JUNE 2024 3,200.00 192903 9/26/2024 MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC & ELECTRONICS 497658 032960 704-3200-412.30-02 REGULAR SERVICE AUGUST 2024 353.87 500518 032960 704-3200-412.30-02 REGULAR SERVICE 353.87 192904 9/26/2024 MODEL 1 COMMERCIAL VEHICLES XA128023383:01 033204 702-3800-480.38-52 SLACK ADJST/FREIGHT 790.37 192905 9/26/2024 MONARCH MANAGEMENT 000087127 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000009562 152.56 192906 9/26/2024 MSW CONSULTANTS 905 033176 001-9600-453.33-11 ANNUAL ASSESSMENTS 3,650.00 192907 9/26/2024 MYERS & SONS HI-WAY SAFETY INC. 158262 032196 100-4900-431.89-54 STREET SIGNS 2,401.90 160043 033059 670-7000-473.41-29 STENCIL-COB ELECTRIC 3,899.44 161883 032956 100-4900-431.89-54 STREET SIGNS 2,146.06
162259 032956 100-4900-431.89-54 STREET SIGN (100) 167.01 192908 9/26/2024 NAPA AUTO PARTS 220104 032920 702-3800-480.38-52 BLUE DEF 2.5GAL/WNDSHLD 250.37 192909 9/26/2024 PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. 2010914618 032932 702-3800-480.38-52 PURSUIT TIRE #45 182.71 2010916854 032932 702-3800-480.38-52 TIRE/RECYCLING FEE #37 407.28 2010917834 032932 702-3800-480.38-52 TIRE/RECYCLING FEE #503 326.04 192910 9/26/2024 PARTS AUTHORITY 060-613303 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 GLOVES 28.51 062-440263 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 GLOVES 9.50
062-628070 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 OIL FILTER #244 265.45 063-654989 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 GLOVES 66.52
064-841690 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 OIL FILTER # 245 265.45 065-140626 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 GLOVES 38.01
065-902913 032423 702-3800-480.38-52 PARK BRAKE SHOE 54.76 091-330665 032423 702-3800-480.38-52 12 VOLT PASS CA 303.98 091-337691 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 BEAM WIPER BLAD 71.01 091-338053 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 GLOVES 161.56
091-338097 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 BRAKE PADS #503 52.04 091-338110 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 BRAKE PADS #503 47.13 091-338148 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 CABIN AIR #320 15.93 091-338184 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 12V PASS CAR LT #205 139.83 091-338215 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 12V PASS CAR LT #47 140.69 091-338250 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 12 VOLT PASS #81 151.99 091-56478 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 3M TUBE OF 1 CREDIT (5.85) 091-58394 032423 702-3800-480.38-52 STT LAMP CREDIT (31.01) 091-58982 032423 702-3800-480.38-52 BATTERY CREDIT (37.71) 101-831601 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 PIGTAIL #903 12.51 192911 9/26/2024 PATINO, JORGE NOV23-APR24 675-7020-473.42-36 LOW-INCOME DISCOUNT NOV 23-APR 24 195.00 192912 9/26/2024 PAYPRO ADMINISTRATORS 043342 001-1300-412.33-11 COBRA ADMIN SERVICES AUGUST 2024 115.00 192913 9/26/2024 PINNACLE PETROMLEUM INC 0347153 033189 702-3800-480.36-11 87 REGULAR UNLEADED GAS 24,448.69 0347154 033189 702-3800-480.36-11 DIESEL FUEL 2,506.24
0348988 033189 702-3800-480.36-11 87 REGULAR UNLEADED GAS 25,839.41 0348990 033189 702-3800-480.36-11 DIESEL FUEL 3,577.48
192914 9/26/2024 RACEWAY FORD INC 3756350 032940 702-3800-480.38-52 BUSHING/CAP #205 3.70 192915 9/26/2024 RIV. CO. TLMA ADMINISTRATION TL0000017424 100-4900-431.93-15 SLURRY SEAL PROJECT FY24/25 10,000.00 192916 9/26/2024 RIVERSIDE COUNTY SHERIFF-PSEC PE0000002022 001-2200-421.26-07 CNTY RIV PUBLIC SAFETY EC 8/1/24-8/31/24 5,157.40 192917 9/26/2024 ROBERT HALF INTERNATIONAL 63902041 033076 001-1910-412.23-27 RIOS, SIGRID W/E 7/26/24 1,564.92 192918 9/26/2024 ROMERO &, MERCEDES 000106849 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000020102 76.72 192919 9/26/2024 RYAN, RICHARD R 000084555 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000051678 76.84 192920 9/26/2024 SANDOVAL, MARIA M 000111919 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000054804 71.77 192921 9/26/2024 SATELLITE PHONE STORE 9408-1234518 032428 703-3700-480.30-19 IRIDIUM MONTHLY EMERGENCY OVERAGE AUG/SVC SEPT 307.95 192922 9/26/2024 SC FUELS 2717025-IN 033211 702-3800-480.36-14 STARPLEX GREASE 780.01 192923 9/26/2024 SCPPA 0924 032766 675-7020-473.42-58 SYNERGY COB RESDI #04 05 06 07-2024 114,495.44 SSI33338636 032631 675-7020-473.42-54 ARBOR DAYS EST PROGRAM 11,200.00 192924 9/26/2024 SGP DESIGN AND PRINT 13174 032974 610-5800-434.23-02 VEHICLE INSP REPORT FORMS 93.74 192925 9/26/2024 SITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY 145682868-001 033227 111-4900-432.23-29 BACKFLOW ENCLOSURE 609.09 15 77
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail September 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 192925 9/26/2024 SITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY 146250454-001 033227 111-4900-432.23-29 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 447.21 192926 9/26/2024 SOFTWARE ONE, INC US-PSI-1488534 033070 703-3700-480.30-17 MICROSOFT EA AGREEMENT 08/01/2024-07/31/2025 90,518.81 US-PSI-1489300 032564 703-3700-480.30-17 AZURE SIMPLE SOFTWARE JULY 2024 1,813.11 US-PSI-1490016 032564 703-3700-480.30-17 BACKUP SIMPLE STANDARD JULY 2024 1,530.00 US-PSI-1497813 032564 703-3700-480.30-17 AZURE SIMPLE SOFTWARE 1,851.74 US-PSI-1499023 032564 703-3700-480.30-17 BACKUP SIMPLE STANDARD 1,550.00 192927 9/26/2024 SONSRAY FLEET SERVICES SWO140326-1 033225 702-3800-480.30-05 PARTS/LABOR #234 766.40 192928 9/26/2024 SOUTH COAST AIR QUALITY 4413728 704-3200-412.41-04 ICE EM ELEC GEN DIESEL 99 E RAMSEY FAC#167602 541.04 4413729 704-3200-412.41-04 ICE EM ELEC GEN DIESEL 789 N SAN GORGONIO 541.04 4413730 001-2200-421.41-04 ICE EM ELEC GEN DIESEL 5261 W WILSON 541.04 4413731 680-8000-454.41-04 ICE EM ELEC GEN DIESEL 5949 BRECKENRIDGE 541.04 4413732 680-8000-454.41-04 ICE EM ELEC GEN DIESEL 1769 RIVIERA 541.04 4417651 704-3200-412.41-04 EMISSIONS FLAT FEE 99 E RAMSEY 165.96 4417652 704-3200-412.41-04 EMISSIONS FLAT FEE 165.96
4417655 001-2200-421.41-04 EMISSIONS FLAT FEE 5261 W WILSON 165.96 192929 9/26/2024 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS CO 09242310481AU24 702-3800-480.23-42 LATE FEE 08/01/24-09/01/24 44.09 702-3800-480.36-61 NATURAL GAS VEHICLE FUEL 08/01/24-09/01/24 8,618.86 192930 9/26/2024 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA WEST COAST ELEC 48009 033057 704-3200-412.30-02 CORD REEL REPLACEMENT 742.68 48010 033057 704-3200-412.30-02 30AMP RECEPTICLE RPLCMNT 569.94 48014 033057 704-3200-412.23-29 MONUMENT DESIGN REPAIR 376.84 48168 033057 704-3200-412.30-01 CIRCUIT/RECEPTACLES INSTALL-FIRE #89 4,500.00 48312 033057 704-3200-412.30-02 FIXTURE REPAIR 338.75
192931 9/26/2024 STAPLES BUSINESS ADVANTAGE 6004206548 032198 702-3800-480.36-00 BLACK TONER CARTRIDGE 322.92 6008543302 033267 670-7000-473.36-00 DUST PAN-RETURN (12.38) 6009327653 033137 001-4000-461.36-00 OFFICE SUPPLIES 236.80 6010535731 033267 670-7000-473.36-00 OFFICE SUPPLIES 81.28 6011309207 033118 001-2200-421.36-00 SUPPLIES 470.95
6012250413 033056 001-1400-412.36-00 LAMINATOR 99.96
192932 9/26/2024 STATE WATER RESOURCES CONTROL FY25 CERT 44935 660-6300-471.41-04 DRINKING WATER TRTMNT OP GRADE T2 ERNEST D FLOYD 60.00 192933 9/26/2024 STC TRAFFIC INC 7333 033117 100-4900-431.90-10 DESIGN OF TS HARDWARE AUG 2024 815.00 192934 9/26/2024 SWRCB A00059-01 660-0000-218.22-24 UNUSED CWWAPP ARREARAGE CREDIT FY24 28,553.02 680-0000-218.22-24 UNUSED CWWAPP ARREARAGE CREDIT FY24 11,185.74 192935 9/26/2024 TAYLOR, TO'REE 000110839 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000021450 50.72 192936 9/26/2024 TEC EQUIPMENT, INC 1779374F 032941 702-3800-480.38-52 PARTS #820 47.96 1781417F 032941 702-3800-480.38-52 GASKET #242 13.20
CM1772584F 032941 702-3800-480.38-52 HOSE CREDIT (45.51) 192937 9/26/2024 TELEPACIFIC COMMUNICATIONS 181739190-0 705-4500-412.26-05 CENTRAL SVCS PHONE SEPTEMBER 2024 1,560.86 192938 9/26/2024 TETRA TECH INC. 52304680 032842 670-7010-473.33-11 GHG EMISSION REPORT 6,000.00 192939 9/26/2024 THORNTON, MEL NOV23-APR24 670-7000-357.38-10 MEDICAL DISCOUNT NOV 23-APR 24 120.00 675-7020-473.42-36 LOW-INCOME DISCOUNT NOV 23-APR 24 195.00 192940 9/26/2024 TOP-LINE INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, LCC 470526 032923 702-3800-480.38-52 AIR BRAKE HOSE #820 60.75 192941 9/26/2024 TOPETE, IGNACIO 000112271 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000019938 247.35 192942 9/26/2024 TRI-GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES, LLC I240910-M01-01 032627 670-7000-473.30-17 ORBITAS 11/28/24-11/28/25 4,185.00 192943 9/26/2024 TURBOSCAPE, INC 14600 032894 001-0000-232.00-00 PLAYGROUND CHIPS FINAL RETENTION 327.00 192944 9/26/2024 VEGA, GUADALUPE 000097705 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000052604 500.00 192945 9/26/2024 VESTIS SERVICES LLC 5880724797 033216 761-3110-480.25-02 UNIFORM-FSR 100.75 192946 9/26/2024 VISION SECURITY SYSTEMS 21049 032697 704-3200-412.23-19 CAMERAS/INSTALLATION 12,175.06 192947 9/26/2024 VISTA PAINT 2024-552748-00 032964 100-4900-431.36-00 TRAFFIC PAINT 1,343.63 2024-619889-00 032964 100-4900-431.38-54 TRAFFIC PAINT 455.45 192948 9/26/2024 VULCAN MATERIALS 1710026 032972 660-6300-471.45-17 COLD MIX 2,779.24 192949 9/26/2024 WALKER, LORRAINE REIMB 9/23/2024 001-1300-412.23-04 USPS-EXPRESS FINAL CHECK 30.45 192950 9/26/2024 WANDA, ANDREW 000095239 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000002950 503.23 192951 9/26/2024 WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC 5701648 033170 001-4010-461.36-08 HYPOCHLORITE SOLUTIONS 241.63 192952 9/26/2024 WESTERN RIVERSIDE COUNTY M1605 001-2700-442.41-06 INTEREST-MSHCP FEE AUG23-MAR24 11,092.54 192953 9/26/2024 WESTERN WATER WORKS SUPPLY CO 1409957-00 660-0000-131.00-00 INVENTORY PO NUM 033013 2,823.05 192954 9/26/2024 WILLDAN ENGINEERING 002-32677 030055 001-2700-442.33-11 B&S SERVICES AUGUST 2024 52,687.50 192955 9/26/2024 WILLDAN FINANCIAL SERVICES 010-59151 033053 375-4900-431.33-19 IMP DIST 2004-1 LETTERS 185.44 192956 9/26/2024 XENIA PACIFIC, INC 6373 033004 001-1000-411.41-86 SHIRTS (9) 350.73 9008014 9/3/2024 CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 8345718-082924 001-2740-442.23-07 PENDENCY NOTICE APN 540-124-008 7.00 16 78
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail September 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 9008015 9/4/2024 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES PPE 08/04/2024 001-0000-204.20-00 RETIREMENT BENEFITS PPE 08/04/24 PD 08/09/24 163,914.88 PERS KEY ADJUST-CALDERON 0.00
9008016 9/4/2024 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES PPE 08/18/2024 001-0000-204.20-00 PERS ADJUST OOC ADJUST-MASCORRO (36.83) PERS ADJUST OVER MAX-SCHULZE (95.96)
RETIREMENT BENEFITS PPE 08/18/24 PD 08/23/24 162,496.85 PERS KEY ADJUST-FLEMING 0.18
9008017 9/4/2024 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES MC 08/14/2024 001-0000-204.20-00 RETIREMENT BENEFITS MC 08/14/2024 FRANCO 401.41 9008018 9/6/2024 WELLS FARGO BANK PPE 09/01/2024 001-0000-204.10-00 PAYROLL PPE 09/01/24 PD 09/06/24 635,275.39 9008019 9/6/2024 CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 8345718-090424 001-1400-412.23-07 PROCESSING FEES (1) RIV CO RECORDER OFFICE 7.00 9008020 9/9/2024 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 100000017646841 001-0000-204.31-00 ANTHEM BL CROSS SEPTEMBER 2024 1,682.26 BL SHIELD ACCESS SEPTEMBER 2024 17,554.28
BL SHIELD ACCESS SEPTEMBER 2024 (RETRO) 3,480.59
BL SHIELD TRIO SEPTEMBER 2024 82,166.75
KAISER HMO SEPTEMBER 2024 65,944.29
KAISER HMO SEPTEMBER 2024 (RETRO) 865.41
PERS GOLD SEPTEMBER 2024 6,439.30
PERS PLATINUM SEPTEMBER 2024 7,920.29
001-1300-412.15-52 PA BILLING ER SHARE-RETIR SEPTEMBER 2024 78.50 001-1300-412.41-18 ADMIN FEE FOR ACTIVE SEPTEMBER 2024 451.25 001-1300-412.41-19 ADMIN FEE FOR RETIRED SEPTEMBER 2024 25.01 001-2700-442.15-50 BL SHIELD ACCESS SEP 24-RUSH (3OF3) 1,180.37 001-2800-441.15-50 BL SHIELD ACCESS SEP 24-RUSH (3OF3) 786.92 9008021 9/9/2024 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 100000017646842 001-0000-204.31-00 BL SHIELD ACCESS SEPTEMBER 2024 1,967.29 BL SHIELD TRIO SEPTEMBER 2024 1,832.19
KAISER HMO SEPTEMBER 2024 1,730.82
PERS PLATINUM SEPTEMBER 2024 1,131.47
001-1300-412.41-18 ADMIN FEE FOR ACTIVE SEPTEMBER 2024 15.99 9008022 9/9/2024 WELLS FARGO CARD SERVICES INC WELLS ONE AUG24 001-0000-201.10-00 ALTERNATE FORCE SALES TAX (4.33) ITECHDEALS SALES TAX (11.23)
PAYPAL SALES TAX (182.13)
PICKLEBALL COURT SUPPLY SALES TAX (9.18)
001-1000-411.23-05 BEAUMONT COC 8/14 SANCHEZ SOT DISTRICT 100.00 CALIMESACHAMBER.COM FLYNN SOTC CALIMESA 75.00
CALIMESACHAMBER.COM WALLACE SOTC CALIMESA 75.00
CORONA COC WALLACE RIV CNTY CONF 100.00
001-1000-411.36-07 JUAN POLLO COUNCIL MEETING 75.41
001-1200-412.23-03 APPLE.COM/BILL APPLE ICLOUD STORAGE 0.99 PAYPAL ICMA ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION 400.00
PE SUBSCRIPTIONS ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION 18.00
001-1200-412.23-05 4IMPRINT INC ICSC-COB MESSAGE FANS 835.75 BEAUMONT COC SAMPSON SOT DISTRICT 100.00
CHAMBER CA BIANCO LUNCHEON 85.00
KAFE ROYALE MAYOR & CM BREAKFAST 21.61
LOCC SCHULZE RIV DIV MEETING 65.00
PANERA BREAD MAYOR & CM BREAKFAST 8.95
WP PASSEDA.ORG REGIONAL CM SCHULZE 25.00
001-1200-412.36-07 RUSSOS ITALIAN KITCHEN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 90.02 001-1210-412.23-04 USPS.COM CLICKNSHIP ESCROW DOCS-786 JOHN ST 9.85 001-1210-412.23-05 BEAUMONT COC BEAUMONT SOTC LOPEZ 75.00 001-1210-412.41-46 4IMPRINT INC COB LOGO TOTE BAGS 1,690.82 4IMPRINT INC COB SPORTS BOTTLE 1,548.54
4IMPRINT INC LOGO COWBELLS-STAGECOACH 966.11
PAYPAL PRICE ADJ STAGECOACH SUP (1.10)
PAYPAL TEMU PRICE ADJ STAGECOACH SUP (23.26)
PAYPAL TEMU STAGECOACH SUPPLIES 149.87
001-1230-412.23-05 WP PASSEDA.ORG REGIONAL CM JACKSON 25.00 001-1300-412.23-01 CANVA PUBLISHING SOFTWARE 12.99
001-1300-412.23-03 REMARKABLE CURRENCY CONV FEE (AUS) 0.03 REMARKABLE SERVICE CONNECTION 2.99
17 79
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail September 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 9008022 9/9/2024 WELLS FARGO CARD SERVICES INC WELLS ONE AUG24 001-1300-412.23-04 USPS PO MAILING-PERSONNEL MATTER 44.85 001-1300-412.23-05 CALGOV 9/25-27 JEWS CALGOV CONF REG 1,599.00 CALPERS CVENT 10/28-30 BENAVIDES CALPERS REG 599.00
CALPERS CVENT 10/28-30 JEWS CALPERS REG 599.00
CALPERS CVENT EDU FORUM REG BOGARD 599.00
UBER TRIP 8/14 HR PERSONNEL ACTION 44.06
WP PASSEDA.ORG REGIONAL CM JEWS 25.00
001-1300-412.36-00 AMAZON MKTPL OFFICE SUPPLIES 42.43
001-1300-412.41-15 PAYPAL OPEN ENROLLMENT T-SHIRTS 2,464.38 001-1300-412.89-48 ITECHDEALS CHROMEBOOKS (5) 156.18
001-1500-412.23-01 COLUMN PUBLIC NOTICE PN NOMINEES ELECTION 251.02 TIMES MEDIA GROUP CALI PN ORD 1605 370.58
001-1900-412.23-03 ACFE ACFE MEMBERSHIP BOGARD 225.00
GFOA ACFR CERT APP FEE 530.00
001-1900-412.23-05 WP PASSEDA.ORG REGIONAL CM BOGARD 25.00 001-1900-412.23-06 GFOA GAAP UPDATE-STAFF 135.00
001-1910-412.23-01 CONSTRUCTION BID SRC GFE GRANT ADVERTISING 250.00 001-1910-412.23-05 LOEWS ARLINGTO 9/27-10/5 OPENGOV TRANSFORM MASON 282.25 WP PASSEDA.ORG REGIONAL CM MASON 25.00
001-2060-446.23-03 YOUTUBEPREMIUM YOU TUBE SUBSCRIPTION 13.99 001-2200-421.23-02 PFG PROFORMA CITATION BOOK PRINTING 2,894.66 001-2200-421.23-03 CAPE MEMBERSHIP CASTILLO 50.00
CRPOA MEMBERSHIP S AVILA 125.00
001-2200-421.23-05 BANNING COC BIANCO LUNCHEON 800.00
BEAUMONT COC 8/14 THESIER SOTDISTRICT 100.00
PCI L749 RIVERSIDE 8/1 S AVILA LEAC PARKING 6.00
WP PASSEDA.ORG REGIONAL CM AVILA V 25.00
WP PASSEDA.ORG REGIONAL CM THESIER 25.00
001-2200-421.23-06 ADVANCED OFFICER 8/19-23 MORGAN FTO 200.00 ADVANCED OFFICER 8/19-23 ROEBUCK FTO 200.00
GLOCK PROFESSIONAL INC GLOCK ARMORER NIETO 250.00
GLOCK PROFESSIONAL INC GLOCK ARMORER ROEBUCK 250.00
LAXZG - HP - LDG CAMPA DRE TV2457 40.00
LAXZG - HP 7/28-8/1 CAMPA DRE TV2457 1,075.48
LCW 10/9-10 FISHER IA SEMINAR 350.00
RVSD SHERIFF BEN 10/1 JIMENEZ STRATEGIC COMM 238.96
RVSD SHERIFF BEN 10/1 NIETO STRATEGIC COMM 238.96
RVSD SHERIFF BEN 10/1 PRESCOTT STRATEGIC COMM 238.96
RVSD SHERIFF BEN 10/28 PRESCOTT USE OF FORCE 155.53
RVSD SHERIFF BEN 11/6 POULTER STRATEGIC COMM 238.96
RVSD SHERIFF BEN 11/7 POULTER USE OF FORCE 155.53
RVSD SHERIFF BEN 8/22 DEUSENBERRY USE/FORCE 163.77
RVSD SHERIFF BEN 9/10 NIETO FTO 198.79
RVSD SHERIFF BEN 9/10 RODRIGUEZ FTO 198.79
RVSD SHERIFF BEN 9/16 JAUREGUI FIREARM TRNG 192.61
RVSD SHERIFF BEN 9/16 MIXON FIREARMS/TACTICAL 192.61
RVSD SHERIFF BEN 9/16 MUNOZ FIREARM TRNG 192.61
001-2200-421.30-05 AUTOZONE CAR WASHING SUPPLIES 48.43
MIDNIGHT WINDOW TINT WINDOW TINT UNIT #16 603.00
SHELL OIL CAR WASH FOR ALL UNITS 259.00
STATEWIDE ROAD SOLUTIONS TIRE CHANGE UNIT #9 131.00
001-2200-421.36-00 ALTERNATE FORCE TRAINING GUN 70.23
SMART AND FINAL NATIONAL NIGHT OUT 98.88
STAPLES INC YELLOW FOLDERS 209.00
THE HOME DEPOT NATIONAL NIGHT OUT 1,009.95
THE HOME DEPOT SUPPLIES-PD WEST 492.35
WALGREENS COMMAND STRIPS 22.61
WALGREENS NATIONAL NIGHT OUT 24.73
XENIA PACIFIC INC COB PD PINK PATCHES 1,881.15
18 80
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail September 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 9008022 9/9/2024 WELLS FARGO CARD SERVICES INC WELLS ONE AUG24 001-2200-421.36-00 Z3 SAFETY FIRST AID SUPPLIES 285.00 Z3 SAFETY REPLACEMENT AED PADS 1,206.80
001-2200-421.36-04 P & P UNIFORMS UNIFORM PATCHES-PD 2,766.48 PRISTINE UNIFORMS UNIFORM-ANTONIO 1,618.36
PRISTINE UNIFORMS UNIFORM-FONSECA 2,983.77
PRISTINE UNIFORMS UNIFORM-LEAL 1,517.41
V AND V MANUFACTURING PD BADGES 160.53
001-2200-421.36-07 DOMINOS DUI CHECKPOINT STAFF 98.42
RUSSOS ITALIAN KITCHEN CLEAN UP DAY 64.65
SMART AND FINAL DUI CHECKPOINT STAFF 9.78
SMART AND FINAL NATIONAL NIGHT OUT 49.35
SMART AND FINAL NIGHT OUT EVENT 391.45
001-2200-421.36-62 ULINE SPECIAL DEPT SUPPLIES 1,610.73 001-2210-421.23-06 RVSD SHERIFF BEN 10/21 BENHAR COMMUNICATION 169.95 001-2800-441.23-01 COLUMN PUBLIC NOTICE POST ADOPT SUM ORD 1605 184.29 COLUMN PUBLIC NOTICE PUBLIC HEARING NOTICE 337.26
TIMES MEDIA GROUP CALI PN ORD 1605 184.29
001-2800-441.23-05 WP PASSEDA.ORG REGIONAL CM GUTIERREZ 25.00 WP PASSEDA.ORG REGIONAL CM PAPP 25.00
001-2800-441.33-11 ASSESSOR CLERK RECORDER CEQA FILINGS 100.00 ASSESSOR/CLERK/RECORDER CEQA FILINGS CC FEE 2.28
001-2800-441.36-07 SUPER SUBS GPAC MEETING 132.37
001-3000-442.23-01 GFE OUTREACH BID AD POSTING 70.00
001-3000-442.23-05 WP PASSEDA.ORG REGIONAL CM SAFARI 25.00 WP PASSEDA.ORG REGIONAL CM SMITH N 25.00
WP PASSEDA.ORG REGIONAL CM VELA 25.00
001-3600-461.30-01 PICKLEBALL COURT SUPPLY TENNIS COURT PAINT 192.84 001-4000-461.23-03 SPOTIFY MUSIC SUBSCRIPTION 19.99
WHEN I WORK INC SCHEDULING SOFTWARE 200.00
001-4000-461.36-09 TRAFFICSAFETYSTORE.COM SPORTS FIELD PAINT 1,355.78 001-4000-461.36-11 AQUARIUM OF PACTIX 7/30 BIRD FEEDING OEP AQUARIUM 24.00 DOORDASH CHICK-FIL 7/30 CHAPERONES OEP AQUARIUM 137.49
DOORDASH JERSEYMIK 7/31 CHAPERONES OEP AQUARIUM 280.47
DOORDASH SMARTFINA 8/24 WATER 22.65
PANERA BREAD 8/24 CHAPERONES LA JOLLA BEACH 1,259.29
SMART AND FINAL 8/31 CLEAN UP SUPPLIES OEP 27.77
001-4000-461.42-31 AQUARIUM 7/30 JR REC LEADER AQUARIUM 12.00 AQUARIUM 7/31 CHAPERONES OEP AQUARIUM 8.00
ENTER RENT-A-CAR 7/30-31 VEHICLE-OEP TRIPS 442.42
SHELL OIL 7/30 FUEL OEP AQUARIUM 50.00
SHELL OIL 7/31 FUEL OEP AQUARIUM 50.00
SHELL OIL 8/24 FUEL OEP LA JOLLA BEACH 55.31
001-4000-461.42-32 AQUARIUM OF PACTIX REFUND PRE-PAID REG (395.20) CDMOD 9/14 DISCOVERY MUSEUM OEP-50 599.25
001-4050-461.36-00 DOLLAR TREE BINGO SUPPLIES 175.20
001-4050-461.89-56 THE WEBSTAURANT STORE STEAM TABLE SUPPLIES 203.85 610-5800-434.36-00 STAPLES INC TRASH BAGS-BUS STOPS 89.10 660-6300-471.23-05 TRI-STATE SEMINAR 8/5-8 THORNTON TRI ST SEMINAR 199.00 660-6300-471.41-04 ASSESSOR CLERK RECORDER R ENVIRONMENTAL FEES 50.00 ASSESSOR/CLERK/RECORDER S ENVIRONMENTAL FEES 1.14
670-7000-473.23-04 FEDEX ATWELL HOMES 5.98
670-7000-473.23-05 WP PASSEDA.ORG REGIONAL CM ROCKWELL 25.00 WP PASSEDA.ORG REGIONAL CM STEFFENS 25.00
WP PASSEDA.ORG REGIONAL CM YOUNG 25.00
670-7000-473.23-06 WESTERN ENERGY 8/26-30 CABALLERO METER SCHOOL 699.00 670-7000-473.36-00 SAMSCLUB.COM BREAKROOM SUPPLIES 107.94 670-7000-473.45-16 PAYPAL PHONE CHARGERS 132.75
675-7020-473.36-00 CHEVRON CAR WASH 24.99
675-7020-473.41-46 JERSEY MIKES ONLINE MARKETING MEETING 109.28 19 81
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail September 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 9008022 9/9/2024 WELLS FARGO CARD SERVICES INC WELLS ONE AUG24 675-7020-473.41-46 LITTLE CAESARS MARKETING MEETING 57.99 PANERA BREAD MARKETING MEETING 89.22
680-8000-454.23-01 GFE OUTREACH BID AD POSTING 35.00
680-8000-454.23-05 TRI-STATE SEMINAR 8/5-8 HAHN TRI ST SEMINER 199.00 702-3800-480.30-17 ALLDATA SOFTWARE REFUND (1,500.00)
702-3800-480.38-52 HARBOR TRUCK BODIES DOOR LOCK CYLINDER #838 47.07 702-3800-480.41-04 CA DMV UNIDENTIFIED DMV CREDIT (55.14) 703-3700-480.36-00 CABLE-LEADER CABLES FOR IT 48.24
761-3100-480.23-06 RUSSOS ITALIAN KIT 8/13 UB & MS URGENT MEETING 47.39 761-3100-480.36-00 COSTCO WHSE COFFEE SUPPLIES 123.28
810-9700-490.90-59 FAST 5 XPRESS BEAUMONT OPV VEHICLE CLEANING 16.00 GUS JR NO7 OPV CLIENT-MEAL 59.91
JACK IN THE BOX OPV CLIENT-MEAL 46.28
JERSEY MIKES OPV CLIENT-MEAL 32.54
LYFT RIDE THU 10AM OPV CLIENT TO CORONA 34.82
LYFT RIDE TUE 8/6 OPV CLIENT TO CORONA 73.29
RITE AID OPV CLIENTS-GIFT CARDS 457.60
RITE AID OPV CLIENT-TEST 11.84
SHARED HOUSING10/29-31 CONF & CERT PLATT TV2540 612.59
SMART AND FINAL OPV SUPPLIES 25.94
SUPER BARGAIN OUTLET OPV CLIENT-WATER 6.48
TACO BELL OPV CLIENT-MEAL 21.29
WABA GRILL OPV CLIENT-MEAL 18.98
WALGREENS OPV SUPPLIES 85.91
WAL-MART OPV CLIENT-CLOTHES 176.72
WELDORS SUPPLY AND STEEL SQUARE TUBING/BASE PLATE 171.61 9008023 9/9/2024 CA. ST. EMPLOYMENT DEV. DEPT. PPE 09/01/2024 001-0000-204.12-00 STATE INCOME TAX PPE 09/01/24 PD 09/06/24 49,400.66 9008024 9/9/2024 INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE PPE 09/01/2024 001-0000-204.11-00 FEDERAL INCOME TAX PPE 09/01/24 PD 09/06/24 108,162.93 001-0000-204.13-00 ADD'L MEDICARE PPE 09/01/24 PD 09/06/24 211.64 FICA MEDICARE/REGULAR PPE 09/01/24 PD 09/06/24 145,678.72 9008025 9/10/2024 WELLS FARGO BANK PPE 09/01/2024 001-0000-204.80-14 VEBA CONTRIBUTIONS PPE 09/01/24 PD 09/06/24 300.00 9008026 9/10/2024 TASC PPE 09/01/2024 001-0000-204.80-15 TASC NESP PPE 09/01/24 PD 09/06/24 1,140.41 9008027 9/11/2024 QUADIENT POSTAGE FUNDING STMT 09/01/2024 705-4500-412.23-04 POSTAGE QUADIENT/HASLER 1,030.00 9008028 9/11/2024 WINDSTREAM SERVICES, LLC 76604289 001-2200-421.26-05 PHONE SVCS-125 E RAMSEY 07/27/24-08/26/24 991.02 9008029 9/11/2024 WINDSTREAM SERVICES, LLC 76604552 705-4500-412.26-05 PHONE SVCS-99 E RAMSEY 07/27/24-08/26/24 4,625.48 9008030 9/11/2024 WINDSTREAM SERVICES, LLC 76606103 705-4500-412.26-05 PHONE SVCS-176 E LINCOLN 07/27/24-08/26/24 967.89 9008031 9/12/2024 EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANY PPE 09/01/2024 001-0000-204.16-00 457 LOAN PAYMENTS PPE 09/01/24 PD 09/06/24 10,980.69 457 LOAN PAYOFF REFUND-COFFEY (127.97)
457 PRE TAX CONTRIBUTIONS PPE 09/01/24 PD 09/06/24 38,610.31 457 ROTH CONTRIBUTIONS PPE 09/01/24 PD 09/06/24 850.00
9008032 9/13/2024 WELLS FARGO BANK PD 09/13/24 SUP 001-0000-204.10-00 PAYROLL PD 09/13/24 SUPP 48,472.19 9008033 9/16/2024 CA. ST. EMPLOYMENT DEV. DEPT. MC 09/12/2024 001-0000-204.12-00 STATE INCOME TAX MC 09/12/2024 ELIAS 8.29 9008034 9/16/2024 CA. ST. EMPLOYMENT DEV. DEPT. MC 08/29/2024 001-0000-204.12-00 STATE INCOME TAX MC 08/29/2024 CORTEZ (77.98) PD 09/13/24 SUP 001-0000-204.12-00 STATE INCOME TAX PD 09/13/24 SUPP 1,645.86 9008035 9/16/2024 INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE MC 09/12/2024 001-0000-204.11-00 FEDERAL INCOME TAX MC 09/12/2024 ELIAS 99.65 001-0000-204.13-00 FICA MEDICARE/REGULAR MC 09/12/2024 ELIAS 237.50 9008036 9/16/2024 INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE MC 08/29/2024 001-0000-204.13-00 FICA MEDICARE/REGULAR MC 08/29/2024 CORTEZ (349.26) PD 09/13/24 SUP 001-0000-204.11-00 FEDERAL INCOME TAX PD 09/13/24 SUPP 1,796.43 001-0000-204.13-00 ADD'L MEDICARE PD 09/13/24 SUPP 10.09 FICA MEDICARE/REGULAR PD 09/13/24 SUPP 8,222.16
9008037 9/19/2024 CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 8345718-091724 001-1400-412.23-07 PROCESSING FEES (2) RIV CO RECORDER OFFICE 14.00 9008038 9/20/2024 WELLS FARGO BANK PPE 09/15/2024 001-0000-204.10-00 PAYROLL PPE 09/15/24 PD 09/20/24 685,064.14 9008039 9/20/2024 CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 8345718-091824 001-1400-412.23-07 PROCESSING FEES (1) RIV CO RECORDER OFFICE 7.00 9008040 9/23/2024 CA. ST. EMPLOYMENT DEV. DEPT. PPE 09/15/2024 001-0000-204.12-00 STATE INCOME TAX PPE 09/15/24 PD 09/20/24 55,320.94 9008041 9/23/2024 INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE PPE 09/15/2024 001-0000-204.11-00 FEDERAL INCOME TAX PPE 09/15/24 PD 09/20/24 120,634.72 001-0000-204.13-00 ADD'L MEDICARE PPE 09/15/24 PD 09/20/24 409.79 FICA MEDICARE/REGULAR PPE 09/15/24 PD 09/20/24 154,441.54 9008042 9/24/2024 WELLS FARGO BANK PPE 09/15/2024 001-0000-204.80-14 VEBA CONTRIBUTIONS PPE 09/15/24 PD 09/20/24 300.00 9008043 9/24/2024 CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 8345718-092024 001-2740-442.23-07 PENDENCY NOTICE APN 534-133-053 7.00 20 82
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail September 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 9008043 45559 CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 8345718-092024 001-2740-442.23-07 PENDENCY NOTICE APN 534-133-053 (2) 7.00 9008044 9/24/2024 TASC PPE 09/15/2024 001-0000-204.80-15 TASC NESP PPE 09/15/24 PD 09/20/24 1,140.41 9008045 9/25/2024 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES PERS ADJUST 001-0000-204.20-00 PERS ADJUST PEPRA-CLASS/COMP 674.37 PERS ADJUST TIER I-CLASS/COMP 235.91
9008046 9/25/2024 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES MC 08/13/2024 001-0000-204.20-00 RETIREMENT BENEFITS MC 08/13/2024 BOUSLOG 770.02 PERS ADJUST 001-0000-204.20-00 PERS ADJUST TIER I-CLASS/COMP (21.27) 9008047 9/25/2024 CA. ST. EMPLOYMENT DEV. DEPT. MC 09/23/2024 001-0000-204.12-00 STATE INCOME TAX MC 09/23/2024 BOUSLOG 232.18 9008048 9/25/2024 EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANY PPE 09/15/2024 001-0000-204.16-00 457 LOAN PAYMENTS PPE 09/15/24 PD 09/20/24 10,852.18 457 LOAN PAYOFF REFUND-AVILA, V (455.49)
457 LOAN PAYOFF REFUND-NOTTINGHAM (0.48)
457 PRE TAX CONTRIBUTIONS PPE 09/15/24 PD 09/20/24 33,607.91 457 ROTH CONTRIBUTIONS PPE 09/15/24 PD 09/20/24 907.87
9008049 9/25/2024 INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE MC 09/23/2024 001-0000-204.11-00 FEDERAL INCOME TAX MC 09/23/2024 BOUSLOG 366.12 001-0000-204.13-00 FICA MEDICARE/REGULAR MC 09/23/2024 BOUSLOG 729.22 9008050 9/26/2024 AMERICAN FIDELITY ASSURANCE 2332413C 001-0000-204.80-04 HEALTH FSA 09/01/24-09/15/24 2,996.67 001-0000-204.80-05 DEPENDENT CARE 09/01/24-09/15/24 553.33 2332414B 001-0000-204.80-04 HEALTH FSA 09/16/24-09/30/24 2,996.67 001-0000-204.80-05 DEPENDENT CARE 09/16/24-09/30/24 553.33 9008051 9/26/2024 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES PERS ADJUST 001-0000-204.20-00 PERS ADJUST PEPRA-CLASS/COMP (2,158.16) PERS ADJUST TIER I-CLASS/COMP (2,514.43)
PPE 09/01/2024 001-0000-204.20-00 PERS ADJUST OOC ADJUST-MASCORRO 36.83 PERS ADJUST OVER MAX-SCHULZE 95.96
RETIREMENT BENEFITS PPE 09/01/24 PD 09/06/24 162,225.23 PERS KEY ADJUST-FLEMING (0.18)
PERS KEY ADJUST-CARLOS 0.01
PERS KEY ADJUST-YARYAN 1.22
9008052 9/26/2024 EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANY MC 09/23/2024 001-0000-204.16-00 457 LOAN PAYMENTS MC 09/23/2024 BOUSLOG 60.28 457 PRE TAX CONTRIBUTIONS MC 09/23/2024 BOUSLOG 85.08
9008053 9/27/2024 CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 8345718-092524 001-1400-412.23-07 PROCESSING FEES (1) RIV CO RECORDER OFFICE 7.00 Grand Total 9,460,795.95
Less Voided / Reissued Checks from Prior Period -
Less Voided Checks Prior Period -
Add Payroll Checks 11,399.30
Total Remittance for Month 9,472,195.25
21 83
Issue Date Check (Original) Vendor # Reason Void Amount Check (Reissue) Vendor # Reissued Amount TOTALS $0.00 $0.00
Voided Checks
September 2024
84 Start End Date Description Check Total
13657 13675 9/6/2024 Warrant Register 4,063.69 $
13676 13676 9/12/2024 Warrant Register 1,219.80 $
13677 13687 9/20/2024 Warrant Register 2,684.80 $
13688 13688 9/23/2024 Warrant Register 3,431.01 $
TOTALS 11,399.30 $
CHECKS USED 32
September 2024
Payroll
85 Prepared 9/05/24, 14:18:18 Check Register Page 1
Program PR655L BIWEEKLY Pay Period 18
CITY OF BANNING Pay Date 9/06/24 8/19/24 To 09/01/24
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Dept/Div Social Check
Activity Check Payee Security Number Amount
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ RIVERSIDE COUNTY SHERIFF - SCS 13657 562.32
1900-412 GERONIMO, ALEJANDRO 2661 13658 .00
1900-412 PHILLIPS, JOYCE Y 6549 13659 .00
CALIF. STATE DISBURSEMENT UNIT 13660 427.38
TEXAS CHILD SUPPORT SDU 13661 550.62
4000-461 GAITER, MARIAH 2531 13662 142.48
CALIF. STATE DISBURSEMENT UNIT 13663 241.15
4010-461 AVALOS, ALEX M 576 13664 38.51
4010-461 BARON, BYRON 178 13665 286.30
4010-461 ECKMAN, GRACE J 2186 13666 133.50
4010-461 FLOYD, ANTHONY P 2394 13667 373.07
4010-461 ODENBAUGH, JONATHAN 6070 13668 56.64
4010-461 SANTOS, ABIEGAIL M 184 13669 72.82
4010-461 SCARRY, COLE 7674 13670 420.74
4010-461 STOKES, AALIYAH M 8186 13671 40.46
4010-461 TREJO, ADRIAN 186 13672 169.90
CALIF. STATE DISBURSEMENT UNIT 13673 255.23
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD 13674 50.00
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD 13675 242.57
Total Checks - 19 4,063.69
86 Prepared 10/07/24, 14:18:38 Check History Listing Page 1 Program PR713L Summary
CITY OF BANNING Check date range: 09/12/24 - 09/12/24
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Dp/Dv/Act: 22 10 421 POLICE/DISPATCH/PUBLIC SAFETY POLICE Employee Check Gross With Net Advance Payed Dir Check Check Employee Number Date Pay Hold Pay Out Back Dep Amount Number ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ELIAS, JACQUELINE Y 541 9/12/24 2133.45 913.65 1219.80 .00 .00 .00 1219.80 13676 Manual
***** Division Totals ***** 2133.45 913.65 1219.80 .00 .00 .00 1219.80 1 Employees 1 Checks
**** Department Totals **** 2133.45 913.65 1219.80 .00 .00 .00 1219.80 1 Employees 1 Checks
87 Prepared 9/19/24, 15:27:24 Check Register Page 1
Program PR655L BIWEEKLY Pay Period 19
CITY OF BANNING Pay Date 9/20/24 9/02/24 To 09/15/24
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Dept/Div Social Check
Activity Check Payee Security Number Amount
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ RIVERSIDE COUNTY SHERIFF - SCS 13677 562.32
1900-412 GERONIMO, ALEJANDRO 2661 13678 .00
1900-412 PHILLIPS, JOYCE Y 6549 13679 .00
CALIF. STATE DISBURSEMENT UNIT 13680 427.38
TEXAS CHILD SUPPORT SDU 13681 550.62
4000-461 GAITER, MARIAH 2531 13682 80.87
CALIF. STATE DISBURSEMENT UNIT 13683 241.15
4010-461 BARON, BYRON 178 13684 84.96
4010-461 SCARRY, COLE 7674 13685 432.27
CALIF. STATE DISBURSEMENT UNIT 13686 255.23
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD 13687 50.00
Total Checks - 11 2,684.80
88 Prepared 10/07/24, 14:22:33 Check History Listing Page 1 Program PR713L Summary
CITY OF BANNING Check date range: 09/23/24 - 09/23/24
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Dp/Dv/Act: 31 00 480 UTL BILL, ACCT/UTL BILL, ACCT/INTERNAL SERVICE FUND Employee Check Gross With Net Advance Payed Dir Check Check Employee Number Date Pay Hold Pay Out Back Dep Amount Number ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ BOUSLOG, STACY L 730 9/23/24 4766.17 1335.16 3431.01 .00 .00 .00 3431.01 13688 Manual
***** Division Totals ***** 4766.17 1335.16 3431.01 .00 .00 .00 3431.01 1 Employees 1 Checks
**** Department Totals **** 4766.17 1335.16 3431.01 .00 .00 .00 3431.01 1 Employees 1 Checks
89 CITY OF BANNING

STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: A'ja Wallace,
Lincoln Bogard, Administrative Services Director
MEETING DATE: October 22, 2024
SUBJECT: Receive and File Cash and Investments Report for the Month of September 2024
RECOMMENDATION:

That City Council receive and file Cash and Investment Report for September 2024 on this day, October 22, 2024, in accordance with California Government Code 53646.

BACKGROUND:

The City’s investment portfolio is compliant with its Investment Policy and Pooled Cash is expected to meet all disbursement requirements for the next six months.

JUSTIFICATION:

UNRESTRICTED CASH AND INVESTMENTS:

Cash & Investments August 2024 September 2024
Funds under Control of the City:

Petty Cash / Cash on Hand $4,055.00 $4,055.00
Sub-Total $4,055.00 $4,055.00
Checking and Savings:

Wells Fargo - General Account -
XXXXX5798
$4,833,020.00 $3,583,579.59
Bank of America - Parking Citations -
XXXXXX8776
$145,168.76 $145,355.95
Bank of America - Airport Visa -
XXXXXX7548
$602,046.90 $604,634.90
Bank of America - CNG Charge Acct -
XXXXXX5594
$79,091.90 $79,091.90
Sub-Total $5,663,382.56 $4,416,717.34
See Investment Report for Details of
the following investments:

State of California, Local Agency
Investment Fund
$23,600,097.23 $23,600,097.23
% of Investments in LAIF 47% 47%
US Bank City of Banning Investment
Custody Account XXXXX6000
$21,048,247.09 $21,128,413.98
90 Cash and Investments $50,311,726.88 $49,145,228.55
RESTRICTED CASH AND INVESTMENTS:

Cash & Investments August 2024 September 2024
Cash with Fiscal Agents
US Bank
2015 Water Revenue Bonds-BUA
Water Projects - 258228005
$872,846.52 $876,347.40
2015 Water Revenue Bonds-BUA
Water Projects - 258228000
$3,737.42 $3,752.41
2019 Wastewater Revenue Bond -
254226002
$117,505.79 $117,506.78
2019 Wastewater Revenue Bonds
254226000
$115,041.89 $115,042.86
2019 Wastewater Revenue Bonds
- BUA Water Projects - Previous
Balance less amount required for
Refunding - 254226006
$2,503,015.61 $2,503,036.79
2015 Electric Revenue BondAcquisition & Construction Fund - 262685003
$2,500.86 $2,510.89
2015 Electric Revenue BondAcquisition & Construction Fund - 262685000
$10,822.18 $10,865.59
Successor Agency of the
Dissolved Redevelopment Agency
of the City of Banning Tax
Allocation Bonds Series 2016
(Taxable) Unexpended Proceeds
Fund - 277166005
$7,687,444.96 $7,687,477.61
Successor Agency of the
Dissolved Redevelopment Agency
of the City of Banning Tax
Allocation Bonds Series 2016
(Taxable) Revenue Fund -
277166000
$0.00 $0.00
Improvement Dist No 2004-1 (Fair
Oaks Ranch Estates) Limited
Obligation Improvement Bonds
Series 2005A Principal Acct789582001
$0.00 $0.00
Improvement Dist No 2004-1 (Fair
Oaks Ranch Estates) Limited
Obligation Improvement Bonds
Series 2005A Reserve Fund789582003
$186,055.26 $186,056.05
PERMA Member Trust Account
xxx-xxxx-101.12-00
$2,238,804.46 $1,715,525.46
CAISO - City of Banning
XXXXX6994
$126,919.81 $127,477.81
91 City of Banning - XXXXX5920 -
Riverside Public Utilities (RPU)
$662,350.48 $656,263.43
Cash with Fiscal Agents
US Bank
$14,527,046.21 $14,001,863.08
Restricted Investment in SCPPA
Project Stabilization Fund
Project Stabilization Fund $987,779.55 $992,146.98
Total Restricted Cash
and Investments
$15,514,552.76 $14,994,010.06
Grand Total Cash
and Investments
$65,826,551.67 $64,139,238.61
BOND RESERVE INSURANCE POLICIES:

Insurance Policy and Purpose Market Value
2015 Electric Revenue Bond-Reserve Fund -
262685002 - Market Value
$2,428,543.76
Successor Agency of the Dissolved Redevelopment
Agency of the City of Banning Tax Allocation Bonds
Series 2016 (Taxable) Reserve Fund- 277166004
Market Value
$2,205,497.50
FISCAL IMPACT:

Not applicable.

I hereby certify that the investment activity for this reporting period conforms with the investment policy adopted by the City of Banning's City Council and the California Government Code Section 53601.

I also certify that there exists adequate pooled cash available to meet the City's disbursement requirements for at least the next six months.

ALTERNATIVES:

Not applicable.

BUDGETED?:

No
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:

No
ATTACHMENTS:

1. Attachment 1-Investment Report September 2024.pdf

2. Attachment 2-City of Banning Broker Report September 2024.pdf

3. Attachment 4-PMIA-LAIF Performance Report September 2024.pdf

4. Attachment 3-LAIF Market Valution September 2024.pdf 92 Investment Held by Investment Name Investment Type CUSIP Number Standard & Poors Rating Moodys Rating Maturity Duration Par
Market
Yield
Market
Price
Market
Value/Accrued Int
Percentage of
Investments
State of California, Local Agency
Investment Fund
City of Banning Pooled Investment N/A N/A N/A $ 23,600,097.00 4.575 100.41145 $ 23,697,200.40 52.8% Successor Agency Pooled Investment N/A N/A N/A $ 0.23 4.575 100.41145 $ 0.23 0.0% $ 23,600,097.23 $ 23,697,200.63 52.8%
US Bank- Broker Chandler Asset
Management
Government Agencies
Total ABS Asset-Backed Securities Various AAA Aaa 1.54 $ 540,000.00 4.290 102.015 $ 550,878.37 1.21% Total Agency Federal Agencies Various AA+ Aaa 1.01 $ 12,000,000.00 4.220 99.321 $ 11,918,497.68 26.8% Total Commercial Paper Paper 62479LL78 NA A-1 0.18 $ 300,000.00 5.500 99.497 $ 298,490.70 0.7% Total Corporate Corporate Various A+ A1 0.59 $ 4,365,000.00 4.570 100.010 $ 4,365,436.67 9.8% Total Money Market Money Market/Mutual Funds 31846V401 AAA Aaa 0.00 $ 122,100.43 4.390 100.000 $ 122,100.43 0.3% Total Cash Cash and Equivalents Various AAA Aaa 0.00 $ 1,313.55 0.000 100.000 $ 1,313.55 0.0% Total US Treasury US Treasuries Various AA+ Aaa 0.35 $ 3,800,000.00 5.170 99.369 $ 3,776,015.48 8.5% $ 21,128,413.98 $ 21,032,732.88 47.2%
Total Investments $ 44,728,511.21 $ 44,729,933.51 100.0% * See page 7-10 of Broker report for details by category City of Banning
Report of Investments
September 2024
Reviewed by: Lincoln Bogard Fiscal Services Department / Finance 93

MONTHLY ACCOUNT STATEMENT
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 CHANDLER ASSET MANAGEMENT | chandlerasset.com
Information contained herein is confidential. We urge you to compare this statement to the one you receive from your qualified custodian. Please see Important Disclosures at the end of the statement.

Chandler Team:

For questions about your account, please call (800) 317-4747, or contact [email protected]
Custodian:

US Bank
94 CONFIDENTIAL | 2
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

PORTFOLIO SUMMARY
Portfolio Characteristics
Sector Allocation
Performance Review
Account Summary
Maturity Distribution
Top Issuers
Credit Quality
Total Rate of Return 1M 3M YTD 1YR 2YRS 3YRS 5YRS 10YRS Since Inception (07/01/23)
City of Banning 0.66% 2.06% 3.88% 6.61% -- -- -- -- 5.86% Benchmark Return* 0.52% 1.61% 4.07% 6.06% -- -- -- -- 5.42% Average Modified Duration 0.80
Average Coupon 2.35%
Average Purchase YTM 3.50%
Average Market YTM 4.36%
Average Quality AA
Average Final Maturity 0.88
Average Life 0.82
Beg. Values as of
09/01/2024
End Values as of
09/30/2024
Market Value 20,731,607.08 20,890,661.64
Accrued Interest 163,468.38 142,071.23
Total Market Value 20,895,075.47 21,032,732.87
Income Earned 64,070.54 63,359.11
Cont/WD 0.00 0.00
Par 21,048,247.09 21,128,413.98
Book Value 20,962,232.76 21,046,772.86
Cost Value 20,864,971.55 20,947,923.78
Federal Home Loan Banks 42.55%
United States 18.04%
FHLMC 14.01%
Amazon.com, Inc. 2.37%
Exxon Mobil Corporation 2.36%
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. 1.43%
Bank of America Corporation 1.26%
Deere & Company 1.24%
*Periods over 1 year are annualized.

Benchmark: ICE BofA 0-1 Year US Treasury Notes & Bonds Secondary Benchmark:
*See Footnote
The credit quality is a weighted average calculation of the highest of S&P, Moody’s’ and Fitch 95 CONFIDENTIAL | 3
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

STATEMENT OF COMPLIANCE
Rules Name Limit Actual Compliance
Status Notes

AGENCY MORTGAGE SECURITIES (CMOS)
Max % (MV) 100.0 0.0 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 30.0 0.0 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5.0 0.0 Compliant

ASSET-BACKED SECURITIES (ABS)
Max % (MV; Non Agency ABS & MBS) 20.0 2.6 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 5.0 1.0 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5 3 Compliant
Min Rating (AA- by 1) 0.0 0.0 Compliant

BANKERS' ACCEPTANCES
Max % (MV) 40.0 0.0 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 5.0 0.0 Compliant
Max Maturity (Days) 180 0.0 Compliant
Min Rating (A-1 by 1 or A- by 1) 0.0 0.0 Compliant

CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT PLACEMENT SERVICE (CDARS)
Max % (MV) 30.0 0.0 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5.0 0.0 Compliant

COLLATERALIZED BANK DEPOSITS
Max Maturity (Years) 5.0 0.0 Compliant

COLLATERALIZED TIME DEPOSITS (NON-NEGOTIABLE
CD/TD)
Max % (MV) 20.0 0.0 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5.0 0.0 Compliant

COMMERCIAL PAPER
Max % (MV) 25.0 1.4 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 5.0 1.4 Compliant
Max Maturity (Days) 270 38 Compliant
Min Rating (A-1 by 1 or A- by 1) 0.0 0.0 Compliant

CORPORATE MEDIUM TERM NOTES
Max % (MV) 30.0 20.7 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 5.0 2.4 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5 1 Compliant
Min Rating (A- by 1) 0.0 0.0 Compliant
96 CONFIDENTIAL | 4
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

STATEMENT OF COMPLIANCE
Rules Name Limit Actual Compliance
Status Notes

FDIC INSURED TIME DEPOSITS (NON-NEGOTIABLE CD/
TD)
Max % (MV) 20.0 0.0 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5 0.0 Compliant

FEDERAL AGENCIES
Max % (MV) 100.0 56.7 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 30.0 42.7 Not
Compliant Inherited Securities
Max Callables (MV) 20.0 56.7 Not
Compliant Agency Callables; Inherited Securities; Client Directive Approved Strategy Shift Max Maturity (Years) 5 2 Compliant

LOCAL AGENCY INVESTMENT FUND (LAIF)
Max Concentration (MV) 75.0 0.0 Compliant

MONEY MARKET MUTUAL FUNDS
Max % (MV) 20.0 0.6 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 20.0 0.6 Compliant
Min Rating (AAA by 2) 0.0 0.0 Compliant

MORTGAGE-BACKED SECURITIES (NON-AGENCY)
Max % (MV) 20.0 0.0 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 5.0 0.0 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5.0 0.0 Compliant
Min Rating (AA- by 1) 0.0 0.0 Compliant

MUNICIPAL SECURITIES (CA, LOCAL AGENCY)
Max % (MV) 30.0 0.0 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 5.0 0.0 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5 0.0 Compliant
Min Rating (A- by 1) 0.0 0.0 Compliant

MUNICIPAL SECURITIES (CA, OTHER STATES)
Max % (MV) 30.0 0.0 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 5.0 0.0 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5 0.0 Compliant
Min Rating (A- by 1) 0.0 0.0 Compliant

MUTUAL FUNDS
Max % (MV) 20.0 0.0 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 10.0 0.0 Compliant
97 CONFIDENTIAL | 5
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

STATEMENT OF COMPLIANCE
Rules Name Limit Actual Compliance
Status Notes
Min Rating (AAA by 2) 0.0 0.0 Compliant

NEGOTIABLE CERTIFICATES OF DEPOSIT (NCD)
Max % (MV) 30.0 0.0 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 5.0 0.0 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5 0.0 Compliant
Min Rating (A-1 by 1 or A- by 1 if > FDIC Limit) 0.0 0.0 Compliant

REPURCHASE AGREEMENTS
Max Maturity (Years) 1.0 0.0 Compliant

SUPRANATIONAL OBLIGATIONS
Max % (MV) 30.0 0.0 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 10.0 0.0 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5 0.0 Compliant
Min Rating (AA- by 1) 0.0 0.0 Compliant
U.S. TREASURIES
Max % (MV) 100.0 18.0 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5 1 Compliant
98 CONFIDENTIAL | 6
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

RECONCILIATION SUMMARY
Accrual Activity Summary
Fair Market Activity Summary
Month to Date Fiscal Year to Date
(07/01/2024)
Beginning Book Value 20,962,232.76 20,890,632.11
Maturities/Calls (1,175,000.00) (2,460,000.00)
Principal Paydowns 0.00 0.00
Purchases 2,178,040.19 5,116,596.58
Sales (939,372.66) (2,385,755.60)
Change in Cash, Payables, Receivables (216.17) (181,701.37) Amortization/Accretion 21,088.74 67,001.15
Realized Gain (Loss) 0.00 (0.00)
Ending Book Value 21,046,772.86 21,046,772.86
Month to Date Fiscal Year to Date
(07/01/2024)
Beginning Market Value 20,731,607.08 20,501,414.03
Maturities/Calls (1,175,000.00) (2,460,000.00)
Principal Paydowns 0.00 0.00
Purchases 2,178,040.19 5,116,596.58
Sales (939,372.66) (2,385,755.60)
Change in Cash, Payables, Receivables (216.17) (181,701.37) Amortization/Accretion 21,088.74 67,001.15
Change in Net Unrealized Gain (Loss) 74,514.46 233,106.86 Realized Gain (Loss) 0.00 (0.00)
Ending Market Value 20,890,661.64 20,890,661.64
Maturities / Calls
Month to Date (1,175,000.00)
Fiscal Year to Date (2,460,000.00)
Principal Paydowns
Month to Date 0.00
Fiscal Year to Date 0.00
Purchases
Month to Date 2,178,040.19
Fiscal Year to Date 5,116,596.58
Sales
Month to Date (939,372.66)
Fiscal Year to Date (2,385,755.60)
Interest Received
Month to Date 65,111.97
Fiscal Year to Date 100,047.46
Purchased / Sold Interest
Month to Date (1,444.44)
Fiscal Year to Date (9,206.48)
99 CONFIDENTIAL | 7
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

HOLDINGS REPORT
Cusip Security Description Par Value/
Units
Purchase Date
Purchase Yield
Cost Value
Book Value
Mkt Price
Mkt YTM
Market Value
Accrued Int.
% of Port.

