December 10, 2024
5:00 p.m.
In Chambers
Council Chambers
99 E. Ramsey Street
Banning, CA 92220
1. CALL TO ORDER
2. COUNCIL REORGANIZATION
2.1 Consideration of Resolution 2024-187, Reciting the Facts of the Consolidated General Election Held in the City of Banning on November 5, 2024 and Declaring the Results and Other Related Matters as Provided by Law
2.2 Recognition of Outgoing Elected Officials
2.3 Swearing In of Newly Elected Officials
2.4 Annual City Council Reorganization
3. AGENDA APPROVAL
AGENDA
CITY COUNCIL - REGULAR MEETING OF THE BANNING CITY COUNCIL
CITY OF BANNING, CALIFORNIA
The following information comprises the agenda for the regular meeting of the Banning City Council, a joint meeting of the City Council and Banning Utility Authority, and the Banning City Council sitting in its capacity as the Banning Successor Agency Board.
Per the City of Banning Manual of Procedural Guidelines, matters taken up by the Council before 10 p.m. may be concluded, but no new matters shall be taken up except upon a majority vote of the council members present and voting. Such an extension shall only be valid for one hour and each hour thereafter shall require a renewed action for the meeting to continue.
1.1 INVOCATION
Performed by Reverend Dr. James Baylark of First Community Baptist Church
1.2 PLEDGE OF ALLEGIANCE
1.3 ROLL CALL
Recommendation: Adopt Resolution 2024-187.
Recommendation: Recognize outgoing elected officials for their service to the City.
Recommendation: The Administrative City Clerk will swear in the newly elected pubic officials.
Recommendation: Staff respectfully recommend City Council appoint one of its members as Mayor and a second as Mayor Pro Tem to serve for a period of one year.
3.1 AGENDA APPROVAL
City Council - Regular Meeting Agenda
December 10, 2024
1 4. PRESENTATIONS
5. PUBLIC COMMENTS, CORRESPONDENCE, APPOINTMENTS, AND REPORTS
6. CONSENT ITEMS
6.1 Approval of the Meeting Minutes for the November 12, 2024 City Council Meetings
6.2 Receive and File Accounts Payable and Payroll Warrants Issued in the Month of October 2024
6.3 Cash and Investments Report for the Month of October 2024
6.4 Receipts, Disbursements, & Fund Balances Reporting for Fiscal Year 2024-25, Period 4, October 2024
6.5 Receive and File Police Department Statistics for the Month of October 2024
6.6 Receive and File Fire Protection Services Statistics for the Month of October 2024
6.7 Code Enforcement Update and Statistics for the Month of October 2024
6.8 City Council Travel and Conference Expense Report Year to Date Through October 31, 2024
5.1 PUBLIC COMMENTS
5.2 CORRESPONDENCE
5.3 APPOINTMENTS
Planning Commission Special Vacancies Interviews and Appointments to Positions 1, 2, and 3 Recommendation: Conduct interviews to fill Planning Commission vacancies and appoint up to three (3) members to three (3) special vacancies on the Commission for Positions 1, 2, and 3.
5.4 CITY COUNCIL COMMITTEE REPORTS
5.5 CITY MANAGER'S REPORT
5.6 CITY ATTORNEY'S REPORT
5.7 CITY TREASURER'S REPORT
The following items have been recommended for approval and will be acted upon simultaneously, unless a member of the City Council/Banning Utility Authority/Successor Agency Board wishes to remove an item for separate consideration.
Recommendation: Approve the minutes of the November 12, 2024 City Council Meetings.
Recommendation: Receive and file the warrants for period ending October 31, 2024, per California Government Code Section 37208.
Recommendation: Receive and file Cash and Investment Report for October 2024 on this day, November 19, 2024, in accordance with California Government Code 53646.
Recommendation: Receive and file Receipts, Disbursements, & Fund Balances Reporting for Fiscal Year 2024-25, Period 4, October 2024.
Recommendation: Receive and file.
Recommendation: Receive and File
Recommendation: Receive and file.
Recommendation: Receive and File.
City Council - Regular Meeting Agenda
December 10, 2024
2 6.9 Receive and File Contracts Approved Under the City Manager’s Signature Authority and Inventory Reports for October 2024
6.10Receive and File Parks and Recreation Report of Monthly Activities through the 1st Quarter of Fiscal Year 2024/2025 – September 2024
6.11Consideration of Resolution 2024-06 SA, Approving the Establishment of Recognized Obligation Payment Schedule (ROPS) 25-26 A and B for the Period of July 2025 through June 2026 and Approving Certain Related Actions
6.12Consideration of Resolution 2024-188, Approving Amendment No. 1 to the Design-Build Agreement with EFS West for the Compressed Natural Gas Fueling Station for an Additional Amount of $260,549 for a Standby Diesel Generator
6.13Consideration of Resolution 2024-189, Adopting the Water Supply Verification for Tentative Tract Map 37388 (Atwell Phase 2B)
6.14Consideration of Resolution 2024-190, Approving Final Tract Maps 37388, 37388-7, and 37388-8 and Release the Maps for Recordation; Authorize Staff to Sign the Subdivision Improvement Agreements and Final Tract Maps; Accept Faithful Performance and Labor Bonds for Public Improvements
6.15Consideration of Resolution 2024-191, Approving the Restatement of the City of Banning Section 125 Cafeteria Plan
6.16Consideration of Resolution 2024-192, Approving an Amendment to the Construction Services Contract with Electric Power Systems International, Inc. in the Amount of $9,220 Related to the San Gorgonio Substation 12kV Extension Project
6.17Consideration of Resolution 2024-193, Amending the Classification & Compensation Plan for the City of Banning
6.18Consideration of Resolution 2024-194, Approving A Successor Memorandum of Understanding with the Teamsters Local 1932, Representing the Association of MidManagement and Professional Employees, Effective July 1, 2024, through December 31, 2026, and Authorizing the City Manager to Finalize and Execute a Successor Agreement
6.19Consideration of Resolution 2024-195, Approving A Successor Memorandum of Understanding with the International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW) Local 47 Representing the General Unit Employees, Effective July 1, 2024, through December 31, 2026, and Authorizing the City Manager to Finalize and Execute a Successor Agreement
6.20Authorize the City Manager to Sign the Notice of Completion for Project No. 2024-01, “Citywide Street Overlay” as Complete and Direct the City Clerk to Record the Notice of Completion
Recommendation: Receive and File.
Recommendation: Receive and file.
Recommendation: Adopt Resolution 2024-06 SA.
Recommendation: Adopt Resolution 2024-188.
Recommendation: Adopt Resolution 2024-189.
Recommendation: Adopt Resolution 2024-190.
Recommendation: Adopt Resolution 2024-191.
Recommendation: Adopt Resolution 2024-192.
Recommendation: Adopt Resolution 2024-193.
Recommendation: Adopt Resolution 2024-194.
Recommendation: Adopt Resolution 2024-195.
City Council - Regular Meeting Agenda
December 10, 2024
3 6.21Accept an Easement from Tri Pointe Homes for Electric Utility Purposes on Accessor’s Tract Map Nos. 37388-1 Raintree Place, 37389-3 PA 29, and 37388-2 PA 15B, within the Atwell Development for the Maintenance of the City-Owned Electric Distribution System
7. PUBLIC HEARINGS
7.1 Consideration of Introduction and First Reading of Ordinance 1607, Amending Chapter 15.76 of the Banning Municipal Code to Update the City's Participation in the Western Riverside County Transportation Uniform Mitigation Fee (TUMF) Program, Consideration and Adoption of Resolution 2024-196, Approving a TUMF Nexus Study to Amend the TUMF Schedule that is Applicable to Development Projects in Banning Pursuant to the Mitigation Fee Act, and Making a Determination of Exemption Under the California Environmental Quality Act
8. REPORTS OF OFFICERS
8.1 Selection of Firm to Conduct a Citywide Forensic Investigation as the City Council Chosen Finalist from the Request for Proposals for Citywide Forensic Investigation Services and Direct Staff to Bring a Negotiated Contract with Finalist to Council in January 2025
8.2 Consideration of Resolution 2024-197, Awarding a Professional Services Agreement to Webb Municipal Finance, LLC for Municipal Assessments Services to Reinstate County Service Area 152, National Pollutant Discharge Elimination System Stormwater Assessment in the amount of $19,650 Including a 10% Contingency, and Updating the City Council on Public Outreach Efforts related to the Reinstatement of the County Service Area 152 Stormwater Assessment
8.3 Consideration of Resolution 2024-198, Approving Amendment No. 3 to the Professional Services Agreement with Engineering Resources of Southern California for an additional $1,000,000 for Plan Check, Inspections and Related Administrative Services
8.4 Consideration of Resolutions 2024-199 and 2024-08 UA, Authorizing Overnight Loans from June 30, 2024, Until July 1, 2024, from the Water and Wastewater Enterprise Funds to Cover Governmental Funds Negative Cash at Fiscal Year End in the Amounts of $1,050,000 and $50,000, Respectively
8.5 Receive and File Corrected Police Statistics for 2024 Year-to-Date
9. DISCUSSION ITEMS
Recommendation: Authorize execution of the Notice of Completion.
Recommendation: Staff recommends that City Council accept an easement from Tri Pointe Homes for electric utility purposes for Tract Map Nos. 37388-1 Raintree Place, 37389-3 PA 29, 37388-2 PA 15B within the Atwell Development for the maintenance of the City-owned electric distribution system.
Recommendation:
1. Waive full reading and introduce by title only Ordinance 1607 and determine this action is exempt under CEQA
2. Adopt Resolution 2024-196, approving a TUMF Nexus Study to amend the TUMF schedule and determine this action is exempt under CEQA Recommendation: Select a finalist for the completion of the Citywide Forensic Investigation and allow staff to negotiate a contract to bring to Council in January.
Recommendation: Adopt Resolution 2024-197.
Recommendation: Adopt Resolution 2024-198.
Recommendation: Adopt Resolutions 2024-199 and 2024-08 UA.
Recommendation: Receive and File.
City Council - Regular Meeting Agenda
December 10, 2024
4 10. ANNOUNCEMENTS FROM CITY COUNCIL MEMBERS
11. ITEMS FOR FUTURE AGENDAS
11.1City Attorney Performance Evaluation
12. CLOSED SESSION
13. REPORT ON CLOSED SESSION
14. ADJOURNMENT
11.1 NEW ITEMS
11.2 EXISTING ITEMS
1. Grow Banning (Sanchez)
2. Neighborhood Groups/Identities (Minjares)
3. Update on Community Garden (Flynn)
4. Zencity Contract (Flynn)
5. Zoom Options for Public Meetings (Flynn)
6. Developer Presentation for Sunset Crossroads Project (Flynn)
7. City Manager Evaluation (Flynn)
8. All Active Lawsuits against the City (Flynn)
9. Increased Compensation for City Treasurer and City Clerk (Flynn)
10. SEC Determination on Bitcoin (Happe)
11. Public Benefits Fund for Water Utility (Happe)
Recommendation: Determine, by consensus, if discussion of City Attorney Performance Evaluation should be added to the January 14, 2025, Closed Session agenda.
12.1 PUBLIC EMPLOYEE PERFORMANCE EVALUATION
Pursuant to Government Code section 54957(b)(1)
Title: City Manager
12.2 CONFERENCE WITH LEGAL COUNSEL - ANTICIPATED LITIGATION Potential Initiation of Litigation Pursuant to Paragraph (4) of Subdivision (d) of Section 54956.9 (One Case)
Renewal of Tolling Agreement re: Potential Claim by City Against Southern California Edison for failure to make repairs to the Flume and the failure to maintain delivery of water through the Flume to the City
Serita Young, City Attorney
Next Regular Meeting – January 14, 2025
AFFIDAVIT • DECLARACIÓN JURADA
IT IS HEREBY CERTIFIED under the laws of the State of California that the above agenda was posted on the City's website (www.banningca.gov) as well as the Bulletin Board at Banning City Hall, located at 99 E Ramsey Street, Banning, CA 92220, at least 72 hours in advance of the meeting.
__________________________
Caroline Patton, Administrative City Clerk
Secretario adjunto de la ciudad
City Council - Regular Meeting Agenda
December 10, 2024
5 PUBLIC NOTICE • NOTICIA PÚBLICA
Meeting Agendas and Notices
Interested in receiving email and/or text notifications of upcoming City Council meetings? Sign up for meeting notifications through the City's website. Pursuant to amended Government Code §54957.5(b), staff reports and other public records related to open session agenda items are available on the City's website (www.banningca.gov/).
Public Comment
Agenda Items
Any member of the public may address this meeting of the City Council on any item appearing on the agenda. A five-minute limitation shall apply to each member of the public and no member of the public shall be permitted to share their time with any other person.
Non-Agenda Items
Any member of the public may address this meeting of the City Council on any item which does not appear on the regular meeting agenda but is of interest to the general public and is an item upon which the City Council may act. A three-minute limitation shall apply to each member of the public and no member shall be permitted to share their time with any other person. No action shall be taken, nor discussion held by the City Council, on any item which does not appear on the agenda, unless the action is otherwise authorized in accordance with the provisions of subdivision (b) of §54954.2 of the Government Code.
Special Assistance/Accessibility Requests
In compliance with the Americans with Disabilities Act, any member of the public may request that the agenda and agenda packet be mailed to them. If you need special assistance to participate in this meeting (such as translation services), please contact the City Clerk's Office. Advanced notification of at least 48 hours prior to the meeting will allow the city to make arrangements to ensure your accessibility.
¿Necesita servicios de traducción para participar? Contacto Oficina del Secretario de la Ciudad.
CONTACT • CONTACTO
City Clerk's Office | 951-922-3102 | [email protected] 99 East Ramsey Street, Banning, California 92220
City Council - Regular Meeting Agenda
December 10, 2024
6 CITY OF BANNING
STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Caroline Patton, Administrative City Clerk Doug Schulze, City Manager
MEETING DATE: December 10, 2024
SUBJECT: Consideration of Resolution 2024-187, Reciting the Facts of the Consolidated General Election Held in the City of Banning on November 5, 2024 and Declaring the Results and Other Related Matters as Provided by Law
RECOMMENDATION:
Adopt Resolution 2024-187.
BACKGROUND:
At the Regular City Council Meeting held on June 11, 2024, the City Council adopted Resolution 2024- 078, calling and giving notice of a General Municipal Election to be held Tuesday, November 5, 2024.
The positions on the ballot for this election included City Council Districts 1 through 4, City Clerk, and City Treasurer.
JUSTIFICATION:
Elections Code Section 10263 requires that the City Council “adopt a resolution reciting the fact of the election” and other matters that are enumerated in Elections Code Section 10264 at the next regularly scheduled meeting following the final canvass of votes.
The County of Riverside Registrar of Voters conducted the election at the City’s request and has completed a canvass of the votes. The certification of that canvass is attached to this staff report and is Exhibit A to the proposed Resolution 2024-187.
FISCAL IMPACT:
The City will be invoiced for the costs of the election at a later date.
ALTERNATIVES:
This action is required by California Elections Code in order to swear in new City Council members.
There is no alternative course.
BUDGETED?:
No
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:
No
ATTACHMENTS:
7 1. Resolution 2024-187, Certifying Election Results.docx
2. Exhibit A - Certified Election Results.pdf
3. Resolution No. 2024-078.pdf
8 Resolution 2024-187
RESOLUTION 2024-187
A RESOLUTION OF THE CITY COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF BANNING, CALIFORNIA,
RECITING THE FACTS OF THE CONSOLIDATED GENERAL ELECTION HELD IN THE CITY OF BANNING ON NOVEMBER 5, 2024, AND DECLARING THE RESULTS AND OTHER
RELATED MATTERS AS PROVIDED BY LAW
WHEREAS, a Consolidated General Election was held and conducted in the City of Banning, California on Tuesday, November 5, 2024, as required by law; and WHEREAS, the City Clerk has been informed by the Registrar that notice of the election was duly and regularly given in time, form, and manner as provided by law; voting precincts were properly established; election officers were appointed; and in all respects said election was conducted and the votes were cast, received, and canvassed and the returns were made and declared in time, form, and manner as required by the Elections Code for the holding of elections in general law cities; and
WHEREAS, pursuant to City Council Resolution 2024-78 adopted on June 11, 2024, the County of Riverside Registrar of Voters (“Registrar”) canvassed the returns of the election and has certified the results to the City Council, attached hereto as Exhibit A and incorporated herein by this reference.
NOW, THEREFORE, BE IT RESOLVED by the City Council of the City of Banning as follows:
SECTION 1. The whole number of votes cast in the City of Banning was 12,786.
SECTION 2. That the names of persons voted for and the office each person was voted for in the election of City Council Members are as follows:
DISTRICT 1 Timothy Hardee
Leroy Miller
Alberto Sanchez
Harry Sullivan
DISTRICT 2 Miriam Ramirez
Cynthia Barrington
DISTRICT 3 Sheri Flynn
Debbie Robbins
DISTRICT 4 David Happe
Richard Royce
SECTION 3. That the number of votes given at each precinct and the number of votes given in the City to each such persons above named for the respective offices for which said person were candidates are as listed in Exhibit A.
9 Resolution 2024-187
SECTION 4. The City Council does declare and determine that:
A. Leroy Miller was elected as the District 1 Council Member for the City of Banning for the full term of four years;
B. Cynthia Barrington was elected as the District 2 Council Member for the City of Banning for the full term of four years.
C. Sheri Flynn was elected as the District 3 Council Member for the City of Banning for the full term of four years;
D. Richard Royce was elected as the District 4 Council Member for the City of Banning for a short term of two years.
E. Each such elected Member of the City Council for Districts 1 through 3 will serve for the full term of four years, effective December 10, 2024 through December 2028, and until their successors are elected and sworn-in.
F. Each such elected Member of the City Council for District 4 will serve for a short term of two years, effective December 10, 2024 through December 2026, and until their successors are elected and sworn-in.
SECTION 5. That the names of persons voted for and the office each person was voted for in the election of the City Clerk and the City Treasurer are as follows::
CITY CLERK Vickie Lopez Sellers
CITY TREASURER Gladys “Sue” Savage
Coula Ringgold
SECTION 6. That the number of votes given at each precinct and the number of votes given in the City to each such persons above named for the respective offices for which said person were candidates are as listed in Exhibit A.
SECTION 7. The City Council does declare and determine that:
A. Vickie Lopez Sellers was elected as the City Clerk for the City of Banning for the full term of four years;
B. Gladys “Sue” Savage was elected as the City Treasurer for the City of Banning for the full term of four years.
C. Each such elected will serve for the full term of four years, effective December 10, 2024 through December 2028, and until their successors are elected and sworn-in.
SECTION 8. That the City Clerk shall enter on the records of the City Council of the City of Banning a statement of the result of said election showing: (1) The whole number of votes cast in the City; (2) The names of the persons voted for; (3) For what office each person was voted for.
SECTION 9. That the City Clerk shall immediately sign and deliver to each of the persons elected a Certificate of Election signed by the City Clerk and authenticated; that the City Clerk 10 Resolution 2024-187
shall also administer to each person elected the Oath of Office prescribed in the Constitution of the State of California and shall have them subscribe to it in the office of the City Clerk. Each and all of the persons so elected shall then be inducted into the respective office to which they have been elected.
SECTION 10. That the City Clerk shall certify to the passage and adoption of this Resolution and enter it into the book of original resolutions.