Gain/Loss
Moody's/
S&P/
Fitch
Maturity
Duration
ABS
379929AD4 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38
11/20/2026 45,000.00 08/08/20235.36%
44,994.60
44,996.48
100.76

4.56%
45,341.62

73.98 0.22%
345.14
NA/AAA
AAA

2.14 0.86
05592XAD2 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47
02/25/2028 40,000.00 07/12/20235.47%
39,992.91
39,994.77
101.24

4.43%
40,495.80

36.47 0.19%
501.04
NA/AAA
AAA

3.41 1.12
47787CAC7 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48
05/15/2028 195,000.00 09/12/20235.40%
194,986.60
194,989.58
101.66

4.46%
198,237.02
474.93

0.95%
3,247.44
Aaa/NA
AAA

3.62 1.52
36267KAD9 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45
06/16/2028 45,000.00 07/11/20235.66%
44,998.26
44,998.69
101.49

4.37%
45,671.65
102.19

0.22%
672.96
Aaa/AAA
NA

3.71 1.30
02582JKD1 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23
09/15/2028 215,000.00 09/12/20235.29%
214,990.39
214,992.38
102.30

4.04%
219,944.96
499.76

1.05%
4,952.57
NA/AAA
AAA

3.96 1.82
Total ABS 540,000.00 5.38%
539,962.76
539,971.89
101.80

4.29%
549,691.05
1,187.32

2.63%
9,719.16
Aaa/AAA
AAA

3.63 1.54
AGENCY
3130ARFY2 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.0
04/14/2025 3,000,000.00 04/14/20223.00%
3,000,000.00
3,000,000.00

99.45 4.05%
2,983,356.84
41,750.00

14.28%
(16,643.16)
Aaa/AA+
AA+

0.54 0.52
3130ARGD7 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.0
04/14/2025 3,000,000.00 04/14/20223.00%
3,000,000.00
3,000,000.00

99.62 4.72%
2,988,647.37
55,666.67

14.31%
(11,352.63)
Aaa/AA+
AA+

0.54 0.51
3134GW6Z4

FEDERAL HOME LOAN
MORTGAGE CORP 0.48
05/29/2025
3,000,000.00 10/30/2020

0.48%
3,000,000.00
3,000,000.00

97.53 4.30%
2,926,028.37
6,080.00

14.01%
(73,971.63)
Aaa/AA+
AA+

0.66 0.65
3130ARF55 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 2.6
03/30/2027 3,000,000.00 03/30/20222.60%
3,000,000.00
3,000,000.00

97.23 3.77%
2,916,751.77
216.67

13.96%
(83,248.23)
Aaa/AA+
AA+

2.50 2.39
Total Agency 12,000,000.00 2.28%
12,000,000.00
12,000,000.00

98.47 4.22%
11,814,784.35
103,713.33

56.56%
(185,215.65)
Aaa/AA+
AA+

1.05 1.01
CASH
CCYUSD Receivable 1,313.55 --

0.00%
1,313.55
1,313.55

1.00 0.00%
1,313.55

0.00 0.01%

0.00 Aaa/AAA
AAA

0.00 0.00
Total Cash 1,313.55 0.00%
1,313.55
1,313.55

1.00 0.00%
1,313.55

0.00 0.01%

0.00 Aaa/AAA
AAA

0.00 0.00

COMMERCIAL
PAPER
100
CONFIDENTIAL | 8
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

HOLDINGS REPORT
Cusip Security Description Par Value/
Units
Purchase Date
Purchase Yield
Cost Value
Book Value
Mkt Price
Mkt YTM
Market Value
Accrued Int.
% of Port.

Gain/Loss
Moody's/
S&P/
Fitch
Maturity
Duration
62479LL78 MUFG Bank, Ltd. - New York
Branch 11/07/2024 300,000.00 05/07/20245.50%
291,796.67
298,350.42

99.50 4.92%
298,490.70

0.00 1.43%
140.28
P-1/A-1
NA

0.10 0.10
Total Commercial
Paper 300,000.00 5.50%
291,796.67
298,350.42

99.50 4.92%
298,490.70

0.00 1.43%
140.28
P-1/A-1
NA

0.10 0.10

CORPORATE
78015K7C2 ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 2.25
11/01/2024 260,000.00 04/30/20245.63%
255,754.20
259,280.77

99.76 5.07%
259,381.76
2,437.50

1.24%
101.00
A1/A
AA0.090.08
857477AN3 STATE STREET CORP 3.3
12/16/2024 250,000.00 06/08/20235.30%
242,822.50
249,013.58

99.66 4.92%
249,138.82
2,406.25

1.19%
125.24
A1/A
AA0.210.21
06368FAE9 BANK OF MONTREAL 1.5
01/10/2025 260,000.00 04/30/20245.62%
252,847.40
257,144.61

99.07 4.90%
257,587.11
877.50

1.23%
442.50
A2/AAA0.28

0.27 02665WEA5 AMERICAN HONDA FINANCE
CORP 1.5 01/13/2025 260,000.00 04/30/20245.58%
252,844.80
257,093.20

99.05 4.89%
257,522.21
845.00

1.23%
429.01
A3/AA0.29

0.28 63743HFC1

NATIONAL RURAL UTILITIES

COOPERATIVE FINANCE CORP

1.875 02/07/2025
260,000.00 05/07/2024

5.53%
253,151.60
256,775.75

98.94 4.93%
257,253.91
731.25

1.23%
478.15
A2/AA0.36

0.34 06406HDA4 BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
CORP 3.0 02/24/2025 260,000.00 04/30/20245.47%
254,958.60
257,530.05

99.32 4.74%
258,225.42
801.67

1.24%
695.36
A1/A
AA0.400.39
00440EAS6 CHUBB INA HOLDINGS LLC 3.15
03/15/2025 250,000.00 04/22/20245.44%
245,082.50
247,503.42

99.29 4.73%
248,229.80
350.00

1.19%
726.38
A3/A
A

0.45 0.45
89236TGX7 TOYOTA MOTOR CREDIT CORP

3.0 04/01/2025 260,000.00 04/30/20245.53%
254,217.60
256,849.11

99.22 4.60%
257,963.65
3,900.00

1.23%
1,114.53
A1/A+
A+

0.50 0.49
023135CE4 AMAZON.COM INC 3.0
04/13/2025 500,000.00 06/08/20234.67%
485,440.00
495,790.40

99.19 4.55%
495,957.61
7,000.00

2.37%
167.20
A1/AA
AA0.530.51
756109AV6 REALTY INCOME CORP 3.875
04/15/2025 260,000.00 05/14/20245.57%
256,105.20
257,714.43

99.59 4.66%
258,925.09
4,645.69

1.24%
1,210.66
A3/AWR0.54

0.52 6174468C6 MORGAN STANLEY 4.0
07/23/2025 260,000.00 09/12/20244.56%
258,780.61
258,850.73

99.68 4.40%
259,158.25
1,964.44

1.24%
307.51
A1/AA+0.81

0.78 06051GFS3 BANK OF AMERICA CORP 3.875
08/01/2025 265,000.00 08/12/20244.88%
262,506.35
262,852.49

99.69 4.25%
264,173.15
1,711.46

1.26%
1,320.66
A1/AAA0.84

0.81 20030NBN0 COMCAST CORP 3.375
08/15/2025 260,000.00 07/22/20245.17%
255,247.20
256,104.66

99.10 4.43%
257,664.95
1,121.25

1.23%
1,560.29
A3/AA0.87

0.85 24422EWJ4 JOHN DEERE CAPITAL CORP 4.05
09/08/2025 260,000.00 07/09/20245.06%
257,056.80
257,631.59

99.85 4.21%
259,614.80
672.75

1.24%
1,983.21
A1/A
A+

0.94 0.91
101
CONFIDENTIAL | 9
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

HOLDINGS REPORT
Cusip Security Description Par Value/
Units
Purchase Date
Purchase Yield
Cost Value
Book Value
Mkt Price
Mkt YTM
Market Value
Accrued Int.
% of Port.

Gain/Loss
Moody's/
S&P/
Fitch
Maturity
Duration
30231GAT9 EXXON MOBIL CORP 3.043
03/01/2026 500,000.00 06/08/20234.53%
481,105.00
490,181.45

98.78 3.93%
493,907.47
1,267.92

2.36%
3,726.02
Aa2/AANA1.42

1.37 Total Corporate 4,365,000.00 5.16%
4,267,920.36
4,320,316.27

99.31 4.57%
4,334,703.99
30,732.68

20.75%
14,387.72
A2/A
A+

0.61 0.59

MONEY MARKET
FUND
31846V401 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 122,100.43 --

4.39%
122,100.43
122,100.43

1.00 4.39%
122,100.43

0.00 0.58%

0.00 Aaa/
AAAm
AAA

0.00 0.00
Total Money
Market Fund 122,100.43 4.39%
122,100.43
122,100.43

1.00 4.39%
122,100.43

0.00 0.58%

0.00 Aaa/
AAAm
AAA

0.00 0.00

US TREASURY
912797KT3 UNITED STATES TREASURY
10/10/2024 300,000.00 05/23/20245.38%
293,981.01
299,610.28

99.88 4.71%
299,651.63

0.00 1.43%

41.34 P-1/A-1+
F1+

0.03 0.02
912797KU0 UNITED STATES TREASURY
10/17/2024 500,000.00 --5.38%
487,730.19
498,849.22

99.79 4.78%
498,955.00

0.00 2.39%
105.78
P-1/A-1+
F1+

0.05 0.04
91282CDH1 UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.75
11/15/2024 300,000.00 04/30/20245.40%
292,699.22
298,340.73

99.50 4.84%
298,501.96
849.86

1.43%
161.23
Aaa/AA+
AA+

0.13 0.12
912797LP0 UNITED STATES TREASURY
12/12/2024 300,000.00 09/16/20244.87%
296,594.04
297,148.50

99.11 4.57%
297,318.00

0.00 1.42%
169.50
P-1/A-1+
F1+

0.20 0.20
91282CDN8 UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.0
12/15/2024 300,000.00 04/30/20245.34%
292,125.00
297,409.54

99.27 4.60%
297,796.88
885.25

1.43%
387.34
Aaa/AA+
AA+

0.21 0.20
912797LQ8 UNITED STATES TREASURY
12/19/2024 250,000.00 06/24/20245.35%
243,679.01
247,178.77

99.01 4.61%
247,528.51

0.00 1.18%
349.74
P-1/A-1+
F1+

0.22 0.21
912797LR6 UNITED STATES TREASURY
01/02/2025 225,000.00 08/19/20245.00%
220,916.25
222,186.75

98.85 4.58%
222,406.61

0.00 1.06%
219.86
P-1/A-1+
F1+

0.26 0.25
91282CDS7 UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.125
01/15/2025 250,000.00 06/24/20245.31%
244,355.47
247,067.06

99.01 4.59%
247,529.30
596.13

1.18%
462.24
Aaa/AA+
AA+

0.29 0.28
912797MK0 UNITED STATES TREASURY
02/13/2025 225,000.00 08/19/20244.97%
219,703.28
220,960.13

98.36 4.51%
221,304.90

0.00 1.06%
344.77
P-1/A-1+
F1+

0.37 0.36
912797KA4 UNITED STATES TREASURY
02/20/2025 325,000.00 09/24/20244.50%
319,191.26
319,426.75

98.28 4.50%
319,421.94

0.00 1.53%
(4.81)
P-1/A-1+
F1+

0.39 0.38
102
CONFIDENTIAL | 10
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

HOLDINGS REPORT
Cusip Security Description Par Value/
Units
Purchase Date
Purchase Yield
Cost Value
Book Value
Mkt Price
Mkt YTM
Market Value
Accrued Int.
% of Port.

Gain/Loss
Moody's/
S&P/
Fitch
Maturity
Duration
912797MM6 UNITED STATES TREASURY
03/06/2025 325,000.00 09/24/20244.44%
318,718.56
318,951.21

98.13 4.47%
318,908.96

0.00 1.53%
(42.25)
P-1/A-1+
F1+

0.43 0.42
91282CGE5 UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.875
01/15/2026 500,000.00 06/08/20234.27%
495,136.72
497,591.37
100.05

3.83%
500,253.91
4,106.66

2.39%
2,662.54
Aaa/AA+
AA+

1.29 1.24
Total US Treasury 3,800,000.00 4.98%
3,724,830.01
3,764,720.30

99.20 4.52%
3,769,577.58
6,437.90

18.04%
4,857.27
Aaa/AAA
AAA

0.36 0.35
Total Portfolio 21,128,413.98 3.50%
20,947,923.78
21,046,772.86

98.30 4.36%
20,890,661.64
142,071.23
100.00%
(156,111.22)
Aa2/AAAA0.88

0.80 Total Market
Value + Accrued 21,032,732.87
103
CONFIDENTIAL | 11
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

TRANSACTION LEDGER
Transaction
Type
Settlement
Date CUSIP Quantity Security Description Price Acq/Disp Yield Amount Interest Pur/Sold Total Amount Gain/Loss

ACQUISITIONS
Purchase 09/03/2024 31846V401 1,529.72 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.75% (1,529.72) 0.00 (1,529.72) 0.00 Purchase 09/03/2024 31846V401 7,607.50 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.75% (7,607.50) 0.00 (7,607.50) 0.00 Purchase 09/05/2024 31846V401 300,000.00 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.73% (300,000.00) 0.00 (300,000.00) 0.00 Purchase 09/09/2024 31846V401 5,265.00 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.74% (5,265.00) 0.00 (5,265.00) 0.00 Purchase 09/13/2024 6174468C6 260,000.00 MORGAN STANLEY 4.0 07/23/2025 99.531 4.56% (258,780.61) (1,444.44) (260,225.05) 0.00 Purchase 09/16/2024 31846V401 4,874.54 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.73% (4,874.54) 0.00 (4,874.54) 0.00 Purchase 09/16/2024 31846V401 1,094.88 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.73% (1,094.88) 0.00 (1,094.88) 0.00 Purchase 09/17/2024 31846V401 225,000.00 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.73% (225,000.00) 0.00 (225,000.00) 0.00 Purchase 09/17/2024 912797LP0 300,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 12/12/2024 98.865 4.87% (296,594.04) 0.00 (296,594.04) 0.00 Purchase 09/19/2024 31846V401 400,000.00 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.74% (400,000.00) 0.00 (400,000.00) 0.00 Purchase 09/20/2024 31846V401 201.75 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.48% (201.75) 0.00 (201.75) 0.00 Purchase 09/25/2024 31846V401 182.33 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.37% (182.33) 0.00 (182.33) 0.00 Purchase 09/25/2024 912797MM6 325,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 03/06/2025 98.067 4.44% (318,718.56) 0.00 (318,718.56) 0.00 Purchase 09/25/2024 912797KA4 325,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 02/20/2025 98.213 4.50% (319,191.26) 0.00 (319,191.26) 0.00 Purchase 09/30/2024 31846V401 39,000.00 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.36% (39,000.00) 0.00 (39,000.00) 0.00 Total Purchase 2,194,755.72 (2,178,040.19) (1,444.44) (2,179,484.63) 0.00 TOTAL
ACQUISITIONS 2,194,755.72 (2,178,040.19) (1,444.44) (2,179,484.63) 0.00 OTHER
Maturity 09/05/2024 912797GL5 (300,000.00) UNITED STATES TREASURY 09/05/2024 100.000 0.00% 300,000.00 0.00 300,000.00 0.00 Maturity 09/13/2024 89115A2J0 (250,000.00) TORONTO-DOMINION BANK 4.285 09/13/2024 100.000 4.29% 250,000.00 0.00 250,000.00 0.00 Maturity 09/17/2024 912797LH8 (225,000.00) UNITED STATES TREASURY 09/17/2024 100.000 0.00% 225,000.00 0.00 225,000.00 0.00 Maturity 09/19/2024 912797KL0 (400,000.00) UNITED STATES TREASURY 09/19/2024 100.000 0.00% 400,000.00 0.00 400,000.00 0.00 104
CONFIDENTIAL | 12
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

TRANSACTION LEDGER
Transaction
Type
Settlement
Date CUSIP Quantity Security Description Price Acq/Disp Yield Amount Interest Pur/Sold Total Amount Gain/Loss Total Maturity (1,175,000.00) 1,175,000.00 0.00 1,175,000.00 0.00 Sale 09/13/2024 31846V401 (4,868.80) FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.72% 4,868.80 0.00 4,868.80 0.00 Sale 09/17/2024 31846V401 (296,594.04) FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.73% 296,594.04 0.00 296,594.04 0.00 Sale 09/25/2024 31846V401 (637,909.82) FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.37% 637,909.82 0.00 637,909.82 0.00 Total Sale (939,372.66) 939,372.66 0.00 939,372.66 0.00

TOTAL OTHER
TRANSACTIONS (2,114,372.66) 2,114,372.66 0.00 2,114,372.66 0.00 OTHER
Coupon 09/01/2024 30231GAT9 0.00 EXXON MOBIL CORP

3.043 03/01/2026 4.53% 7,607.50 0.00 7,607.50 0.00
Coupon 09/08/2024 24422EWJ4 0.00 JOHN DEERE CAPITAL
CORP 4.05 09/08/2025 5.06% 5,265.00 0.00 5,265.00 0.00
Coupon 09/13/2024 89115A2J0 0.00 TORONTO-DOMINION
BANK 4.285 09/13/2024 4.29% 5,356.25 0.00 5,356.25 0.00 Coupon 09/15/2024 02582JKD1 0.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23
09/15/2028 5.29% 937.04 0.00 937.04 0.00
Coupon 09/15/2024 00440EAS6 0.00 CHUBB INA HOLDINGS
LLC 3.15 03/15/2025 5.44% 3,937.50 0.00 3,937.50 0.00
Coupon 09/15/2024 47787CAC7 0.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48
05/15/2028 5.55% 890.50 0.00 890.50 0.00
Coupon 09/16/2024 36267KAD9 0.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45
06/16/2028 5.51% 204.38 0.00 204.38 0.00
Coupon 09/20/2024 379929AD4 0.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38
11/20/2026 5.45% 201.75 0.00 201.75 0.00
Coupon 09/25/2024 05592XAD2 0.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47
02/25/2028 5.54% 182.33 0.00 182.33 0.00
Coupon 09/30/2024 3130ARF55 0.00 FEDERAL HOME LOAN
BANKS 2.6 03/30/2027 2.60% 39,000.00 0.00 39,000.00 0.00 Total Coupon 0.00 63,582.25 0.00 63,582.25 0.00
Dividend 09/30/2024 31846V401 0.00 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 4.41% 1,313.55 0.00 1,313.55 0.00 Total Dividend 0.00 1,313.55 0.00 1,313.55 0.00

TOTAL OTHER
TRANSACTIONS 0.00 64,895.80 0.00 64,895.80 0.00
105
CONFIDENTIAL | 13
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

INCOME EARNED
Cusip Security Description
Trade Date
Settle Date
Units
Book Value: Begin
Book Value: Acq
Book Value: Disp
Book Value: End
Prior Accrued
Inc. Received
Ending Accrued
Total Interest
Accr. Of Discount
Amort. Of Premium
Net Accret/Amort
Income Earned
Total Income

CASH & EQUIVALENTS
31846V401 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D
122,100.43
76,717.37
984,755.72
(939,372.66)
122,100.43

0.00 1,529.72

0.00 1,529.72

0.00 0.00

0.00 1,529.72
1,529.72
912797LH8 UNITED STATES TREASURY
09/17/2024
07/23/2024
07/24/2024

0.00 224,473.75

0.00 (225,000.00)

0.00 0.00

0.00 0.00

0.00 526.25

0.00 526.25
526.25
526.25
912797LP0 UNITED STATES TREASURY
12/12/2024
09/16/2024
09/17/2024
300,000.00

0.00 296,594.04

0.00 297,148.50

0.00 0.00

0.00 0.00
554.46

0.00 554.46
554.46
554.46
CCYUSD Receivable
1,313.55
1,529.72

0.00 0.00
1,313.55

0.00 0.00

0.00 0.00

0.00 0.00

0.00 0.00

0.00 Total Cash & Equivalents 423,413.98
302,720.84
1,281,349.76
(1,164,372.66)
420,562.48

0.00 1,529.72

0.00 1,529.72
1,080.71

0.00 1,080.71
2,610.43 2,610.43

FIXED INCOME
00440EAS6 CHUBB INA HOLDINGS LLC

3.15 03/15/2025
04/22/2024
04/24/2024
250,000.00
247,049.50

0.00 0.00
247,503.42
3,631.25
3,937.50
350.00
656.25
453.92

0.00 453.92
1,110.17
1,110.17
023135CE4 AMAZON.COM INC 3.0
04/13/2025
06/08/2023
06/12/2023
500,000.00
495,139.43

0.00 0.00
495,790.40
5,750.00

0.00 7,000.00
1,250.00
650.97

0.00 650.97
1,900.97
1,900.97
02582JKD1 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23
09/15/2028
09/12/2023
09/19/2023
215,000.00
214,992.22

0.00 0.00
214,992.38
499.76
937.04
499.76
937.04

0.16 0.00

0.16 937.20
937.20
106
CONFIDENTIAL | 14
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

INCOME EARNED
Cusip Security Description
Trade Date
Settle Date
Units
Book Value: Begin
Book Value: Acq
Book Value: Disp
Book Value: End
Prior Accrued
Inc. Received
Ending Accrued
Total Interest
Accr. Of Discount
Amort. Of Premium
Net Accret/Amort
Income Earned
Total Income
02665WEA5 AMERICAN HONDA FINANCE
CORP 1.5 01/13/2025
04/30/2024
05/02/2024
260,000.00
256,254.70

0.00 0.00
257,093.20
520.00

0.00 845.00
325.00
838.50

0.00 838.50
1,163.50
1,163.50
05592XAD2 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47
02/25/2028
07/12/2023
07/18/2023
40,000.00
39,994.64

0.00 0.00
39,994.77

36.47 182.33

36.47 182.33

0.13 0.00

0.13 182.46
182.46
06051GFS3 BANK OF AMERICA CORP

3.875 08/01/2025
08/12/2024
08/13/2024
265,000.00
262,640.57

0.00 0.00
262,852.49
855.73

0.00 1,711.46
855.73
211.93

0.00 211.93
1,067.65
1,067.65
06368FAE9 BANK OF MONTREAL 1.5
01/10/2025
04/30/2024
05/02/2024
260,000.00
256,296.48

0.00 0.00
257,144.61
552.50

0.00 877.50
325.00
848.13

0.00 848.13
1,173.13
1,173.13
06406HDA4 BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
CORP 3.0 02/24/2025
04/30/2024
05/02/2024
260,000.00
257,022.53

0.00 0.00
257,530.05
151.67

0.00 801.67
650.00
507.52

0.00 507.52
1,157.52
1,157.52
20030NBN0 COMCAST CORP 3.375
08/15/2025
07/22/2024
07/23/2024
260,000.00
255,737.18

0.00 0.00
256,104.66
390.00

0.00 1,121.25
731.25
367.48

0.00 367.48
1,098.73
1,098.73
24422EWJ4 JOHN DEERE CAPITAL CORP

4.05 09/08/2025
07/09/2024
07/10/2024
260,000.00
257,423.83

0.00 0.00
257,631.59
5,060.25
5,265.00
672.75
877.50
207.76

0.00 207.76
1,085.26
1,085.26
30231GAT9 EXXON MOBIL CORP 3.043
03/01/2026
06/08/2023
06/12/2023
500,000.00
489,610.61

0.00 0.00
490,181.45
7,607.50
7,607.50
1,267.92
1,267.92
570.85

0.00 570.85
1,838.76
1,838.76
3130ARF55 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS

2.6 03/30/2027
03/30/2022
03/30/2022
3,000,000.00
3,000,000.00

0.00 0.00
3,000,000.00
32,716.67
39,000.00
216.67
6,500.00

0.00 0.00

0.00 6,500.00
6,500.00
107
CONFIDENTIAL | 15
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

INCOME EARNED
Cusip Security Description
Trade Date
Settle Date
Units
Book Value: Begin
Book Value: Acq
Book Value: Disp
Book Value: End
Prior Accrued
Inc. Received
Ending Accrued
Total Interest
Accr. Of Discount
Amort. Of Premium
Net Accret/Amort
Income Earned
Total Income
3130ARFY2 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS

3.0 04/14/2025
04/14/2022
04/14/2022
3,000,000.00
3,000,000.00

0.00 0.00
3,000,000.00
34,250.00

0.00 41,750.00
7,500.00

0.00 0.00

0.00 7,500.00
7,500.00
3130ARGD7 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS

4.0 04/14/2025
04/14/2022
04/14/2022
3,000,000.00
3,000,000.00

0.00 0.00
3,000,000.00
45,666.67

0.00 55,666.67
10,000.00

0.00 0.00

0.00 10,000.00
10,000.00
3134GW6Z4

FEDERAL HOME LOAN
MORTGAGE CORP 0.48
05/29/2025
10/30/2020
10/30/2020
3,000,000.00
3,000,000.00

0.00 0.00
3,000,000.00
4,880.00

0.00 6,080.00
1,200.00

0.00 0.00

0.00 1,200.00
1,200.00
36267KAD9 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45
06/16/2028
07/11/2023
07/19/2023
45,000.00
44,998.66

0.00 0.00
44,998.69
102.19
204.38
102.19
204.38

0.03 0.00

0.03 204.41
204.41
379929AD4 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38
11/20/2026
08/08/2023
08/11/2023
45,000.00
44,996.34

0.00 0.00
44,996.48

73.98 201.75

73.98 201.75

0.14 0.00

0.14 201.89
201.89
47787CAC7 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48
05/15/2028
09/12/2023
09/19/2023
195,000.00
194,989.34

0.00 0.00
194,989.58
474.93
890.50
474.93
890.50

0.24 0.00

0.24 890.74
890.74
6174468C6 MORGAN STANLEY 4.0
07/23/2025
09/12/2024
09/13/2024
260,000.00

0.00 258,780.61

0.00 258,850.73

0.00 (1,444.44)
1,964.44
520.00

70.12 0.00

70.12 590.13
590.13
62479LL78 MUFG Bank, Ltd. - New York
Branch 11/07/2024
05/07/2024
05/07/2024
300,000.00
297,012.92

0.00 0.00
298,350.42

0.00 0.00

0.00 0.00
1,337.50

0.00 1,337.50
1,337.50
1,337.50
63743HFC1

NATIONAL RURAL UTILITIES

COOPERATIVE FINANCE CORP

1.875 02/07/2025
05/07/2024
05/09/2024
260,000.00
256,025.93

0.00 0.00
256,775.75
325.00

0.00 731.25
406.25
749.82

0.00 749.82
1,156.07
1,156.07
108
CONFIDENTIAL | 16
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

INCOME EARNED
Cusip Security Description
Trade Date
Settle Date
Units
Book Value: Begin
Book Value: Acq
Book Value: Disp
Book Value: End
Prior Accrued
Inc. Received
Ending Accrued
Total Interest
Accr. Of Discount
Amort. Of Premium
Net Accret/Amort
Income Earned
Total Income
756109AV6 REALTY INCOME CORP 3.875
04/15/2025
05/14/2024
05/16/2024
260,000.00
257,364.60

0.00 0.00
257,714.43
3,806.11

0.00 4,645.69
839.58
349.83

0.00 349.83
1,189.42
1,189.42
78015K7C2 ROYAL BANK OF CANADA

2.25 11/01/2024
04/30/2024
05/02/2024
260,000.00
258,584.73

0.00 0.00
259,280.77
1,950.00

0.00 2,437.50
487.50
696.03

0.00 696.03
1,183.53
1,183.53
857477AN3 STATE STREET CORP 3.3
12/16/2024
06/08/2023
06/12/2023
250,000.00
248,624.20

0.00 0.00
249,013.58
1,718.75

0.00 2,406.25
687.50
389.38

0.00 389.38
1,076.88
1,076.88
89115A2J0 TORONTO-DOMINION BANK

4.285 09/13/2024
04/22/2024
04/24/2024

0.00 249,893.73

0.00 (250,000.00)

0.00 4,999.17
5,356.25

0.00 357.08
106.27

0.00 106.27
463.35
463.35
89236TGX7 TOYOTA MOTOR CREDIT
CORP 3.0 04/01/2025
04/30/2024
05/02/2024
260,000.00
256,329.73

0.00 0.00
256,849.11
3,250.00

0.00 3,900.00
650.00
519.38

0.00 519.38
1,169.38
1,169.38
912797GL5 UNITED STATES TREASURY
09/05/2024
03/11/2024
03/12/2024

0.00 299,829.92

0.00 (300,000.00)

0.00 0.00

0.00 0.00

0.00 170.08

0.00 170.08
170.08
170.08
912797KA4 UNITED STATES TREASURY
02/20/2025
09/24/2024
09/25/2024
325,000.00

0.00 319,191.26

0.00 319,426.75

0.00 0.00

0.00 0.00
235.49

0.00 235.49
235.49
235.49
912797KL0 UNITED STATES TREASURY
09/19/2024
04/16/2024
04/17/2024

0.00 398,965.50

0.00 (400,000.00)

0.00 0.00

0.00 0.00

0.00 1,034.50

0.00 1,034.50
1,034.50
1,034.50
912797KT3 UNITED STATES TREASURY
10/10/2024
05/23/2024
05/24/2024
300,000.00
298,311.22

0.00 0.00
299,610.28

0.00 0.00

0.00 0.00
1,299.06

0.00 1,299.06
1,299.06
1,299.06
109
CONFIDENTIAL | 17
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

INCOME EARNED
Cusip Security Description
Trade Date
Settle Date
Units
Book Value: Begin
Book Value: Acq
Book Value: Disp
Book Value: End
Prior Accrued
Inc. Received
Ending Accrued
Total Interest
Accr. Of Discount
Amort. Of Premium
Net Accret/Amort
Income Earned
Total Income
912797KU0 UNITED STATES TREASURY
10/17/2024 500,000.00
496,691.51