PASSED, APPROVED AND ADOPTED this 10th day of December 20224 Mayor
City of Banning
ATTEST:
Caroline Patton, Administrative City Clerk
City of Banning
APPROVED AS TO FORM:
Serita R. Young, City Attorney
Richards, Watson & Gershon
11 Resolution 2024-187
CERTIFICATION:
I, Caroline Patton, Administrative City Clerk of the City of Banning, California, do hereby certify that the foregoing Resolution 2024-187, was duly adopted by the City Council of the City of Banning, California, at a regular meeting thereof held on the 10th day of December 2024 by the following vote, to wit:
AYES:
NOES:
ABSENT:
ABSTAIN:
Caroline Patton, Administrative City Clerk
City of Banning, California
12 Resolution 2024-187
EXHIBIT A
Certified Election Results
November 5, 2024 Consolidated General Election
13 14
1 Banning City Council, Council District 1
1111
Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Timothy
David
Hardee
Leroy Miller
Alberto
Sanchez
Harry
Sullivan
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
CALIFORNIA Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
25th Congressional District
(Por. Imp and SB)
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
19th Senatorial District (Por.
SB)
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
47th Assembly District (Por.
SB)
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
St Bd of Equalization 4 (Por.
SB, SD, Org and Imp)
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
Riverside County Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369 551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
Unincorporated - County
Board of Education Districts
sub-district
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5348 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
15 1 Banning City Council, Council District 1
1111
Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Timothy
David
Hardee
Leroy Miller
Alberto
Sanchez
Harry
Sullivan
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
Unincorporated - Community
College Districts
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
Mt. San Jacinto Community
College Dist, Trustee Area 1
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
Banning Unified School
District
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
Unincorporated - Unified
School Districts sub-district
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
Unincorporated - Union High
School Districts sub-district
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
Unincorporated - Elementary
School Districts
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
Unincorporated - Elementary
School Districts sub-district
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5349 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
16 1 Banning City Council, Council District 1
1111
Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Timothy
David
Hardee
Leroy Miller
Alberto
Sanchez
Harry
Sullivan
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
5th Supervisorial District Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369 551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
City of Banning Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
City of Banning Council
District #1
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
Unincorporated -
Unincorporated
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
San Gorgonio Memorial
Healthcare District
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
Unincorporated - Health Care
Districts sub-district
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
Unincorporated - Recreation &
Parks Districts
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5350 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
17 1 Banning City Council, Council District 1
1111
Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Timothy
David
Hardee
Leroy Miller
Alberto
Sanchez
Harry
Sullivan
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
Unincorporated - Recreation &
Parks Districts sub-district
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
Unincorporated - Irrigation
Districts
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
Unincorporated - Sanitary
Districts sub-district
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
San Gorgonio Pass Water
Agency, Division 1
Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
Unincorporated - Water
Agencies sub-district
Total 1612 992 61.54 % 38 352 296 188
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
Unincorporated - County
Water Districts
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
Unincorporated - County
Water Districts sub-district
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5351 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
18 1 Banning City Council, Council District 1
1111
Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Timothy
David
Hardee
Leroy Miller
Alberto
Sanchez
Harry
Sullivan
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
Unincorporated - Municipal
Water Districts sub-district
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 31 258 242 150
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 7 94 54 38
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 18 357 271 181
Unincorporated - California
Water Districts
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
Contest Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 56 709 567 369
*** Indicates vote data was suppressed due to voter privacy settings.
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5352 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
19 1 Banning City Council, Council
District 2
11 Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Miriam
Ramirez
Cindy
Barrington
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
CALIFORNIA Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
25th Congressional District
(Por. Imp and SB)
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
19th Senatorial District (Por.
SB)
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
47th Assembly District (Por.
SB)
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
St Bd of Equalization 4 (Por.
SB, SD, Org and Imp)
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
Riverside County Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
Unincorporated - County
Board of Education Districts
sub-district
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5353 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
20 1 Banning City Council, Council
District 2
11 Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Miriam
Ramirez
Cindy
Barrington
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
Unincorporated - Community
College Districts
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
Mt. San Jacinto Community
College Dist, Trustee Area 1
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
Banning Unified School
District
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
Unincorporated - Unified
School Districts sub-district
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
Unincorporated - Union High
School Districts sub-district
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
Unincorporated - Elementary
School Districts
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
Unincorporated - Elementary
School Districts sub-district
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5354 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
21 1 Banning City Council, Council
District 2
11 Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Miriam
Ramirez
Cindy
Barrington
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
5th Supervisorial District Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721 552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
City of Banning Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
City of Banning Council
District #2
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
Unincorporated -
Unincorporated
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
San Gorgonio Memorial
Healthcare District
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
Unincorporated - Health Care
Districts sub-district
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
Unincorporated - Recreation &
Parks Districts
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5355 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
22 1 Banning City Council, Council
District 2
11 Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Miriam
Ramirez
Cindy
Barrington
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
Unincorporated - Recreation &
Parks Districts sub-district
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
Unincorporated - Irrigation
Districts
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
Unincorporated - Sanitary
Districts sub-district
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
San Gorgonio Pass Water
Agency, Division 1
Total 2144 1356 63.25 % 560 627
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
Unincorporated - Water
Agencies sub-district
Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
Unincorporated - County
Water Districts
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
Unincorporated - County
Water Districts sub-district
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5356 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
23 1 Banning City Council, Council
District 2
11 Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Miriam
Ramirez
Cindy
Barrington
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
Unincorporated - Municipal
Water Districts sub-district
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 156 94
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 351 357
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 209 270
Unincorporated - California
Water Districts
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
Contest Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 716 721
*** Indicates vote data was suppressed due to voter privacy settings.
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5357 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
24 1 Banning City Council, Council
District 3
11 Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Sheri Flynn
Robbins
Debbie
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
CALIFORNIA Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
25th Congressional District
(Por. Imp and SB)
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
19th Senatorial District (Por.
SB)
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
47th Assembly District (Por.
SB)
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
St Bd of Equalization 4 (Por.
SB, SD, Org and Imp)
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
Riverside County Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
Unincorporated - County
Board of Education Districts
sub-district
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5358 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
25 1 Banning City Council, Council
District 3
11 Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Sheri Flynn
Robbins
Debbie
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
Unincorporated - Community
College Districts
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
Mt. San Jacinto Community
College Dist, Trustee Area 1
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
Banning Unified School
District
Total 4562 4103 89.94 % 2559 1086
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
Beaumont Unified School
District (Por. SanBrdo)
Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
Unincorporated - Unified
School Districts sub-district
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
Unincorporated - Union High
School Districts sub-district
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
Unincorporated - Elementary
School Districts
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5359 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
26 1 Banning City Council, Council
District 3
11 Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Sheri Flynn
Robbins
Debbie
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
Unincorporated - Elementary
School Districts sub-district
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
5th Supervisorial District Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233 553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
City of Banning Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
City of Banning Council
District #3
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
Unincorporated -
Unincorporated
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
San Gorgonio Memorial
Healthcare District
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
Unincorporated - Health Care
Districts sub-district
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5360 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
27 1 Banning City Council, Council
District 3
11 Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Sheri Flynn
Robbins
Debbie
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
Unincorporated - Recreation &
Parks Districts
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
Unincorporated - Recreation &
Parks Districts sub-district
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
Unincorporated - Irrigation
Districts
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
Unincorporated - Sanitary
Districts sub-district
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
San Gorgonio Pass Water
Agency, Division 1
Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
Unincorporated - Water
Agencies sub-district
Total 4562 4103 89.94 % 2559 1086
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
Unincorporated - County
Water Districts
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5361 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
28 1 Banning City Council, Council
District 3
11 Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Sheri Flynn
Robbins
Debbie
Unincorporated - County
Water Districts sub-district
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
Unincorporated - Municipal
Water Districts sub-district
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 158 147
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1519 684
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1040 402
Unincorporated - California
Water Districts
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
Contest Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 2717 1233
*** Indicates vote data was suppressed due to voter privacy settings.
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5362 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
29 1 Banning City Council, Council
District 4, ST
11 Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
David Happe
Richard
Royce
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
CALIFORNIA Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
25th Congressional District
(Por. Imp and SB)
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
19th Senatorial District (Por.
SB)
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
47th Assembly District (Por.
SB)
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
554100 Total 0 0
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5363 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
30 1 Banning City Council, Council
District 4, ST
11 Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
David Happe
Richard
Royce
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
St Bd of Equalization 4 (Por.
SB, SD, Org and Imp)
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
Riverside County Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
Unincorporated - County
Board of Education Districts
sub-district
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
Unincorporated - Community
College Districts
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
554100 Total 0 0
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5364 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
31 1 Banning City Council, Council
District 4, ST
11 Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
David Happe
Richard
Royce
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
Mt. San Jacinto Community
College Dist, Trustee Area 1
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
554107 Total 0 0
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
Banning Unified School
District
Total 2870 1884 65.64 % 704 934
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
Beaumont Unified School
District (Por. SanBrdo)
Total 1960 1350 68.88 % 482 685
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
Unincorporated - Unified
School Districts sub-district
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5365 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
32 1 Banning City Council, Council
District 4, ST
11 Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
David Happe
Richard
Royce
Unincorporated - Union High
School Districts sub-district
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
Unincorporated - Elementary
School Districts
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
Unincorporated - Elementary
School Districts sub-district
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
5th Supervisorial District Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619 554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
City of Banning Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5366 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
33 1 Banning City Council, Council
District 4, ST
11 Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
David Happe
Richard
Royce
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
City of Banning Council
District #4
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
Unincorporated -
Unincorporated
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
San Gorgonio Memorial
Healthcare District
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
Unincorporated - Health Care
Districts sub-district
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5367 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
34 1 Banning City Council, Council
District 4, ST
11 Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
David Happe
Richard
Royce
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
Unincorporated - Recreation &
Parks Districts
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
Unincorporated - Recreation &
Parks Districts sub-district
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
Unincorporated - Irrigation
Districts
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
Unincorporated - Sanitary
Districts sub-district
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5368 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
35 1 Banning City Council, Council
District 4, ST
11 Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
David Happe
Richard
Royce
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
San Gorgonio Pass Water
Agency, Division 1
Total 1723 1116 64.77 % 410 567
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
Unincorporated - Water
Agencies sub-district
Total 3107 2118 68.17 % 776 1052
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
Unincorporated - County
Water Districts
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
Unincorporated - County
Water Districts sub-district
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5369 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
36 1 Banning City Council, Council
District 4, ST
11 Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
David Happe
Richard
Royce
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
Unincorporated - Municipal
Water Districts sub-district
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 437 619
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 339 433
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 229 358
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 45 66
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 136 143
Unincorporated - California
Water Districts
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
Contest Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 1186 1619
*** Indicates vote data was suppressed due to voter privacy settings.
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5370 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
37 1 Banning City Clerk 2 Banning City
Treasurer
1 22
Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Vickie Lopez
Sellers
Coula
Ringgold
Gladys
"Sue"
Savage
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
CALIFORNIA Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
25th Congressional District
(Por. Imp and SB)
Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5371 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
38 1 Banning City Clerk 2 Banning City
Treasurer
1 22
Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Vickie Lopez
Sellers
Coula
Ringgold
Gladys
"Sue"
Savage
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
19th Senatorial District (Por.
SB)
Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
47th Assembly District (Por.
SB)
Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5372 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
39 1 Banning City Clerk 2 Banning City
Treasurer
1 22
Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Vickie Lopez
Sellers
Coula
Ringgold
Gladys
"Sue"
Savage
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
St Bd of Equalization 4 (Por.
SB, SD, Org and Imp)
Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5373 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
40 1 Banning City Clerk 2 Banning City
Treasurer
1 22
Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Vickie Lopez
Sellers
Coula
Ringgold
Gladys
"Sue"
Savage
Riverside County Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831 551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
Unincorporated - County
Board of Education Districts
sub-district
Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5374 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
41 1 Banning City Clerk 2 Banning City
Treasurer
1 22
Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Vickie Lopez
Sellers
Coula
Ringgold
Gladys
"Sue"
Savage
Unincorporated - Community
College Districts
Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
Mt. San Jacinto Community
College Dist, Trustee Area 1
Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554107 Total 0 0
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
Banning Unified School
District
Total 15957 11080 69.44 % 8138 4130 5105
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5375 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
42 1 Banning City Clerk 2 Banning City
Treasurer
1 22
Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Vickie Lopez
Sellers
Coula
Ringgold
Gladys
"Sue"
Savage
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
Beaumont Unified School
District (Por. SanBrdo)
Total 2471 1706 69.04 % 1298 696 726
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
Unincorporated - Unified
School Districts sub-district
Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5376 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
43 1 Banning City Clerk 2 Banning City
Treasurer
1 22
Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Vickie Lopez
Sellers
Coula
Ringgold
Gladys
"Sue"
Savage
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
Unincorporated - Union High
School Districts sub-district
Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
Unincorporated - Elementary
School Districts
Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5377 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
44 1 Banning City Clerk 2 Banning City
Treasurer
1 22
Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Vickie Lopez
Sellers
Coula
Ringgold
Gladys
"Sue"
Savage
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
Unincorporated - Elementary
School Districts sub-district
Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
5th Supervisorial District Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831 551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5378 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
45 1 Banning City Clerk 2 Banning City
Treasurer
1 22
Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Vickie Lopez
Sellers
Coula
Ringgold
Gladys
"Sue"
Savage
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
City of Banning Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831 551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
City of Banning Council
District #1
Total 3113 1939 62.29 % 1468 733 871
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
City of Banning Council
District #2
Total 2753 1663 60.41 % 1263 633 747
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
City of Banning Council
District #3
Total 5073 4459 87.90 % 3068 1462 2234
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
City of Banning Council
District #4
Total 4830 3234 66.96 % 2460 1373 1350
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5379 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
46 1 Banning City Clerk 2 Banning City
Treasurer
1 22
Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Vickie Lopez
Sellers
Coula
Ringgold
Gladys
"Sue"
Savage
City of Banning Council
District #5
Total 2659 1491 56.07 % 1177 625 629
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
Unincorporated -
Unincorporated
Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5380 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
47 1 Banning City Clerk 2 Banning City
Treasurer
1 22
Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Vickie Lopez
Sellers
Coula
Ringgold
Gladys
"Sue"
Savage
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
San Gorgonio Memorial
Healthcare District
Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
Unincorporated - Health Care
Districts sub-district
Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5381 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
48 1 Banning City Clerk 2 Banning City
Treasurer
1 22
Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Vickie Lopez
Sellers
Coula
Ringgold
Gladys
"Sue"
Savage
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
Unincorporated - Recreation &
Parks Districts
Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
Unincorporated - Recreation &
Parks Districts sub-district
Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5382 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
49 1 Banning City Clerk 2 Banning City
Treasurer
1 22
Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Vickie Lopez
Sellers
Coula
Ringgold
Gladys
"Sue"
Savage
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
Unincorporated - Irrigation
Districts
Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
Unincorporated - Sanitary
Districts sub-district
Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
San Gorgonio Pass Water
Agency, Division 1
Total 7738 4858 62.78 % 3761 1874 2207
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5383 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
50 1 Banning City Clerk 2 Banning City
Treasurer
1 22
Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Vickie Lopez
Sellers
Coula
Ringgold
Gladys
"Sue"
Savage
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
Unincorporated - Water
Agencies sub-district
Total 10690 7928 74.16 % 5675 2952 3624
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
Unincorporated - County
Water Districts
Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5384 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
51 1 Banning City Clerk 2 Banning City
Treasurer
1 22
Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Vickie Lopez
Sellers
Coula
Ringgold
Gladys
"Sue"
Savage
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
Unincorporated - County
Water Districts sub-district
Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
Unincorporated - Municipal
Water Districts sub-district
Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
551104 Total 1181 765 64.78 % 582 303 335
551106 Total 431 227 52.67 % 158 91 86
551113 Total 1501 947 63.09 % 728 339 450
552101 Total 609 307 50.41 % 231 102 148
552103 Total 1324 821 62.01 % 629 334 346
552108 Total 820 535 65.24 % 403 197 253
553100 Total 511 356 69.67 % 267 112 180
553105 Total 2859 2528 88.42 % 1699 776 1282
553106 Total 1703 1575 92.48 % 1102 574 772
554100 Total 0 0
554106 Total 0 0
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5385 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
52 1 Banning City Clerk 2 Banning City
Treasurer
1 22
Registered
Voters
Voters Cast
Turnout (%)
Vickie Lopez
Sellers
Coula
Ringgold
Gladys
"Sue"
Savage
554107 Total 0 0
554108 Total 1774 1211 68.26 % 933 535 486
554109 Total 1333 907 68.04 % 654 392 352
554115 Total 1039 653 62.85 % 522 269 306
554116 Total 186 139 74.73 % 98 49 60
554118 Total 498 324 65.06 % 253 128 146
555101 Total 493 300 60.85 % 231 108 137
555105 Total 1356 774 57.08 % 622 336 323
555108 Total 800 408 51.00 % 316 179 163
555109 Total 10 9 90.00 % *** *** ***
Unincorporated - California
Water Districts
Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
Contest Total 18428 12786 69.38 % 9436 4826 5831
*** Indicates vote data was suppressed due to voter privacy settings.
Printed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:38 PM Data Refreshed: Wednesday, December 4, 2024 12:33 PM Page 5386 of 10925 Riverside
Riverside 2024 General Election
SOV
November 5, 2024
53 RESOLUTION 2024-78
A RESOLUTION OF THE CITY COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF BANNING, CALIFORNIA,
CALLING FOR THE HOLDING OF A GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION ON TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2024 FOR THE ELECTION OF THREE MEMBERS OF THE CITY COUNCIL TO FOUR YEAR TERMS REPRESENTING DISTRICTS 1, 2, AND 3, AND ONE MEMBER OF THE CITY COUNCIL REPRESENTING DISTRICT 4 TO THE REMAINING TWO YEARS OF THAT
TERM, AND FOR THE ELECTION OF THE AT-LARGE CITY CLERK AND CITY TREASURER
POSITIONS TO FOUR YEAR TERMS, ALL AS REQUIRED BY THE PROVISIONS OF THE
LAWS OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA RELATING TO GENERAL LAW CITIES AND THE
BANNING MUNICIPAL CODE, AND REQUESTING CONSOLIDATION OF THE GENERAL
MUNICIPAL ELECTION WITH THE STATEWIDE GENERAL ELECTION TO BE HELD ON THE
SAME DAY
WHEREAS, under the provisions of the laws relating to general law cities in the State of California and Section 2.04.035 of Chapter 2.04 of the Banning Municipal Code a General Municipal Election shall be held on Tuesday, November 5, 2024, for the election of Members of City Council for the full term of four years representing Districts 1, 2 and 3 as set forth on the Adopted Electoral District Map attached as Exhibit A and currently held by the following officers:
Council Member District 1 - Incumbent Alberto Sanchez
Council Member District 2 - Incumbent Rick Minjares
Council Member District 3 - Incumbent Sheri Flynn; and
WHEREAS, under the provisions of the laws relating to general law cities in the State of California and Section 1.12.030 of Chapter 1.12 of the Banning Municipal Code, a General Municipal Election shall also be held on Tuesday, November 5, 2024, for the at-large election of Municipal Officers for the full term of four years, currently held by the following officers:
City Clerk- Incumbent Marie A "Toni" Calderon
City Treasurer - Incumbent Alejandro Geronimo; and
WHEREAS, Council Member Reuben Gonzales was elected to a four-year term of office at the November 8, 2022 election and, prior to his resignation, was serving in the first half of his four year term; and
WHEREAS, on December 12, 2023, Council Member Gonzales submitted a signed written letter of resignation to the City Clerk's Office effective as of that date; and WHEREAS, at the regular City Council meeting held on January 9, 2024, the City Council voted to fill that the vacant office of City Council Member for District 4 by appointment pursuant to Government Code Section 36512(b)(2)(A); and
WHEREAS, at the Special City Council Meeting held on February 6, 2024, more than 130 days prior to the City's next General Municipal Election, the City Council appointed David Happe to fill the vacancy in the office of City Council Member for Council District 4, and in accordance with Government Code Section 36512(b)(2)(A), until the November, 2024 General Municipal Election, at which an individual will be elected to serve the two years remaining in the term that will expire in 2026 representing District 4 as set forth on the Adopted Electoral District Map attached as Exhibit A and currently held by the following officer:
Resolution 2024-78
54 Council Member District 4 - Appointed Incumbent David Happe; and WHEREAS, Under Part 3 of Division 10 of the Elections Code, beginning at Section 10400, elections called by various governing bodies may be partially or completely consolidated with the consent of the Board of Supervisors.
NOW, THEREFORE, BE IT RESOLVED by the City Council of the City of Banning as follows:
SECTION 1. Call for Election. Pursuant to the requirements of the laws of the State of California relating to general law cities, there is hereby called and ordered to be held in the City of Banning, County of Riverside, State of California, on Tuesday, November 5, 2024, a General Municipal Election of the qualified electors of the City for the following purposes:
(a) In .Council Districts 1, 2, and 3, the qualified voters of each District shall elect one Member of the City Council representing District 1, one Member of the City Council representing District 2, and one Member of the City Council representing District 3, respectively, each for a full four-year term;
(b) Citywide, the qualified voters shall elect at-large a City Clerk and City Treasurer, each for a full four-year term, and
(c) In Council District 4, the qualified voters of the District shall elect one Member of the City Council representing District 4 for the remaining two-year term, which expires in November 2026.
SECTION 2. Request to Consolidate. Pursuant to Elections Code Section 10403, the Banning City Council hereby requests that the Board of Supervisors of the County of Riverside consolidate the City's General Municipal Election with the Statewide General Election to be conducted in the County on November 5, 2024 and that, within the City of Banning, the precincts, polling places, and election officers of the elections be the same, and that the Riverside County Registrar of Voters canvass the returns of the election, and that the election be held in all respects as if there were only one election. The City Council acknowledges that the election will be held and conducted according to procedures in the Elections Code, including Section 10418.
SECTION 3. Riverside County Registrar Authorized to Administer Election. Under Elections Code Section 10002, the Banning City Council further requests that the Riverside County Board of Supervisors permit the Registrar of Voters office to render services to the City of Banning relating to the conduct of the City's General Municipal Election on November 5, 2024. The City Council requests and authorizes the Riverside County Registrar to administer the election and all reasonable and actual election expenses shall be paid by the City upon presentation of a properly submitted bill.
SECTION 4. Time for Opening and Closing of Polls. The polls for the election shall be open at seven o'clock a.m. of the day of the election and shall remain open continuously from that time until eight o'clock p.m. of the same day when the polls shall be closed, pursuant to Elections Code Section 10242, except as provided in Elections Code Section 14401.
SECTION 5. Ballots. The ballots to be used at the election shall be in the form and content as required by law. Candidates seeking election to partial term representing District 4 shall be Resolution 2024-78
55 nominated separately from candidates seeking election to full terms on the City Council representing Districts 1, 2, and 3 and the offices shall appear separately on the ballot.
SECTION 6. Conduct of Election. In all particulars not recited in this resolution , the election shall be held and conducted as provided by law for holding municipal elections.
SECTION 7. Notice of Election. The City Clerk of the City of Banning will give notice of such election by publication in the local newspaper.
SECTION 8. Filing of Resolution with Registrar. The City Clerk of the City of Banning is authorized and directed to file a certified copy of this Resolution forthwith with the Clerk of the Board of Supervisors of Riverside County and the Registrar of Voters.
SECTION 9. Additional Notice. Notice of the time and place of holding the election is given and the City Clerk and Registrar are authorized, instructed and directed to give such further or additional notice of the election, in time, form and manner as may be required by law.
SECTION 10. Certification of Resolution. That the City Clerk shall certify to the passage and adoption of this Resolution and enter it into the book of original Resolutions.
PASSED, APPROVED AND ADOPTED this 11th day of June 2024.
ATTEST:
Caroline Patton, Adm·
City of Banning
APPROVED AS TO FORM:
Serita
~~ R. Young, City Attorney
Richards, Watson & Gershon
Resolution 2024-78
, Mayor
56 CERTIFICATION:
I, Caroline Patton, Administrative City Clerk of the City of Banning, California, do hereby certify that the foregoing Resolution 2024-78, was duly adopted by the City Council of the City of Banning, California, at a regular meeting thereof held on the 11th day of June 2024 by the following vote, to wit:
AYES: Flynn, Happe, Minjares, Sanchez, and Wallace.
NOES:
ABSENT:
ABSTAIN:
Resolution 2024-78
Caroline Patton, Adminis
City of Banning, California
57 r .. i
w
3 ·.
•. _.., .
Resolution 2024-78
EXHIBIT A
MAP OF COUNCIL DISTRICTS BOUNDARIES
As Updated by Ordinance 1581 in March 2022
4 ._ .
1 .
- & nl'llng
2 AN
CALIFORNIA
Adopted 2020
Dicennial District Map
5 58
EXHIBIT A
DETAILED 2020 ADOPTED DISTRICT BOUNDARIES
District 1: Beginning at the intersection of Sunset Avenue and 1-10, proceeding northerly along Sunset Avenue until Jacinto View Road; thence proceeding westerly along Jacinto View Road until Omar Street; thence proceeding northerly along Omar until Wilson Street; thence proceeding easterly along Wilson Street until San Gorgonio Avenue; thence proceeding southerly along San Gorgonio Avenue until Nicolet Street; thence proceeding westerly along Nicolet Street until Eighth Street; thence proceeding southerly along Eighth Street until 1-10, thence westerly along 1-1 Oto Sunset Avenue which is the point of origin.
District 2: Beginning at the intersection of Westward Avenue and Sunset Avenue; proceeding northerly along Sunset Avenue until 1-1 0; thence proceeding easterly along I- 10 until 8th Street; thence proceeding northerly along 8th Street until Nicolet Street; thence proceeding easterly along Nicolet Street until Hargrave Street; thence proceeding southerly along Hargrave Street until 1-1 0; thence proceeding easterly along 1-10 until the border of the Morongo Tribal Reservation; thence proceeding southerly along the border of the Morongo Tribal Reservation until the City border; thence proceeding clockwise along the City border until the point of origin.
District 3: Beginning at the intersection of Wilson Street and Highland Springs Avenue; thence proceeding easterly along Wilson Street until Kingswell Drive; thence proceeding southerly along Kingswell Drive until Spring View Drive; thence proceeding easterly along Spring View Drive until Meridian Avenue; thence proceeding southerly along Meridian Avenue, which becomes Highland Home Road and its extension until 1-10; thence proceeding easterly along 1-10 until Sunset Avenue; thence proceeding southerly along Sunset Avenue until the City border; thence proceeding clockwise along the City border until the point of origin.
District 4: Beginning at the intersection of Wilson Street and Highland Springs Avenue: thence proceeding easterly along Wilson Street until Kingswell Drive; thence proceeding southerly along Kingswell Drive until Spring View Drive; thence proceeding easterly along Spring View Drive until Meridian Avenue; thence proceeding southerly along Meridian Avenue, which becomes Highland Home Road and its extension until 1-1 0; thence proceeding easterly along 1-1 0 until Sunset Avenue; thence proceeding northerly along Sunset Avenue until Jacinto View Road; thence proceeding westerly along Jacinto View Road until Omar Street; thence proceeding northerly along Omar to Wilson Street; thence proceeding easterly along Wilson Street until San Gorgonio Avenue; thence proceeding northerly along San Gorgonio Avenue until Gilman Road; thence proceeding westerly along Gilman Road until 8th Street; thence proceeding northerly along 8th Street until Indian School Lane; thence proceeding easterly along Indian School Lane until San Gorgonio Avenue; thence proceeding northerly along San Gorgonio Avenue until the City border; thence proceeding counter-clockwise along the City border until point of origin.
District 5: Beginning at the intersection of the Morongo Tribal Reservation and the southern border of the City, proceeding northerly along the border of the Morongo Tribal Reservation until 1-10; thence proceeding westerly along 1-10 until Hargrave Street; thence proceeding northerly along Hargrave Street until Nicolet Street; thence proceeding westerly along Nicolet Street until San Gorgonio Avenue; thence proceeding northerly along San Gorgonio Avenue until Gilman Street; thence proceeding westerly along Wilson Street until 8th Street; thence proceeding northerly along 8th Street until Indian School Lane; thence proceeding easterly along Indian School Lane until San Gorgonio Avenue; thence proceeding northerly along San Gorgonio Avenue until the City border; thence proceeding clockwise along the City border until the point of origin.
Resolution 2024-78
59 CITY OF BANNING
STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Caroline Patton, Administrative City Clerk MEETING DATE: December 10, 2024
SUBJECT: Recognition of Outgoing Elected Officials
RECOMMENDATION:
Recognize outgoing elected officials for their service to the City.
BACKGROUND:
N/A
JUSTIFICATION:
N/A
FISCAL IMPACT:
None
ALTERNATIVES:
N/A
BUDGETED?:
No
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:
No
60 CITY OF BANNING
STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Caroline Patton, Administrative City Clerk MEETING DATE: December 10, 2024
SUBJECT: Swearing In of Newly Elected Officials
RECOMMENDATION:
The Administrative City Clerk will swear in the newly elected pubic officials.
BACKGROUND:
N/A
JUSTIFICATION:
N/A
FISCAL IMPACT:
None
ALTERNATIVES:
N/A
BUDGETED?:
No
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:
No
61 CITY OF BANNING
STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Caroline Patton, Administrative City Clerk MEETING DATE: December 10, 2024
SUBJECT: Annual City Council Reorganization
RECOMMENDATION:
Staff respectfully recommend City Council appoint one of its members as Mayor and a second as Mayor Pro Tem to serve for a period of one year.
BACKGROUND:
The annual process of Council reorganization is set by the Banning Municipal Code, Chapter 2.04.070, which dictates that City Council appoint one of its members as Mayor and a second as Mayor Pro Tem.
The term of service for both Mayor and Mayor Pro Tem shall be for a period of one year from date of appointment or until a successor is appointed. No person may become Mayor or Mayor Pro Tem unless a majority of Council members votes to approve the action. A Council member may be elected to a maximum of two consecutive one-year terms in the same position.
JUSTIFICATION:
In accordance with statute, these appointments are made at the meeting the municipal elections results are declared and new elected officials sworn in and seated. In non-election years, reorganization occurs at the first meeting in December.
Finally, City code dictates that the Council member appointed to mayor shall serve as the chair of the City’s Successor Agency and Housing Authority. The member appointed as Mayor Pro Tem will serve as the vice chair to each of these bodies. The Mayor Pro Tem serves as mayor or chair only in instances where the mayor is absent, or the position vacated.
FISCAL IMPACT:
N/A
ALTERNATIVES:
There are no alternatives since the City’s municipal code requires this annual process.
BUDGETED?:
No
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:
No
ATTACHMENTS:
62 1. BMC 2.04.070 - Appointment of Mayor & Mayor Pro Tem 63 City of Banning Municipal Code
Available at https://library.municode.com/ca/banning/codes/code_of_ordinances
2.04.070 - Appointment of mayor and mayor pro tem.
A. General/Annual Appointments.
1. The City of Banning has a council/manager form of municipal government. All five members of the city council are elected at large to four-year terms. The mayor serves as the nominal head of the council and the mayor pro tem serves as the locum tenens in the absence of the mayor. Additionally, the city has related agencies, including the successor agency to the former community redevelopment agency and the Banning housing authority. These related entities have various officers, including a chair person and vice chairperson.
2. The city council shall choose one of its members as mayor and one of its members as mayor pro tem every other year at the meeting at which the declaration of the municipal election results and the installation of the newly elected officers is made pursuant to sections 10262 and 10264 of the California Elections Code, following the declaration of the election results. Additionally, in the intervening years, the organizational meeting shall be held at the first meeting in December. The term of service for both mayor and mayor pro tem shall be for a period of one year from the date of appointment or until their successor is appointed. No person may become mayor or mayor pro tem unless a majority of the council votes to approve the action.
3. A councilmember may be elected to a maximum of two consecutive one-year terms in the same office.
4. The mayor shall serve as the chair of the successor agency to the former community redevelopment agency and as chair to the housing authority. The mayor pro tem shall serve as the vice chair of the successor agency to the former community redevelopment agency and as vice chair to the housing authority.
B. Removal. With a majority vote of the body, any officer holding any office governed by this section may be replaced; but in general, such changes should not be made in midterm, and if made, a replacement officer shall be appointed as stated above in subsection 2.04.070(A).
C. Office of the Mayor Pro Tem. The mayor pro tem will serve as mayor in the event of the absence of the mayor and will be appointed as the mayor when there is a vacancy in the office of mayor.
D. Manual of Procedures to Govern. All other terms and procedures associated with the seats of mayor/chair, mayor pro tem/vice chair shall be governed by that "Manual of Procedural Guidelines for the Conduct of City Council and Constituent Body/Commission Meetings for the City of Banning" adopted on October 23, 2012 and as may be amended from time to time.
(Ord. No. 1442, § 2, 10-25-11; Ord. No. 1457, § 1, 11-13-12; Ord. No. 1458, § 1, 10-23-12; Ord.
No. 1471, § 2, 10-8-13)
64 CITY OF BANNING
STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Caroline Patton, Administrative City Clerk Doug Schulze, City Manager
MEETING DATE: December 10, 2024
SUBJECT: Planning Commission Special Vacancies Interviews and Appointments to Positions 1, 2, and 3
RECOMMENDATION:
Conduct interviews to fill Planning Commission vacancies and appoint up to three (3) members to three (3) special vacancies on the Commission for Positions 1, 2, and 3.
BACKGROUND:
Resignations were received from former Planning Commissioners Kinzie Hawver, David Lopez and Leroy Miller on October 7, October 30, and November 19, 2024, respectively. The City Clerk's Office launched a Special Vacancy recruitment to fill the remainder of these three (3) terms. Positions 1 and 2 on the Planning Commission have terms of office that run through January 2025. Position 3 on the Planning Commission has a term of office that runs through January 2027 Special Vacancy notices were posted at City Hall and the Banning Public Library, as well as on the City's website, Facebook and Instagram pages. Two notices were published in the Record Gazette on November 16 and November 22, 2024.
JUSTIFICATION:
Seven applications were received for the Planning Commission Special Vacancies and are up for consideration.
Applicants include:
Chris Castorena
David Ellis
Michael Gonzales
Gerry Phelps
Cambria Richardson
Nathaniel Rodriguez
Brooke Schicke
Staff recommend asking each applicant two interview questions: (1) Tell us briefly about yourself (qualities/experience/expertise) and what aspects best describe your qualifications to serve on the City’s Planning Commission; and (2) Explain your knowledge of the Planning Commission’s roles and responsibilities, and their contribution to the City long-term development goals. Further, explain how the Commission contributes to a better quality of life for the residents, businesses and patrons to the city. 65 FISCAL IMPACT:
There is no fiscal impact of these appointments.
ALTERNATIVES:
Appoint less than 3 applicants to the vacancies and provide staff direction on how to proceed with future recruitments.
BUDGETED?:
No
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:
No
ATTACHMENTS:
1. Submitted Applications Combined.pdf
2. 2024 11 12_Banning - Special Vacancy Notice (Planning Commission).pdf
3. 2024 11 16_Special_Vacancy_Notice__Plan_Commission_-Affidavit.pdf
4. 2024 11 19_Banning - Special Vacancy Notice (Planning Commission).pdf
5. 2024 11 22_Special_Vacancy_Notice__Plan_Commission_-Affidavit.pdf
6. Interview Questions for Planning Commission 2024 Dec.pdf 66 Planning Commission Application Page 1 of 3
APPLICATION TO SERVE ON PLANNING COMMISSION
This application is to fill vacancies on the City of Banning Planning Commission. The term of office will begin upon appointment and .
The Planning Commission meets
monthly on the First Wednesday of each month at 5:30 p.m. Applications are due to the City Clerk’s Office no later than Friday, , 2024.
Name
Phone
Email Address
Address
Are you currently employed? Yes No
Position Company
Length of Residency in Banning
Are you a registered voter? Yes No
Are you able to commit to reviewing and evaluating commission staff reports, which are typically lengthy and can be complex? Yes No Are you able to attend commission meetings at the regular meeting date and time, as well as possible special meetings, which occur from time-to-time?
Yes No
Information requested below will be used by the City Council as a screening process to determine which applicants will be interviewed for the Planning Commission. All applications and/or materials submitted for this purpose become a public record.
Ample space is provided. Please do not submit supplemental materials.
1. Tell us about your background, including education, work, and volunteer experience, civic involvement, and other experience relevant to this appointment.
Christopher Castorena
951-344-9695
[email protected]
957 E. George St.
22 years
Partnership Development Manager Inland Economic Growth & Opportunity Banning is where I grew up and developed a deep appreciation for service and community. As a first-generation college graduate with a Master’s in Public Policy from UC Riverside, I specialize in economic development and planning. As Partnership Development Manager at IEGO, I lead workforce development and partnerships promoting economic mobility, aligning with Banning’s Active Transportation Plan. I am a member of the IE Vital Conditions Network and IE Young Professionals, and my work, combined with experience in organizations like the San Gorgonio Education Foundation and Pass Rotary, prepares me to serve on the Planning Commission. 67 Planning Commission Application Page 2 of 3
2. What types of major issues should the Planning Commission deal with?
3. Identify specific challenges and opportunities facing the City’s future growth and development. Explain how you feel they may be resolved (be specific):
The Planning Commission plays a vital role in shaping Banning’s quality of life by addressing land use, housing, transportation, and economic development. Flexible zoning, as outlined in the Active Transportation Plan, encourages mixed-use developments and form-based coding that enhance connectivity while preserving the unique character of neighborhoods. Housing affordability and accessibility are supported through diverse options such as ADUs and “missing middle” housing like duplexes and cottage clusters, aligning with the city’s efforts to modernize multi-family standards and provide community-focused solutions.
Transportation improvements, guided by Complete Streets principles in the Active Transportation Plan, ensure streets are designed to safely accommodate pedestrians, cyclists, transit users, and drivers, fostering vibrant neighborhoods and commercial corridors. Economic resilience is bolstered by attracting high-value industries and supporting small businesses, reflecting the Planning Commission’s commitment to aligning development with community values. Recent in-fill projects demonstrate how these strategies can improve quality of life and address the city’s evolving needs.
Banning faces several challenges and opportunities that require thoughtful planning and collaboration. Infrastructure strain can be addressed by revitalizing underutilized areas and implementing Complete Streets principles to balance infrastructure needs with community livability. Enhancing bike and pedestrian infrastructure aligns with the city’s broader vision while the General Plan update progresses.
Housing pressure from regional growth can be mitigated by diversifying the housing stock through supporting ADUs, small multi-family developments, and innovative designs like cottage clusters. Modernizing zoning regulations, as reflected in the city’s proposed updates to multi-family standards, is essential for creating housing that meets community needs while maintaining neighborhood character.
There is also an opportunity to enhance public spaces by adding shaded walkways, green infrastructure, and recreational amenities. These improvements can transform public spaces into vibrant community hubs that foster stronger connections and accessibility. By aligning these strategies with city plans and incorporating active community input, the Planning Commission can ensure Banning’s development is inclusive, sustainable, and reflective of its values.
68 Planning Commission Application Page 3 of 3
Additional Information About this Position
Per City of Banning Municipal Code Chapter 2.28, proof of residency shall be submitted at time of application to the Commission through voter registration or a utility bill at a physical address within city boundaries. Residency shall be confirmed prior to appointment and maintained throughout the term served. Applicants will be expected to attend a brief orientation session explaining the role of commissioners, the planning process, and the expectations of commissioners that are appointed. Please note that this a volunteer position. Members shall disclose interests in investments, real property, and income derived within the City of Banning or from sources doing business within the City of Banning. Filings are required within ten days of assuming office and on an annual basis. Members shall not work for the "pass" cities, which include Beaumont, Calimesa, and Riverside County in roles, such as economic development, planning, or redevelopment. Planning Commission shall hold no other municipal office in the city.
Members may not be employees of the city.
Per City of Banning Resolution 2012-67, you will be required to submit to a criminal background investigation, to include LiveScan fingerprinting, prior to appointment.