0.00 0.00
498,849.22

0.00 0.00

0.00 0.00
2,157.71

0.00 2,157.71
2,157.71
2,157.71
912797LQ8 UNITED STATES TREASURY
12/19/2024
06/24/2024
06/25/2024
250,000.00
246,107.41

0.00 0.00
247,178.77

0.00 0.00

0.00 0.00
1,071.35

0.00 1,071.35
1,071.35
1,071.35
912797LR6 UNITED STATES TREASURY
01/02/2025
08/19/2024
08/20/2024
225,000.00
221,279.25

0.00 0.00
222,186.75

0.00 0.00

0.00 0.00
907.50

0.00 907.50
907.50
907.50
912797MK0 UNITED STATES TREASURY
02/13/2025
08/19/2024
08/20/2024
225,000.00
220,062.38

0.00 0.00
220,960.13

0.00 0.00

0.00 0.00
897.75

0.00 897.75
897.75
897.75
912797MM6 UNITED STATES TREASURY
03/06/2025
09/24/2024
09/25/2024
325,000.00

0.00 318,718.56

0.00 318,951.21

0.00 0.00

0.00 0.00
232.65

0.00 232.65
232.65
232.65
91282CDH1 UNITED STATES TREASURY

0.75 11/15/2024
04/30/2024
05/01/2024
300,000.00
297,234.55

0.00 0.00
298,340.73
666.44

0.00 849.86
183.42
1,106.18

0.00 1,106.18
1,289.60
1,289.60
91282CDN8 UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.0
12/15/2024
04/30/2024
05/01/2024
300,000.00
296,373.36

0.00 0.00
297,409.54
639.34

0.00 885.25
245.90
1,036.18

0.00 1,036.18
1,282.09
1,282.09
91282CDS7 UNITED STATES TREASURY

1.125 01/15/2025
06/24/2024
06/25/2024
250,000.00
246,236.98

0.00 0.00
247,067.06
366.85

0.00 596.13
229.28
830.08

0.00 830.08
1,059.36
1,059.36
91282CGE5 UNITED STATES TREASURY

3.875 01/15/2026
06/08/2023
06/09/2023
500,000.00
497,437.95

0.00 0.00
497,591.37
2,527.17

0.00 4,106.66
1,579.48
153.42

0.00 153.42
1,732.90
1,732.90
110
CONFIDENTIAL | 18
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

INCOME EARNED
Cusip Security Description
Trade Date
Settle Date
Units
Book Value: Begin
Book Value: Acq
Book Value: Disp
Book Value: End
Prior Accrued
Inc. Received
Ending Accrued
Total Interest
Accr. Of Discount
Amort. Of Premium
Net Accret/Amort
Income Earned
Total Income
Total Fixed Income 20,705,000.00
20,659,511.92
896,690.43
(950,000.00)
20,626,210.38
163,468.38
62,137.81
142,071.23
40,740.66
20,008.03

0.00 20,008.03
60,748.69 60,748.69
TOTAL PORTFOLIO 21,128,413.98
20,962,232.76
2,178,040.19
(2,114,372.66)
21,046,772.86
163,468.38
63,667.53
142,071.23
42,270.38
21,088.74

0.00 21,088.74
63,359.11 63,359.11
111
CONFIDENTIAL | 19
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

CASH FLOW REPORT
Payment Date Transaction Type CUSIP Quantity Security Description Principal Amount Income Total Amount OCTOBER 2024
10/01/2024 Dividend 31846V401 0.00 1,313.55 1,313.55
10/01/2024 Coupon 89236TGX7 0.00 TOYOTA MOTOR CREDIT CORP 3.0 04/01/2025 3,900.00 3,900.00 10/10/2024 Final Maturity 912797KT3 300,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 10/10/2024 300,000.00 300,000.00 10/15/2024 Coupon 023135CE4 500,000.00 AMAZON.COM INC 3.0 04/13/2025 7,500.00 7,500.00 10/15/2024 Coupon 02582JKD1 215,000.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23 09/15/2028 937.04 937.04 10/15/2024 Coupon 3130ARFY2 3,000,000.00 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.0 04/14/2025 45,000.00 45,000.00 10/15/2024 Coupon 3130ARGD7 3,000,000.00 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.0 04/14/2025 60,000.00 60,000.00 10/15/2024 Coupon 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 890.50 890.50 10/15/2024 Coupon 756109AV6 260,000.00 REALTY INCOME CORP 3.875 04/15/2025 5,037.50 5,037.50 10/16/2024 Coupon 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 204.38 204.38 10/17/2024 Final Maturity 912797KU0 500,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 10/17/2024 500,000.00 500,000.00 10/21/2024 Coupon 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 201.75 201.75 10/25/2024 Coupon 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 182.33 182.33 10/29/2024 Coupon 3134GW6Z4 3,000,000.00 FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP 0.48 05/29/2025 7,200.00 7,200.00
October 2024
Total 801,313.55 131,053.50 932,367.05
NOVEMBER 2024
11/01/2024 Coupon 78015K7C2 260,000.00 ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 2.25 11/01/2024 2,925.00 2,925.00 11/01/2024 Final Maturity 78015K7C2 260,000.00 ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 2.25 11/01/2024 260,000.00 260,000.00 11/07/2024 Final Maturity 62479LL78 300,000.00 MUFG Bank, Ltd. - New York Branch 11/07/2024 300,000.00 300,000.00
11/15/2024 Coupon 02582JKD1 215,000.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23 09/15/2028 937.04 937.04 11/15/2024 Coupon 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 890.50 890.50 11/15/2024 Coupon 91282CDH1 300,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.75 11/15/2024 1,125.00 1,125.00 11/15/2024 Final Maturity 91282CDH1 300,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.75 11/15/2024 300,000.00 300,000.00 11/18/2024 Coupon 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 204.38 204.38 11/20/2024 Coupon 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 201.75 201.75 11/25/2024 Coupon 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 182.33 182.33 November 2024
Total 860,000.00 6,466.00 866,466.00
112
CONFIDENTIAL | 20
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

CASH FLOW REPORT
Payment Date Transaction Type CUSIP Quantity Security Description Principal Amount Income Total Amount DECEMBER 2024
12/12/2024 Final Maturity 912797LP0 300,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 12/12/2024 300,000.00 300,000.00 12/16/2024 Coupon 02582JKD1 215,000.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23 09/15/2028 937.04 937.04 12/16/2024 Coupon 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 204.38 204.38 12/16/2024 Coupon 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 890.50 890.50 12/16/2024 Coupon 857477AN3 250,000.00 STATE STREET CORP 3.3 12/16/2024 4,125.00 4,125.00 12/16/2024 Final Maturity 857477AN3 250,000.00 STATE STREET CORP 3.3 12/16/2024 250,000.00 250,000.00 12/16/2024 Coupon 91282CDN8 300,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.0 12/15/2024 1,500.00 1,500.00 12/16/2024 Final Maturity 91282CDN8 300,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.0 12/15/2024 300,000.00 300,000.00 12/19/2024 Final Maturity 912797LQ8 250,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 12/19/2024 250,000.00 250,000.00 12/20/2024 Coupon 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 201.75 201.75 12/25/2024 Coupon 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 182.33 182.33 December 2024
Total 1,100,000.00 8,041.00 1,108,041.00
JANUARY 2025
01/02/2025 Final Maturity 912797LR6 225,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 01/02/2025 225,000.00 225,000.00 01/10/2025 Coupon 06368FAE9 260,000.00 BANK OF MONTREAL 1.5 01/10/2025 1,950.00 1,950.00 01/10/2025 Final Maturity 06368FAE9 260,000.00 BANK OF MONTREAL 1.5 01/10/2025 260,000.00 260,000.00 01/13/2025 Coupon 02665WEA5 260,000.00 AMERICAN HONDA FINANCE CORP 1.5 01/13/2025 1,950.00 1,950.00
01/13/2025 Final Maturity 02665WEA5 260,000.00 AMERICAN HONDA FINANCE CORP 1.5 01/13/2025 260,000.00 260,000.00
01/15/2025 Coupon 02582JKD1 215,000.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23 09/15/2028 937.04 937.04 01/15/2025 Coupon 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 890.50 890.50 01/15/2025 Coupon 91282CDS7 250,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.125 01/15/2025 1,406.25 1,406.25 01/15/2025 Final Maturity 91282CDS7 250,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.125 01/15/2025 250,000.00 250,000.00 01/15/2025 Coupon 91282CGE5 500,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.875 01/15/2026 9,687.50 9,687.50 01/16/2025 Coupon 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 204.38 204.38 01/20/2025 Coupon 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 201.75 201.75 01/23/2025 Coupon 6174468C6 260,000.00 MORGAN STANLEY 4.0 07/23/2025 5,200.00 5,200.00 01/27/2025 Coupon 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 182.33 182.33 January 2025 Total 995,000.00 22,609.75 1,017,609.75
113
CONFIDENTIAL | 21
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

CASH FLOW REPORT
Payment Date Transaction Type CUSIP Quantity Security Description Principal Amount Income Total Amount FEBRUARY 2025
02/03/2025 Coupon 06051GFS3 265,000.00 BANK OF AMERICA CORP 3.875 08/01/2025 5,134.38 5,134.38 02/07/2025 Coupon 63743HFC1 260,000.00 NATIONAL RURAL UTILITIES COOPERATIVE FINANCE CORP 1.875 02/07/2025 2,437.50 2,437.50
02/07/2025 Final Maturity 63743HFC1 260,000.00 NATIONAL RURAL UTILITIES COOPERATIVE FINANCE CORP 1.875 02/07/2025 260,000.00 260,000.00
02/13/2025 Final Maturity 912797MK0 225,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 02/13/2025 225,000.00 225,000.00 02/17/2025 Coupon 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 204.38 204.38 02/17/2025 Coupon 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 890.50 890.50 02/18/2025 Coupon 02582JKD1 215,000.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23 09/15/2028 937.04 937.04 02/18/2025 Coupon 20030NBN0 260,000.00 COMCAST CORP 3.375 08/15/2025 4,387.50 4,387.50 02/20/2025 Coupon 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 201.75 201.75 02/20/2025 Final Maturity 912797KA4 325,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 02/20/2025 325,000.00 325,000.00 02/24/2025 Coupon 06406HDA4 260,000.00 BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP 3.0 02/24/2025 3,900.00 3,900.00
02/24/2025 Final Maturity 06406HDA4 260,000.00 BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP 3.0 02/24/2025 260,000.00 260,000.00
02/25/2025 Coupon 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 182.33 182.33 February 2025
Total 1,070,000.00 18,275.38 1,088,275.38
MARCH 2025
03/03/2025 Coupon 30231GAT9 500,000.00 EXXON MOBIL CORP 3.043 03/01/2026 7,607.50 7,607.50 03/06/2025 Final Maturity 912797MM6 325,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 03/06/2025 325,000.00 325,000.00 03/10/2025 Coupon 24422EWJ4 260,000.00 JOHN DEERE CAPITAL CORP 4.05 09/08/2025 5,265.00 5,265.00 03/17/2025 Coupon 00440EAS6 250,000.00 CHUBB INA HOLDINGS LLC 3.15 03/15/2025 3,937.50 3,937.50 03/17/2025 Final Maturity 00440EAS6 250,000.00 CHUBB INA HOLDINGS LLC 3.15 03/15/2025 250,000.00 250,000.00 03/17/2025 Coupon 02582JKD1 215,000.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23 09/15/2028 937.04 937.04 03/17/2025 Coupon 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 204.38 204.38 03/17/2025 Coupon 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 890.50 890.50 03/20/2025 Coupon 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 201.75 201.75 03/20/2025 Principal Paydown 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 4,624.22 4,624.22 03/25/2025 Coupon 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 182.33 182.33 03/25/2025 Principal Paydown 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 1,195.28 1,195.28 114
CONFIDENTIAL | 22
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

CASH FLOW REPORT
Payment Date Transaction Type CUSIP Quantity Security Description Principal Amount Income Total Amount 03/31/2025 Coupon 3130ARF55 3,000,000.00 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 2.6 03/30/2027 39,000.00 39,000.00 March 2025 Total 580,819.50 58,226.00 639,045.50
APRIL 2025
04/01/2025 Coupon 89236TGX7 260,000.00 TOYOTA MOTOR CREDIT CORP 3.0 04/01/2025 3,900.00 3,900.00 04/01/2025 Final Maturity 89236TGX7 260,000.00 TOYOTA MOTOR CREDIT CORP 3.0 04/01/2025 260,000.00 260,000.00 04/14/2025 Coupon 023135CE4 500,000.00 AMAZON.COM INC 3.0 04/13/2025 7,500.00 7,500.00 04/14/2025 Final Maturity 023135CE4 500,000.00 AMAZON.COM INC 3.0 04/13/2025 500,000.00 500,000.00 04/14/2025 Coupon 3130ARFY2 3,000,000.00 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.0 04/14/2025 45,000.00 45,000.00 04/14/2025 Final Maturity 3130ARFY2 3,000,000.00 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.0 04/14/2025 3,000,000.00 3,000,000.00 04/14/2025 Coupon 3130ARGD7 3,000,000.00 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.0 04/14/2025 60,000.00 60,000.00 04/14/2025 Final Maturity 3130ARGD7 3,000,000.00 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.0 04/14/2025 3,000,000.00 3,000,000.00 04/15/2025 Coupon 02582JKD1 215,000.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23 09/15/2028 937.04 937.04 04/15/2025 Coupon 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 890.50 890.50 04/15/2025 Coupon 756109AV6 260,000.00 REALTY INCOME CORP 3.875 04/15/2025 5,037.50 5,037.50 04/15/2025 Final Maturity 756109AV6 260,000.00 REALTY INCOME CORP 3.875 04/15/2025 260,000.00 260,000.00 04/16/2025 Coupon 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 204.38 204.38 04/21/2025 Coupon 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 181.02 181.02 04/21/2025 Principal Paydown 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 4,674.55 4,674.55 04/25/2025 Coupon 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 176.88 176.88 04/25/2025 Principal Paydown 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 2,532.46 2,532.46 04/29/2025 Coupon 3134GW6Z4 3,000,000.00 FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP 0.48 05/29/2025 7,200.00 7,200.00
April 2025 Total 7,027,207.01 131,027.32 7,158,234.33
MAY 2025
05/15/2025 Coupon 02582JKD1 215,000.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23 09/15/2028 937.04 937.04 05/15/2025 Coupon 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 890.50 890.50 05/16/2025 Coupon 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 204.38 204.38 05/16/2025 Principal Paydown 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 983.05 983.05 05/20/2025 Coupon 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 160.06 160.06 05/20/2025 Principal Paydown 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 5,876.98 5,876.98 05/26/2025 Coupon 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 165.34 165.34 05/26/2025 Principal Paydown 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 2,400.01 2,400.01 115
CONFIDENTIAL | 23
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

CASH FLOW REPORT
Payment Date Transaction Type CUSIP Quantity Security Description Principal Amount Income Total Amount 05/29/2025 Coupon 3134GW6Z4 3,000,000.00 FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP 0.48 05/29/2025 1,200.00 1,200.00
05/29/2025 Final Maturity 3134GW6Z4 3,000,000.00 FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP 0.48 05/29/2025 3,000,000.00 3,000,000.00
May 2025 Total 3,009,260.04 3,557.32 3,012,817.36
JUNE 2025
06/16/2025 Coupon 02582JKD1 215,000.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23 09/15/2028 937.04 937.04 06/16/2025 Coupon 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 199.91 199.91 06/16/2025 Principal Paydown 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 1,983.01 1,983.01 06/16/2025 Coupon 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 890.50 890.50 06/16/2025 Principal Paydown 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 9,056.49 9,056.49 06/20/2025 Coupon 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 133.71 133.71 06/20/2025 Principal Paydown 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 5,335.58 5,335.58 06/25/2025 Coupon 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 154.40 154.40 06/25/2025 Principal Paydown 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 2,225.97 2,225.97 June 2025 Total 18,601.04 2,315.56 20,916.61
JULY 2025
07/15/2025 Coupon 02582JKD1 215,000.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23 09/15/2028 937.04 937.04 07/15/2025 Coupon 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 849.14 849.14 07/15/2025 Principal Paydown 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 13,482.39 13,482.39 07/15/2025 Coupon 91282CGE5 500,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.875 01/15/2026 9,687.50 9,687.50 07/16/2025 Coupon 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 190.90 190.90 07/16/2025 Principal Paydown 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 2,520.14 2,520.14 07/21/2025 Coupon 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 109.79 109.79 07/21/2025 Principal Paydown 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 5,102.76 5,102.76 07/23/2025 Coupon 6174468C6 260,000.00 MORGAN STANLEY 4.0 07/23/2025 5,200.00 5,200.00 07/23/2025 Final Maturity 6174468C6 260,000.00 MORGAN STANLEY 4.0 07/23/2025 260,000.00 260,000.00 07/25/2025 Coupon 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 144.25 144.25 07/25/2025 Principal Paydown 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 2,180.84 2,180.84 July 2025 Total 283,286.12 17,118.63 300,404.75
AUGUST 2025
08/01/2025 Coupon 06051GFS3 265,000.00 BANK OF AMERICA CORP 3.875 08/01/2025 5,134.38 5,134.38 116
CONFIDENTIAL | 24
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

CASH FLOW REPORT
Payment Date Transaction Type CUSIP Quantity Security Description Principal Amount Income Total Amount 08/01/2025 Final Maturity 06051GFS3 265,000.00 BANK OF AMERICA CORP 3.875 08/01/2025 265,000.00 265,000.00 08/15/2025 Coupon 02582JKD1 215,000.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23 09/15/2028 937.04 937.04 08/15/2025 Coupon 20030NBN0 260,000.00 COMCAST CORP 3.375 08/15/2025 4,387.50 4,387.50 08/15/2025 Final Maturity 20030NBN0 260,000.00 COMCAST CORP 3.375 08/15/2025 260,000.00 260,000.00 08/15/2025 Coupon 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 787.57 787.57 08/15/2025 Principal Paydown 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 10,309.44 10,309.44 08/18/2025 Coupon 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 179.46 179.46 08/18/2025 Principal Paydown 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 2,445.56 2,445.56 08/20/2025 Coupon 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 86.91 86.91 08/20/2025 Principal Paydown 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 4,875.07 4,875.07 08/25/2025 Coupon 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 134.31 134.31 08/25/2025 Principal Paydown 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 2,117.25 2,117.25 August 2025 Total 544,747.31 11,647.17 556,394.48
Grand Total 55,180,000.00 16,290,234.58 410,337.64 16,700,572.21 117
CONFIDENTIAL | 25
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

IMPORTANT DISCLOSURES
Chandler Asset Management, Inc. (“Chandler”) is an SEC registered investment adviser. For additional information about our firm, please see our current disclosures (Form ADV).

To obtain a copy of our current disclosures, you may contact your client service representative by calling the number on the front of this statement or you may visit our website at www.chandlerasset.com.

Information contained in this monthly statement is confidential and is provided for informational purposes only and should not be construed as specific investment or legal advice. The information contained herein was obtained from sources believed to be reliable as of the date of this statement, but may become outdated or superseded at any time without notice.

Custody: Your qualified custodian bank maintains control of all assets reflected in this statement and we urge you to compare this statement to the one you receive from your qualified custodian. Chandler does not have any authority to withdraw or deposit funds from/to the custodian account.

Valuation: Prices are provided by IDC, an independent pricing source. In the event IDC does not provide a price or if the price provided is not reflective of fair market value, Chandler will obtain pricing from an alternative approved third party pricing source in accordance with our written valuation policy and procedures. Our valuation procedures are also disclosed in Item 5 of our Form ADV Part 2A.

Performance: Performance results are presented gross-of-advisory fees and represent the client’s Total Return. The deduction of advisory fees lowers performance results. These results include the reinvestment of dividends and other earnings. Past performance may not be indicative of future results. Therefore, clients should not assume that future performance of any specific investment or investment strategy will be profitable or equal to past performance levels. All investment strategies have the potential for profit or loss. Economic factors, market conditions or changes in investment strategies, contributions or withdrawals may materially alter the performance and results of your portfolio.

Source ice Data Indices, LLC (“ICE”), used with permission. ICE PERMITS USE OF THE ICE INDICES AND RELATED DATA ON AN “AS IS” BASIS; ICE, ITS AFFILIATES AND

THEIR RESPECTIVE THIRD PARTY SUPPLIERS DISCLAIM ANY AND ALL WARRANTIES AND REPRESENTATIONS, EXPRESS AND/OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING ANY WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE OR USE, INCLUDING THE INDICES, INDEX DATA AND ANY DATA INCLUDED IN, RELATED TO, OR DERIVED THEREFROM.

NEITHER ICE DATA, ITS AFFILIATES OR THEIR RESPECTIVE THIRD PARTY PROVIDERS GUARANTEE THE QUALITY, ADEQUACY, ACCURACY, TIMELINESS OR COMPLETENESS OF THE INDICES OR THE INDEX DATA OR ANY COMPONENT THEREOF, AND THE INDICES AND INDEX DATA AND ALL COMPONENTS THEREOF ARE PROVIDED ON AN “AS IS” BASIS AND LICENSEE’S USE IS AT LICENSEE’S OWN RISK. ICE DATA, ITS AFFILIATES AND THEIR RESPECTIVE THIRD PARTY DO NOT SPONSOR, ENDORSE, OR RECOMMEND CHANDLER, OR ANY OF ITS PRODUCTS OR SERVICES.

Index returns assume reinvestment of all distributions. Historical performance results for investment indexes generally do not reflect the deduction of transaction and/or custodial charges or the deduction of an investment management fee, the incurrence of which would have the effect of decreasing historical performance results. It is not possible to invest directly in an index.

Ratings: Ratings information have been provided by Moody’s, S&P and Fitch through data feeds we believe to be reliable as of the date of this statement, however we cannot guarantee its accuracy.

Security level ratings for U.S. Agency issued mortgage-backed securities (“MBS”) reflect the issuer rating because the securities themselves are not rated. The issuing U.S. Agency guarantees the full and timely payment of both principal and interest and carries a AA+/Aaa/AAA by S&P, Moody’s and Fitch respectively. 118
CONFIDENTIAL | 26
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of September 30, 2024 Execution Time: 10/02/2024 02:38:56 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747

BENCHMARK INDEX & DISCLOSURES
Benchmark Disclosure
ICE BofA 0-1 Yr US Treasury Index
The ICE BAML 0-1 Year US Treasury Index tracks the performance of US Dollar denominated Sovereign debt publically issued by the US government in its domestic market with maturities less than two years. Qualifying securities must haveat least one month and less than one years remaining term to final maturity, a fixed coupon schedule and a minimum amount outstanding of $1 billion. (Index: G0QA.

Please visit www.mlindex.ml.com for more information)
119
Septem
Au
J
A
PMIA Average Life(1): 217
LAIF Fair Value Factor(1): 0.996316042
PMIA Daily(1): 4.52
PMIA Quarter to Date(1): 4.36
LAIF Apportionment Rate(2): 4.55
LAIF Earnings Ratio(2): 0.00012419067099490
LAIF Administrative Cost(1)*: 0.16
Certificates of
Deposit/Bank Notes

8.17%
Time
Deposits

3.22%
Commercial
Paper

5.79%
Corporate
Bonds

0.51%
Loans

0.26%
PMIA A
Effe
PMIA/LAIF Performance Repo
as of 10/02/24
Quarterly Performance
Quarter Ended 06/30/24
Pooled Money Investment Accou
Monthly Portfolio Composition
8/31/24
$163.4 billion
120
121
Carrying Cost Plus
Description Accrued Interest Purch. Amortized Cost Fair Value Accrued Interest United States Treasury:

Bills 37,219,132,119.94 $ 37,611,761,722.45 $ 37,649,874,730.00 $ NA Notes 52,438,209,673.44 $ 52,431,249,843.99 $ 52,628,447,237.50 $ 338,916,414.00 $ Federal Agency:

SBA 234,789,566.25 $ 234,789,566.25 $ 239,688,922.19 $ 1,137,293.83 $ MBS-REMICs 1,343,330.39 $ 1,343,330.39 $ 1,333,133.17 $ 5,860.17 $ Debentures 8,551,295,296.41 $ 8,550,807,275.58 $ 8,572,162,650.00 $ 88,174,874.00 $ Debentures FR - $ - $ - $ - $
Debentures CL 1,900,000,000.00 $ 1,900,000,000.00 $ 1,915,595,500.00 $ 23,839,290.00 $ Discount Notes 27,802,855,756.89 $ 28,183,541,083.32 $ 28,201,570,100.00 $ NA Supranational Debentures 3,045,579,031.00 $ 3,045,427,121.27 $ 3,058,954,350.00 $ 30,087,194.50 $ Supranational Debentures FR - $ - $ - $ - $
CDs and YCDs FR - $ - $ - $ - $
Bank Notes - $ - $ - $
CDs and YCDs 14,150,000,000.00 $ 14,150,000,000.00 $ 14,167,238,042.50 $ 234,857,430.54 $ Commercial Paper 9,817,309,625.04 $ 9,932,313,000.02 $ 9,943,126,375.07 $ NA Corporate:

Bonds FR - $ - $ - $ - $
Bonds 841,781,179.90 $ 841,450,311.84 $ 839,516,915.00 $ 7,674,799.03 $ Repurchase Agreements - $ - $ - $ - $
Reverse Repurchase - $ - $ - $ - $
Time Deposits 5,149,000,000.00 $ 5,149,000,000.00 $ 5,149,000,000.00 $ NA PMIA & GF Loans 419,106,000.00 $ 419,106,000.00 $ 419,106,000.00 $ NA TOTAL 161,570,401,579.26 $ 162,450,789,255.11 $ 162,785,613,955.43 $ 724,693,156.07 $ Fair Value Including Accrued Interest 163,510,307,111.50 $ Repurchase Agreements, Time Deposits, PMIA & General Fund loans, and Reverse Repurchase agreements are carried at portfolio book value (carrying cost).

The value of each participating dollar equals the fair value divided by the amortized cost (1.002061084).

As an example: if an agency has an account balance of $20,000,000.00, then the agency would report its participation in the LAIF valued at $20,041,221.68 or $20,000,000.00 x 1.002061084.

State of California
Pooled Money Investment Account
Market Valuation
9/30/2024
122

CITY OF BANNING

STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Lincoln Bogard, Administrative Services Director MEETING DATE: October 22, 2024
SUBJECT: Receipts, Disbursements, & Fund Balances Reporting for Fiscal Year 2024-25, Period 3, September 2024
RECOMMENDATION:

Receive and file.

BACKGROUND:

Per Government Code Section 41004, Regularly, at least once each month, the city treasurer shall submit to the city clerk a written report and accounting of all receipts, disbursements, and fund balances.

The city treasurer shall file a copy with the legislative body.

JUSTIFICATION:

Reporting mandated by Government Code Section 41004.

FISCAL IMPACT:

None. This report only shows the results of operations.

ALTERNATIVES:

Not Applicable.