Please return to: City of Banning
City Clerk’s Office
99 E. Ramsey Street
PO Box 998
Banning, CA 92220
Return
by:
Friday, , 2024
5:00 p.m.
Or email to: [email protected] Remember to sign your application.
Signature Date
69 70
71 72
Planning Commission Application Page 1 of 3
APPLICATION TO SERVE ON PLANNING COMMISSION
This application is to fill two impending vacancies on the City of Banning Planning Commission. The term of office will begin upon appointment and will expire on January 31, 2027. The Planning Commission meets monthly on the First Wednesday of each month at 5:30 p.m. Applications are due to the City Clerk’s Office no later than Friday, , 2024.
Name
Phone
Email Address
Address
Are you currently employed? Yes No
Position Company
Length of Residency in Banning
Are you a registered voter? Yes No
Are you able to commit to reviewing and evaluating commission staff reports, which are typically lengthy and can be complex? Yes No Are you able to attend commission meetings at the regular meeting date and time, as well as possible special meetings, which occur from time-to-time?
Yes No
Information requested below will be used by the City Council as a screening process to determine which applicants will be interviewed for the Planning Commission. All applications and/or materials submitted for this purpose become a public record.
Ample space is provided. Please do not submit supplemental materials.
1. Tell us about your background, including education, work, and volunteer experience, civic involvement, and other experience relevant to this appointment.
Michael gonzales
840 251 4534
[email protected]
341 s 23 rd st
55 yrs
Retired Beaumont united school district
Ok I worked for Beaumont school district for 20 yrs banning high class of 87and been with banning pass little league for almost 30 yrs
73 Planning Commission Application Page 2 of 3
2. What types of major issues should the Planning Commission deal with?
3. Identify specific challenges and opportunities facing the City’s future growth and development. Explain how you feel they may be resolved (be specific):
If parks are involved we need more parks for the residents of banning if not I can't think of anything rite now sorry about that
74 Planning Commission Application Page 3 of 3
Additional Information About this Position
Per City of Banning Municipal Code Chapter 2.28, proof of residency shall be submitted at time of application to the Commission through voter registration or a utility bill at a physical address within city boundaries. Residency shall be confirmed prior to appointment and maintained throughout the term served. Applicants will be expected to attend a brief orientation session explaining the role of commissioners, the planning process, and the expectations of commissioners that are appointed. Please note that this a volunteer position. Members shall disclose interests in investments, real property, and income derived within the City of Banning or from sources doing business within the City of Banning. Filings are required within ten days of assuming office and on an annual basis. Members shall not work for the "pass" cities, which include Beaumont, Calimesa, and Riverside County in roles, such as economic development, planning, or redevelopment. Planning Commission shall hold no other municipal office in the city.
Members may not be employees of the city.
Per City of Banning Resolution 2012-67, you will be required to submit to a criminal background investigation, to include LiveScan fingerprinting, prior to appointment.
Please return to: City of Banning
City Clerk’s Office
99 E. Ramsey Street
PO Box 998
Banning, CA 92220
Return
by:
Friday, , 2024
5:00 p.m.
Or email to: [email protected] Remember to sign your application.
Signature Date
75 76
77 78
79 80
81 RECEIVED
NOV 2 7 2024
City of Banning
Cit Clerk's Office
APPLICATION TO SERVE ON PLANNING COMMISSION
This application is to fill two impending vacancies on the City of Banning Planning Commission. The term of office will begin upon appointment and will expire on January 31, 2025. The Planning Commission meets monthly on the First Wednesday of each month at 5:30 p.m. Applications are due to the City Clerk's Office no later than Friday, November 29, 2024.
Name
Phone
Email Address
Address
Nathaniel Rodriguez
760.534.5559
[email protected]
6111 Knoll Place Banning, CA 92220
Are you currently employed? ~ Yes No
Position Project Manager . Company Palm Springs Unified School District Length of Residency in Banning 3 ears
Are you a registered voter? IS] Yes No
Are you able to commit to reviewing and evaluating commission (><I Yes staff reports, which are typically lengthy and can be complex? Are you able to attend commission meetings at the regular meeting date and time, as well as possible special meetings, I/XI Yes which occur from time-to-time?
Information requested below will be used by the City Council as a screening process to determine which applicants will be interviewed for the Planning Commission. All applications and/or materials submitted for this purpose become a public record.
Ample space is provided. Please do not submit supplemental materials.
1. Tell us about your background, including education, work, and volunteer experience, civic involvement, and other experience relevant to this appointment.
Born and raised in Banning, I left to pursue studies in Phoenix, where I earned an A.A. in Drafting from a tech school.
Three years ago, I returned to my hometown and currently work with the Palm Springs Unified School District in the Facilities Planning Department, overseeing budgets, project planning, strategic planning, collaboration and support with district staff, board agendas procedures, city and local jurisdictions, coordinate with architects, engineers, inspectors, contractor and testing and oversee school construction projects.
Beyond my professional role, I actively contribute to the community as a member of the Police Advisory Committee, founder of a new soccer club in the city. Additionally, I serve as the pastor of a new church plant that launched two years ago, fostering faith and connection in our community.
Planning Commission Application Page 1 of 3
82 2. What types of major issues should the Planning Commission deal with? Planning Commission should deal with a wide range of issues related to land use, urban development, and community planning. These issues are crucial for guiding sustainable growth and maintaining a balance between economic, environmental, and social needs.
Here are the major types of issues the Planning Commission should address:
- Land use and zoning
- Urban development and growth management
- Infrastructure and public facilities
- Environmental sustainability
- Housing and community development
- Economic development
- Historic preservation and cultural resources
- Public engagement and community input
- Transportation planning
- Legal and policy compliance
By addressing some of these issues, will have a better way of shaping the future of a community while ensuring sustainable and equitable development.
3. Identify specific challenges and opportunities facing the City's future growth and development. Explain how you feel they may be resolved (be specific):
1. Affordable Housing
Problem: Housing is too expensive for many residents.
Solution: Build more affordable units, convert unused buildings into housing, and partner with developers to create cost-effective homes.
2. Traffic and Transportation
Problem: Growing traffic and outdated transit systems.
Solution: Improve public transit, make streets more bike- and pedestrian-friendly, and use smart traffic systems to reduce congestion.
3. Environmental Concerns
Problem: Urban growth harms the environment and reduces green spaces.
Solution: Expand parks, promote eco-friendly building, and use green solutions like rain gardens and solar energy.
4. Economic Challenges
Problem: Overdependence on one industry or sector.
Solution: Attract diverse businesses, support small startups, and offer job training for new industries.
5. Aging Infrastructure
Problem: Roads, water systems, and utilities can't meet current needs.
Solution: Upgrade infrastructure using government funds and partnerships with private companies.
Opportunities and Actions
1. Downtown Revitalization
Opportunity: Improve neglected urban areas to attract businesses and residents.
Action: Build mixed-use developments, improve public spaces, and host events.
2. Smart Technology
Opportunity: Use technology to improve city services.
Action: Install smart devices for traffic and utilities, expand public Wi-Fi, and use data for better planning.
3. Community Involvement
Opportunity: Engage residents to shape the city's future.
Action: Host public meetings, use surveys for feedback, and form advisory groups.
4. Recreational Growth
Opportunity: Build parks, trails, and sports facilities to enhance quality of life.
Action: Plan for recreation needs, partner with sponsors, and promote natural resources.
5. Diversity
Opportunity: Embrace cultural and demographic diversity.
Action: Support minority-owned businesses, host cultural events, and plan inclusively for all groups.
Planning Commission Application Page 2 of 3
83 Additional Information About this Position
Per City of Banning Municipal Code Chapter 2.28, proof of residency shall be submitted at time of application to the Commission through voter registration or a utility bill at a physical address within city boundaries. Residency shall be confirmed prior to appointment and maintained throughout the term served. Applicants will be expected to attend a brief orientation session explaining the role of commissioners, the planning process, and the expectations of commissioners that are appointed. Please note that this a volunteer position. Members shall disclose interests in investments, real property, and income derived within the City of Banning or from sources doing business within the City of Banning. Filings are required within ten days of assuming office and on an annual basis. Members shall not work for the ''pass" cities, which include Beaumont, Calimesa, and Riverside County in roles, such as economic development, planning, or redevelopment. Planning Commission shall hold no other municipal office in the city.
Members may not be employees of the city.
Per City of Banning Resolution 2012-67, you will be required to submit to a criminal background investigation, to include LiveScan fingerprinting, prior to appointment.
Please return to: City of Banning
City Clerk's Office
99 E. Ramsey Street
PO Box 998
Banning, CA 92220
Or email to: [email protected]
Planning Commission Application
Return
by:
Friday,November29,2024
5:00 p.m.
Remember to sign your application.
22NOV24
Date
84 85
86 87
SPECIAL VACANCY NOTICE
IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE MADDY ACT (CAL. GOV. CODE, § 54970 ET SEQ.),
THIS NOTICE IS TO ANNOUNCE THAT TWO VACANCIES HAVE OCCURRED ON THE BANNING PLANNING COMMISSION.
The City Council of the City of Banning is accepting applications for two positions on the Banning Planning Commission, which position became vacant on October 7, 2024, and October 30, 2024 respectively. The Planning Commission exercises those functions of the planning agency of the City of Banning delegated to it in the Banning Municipal Code.
Applications for this position are available at the Office of the City Clerk located at City Hall, 99 E. Ramsey Street, Banning, California 92220. Members of the Planning Commission must be residents of the City of Banning who hold no other municipal office in the City, and may not be City employees. The deadline for submission of applications to the Administrative City Clerk is Friday, November 29, 2024. In accordance with the Maddy Act, appointments can be made to fill these vacant positions on December 10, 2024, or thereafter. For further information regarding the duties associated with Banning Planning Commission, please contact the Administrative City Clerk by phone at (951) 922-3102, or email at [email protected].
Date Posted: November 12, 2024
Date Published: November 15, 2024
/s/ Caroline Patton
Administrative City Clerk, City of Banning
DECLARATION OF POSTING
I the undersigned, hereby declare:
1. That I am the Administrative City Clerk of the City of Banning located in the County of Riverside;
2. That on November 12, 2024, I posted copies of the “Special Vacancy Notice” pertaining the Planning Commission (a copy of said notice is hereto attached), as follows:
A. At Banning City Hall, Office of the City Clerk, 99 E. Ramsey Street, Banning, California 92220;
B. At the Banning Library, 21 West Nicolet Street, Banning, California 92220; C. On the City of Banning website at: https://banningca.gov/79/PlanningCommission I declare under penalty of perjury under the laws of the State of California, the foregoing is true and correct.
Caroline Patton
Administrative City Clerk
City of Banning
88 89
SPECIAL VACANCY NOTICE
IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE MADDY ACT (CAL. GOV. CODE, § 54970 ET SEQ.),
THIS NOTICE IS TO ANNOUNCE THAT A VACANCY HAS OCCURRED ON THE BANNING PLANNING COMMISSION.
The City Council of the City of Banning is accepting applications for a position on the Banning Planning Commission, which position became vacant on November 19, 2024.
The Planning Commission exercises those functions of the planning agency of the City of Banning delegated to it in the Banning Municipal Code.
Applications for this position are available at the Office of the City Clerk located at City Hall, 99 E. Ramsey Street, Banning, California 92220. Members of the Planning Commission must be residents of the City of Banning who hold no other municipal office in the City, and may not be City employees. The deadline for submission of applications to the Administrative City Clerk is November 29, 2024. In accordance with the Maddy Act, appointments can be made to fill these vacant positions on December 10, 2024, or thereafter. For further information regarding the duties associated with Banning Planning Commission, please contact the Administrative City Clerk by phone at (951) 922-3102, or email at [email protected].
Date Posted: November 19, 2024
Date Published: November 29, 2024
/s/ Caroline Patton
Administrative City Clerk, City of Banning
DECLARATION OF POSTING
I the undersigned, hereby declare:
1. That I am the Administrative City Clerk of the City of Banning located in the County of Riverside;
2. That on November 19, 2024, I posted copies of the “Special Vacancy Notice” pertaining the Planning Commission (a copy of said notice is hereto attached), as follows:
A. At Banning City Hall, Office of the City Clerk, 99 E. Ramsey Street, Banning, California 92220;
B. At the Banning Library, 21 West Nicolet Street, Banning, California 92220; C. On the City of Banning website at: https://banningca.gov/79/PlanningCommission I declare under penalty of perjury under the laws of the State of California, the foregoing is true and correct.
Caroline Patton
Administrative City Clerk
City of Banning
90 See Proof on Next Page
AFFIDAVIT OF PUBLICATION
Record Gazette
218 N. Murray St., Banning, CA 92220
Proof of Publication
(2015.5 C.C.P.)
2024 11 19 Public Notices Plan Com Vacancies
___________________________________________________
State of California )
County of Riverside ) SS.
I am a citizen of the United States and a resident of the State of California; I am over the age of eighteen years, and not a party to or interested in the above matter. I am the principal clerk of the printer and publisher of Record Gazette, a newspaper published in the English language in the City of Banning, County of Riverside, and adjudicated a newspaper of
general circulation as defined by the laws of the state of California by the Superior Court of the County of Riverside, under the date October 14, 1966, Case No. 54737.
That the notice, of which the annexed is a copy, has been published in each regular and entire issue of said newspaper and not in any supplement thereof on the following dates, to-wit:
Nov 22, 2024
Executed on: ____________________
At City of Banning, California
I ceritfy (or declare) under penalty of perjury that the foregoing is true and correct.
___________________________________________________
Signature
2024 11 19 Public Notices Plan Com Vacancies | Page 1 of 2 November 22, 2024
91 Newspaper page size: Width: 9.75 in., Height: 10.875 in. 2024 11 19 Public Notices Plan Com Vacancies | Page 2 of 2 92 December 2024 Planning Commission Interview Questions
1. Tell us briefly about yourself (qualities/experience/expertise) and what aspects best describe your qualifications to serve on the City’s Planning Commission.
2. Explain your knowledge of the Planning Commission’s roles and responsibilities, and their contribution to the City long-term development goals. Further, explain how the Commission contributes to a better quality of life for the residents, businesses and patrons to the city. 93 CITY OF BANNING
STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Caroline Patton, Administrative City Clerk Doug Schulze, City Manager
MEETING DATE: December 10, 2024
SUBJECT: Approval of the Meeting Minutes for the November 12, 2024 City Council Meetings
RECOMMENDATION:
Approve the minutes of the November 12, 2024 City Council Meetings.
BACKGROUND:
After every meeting, the City Clerk's Office prepares meeting minutes. The City Council reviews and approves these minutes either as presented or with modifications.
JUSTIFICATION:
These minutes have been prepared as Action Minutes in accordance with City Council Resolution 1995- 21 and Government Code Sections 36814, 40801, and 54953(c)(2).
FISCAL IMPACT:
None
ALTERNATIVES:
1. Approve as recommended.
2. Approve with modifications.
BUDGETED?:
No
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:
No
ATTACHMENTS:
1. 2024 11 12_Minutes_Special Meeting - Closed Session.pdf
2. 2024 11 12_Minutes_Regular Meeting.pdf
94 The following information comprises the minutes for a special meeting of the City Council, a joint meeting of the Banning City Council and Banning Utility Authority and a joint meeting of the Banning City Council and the Banning City Council sitting in its capacity as the Successor Agency Board.
MINUTES 11/12/2024
CITY COUNCIL SPECIAL MEETING
COUNCIL MEMBERS PRESENT: Council Member Sheri Flynn
Council Member David Happe
Mayor Alberto Sanchez
Council Member Colleen Wallace
COUNCIL MEMBERS ABSENT: Mayor Pro Tem Rick Minjares
OTHERS PRESENT: Doug Schulze, City Manager
Serita Young, City Attorney
Caroline Patton, Administrative City Clerk
Lincoln Bogard, Administrative Services Director
Art Vela, Director of Public Works
Oliver Yee, City Counsel (Liebert, Cassidy, and Whitmore)
1. CALL TO ORDER
Mayor Sanchez called the special meeting to order at 4:00 p.m.
1.1 Roll Call
COUNCIL MEMBER PRESENT: ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri
Happe, David
Minjares, Rick
Sanchez, Alberto
Wallace, Colleen
2. PUBLIC COMMENT – Agenda Items
None
3. CLOSED SESSION
Serita Young, City Attorney, read the closed session citation.
3.1 CONFERENCE WITH LABOR NEGOTIATORS
Pursuant to Government Code Section 54957.6
Agency Designated Representatives: Doug Schulze, City Manager; Lincoln Bogard, Administrative Services Director; Art Vela, Director of Public Works; Nicole Jews, Human Resources Manager; Oliver Yee, City Counsel (Liebert, Cassidy and Whitmore) 95 Special Meeting Minutes 11/12/2024 Page 2 of 2
Employee Organization: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW) General Unit; International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW) Utility Unit; Teamsters; Banning Police Management Association (BPMA)
3.2 REAL PROPERTY NEGOTIATIONS
Pursuant to Government Code Section 54956.8
Property: 3144 W. Westward Avenue, Banning, CA 92220
Agency negotiator: Doug Schulze, City Manager
Negotiating parties: Mt. San Jacinto Community College District Under negotiation: Price and terms of payment
4. ADJOURNMENT
The Special City Council meeting adjourned at 4:33 p.m.
Minutes Prepared by:
Caroline Patton, Administrative City Clerk
These minutes have been prepared as Action Minutes in accordance with City Council Resolution 1995-21 and Government Code Sections 36814, 40801, and 54953(c)(2).
This entire meeting and all associated documents may be viewed here:
https://banningca.granicus.com/ViewPublisher.php?view_id=1 96 The following information comprises the minutes for a regular meeting of the City Council, a joint meeting of the Banning City Council and Banning Utility Authority and a joint meeting of the Banning City Council and the Banning City Council sitting in its capacity as the Successor Agency Board.
MINUTES 11/12/2024
CITY COUNCIL REGULAR MEETING
COUNCIL MEMBERS PRESENT: Council Member Sheri Flynn
Council Member David Happe
Mayor Pro Tem Rick Minjares
Mayor Alberto Sanchez
Council Member Colleen Wallace
COUNCIL MEMBERS ABSENT: None
OTHERS PRESENT: Doug Schulze, City Manager
Laurie Sampson, Assistant City Manager
` Serita Young, City Attorney
Caroline Patton, Administrative City Clerk
John Garside, Multimedia Specialist
Lincoln Bogard, Administrative Services Director
Art Vela, Director of Public Works
David Newell, Community Development Director
Vincent Avila, Police Chief
Nate Smith, Deputy Director of Public Works/City Engineer Barbara Mason, Purchasing Manager
Lorraine Walker, Risk & Safety Analyst
1. CALL TO ORDER
Mayor Sanchez called the regular meeting to order at 5:02 p.m.
1.1. Invocation – Pastor Nate Rodriguez led the invocation.
1.2. Pledge of Allegiance
1.3. Roll Call
COUNCIL MEMBER PRESENT ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri
Happe, David
Minjares, Rick
Sanchez, Alberto
Wallace, Colleen
2. AGENDA APPROVAL
2.1. Approve Agenda
97 Regular Meeting Minutes 11/12/2024 Page 2 of 12
Motion to approve the agenda, moving Agenda Item 8.4 to immediately following Agenda Item 3.2.
Motion by Council Member Wallace
Seconded by Council Member Happe
COUNCIL MEMBER YES NO ABSTAIN RECUSE ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri
Happe, David
Minjares, Rick
Sanchez, Alberto
Wallace, Colleen
Motion approved by a vote of 5-0.
3. PRESENTATIONS
3.1. Recycling All Star Awards
Doug Tani from Waste Management presented the two awards.
3.2. Quarterly Small Business Recognition – Johnny Russo’s Italian Kitchen
8.4. Consideration of Resolution 2024-186, Approving a Police Chief Employment Agreement & Swearing In
Public Comment
• Diego Rose
Motion to adopt Resolution 2024-186.
Motion by Mayor Sanchez
Seconded by Mayor Pro Tem Minjares
COUNCIL MEMBER YES NO ABSTAIN RECUSE ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri
Happe, David
Minjares, Rick
Sanchez, Alberto
Wallace, Colleen
Motion approved by a vote of 5-0.
Doug Schulze, City Manager, reported to City Council on this appointment. Lorraine Walker, Risk & Safety Analyst, performed the ceremonial swearing in. Chief of Police, Vincent Avila, addressed the audience.
98 Regular Meeting Minutes 11/12/2024 Page 3 of 12
4. REPORT ON CLOSED SESSION
Serita Young, City Attorney, reported that as to Agenda Items 3.1 and 3.2, there was discussion and direction provided to staff with no final nor reportable action.
5. PUBLIC COMMENTS, CORRESPONDENCE, APPOINTMENTS, CITY COUNCIL
COMMITTEE REPORTS, CITY MANAGER REPORT, AND CITY ATTORNEY REPORT
5.1. PUBLIC COMMENTS
The following individuals addressed City Council during Public Comment:
• Diego Rose
• Ron Duncan
• Bill Hobbs
5.2. CORRESPONDENCE
None
5.3. APPOINTMENTS
None
5.4. CITY COUNCIL COMMITTEE REPORTS
Council Member Wallace reported on Regional Conservation Authority (RCA) and Southern California Association of Governments (SCAG) meetings.
Mayor Pro Tem Minjares reported on the City’s new National Pollutant Discharge Elimination System (NPDES) permit and the need for the new City Council to pay attention to new stormwater mandates. He reported on an award the City would be receiving.
Council Member Flynn reported on Western Riverside County Council of Governments (WRCOG) and Community Development Block Grant (CDBG) meetings.
Council Member Happe had no report.
Mayor Sanchez had no report.
5.5. CITY MANAGER REPORT
City Manager Schulze reported on an upcoming reception for outgoing members of City Council, retiring City Clerk Marie Calderon, and outgoing City Treasurer Alejandro Geronimo. He reported on the status of several capital projects, including a digital display board in downtown, safety crosswalks, and traffic signal street signage.
5.6. CITY ATTORNEY REPORT
City Attorney Young had no report.
5.7. CITY TREASURER REPORT
City Treasurer Geronimo reported on an upcoming Budget and Finance Committee meeting.
99 Regular Meeting Minutes 11/12/2024 Page 4 of 12
6. CONSENT AGENDA
6.1 Approval of the Meeting Minutes for the October 22, 2024 City Council Meetings
6.2 Consideration of Resolution 2024-173, Approving the City of Banning Electric Utility Power Source Disclosure Annual Report and Power Content Label for Calendar Year
6.3 Consideration of Resolution 2024-174, Awarding a Construction Contract for Project No. 2024-06W Charles Street and Lincoln Street Non-Potable Water Booster Stations and Reservoirs to Pyramid Building and Engineering, Inc. in the amount of $9,236,546 and Approving a 10% Contingency for a Total Project Budget Not-toExceed $10,160,200.60
6.4 Consideration of Resolution 2024-175, Approving a Professional Services Agreement with NewGen Strategies and Solutions, LLC for the Banning Electric Utility Cost-of-Service Analysis and Rate Design Study in the Amount of $164,600
6.5 Consideration of Resolution 2024-176, Accepting Community Development Block Grant (CDBG) Funds for Fiscal Year 2024/2025 in the Amount of $ 159,408 for the Banning Senior Center (5.BN.61-24) in the Amount of $43,144; Dysart Park Improvement Project (5.BN.62-24) in the Amount of $105,000; And the Banning Peace Center Food Program in the Amount of $11,264, and Rescinding Resolution 2024-159
6.6 Consideration of Resolution 2024-177, Approving a Successor Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) with the International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW) Local 47 Representing the Utility Unit Employees, Effective July 1, 2024 through December 31, 2026, and Authorizing the City Manager to Finalize and Execute a Successor Agreement
6.7 Consideration of Resolution 2024- 178, Approving Amendment No. 1 to the Professional Services Agreement (C00991) with Aragon Geotechnical, Inc. for Surface Mining Inspection Services to Extend the Contract for an Additional Year and Increase the Contract by $6,082.50 for a Total Not to Exceed $12,165
6.8 Consideration of Resolution 2024-179, Approving a Subdivision Improvement Agreement with RSI Development Banning, LLC for Tract 36939 and Accepting Performance and Labor and Material Bonds for Public Improvements and Exonerate Existing Bonds Submitted by the Previous Property Owner
6.9 Consideration of Resolution 2024 -180, Approving an Easement Purchase and Sale Agreement with Southern California Edison for an Easement in the City of Banning Water Canyon
6.10 Consideration of Resolution 2024-181, Amending the Classification and Compensation Plan
6.11 Consideration of Resolution 2024-182, Approving Community Development Block Grants (CDBG) for FY 2025-2026
6.12 Update on Cost Recovery Services for First Responder (EMS/Fire) Medical Billing Fees Collected by Wittman Enterprises LLC for the City of Banning
6.13 Receive and File Annual Fire Inspection Report of Certain Occupancies for Fiscal Year 2023/2024 Pursuant to California Health and Safety Code Section 13146.4
6.14 Community Cleanup and Compost Giveaway Event Update Recommendation: This is informational only; receive and file report.
6.15 Accept as Complete Various Improvements Related to the Atwell Specific Plan Development and Authorize 90% Reduction of the Improvement Bonds
6.16 Consideration of Approving Amendment No. 1 to the Renewable Natural Gas Supply Agreement with AmpRenew Offtake I, LLC
100
Regular Meeting Minutes 11/12/2024 Page 5 of 12
6.17 Accept an Easement from Tri Pointe Homes for Electric Utility Purposes on Accessor’s Tract Map No. 37388-3, within the Atwell Development for the Maintenance of the City-Owned Electric Distribution System Public Comment
None
Motion to adopt consent Agenda Items 6.2, 6.6 to 6.7, 6.10, 6.13 to 6.17.
Motion by Council Member Wallace
Seconded by Council Member Flynn
COUNCIL MEMBER YES NO ABSTAIN RECUSE ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri
Happe, David
Minjares, Rick
Sanchez, Alberto
Wallace, Colleen
Motion approved by a vote of 5-0.
6.1 Approval of the Meeting Minutes for the October 22, 2024 City Council Meetings Public Comments
• Lincoln Bogard
Motion to adopt the Meeting Minutes for the October 22, 2024 City Council Meetings.
Motion by Council Member Wallace
Seconded by Mayor Sanchez
COUNCIL MEMBER YES NO ABSTAIN RECUSE ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri
Happe, David
Minjares, Rick
Sanchez, Alberto
Wallace, Colleen
Motion approved by a vote of 3-1, with 1 abstention.
6.3 Consideration of Resolution 2024-174, Awarding a Construction Contract for Project No. 2024-06W Charles Street and Lincoln Street Non-Potable Water Booster Stations and Reservoirs to Pyramid Building and Engineering, Inc. in the amount of $9,236,546 and Approving a 10% Contingency for a Total Project Budget Not-toExceed $10,160,200.60 Art Vela, Director of Public Works, answered City Council questions about the report.
Public Comments
None
101
Regular Meeting Minutes 11/12/2024 Page 6 of 12
Motion to adopt Resolution 2024-174.
Motion by Council Member Wallace
Seconded by Council Member Flynn
COUNCIL MEMBER YES NO ABSTAIN RECUSE ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri
Happe, David
Minjares, Rick
Sanchez, Alberto
Wallace, Colleen
Motion approved by a vote of 5-0.
6.4 Consideration of Resolution 2024-175, Approving a Professional Services Agreement with NewGen Strategies and Solutions, LLC for the Banning Electric Utility Cost-of-Service Analysis and Rate Design Study in the Amount of $164,600 Art Vela, Director of Public Works, answered City Council questions about the report.
Public Comments
• Frank Connolly
Motion to adopt Resolution 2024-175.
Motion by Council Member Wallace
Seconded by Council Member Happe
COUNCIL MEMBER YES NO ABSTAIN RECUSE ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri
Happe, David
Minjares, Rick
Sanchez, Alberto
Wallace, Colleen
Motion approved by a vote of 5-0.
6.5 Consideration of Resolution 2024-176, Accepting Community Development Block Grant (CDBG) Funds for Fiscal Year 2024/2025 in the Amount of $ 159,408 for the Banning Senior Center (5.BN.61-24) in the Amount of $43,144; Dysart Park Improvement Project (5.BN.62-24) in the Amount of $105,000; And the Banning Peace Center Food Program in the Amount of $11,264, and Rescinding Resolution 2024-159
Doug Schulze, City Manager, answered City Council questions related to the report.
Public Comments
None
Motion to adopt Resolution 2024-176.
102
Regular Meeting Minutes 11/12/2024 Page 7 of 12
Motion by Mayor Sanchez
Seconded by Mayor Pro Tem Minjares
COUNCIL MEMBER YES NO ABSTAIN RECUSE ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri
Happe, David
Minjares, Rick
Sanchez, Alberto
Wallace, Colleen
Motion approved by a vote of 5-0.
6.8 Consideration of Resolution 2024-179, Approving a Subdivision Improvement Agreement with RSI Development Banning, LLC for Tract 36939 and Accepting Performance and Labor and Material Bonds for Public Improvements and Exonerate Existing Bonds Submitted by the Previous Property Owner Nate Smith, Deputy Director of Public Works/City Engineer, answered City Council questions about the report.
Public Comment
• Frank Connolly
Motion to adopt Resolution 2024-179 and directing staff to track the 2-year extension of the Subdivision Improvement Agreement.
Motion by Mayor Pro Tem Minjares
Seconded by Mayor Sanchez
COUNCIL MEMBER YES NO ABSTAIN RECUSE ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri
Happe, David
Minjares, Rick
Sanchez, Alberto
Wallace, Colleen
Motion approved by a vote of 5-0.
6.9 Consideration of Resolution 2024-180, Approving an Easement Purchase and Sale Agreement with Southern California Edison for an Easement in the City of Banning Water Canyon
Art Vela, Director of Public Works, reported on a change to the resolution.
Public Comment
None
Motion to adopt Resolution 2024-180.
Motion by Council Member Happe
Seconded by Council Member Wallace
103
Regular Meeting Minutes 11/12/2024 Page 8 of 12
COUNCIL MEMBER YES NO ABSTAIN RECUSE ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri
Happe, David
Minjares, Rick
Sanchez, Alberto
Wallace, Colleen
Motion approved by a vote of 5-0.
6.11 Consideration of Resolution 2024-182, Approving Community Development Block Grants (CDBG) for FY 2025-2026
Doug Schulze, City Manager, answered City Council questions about the report.
Public Comment
• Frank Connolly
Motion to adopt Resolution 2024-182.
Motion by Council Member Flynn
Seconded by Council Member Happe
COUNCIL MEMBER YES NO ABSTAIN RECUSE ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri
Happe, David
Minjares, Rick
Sanchez, Alberto
Wallace, Colleen
Motion approved by a vote of 5-0.
6.12 Update on Cost Recovery Services for First Responder (EMS/Fire) Medical Billing Fees Collected by Wittman Enterprises LLC for the City of Banning Lincoln Bogard, Administrative Services Director, answered City Council questions about the report.
Public Comment
• Frank Connolly
Mayor Sanchez announced a recess at 7:08 p.m. The meeting was reconvened at 7:23 p.m.
7. PUBLIC HEARING(S)
None
8. REPORTS OF OFFICERS
8.1 Consideration of Resolution 2024-183, Making a Determination of Exemption under CEQA Guidelines Section 15301 and Further Making a Determination that the Public 104
Regular Meeting Minutes 11/12/2024 Page 9 of 12
Convenience or Necessity Would be Served by the Issuance of Alcoholic Beverage Control License Type 21 (Off-Sale General) for a Market and Deli Located at 263 West Ramsey Street, within the Downtown Commercial Zone and Census Tract 441.01
David Newell, Community Development Director, presented the staff report.
Public Comment
• Dorie Gartzke
• Melody Waltz
• Kathleen Dale
8.2 Update on the Sun Lakes Boulevard Extension Project and Consideration of Resolution 2024-184, Approving EA 24-0051, An Initial Study/Mitigated Negative Declaration and Mitigation Monitoring and Reporting Program Pursuant to the California Environmental Quality Act for the Sun Lakes Boulevard Extension Project Nate Smith, Deputy Director of Public Works/City Engineer, presented the staff report.
Public Comment
• Kathleen Dale
Motion to adopt Resolution 2024-184.
Motion by Mayor Pro Tem Minjares
Seconded by Mayor Sanchez
COUNCIL MEMBER YES NO ABSTAIN RECUSE ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri
Happe, David
Minjares, Rick
Sanchez, Alberto
Wallace, Colleen
Motion approved by a vote of 4-1.
8.3 Consideration of Resolution 2024-185, Authorizing the City Manager to Execute Amendment No. 1 to the Transportation Uniform Mitigation Fee Reimbursement Agreement with Western Riverside Council of Governments for up to $13,000,000 for the Sun Lakes Boulevard Extension Project
Nate Smith, Deputy Director of Public Works/City Engineer, presented the staff report.
Public Comment
None
Motion to adopt Resolution 2024-185.
Motion by Mayor Sanchez
105
Regular Meeting Minutes 11/12/2024 Page 10 of 12
Seconded by Council Member Wallace
COUNCIL MEMBER YES NO ABSTAIN RECUSE ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri
Happe, David
Minjares, Rick
Sanchez, Alberto
Wallace, Colleen
Motion approved by a vote of 5-0.
8.4 Reordered under Agenda Item 2.1. Heard immediately following Agenda Item 3.2.
8.5 Consideration of Resolution 2024-07 UA, Approving a Reimbursement in the Amount of $127,613.58 to the Banning Heights Mutual Water Company for Consultant Expenses Related to the San Gorgonio Flume Project
Art Vela, Director of Public Works, presented the staff report.
Public Comment
None
Motion to adopt Resolution 2024-07 UA.
Motion by Council Member Wallace
Seconded by Council Member Happe
COUNCIL MEMBER YES NO ABSTAIN RECUSE ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri
Happe, David
Minjares, Rick
Sanchez, Alberto
Wallace, Colleen
Motion approved by a vote of 5-0.
8.6 Preliminary Results of Operations for Fiscal Year 2023-24 Lincoln Bogard, Administrative Services Manager, presented the staff report.
Public Comment
None
9. DISCUSSION ITEM(S)
9.1. Consider Animal Shelter Options
Doug Schulze, City Manager, presented the staff report.
Public Comment
• Robin Brantley
106
Regular Meeting Minutes 11/12/2024 Page 11 of 12
• Beth Barnhart
• Gail Ousley
• Frank Connolly
• Kathleen Dale
• Cynthia Barrington
9.2. Discuss Options for Use of Zoom During City Council Meetings Doug Schulze, City Manager, presented the staff report.
Public Comment
• Frank Connolly
• John Hagen
10. ANNOUNCEMENTS FROM LEGISLATIVE BODY MEMBERS
Council Member Wallace had no announcements..
Mayor Pro Tem Minjares had no announcements.
Council Member Flynn had no announcements.
Council Member Happe had no announcements.
Mayor Sanchez announced a local toy drive run by the Banning Chamber of Commerce, with collection boxes at many local businesses.
11. ITEMS FOR FUTURE AGENDAS
11.1. New Items:
1. SEC Determination regarding Bitcoin (Happe)
2. Public Benefits Fund for Water Utility (Happe)
11.2. Pending Items:
1. Grow Banning (Sanchez)
2. Neighborhood Groups/Identities (Minjares)
3. Update on Community Garden (Flynn)
4. Zencity Contract (Flynn)
5. Zoom Options for Public Meetings (Flynn)
6. Developer Presentation on Sunset Crossroads Project (Flynn)
7. City Manager Evaluation (Flynn)
8. All Active Lawsuits against the City (Flynn)
9. Increased Compensation for City Treasurer and City Clerk (Flynn)
12. ADJOURNMENT
Motion to adjourn.
Motion by Mayor Sanchez
Seconded by Council Member Wallace
107
Regular Meeting Minutes 11/12/2024 Page 12 of 12
COUNCIL MEMBER YES NO ABSTAIN RECUSE ABSENT
Flynn, Sheri
Happe, David
Minjares, Rick
Sanchez, Alberto
Wallace, Colleen
Motion approved by a vote of 5-0.
The meeting was adjourned at 10:05 p.m.
Minutes Prepared by:
Caroline Patton, Administrative City Clerk
These minutes have been prepared as Action Minutes in accordance with City Council Resolution 1995-21 and Government Code Sections 36814, 40801, and 54953(c)(2).
This entire meeting and all associated documents may be viewed here:
https://banningca.granicus.com/ViewPublisher.php?view_id=1 ATTACHMENTS:
Exhibit A – Agenda Item 8.1: Staff Presentation
Exhibit B – Agenda Item 8.2: Staff Presentation
Exhibit C – Agenda Item 8.3: Staff Presentation
Exhibit D – Agenda Item 9.1: Public Comment Received
108
Background
• On July 13, 2022, the Planning Commission adopted Resolution 2022-10 approving a Conditional Use Permit to allow a market and deli store selling beer, wine and distilled spirits within an existing building located at 263 W. Ramsey • Since that time, the City has issued permits to allow improvements to the building for the market and deli
• The operator, Grapevine Liquor, has submitted an application to the Dept. of Alcoholic Beverage Control (ABC) to sell beer, wine and distilled spirits for off- site consumption – a Type 21 liquor license Liquor License Process
• The ABC processes licenses pursuant to California Business and Professions Code (BPC)
• BPC Section 23958 requires the ABC to deny a liquor license if proposed within a census tract that has an undue concentration of licenses • An undue concentration exists when the ratio of retail licenses to the population in a census tract exceeds the ratio of licenses to population in the county • BPC Section 23958.4(b) allows the issuance of an additional license within a census tract having an undue concentration if the governing body (City Council) determines a public convenience or necessity (PCN) would be served by the issuance of the additional license
Exhibit A
109
Census Tract and Existing Licenses
• The subject site is located within census tract 441.01, which is encompassed by Sunset Avenue to the west, San Gorgonio Avenue to the east, Nicolet Street to the north and Interstate 10 to the south • There are currently 12 retail licenses within tract 441.01, including Type 21 (Off-Sale General) and Type 20 (Off-Sale Beer & Wine) • The Applicant’s would be the thirteenth within this census tract Census Tract and Existing Licenses
110
Map of Licenses
Evidence Supporting PCN • Site is within Downtown Commercial Zone, an area where typically more liquor licenses are concentrated to attract residents and tourists visiting retail, service, and entertainment uses. The proposed business will provide market and deli food, in addition to liquor sales, and increase retail options in the City, and be consistent with the General Plan policies, including:
• Policy 4: Attract a greater number of commercial retail businesses to the Downtown Core area to develop a safe, vital and consumer-friendly downtown shopping area. Program • 4.A: Provisions for the Downtown Commercial Zoning District shall encourage specialty retail uses, livework uses, and other uses which support and expand the pedestrian and tourist-related shopping experience
• The Planning Commission issued a Conditional Use Permit for the proposed use on July 13, 2022, which included findings that the use is consistent with criteria in Section 17.52.050 of the Zoning Code. The Commission found the use was consistent with the General Plan and Zoning Code; the use would not impair the integrity and character of the land use district; the site is physically suitable for the type and intensity of land use being proposed, among other findings necessary for approval of the CUP. 111
Recommendation • Adopt Resolution 2024-183, MAKING A DETERMINATION OF EXEMPTION UNDER CEQA GUIDELINES SECTION 15301 AND
FURTHER MAKING A DETERMINATION THAT THE PUBLIC
CONVENIENCE OR NECESSITY WOULD BE SERVED BY THE
ISSUANCE OF ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE CONTROL LICENSE TYPE
21 (OFF-SALE GENERAL) FOR A MARKET AND DELI LOCATED AT
263 WEST RAMSEY STREET, WITHIN THE DOWNTOWN
COMMERCIAL ZONE AND CENSUS TRACT 441.01
Questions?