BUDGETED?:

No
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:

No
ATTACHMENTS:

1. Receipts Disbursements and Net Cash Flows.pdf

2. Vendor Detail.pdf

3. Cash Balances.pdf

4. September 2024 Fund Balances.pdf
123
Receipts, Disbursements, and Net Cash Flows
FY Values
25 Fund Fund Description Period Receipts Disbursements Net Cash Flow 001 GENERAL FUND 1 4,345,694.18 8,396,828.63 (4,051,134.45) 2 3,549,022.16 4,390,741.07 (841,291.67)
3 2,102,879.99 4,551,719.57 (2,448,839.58)
GENERAL FUND Total 9,997,596.33 17,339,289.27 (7,341,265.70) 002 DEVELOPER DEPOSIT FUND 1 0.00 62,345.17 (62,345.17) 2 0.00 27,871.12 (27,871.12)
3 0.00 23,580.35 (23,580.35)
DEVELOPER DEPOSIT FUND Total 0.00 113,796.64 (113,796.64) 100 GAS TAX STREET FUND 1 81,734.56 92,789.46 (11,054.90) 2 128,678.61 85,673.85 43,004.76
3 82,028.17 103,016.32 (20,988.15)
GAS TAX STREET FUND Total 292,441.34 281,479.63 10,961.71 101 MEASURE A STREET FUND 1 79,518.28 0.00 79,518.28
2 139,999.69 205,563.09 (65,563.40)
3 68,178.35 452,256.73 (384,078.38)
MEASURE A STREET FUND Total 287,696.32 657,819.82 (370,123.50) 102 RMRA (SB1) GAS TAX FUND 1 123,872.19 0.00 123,872.19 2 75,494.55 0.00 75,494.55
3 70,491.93 631,977.61 (561,485.68)
RMRA (SB1) GAS TAX FUND Total 269,858.67 631,977.61 (362,118.94) 110 CDBG FUND 2 34,580.12 0.00 34,580.12
CDBG FUND Total 34,580.12 0.00 34,580.12
111 LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE FD 1 194.58 5,025.09 (4,830.51) 2 1,562.56 5,423.42 (3,860.86)
3 0.00 23,049.13 (23,049.13)
LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE FD Total 1,757.14 33,497.64 (31,740.50) 132 AIR QUALITY IMPROVEMT FD 1 844.04 0.00 844.04
3 10,513.55 0.00 10,513.55
AIR QUALITY IMPROVEMT FD Total 11,357.59 0.00 11,357.59 140 ASSET FORFEIT-POLICE FUND 1 5.23 0.00 5.23
ASSET FORFEIT-POLICE FUND Total 5.23 0.00 5.23
148 SUPPL LAW ENFORCEMENT FD 1 502.60 0.00 502.60
SUPPL LAW ENFORCEMENT FD Total 502.60 0.00 502.60
200 SPECIAL DONATION FUND 2 2,545.00 0.00 2,545.00
SPECIAL DONATION FUND Total 2,545.00 0.00 2,545.00
201 SENIOR CTR ACTIVITIES FD 1 443.39 0.00 443.39
2 2,456.00 0.00 2,456.00
3 488.22 0.00 488.22
SENIOR CTR ACTIVITIES FD Total 3,387.61 0.00 3,387.61
203 POLICE VOLUNTEER FUND 1 18.37 0.00 18.37
POLICE VOLUNTEER FUND Total 18.37 0.00 18.37
222 ARPA-AMERICA RESCUE PLAN 2 0.00 40,963.23 (40,963.23) 3 0.00 13,267.92 (13,267.92)
ARPA-AMERICA RESCUE PLAN Total 0.00 54,231.15 (54,231.15) 124
Receipts, Disbursements, and Net Cash Flows
FY Values
25 Fund Fund Description Period Receipts Disbursements Net Cash Flow 360 SUN LAKES CFD #86-1 FUND 1 104.04 0.00 104.04
SUN LAKES CFD #86-1 FUND Total 104.04 0.00 104.04
365 WILSON ST #91-1 ASSMT DBT 1 215.12 0.00 215.12
WILSON ST #91-1 ASSMT DBT Total 215.12 0.00 215.12
375 FAIR OAKS AD #2004-1 DEBT 1 0.00 3,757.50 (3,757.50) 2 2,955.72 146,304.83 (143,349.11)
3 0.00 185.44 (185.44)
FAIR OAKS AD #2004-1 DEBT Total 2,955.72 150,247.77 (147,292.05) 400 P/FACILITIES DVLP FUND 1 829.75 0.00 829.75
P/FACILITIES DVLP FUND Total 829.75 0.00 829.75
410 F/FACILITY DEVELOPMENT FD 1 3,917.13 0.00 3,917.13
F/FACILITY DEVELOPMENT FD Total 3,917.13 0.00 3,917.13
420 TRAFFIC CONTROL FACIL FD 1 5,822.41 0.00 5,822.41
2 0.00 45,462.83 (45,462.83)
3 200.00 0.00 200.00
TRAFFIC CONTROL FACIL FD Total 6,022.41 45,462.83 (39,440.42) 430 GENERAL FACILITIES FUND 1 1,375.40 0.00 1,375.40
2 0.00 7,264.48 (7,264.48)
GENERAL FACILITIES FUND Total 1,375.40 7,264.48 (5,889.08) 444 WILSON MEDIAN FUND 1 1,120.40 0.00 1,120.40
WILSON MEDIAN FUND Total 1,120.40 0.00 1,120.40
451 PARK DEVELOPMENT FUND 1 474.65 0.00 474.65
2 0.00 95,671.41 (95,671.41)
PARK DEVELOPMENT FUND Total 474.65 95,671.41 (95,196.76) 600 AIRPORT FUND 1 17,749.87 10,814.21 6,935.66
2 7,497.04 10,853.09 (3,356.05)
3 8,156.53 18,675.29 (10,518.76)
AIRPORT FUND Total 33,403.44 40,342.59 (6,939.15)
610 TRANSIT FUND 1 7,404,847.97 105,113.83 7,299,734.14 2 239,389.38 743,705.25 (504,315.87)
3 188,645.29 176,378.93 12,266.36
TRANSIT FUND Total 7,832,882.64 1,025,198.01 6,807,684.63 660 WATER FUND 1 1,654,987.74 963,811.18 691,176.56
2 1,556,133.14 740,780.94 815,352.20
3 1,275,291.43 686,412.57 588,878.86
WATER FUND Total 4,486,412.31 2,391,004.69 2,095,407.62 661 WATER CAPITAL FACIL FUND 1 239,050.32 0.00 239,050.32 2 0.00 3,192.64 (3,192.64)
3 19,488.00 9,349.14 10,138.86
WATER CAPITAL FACIL FUND Total 258,538.32 12,541.78 245,996.54 662 IRRIGATION WATER FUND 1 3,798.29 0.00 3,798.29
IRRIGATION WATER FUND Total 3,798.29 0.00 3,798.29
670 ELECTRIC FUND 1 2,910,667.02 2,217,996.55 692,670.47 2 3,567,643.64 4,391,921.37 (824,277.73)
125
Receipts, Disbursements, and Net Cash Flows
FY Values
25 Fund Fund Description Period Receipts Disbursements Net Cash Flow 670 ELECTRIC FUND 3 5,168,989.28 3,327,106.64 1,841,882.64 ELECTRIC FUND Total 11,647,299.94 9,937,024.56 1,710,275.38 672 RATE STABILITY FUND 1 18,484.84 0.00 18,484.84
RATE STABILITY FUND Total 18,484.84 0.00 18,484.84
673 ELECTRIC IMPROVEMENT FUND 1 0.00 187,306.25 (187,306.25) 2 0.00 51,118.00 (51,118.00)
3 794,162.21 28,366.25 765,795.96
ELECTRIC IMPROVEMENT FUND Total 794,162.21 266,790.50 527,371.71 675 PUBLIC BENEFIT FUND 1 71,759.88 62,409.29 9,350.59
2 85,072.17 66,096.49 18,975.68
3 80,407.72 178,283.63 (97,875.91)
PUBLIC BENEFIT FUND Total 237,239.77 306,789.41 (69,549.64) 680 WASTEWATER FUND 1 918,774.59 344,341.30 574,433.29
2 750,090.75 494,907.51 255,183.24
3 668,110.80 291,594.90 376,515.90
WASTEWATER FUND Total 2,336,976.14 1,130,843.71 1,206,132.43 681 WASTEWATER CAP FACIL FUND 1 95,761.95 0.00 95,761.95 2 0.00 12,413.68 (12,413.68)
3 10,122.00 0.00 10,122.00
WASTEWATER CAP FACIL FUND Total 105,883.95 12,413.68 93,470.27 682 WWTR TERTIARY FUND 1 63,485.67 0.00 63,485.67
2 31,837.36 0.00 31,837.36
3 29,622.54 0.00 29,622.54
WWTR TERTIARY FUND Total 124,945.57 0.00 124,945.57
685 STATE REVOLVING LOAN FUND 1 1,464.60 0.00 1,464.60
STATE REVOLVING LOAN FUND Total 1,464.60 0.00 1,464.60
690 REFUSE FUND 1 531.64 22.96 508.68
2 435.35 510.00 (74.65)
3 436.33 40,859.79 (40,423.46)
REFUSE FUND Total 1,403.32 41,392.75 (39,989.43)
700 RISK MANAGEMENT FUND 1 114,127.23 3,631,732.70 (3,517,605.47) 2 113,936.05 252,354.72 (138,260.23)
3 120,546.21 143,862.57 (23,316.36)
RISK MANAGEMENT FUND Total 348,609.49 4,027,949.99 (3,679,182.06) 702 FLEET MAINTENANCE FUND 1 19,118.11 59,734.56 (40,616.45) 2 11,034.30 158,434.25 (147,399.95)
3 55,614.02 170,889.57 (115,275.55)
FLEET MAINTENANCE FUND Total 85,766.43 389,058.38 (303,291.95) 703 INFORMAT'N SYSTEMS SVC FD 1 0.00 47,497.12 (47,497.12) 2 0.00 118,051.22 (118,051.22)
3 0.00 154,189.85 (154,189.85)
INFORMAT'N SYSTEMS SVC FD Total 0.00 319,738.19 (319,738.19) 704 BUILDING MAINTENANCE 1 2,581.44 4,453.61 (1,872.17) 2 0.00 51,509.24 (51,509.24)
126
Receipts, Disbursements, and Net Cash Flows
FY Values
25 Fund Fund Description Period Receipts Disbursements Net Cash Flow 704 BUILDING MAINTENANCE 3 480.00 149,968.59 (149,488.59) BUILDING MAINTENANCE Total 3,061.44 205,931.44 (202,870.00) 705 SUPPORT SERVICES 1 0.00 27,227.67 (27,227.67)
2 5,000.00 175,258.70 (170,258.70)
3 0.00 102,259.21 (102,259.21)
SUPPORT SERVICES Total 5,000.00 304,745.58 (299,745.58) 761 UTL BILL, ACCT & COLL SVC 1 30,234.89 160,495.74 (130,260.85) 2 31,365.69 186,688.27 (155,322.58)
3 31,003.72 157,830.39 (126,826.67)
UTL BILL, ACCT & COLL SVC Total 92,604.30 505,014.40 (412,410.10) 810 SA-LOW/MOD FUND 1 7,182.65 18,220.85 (11,038.20)
2 1,000.00 30,703.76 (29,703.76)
3 1,000.00 7,063.69 (6,063.69)
SA-LOW/MOD FUND Total 9,182.65 55,988.30 (46,805.65)
830 SA-DEBT SERVICE FUND 2 0.00 1,779,195.76 (1,779,195.76) SA-DEBT SERVICE FUND Total 0.00 1,779,195.76 (1,779,195.76) Grand Total 39,345,880.59 42,162,701.97 (2,816,235.70)
127
Payments Per Fund FY 2024-25
Sum of Tran Amt FY
Fund Period 25
001 1 7,748,526.26
2 2,887,928.37
3 3,906,611.93
001 Total 14,543,066.56
002 1 0.00
2 29,837.85
3 18,998.54
002 Total 48,836.39
100 1 12,597.02
2 35,573.08
3 11,183.08
100 Total 59,353.18
101 1 39,250.50
3 470,875.51
101 Total 510,126.01
102 1 0.00
3 658,051.61
102 Total 658,051.61
111 1 8,605.55
2 6,520.81
3 1,172.07
111 Total 16,298.43
201 2 132.30
3 143.28
201 Total 275.58
222 1 40,963.23
2 13,267.92
3 0.00
222 Total 54,231.15
375 1 4,740.86
128
Payments Per Fund FY 2024-25
Sum of Tran Amt FY
375 2 145,506.91
3 782.20
375 Total 151,029.97
420 1 0.00
2 40,899.23
420 Total 40,899.23
451 1 95,671.41
451 Total 95,671.41
600 1 8,283.09
2 1,884.80
3 125.00
600 Total 10,292.89
610 1 7,592.43
2 72,948.46
3 3,570.71
610 Total 84,111.60
660 1 350,778.44
2 101,160.00
3 61,286.31
660 Total 513,224.75
661 1 1,790.89
2 0.00
3 2,160.00
661 Total 3,950.89
669 3 2,750.00
669 Total 2,750.00
670 1 1,581,433.37
2 3,110,793.26
3 2,748,015.27
670 Total 7,440,241.90
673 1 2,800.00
129
Payments Per Fund FY 2024-25
Sum of Tran Amt FY
673 2 28,366.25
3 0.00
673 Total 31,166.25
675 1 2,168.30
2 3,946.12
3 120,519.27
675 Total 126,633.69
678 3 2,750.00
678 Total 2,750.00
680 1 108,468.21
2 122,477.75
3 49,402.62
680 Total 280,348.58
681 1 0.00
2 11,255.00
681 Total 11,255.00
690 1 40,859.79
2 0.00
3 0.00
690 Total 40,859.79
700 1 3,652,449.37
2 131,919.15
3 85,815.75
700 Total 3,870,184.27
702 1 100,074.90
2 47,445.14
3 59,974.66
702 Total 207,494.70
703 1 46,091.00
2 122,093.51
3 12,999.28
130
Payments Per Fund FY 2024-25
Sum of Tran Amt FY
703 Total 181,183.79
704 1 57,166.47
2 60,677.72
3 25,288.27
704 Total 143,132.46
705 1 121,948.91
2 86,176.81
3 22,808.13
705 Total 230,933.85
761 1 19,448.28
2 17,006.70
3 15,581.56
761 Total 52,036.54
810 1 17,906.30
2 8,259.18
3 2,636.60
810 Total 28,802.08
830 2 1,779,195.76
830 Total 1,779,195.76
Grand Total 31,218,388.31
131
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
Sum of Tran Amt FY
Vendor Name Vendor No Period 25
A.C. PROPANE 8333 1 472.15
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 1,166.55
2 272.18
AED ENERGY SERVICES LLC 8694 1 0.00
2 3,630.00
AFFORDABLE BEE SERVICES 8766 1 650.00
ALBERT A. WEBB ASSOCIATES 3065 1 40,331.89
2 0.00
ALLDATA, LLC 5787 1 1,500.00
3 0.00
ALLGOOD DRIVING SCHOOL, INC 7979 1 109.20
ALLIANT INSURANCE SERVICES, INC 6775 1 10,371.00
ALTA LANGUAGE SERVICES INC 8714 1 198.00
ALTA PLANNING + DESIGN INC 8297 2 10,353.75
ALTAIR ENGINEERING INC 8311 1 23,165.00
ALTEC INDUSTRIES, INC. 1616 1 10,453.82
AMAZON BUSINESS 7468 1 8,591.77
2 5,963.12
3 3,414.83
AMERICAN FIDELITY ASSURANCE 8584 1 25,109.20
2 24,826.60
3 25,445.18
2295 1 7,554.16
2 7,554.16
3 7,100.00
AMERICAN FORENSIC NURSES 4265 1 1,021.02
2 1,021.02
3 2,175.59
ANIXTER, INC 7048 1 1,107.67
2 9,718.57
3 1,098.64
ASBURY ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES DBA 6899 3 486.44
AT&T CALNET 2 6175 1 412.59
2 661.67
AT&T MOBILITY LLC 8147 1 1,737.14
2 3,044.34
132
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
A.C. PROPANE 8333 1 472.15
AT&T MOBILITY LLC 8147 3 1,207.20
ATBACKGROUNDS 7667 2 462.30
ATWORK PERSONNEL SERVICES 7937 1 4,624.55
2 7,871.15
3 6,046.55
AUER, WILLIAM 6942 1 621.00
AURIGA CORPORATION 8259 1 2,800.00
2 1,550.00
AUTO GLASS NOW 8602 3 769.66
AUTOMATED GATE SERVICES, INC. 3933 1 1,363.00
2 2,099.00
BABCOCK LABORATORIES, INC 6774 1 1,710.00
2 5,836.25
3 9,156.09
BANNING CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 7632 3 7,380.00
BANNING POLICE OFFICERS ASSOC. 7990 1 2,910.30
2 2,860.30
3 2,960.30
BANNING VETERINARY HOSPITAL 5297 1 1,065.75
2 643.25
3 692.52
BARR DOOR, INC 6710 2 4,124.39
3 0.00
BEAUMONT BASIN WATERMASTER 4972 1 16,427.00
3 3,164.89
BEAUMONT CHERRY VALLEY WATER 3674 1 2,402.74
2 227.56
3 378.51
BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER 6091 1 3,160.05
2 1,573.06
3 990.13
BEAUMONT SAFE & LOCK 951 1 273.72
2 768.85
BENHAR, DIANA T 7099 1 1,025.50
2 626.50
BENTLEY SYSTEMS, INC 8613 3 4,580.00
BIO-TOX LABORATORIES 2051 1 0.00
133
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
A.C. PROPANE 8333 1 472.15
BIO-TOX LABORATORIES 2051 2 2,224.00
BLACK & VEATCH CORPORATION 4726 1 11,145.00
BLAIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC 7612 1 2,102.50
2 0.00
3 1,292.50
BLAISDELL'S BUSINESS PRODUCTS 8271 1 0.00
2 2,206.67
BUDD-FALEN LAW OFFICES, LLC. 7651 1 2,488.47
3 3,640.00
BURKE, WILLIAMS & SORENSON LLP 3991 2 6,230.00
CA. ST. BOARD OF EQUAL. - FUEL 2257 1 487.00
CA. ST. BOARD OF EQUALIZATION 3012 2 8,666.00
CA. ST. DEPT. OF CONSERVATION 994 1 4,208.38
CA. ST. EMPLOYMENT DEV. DEPT. 985 1 164,376.47
2 97,050.52
3 106,529.95
CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 997 1 4,674,291.88
2 526,473.84
3 681,279.02
CABALLERO, DANIEL 7051 2 869.55
CALIFORNIA LAW ENFORCE ASSN 3780 1 1,056.00
2 1,120.00
3 1,088.00
CALIFORNIA WATER ENVIRONMENT 4042 2 572.00
CALIFORNIA, STATE OF 992 2 10,632.00
CAMPA, ERIC 7287 1 851.00
3 259.00
CANON FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC 7078 1 2,053.53
2 2,244.85
CAPITAL REALTY ANALYSTS, INC 7260 1 0.00
2 10,300.00
CASC ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING INC 6874 1 1,011.25
2 8,223.75
CASTILLO, JORGE IVAN 8078 1 287.39
CASTRO, DAVID 8488 2 250.00
CDW GOVERNMENT, LLC 4253 1 (371.74)
2 23,652.37
134
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
A.C. PROPANE 8333 1 472.15
CDW GOVERNMENT, LLC 4253 3 1,309.42
CELL BUSINESS EQUIP-LEASING 7561 1 2,082.04
2 1,260.54
3 821.50
CELL BUSINESS EQUIPMENT (CBE) 7033 1 1,883.41
2 921.49
3 97.72
CENTRAL TAX-EXEMPT INVESTMENTS 8814 1 95,671.41
CHANDLER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC 8471 1 0.00
2 2,062.39
3 2,091.93
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS 8150 1 2,737.70
2 2,541.74
3 2,541.74
CI SOLUTIONS 5838 2 995.00
CICCS 8578 1 1,051.67
2 1,046.75
3 1,068.27
CINTAS CORPORATION 7061 1 3,817.71
2 5,510.34
3 3,760.58
CITY OF BANNING (BNG) 8274 1 964.23
2 964.23
3 964.23
CITY OF BANNING UTILITIES OPV 7992 1 1,651.14
2 2,255.77
3 1,641.22
CIVICPLUS 5418 1 31,203.88
2 0.00
3 4,500.00
CLA-VAL 2125 1 0.00
2 19,737.66
3 2,124.96
CM LANDSCAPE 8756 1 6,731.25
2 7,515.20
COASTAL BOILER WORKS INC 8606 1 3,636.86
COMCATE SOFTWARE, INC 6863 1 11,263.97
135
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
A.C. PROPANE 8333 1 472.15
CONCENTRA MEDICAL CENTERS 8153 1 509.00
2 161.00
3 45.00
CONSOLIDATED ELECTRICAL 120 2 679.12
CORE & MAIN, LP 7772 1 4,967.28
2 2,541.83
3 1,556.02
CORNERSTONE DEVELOPMENT CO. 8000 1 0.00
2 8,310.00
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 8102 1 318.00
2 201.00
3 56.00
CORTEZ-JASSO, VICTOR 7036 2 250.00
COUNSELING TEAM INTERNATIONAL, THE 2232 1 1,235.00
3 910.00
COUTS HEATING & COOLING, INC 5345 1 7,444.34
2 7,265.10
3 894.85
CRAFCO INC 3061 2 1,008.13
CTC TECHNOLOGY AND ENERGY 8661 1 0.00
2 18,506.25
CUSTOM TROPHIES & UNEEK AWARDS 7774 1 78.65
3 1,115.21
CYBERTIME NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS 6189 1 2,599.00
2 2,599.00
D&M JOB INC. 7696 1 215.50
3 1,327.77
DBT TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, LLC 7950 1 7,000.00
DELTA DENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY 8123 1 814.89
2 885.61
3 902.51
DELTA DENTAL OF CALIFORNIA 8108 1 7,581.00
2 7,530.86
3 7,522.62
DEUSENBERRY, DANIEL 7070 1 15.75
2 16.50
3 16.50
136
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
A.C. PROPANE 8333 1 472.15
DIAMOND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 6517 1 1,509.58
2 641.78
3 416.54
DIAMOND HILLS CHEVROLET BUICK GMC 7082 1 54,005.38
3 239.95
DJ TONY 8597 2 450.00
DLT SOLUTIONS, LLC 5302 1 1,910.56
DOBBINS, DEANN LOUISE 7512 1 218.40
2 193.20
DUDEK 7112 1 0.00
2 2,565.45
ECS IMAGING , INC 4275 1 26,450.00
2 0.00
EFS WEST INC 8599 1 0.00
2 70,309.50
EIDE BAILLY LLP 8531 1 4,304.00
2 60,677.31
ELITE FIRE PROTECTION, INC 7775 2 505.00
EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANY 8702 1 97,374.58
2 149,280.53
3 95,370.38
ENTERPRISE FM TRUST 7536 1 42,629.56
2 24,629.89
3 23,365.40
ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR 2753 1 190.70
2 266.71
3 141.77
EXECUTIVE FACILTIES SERVICES INC 8518 1 17,835.81
2 17,840.06
3 17,838.80
FAST LUBE & TUNE 6794 1 1,146.23
2 63.16
3 369.93
FEDEX 1078 1 43.07
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES LLC #1089 8822 1 35.89
3 0.00
FERRELLGAS LP 1081 1 705.45
137
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
A.C. PROPANE 8333 1 472.15
FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY 8468 2 40,563.23
FIRST TWO INC 8759 2 3,600.00
FLYNN, SHERI 7486 1 74.67
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 7053 1 6,016.67
2 5,979.96
3 2,462.47
FUN EXPRESS 7117 2 197.29
G & G ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE, INC 5602 1 0.00
2 2,271.90
GAMETIME 8784 1 0.00
2 1,384.38
GARDA CL WEST INC 2589 1 1,371.03
2 1,295.83
3 1,224.30
GAS COMPANY, THE 1375 1 1,980.70
2 1,549.45
3 231.97
GOVINVEST,INC 7927 1 38,349.00
2 0.00
GRAINGER 448 1 1,592.70
2 1,228.27
3 1,473.01
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC. 203 1 2,844.60
2 379.61
HAAS & WILKERSON, INC 7759 1 6,404.00
HAHN, MICHAEL 7263 2 229.50
HALVERSON, ALEC 8793 2 99.00
HARGROVE, JOHN 7777 1 16.76
HASKELL REAL ESTATE INC 8712 2 2,200.00
HAZEN AND SAWYER 6977 1 670.75
2 0.00
3 2,160.00
HDL COREN & CONE 2920 1 4,568.75
2 0.00
HEIDT, ANGELO 8706 2 101.10
HEMET VALLEY TOOL, INC 7766 2 95.00
HERC RENTALS INC. 6746 3 872.54
138
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
A.C. PROPANE 8333 1 472.15
HERNANDEZ, CARLA 7557 1 70.00
2 875.00
HERRERA, ANDRES 8809 2 1,800.00
HINDERLITER DE LLAMAS & ASSOCIATES 2370 1 0.00
2 1,439.80
3 0.00
HOME DEPOT #8987 5365 1 1,067.96
2 999.44
3 2,559.37
HUERTA JR., GILBERT 7697 1 420.00
2 542.50
HUERTA LOPEZ, TUNNIA A 8736 1 245.00
2 280.00
I.B.E.W. LOCAL 47 1146 1 10,960.34
2 10,576.65
I.B.E.W. LOCAL 47 (PAC) 4086 1 40.00
2 48.00
3 48.00
IBEW LOCAL 47 RETIREE MEDICAL TRUST 5217 1 6,094.03
2 5,941.92
3 5,866.36
IMEG CONSULTANTS CORP 8667 1 4,150.50
IMPERIAL SUPPLIES, LLC 7970 2 113.22
3 243.03
INDEPENDENT REVIEW INVESTIGATIONS 8761 1 6,796.92
2 4,692.80
3 6,790.80
INFOSEND, INC 6490 1 8,221.92
2 9,528.76
3 7,748.14
INNER-TITE CORP 3748 1 2,918.80
INNOVATIVE EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT 7066 2 0.00
3 4,734.74
INTEGRITY ARBORIST & ECOSCAPE INC 8754 1 19,069.50
2 20,091.50
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE 2484 1 853,218.69
2 516,288.80
139
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
A.C. PROPANE 8333 1 472.15
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE 2484 3 540,651.25
IRON MOUNTAIN INFORMATION MGMT, LLC 6816 1 141.66
JACKSON, JENNIFER 7746 1 300.00
JAUREGUI, ROBERTO 7122 3 16.50
JEREMY D WEINSTEIN 8819 2 1,995.00
JEWS, NICOLE 8232 3 318.96
JOE A GONSALVES & SON 5701 1 3,850.00
2 3,850.00
3 3,850.00
JON'S FLAGS & POLES, INC 7776 1 348.00
KEN GRODY FORD REDLANDS 7850 1 6,773.36
2 55.17
KIMLEY-HORN AND ASSOCIATES, INC 8101 1 10,027.50
2 31,837.50
3 0.00
KOLLER, MARIE 7103 1 21.00
2 8.40
LEADSONLINE, LLC. 8011 1 3,886.00
LEVEL II, INC 1670 1 27,812.00
2 0.00
LEWIN, DEBORAH 8827 3 2,400.00
LEXIPOL LLC 7046 1 7,999.20
2 0.00
LEXISNEXIS RISK SOLUTIONS 6618 1 7,783.43
2 112.55
LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMORE 4249 1 45,953.37
2 43,741.78
LINCOLN FINANCIAL GROUP 8577 1 10,940.66
2 11,646.37
LOPEZ, ALFONSO 7939 2 250.00
LOPEZ, MARISOL 8279 3 68.25
MARIACHI COACHELLA LLC 8816 2 3,900.00
MARIPOSA LANDSCAPES, INC 8055 1 79,852.08
2 28,846.86
3 1,963.44
MASON, BARBARA 8498 1 158.16
MC CALL'S METER SALES 1757 2 1,403.79
140
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
A.C. PROPANE 8333 1 472.15
MC CALL'S METER SALES 1757 3 743.28
MCCLEAN, DOROTHY 8825 3 1,500.00
MERLIN JOHNSON CONSTRUCTION, INC 3577 1 0.00
2 981.24
MICHAEL BAKER INTERNATIONAL, INC 7379 1 0.00
2 6,257.50
MILSOFT UTILITY SOLUTIONS, INC 7548 1 6,400.00
2 5,129.00
3 5,129.00
MISC VENDOR 99001 1 2,713.48
2 3,910.91
3 4,156.66
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC & ELECTRONICS 6402 1 353.87
2 353.87
3 353.87
MIXON, FRANKLEN 8493 1 17.25
3 16.50
MODEL 1 COMMERCIAL VEHICLES 3412 3 1,700.16
MORGAN, MIKECOE 8806 2 94.50
MSW CONSULTANTS 8750 2 0.00
3 3,650.00
MUNOZ, MARIBEL 6370 2 88.67
3 192.39
MUNOZ, RENE 7564 3 16.50
MY COI LLC 8322 1 1,600.00
MYERS & SONS HI-WAY SAFETY INC. 3909 1 3,899.44
3 2,313.07
N2W ENGINEERING, INC 8001 1 0.00
2 36,406.88
3 39,107.88
NAPA AUTO PARTS 7805 1 6.99
2 277.30
NEXTREQUEST 7519 1 7,019.55
NHA ADVISORS, LLC 8350 1 2,231.25
2 10,175.00
NIETO, FRANCISCO 7563 3 55.00
OERTEL, ERICH 5811 1 17.25
141
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
A.C. PROPANE 8333 1 472.15
ONESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS 5076 1 5,401.94
2 2,450.24
3 1,133.53
ONLINE INFORMATION SERVICES 7435 1 822.71
2 529.92
OPENGOV, INC 7618 3 999.00
ORACLE AMERICA INC 8458 1 40,963.23
2 13,267.92
3 17,548.50
O'REILLY AUTO PARTS 4076 1 451.44
2 24.85
3 701.02
P&P UNIFORMS 6764 3 398.64
PACKHAM & TOOMEY, INC 7787 1 125.00
2 125.00
3 939.43
PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. 2487 1 5,119.05
2 2,386.54
3 4,417.91
PARS 5191 1 4,910.37
2 3,564.59
3 951.64
PARTS AUTHORITY 7789 1 2,791.23
2 2,865.79
3 2,224.55
PAYPRO ADMINISTRATORS 5752 1 171.00
3 115.00
PINNACLE PETROMLEUM INC 8787 2 26,954.93
3 29,416.89
PIONEER AMERICAS LLC 8386 2 6,678.25
PLAYHOUSE BOWL ASSOCIATION, INC. 3560 1 12,500.00
POULTER, HANNAH 8226 1 17.25
2 459.00
PRE-PAID LEGAL SERVICES, INC 4411 1 313.91
2 297.96
3 272.06
PRESCOTT, KEVIN 8324 1 17.25
142
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
A.C. PROPANE 8333 1 472.15
PRESS-ENTERPRISE, THE 1295 1 126.17
2 915.00
3 136.77
PUBLIC AGENCY RETIREMENT SERVICES 5242 3 300.00
PUBLIC ENTITY RISK MANAGEMENT 978 1 3,593,240.00
PULVER, JODEANE V 8168 1 248.50
2 189.00
QT POD 8674 1 0.00
2 1,195.00
QUADIENT LEASING USA, INC 6694 1 0.00
2 521.66
QUADIENT POSTAGE FUNDING 8211 1 5,000.00
2 (5,000.00)
3 1,030.00
RACEWAY FORD INC 4759 1 90.30
3 7.72
REAVIS CODE UTILITY SOLUTIONS, LLC 7648 1 51,300.00
RECORD GAZETTE, THE 1555 1 368.58
RED HAWK SERVICES 7290 1 98,055.66
3 0.00
REZENDES, DILLON 8243 2 379.50
RICHARDS WATSON GERSHON 7337 2 74,006.79
3 94,130.90
RICK ENGINEERING COMPANY 8632 1 0.00
2 5,975.39
RILEY, ANTHONY 8615 1 86.64
RINCON CONSULTANTS, INC. 8003 1 0.00
2 2,896.50
RIV. CO. FIRE DEPARTMENT 1643 3 907,198.19
RIV. CO. HEALTH SVCS AGENCY 2526 2 366.00
RIV. CO. SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 1642 1 31,250.00
RIV. CO. TLMA ADMINISTRATION 1329 2 10,000.00
RIVERSIDE COUNTY SHERIFF-PSEC 2938 3 5,157.40
RIVERSIDE PUBLIC UTILITIES 4433 1 1,472,841.79
2 3,054,511.61
3 2,701,396.14
RIVERSIDE UNIVERSITY HEALTH SYSTEM 7998 3 2,400.00
143
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
A.C. PROPANE 8333 1 472.15
RIVERSIDE, COUNTY OF 1319 1 8,481.25
ROBERT HALF INTERNATIONAL 5151 1 15,493.00
2 (21.74)
ROBINSON, BRANDON A 6532 3 66.00
RODRIGUEZ, MANUEL 8794 3 55.00
RODRIGUEZ, MONIQUE 8762 2 99.00
ROEBUCK, ALYSSA 8086 2 193.50
3 33.00
RON TURLEY ASSOCIATES INC 1341 1 7,200.00
2 0.00
RUELAS, ELIAS 7006 3 150.00
SAN BERNARDINO PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 5998 1 2,769.17
2 2,721.23
3 2,527.57
SANTA ANA WATERSHED PROJ AUTHORITY 6965 1 28,484.21
SATELLITE PHONE STORE 8235 1 307.95
2 307.95
3 307.95
SC FUELS 7727 1 54,632.56
2 592.00
3 4,908.49
SCPPA 8626 1 299.00
2 14,365.40
3 114,495.44
SERVIAM BY WRIGHT LLP 7131 2 19,946.13
3 9,773.39
SGP DESIGN AND PRINT 5901 1 546.43
3 93.74
SIRLS, STEPHANIE 8601 1 380.60
SITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY 7095 1 1,843.35
3 1,056.30
SMART & FINAL 1561 1 1,614.18
2 132.30
3 520.80
SMITH, BRANDON 6127 3 274.50
SO CAL JOINT POLE COMMITTEE 1373 1 1,192.21
2 1,692.12
144
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
A.C. PROPANE 8333 1 472.15
SO CAL JOINT POLE COMMITTEE 1373 3 1,682.78
SOCAL PROPANE LLC 8625 1 80.00
SOFTWARE ONE, INC 7083 1 0.00
2 93,861.92
3 3,401.74
SONSRAY FLEET SERVICES 4753 1 0.00
3 766.40
SOUTH COAST AIR QUALITY 1370 1 28.14
2 3,676.80
3 3,535.00
SOUTHERN CALIF ASSN OF GOVERNMENTS 1346 1 4,600.00
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON 1371 1 5,189.44
2 4,480.73
3 4,156.29
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS CO 1376 2 6,297.92
3 8,662.95
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA WEST COAST ELEC 1377 1 8,218.01
2 5,780.00
3 3,346.05
SOUTHWEST POWER POOL, INC 7488 1 312.79
2 0.00
SPS VAR, LLC 4796 1 9,030.00
2 0.00
STAFFORD, CHERYL 7246 2 300.00
3 30.45
STAGECOACH DAYS ASSOCIATION 6989 1 30,500.00
STAPLES BUSINESS ADVANTAGE 7084 1 2,965.15
2 2,989.07
3 1,114.95
STATE OF CALIFORNIA DOJ 4000 1 0.00
2 893.00
STATE WATER RESOURCES CONTROL 6849 1 105.00
2 60.00
STATEWIDE TOWING & RECOVERY, INC 3952 3 990.00
STC TRAFFIC INC 8249 1 0.00
2 0.00
3 815.00
145
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
A.C. PROPANE 8333 1 472.15
STOCKMAN, JULIA 8735 1 542.50
STOCKTON CONSULTING 6222 1 0.00
3 3,712.50
STURM, ADAM 8452 1 250.00
SUPERION, LLC 7961 1 26,807.18
2 26,807.18
TASC 5885 1 4,903.98
2 2,280.82
3 2,280.82
TEAMCALIFORNIA ECONOMIC DEV CORP 8670 2 2,500.00
TEC EQUIPMENT, INC 7997 1 2,549.43
2 636.41
3 15.65
TELEPACIFIC COMMUNICATIONS 6583 1 1,560.86
2 1,560.86
3 1,560.86
TERMINIX COMMERCIAL 1802 1 16,092.04
2 0.00
3 0.00
TETRA TECH INC. 7297 1 0.00
2 13,153.09
3 6,000.00
TEXAS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY 8576 1 6,258.63
2 5,886.08
THOMPSON COBURN, LLP 6895 1 12,223.37
3 3,261.89
THORNTON, CHRIS 5804 2 249.50
TOLAR MANUFACTURING CO, INC 6409 1 4,536.28
TOM BELL CHEVROLET 416 3 314.97
TOP-LINE INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, LCC 7976 3 60.75
TRANSWEST TRUCK CENTER, LLC 420 1 180,783.75
2 0.00
TRENCH SHORING COMPANY 4540 2 267.50
3 313.00
TRI-GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES, LLC 7874 3 4,185.00
TURBO DATA SYSTEMS INC 2403 1 157.10
2 150.00
146
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
A.C. PROPANE 8333 1 472.15
TURBOSCAPE, INC 8081 1 6,540.00
U.S. BANK 3590 1 3,757.50
2 1,924,702.67
3 5,500.00
ULTIMATE ROOF 8760 1 1,758.35
UNDERGROUND SERVICE ALERT 871 1 248.28
2 198.87
3 174.82
VANCE CORPORATION 8175 1 0.00
3 1,128,927.12
VEOLIA WATER CONTRACT OPERATIONS US 7007 1 76,371.36
2 76,371.36
VERIZON WIRELESS SERVICES, LLC 5369 1 13,729.09
2 10,042.00
3 10,524.31
VESTIS SERVICES LLC 7743 1 369.96
2 470.47
3 403.00
VIGILANT LLC 8631 1 8,379.53
2 8,341.72
3 8,266.10
VIRTUAL PROJECT MANAGER, LLC 7885 1 1,000.00
2 1,000.00
VISION SECURITY SYSTEMS 6143 1 2,355.00
2 12,175.06
3 0.00
VISTA PAINT 1890 1 1,740.94
2 180.48
3 455.45
VULCAN MATERIALS 6650 2 2,779.24
WALKER, BRIAN 4984 3 274.50
WALKER, LORRAINE 8449 2 300.00
3 166.70
WALLACE, COLLEEN 7576 1 54.61
2 102.51
3 41.47
WALTER STANLEY COS, LLC 7282 1 1,903.67
147
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
A.C. PROPANE 8333 1 472.15
WALTER STANLEY COS, LLC 7282 2 95.17
WASTE MANAGEMENT 0F THE IE 1437 3 10,105.21
WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC 6918 1 3,537.78
2 1,985.57
3 483.26
WELDOR'S SUPPLY AND STEEL 7249 1 4,500.00
WELLS FARGO BANK 2256 1 1,400,473.39
2 1,233,193.44
3 1,368,811.72
4228 1 900.00
2 600.00
3 600.00
WELLS FARGO CARD SERVICES INC 4821 1 45,808.69
2 49,481.30
WEST COAST ARBORISTS, INC 3999 1 3,150.00
2 10,500.00
WESTERN WATER WORKS SUPPLY CO 464 3 2,852.79
WESTRUX INTERNATIONAL INC 143 1 488.01
2 0.00
WILDLIFE CONTROL SERVICE INC 7605 1 1,250.00
2 1,250.00
3 1,250.00
WILLDAN ENGINEERING 6184 1 877.50
2 49,577.50
3 87,627.50
WILLDAN FINANCIAL SERVICES 2971 1 983.36
3 782.20
WILLIAMS SCOTSMAN, INC 1357 1 1,611.94
WINDSTREAM SERVICES, LLC 8344 1 6,579.08
2 6,584.39
WIRZ & COMPANY INC 8779 1 3,749.70
WOODARD & CURRAN, INC 7220 1 0.00
2 12,576.25
XENIA PACIFIC, INC 6662 3 1,042.49
YARYAN, MARY 8738 1 517.86
YUNEX, LLC 8096 1 0.00
2 1,037.00
148
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
A.C. PROPANE 8333 1 472.15
YUNEX, LLC 8096 3 2,694.01
ZENNER PERFORMANCE METERS, INC 6499 1 22,405.82
3 8,411.22
Grand Total 31,218,388.31
149
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Sum of Tran Amt FY
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
1 Total 1,166.55
2 001 272.18
2 Total 272.18
ALBERT A. WEBB ASSOCIATES 3065 1 101 39,211.75
661 1,120.14
681 0.00
683 0.00
1 Total 40,331.89
2 661 0.00
2 Total 0.00
ALTEC INDUSTRIES, INC. 1616 1 702 10,453.82
1 Total 10,453.82
AMAZON BUSINESS 7468 1 001 2,413.31
222 0.00
660 258.82
670 1,315.24
675 2,153.32
702 444.59
705 0.00
761 727.57
810 1,278.92
1 Total 8,591.77
2 001 3,069.10
660 497.60
670 256.52
675 1,514.64
704 97.45
761 527.81
2 Total 5,963.12
3 001 2,088.58
201 46.30
660 (23.22)
670 397.10
675 458.73
703 183.51
704 123.89
761 139.94
3 Total 3,414.83
150
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
AMERICAN FIDELITY ASSURANCE 8584 1 001 25,109.20
1 Total 25,109.20
2 001 24,826.60
2 Total 24,826.60
3 001 25,445.18
3 Total 25,445.18
2295 1 001 7,554.16
1 Total 7,554.16
2 001 7,554.16
2 Total 7,554.16
3 001 7,100.00
3 Total 7,100.00
AMERICAN FORENSIC NURSES 4265 1 001 1,021.02
1 Total 1,021.02
2 001 1,021.02
2 Total 1,021.02
3 001 2,175.59
3 Total 2,175.59
ANIXTER, INC 7048 1 670 1,107.67
1 Total 1,107.67
2 670 9,718.57
2 Total 9,718.57
3 670 1,098.64
3 Total 1,098.64
AT&T CALNET 2 6175 1 001 412.59
1 Total 412.59
2 001 661.67
2 Total 661.67
AT&T MOBILITY LLC 8147 1 001 1,737.14
1 Total 1,737.14
2 001 3,044.34
2 Total 3,044.34
3 001 1,207.20
3 Total 1,207.20
ATBACKGROUNDS 7667 2 001 462.30
2 Total 462.30
ATWORK PERSONNEL SERVICES 7937 1 001 1,381.13
660 1,216.28
680 1,216.28
151
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
ATWORK PERSONNEL SERVICES 7937 1 702 810.86
1 Total 4,624.55
2 001 2,344.07
660 2,072.66
680 2,072.66
702 1,381.76
2 Total 7,871.15
3 001 1,751.05
660 1,610.82
680 1,610.81
702 1,073.87
3 Total 6,046.55
AURIGA CORPORATION 8259 1 673 2,800.00
1 Total 2,800.00
2 673 1,550.00
2 Total 1,550.00
BABCOCK LABORATORIES, INC 6774 1 660 1,566.00
680 144.00
1 Total 1,710.00
2 660 5,414.25
680 422.00
2 Total 5,836.25
3 660 7,417.92
680 1,738.17
3 Total 9,156.09
BANNING POLICE OFFICERS ASSOC. 7990 1 001 2,910.30
1 Total 2,910.30
2 001 2,860.30
2 Total 2,860.30
3 001 2,960.30
3 Total 2,960.30
BARR DOOR, INC 6710 2 704 4,124.39
2 Total 4,124.39
3 704 0.00
3 Total 0.00
BEAUMONT CHERRY VALLEY WATER 3674 1 660 2,402.74
1 Total 2,402.74
2 660 227.56
2 Total 227.56
152
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
BEAUMONT CHERRY VALLEY WATER 3674 3 660 378.51
3 Total 378.51
BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER 6091 1 001 2,045.16
100 288.14
101 38.75
704 788.00
810 0.00
1 Total 3,160.05
2 001 477.68
100 361.22
111 3.21
660 11.59
704 548.78
810 170.58
2 Total 1,573.06
3 001 298.85
100 289.38
111 51.16
610 43.09
660 10.20
704 257.10
810 40.35
3 Total 990.13
BEAUMONT SAFE & LOCK 951 1 001 6.43
810 267.29
1 Total 273.72
2 660 37.54
704 731.31
2 Total 768.85
BENHAR, DIANA T 7099 1 001 1,025.50
1 Total 1,025.50
2 001 626.50
2 Total 626.50
BIO-TOX LABORATORIES 2051 1 001 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 001 2,224.00
2 Total 2,224.00
BLAIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC 7612 1 001 0.00
100 2,102.50
153
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
BLAIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC 7612 1 660 0.00
705 0.00
1 Total 2,102.50
2 100 0.00
2 Total 0.00
3 100 917.50
660 375.00
3 Total 1,292.50
BLAISDELL'S BUSINESS PRODUCTS 8271 1 001 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 001 753.50
702 107.64
705 1,345.53
2 Total 2,206.67
CA. ST. EMPLOYMENT DEV. DEPT. 985 1 001 164,376.47
1 Total 164,376.47
2 001 97,050.52
2 Total 97,050.52
3 001 106,529.95
3 Total 106,529.95
CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 997 1 001 4,674,291.88
1 Total 4,674,291.88
2 001 526,473.84
2 Total 526,473.84
3 001 681,279.02
3 Total 681,279.02
CALIFORNIA LAW ENFORCE ASSN 3780 1 001 1,056.00
1 Total 1,056.00
2 001 1,120.00
2 Total 1,120.00
3 001 1,088.00
3 Total 1,088.00
CALIFORNIA WATER ENVIRONMENT 4042 2 660 572.00
2 Total 572.00
CAMPA, ERIC 7287 1 001 851.00
1 Total 851.00
3 001 259.00
3 Total 259.00
CANON FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC 7078 1 001 510.61
154
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
CANON FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC 7078 1 660 178.45
670 572.03
705 613.99
761 178.45
1 Total 2,053.53
2 001 541.44
660 178.45
670 571.83
705 774.68
761 178.45
2 Total 2,244.85
CASC ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING INC 6874 1 001 0.00
100 1,011.25
1 Total 1,011.25
2 100 8,223.75
2 Total 8,223.75
CELL BUSINESS EQUIP-LEASING 7561 1 670 1,643.00
705 439.04
1 Total 2,082.04
2 670 821.50
705 439.04
2 Total 1,260.54
3 670 821.50
3 Total 821.50
CELL BUSINESS EQUIPMENT (CBE) 7033 1 001 626.68
660 66.34
670 145.14
705 801.58
761 243.67
1 Total 1,883.41
2 001 438.26
660 19.67
670 81.93
705 282.10
761 99.53
2 Total 921.49
3 001 97.72
3 Total 97.72
CHANDLER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC 8471 1 001 0.00
155
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
CHANDLER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC 8471 1 Total 0.00
2 001 2,062.39
2 Total 2,062.39
3 001 2,091.93
3 Total 2,091.93
CICCS 8578 1 001 1,051.67
1 Total 1,051.67
2 001 1,046.75
2 Total 1,046.75
3 001 1,068.27
3 Total 1,068.27
CINTAS CORPORATION 7061 1 001 280.20
100 311.68
610 523.68
660 790.60
670 1,391.71
680 237.88
702 238.84
704 43.12
1 Total 3,817.71
2 001 973.57
100 389.60
610 654.60
660 1,060.35
670 1,782.42
680 297.35
702 298.55
704 53.90
2 Total 5,510.34
3 001 51.13
100 311.68
610 523.68
660 963.56
670 1,390.69
680 237.88
702 238.84
704 43.12
3 Total 3,760.58
CITY OF BANNING (BNG) 8274 1 001 778.34
156
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
CITY OF BANNING (BNG) 8274 1 705 185.89
1 Total 964.23
2 001 778.34
705 185.89
2 Total 964.23
3 001 778.34
705 185.89
3 Total 964.23
CIVICPLUS 5418 1 705 31,203.88
1 Total 31,203.88
2 001 0.00
610 0.00
705 0.00
2 Total 0.00
3 001 3,000.15
610 1,499.85
705 0.00
3 Total 4,500.00
CLA-VAL 2125 1 660 0.00
661 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 660 19,737.66
2 Total 19,737.66
3 660 2,124.96
3 Total 2,124.96
COMCATE SOFTWARE, INC 6863 1 001 11,263.97
1 Total 11,263.97
CONCENTRA MEDICAL CENTERS 8153 1 001 509.00
1 Total 509.00
2 001 161.00
2 Total 161.00
3 001 45.00
3 Total 45.00
CORE & MAIN, LP 7772 1 001 0.00
660 90.51
680 4,876.77
1 Total 4,967.28
2 660 2,541.83
2 Total 2,541.83
157
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
CORE & MAIN, LP 7772 3 660 1,556.02
3 Total 1,556.02
CORNERSTONE DEVELOPMENT CO. 8000 1 673 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 673 8,310.00
2 Total 8,310.00
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 8102 1 001 318.00
1 Total 318.00
2 001 201.00
2 Total 201.00
3 001 56.00
3 Total 56.00
COUNSELING TEAM INTERNATIONAL, THE 2232 1 700 1,235.00
1 Total 1,235.00
3 700 910.00
3 Total 910.00
COUTS HEATING & COOLING, INC 5345 1 001 0.00
670 0.00
704 7,444.34
1 Total 7,444.34
2 704 7,265.10
2 Total 7,265.10
3 704 894.85
3 Total 894.85
CYBERTIME NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS 6189 1 660 1,900.00
703 699.00
1 Total 2,599.00
2 660 1,900.00
703 699.00
2 Total 2,599.00
D&M JOB INC. 7696 1 001 215.50
1 Total 215.50
3 001 1,206.80
761 120.97
3 Total 1,327.77
DELTA DENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY 8123 1 001 814.89
1 Total 814.89
2 001 885.61
2 Total 885.61
158
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
DELTA DENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY 8123 3 001 902.51
3 Total 902.51
DELTA DENTAL OF CALIFORNIA 8108 1 001 7,581.00
1 Total 7,581.00
2 001 7,530.86
2 Total 7,530.86
3 001 7,522.62
3 Total 7,522.62
DEUSENBERRY, DANIEL 7070 1 001 15.75
1 Total 15.75
2 001 16.50
2 Total 16.50
3 001 16.50
3 Total 16.50
DIAMOND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 6517 1 001 1,509.58
1 Total 1,509.58
2 001 416.54
810 225.24
2 Total 641.78
3 810 416.54
3 Total 416.54
DIAMOND HILLS CHEVROLET BUICK GMC 7082 1 001 53,984.26
702 21.12
1 Total 54,005.38
3 702 239.95
3 Total 239.95
DLT SOLUTIONS, LLC 5302 1 001 477.64
100 477.64
660 477.64
680 477.64
1 Total 1,910.56
DOBBINS, DEANN LOUISE 7512 1 001 218.40
1 Total 218.40
2 001 193.20
2 Total 193.20
DUDEK 7112 1 660 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 660 2,565.45
2 Total 2,565.45
159
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
EIDE BAILLY LLP 8531 1 001 4,304.00
705 0.00
1 Total 4,304.00
2 001 9,497.31
705 51,180.00
2 Total 60,677.31
ENTERPRISE FM TRUST 7536 1 001 5,092.73
100 3,514.47
660 29,080.78
670 3,495.95
702 728.19
761 441.65
810 275.79
1 Total 42,629.56
2 001 5,083.98
100 3,444.07
660 10,940.43
670 3,495.95
702 948.02
761 441.65
810 275.79
2 Total 24,629.89
3 001 5,083.98
100 2,833.83
660 10,919.43
670 3,495.95
702 314.77
761 441.65
810 275.79
3 Total 23,365.40
ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR 2753 1 001 190.70
1 Total 190.70
2 001 266.71
2 Total 266.71
3 001 141.77
3 Total 141.77
EXECUTIVE FACILTIES SERVICES INC 8518 1 704 17,835.81
1 Total 17,835.81
2 704 17,840.06
160
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
EXECUTIVE FACILTIES SERVICES INC 8518 2 Total 17,840.06 3 704 17,838.80
3 Total 17,838.80
FAST LUBE & TUNE 6794 1 702 1,146.23
1 Total 1,146.23
2 702 63.16
2 Total 63.16
3 702 369.93
3 Total 369.93
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 7053 1 001 2,944.73
610 393.39
660 463.15
670 1,305.66
703 468.88
705 440.86
1 Total 6,016.67
2 001 2,892.46
610 393.39
660 463.15
670 1,305.66
703 468.88
705 456.42
2 Total 5,979.96
3 001 653.13
670 1,010.00
703 473.74
705 325.60
3 Total 2,462.47
FUN EXPRESS 7117 2 001 197.29
2 Total 197.29
G & G ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE, INC 5602 1 660 0.00
680 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 680 2,271.90
2 Total 2,271.90
GAS COMPANY, THE 1375 1 001 1,834.70
100 12.90
600 22.52
660 28.78
161
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
GAS COMPANY, THE 1375 1 670 28.78
702 28.78
704 15.00
705 9.24
1 Total 1,980.70
2 001 1,365.60
100 17.68
600 23.76
660 39.41
670 39.41
702 39.41
704 14.79
705 9.39
2 Total 1,549.45
3 001 88.93
100 12.20
660 27.21
670 27.21
702 27.21
704 16.37
705 32.84
3 Total 231.97
GRAINGER 448 1 702 1,592.70
1 Total 1,592.70
2 610 112.70
660 103.18
702 1,012.39
2 Total 1,228.27
3 660 347.07
702 1,125.94
3 Total 1,473.01
HARGROVE, JOHN 7777 1 761 16.76
1 Total 16.76
HAZEN AND SAWYER 6977 1 660 0.00
661 670.75
1 Total 670.75
2 661 0.00
2 Total 0.00
3 661 2,160.00
162
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
HAZEN AND SAWYER 6977 3 Total 2,160.00
HEMET VALLEY TOOL, INC 7766 2 660 95.00
2 Total 95.00
HERC RENTALS INC. 6746 3 704 872.54
3 Total 872.54
HERNANDEZ, CARLA 7557 1 001 70.00
1 Total 70.00
2 001 875.00
2 Total 875.00
HINDERLITER DE LLAMAS & ASSOCIATES 2370 1 001 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 001 1,439.80
2 Total 1,439.80
3 001 0.00
3 Total 0.00
HOME DEPOT #8987 5365 1 001 459.08
110 0.00
660 0.00
670 161.64
704 68.67
761 378.57
1 Total 1,067.96
2 001 164.64
660 243.17
670 267.76
704 323.87
2 Total 999.44
3 111 64.61
670 658.24
675 1,515.10
704 127.68
810 193.74
3 Total 2,559.37
HUERTA JR., GILBERT 7697 1 001 420.00
1 Total 420.00
2 001 542.50
2 Total 542.50
I.B.E.W. LOCAL 47 1146 1 001 10,960.34
1 Total 10,960.34
163
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
I.B.E.W. LOCAL 47 1146 2 001 10,576.65
2 Total 10,576.65
I.B.E.W. LOCAL 47 (PAC) 4086 1 001 40.00
1 Total 40.00
2 001 48.00
2 Total 48.00
3 001 48.00
3 Total 48.00
IBEW LOCAL 47 RETIREE MEDICAL TRUST 5217 1 001 6,094.03 1 Total 6,094.03
2 001 5,941.92
2 Total 5,941.92
3 001 5,866.36
3 Total 5,866.36
IMEG CONSULTANTS CORP 8667 1 810 4,150.50
1 Total 4,150.50
IMPERIAL SUPPLIES, LLC 7970 2 702 113.22
2 Total 113.22
3 702 243.03
3 Total 243.03
INFOSEND, INC 6490 1 001 0.00
100 0.00
610 0.00
660 0.00
670 0.00
675 0.00
680 0.00
690 0.00
761 8,221.92
1 Total 8,221.92
2 761 9,528.76
2 Total 9,528.76
3 761 7,748.14
3 Total 7,748.14
INNOVATIVE EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT 7066 2 001 0.00
2 Total 0.00
3 001 4,734.74
3 Total 4,734.74
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE 2484 1 001 853,218.69
164
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE 2484 1 Total 853,218.69
2 001 516,288.80
2 Total 516,288.80
3 001 540,651.25
3 Total 540,651.25
IRON MOUNTAIN INFORMATION MGMT, LLC 6816 1 670 141.66
1 Total 141.66
JACKSON, JENNIFER 7746 1 001 300.00
1 Total 300.00
JEWS, NICOLE 8232 3 001 318.96
3 Total 318.96
JOE A GONSALVES & SON 5701 1 001 1,925.00
705 1,925.00
1 Total 3,850.00
2 001 1,925.00
705 1,925.00
2 Total 3,850.00
3 001 1,925.00
705 1,925.00
3 Total 3,850.00
KEN GRODY FORD REDLANDS 7850 1 702 6,773.36
1 Total 6,773.36
2 702 55.17
2 Total 55.17
KIMLEY-HORN AND ASSOCIATES, INC 8101 1 001 10,027.50
681 0.00
1 Total 10,027.50
2 001 20,582.50
681 11,255.00
2 Total 31,837.50
3 001 0.00
3 Total 0.00
KOLLER, MARIE 7103 1 001 21.00
1 Total 21.00
2 001 8.40
2 Total 8.40
LEADSONLINE, LLC. 8011 1 001 3,886.00
1 Total 3,886.00
LEXISNEXIS RISK SOLUTIONS 6618 1 001 7,783.43
165
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
LEXISNEXIS RISK SOLUTIONS 6618 1 Total 7,783.43
2 001 112.55
2 Total 112.55
LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMORE 4249 1 700 45,953.37
1 Total 45,953.37
2 700 43,741.78
2 Total 43,741.78
LINCOLN FINANCIAL GROUP 8577 1 001 10,940.66
1 Total 10,940.66
2 001 11,646.37
2 Total 11,646.37
MARIPOSA LANDSCAPES, INC 8055 1 001 52,057.19
100 0.00
111 7,080.60
660 1,963.44
704 12,523.85
810 6,227.00
1 Total 79,852.08
2 001 10,589.97
111 6,517.60
660 1,963.44
704 9,775.85
2 Total 28,846.86
3 001 0.00
660 1,963.44
3 Total 1,963.44
MASON, BARBARA 8498 1 001 158.16
1 Total 158.16
MERLIN JOHNSON CONSTRUCTION, INC 3577 1 660 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 660 981.24
2 Total 981.24
MICHAEL BAKER INTERNATIONAL, INC 7379 1 002 0.00
673 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 002 6,257.50
2 Total 6,257.50
MILSOFT UTILITY SOLUTIONS, INC 7548 1 761 6,400.00
1 Total 6,400.00
166
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
MILSOFT UTILITY SOLUTIONS, INC 7548 2 670 1,929.00
761 3,200.00
2 Total 5,129.00
3 670 1,929.00
761 3,200.00
3 Total 5,129.00
MISC VENDOR 99001 1 001 2,370.91
600 342.57
1 Total 2,713.48
2 001 3,560.91
675 350.00
2 Total 3,910.91
3 001 4,156.66
3 Total 4,156.66
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC & ELECTRONICS 6402 1 001 0.00
704 353.87
1 Total 353.87
2 704 353.87
2 Total 353.87
3 704 353.87
3 Total 353.87
MY COI LLC 8322 1 705 1,600.00
1 Total 1,600.00
MYERS & SONS HI-WAY SAFETY INC. 3909 1 610 0.00
670 3,899.44
1 Total 3,899.44
3 100 2,313.07
3 Total 2,313.07
N2W ENGINEERING, INC 8001 1 680 0.00
681 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 680 36,406.88
2 Total 36,406.88
3 680 39,107.88
3 Total 39,107.88
NEXTREQUEST 7519 1 705 7,019.55
1 Total 7,019.55
NHA ADVISORS, LLC 8350 1 680 2,231.25
1 Total 2,231.25
167
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
NHA ADVISORS, LLC 8350 2 670 8,693.75
680 1,481.25
2 Total 10,175.00
NIETO, FRANCISCO 7563 3 001 55.00
3 Total 55.00
ONESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS 5076 1 670 5,401.94
1 Total 5,401.94
2 670 2,450.24
2 Total 2,450.24
3 670 1,133.53
3 Total 1,133.53
ORACLE AMERICA INC 8458 1 222 40,963.23
1 Total 40,963.23
2 222 13,267.92
705 0.00
2 Total 13,267.92
3 222 0.00
705 17,548.50
3 Total 17,548.50
P&P UNIFORMS 6764 3 001 398.64
3 Total 398.64
PACKHAM & TOOMEY, INC 7787 1 600 125.00
1 Total 125.00
2 600 125.00
2 Total 125.00
3 600 125.00
702 814.43
3 Total 939.43
PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. 2487 1 702 5,119.05
1 Total 5,119.05
2 702 2,386.54
2 Total 2,386.54
3 702 4,417.91
3 Total 4,417.91
PARS 5191 1 001 4,910.37
1 Total 4,910.37
2 001 3,564.59
2 Total 3,564.59
3 001 951.64
168
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
PARS 5191 3 Total 951.64
PARTS AUTHORITY 7789 1 702 2,791.23
1 Total 2,791.23
2 702 2,865.79
2 Total 2,865.79
3 702 2,224.55
3 Total 2,224.55
PAYPRO ADMINISTRATORS 5752 1 001 171.00
1 Total 171.00
3 001 115.00
3 Total 115.00
PLAYHOUSE BOWL ASSOCIATION, INC. 3560 1 001 12,500.00
1 Total 12,500.00
POULTER, HANNAH 8226 1 001 17.25
1 Total 17.25
2 001 459.00
2 Total 459.00
PRE-PAID LEGAL SERVICES, INC 4411 1 001 313.91
1 Total 313.91
2 001 297.96
2 Total 297.96
3 001 272.06
3 Total 272.06
PUBLIC AGENCY RETIREMENT SERVICES 5242 3 001 300.00
3 Total 300.00
PULVER, JODEANE V 8168 1 001 248.50
1 Total 248.50
2 001 189.00
2 Total 189.00
RACEWAY FORD INC 4759 1 702 90.30
1 Total 90.30
3 702 7.72
3 Total 7.72
REAVIS CODE UTILITY SOLUTIONS, LLC 7648 1 670 51,300.00 1 Total 51,300.00
RECORD GAZETTE, THE 1555 1 001 368.58
1 Total 368.58
REZENDES, DILLON 8243 2 001 379.50
2 Total 379.50
169
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
RICHARDS WATSON GERSHON 7337 2 002 23,580.35
700 50,426.44
2 Total 74,006.79
3 002 18,998.54
700 75,132.36
3 Total 94,130.90
RICK ENGINEERING COMPANY 8632 1 660 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 660 5,975.39
2 Total 5,975.39
RINCON CONSULTANTS, INC. 8003 1 001 0.00
420 0.00
660 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 001 2,560.50
420 336.00
2 Total 2,896.50
RIV. CO. HEALTH SVCS AGENCY 2526 2 001 366.00
2 Total 366.00
RIVERSIDE COUNTY SHERIFF-PSEC 2938 3 001 5,157.40
3 Total 5,157.40
RIVERSIDE PUBLIC UTILITIES 4433 1 670 1,472,841.79
1 Total 1,472,841.79
2 670 3,054,511.61
2 Total 3,054,511.61
3 670 2,701,396.14
3 Total 2,701,396.14
RIVERSIDE UNIVERSITY HEALTH SYSTEM 7998 3 001 2,400.00
3 Total 2,400.00
RIVERSIDE, COUNTY OF 1319 1 001 8,481.25
1 Total 8,481.25
ROBERT HALF INTERNATIONAL 5151 1 001 15,493.00
1 Total 15,493.00
2 001 (21.74)
2 Total (21.74)
ROBINSON, BRANDON A 6532 3 670 66.00
3 Total 66.00
SAN BERNARDINO PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 5998 1 001 2,769.17
1 Total 2,769.17
170
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
SAN BERNARDINO PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 5998 2 001 2,721.23
2 Total 2,721.23
3 001 2,527.57
3 Total 2,527.57
SATELLITE PHONE STORE 8235 1 703 307.95
1 Total 307.95
2 703 307.95
2 Total 307.95
3 703 307.95
3 Total 307.95
SC FUELS 7727 1 702 54,632.56
1 Total 54,632.56
2 702 592.00
2 Total 592.00
3 702 4,908.49
3 Total 4,908.49
SCPPA 8626 1 670 299.00
675 0.00
1 Total 299.00
2 670 14,365.40
675 0.00
2 Total 14,365.40
3 675 114,495.44
3 Total 114,495.44
SGP DESIGN AND PRINT 5901 1 610 481.78
702 64.65
1 Total 546.43
3 610 93.74
3 Total 93.74
SITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY 7095 1 111 1,524.95
810 318.40
1 Total 1,843.35
3 111 1,056.30
3 Total 1,056.30
SMART & FINAL 1561 1 001 1,614.18
1 Total 1,614.18
2 201 132.30
2 Total 132.30
3 001 423.82
171
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
SMART & FINAL 1561 3 201 96.98
3 Total 520.80
SO CAL JOINT POLE COMMITTEE 1373 1 670 1,192.21
1 Total 1,192.21
2 670 1,692.12
2 Total 1,692.12
3 670 1,682.78
3 Total 1,682.78
SOFTWARE ONE, INC 7083 1 001 0.00
703 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 703 93,861.92
2 Total 93,861.92
3 703 3,401.74
3 Total 3,401.74
SONSRAY FLEET SERVICES 4753 1 702 0.00
1 Total 0.00
3 702 766.40
3 Total 766.40
SOUTH COAST AIR QUALITY 1370 1 001 (251.11)
680 279.25
1 Total 28.14
2 600 541.04
680 1,955.04
702 1,180.72
2 Total 3,676.80
3 001 707.00
680 1,414.00
704 1,414.00
3 Total 3,535.00
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON 1371 1 660 5,095.99
670 93.45
1 Total 5,189.44
2 660 4,387.29
670 93.44
2 Total 4,480.73
3 001 24.48
660 4,131.81
3 Total 4,156.29
172
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
STAFFORD, CHERYL 7246 2 001 300.00
2 Total 300.00
3 001 30.45
3 Total 30.45
STAPLES BUSINESS ADVANTAGE 7084 1 001 2,454.38
610 0.00
670 116.13
704 0.00
705 394.64
761 0.00
1 Total 2,965.15
2 001 1,647.47
660 323.62
670 111.99
705 617.35
761 288.64
2 Total 2,989.07
3 001 857.09
670 58.42
705 199.44
3 Total 1,114.95
STATE OF CALIFORNIA DOJ 4000 1 001 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 001 893.00
2 Total 893.00
TASC 5885 1 001 4,903.98
1 Total 4,903.98
2 001 2,280.82
2 Total 2,280.82
3 001 2,280.82
3 Total 2,280.82
TELEPACIFIC COMMUNICATIONS 6583 1 705 1,560.86
1 Total 1,560.86
2 705 1,560.86
2 Total 1,560.86
3 705 1,560.86
3 Total 1,560.86
TERMINIX COMMERCIAL 1802 1 001 5,726.88
660 1,262.68
173
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
TERMINIX COMMERCIAL 1802 1 670 5,680.32
704 3,422.16
1 Total 16,092.04
2 001 0.00
660 0.00
670 0.00
704 0.00
2 Total 0.00
3 670 0.00
3 Total 0.00
TEXAS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY 8576 1 001 6,258.63
1 Total 6,258.63
2 001 5,886.08
2 Total 5,886.08
TOP-LINE INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, LCC 7976 3 702 60.75
3 Total 60.75
TRENCH SHORING COMPANY 4540 2 660 267.50