Contact Information
David A. Newell, AICP, Community Development Director
[email protected]
112
RESOLUTION 2024-184
Approval of EA 24-0051, Adopting an Initial Study/Mitigated Negative Declaration and Mitigation Monitoring and Reporting Plan for the Sun Lakes Boulevard Extension Project
Background
• Sun Lakes Boulevard has been on the City’s Circulation Element to at least as far back as 1994
• Sun Lakes Boulevard right of way was offered to the City of Banning on Parcel Map 25541 in February 1990
• Resolution 2020-21: Accept Lots on PM 25541
• Resolution 2020-48: Award of Professional Services Contract to Albert A.
Webb Associates
• Resolution 2020-97: Approving a TUMF Reimbursement Agreement for $1,000,000 for city expenditures on the SLB Extension Project Exhibit B
113
Background
• DBESP Clearance: Received notice from USFWS and CDFW of clearance of the DBESP for the Sun Lakes Boulevard Extension Project • Plan Status: 100% plans completed in November 2024
• Easements:
• Williams Pipeline – City has received a letter of non-interference to allow for encroachment and construction that protects the pipeline in place • Lumen – Initial communication indicates that encroachment is allowable that protects the pipeline in place
• Kinder Morgan – Council approved Resolution 2024-170, and City Staff is preparing paperwork necessary to start the design process 114
Environmental Review
• The City of Banning, as lead agency, prepared an Initial Study for the project
• The IS did not find any responses as “potentially significant impacts”, and mitigation measures were proposed for items identified as “less than significant impacts with mitigation incorporated”
• A Mitigation Monitoring and Reporting Program was established for items identified as “less than significant impacts with mitigation incorporated” Environmental Review
• The project Initial Study/Mitigated Negative Declaration, Mitigation Monitoring and Reporting Program, and Notice of Intent to Adopt the IS/MND were circulated for public review on September 9, 2024 • Published to City Website
• Published to State Clearinghouse
• Available for review at City Hall and Banning Library • NOI sent to interested parties, Responsible Agencies, and Riverside County Clerk
• Published in the Record Gazette
• Public Comments closed on October 8, 2024
115
Environmental Review
• Public Comments
• 1 Agency Comment
• 1 Private Citizen Comment
• 1 Late Comment
• Final IS/MND and MMRP address the 3 comment letters received Next Steps
• Filing permit applications with U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, California Department of Fish and Wildlife, and Regional Water Quality Control Board
• Obtain Dredge and Fill Permit
• Obtain Streambed Alteration Agreement
• Obtain Encroachment Permit from Kinder Morgan
• Estimate 6 to 9 months to obtain all permits
• Solicit Construction Bids
116
Project Funding
• Estimated Project Cost: $38,000,000
• Includes 30% Material and Construction Contingency
• Includes $3,700,000 Kinder Morgan Relocation
• Includes $3,000,000 Environmental Mitigation
• Identified Funding: $30,000,000
• $13,500,000 RCTC MARA
• $12,000,000 WRCOG TUMF (if approved by Council)
• $2,320,000 RCTC Measure A Funding
• $2,500,000 City of Banning DIF
Recommendation
• Adopt Resolution 2024-184, Approving EA 2024-0051, An Initial Study/Mitigated Negative Declaration and Mitigation Monitoring and Reporting Program Pursuant to the California Environmental Quality Act for the Sun Lakes Boulevard Extension Project
117
Thank You
Nate Smith, PE
Deputy Director of Public Works/City Engineer
[email protected]
118
RESOLUTION 2024-185
Authorizing the City Manager to Execute Amendment No. 1 to the Transportation Uniform mitigation Fee Reimbursement Agreement with Western Riverside Council of Governments for up to $13,000,000 for the Sun Lakes Boulevard Extension Project Background
• WRCOG TUMF Program
• Development Impact Fee Program applied in Western Riverside County • Split into 5 Zones. Banning is in the Pass Zone
• Pass Zone is Banning, Beaumont, Calimesa, and County or Riverside • Approximately 45.7% of all funds collected in the Zone remain for projects in the Zone.
• SLB is identified as a qualifying project on the Secondary (Zone Specific) Network
• 2017 TUMF MAX Share is $17,659,000
Exhibit C
119
Background
• City Council approved Resolution 2020-97 on 7/14/20
• Agreement for $1,000,000 between City of Banning and WRCOG • Monies for design related expenses for the SLB Extension Project • City has expensed this money on design related tasks for the SLB Extension project
• Additional $12,000,000 was approved on the Pass Zone Transportation Improvement Program (TIP) in June 2024
• This Resolution is an implementing act in securing the allocation on the TIP
Project Funding
• Estimated Project Cost: $38,000,000
• Includes 30% Material and Construction Contingency
• Includes $3,700,000 Kinder Morgan Relocation
• Includes $3,000,000 Environmental Mitigation
• Identified Funding: $30,000,000
• $13,500,000 RCTC MARA
• $12,000,000 WRCOG TUMF (if approved by Council)
• $2,320,000 RCTC Measure A Funding
• $2,500,000 City of Banning DIF
120
TUMF Updates
• The WRCOG Executive Committee approved the 2024 Nexus Study Update, including revised impact fees and updated project cost estimates • The new fees go into effect in April 2025. Future items will be presented to City Council to update the TUMF ordinance in advance of this date. • The TUMF MAX Share for the SLB project is revised from $17,659,000 to $44,422,000
• City Staff will continue to pursue additional project funding to maximize City benefit from the TUMF Program
• TIP updates begin in March/April 2025
Recommendation
• Adopt Resolution 2024-185, Authorizing the City Manager to Execute Amendment No. 1 to the Transportation Uniform mitigation Fee Reimbursement Agreement with Western Riverside Council of Governments for up to $13,000,000 for the Sun Lakes Boulevard Extension Project
121
Thank You
Nate Smith, PE
Deputy Director of Public Works/City Engineer
[email protected]
122
RECEIVED
NOV 1 2 2024
City of Banning
Citv Clerk's Office
On November 12, 2024 the City Clerk's Office
received 410 copies of the attached comment.
Q!w�w�
To the City of Banning Council Members,
This is a letter of concern regarding the homeless animals in our city. I am respectfuUy requesting that we DO NOT spend any of our money on a contract with ANY kill shelter, county or otherwise.
We citizens want a speedy resolution of this issue by opening a NO KILL shelter in our city.
Thank you very much for your support for the ones that don't have a voice.
Respectfully submitted,
Exhibit D
123
II
,.
::I)
11 ..;:
:!l
1,
::
N.Jf'l"e
A
Name
Kate Kenner
Fournier Fernande
enn1fer Player
Valerie Ellison
Heather Smith
cathey guerry
Jessica schee
Shelly Velasquez
Rebekah s,mmons
Corinna Daering
Gloria Jones
Lora Gilkey
Julia Dolbee
AmyPalm•r
Daniel Flanagan
Marlena Barba
Janice Hilpert
Susan TanIgucilI
Lynene Cheek
"'4argo Gaynor
Kathie Jenn,
enny Olvera
valene Pyatt
JulieM,ller
Trinity McCa
l
lum
Dawn Coury
"'4aryP
Wehnda A Tummler
Sheila Orr
Donald w!eklinski
Enc EngkJer
B � � E
lc 1y 1 State Postal Coe Country
Guilford VT 5301 us
Luxembourg 1482 Luxembo1
Banning CA 92220 us
Whltt1er CA 90601US
Yucaipa CA 92399 us
Yucaipa CA 92399 us
Banning CA 92220 us
Banning CA 92220 us
BEAUMONT CA 92223 us
Beaumont CA 92223 us
Beaumont CA 92223 us
Bannina CA 92220 us
Fort George< MD 20755 us
LOS Angeles CA 90026 us
Banning CA 92220 us
Banning CA 92220 us
Riverside CA 92509 us
Beaumont CA 92223 us
Banning CA 92220 us
Pomona CA 91766 us
Beaumont MT 92223 us
Banning CA 92220 us
Banning CA 92220 us
Calimesa CA 92320 us
Banning CA 92220 us
Beaumont CA 92223 us
Banning CA 92220 us
Rancho Cuca CA 91730 us
Banning CA 92220 us
Terre Haute IN 47803 us
Los Ange•es CA 90036 us
: K '·' ,, 0 Q A. V
Commented Comment
10/3/2024 "I hope people there are raising their vo,ces there because that ,s what Is needed. Also, healthy animals are NEVER euthanized, they are killed. Who would ever� a human murder vlCtim was euthan1zed? 10/3/2024 "En recolte toujours ce quand saIme. Tot ou tard. IcI ou a,lleur. N'oubhez pas. C'es notre devo,r de respecter et proteger Jes anlmaux• 10/8/2024 "They're are too many animals running loose .. • 10/8/2024 "Valene Elhson"
10/8/2024 "We need a no kill shelter here badly. So many in need." 10/8/2024 "come on folks .. we need help .. we need your vo,ces ... they need us to spea� far them• 10/8/2024 "Banning has been 1111thout a shelter for too long and too many dogs are out starving or being killed Bann,ng needs to re establish this NO KIU SHELTER" l0/8/2024 "We need one.•
10/8/2024 "Rebekah Ledbetter·
10/8/2024 "It's horrible how many animals die because we don't have enouah shelters. Please open the shelter In Banning and make It a non kill shelter•'•." •• • • 10/8/2024 "We do need a shelter in Banning, so 11 will also help 1111th the animals In Beaumont, Cahfornla also.• 10/8/2024 "We need a safe place for the babies•
10/8/2024 "This IS my home town. We need huma,ne treatment of our animals.• 10/8/2024 "This needs to happen for the animals of 8ann,ng• 10/8/2024 "Strongly feel this ,s impO<tant for the community and would encourage the city to make this happen please.• 10/8/2024 "OUr shelter should have never been closed and we need another!!!" 10/8/2024 •1 think every animal has a riaht to live and be loved" 10/8/2024 "Susan Taniguchi"
10/8/2024 "What was the bac� up plan for shutt1n& down the privately run shelter!J!!llI Step up this ,s not acceptab!el!" 10/8/2024 "There Is a need for this service to help animals. Thank you" 10/8/2024 "Any decent c,ty will establish an animal shelter for the obvtous reasons: to help homeless an,mals and save I�, as well as to help JMOple to adopt lifelong companions." 10/8/2024 "Jenny s Ml!es-Oiv1!ra"
10/8/2024 "I love animals and they need help ... ·•
10/8/2024 •we need to be the,r vo•ce and stop the suffering ... 10/9/2024 "We need our shelter back! Too many dogs lost and dropped off." 10/11/2024 "Th,s ,s what 1ve need ,n our area. No KIii shelter." 10/11/2024 "We need an animal shelter"
10/21/2024 "Need Animal Shelter In our community especially no k'1I." 10/22/2024 "I will contnbute a contribution when I get paid at the end of the month. Thank you." 11/1/2024 "Needs anenl:lon."
11/2/2024 "I beheve that small animals and pets should not be killed." on\ ,�e
m
�·(") z
-· =, 0 (") '< <
-o CD - - m ;. m ""
- I» - en ::, "" <
0::, <=>
3; 5· ""
C, (Q .s::- m
CD
C
?e\,-\-\Df\ 9f
•
yfW
[El
::S, --
, � � ell}�
�- It
124
Name City State Postal Code Country Signed On Signed On miriam r us 10/2/2024 10/2/2024
Jordan Trejo Banning CA 92220 us 10/2/2024 10/2/2024
Robin Brantley Banning CA 92220 us 10/2/2024 10/2/2024
Van Haren Theresa Riverside CA 92505 us 10/2/2024 10/2/2024 Kathleen Martin Banning CA 92220 us 10/2/2024 10/2/2024 mary scotto Banning CA 92220 us 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Luana Diaz Banning CA 92220 us 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Seth Barlow Banning CA 92220 us 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Ann Smith Stockton CA 95209 us 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Karla Carrillo Banning CA 92220 us 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Lee Stone Banning CA 92220 us 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Ashley Weingartner Banning ca CA 92220 us 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 Yolanda Schultes Wittenbach 9300 Sweden 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 jocelyne lapointe terrebonne j6w0b5 Canada 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 Chris Yang Redlands CA 92374 us 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Katalin K6nya-Jakus Szatymaz Hungary 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 Petra Achtzehnter Kaiserslautern 67663 Germany 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 Simoni kapa Athens Greece 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Pennell Brent Edmonton TSH Canada 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
David Flynn St Helens WA9 UK 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Anne Montarou Ahrensburg 22926 Germany 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 Rosi Zang Aschaffenburg 63743 Germany 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 Anneke Andries Raamsdonksveer 4941JT Netherlands 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 Wendy Forster UK 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Susana Munoz Madrid 28019 Spain 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
sara sang los angeles CA 91601 us 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Bruce Forster Newcastle upon Tyne NE7 UK 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 Robert Nowak Poland 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
A.Otto Auerbach 8209 Germany 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Kate Kenner Guilford VT 5301 us 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Lori Smell Wiggins co 80654 us 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Martine Cuisenaire Heer 5543 Belgium 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 Fournier Fernande Luxembourg 1482 Luxembourg 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 125
Andrea Branco Sao Paulo 4110 Brazil 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 hortencia mendoza 44260 Mexico 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Lisa Schulze Seattle WA 98168 us 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Hanneke Mal Poortvliet NE 4693EG us 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 corine cathala Pierrelatte 26700 France 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 Scott Davis Roseville CA 95661 us 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Caroline Sevilla Paris 75001 France 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 trade Prussic Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
susan devereaux new castle DE 19720 us 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 Shayna Tyler 10000 France 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Maria van Geel. Poznan Poland 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Jan Gielkens Weert 6005RV Netherlands 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 Barry Baudains Saint Helier Jersey 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Oleg Kobets Kemerovo 650001 Russia 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
JENIFER ROBINSON Banning CA 92220 us 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 Nicolle Valles Banning CA 92220 us 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Frederic Jaubert Pont de Cheruy 38230 France 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 L Saunders Masterton New Zealand 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Gary Schutt Watford ENG WDS 0JJ UK 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
RS Kain 51069 Germany 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Elisabeth Bechmann Polten 3100 Austria 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 Dominique Girard Marseille 13001 France 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 Sandra Fuhriman Banning CA 92220 us 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 Analia Caiazza Rosario. Santa Fe 2000 Argentina 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 Astrid Beatrix Geest Stadskanaal 9502 Netherlands 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 suzanne Bennett Matlock DE4 UK 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Viviane Vanbuggenhout 1200 brussels 1200 Belgium 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 Dominique LANG Vaison-la-Romaine 84110 France 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 Christine Frascati Lancaster PA 17603 us 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 sarika arora Alpharetta GA 30022 us 10/3/2024 10/3/2024 diana kolaski Chicago IL 60610 us 10/3/2024 10/3/2024
Brodie Marschall Wurtulla, QLD 4575 Australia 10/4/2024 10/4/2024 Andrew Vallender Ventnor ENG PO381BH UK 10/4/2024 10/4/2024 Pam Miller Tolar TX 76046 us 10/4/2024 10/4/2024
126
Michelle Austin Athens 10433 Greece 10/4/2024 10/4/2024 Rosa Cabrerizo Hospitalet de Llobregat 8905 Spain 10/4/2024 10/4/2024 Consuelo Serena Velasco Stram bi no Fr Cerone 10019 Italy 10/4/2024 10/4/2024 Claudia Neuhalfen Bonn 53117 Germany 10/4/2024 10/4/2024 Lourdes Caballero San Antonio TX 78237 us 10/4/2024 10/4/2024 yoshino trudie Ota-ku 13 145-0065 Japan 10/4/2024 10/4/2024 Virginia Greig Brantford N3T 483 Canada 10/4/2024 10/4/2024 stephen weir Bideford ENG ex39 4an UK 10/4/2024 10/4/2024 Uwe Vietzke Germany 10/4/2024 10/4/2024
Luca Minelli Parma 43123 Italy 10/4/2024 10/4/2024
Bambi Mayr Austria 10/4/2024 10/4/2024
Gina Mutta 10024 Italy 10/4/2024 10/4/2024
Linda Cugler Dundalk MD 21222 us 10/4/2024 10/4/2024
steven anthony jolly Memphis TN 38117 us 10/4/2024 10/4/2024 AVa Giles Richmond VA 23223 us 10/4/2024 10/4/2024
Nelly PRESTAT Mouroux 77120 France 10/4/2024 10/4/2024
Debbie Robbins Banning CA 92220 us 10/4/2024 10/4/2024
Andreas Zimmermann Ulm 89075 Germany 10/4/2024 10/4/2024 Maryann Staron Hometown IL 60456 us 10/4/2024 10/4/2024 Mirjam Talma Buitenpost 9285VZ Netherlands 10/4/2024 10/4/2024 Valerie Paillard Savigny-le-Temple 77176 France 10/4/2024 10/4/2024 Luna Rivera Lakeland FL 33810 us 10/4/2024 10/4/2024
Claudia Zol Treviso 31100 Italy 10/4/2024 10/4/2024
Marga Gili Palma 7003 Spain 10/4/2024 10/4/2024
luke Almendarez Austin TX 78749 us 10/4/2024 10/4/2024
Roxana Moya Santiago Chile 10/4/2024 10/4/2024
Kristy Bagwell Banning CA 92220 us 10/4/2024 10/4/2024
Lisa Salazar Shasta Lake CA 96089 us 10/4/2024 10/4/2024 Manuela Jimenez Mira Loma CA 91752 us 10/5/2024 10/5/2024 Rebecca Miller Victorville CA 92394 us 10/5/2024 10/5/2024 Mike Almendarez Austin TX 78735 us 10/5/2024 10/5/2024
Jane Collins Amenia NY 12501 us 10/5/2024 10/5/2024
Raleigh Koritz St Paul MN 55114 us 10/5/2024 10/5/2024
armer teufel reger Nurnberg 90443 Germany 10/5/2024 10/5/2024 127
Beverly Bilotti Banning CA 92220 us 10/5/2024 10/5/2024 Amelia Kohler Banning CA 92220 us 10/5/2024 10/5/2024
Kristina Sedic Zagreb 10000 Croatia 10/5/2024 10/5/2024 Ana Gruber Wolfratshausen 82515 Germany 10/5/2024 10/5/2024 sabine mohler esselbach 97839 Germany 10/5/2024 10/5/2024 atilla demir mugla Turkey 10/5/2024 10/5/2024
Christna Frutuoso Esch 4069 Luxembourg 10/5/2024 10/5/2024 Amanda Floyd Jacksonville FL 32234 us 10/5/2024 10/5/2024 Marie-Jose CHOBERT Orleans 45000 France 10/6/2024 10/6/2024 Karen Baldwin Yucaipa CA 92399 us 10/6/2024 10/6/2024
Shelby Rios Banning CA 92220 us 10/6/2024 10/6/2024
Niina Anttinen Espoo 41330 Finland 10/6/2024 10/6/2024
Eric Hittra Strasbourg 67000 France 10/6/2024 10/6/2024 Jean-Philippe Descolas La Roche-sur-Yon 85000 France 10/6/2024 10/6/2024 Christine Sudan Yverdon Switzerland 10/6/2024 10/6/2024 dawn belville Banning CA 92220 us 10/6/2024 10/6/2024
Tania Elias Paris 75020 France 10/7/2024 10/7/2024