2 Total 267.50
3 660 313.00
3 Total 313.00
TURBO DATA SYSTEMS INC 2403 1 001 157.10
1 Total 157.10
2 001 150.00
2 Total 150.00
TURBOSCAPE, INC 8081 1 001 6,540.00
1 Total 6,540.00
UNDERGROUND SERVICE ALERT 871 1 100 82.76
660 82.77
670 82.75
1 Total 248.28
2 100 66.30
660 66.28
670 66.29
2 Total 198.87
3 100 58.28
660 58.28
670 58.26
3 Total 174.82
VANCE CORPORATION 8175 1 101 0.00
174
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
VANCE CORPORATION 8175 1 102 0.00
1 Total 0.00
3 101 470,875.51
102 658,051.61
3 Total 1,128,927.12
VEOLIA WATER CONTRACT OPERATIONS US 7007 1 680 76,371.36 1 Total 76,371.36
2 680 76,371.36
2 Total 76,371.36
VERIZON WIRELESS SERVICES, LLC 5369 1 001 5,061.54
100 302.05
610 1,276.70
660 890.35
670 5,496.45
680 151.24
702 88.65
703 186.12
761 275.99
1 Total 13,729.09
2 001 5,004.00
100 275.33
610 1,139.17
660 957.36
670 1,964.32
680 153.30
702 87.43
703 186.12
761 274.97
2 Total 10,042.00
3 001 4,757.05
100 302.68
610 1,140.35
660 1,449.76
670 1,951.71
680 379.25
702 83.13
703 186.24
761 274.14
3 Total 10,524.31
175
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
VIGILANT LLC 8631 1 703 8,379.53
1 Total 8,379.53
2 703 8,341.72
2 Total 8,341.72
3 703 8,266.10
3 Total 8,266.10
VIRTUAL PROJECT MANAGER, LLC 7885 1 660 249.90
670 500.10
680 250.00
1 Total 1,000.00
2 660 249.90
670 500.10
680 250.00
2 Total 1,000.00
VISION SECURITY SYSTEMS 6143 1 660 0.00
704 2,355.00
1 Total 2,355.00
2 704 12,175.06
2 Total 12,175.06
3 670 0.00
3 Total 0.00
VISTA PAINT 1890 1 001 397.31
100 1,343.63
1 Total 1,740.94
2 001 180.48
2 Total 180.48
3 100 455.45
3 Total 455.45
VULCAN MATERIALS 6650 2 660 2,779.24
2 Total 2,779.24
WALKER, LORRAINE 8449 2 001 300.00
2 Total 300.00
3 001 166.70
3 Total 166.70
WALLACE, COLLEEN 7576 1 001 54.61
1 Total 54.61
2 001 102.51
2 Total 102.51
3 001 41.47
176
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
WALLACE, COLLEEN 7576 3 Total 41.47
WALTER STANLEY COS, LLC 7282 1 704 1,903.67
1 Total 1,903.67
2 704 95.17
2 Total 95.17
WASTE MANAGEMENT 0F THE IE 1437 3 670 10,105.21
3 Total 10,105.21
WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC 6918 1 001 3,537.78
1 Total 3,537.78
2 001 1,985.57
2 Total 1,985.57
3 001 483.26
3 Total 483.26
WELDOR'S SUPPLY AND STEEL 7249 1 001 4,500.00
1 Total 4,500.00
WELLS FARGO BANK 2256 1 001 1,400,473.39
1 Total 1,400,473.39
2 001 1,233,193.44
2 Total 1,233,193.44
3 001 1,368,811.72
3 Total 1,368,811.72
4228 1 001 900.00
1 Total 900.00
2 001 600.00
2 Total 600.00
3 001 600.00
3 Total 600.00
WELLS FARGO CARD SERVICES INC 4821 1 001 37,581.91
660 473.75
670 2,717.58
675 14.98
680 473.75
702 2,324.03
703 569.52
810 1,653.17
1 Total 45,808.69
2 001 47,043.27
610 89.10
660 250.14
177
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
WELLS FARGO CARD SERVICES INC 4821 2 670 1,020.67
675 281.48
680 234.00
702 (1,508.07)
703 48.24
761 170.67
810 1,851.80
2 Total 49,481.30
WESTERN WATER WORKS SUPPLY CO 464 3 660 2,852.79
3 Total 2,852.79
WESTRUX INTERNATIONAL INC 143 1 702 488.01
1 Total 488.01
2 702 0.00
2 Total 0.00
WILLDAN ENGINEERING 6184 1 001 292.56
660 292.47
680 292.47
1 Total 877.50
2 001 49,577.50
660 0.00
680 0.00
2 Total 49,577.50
3 001 78,071.78
660 4,777.86
680 4,777.86
3 Total 87,627.50
WILLDAN FINANCIAL SERVICES 2971 1 375 983.36
689 0.00
1 Total 983.36
3 375 782.20
3 Total 782.20
WILLIAMS SCOTSMAN, INC 1357 1 810 1,611.94
1 Total 1,611.94
XENIA PACIFIC, INC 6662 3 001 973.53
810 68.96
3 Total 1,042.49
YUNEX, LLC 8096 1 100 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 100 1,037.00
178
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
YUNEX, LLC 8096 2 Total 1,037.00
3 100 2,694.01
3 Total 2,694.01
ZENNER PERFORMANCE METERS, INC 6499 1 660 22,405.82
1 Total 22,405.82
3 660 8,411.22
3 Total 8,411.22
RED HAWK SERVICES 7290 1 001 0.00
660 44,938.91
670 0.00
680 12,256.96
690 40,859.79
1 Total 98,055.66
3 660 0.00
680 0.00
690 0.00
3 Total 0.00
EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANY 8702 1 001 97,374.58
1 Total 97,374.58
2 001 149,280.53
2 Total 149,280.53
3 001 95,370.38
3 Total 95,370.38
AED ENERGY SERVICES LLC 8694 1 702 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 702 3,630.00
2 Total 3,630.00
ALTA LANGUAGE SERVICES INC 8714 1 001 198.00
1 Total 198.00
CTC TECHNOLOGY AND ENERGY 8661 1 673 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 673 18,506.25
2 Total 18,506.25
SERVIAM BY WRIGHT LLP 7131 2 700 19,946.13
2 Total 19,946.13
3 700 9,773.39
3 Total 9,773.39
WILDLIFE CONTROL SERVICE INC 7605 1 001 1,250.00
1 Total 1,250.00
179
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
WILDLIFE CONTROL SERVICE INC 7605 2 001 1,250.00
2 Total 1,250.00
3 001 1,250.00
3 Total 1,250.00
BUDD-FALEN LAW OFFICES, LLC. 7651 1 660 2,488.47
1 Total 2,488.47
3 660 3,640.00
3 Total 3,640.00
TETRA TECH INC. 7297 1 660 0.00
670 0.00
680 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 660 13,153.09
2 Total 13,153.09
3 670 6,000.00
3 Total 6,000.00
THOMPSON COBURN, LLP 6895 1 670 12,223.37
1 Total 12,223.37
3 670 3,261.89
3 Total 3,261.89
BURKE, WILLIAMS & SORENSON LLP 3991 2 700 6,230.00
2 Total 6,230.00
HUERTA LOPEZ, TUNNIA A 8736 1 001 245.00
1 Total 245.00
2 001 280.00
2 Total 280.00
STOCKMAN, JULIA 8735 1 001 542.50
1 Total 542.50
CITY OF BANNING UTILITIES OPV 7992 1 810 1,651.14
1 Total 1,651.14
2 810 2,255.77
2 Total 2,255.77
3 810 1,641.22
3 Total 1,641.22
CDW GOVERNMENT, LLC 4253 1 001 (371.74)
1 Total (371.74)
2 001 5,266.35
680 206.34
703 18,179.68
180
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
CDW GOVERNMENT, LLC 4253 2 Total 23,652.37
3 761 1,309.42
3 Total 1,309.42
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS 8150 1 001 659.70
670 2,078.00
1 Total 2,737.70
2 001 463.74
670 2,078.00
2 Total 2,541.74
3 001 463.74
670 2,078.00
3 Total 2,541.74
INDEPENDENT REVIEW INVESTIGATIONS 8761 1 001 5,146.92
700 1,650.00
1 Total 6,796.92
2 001 3,750.00
700 942.80
2 Total 4,692.80
3 001 6,790.80
3 Total 6,790.80
MODEL 1 COMMERCIAL VEHICLES 3412 3 702 1,700.16
3 Total 1,700.16
RILEY, ANTHONY 8615 1 001 86.64
1 Total 86.64
STOCKTON CONSULTING 6222 1 660 0.00
1 Total 0.00
3 660 3,712.50
3 Total 3,712.50
VESTIS SERVICES LLC 7743 1 100 0.00
610 0.00
704 0.00
761 369.96
1 Total 369.96
2 761 470.47
2 Total 470.47
3 761 403.00
3 Total 403.00
WIRZ & COMPANY INC 8779 1 001 3,749.70
690 0.00
181
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
WIRZ & COMPANY INC 8779 1 Total 3,749.70
ALLGOOD DRIVING SCHOOL, INC 7979 1 001 109.20
1 Total 109.20
ALLIANT INSURANCE SERVICES, INC 6775 1 700 10,371.00
1 Total 10,371.00
ALTAIR ENGINEERING INC 8311 1 001 23,165.00
1 Total 23,165.00
BEAUMONT BASIN WATERMASTER 4972 1 660 16,427.00
1 Total 16,427.00
3 660 3,164.89
3 Total 3,164.89
BLACK & VEATCH CORPORATION 4726 1 660 5,572.50
680 5,572.50
1 Total 11,145.00
CAPITAL REALTY ANALYSTS, INC 7260 1 420 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 001 10,300.00
2 Total 10,300.00
CASTILLO, JORGE IVAN 8078 1 001 287.39
1 Total 287.39
CM LANDSCAPE 8756 1 001 6,731.25
1 Total 6,731.25
2 001 7,515.20
2 Total 7,515.20
DBT TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, LLC 7950 1 600 7,000.00
1 Total 7,000.00
EFS WEST INC 8599 1 610 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 610 70,309.50
2 Total 70,309.50
FEDEX 1078 1 702 43.07
1 Total 43.07
FLYNN, SHERI 7486 1 001 74.67
1 Total 74.67
GAMETIME 8784 1 001 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 001 1,384.38
2 Total 1,384.38
GARDA CL WEST INC 2589 1 761 1,371.03
182
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
GARDA CL WEST INC 2589 1 Total 1,371.03
2 761 1,295.83
2 Total 1,295.83
3 761 1,224.30
3 Total 1,224.30
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC. 203 1 670 2,844.60
1 Total 2,844.60
2 670 379.61
2 Total 379.61
HDL COREN & CONE 2920 1 001 4,568.75
1 Total 4,568.75
2 001 0.00
2 Total 0.00
INNER-TITE CORP 3748 1 670 2,918.80
1 Total 2,918.80
MIXON, FRANKLEN 8493 1 001 17.25
1 Total 17.25
3 001 16.50
3 Total 16.50
OERTEL, ERICH 5811 1 001 17.25
1 Total 17.25
PRESCOTT, KEVIN 8324 1 001 17.25
1 Total 17.25
PRESS-ENTERPRISE, THE 1295 1 670 126.17
1 Total 126.17
2 001 525.89
660 136.77
670 126.17
680 126.17
2 Total 915.00
3 680 136.77
3 Total 136.77
PUBLIC ENTITY RISK MANAGEMENT 978 1 700 3,593,240.00
1 Total 3,593,240.00
QT POD 8674 1 600 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 600 1,195.00
2 Total 1,195.00
QUADIENT LEASING USA, INC 6694 1 001 0.00
183
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
QUADIENT LEASING USA, INC 6694 1 Total 0.00
2 001 521.66
2 Total 521.66
QUADIENT POSTAGE FUNDING 8211 1 705 5,000.00
1 Total 5,000.00
2 705 (5,000.00)
2 Total (5,000.00)
3 705 1,030.00
3 Total 1,030.00
RIV. CO. SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 1642 1 001 31,250.00
1 Total 31,250.00
SOCAL PROPANE LLC 8625 1 001 0.00
704 80.00
1 Total 80.00
SOUTHERN CALIF ASSN OF GOVERNMENTS 1346 1 001 4,600.00
1 Total 4,600.00
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA WEST COAST ELEC 1377 1 001 1,211.38 704 7,006.63
1 Total 8,218.01
2 704 4,500.00
810 1,280.00
2 Total 5,780.00
3 704 3,346.05
3 Total 3,346.05
SOUTHWEST POWER POOL, INC 7488 1 670 312.79
1 Total 312.79
2 670 0.00
2 Total 0.00
STAGECOACH DAYS ASSOCIATION 6989 1 001 30,500.00
1 Total 30,500.00
STATE WATER RESOURCES CONTROL 6849 1 660 105.00
1 Total 105.00
2 660 60.00
2 Total 60.00
STC TRAFFIC INC 8249 1 101 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 100 0.00
2 Total 0.00
3 100 815.00
184
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
STC TRAFFIC INC 8249 3 Total 815.00
TOLAR MANUFACTURING CO, INC 6409 1 610 4,536.28
1 Total 4,536.28
TRANSWEST TRUCK CENTER, LLC 420 1 660 180,783.75
1 Total 180,783.75
2 660 0.00
2 Total 0.00
U.S. BANK 3590 1 375 3,757.50
1 Total 3,757.50
2 375 145,506.91
830 1,779,195.76
2 Total 1,924,702.67
3 678 2,750.00
669 2,750.00
3 Total 5,500.00
WEST COAST ARBORISTS, INC 3999 1 100 3,150.00
1 Total 3,150.00
2 100 10,500.00
2 Total 10,500.00
WOODARD & CURRAN, INC 7220 1 660 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 660 12,576.25
2 Total 12,576.25
YARYAN, MARY 8738 1 001 517.86
1 Total 517.86
ALTA PLANNING + DESIGN INC 8297 2 001 10,353.75
2 Total 10,353.75
AUER, WILLIAM 6942 1 001 621.00
1 Total 621.00
AUTOMATED GATE SERVICES, INC. 3933 1 600 793.00
704 570.00
1 Total 1,363.00
2 704 2,099.00
2 Total 2,099.00
BANNING VETERINARY HOSPITAL 5297 1 001 1,065.75
1 Total 1,065.75
2 001 643.25
2 Total 643.25
3 001 692.52
185
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
BANNING VETERINARY HOSPITAL 5297 3 Total 692.52
CA. ST. BOARD OF EQUAL. - FUEL 2257 1 702 487.00
1 Total 487.00
CA. ST. BOARD OF EQUALIZATION 3012 2 001 8,666.00
2 Total 8,666.00
CABALLERO, DANIEL 7051 2 001 645.55
670 224.00
2 Total 869.55
CALIFORNIA, STATE OF 992 2 700 10,632.00
2 Total 10,632.00
CENTRAL TAX-EXEMPT INVESTMENTS 8814 1 451 95,671.41
1 Total 95,671.41
CI SOLUTIONS 5838 2 001 995.00
2 Total 995.00
COASTAL BOILER WORKS INC 8606 1 680 3,636.86
1 Total 3,636.86
CRAFCO INC 3061 2 100 1,008.13
2 Total 1,008.13
CUSTOM TROPHIES & UNEEK AWARDS 7774 1 001 78.65
1 Total 78.65
3 001 1,115.21
3 Total 1,115.21
DJ TONY 8597 2 001 450.00
2 Total 450.00
ECS IMAGING , INC 4275 1 703 26,450.00
1 Total 26,450.00
2 703 0.00
2 Total 0.00
FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY 8468 2 420 40,563.23
2 Total 40,563.23
FIRST TWO INC 8759 2 001 3,600.00
2 Total 3,600.00
GOVINVEST,INC 7927 1 705 38,349.00
1 Total 38,349.00
2 705 0.00
2 Total 0.00
HAAS & WILKERSON, INC 7759 1 001 6,404.00
1 Total 6,404.00
HAHN, MICHAEL 7263 2 660 229.50
186
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
HAHN, MICHAEL 7263 2 Total 229.50
HALVERSON, ALEC 8793 2 001 99.00
2 Total 99.00
HASKELL REAL ESTATE INC 8712 2 810 2,200.00
2 Total 2,200.00
HEIDT, ANGELO 8706 2 001 101.10
2 Total 101.10
HERRERA, ANDRES 8809 2 675 1,800.00
2 Total 1,800.00
INTEGRITY ARBORIST & ECOSCAPE INC 8754 1 001 19,069.50
1 Total 19,069.50
2 001 20,091.50
2 Total 20,091.50
LEVEL II, INC 1670 1 001 27,812.00
1 Total 27,812.00
2 001 0.00
2 Total 0.00
LEXIPOL LLC 7046 1 001 7,999.20
1 Total 7,999.20
2 001 0.00
2 Total 0.00
LOPEZ, ALFONSO 7939 2 100 250.00
2 Total 250.00
MARIACHI COACHELLA LLC 8816 2 001 3,900.00
2 Total 3,900.00
MORGAN, MIKECOE 8806 2 001 94.50
2 Total 94.50
MSW CONSULTANTS 8750 2 690 0.00
2 Total 0.00
3 001 3,650.00
3 Total 3,650.00
MUNOZ, MARIBEL 6370 2 001 88.67
2 Total 88.67
3 001 192.39
3 Total 192.39
NAPA AUTO PARTS 7805 1 702 6.99
1 Total 6.99
2 702 277.30
2 Total 277.30
187
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
O'REILLY AUTO PARTS 4076 1 702 451.44
1 Total 451.44
2 702 24.85
2 Total 24.85
3 702 701.02
3 Total 701.02
ONLINE INFORMATION SERVICES 7435 1 761 822.71
1 Total 822.71
2 761 529.92
2 Total 529.92
PINNACLE PETROMLEUM INC 8787 2 702 26,954.93
2 Total 26,954.93
3 702 29,416.89
3 Total 29,416.89
PIONEER AMERICAS LLC 8386 2 660 6,678.25
2 Total 6,678.25
RODRIGUEZ, MONIQUE 8762 2 001 99.00
2 Total 99.00
ROEBUCK, ALYSSA 8086 2 001 193.50
2 Total 193.50
3 001 33.00
3 Total 33.00
RON TURLEY ASSOCIATES INC 1341 1 702 7,200.00
1 Total 7,200.00
2 702 0.00
2 Total 0.00
SIRLS, STEPHANIE 8601 1 610 380.60
1 Total 380.60
SPS VAR, LLC 4796 1 703 9,030.00
1 Total 9,030.00
2 703 0.00
2 Total 0.00
STURM, ADAM 8452 1 001 250.00
1 Total 250.00
SUPERION, LLC 7961 1 705 26,807.18
1 Total 26,807.18
2 705 26,807.18
2 Total 26,807.18
TEAMCALIFORNIA ECONOMIC DEV CORP 8670 2 001 2,500.00
188
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
TEAMCALIFORNIA ECONOMIC DEV CORP 8670 2 Total 2,500.00
TEC EQUIPMENT, INC 7997 1 702 2,549.43
1 Total 2,549.43
2 702 636.41
2 Total 636.41
3 702 15.65
3 Total 15.65
THORNTON, CHRIS 5804 2 001 20.00
680 229.50
2 Total 249.50
ULTIMATE ROOF 8760 1 704 1,758.35
1 Total 1,758.35
WINDSTREAM SERVICES, LLC 8344 1 001 980.88
705 5,598.20
1 Total 6,579.08
2 001 991.02
705 5,593.37
2 Total 6,584.39
A.C. PROPANE 8333 1 810 472.15
1 Total 472.15
AFFORDABLE BEE SERVICES 8766 1 704 650.00
1 Total 650.00
ALLDATA, LLC 5787 1 702 1,500.00
1 Total 1,500.00
3 702 0.00
3 Total 0.00
ASBURY ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES DBA 6899 3 702 486.44
3 Total 486.44
AUTO GLASS NOW 8602 3 702 769.66
3 Total 769.66
BANNING CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 7632 3 001 5,040.00
100 180.00
610 270.00
660 360.00
670 630.00
703 180.00
761 720.00
3 Total 7,380.00
BENTLEY SYSTEMS, INC 8613 3 670 4,580.00
189
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
BENTLEY SYSTEMS, INC 8613 3 Total 4,580.00
CA. ST. DEPT. OF CONSERVATION 994 1 001 4,208.38
1 Total 4,208.38
CASTRO, DAVID 8488 2 610 250.00
2 Total 250.00
CONSOLIDATED ELECTRICAL 120 2 704 679.12
2 Total 679.12
CORTEZ-JASSO, VICTOR 7036 2 670 250.00
2 Total 250.00
ELITE FIRE PROTECTION, INC 7775 2 001 505.00
2 Total 505.00
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES LLC #1089 8822 1 660 35.89
1 Total 35.89
3 660 0.00
3 Total 0.00
FERRELLGAS LP 1081 1 660 705.45
1 Total 705.45
JAUREGUI, ROBERTO 7122 3 001 16.50
3 Total 16.50
JEREMY D WEINSTEIN 8819 2 670 1,995.00
2 Total 1,995.00
JON'S FLAGS & POLES, INC 7776 1 704 348.00
1 Total 348.00
LEWIN, DEBORAH 8827 3 675 2,400.00
3 Total 2,400.00
LOPEZ, MARISOL 8279 3 001 68.25
3 Total 68.25
MC CALL'S METER SALES 1757 2 660 1,403.79
2 Total 1,403.79
3 660 743.28
3 Total 743.28
MCCLEAN, DOROTHY 8825 3 675 1,500.00
3 Total 1,500.00
MUNOZ, RENE 7564 3 001 16.50
3 Total 16.50
OPENGOV, INC 7618 3 001 999.00
3 Total 999.00
RIV. CO. FIRE DEPARTMENT 1643 3 001 907,198.19
3 Total 907,198.19
190
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
RIV. CO. TLMA ADMINISTRATION 1329 2 100 10,000.00
2 Total 10,000.00
RODRIGUEZ, MANUEL 8794 3 001 55.00
3 Total 55.00
RUELAS, ELIAS 7006 3 675 150.00
3 Total 150.00
SANTA ANA WATERSHED PROJ AUTHORITY 6965 1 660 28,484.21 1 Total 28,484.21
SMITH, BRANDON 6127 3 001 274.50
3 Total 274.50
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS CO 1376 2 702 6,297.92
2 Total 6,297.92
3 702 8,662.95
3 Total 8,662.95
STATEWIDE TOWING & RECOVERY, INC 3952 3 702 990.00
3 Total 990.00
TOM BELL CHEVROLET 416 3 702 314.97
3 Total 314.97
TRI-GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES, LLC 7874 3 670 4,185.00
3 Total 4,185.00
WALKER, BRIAN 4984 3 001 274.50
3 Total 274.50
Grand Total 31,218,388.31
191
Cash Balances By Fund Type
Fund Type Balance
001 - GENERAL FUND 2,306,381.65
100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 4,788,499.68
300 - FIDUCIARY FUNDS 166,729.68
400 - CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUNDS 1,407,293.72
600 - AIRPORT FUND* (408,258.72)
610 - TRANSIT FUND 3,021,679.69
660 - WATER ENTERPRISE 32,179,296.83
670 - ELECTRIC ENTERPRISE (5,905,272.30)
680 - WASTEWATER ENTERPRISE 26,377,495.91
700 - INTERNAL SERVICE FUNDS (11,815,578.12)
800 - SUCCESSOR AGENCY FUNDS (1,674,579.92)
GRAND TOTAL 50,443,688.10
* Airport has another $596,980.64 in unrestricted cash. 192
Cash Balances By Fund
Fund Fund Name Fund Type Balance
001 GENERAL FUND 001 - GENERAL FUND 1,373,865.23
002 DEVELOPER DEPOSIT FUND 001 - GENERAL FUND (1,085,118.04) 005 ADMIN ALLOWANCE FUND 001 - GENERAL FUND 2,011,524.69 300 CITY ADMINISTRATION DEBT SVC FUND 001 - GENERAL FUND 6,109.77 690 REFUSE FUND 690 - REFUSE FUND (39,911.29)
100 GAS TAX STREET FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS (867,311.48) 101 MEASURE A STREET FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 604,149.93 102 RMRA (SB1) GAS TAX FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 277,394.72 110 CDBG FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS (54,266.96)
111 LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 41,979.84 132 AIR QUALITY IMPROVEMENT FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 329,812.97 140 ASSET FORFEIT-POLICE FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 1,934.75 148 SUPPLEMENTAL LAW ENFORCEMENT FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 186,006.80 150 STATE PARK BOND ACT FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS (117.84) 200 SPECIAL DONATION FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 49,493.83 201 SENIOR CENTER ACTIVITIES FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 67,212.04 202 ANIMAL CONTROL RESERVE FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS (114.96) 203 POLICE VOLUNTEER FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 6,766.27 221 CSCDA-CFD 2020-02 ATWELL 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 590,693.33 222 ARPA-AMERICA RESCUE PLAN 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 1,599,585.43 360 SUN LAKES CFD #86-1 FUND 300 - FIDUCIARY FUNDS 38,502.95 365 WILSON ST #91-1 ASSMT DBT FUND 300 - FIDUCIARY FUNDS 79,612.27 370 AREA POLICE OCMPUTER FUND 300 - FIDUCIARY FUNDS -
375 FAIR OAKS AD #2004-1 DEBT FUND 300 - FIDUCIARY FUNDS 48,614.46 376 CAMEO HOMES FUND 300 - FIDUCIARY FUNDS -
400 POLICE FACILITIES DVLP FUND 400 - CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUNDS 307,049.19 410 FIRE FACILITIES DEVELOPMENT FUND 400 - CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUNDS 1,449,644.69 420 TRAFFIC CONTROL FUND 400 - CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUNDS 2,109,255.54 430 GENERAL FACILITIES FUND 400 - CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUNDS 502,222.80 444 WILSON MEDIAN FUND 400 - CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUNDS 414,624.61 451 PARK DEVELOPMENT FUND 400 - CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUNDS 206,075.49 470 CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUND 400 - CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUNDS (48,317.87) 600 AIRPORT FUND* 600 - AIRPORT FUND (408,258.72)
610 TRANSIT FUND 610 - TRANSIT FUND 3,021,679.69
660 WATER FUND 660 - WATER ENTERPRISE 25,783,146.06
661 WATER CAPITAL FACILITIES FUND 660 - WATER ENTERPRISE 3,530,895.92 662 IRRIGATION WATER FUND 660 - WATER ENTERPRISE 1,405,699.95 663 BUA WATER CAPITAL PROJECT FUND 660 - WATER ENTERPRISE 1,462,304.90 669 BUA WATER DEBT SERVICE FUND 660 - WATER ENTERPRISE (2,750.00) 670 ELECTRIC FUND 670 - ELECTRIC ENTERPRISE 383,099.58
672 RATE STABILITY FUND 670 - ELECTRIC ENTERPRISE 6,841,003.11 673 ELECTRIC IMPROVEMENT FUND 670 - ELECTRIC ENTERPRISE (14,883,268.27) 674 ELECTRIC REVENUE BOND PROJECT FUND 670 - ELECTRIC ENTERPRISE 696,122.98 675 PUBLIC BENEFIT FUND 670 - ELECTRIC ENTERPRISE 1,071,081.30 678 ELECTRIC REVENUE BOND DEBT SERVICE FUND 670 - ELECTRIC ENTERPRISE (13,311.00) 680 WASTEWATER FUND 680 - WASTEWATER ENTERPRISE 6,738,072.01 681 WASTEWATER CAPITAL FACILITY FUND 680 - WASTEWATER ENTERPRISE 11,131,028.06 682 WASTEWATER TERTIARY FUND 680 - WASTEWATER ENTERPRISE 8,282,648.90 683 BUA WASTEWATER CAPITAL PROJECT FUND 680 - WASTEWATER ENTERPRISE (316,283.37) 685 STATE REVOLVING LOAN FUND 680 - WASTEWATER ENTERPRISE 542,030.31 193
Cash Balances By Fund
689 BUA WASTEWATER DEBT SERVICE FUND 680 - WASTEWATER ENTERPRISE - 700 RISK MANAGEMENT FUND 700 - INTERNAL SERVICE FUNDS (10,298,944.43) 702 FLEET MAINTENANCE FUND 700 - INTERNAL SERVICE FUNDS 801,300.39 703 INFORMATION SYSTEMS SERVICE FUND 700 - INTERNAL SERVICE FUNDS (1,708,474.28) 704 BUILDING MAINTENANCE 700 - INTERNAL SERVICE FUNDS 530,833.45 705 SUPPORT SERVICES 700 - INTERNAL SERVICE FUNDS (838,253.31) 761 UTILITY BILLING ADMINISTRATION FUND 700 - INTERNAL SERVICE FUNDS (302,039.94) 805 REDEVELOPMENT OBLIGATION RETIREMENT FUND 800 - SUCCESSOR AGENCY FUNDS 1,903,029.06 810 SUCCESSOR AGENCY LOW/MOD FUND (HOUSING AGENCY) 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 1,955,281.01 830 SUCCESSOR AGENCY DEBT SERVICE FUND 800 - SUCCESSOR AGENCY FUNDS (748,453.64) 840 BEA CAPITAL PROJECTS FUND 400 - CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUNDS (4,078,920.26) 841 BEA LOW/MOD CAPITAL PROJECTS FUND 400 - CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUNDS 545,659.53 850 SUCCESSOR AGENCY ADMIN FUND 800 - SUCCESSOR AGENCY FUNDS (2,829,155.34) GRAND TOTAL 50,403,776.81
* Airport has another $596,980.64 in unrestricted cash with Bank of America from fuel sales. 194
September 2024 Fund Balances By Fund Grouping
Fund Group Current Fund Balances
General Fund 938,558.43
Special Revenue 1,097,027.36
Capital Projects 9,216,686.92
Airport 2,208,944.09
Transit 967,743.16
Water 86,868,066.20
Wastewater 47,970,656.17
Electric 56,083,023.85
Refuse (43,027.91)
ISF (13,078,462.22)
Fiduciary 896,834.49
Successor Agency (26,074,760.09)
195
September 2024 Fund Balances By Fund
Fund Type Fund Current Fund Balances
General Fund 001 (16,734.78)
General Fund 002 (1,062,341.26)
General Fund 005 2,011,524.69
Special Revenue 100 (958,725.99)
Special Revenue 101 370,577.65
Special Revenue 102 4,121.42
Special Revenue 110 (54,266.96)
Special Revenue 111 40,845.54
Special Revenue 132 328,731.56
Special Revenue 140 1,928.20
Special Revenue 148 (1,002.03)
Special Revenue 150 (117.84)
Special Revenue 200 41,968.35
Special Revenue 201 67,076.69
Special Revenue 202 (114.96)
Special Revenue 203 6,743.35
Fiduciary 221 590,693.33
Special Revenue 222 (131,968.85)
General Fund 300 6,109.78
Fiduciary 360 38,372.55
Fiduciary 365 59,385.12
General Fund 370 -
Fiduciary 375 208,383.49
General Fund 376 -
Capital Projects 400 306,009.33
Capital Projects 410 1,444,735.29
Capital Projects 420 2,101,959.00
Capital Projects 430 500,497.35
Special Revenue 444 413,220.44
Capital Projects 451 205,052.43
Capital Projects 470 687,680.51
Airport 600 2,208,944.09
Transit 610 967,743.16
Water 660 99,613,071.16
Water 661 3,560,685.99
Water 662 1,398,466.91
Water 663 1,592,272.19
Water 669 (19,296,430.05)
Electric 670 85,205,717.97
Electric 672 6,817,835.21
Electric 673 (14,980,242.74)
Electric 674 674,367.00
Electric 675 1,185,295.03
196
September 2024 Fund Balances By Fund
Fund Type Fund Current Fund Balances
Electric 678 (22,819,948.62)
Wastewater 680 29,111,472.28
Wastewater 681 11,093,508.51
Wastewater 682 8,254,940.92
Wastewater 683 2,180,219.96
Wastewater 685 540,194.66
Wastewater 689 (3,209,680.16)
Refuse 690 (43,027.91)
ISF 700 (9,997,993.16)
ISF 702 549,136.59
ISF 703 (1,670,420.08)
ISF 704 576,761.09
ISF 705 (838,253.31)
ISF 761 (1,697,693.35)
Successor Agency 805 1,903,029.06
Special Revenue 810 968,010.79
Successor Agency 830 (25,408,788.81)
Capital Projects 840 3,425,093.48
Capital Projects 841 545,659.53
Successor Agency 850 (2,569,000.34)
197

CITY OF BANNING

STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Laurie Sampson, Assistant City Manager
Derek Thesier, Acting Police Chief
MEETING DATE: October 22, 2024
SUBJECT: Receive and File Police Department Statistics for the Month of September 2024
RECOMMENDATION:

Receive and file
BACKGROUND:

The Banning Police Department provides statistics to the public and City Council upon request.

JUSTIFICATION:

Statistics tell a city how many police officers need to be on the street, what crimes are being committed, and reveal increases and decreases in specific crimes. Also, cities get funding in part on their crime rates. If a federal crime bill passed, the Government needs to know which cities could benefit the most from those funds, and some cities have been rewarded financially for drastically lowering rates of crime.

FISCAL IMPACT:

None
ALTERNATIVES:

Providing statistics keeps the Council, staff, and residents apprised of current police activities. If the statistics are not presented to the Council on a regular basis, then they should be provided on another platform.

BUDGETED?:

No
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:

No
ATTACHMENTS:

1. STATS-SEPTEMBER 2024.pdf
198
199

CITY OF BANNING

STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Laurie Sampson, Assistant City Manager
Chief Todd Hopkins
MEETING DATE: October 22, 2024
SUBJECT: Receive and File Fire Protection Services Statistics for the Month of September 2024
RECOMMENDATION:

Receive and file.

BACKGROUND:

City Council has requested CalFire’s Riverside County Division, which provides fire protection services in the City of Banning, provide specific reports to the public and City Council on a monthly basis.

JUSTIFICATION:

Many fire and EMS departments store and analyze statistical data, which can provide a detailed analysis of the types of responses their organization is called to assist. This information is critical to elevating the level of service provided by the fire department.

FISCAL IMPACT:

None
ALTERNATIVES:

Providing statistics keeps the Council, staff, and residents apprised of current fire and paramedic activities. If the statistics are not presented to the Council on a regular basis, then they should be provided on another platform.

BUDGETED?:

No
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:

No
ATTACHMENTS:

1. Fire Statistics September 2024.pdf
200
Bill Weiser
Jurisdiction Summary for City of Banning
Fire Chief
Riverside County Fire Department/ CAL FIRE
9/1/2024 to 9/30/2024
Incident Response Activity
*At least 1 Resource Dispatched
Incident Type #
False Alarm 19
Haz Mat 1
Medical 301
Other Fire 7
Public Service Assist 25
Res Fire 1
Ringing Alarm 2
Standby 4
Traffic Collision 12
Vehicle Fire 4
Wildland Fire 8
Incident Total 384
Average Enroute to On-Scene Time
*Units Responding Charlie, Delta, Bravo, Echo, Code 3
8 180 85
0 4.98 65.93
<5 Minutes +5 Minutes
+10 Minutes +20 Minutes
Average Min % 0 to 5 Min
Enroute Time: Unit has been acknowledged as responding.

On-Scene Time: Unit has been acknowledged as being On-Scene.

Transport
*Based on Units with a Transport time
0 Total: 0
Mutual Aid
*Unit responses
Jurisdiction Units Responses
Engine 300
Total: 300
Mutual Aid Given
Engine 186
Total: 186
Mutual Aid Received
9 Breathing Support 1
Brush 54
Chief 21
Crew 4
Dozer 1
Engine 119
Patrol 8
PIO 3
Squad 39
Water Tender 1
Total: 260
10/1/2024 1:41:09PM Page 1 of 2 201
Truck Report
recorded 0 responses in from 9/1/2024 1:40:10 PM to 9/30/2024 1:40:10 PM Significant Incidents
CAL FIRE / Riverside County Fire Department responded to a reported residential structure fire near the intersection Lincoln Street and West Westward Avenue in the City of Banning. The first arriving Company Officer reported a single-story residential structure with a well involved garage fire. The fire which was being driven by wind, was threatening two adjacent structures however Firefighters were able to contain the fire to the structure of origin. The structure sustained major damage and as a result, two adults have been displaced. The American Red Cross responded to the incident to assist the displaced homeowners. There were no injuries to civilians or Firefighters.

Firefighters will remain on scene for approximately one hour conducting a cause investigation and overhaul. The City of Banning Building and Safety Department will need red tag the property which has had gas and electric service shut off.
24CARRU138556
9/8/2024 10:18:00AM
CAL FIRE / Riverside County Fire Department responded to multiple reports of a vegetation fire near the intersection of Sunset Avenue and West Westward Avenue in the City of Banning. The first arriving Company Officer reported approximately five acres of grass burning at a moderate rate of spread. A significant augmentation of resources was requested which included aircraft and bulldozers. Firefighting ground and air resources were able to contain the fire to approximately fifty acres. No structures were damaged or destroyed and there were no injuries to civilians or Firefighters. Firefighters will remain on scene for approximately one hour strengthening control lines and conducting mop up.
24CARRU139346
9/9/2024 4:37:00PM
CAL FIRE / Riverside County Fire Department responded to multiple reports of a commercial vehicle fire on Interstate 10 westbound near the Sunset Avenue offramp. The first arriving Company Officer reported one semi-truck trailer fully involved. Firefighters contained the fire to the trailer which was loaded with drinking water bottles. CHP temporarily closed all westbound traffic for approximately twenty minutes. The number one and two lanes of westbound Interstate 10 have been reopened and CALTRANS is assisting with a long-term closure of the number three and four lanes which will remain in effect until the trailer and its contents can be removed. 24CARRU140676
9/12/2024 11:30:00PM
10/1/2024 1:41:09PM Page 2 of 2 202

CITY OF BANNING

STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Holly Stuart, Public Works Program Manager Arturo Vela, Director of Public Works
MEETING DATE: October 22, 2024
SUBJECT: Public Works Capital Improvement Project Tracking List RECOMMENDATION:

Receive and file.

BACKGROUND:

There are several planning, environmental, design and construction contracts that have been approved by City Council and/or the City Manager’s office that are being managed by the Public Works Department. In an effort to keep the City Council and the public informed of the progress made and current status of each project, staff has prepared and will continue to update the attached Public Works CIP Tracking List. The list will be presented to City Council on a monthly basis.

JUSTIFICATION:

This recurring item is provided to keep City Council and the public apprised of progress on certain projects.

FISCAL IMPACT:

Not applicable.

ALTERNATIVES:

Not applicable.

BUDGETED?:

No
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:

No
ATTACHMENTS:

1. CIP Tracking Update.pdf
203
Category Project # Project Name Phase % Completed Tasks Completed Current Tasks Future Tasks Tentative Completion Date Project Budget Streets 2023-17 Hargrave Grade Separation PA&ED 0% FAR Grant Application RFP out for bids Award Design Contract 12/30/27 $ 5,000,000 Streets 2024-01 Citywide Street Overlay Construction 90% Bids received; Contract awarded by CC; PO issued; Preconstruction; Construction started Bryant Street Crack Sealing Punchlist Items 12/1/24 $ 1,513,000 - Highland Springs Avenue Interchange PA&ED 35% Highway Safety Manaul segmentation existing condition; aerial topo mapping; traffic volume report; Environmental Purpose/Need Statement; Air/Noise memos; VMT
Methodology Memo; DDI Exclusion Memo; ROW Data
Sheets;
Geometric development; utility agency data
collection; Traffic Operations Analysis Report;
Enviro. Technical Reports; HSM Analysis Memo;
Geotech Reports; Prelim Drainage Reports;
Design Standard Risk Assessment; Value
Analysis Report; Geometric Approval
Document; R/W Data Sheets; Transp.

Management Plan
8/1/25 $ 2,900,000
Streets 2020-04 Sun Lakes Blvd Extension CEQA, PS&E 90% Council has approved a redesign in order to comply with Kinder Morgan's requirements.

Webb 90% plan comments revisions. Kinder
Morgan reimbursement agreement. IS/MND under
Review by City Staff. DBESP Approved.

Review Final plans; obtain updated
construction cost estimate
12/1/24 $ 1,248,026
Streets - Traffic Signalization of 8th Street/I-10
Interchange
Design/Permits 90% Design well underway. Submittal of encroachment permit application to Caltrans. Caltrans approval on TOAR and
concepts.

Design drawings have been resubmitted to
Caltrans and awaiting a response.

Resubmitted to Caltrans if needed. Caltrans
encroachment permit issuance. Property
acquisition (private party task)
12/1/24 $ 1,081,000
Streets 2022-05 HSIP Cycle 10 Omar/Ramsey
Intersection Improvements
Construction 0% Project Approved for Funding by the State. Proposal solicitation. Contract award.

Construction Allocation application Preparation.

Preparing Bid Documents for Construction
Caltrans Construction Allocation Funds
Approval
12/1/24 $ 59,698
Streets 2023-04 HSIP Cycle 10 Ramsey Street
Pedestrian Safety Improvements
Construction 0% Project Approved for Funding by the State. Project Awarded.

Construction Allocation application.

Preparation.Preparing Bid Documents for
Construction
Caltrans Construction Allocation Funds
Approval
12/1/24 $ 64,780
Streets 2023-09 HSIP Upgrade 17 Traffic Signals
Hardware
PS&E 5% Project approved for funding by Caltrans STC Traffic Field Data Collection 30% Plans Submittal 12/1/24 $ 433,900 Streets 2023-10 HSIP Pedestrian Crossings Upgrades
at 19 Intersection
PS&E 2% Project approved for funding by Caltrans Preparing RFP Documents for Design Services Send to purchasing for advertizing 12/1/24 $ 585,000 Streets 2023-11 HSIP Wilson St & 12 St Intersection
Upgrade
PS&E 2% Project approved for funding by Caltrans Preparing RFP Documents for Design Services Send to purchasing for advertizing 12/1/24 $ 277,000 Streets 2023-05 San Gorgonio/UPRR Pedestrian
Crossing
Design 60% Amendment 2 CC Approval. 65% Plans complete Meeting with CASC, Caltrans, UPRR and CPUC to go over 90% plan comments
Submittal of 100% Plans 12/1/24 $ 230,000
Facility 2021-06 CNG Station Design-Build 30% Reviewed/Approved 60% Drawings; Various submittals approved and equiment ordered;
Reviweing 100% drawings; permitting coordination
with SoCalGas; coordiation with Electric Utility.

Approval of 100% drawings and
commencement of construction phase.
1/31/25 $ 3,900,000
Water 2018-02W-2 New Domestic Water Well C8 (Phase
2: Well Equipping and Site
Development)
Design 95% 100% plans reviewed/approved. Development of bid documents. Compete bid documents and bid for construction
10/1/24 $ 859,683
Wastewater 2022-01WW Wastewater Treatment Plant and
Recycled Water Improvments
Planning/Design/B
id
80% RFP Scope of Work Finalized; Design Critiria and Prel.

Design Completed. RFP has been made available.

RFP Process; Proposals Due on 10/4/24.

Interviews the week of 10/14.

Council consideration of approval expected
Nov./Dec.
12/1/24 $ 1,576,432
Wastewater 2020-08WW WWTP Equalization Basin Design/CEQA 60% Reviewed/Approved 60% drawings. Development of 90% drawings; working with EPA on grant funding.

Submitall of 90% drawings 11/1/24 $ 362,866
Water 2023-15 Ramsey Street Water Line Design 90% Contract awarded and kick off meeting held. CC Award Construction Contract to MCC on 10/22/24
Pre-Construction Meeting for Phase 1 11/1/24 $ 250,000
Water 2022-07W Well M12A (Phase I Pilot well drilling
and testing)
Construction 100% Project completed Project Closeout and acceptance of Notice of Completion
- 9/1/24 $ 2,254,005
Water 2022-07W Well M12A (Phase 2: Well Equipping
an Site Development)
Design 95% 100% plans reviewed/approved. Development of bid documents. Compete bid documents and bid for construction
10/1/24 $ 2,254,005
Water 2017-15W Water Main Replacement Location 3 Design 95% Original Design Completed. Final plans, Specs and Cost Estimate Approved for Construction
Complete bid package and bid projecrt 7/1/24 $ 20,000
Recycled
Water
2024-1RW Charles Street and Lincoln Street
Booster Station and Reservoirs
Construction 0% Project has been advertised for bids Construction Management and Inspection Services Awarded to TKE on 8/27/24.Construction
Contract awardto Pyramid Engineering by CC on
10/12/24
Pre-Construction Meeting 2/1/26
Facility 2023-16 Opportunity Village Sound Wall Design 60% Project kicked off. 90% Complete Plans to be submitted end of October
Prepare and submit Final design. 9/1/24 $ 103,486
Facility 2023-06 Lions Park Non-Potable Water
Conversion
Design 60% Project Awarded. Kick Off Meeting. Surveying and utility research
90% Plans comments sent to Kimley Horn Prepare and submit Final design. 12/1/24 $ 98,500 Electric Sun Lakes Blvd Extension Design 30% 60% plans have been received Complete 60% design review with City 90% Design Submittal 12/1/24 $ 55,400 Electric Robertson's Ready Mix Pole Relocation Design 90% Line Extension Agreement approved by City Council Complete non-substantive comment review then finalize, execute ageemtment, and collect deposits
from Robertson's to begin ordering materials for
construction
Order materials for contruction and schedule
installation
12/1/24 $ 425,000
Electric 12kV Reconductor on Barbour St at
Hathaway
Design 60% BEU Planning team has completed preliminary design Complete 90% design Complete design plans; Order materials for contruction and schedule installation
12/1/24 $ 100,000

PUBLIC WORKS CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT PROJECTS (CIP) TRACKING SHEET 204

CITY OF BANNING

STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Kristine Gutierrez, Community Development Operations Manager David Newell, Community Development Director
MEETING DATE: October 22, 2024
SUBJECT: Code Enforcement Update and Statistics for the Month of September 2024
RECOMMENDATION:

Receive and file.

BACKGROUND:

The City’s Code Enforcement Division (“Code”) is responsible for enforcement of the City’s Municipal Code. The Code Enforcement Division staff is currently managing over 1,386 investigated cases YTD. In addition to the typical code enforcement duties and responsibilities (e.g., unsafe buildings, unpermitted land use, no business license, construction without permit, and unregistered food vendors), Code Enforcement is also responsible for compliance with weed abatement. This Program includes patrol, investigation, noticing, enforcement, and remediation of over 650 vacant lots.

Code Enforcement Statistics for September 2024

MONTH YTD
Cases Investigated 55 1386
Cases Closed 35 933
All Open Cases 20 538
Citations Paid $0 $11,975.00
Weed Abatement $0 $7,143.54
Notices to Abate 1 148
Red Tagged Properties 3 14
Apply or Release Lien/Pendency 2 15
Civic Plus Inquiries 0 44
Public Records Request 6 87
JUSTIFICATION:

Monthly activity reports provided for informational purposes.

FISCAL IMPACT:

Not applicable.

ALTERNATIVES:
205
Receive and file.

BUDGETED?:

Yes
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:

No
206

CITY OF BANNING

STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Laurie Sampson, Assistant City Manager
MEETING DATE: October 22, 2024
SUBJECT: Receive and File Contracts Approved Under the City Manager’s Signature Authority and Inventory Reports for September 2024 RECOMMENDATION:

Receive and file.

BACKGROUND:

Per Purchasing Policy B-30, 3-105(5), written notification by the Purchasing Officer of all City Manager approved contracts will be provided quarterly to the City Council for review, and 16-107(3), The City Manager, or his designated representative, shall make a monthly written report to the City Council as to all Change Orders approved by the City Manager during the month, and of all possible future Change Orders that may appear probable prior to the next monthly report. At a minimum, the City Manager shall provide the Council with the name and nature of the contract, all Change Orders approved during that month, the reason for the Change Orders, the cumulative amount of the Change Orders for that contract, and any additional information the Council requests.

JUSTIFICATION:

While the policy requires contracts signed under the City Manager’s signature authority be submitted to City Council on a quarterly basis, it is staff’s intent to submit these reports on a monthly basis to provide continuity with other monthly reports submitted to Council.

FISCAL IMPACT:

None
ALTERNATIVES:

Failure to provide this report to the City Council would result in the City being out of compliance with Purchasing Policy B-30,3-105(5).

BUDGETED?:

Yes
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:

No
ATTACHMENTS:

1. 2024-10 Oct 2024 Data CC Meeting (Sep 2024).pdf
207
City Manager
Approval Date Vendor Name Description of Item/Service Contact Award Total Department/
Division Comments
9/24/2024 CBRE, Inc. Airport Parcel Appraisal- APN 532-130-018 7,800.00 City Manager 9/26/2024 Great Western Installations,
Inc.

Repplier Park Playground Deck Repairs 5,340.85 Parks & Rec CUPCCAA 9/26/2024 West & Associates
Engineering
Water Supply Assessment for Atwell Phase 2B
Development
4,950.00 PW - Engineering
9/26/2024 Vision Security Systems Midway Substation Security System 9,676.39 Electric CUPCCAA 9/27/2024 Couts Heating & Cooling, Inc. Replace Split System for Water Yard Building 5,856.68 PW - Water CUPCCAA 9/30/2024 Petdata, Inc. Online Animal Licensing Service - City Manager Date Vendor Name Description of Item/Service Contact Award Total Change Order Comments
9/5/2024 Nor-Cal Pump Well & Drilling,
Inc.

Well M12 Construction Change Order No.1 2,049,096.00 $ 17,800.00 9/26/2024 Bentley Spidcalc Software Renewal 3,900.00 $ 4,580.00 Contracts Approved Within City Manager Signature Authority FOR MONTH OF SEPTEMBER 2024
Change Orders Approved Within City Manager Signature Authority FOR MONTH OF SEPTEMBER 2024
INVENTORY PURCHASES OVER $25K
SEPTEMBER 2024 - NO REPORT
208

CITY OF BANNING

STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Laurie Sampson, Assistant City Manager
MEETING DATE: October 22, 2024
SUBJECT: City Council Travel and Conference Expense Report Year to Date Through September 30, 2024
RECOMMENDATION:

Receive and File
BACKGROUND:

The City Council attends many events, conferences, and training sessions while serving the City of Banning. The rules for these events and expenses are enforced by the Reimbursement Policy for Elected and Appointed Officials as well as by Policy E-3 Travel and Meeting Policy.

JUSTIFICATION:

As part of the Reimbursements Policy for Elected and Appointed Officials each official must briefly report on outside meetings, and all City reimbursement expenditures are subject to disclosure under the Public Records Act and other applicable laws. This monthly report will enable the City to comply with this requirement.

FISCAL IMPACT:

All expenditures under this category are from account 001-1000-411.23-05. As of August 31, 2024, the total charged to this account is $918.26
ALTERNATIVES:

Providing statistics keeps the Council, staff, and residents apprised of current council activities. If the statistics are not presented to the Council on a regular basis, then they should be provided on another platform.

BUDGETED?:

Yes
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:

No
ATTACHMENTS:

1. Council Travel through September 30, 2024.pdf
209
AS OF SEPTEMBER 30, 2024
BUDGET $ 31,500.00
WALLACE $ 483.59
HAPPE
SANCHEZ $ 100.00

MINJARES
FLYNN $ 334.67
TOTAL $ 918.26
BALANCE AVAILABLE $ 30,581.74

CITY COUNCIL TRAVEL AND CONFERENCE BUDGET
ACCOUNT 001-1000-411.23-05
FY2024-2025
210

WALLACE
Date Event Amount
7/12/2024 Banning Sunrise Breakfast $ 25.00
7/23/2024 Chad Bianco Luncheon $ 85.00
7/31/2024 July 2024 Mileage $ 54.61
8/1/2024 Riverside County Women's Leadership Conference $ 100.00 8/22/2024 Calimesa State of the City $ 75.00
8/31/2024 August 2024 Mileage $ 102.51
9/30/2024 September 2024 Mileage $ 41.47
Total Expenses $ 483.59
TRAVEL AND CONFERENCE FY 2024-2025
C00013
211
HAPPE
Date Event Amount
Total Expenses $ -
TRAVEL AND CONFERENCE FY 2024-2025
C00014
212

SANCHEZ
Date Event Amount
8/6/2024 State of the 5th District $ 100.00
Total Expenses $ 100.00
TRAVEL AND CONFERENCE FY 2024-2025
C00016
213

MINJARES
Date Event Amount
Total Expenses $ -
TRAVEL AND CONFERENCE FY 2024-2025
C00018
214
FLYNN
Date Event Amount
7/8/2024 Cal Cities Riverside Division Meeting $ 60.00
7/23/2024 Chad Bianco Luncheon $ 85.00
7/23/2024 State of the 5th District $ 100.00
7/31/2024 Cal Cities Riverside Division Meeting/Mileage $ 14.67 8/22/2024 Calimesa State of the City $ 75.00
Total Expenses $ 334.67
TRAVEL AND CONFERENCE FY 2024-2025
C00020
215

CITY OF BANNING

STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Brandon Smith, Lieutenant
Derek Thesier, Acting Chief of Police
MEETING DATE: October 22, 2024
SUBJECT: Consideration of Resolution 2024-165, Approving the Grant Agreement Between the City of Banning and the State of California - Office of Traffic Safety (OTS) for the FY 2024-2025 Selective Traffic Enforcement Program (STEP) Grant and Acceptance of the OTS STEP Grant Award in the Amount of $95,000
RECOMMENDATION:

Adopt Resolution 2024-165.

BACKGROUND:

For the second year in a row, the City of Banning Police Department has applied for and been awarded funding under the State of California - Office of Traffic Safety (OTS) for the Selective Traffic Enforcement Program (STEP) Grant. This year's award is $95,000.00. The OTS STEP Grant is a competitive grant process that requires each agency to show a need for funding and provide information related to traffic safety data in the community. This grant will allow the Banning Police Department to partner with OTS and jointly bring a positive impact to the City of Banning with regards to injury and fatal traffic collisions.

The grant period for this year's OTS grant will be from October 1, 2024 to September 30, 2025.

JUSTIFICATION:

The acceptance of OTS STEP grant funds in the amount of $95,000.00, allows the Banning Police Department to conduct special enforcement activities within the City of Banning to foster safer roadways for citizens and visitors. The grant funds will also allow Banning Police Department staff members to conduct special community outreach and educational events related to traffic safety. Funds from this grant will also be utilized to send Banning Police Department members to specialized training in areas related to traffic safety and traffic enforcement.

FISCAL IMPACT:

There is no matching component associated with the acceptance of these grant funds.

ALTERNATIVES:

Do not adopt Resolution 2024-165 and provide staff alternative direction.

BUDGETED?:

No
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:
216
Yes
ATTACHMENTS:

1. Resolution 2024-165, Acceptance of OTS STEP Grant.docx

2. Exhibit A - OTS Grant Agreement.pdf
217
Resolution 2024-165

Page 1 of 4 ends
← All documents from this meeting