Diana AlmendarezAlmendarez Austin TX 78749 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Patricia Moore Moreno Valley CA 92553 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Jennifer Player Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Jessica Navarro Riverside CA 92503 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Traci Ramos Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Lindsey Dalton Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Janelle Rios Yucaipa CA 92399 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Michelle St.Marie Rialto CA 92376 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Amanda Castro Yucaipa CA 92399 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Kimberly Potter Yucaipa CA 92399 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Loray Dewett Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Courtney Phoenix Banning CA 92509 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Sara Lopez Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Jennifer Welch Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Karena Munoz Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Tabitha Davies Thermal CA 92274 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Julianna Franckowiak Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 128
Bryan Brown Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Cosmina Maja Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Jennifer Cabral Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Andre Harris Los Angeles CA 90033 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Andrea Newsom Los Angeles CA 90006 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Ruben Serrano Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Stephanie Carranza Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Cynthia Bell Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Pamela Bartlett Rialto CA 92376 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Carol Nieblas Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Valerie Ellison Whittier CA 90604 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Abbie Davis Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Elias Stmarie Banning CA 92505 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Jeani Oliver Ajo AZ 85321 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Selina Garcia Rancho Cucamor CA 91730 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Jen Murray Ephrata WA 98823 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
cathey guerry Yucaipa CA 92399 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Heather Smith Yucaipa CA 92399 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Heather Flood Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Crystal Woolley Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Hazel Pasillas San Diego CA 92114 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Shaunda Boghos Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Cherish Yang Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Manuela Cornejo Riverside CA 92501 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Jeri Danilewicz Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Jean Bowman Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Sherrine Nikniai Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Amber Lazos Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
April Apodaca Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Esmeralda Mata Rialto CA 92376 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Rosie Nunez Banning CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Mercedes Martus Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Leeanne Methot Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Morgan Brenda Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
129
Elizabeth Preciado Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Karalynn Schneck Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Carly Portz Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Elisabeth Barnhart Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Catharine Stephens Palm Springs CA 92262 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 jessica schee Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Karry Meeks Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Teresa Bessix Fontana CA 92335 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Ginger Bryk Yucaipa CA 92399 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Kathryn Hartman Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Tufue Yang Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Shelly Velasquez Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Evelyn St.Marie Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Jane getchell Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Patricia Cadena Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Jazmine Zavala Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Teresa Titus Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Lynne Cook Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Rebekah Simmons BEAUMONT CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Patrick Lopez Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Lindsey Garcia Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Corinna Daering Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Adrienne Lynk Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Maria Ramirez Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Kiani Tafoya Beaumont CA 92335 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Desiree Ward Palm Springs CA 92262 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Pandora EI-Daggag Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Cheryce Cobbs Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Gloria Jones Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Norma Rendon Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Adrina Flores Riverside CA 92503 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Linda Earls Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Tony Mendoza Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Lora Gilkey Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
130
Teri Henthorn Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Megan Frye Cherry Valley CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Lyzethe Polania Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Martha Van Rooijen Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Julia Dolbee Fort George G MMD 20755 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Raymond Gayton-Jacob Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Amy Palmer Los Angeles CA 90026 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Connie Mendoza Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 lmeld Steward Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Sherae Stmarie Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Lori Molter Bullhead City AZ 86442 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Lyndsay Scarfo Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Daniel Flanagan Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Renee Reeder Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Duu Ray Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Lesly Gomez Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Angelica Padilla Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Danielle Hale San Bernardino CA 92410 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Linda Jimenez Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Maria Molina Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Marlena Barba Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Ashley Calderon Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Janice Hilpert Riverside CA 92509 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Diane Peterson Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Leah Davis Corona CA 92879 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Iliana Delrio Riverside CA 92507 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Joan Murillo Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Colleen Mundy Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Mony Munoz Fontana CA 92335 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Angel Leon Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Lydianna Cortez Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Susan Taniguchi Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Cindy Garcia Calimesa CA 92320 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Mical Cisterna Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
131
yasenia Cruz Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Silvia Morales Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Priscilla Gadiano Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Alicia Miller Yucaipa CA 92399 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Christine Mendoza Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Cindy Anguiano Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Teri MeyersKelrnan Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Kevin Henderson Banning CA 922220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Christie Lane Tucson AZ 85705 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Blanca Aguilar Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Destenie Aguilar Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Omar Aguilar Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Fernando Ortiz Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Nancy Maher Mesa AZ 85201 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Becky Sanchez Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Betty Harrison Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Karen Reed Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Pamela Dopf Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Lynette Cheek Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Marie Feuer Yucaipa CA 92399 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Sandra Burgan Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Elisa Viramontes Hinojosa San Marino CA 91108 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Angie Trammell Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Theresa Tafoya Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Kevin Soto Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Sommer Garner Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Sarah Pond San Bernardino CA 92404 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Kesia West Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Lujan Catuegno Yucaipa CA 92399 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Evelyn Sharp Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Sandra Escalera Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Paul Boyle San Jose CA 95123 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Mikelyn Bridges Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Cat Thomas Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
132
Margo Gaynor Pomona CA 91766 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Cynthia Flanagan Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Nela Lopez Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Nicole Adams Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Brandon Davis Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Breanna Summers Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Nancy Hereford Riverside CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 krystle steele Fontana CA 92337 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Elizabeth Fesmire Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Curtis Owens Hemet CA 92544 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Veronica Bagley Los Angeles CA 90004 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Lauren Garcia Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Marie Macias Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Nikki Mogus Encinitas 92024 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Penny Mackenzie Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Karen Chavez Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Angela Macias Lake Havasu City AZ 86403 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Margaret Esqueda Riverside CA 92504 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Joseph Garcia Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Kathie Jenni Beaumont MT 92223 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Maria Diaz Norco CA 92860 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Paula Cranfill Cathedral City CA 92234 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Angelica Topete Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Deborah Bisel Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Henry Diane Albuquerque NM 87114 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Karina Alaniz Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Jenny Olvera Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Debra Ledford Riverside CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Synthya Mead Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Valerie Pyatt Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Alisyn Garza Moreno Valley CA 92557 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Margaret Lisanics Yucaipa CA 92399 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Jairo Trejo Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Donna Stark Norco CA 92374 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
133
Rayanne Lavanway Yucaipa CA 92399 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Jennifer Mitchell Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Tee Lynn Temecula CA 92591 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Francesca Batten Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Holly Sanchez Yucaipa CA 92399 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Gia Sanchez Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Araceli Nunez Florence KY 41042 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Guadalupe Torres-Candelas Riverside CA 92505 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 DANIELLE DION Riverside CA 92504 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024 Julia Miller Banning CA 92337 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Deborah Newsom Banning CA 92220 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Annie Safai Riverside CA 92522 us 10/8/2024 10/8/2024
Karen Alvarez Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/9/2024 10/9/2024
Sydney Loe Banning CA 92220 us 10/9/2024 10/9/2024
Mary Mcgough Banning CA 92220 us 10/9/2024 10/9/2024
Leanne Reed Riverside CA 92504 us 10/9/2024 10/9/2024
Patricia Maxwell Fontana CA 92337 us 10/9/2024 10/9/2024 Gregg Ethier Cathedral City CA 92234 us 10/9/2024 10/9/2024 Vanessa Armas Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/9/2024 10/9/2024
Katrina Rosado Banning CA 92220 us 10/9/2024 10/9/2024
Jill Alward Banning CA 92220 us 10/9/2024 10/9/2024
Paula Henley Meredith NH 3253 us 10/9/2024 10/9/2024
Judith Soto-Gloth Yucaipa CA 92399 us 10/9/2024 10/9/2024 Trinity Mccallum Banning CA 92220 us 10/9/2024 10/9/2024 Hannah Ketcham Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/9/2024 10/9/2024 Michele Stritzler Banning CA 92220 us 10/9/2024 10/9/2024 Pat Corral! Banning CA 92220 us 10/9/2024 10/9/2024
tina soeten Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/9/2024 10/9/2024
Valerie King Los Angeles CA 90063 us 10/9/2024 10/9/2024 Denis Deleon Big Spring TX 79720 us 10/9/2024 10/9/2024 Stephen Beers Banning CA 92220 us 10/9/2024 10/9/2024
Susan Kelly Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/9/2024 10/9/2024
Leslie Rosado Newark NJ 7108 us 10/9/2024 10/9/2024
Annah Anguiano Banning CA 92220 us 10/9/2024 10/9/2024
134
Shane Otto Pillager MN 56473 us 10/10/2024 10/10/2024
Anna Smith Corona CA 92879 us 10/10/2024 10/10/2024
Rick Diaz Banning CA 92220 us 10/10/2024 10/10/2024
Giselle Sanchez Los Angeles CA 90020 us 10/10/2024 10/10/2024 Rona Luce Yucaipa CA 92399 us 10/10/2024 10/10/2024
Maddie Murdock Manchester CT 6042 us 10/10/2024 10/10/2024 Betty Blythe Banning CA 92220 us 10/10/2024 10/10/2024
Jessica Newquist Yucaipa CA 92399 us 10/10/2024 10/10/2024 Cyndi Baltazar Banning CA 92220 us 10/10/2024 10/10/2024 Gwen Gossett Banning CA 92220 us 10/10/2024 10/10/2024
Holly Dimes Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/10/2024 10/10/2024
Barbara Peterson Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/10/2024 10/10/2024 Kelly Mulligan Banning CA 92220 us 10/10/2024 10/10/2024 Deborah Mrrifield Macomb IL 61455 us 10/10/2024 10/10/2024 Maria Baltzer San Diego CA 92113 us 10/10/2024 10/10/2024 alee siemel Lafayette co 80026 us 10/11/2024 10/11/2024 Mary S. Hutchison Banning CA 92220 us 10/11/2024 10/11/2024 Nala the Kitty us 10/11/2024 10/11/2024
Dawn Coury Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/11/2024 10/11/2024
Patricia Norcutt Banning CA 92220 us 10/11/2024 10/11/2024 Kennie Becerra Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/11/2024 10/11/2024 Kevin Marvin Cherry Valley CA 92223 us 10/11/2024 10/11/2024 Glenda Couvertier Fontana CA 92335 us 10/11/2024 10/11/2024 Donna Sellers ldyllwild CA 92549 us 10/11/2024 10/11/2024 Daniel Roush Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/11/2024 10/11/2024 Mary P Banning CA 92220 us 10/11/2024 10/11/2024
Monica Gill Hamilton OH 45013 us 10/11/2024 10/11/2024
CAROL SMITH Banning CA 92220 us 10/11/2024 10/11/2024
RICHARD BREESE Banning CA 92220 us 10/11/2024 10/11/2024 Clement Jones OH us 10/12/2024 10/12/2024
Jennifer Rombal Lucerne Valley CA 92356 us 10/12/2024 10/12/2024 Randi Justin Fort Lauderdale FL 33319 us 10/12/2024 10/12/2024 Lynn Medvedeff Yucca Valley CA 92284 us 10/12/2024 10/12/2024 Deborah Dearmond Riverside CA 92507 us 10/12/2024 10/12/2024 135
Rachelle Schott Orient OH 43146 us 10/13/2024 10/13/2024 brigitte fiset ste-sophie j5jlm3 Canada 10/13/2024 10/13/2024 Mira Narotam Des Moines IA 50310 us 10/14/2024 10/14/2024 Diana Mitchell Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/14/2024 10/14/2024 Sandra Vizcaino North Las Vegas NV 89032 us 10/14/2024 10/14/2024 Mel Ochal Oak forest IL 60477 us 10/14/2024 10/14/2024
aspen economen Beaumont CA 9223 us 10/14/2024 10/14/2024 Quinn Kappor Media PA 19063 us 10/14/2024 10/14/2024
Gloria Pena Banning CA 92220 us 10/14/2024 10/14/2024
Araceli Martinez Banning CA 92220 us 10/14/2024 10/14/2024 isabella moreno Santacruz CA 95060 us 10/14/2024 10/14/2024 cynthia amu Clovis CA 93619 us 10/14/2024 10/14/2024
Lily Truax Mazeppa MN 55956 us 10/15/2024 10/15/2024
Taharka Omowale Brooklyn NY 11222 us 10/15/2024 10/15/2024 Pedro Vieira New Bedford MA 2740 us 10/15/2024 10/15/2024 susan morrison Banning CA 92220 us 10/15/2024 10/15/2024 Debbie Cram Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/15/2024 10/15/2024
Debra Brown Los Angeles CA 90020 us 10/15/2024 10/15/2024 Gavin Alexander Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/15/2024 10/15/2024 Nancy Schweitzer Las Vegas NV 89110 us 10/15/2024 10/15/2024 Lydia Ayala Ontario CA 91764 us 10/15/2024 10/15/2024
Kevin Ryan Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/15/2024 10/15/2024
Donna Gomez Menifee CA 92584 us 10/15/2024 10/15/2024
Franchesca Berdial Ontario CA 91764 us 10/15/2024 10/15/2024 Marlee Richard Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/15/2024 10/15/2024 Michael Hoffmann Banning CA 92220 us 10/15/2024 10/15/2024 Brenda Gilani Ontario CA 91761 us 10/15/2024 10/15/2024 Andrea D Monrovia CA 91016 us 10/15/2024 10/15/2024
Elizabeth Davidson Yucaipa CA 92399 us 10/15/2024 10/15/2024 Angela Perez Bayonne NJ 7002 us 10/15/2024 10/15/2024
Naomie Shah Hayward CA 94544 us 10/15/2024 10/15/2024
Tamra Macaluso Banning CA 92220 us 10/15/2024 10/15/2024 Claudia Reed Banning CA 92220 us 10/16/2024 10/16/2024
Yvonne E Beeman Banning CA 92220 us 10/16/2024 10/16/2024 136
Teddy Zuppa Bayonne NJ 7002 us 10/16/2024 10/16/2024
Jessica Anderson Ontario CA 91764 us 10/16/2024 10/16/2024 Sommer Andreas whitewater CA 92282 us 10/16/2024 10/16/2024 Kris Petrone Rancho Cucamor CA 91701 us 10/16/2024 10/16/2024 Gail Caswell San Francisco CA 94109 us 10/16/2024 10/16/2024 Renee Whitaker Los Angeles CA 90004 us 10/16/2024 10/16/2024 Angela Lobo Tucson AZ 85713 us 10/16/2024 10/16/2024
Gloria Navan Lawrenceville GA 30042 us 10/17/2024 10/17/2024 Alicia Rodriguez Chula Vista CA 91911 us 10/17/2024 10/17/2024 Victoria Thompson Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/17/2024 10/17/2024 Fabio R Mililani Town HI 96789 us 10/17/2024 10/17/2024 Nancy Miller Beaumont Ca CA 92223 us 10/17/2024 10/17/2024 Melanie Camacho Salinas CA 93905 us 10/17/2024 10/17/2024 Erika Rikhiram Clermont FL 34711 us 10/17/2024 10/17/2024 Gina Oehring Riverside CA 92506 us 10/17/2024 10/17/2024 Susie Reed Hermitage TN 37076 us 10/17/2024 10/17/2024
Alanna Sacco us 10/17/2024 10/17/2024
Madison Boylan Chesapeake OH 45619 us 10/17/2024 10/17/2024 kim burton Clarksville TN 37043 us 10/17/2024 10/17/2024 Stephen Bowens Charlotte NC 28270 us 10/17/2024 10/17/2024 Adena Broadway Martinez Oakland CA 94603 us 10/17/2024 10/17/2024 Julienne LeMaster Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/18/2024 10/18/2024 Ralphie Beam Cumberland MD 21502 us 10/19/2024 10/19/2024 collin wolff chico CA 95988 us 10/19/2024 10/19/2024
Chauntelle Lisa Leavitt Fallbrook CA 92028 us 10/19/2024 10/19/2024 Karina Ramirez Los Angeles CA 90003 us 10/19/2024 10/19/2024 Heather Isaac Vista 92084 us 10/19/2024 10/19/2024
Sherry Dale Calimesa CA 92420 us 10/20/2024 10/20/2024
Levi Milligan Sandwich MA 2563 us 10/20/2024 10/20/2024 Eileen Callanan Milwaukee WI 53217 us 10/21/2024 10/21/2024 Tina Jenkins Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/21/2024 10/21/2024 Mindy A Tummler Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/21/2024 10/21/2024 Dawn Mcneal Fergus Falls MN 56537 us 10/21/2024 10/21/2024 Janis Tummler Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/21/2024 10/21/2024 137
Robert Young Banning CA 92220 us 10/21/2024 10/21/2024
Alisha Sanders Cabazon CA 92230 us 10/21/2024 10/21/2024 Stephanie Colin Banning CA 92220 us 10/21/2024 10/21/2024 Vickie Sellers Banning CA 92220 us 10/21/2024 10/21/2024 Adam Fisher Fresno CA 93704 us 10/21/2024 10/21/2024
Julie Oliverio Ontario CA 91761 us 10/21/2024 10/21/2024 Darla Weidenbener Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/21/2024 10/21/2024 Gregg Levine Astoria NY 11102 us 10/22/2024 10/22/2024
Sheila Orr Banning CA 92220 us 10/22/2024 10/22/2024
Melinda King Louisville KY 40211 us 10/22/2024 10/22/2024 Rebecca Taylor Joliet IL 60436 us 10/22/2024 10/22/2024 Gladis Berkowitz Banning CA 92220 us 10/22/2024 10/22/2024 joseph asturino Banning CA 92220 us 10/22/2024 10/22/2024 ShayaJay us 10/22/2024 10/22/2024
Joan Delaney Banning CA 92220 us 10/22/2024 10/22/2024
Alexandria Zaragoza Banning CA 92220 us 10/22/2024 10/22/2024 Rex Rosal Jacksonville FL 32244 us 10/22/2024 10/22/2024 J.T. Smith Sellersville PA 18960-1422 us 10/22/2024 10/22/2024 Tim Ousley Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/22/2024 10/22/2024
Jenny Garner Spring TX 77373 us 10/22/2024 10/22/2024
Antonia Little Germantown MD 20875 us 10/23/2024 10/23/2024 Christine Miller Cooper city FL 33328 us 10/23/2024 10/23/2024 lauren schexnayder baton rouge 70817 us 10/23/2024 10/23/2024 Tina Parker Riverside CA 92505 us 10/23/2024 10/23/2024 Leah Maschak Milwaukee WI 53222 us 10/23/2024 10/23/2024 Anjie Williams Kokomo North e IN 46901 us 10/23/2024 10/23/2024 Megan Baskett Waxahachie TX 75165 us 10/23/2024 10/23/2024 Ulrike Mahan Marquette Ml 49855 us 10/23/2024 10/23/2024 Leah Chapman Atlanta GA 30319 us 10/23/2024 10/23/2024
Ellie Easterling Huntsville AL 35801 us 10/23/2024 10/23/2024 Chris Vanpelt Jackson 8527 us 10/23/2024 10/23/2024
Lisa Seitz San Antonio TX 78237 us 10/24/2024 10/24/2024 Cynthia Allen Lawre GA 30043 us 10/24/2024 10/24/2024
Carolann Hatten Beaumont CA 92223 us 10/24/2024 10/24/2024 138
T Hank Blank GU 22656 us 10/24/2024 10/24/2024
Amelia Boone North Attleboro 2760 us 10/24/2024 10/24/2024 Virginia McArtor Canton OH 44709 us 10/24/2024 10/24/2024 Christina Friday Houston TX 77020 us 10/24/2024 10/24/2024 Raj Perry Los Angeles CA 90047 us 10/24/2024 10/24/2024 Teresa Salazar Menifee CA 92584 us 10/25/2024 10/25/2024 taighen stanton Framingham MA 1701 us 10/25/2024 10/25/2024 Tammy Coble Royse City TX 75189 us 10/25/2024 10/25/2024 Christine Garsha Show Low AZ 85901 us 10/25/2024 10/25/2024 Susan Gillette Winchester CA 92596 us 10/25/2024 10/25/2024 Adrian Romo Jr Fremont CA 94555 us 10/25/2024 10/25/2024 unholychlld_ ash us 10/26/2024 10/26/2024
Sheri Russell Jasper GA 30143 us 10/26/2024 10/26/2024
Sol Ehrlich New York NY 10009 us 10/26/2024 10/26/2024
Patricia Martino Yucaipa CA 92399 us 10/26/2024 10/26/2024 Karen Gunzenhauser Milford CT 6460 us 10/26/2024 10/26/2024 Suzanna McMahan Ridgeland MS 39157 us 10/26/2024 10/26/2024 Kathryn Myrman Yucaipa 92399 us 10/27/2024 10/27/2024
Breanna King Oswego NY 13126 us 10/27/2024 10/27/2024
Esmeralda Espinoza Waterford Ml 48328 us 10/27/2024 10/27/2024 Nina Wasuta-Moore Hawthorne CA 90250 us 10/27/2024 10/27/2024 Kyle schultz Bothell WA 98012 us 10/28/2024 10/28/2024
trini garza San Benito TX 78586 us 10/28/2024 10/28/2024 Gordon Poston Kingstree SC 29556 us 10/28/2024 10/28/2024 Ashlyn Fitzgerald Solon OH 44139 us 10/28/2024 10/28/2024 david sprinkle mobile AL 36608 us 10/28/2024 10/28/2024 Kaiden Jenkins fayetteville NC 28312 us 10/29/2024 10/29/2024 Beckee Taylor Jefferson TX 75657 us 10/29/2024 10/29/2024 Joyce Herman Springfield VA 22153 us 10/29/2024 10/29/2024 Chasity Braud Natchitoches LA 71457 us 10/29/2024 10/29/2024 Paul Markillie Grand Blanc Tolh Ml 48439 us 10/30/2024 10/30/2024 Stephanie K. Malcom Springfield IL 62702 us 10/30/2024 10/30/2024 Maryjane Adaraa Houston TX 77024 us 10/31/2024 10/31/2024 Melissa Barrera New York NY 10023 us 10/31/2024 10/31/2024 139
John Castiglia Oxford NJ 7863 us 10/31/2024 10/31/2024
Susyn Klein Kingman AZ 86401 us 10/31/2024 10/31/2024
Jennifer lambert New Haven IN 46774 us 10/31/2024 10/31/2024 mlchele ballachino Stow NY 14785 us 10/31/2024 10/31/2024 Lisa Chisenall Scottsboro AL 35769 us 11/1/2024 11/1/2024 Michelle Petersen Mesa AZ 85213 us 11/1/2024 11/1/2024 lzila Shea Albert us 11/1/2024 11/1/2024
michael dark Albany OR 97321 us 11/1/2024 11/1/2024
Jean VanEtten Burlington WA 98233 us 11/1/2024 11/1/2024 Stacy Stever Kansas City MO 64114 us 11/1/2024 11/1/2024 Andrea Chewning Texarkana TX 75503 us 11/1/2024 11/1/2024 Dolores Matthys Gearhart OR 97138 us 11/1/2024 11/1/2024 Jerry Bear Albuquerque NM 87198 us 11/1/2024 11/1/2024
CRYSTAL MARSHALL Howland OH 44484 us 11/1/2024 11/1/2024 Donald wleklinski Terre Haute IN 47803 us 11/1/2024 11/1/2024 Nicole Tupitza Erie PA 16506 us 11/2/2024 11/2/2024
Eric Engkjer Los Angeles CA 90036 us 11/2/2024 11/2/2024 Anthony Denzin Des Moines IA 50322 us 11/2/2024 11/2/2024 Stephanie Gossett Salt Lake City UT 84104 us 11/3/2024 11/3/2024 Jamie Valkovci Seymour IN 47250 us 11/3/2024 11/3/2024
Rosemary Jackson Borden IN 47106 us 11/4/2024 11/4/2024 Lore Scherer Brandon MS 39043 us 11/4/2024 11/4/2024
Jacob Smith us 11/4/2024 11/4/2024
james weisfeld Sheboygan WI 53083 us 11/4/2024 11/4/2024 Carlos Madal Reston VA 20190 us 11/5/2024 11/5/2024
Diane Harrington Kansas City KS 66111 us 11/6/2024 11/6/2024 Kaitlyn A Gauntt Mexia TX 76667 us 11/6/2024 11/6/2024
Erica Greene Morristown TN 37814 us 11/6/2024 11/6/2024 Marian Mettri Camp Hill PA 17011 us 11/7/2024 11/7/2024 Niki Fuller Grants Pass OR 97526 us 11/7/2024 11/7/2024 Felicia Lee Pharr TX 78577 us 11/7/2024 11/7/2024
Yvette Figueroa Ontario CA 91764 us 11/7/2024 11/7/2024 Yedidyah Levine Silver Spr
ing MD 20910 us 11/7/2024 11/7/2024
Lae'Launie Marcano Tampa FL 33605 us 11/7/2024 11/7/2024 140
Cristal Perez Glennville GA 30427 us 11/7/2024 11/7/2024 Amy Hernandez Minneapolis MN 55440 us 11/7/2024 11/7/2024 Isabel Rodriguez Oceanside CA 92057 us 11/8/2024 11/8/2024 Jeanne Lestrange scotch plains NJ My gr gr grand US 11/8/2024 11/8/2024 Ruth Castillo Bowie MD 20720 us 11/8/2024 11/8/2024
Lorrie Burrows Banning CA 92220 us 11/8/2024 11/8/2024
Astrid Benites Atlanta GA 30301 us 11/8/2024 11/8/2024
Mario Carrillo Dallas TX 75234 us 11/8/2024 11/8/2024
ROCIO MURGUIA Fairfield 94533 us 11/8/2024 11/8/2024
Keyli Rivera Decatur GA 30034 us 11/8/2024 11/8/2024
Isaac Riegel Los Angeles CA 90060 us 11/8/2024 11/8/2024 Sapphire_ Draws us 11/8/2024 11/8/2024
Susan Ferguson Kansas City MO 64112 us 11/8/2024 11/8/2024 denise caldera galena park TX 77547 us 11/8/2024 11/8/2024 Denisse Suchll Alton TX 78573 us 11/8/2024 11/8/2024
Tay Rando Yonkers NY 10705 us 11/8/2024 11/8/2024
Sheyla Rodriguez Miami FL 33166 us 11/8/2024 11/8/2024
Yanisley Rojas Tampa FL 33613 us 11/8/2024 11/8/2024
Maria Vazquez Houston TX 77018 us 11/9/2024 11/9/2024
Sydney Pipkin us 11/9/2024 11/9/2024
Lennys Jordan Houston TX 77084 us 11/9/2024 11/9/2024
April Ramirez El Paso TX 79907 us 11/9/2024 11/9/2024
Taylor Morrissey Cottonwood CA 96022 us 11/9/2024 11/9/2024 Deanna Mccluskey Flint Ml 48507 us 11/9/2024 11/9/2024
Candace Norton New Britain CT 6051 us 11/9/2024 11/9/2024 Anonymous Anonymous Piedmont SC 29673 us 11/9/2024 11/9/2024 Daniela Martin us 11/9/2024 11/9/2024
LB ormond beach FL 32174 us 11/9/2024 11/9/2024
Keon Mcclinton Springfield VA 22152 us 11/9/2024 11/9/2024 Elizabeth Cebrian Reston VA 20190 us 11/9/2024 11/9/2024 Carly Lakes us 11/10/2024 11/10/2024
Nevaeh DeKeyser Green Bay WI 54302 us 11/10/2024 11/10/2024 Ashlee Parker South Jordan UT 84095 us 11/10/2024 11/10/2024 Oscar Velasco Compton CA 90221 us 11/10/2024 11/10/2024 141
Kelly Snell Rochester NY 14611 us 11/10/2024 11/10/2024 Rihanna Stewart Dayton OH 45403 us 11/10/2024 11/10/2024 Andy Guerrero Pueblo co 81004 us 11/10/2024 11/10/2024
Cassandra Matson Crows Landing CA 95313 us 11/11/2024 11/11/2024 Shane Parris Maysville GA 30558 us 11/11/2024 11/11/2024 madge nazer New York NY 10001 us 11/11/2024 11/11/2024
Jasmine Oldham Louisville IL 62858 us 11/11/2024 11/11/2024 Marcie travers-Barth Chaumont NY 13622 us 11/12/2024 11/12/2024 Haris Rafique Los Angeles CA 90014 us 11/12/2024 11/12/2024 Orialys Ramirez Louisville KY 40219 us 11/12/2024 11/12/2024 142
CITY OF BANNING
STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Cheryl Stafford, Finance Manager
Lincoln Bogard, Administrative Services Director
MEETING DATE: December 10, 2024
SUBJECT: Receive and File Accounts Payable and Payroll Warrants Issued in the Month of October 2024
RECOMMENDATION:
Receive and file the warrants for period ending October 31, 2024, per California Government Code Section 37208.
BACKGROUND:
Staff compiles a monthly report to include accounts payable and payroll warrants issued.
JUSTIFICATION:
Description Payment # Amount Total Amount
Checks:
Checks Issued During Month 192957-193411 $2,095,774.98
Voided/Reissue Check $ 0.00
Check Total $2,095,774.98
Wires Total 1154-1157 $4,665,161.45
ACH Payments: 9008054-9008086
Payroll Direct Deposit 10/04/2024 $ 589,894.70
Payroll Direct Deposit 10/18/2024 $ 606,651.71
Other Payments $1,221,022.13
ACH Total $2,417,568.54
Payroll Checks: 13689-13710
Payroll-Regular 10/04/2024 $ 2,617.52
Payroll-Manual 10/06/2024 $ 2,745.50
Payroll-Regular 10/18/2024 $ 3,520.47
Payroll Check Total $ 8,883.49
143
Total Warrants Issued for
October 2024
$ 9,187,388.46
FISCAL IMPACT:
No fiscal impact.
ALTERNATIVES:
Receive and file the warrants for period ending October 31, 2024.
BUDGETED?:
No
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:
No
ATTACHMENTS:
1. Attachment 1 - Fund List_Updated 10.11.23.pdf
2. Attachment 2-Warrant Report October 2024.pdf
3. Attachment 3-Warrant Report Detail October 2024.pdf
4. Attachment 4-Void Check Log, Payroll Log and Payroll Registers.pdf 144
General Fund Special Revenue Capital Improvement Enterprise Enterprise Internal Service Sucessor Agency Agency Funds Funds Funds Funds-BUA Funds Funds Funds
General Fund (001) Departments (002) Developer Deposit (400) Police Facilities Development (670) Electric Fund (660) Water (702) Fleet Maintenance (805) Redevelopment Obligation- - (1000) City Council (005) Successor Agency Admin (410) Fire Facilities Development - (7000) Electric (661) Water Capital Facilities (700) Risk Management Retirement - (1200) City Manager (100) Gas Tax Street (420) Traffic Control Facility - (7010) Generation & Trans. (662) Irrigation Water Fund - (5020) Workers Compensation (810) Sucessor Housing Agency (101) Measure A Street (421) Ramsey/Highland Signal (672) Rate Stability/Debt Service Reserve (663) BUA Water Capital Project - (5030) Unemployment Insur. (830) Debt Service Successor Agncy (102) RMRA (SB1) Gas Tax (430) General Facilities (673) Electric Improvement (669) BUA Water Debt Service - (5040) Liability Insurance (840) Bond Exp. Agreement - (221) ATWEL #2020-02 CFD
(360) Sun Lakes CFD #86-1
(365) Wilson Street #91-1 AD
(370) Area Police Computer
(375 Fair Oaks #2004-01-AD
(376) Cameo Homes
- (1210) Economic Development
- (1220) Public Information
- (1300) Human Resources
- (1400) City Clerk
(103) SB 300 Street (444) Wilson Median Fund (674) Electric Revenue Bond Project - (5300) City Attorney (BEA) Project -
(104) Article 3 Sidewalk (451) Park Development Fund (675) Public Benefit (680) Wastewater (841) Bond Exp. Agreement - - (1500) Elections
(1800) City Attorney
(110) CDBG (470) Capital Improvement (678) Electric Revenue Bond Debt Service (681) Wastewater Capital Facility (703) Information Systems Services
(704) Building Maintenance
(705) Support Services
(761) Utility Billing Admin.
(BEA) Low/Mod
- (1900) Fiscal Services
(111) Landscape Maintenance (475) Fair Oaks #2004-01-AD (682) Wastewater Tertiary - (3100) Account & Collections
- (1910) Purchasing & AP
(132) Air Quality Improvement (600) Airport Fund (683) BUA Wastewater Capital Project - (3110) Meter Reading
(140) Asset Forfeiture/Police (610) Transit Fund (685) State Revolving Loan - (2060) TV Government Access
- (2200) Police
(148) Supplemental Law- - (5800) Fixed Route (689) BUA Wastewater Debt Service Enforcement - (5850) Dial A Ride
(150) State Park Bond (690) Refuse Fund
(190) Housing Authority
(200) Special Donation
(201) Sr. Center Activities
(202) Animal Control Reserve
(203) Police Volunteer
(222) Federal Funds
(300) City Administration-
COP Debt Service
- (2210) Dispatch
- (2300) Animal Control
- (2400) Fire
- (2700) Building Safety
- (2740) Code Enforcement
- (2800) Planning
- (3000) Engineering
- (3200) Building Maintenance
- (3600) Parks
- (4000) Recreation
- (4010) Aquatics
- (4020) Day care
- (4050) Senior Center
- (4060) Sr. Advisory Board
- (4500) Central Services
- (4800) Debt Service
- (5400) Community Enhancement
Budget Processes, Policies & Fund Structure
The following depicts the City's budgeted funds and how they fit in the organization for budget and accounting purposes. Note that departments in the General Fund may also have budget responsibility for other funds.
Appropriated Funds
Governmental Funds Proprietary Funds Fiduciary Funds
Black = Major - Blue = Non-Major - Red = Retired Funds FY 20-21 145
City of Banning
Warrant List October 2024
Warrant
Number Vendor Name Warrant Amount
1154 RIVERSIDE PUBLIC UTILITIES 1,623,165.19
1155 U.S. BANK 1,612,031.26
1156 U.S. BANK 380,625.00
1157 RIVERSIDE PUBLIC UTILITIES 1,049,340.00
192957 AMAZON BUSINESS 2,878.40
192958 ANIXTER, INC 1,107.67
192959 ATWORK PERSONNEL SERVICES 1,201.54
192960 AUTO GLASS NOW 651.66
192961 BAKER &, ROBERT D 20.60
192962 BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER 332.62
192963 BENTLEY SYSTEMS, INC 4,580.00
192964 BROWN, JOHN F 58.59
192965 CA. ST. DEPT. OF CONSERVATION 4,208.38
192966 CASTRO, DAVID 250.00
192967 CDW GOVERNMENT, LLC 731.50
192968 CINTAS CORPORATION 1,586.90
192969 CONCENTRA MEDICAL CENTERS 161.00
192970 CORTEZ-JASSO, VICTOR 250.00
192971 COUTS HEATING & COOLING, INC 894.85
192972 D&M JOB INC. 1,206.80
192973 DIAMOND HILLS CHEVROLET BUICK GMC 239.95
192974 ELITE FIRE PROTECTION, INC 505.00
192975 ERICKSON HALL CONSTRUCTION 210.43
192976 FAST LUBE & TUNE 369.93
192977 FERGUSON ENTERPRISES LLC #1089 35.89
192978 FERRELLGAS LP 705.45
192979 FISHER, ROBERT 102.55
192980 FLORES &, FRANCISCO S 46.03
192981 FLYNN, SHERI 115.25
192982 FUENTES, RAMON 288.75
192983 GRAINGER 27.93
192984 HDL COREN & CONE 695.00
192985 HOME DEPOT #8987 122.25
192986 IBEW LOCAL 47 RETIREE MEDICAL TRUST 2,907.50
192987 INDEPENDENT REVIEW INVESTIGATIONS 1,650.00
192988 ISAEFF, DALE M 138.64
192989 JOHNSON, QUINCY 59.71
192990 JP NELSON & SONS 680.43
192991 LEWIN, DEBORAH 2,400.00
192992 LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMORE 4,779.50
192993 MUNOZ, MARIBEL 192.39
192994 NIETO, FRANCISCO 16.50
192995 OPENGOV, INC 999.00
192996 PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. 3,019.13
192997 PARS 337.60
192998 PARTS AUTHORITY 85.23
192999 POULTER, HANNAH 459.00
193000 POULTER, HANNAH 898.75
193001 PRESCOTT, KEVIN 615.00
193002 ROEBUCK, ALYSSA 33.00
1 146
City of Banning
Warrant List October 2024
Warrant
Number Vendor Name Warrant Amount
193003 RUELAS, ELIAS 150.00
193004 SANCHEZ, ALBERTO 115.25
193005 SCPPA 14,365.40
193006 SERVIAM BY WRIGHT LLP 9,773.39
193007 SMART & FINAL 132.30
193008 SMITH, BRANDON 288.75
193009 SORIANO, NATLLELY 0.00
193010 SOUTH COAST AIR QUALITY 331.92
193011 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON 4,156.29
193012 TESSER, DANA 388.04
193013 THESIER, DEREK 104.30
193014 U.S. BANK 5,500.00
193015 UNDERGROUND SERVICE ALERT 345.94
193016 WALLACE, COLLEEN 41.47
193017 WALLACE, COLLEEN 115.25
193018 WASTE MANAGEMENT 0F THE IE 727.30
193019 WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC 371.74
193020 WILLDAN FINANCIAL SERVICES 782.20
193021 XENIA PACIFIC, INC 245.67
193022 YUNEX, LLC 2,694.01
193023 A.C. PROPANE 472.15
193024 AMAZON BUSINESS 1,760.69
193025 AMERICAN FIDELITY ASSURANCE 25,445.18
193026 ANIXTER, INC 9,488.39
193027 AURIGA CORPORATION 7,030.00
193028 BABCOCK LABORATORIES, INC 8,580.76
193029 BANNING POLICE OFFICERS ASSOC. 2,960.30
193030 BEAUMONT CHERRY VALLEY WATER 2,781.25
193031 BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER 460.95
193032 BENHAR, CHANDA 99.00
193033 CALIFORNIA LAW ENFORCE ASSN 1,152.00
193034 CDW GOVERNMENT, LLC 1,309.42
193035 CELL BUSINESS EQUIP-LEASING 821.50
193036 CICCS 1,068.27
193037 CINTAS CORPORATION 1,196.93
193038 CITY OF BANNING (BNG) 185.89
193039 CITY OF BANNING UTILITIES OPV 2,318.03
193040 CIVICPLUS 4,500.00
193041 CONCENTRA MEDICAL CENTERS 45.00
193042 CORE & MAIN, LP 1,556.02
193043 CUSTOM TROPHIES & UNEEK AWARDS 1,115.21
193044 CYBERTIME NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS 699.00
193045 DEUSENBERRY, DANIEL 16.50
193046 ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR 141.77
193047 EXECUTIVE FACILTIES SERVICES INC 17,838.80
193048 FAST LUBE & TUNE 139.97
193049 FLINT, AUSTIN 250.00
193050 FOSTER, SCOTT 34.50
193051 FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 473.74
193052 GARDA CL WEST INC 1,258.79
2 147
City of Banning
Warrant List October 2024
Warrant
Number Vendor Name Warrant Amount
193053 GAS COMPANY, THE 157.01
193054 GRAINGER 678.97
193055 HAZEN AND SAWYER 2,830.75
193056 HOME DEPOT #8987 2,037.79
193057 I.B.E.W. LOCAL 47 10,501.65
193058 I.B.E.W. LOCAL 47 (PAC) 48.00
193059 INFOSEND, INC 3,041.77
193060 JEWS, NICOLE 259.96
193061 JOE A GONSALVES & SON 3,850.00
193062 KIMLEY-HORN AND ASSOCIATES, INC 11,255.00
193063 LOPEZ, MARISOL 68.25
193064 MARIPOSA LANDSCAPES, INC 1,963.44
193065 MARTINEZ, ROBERT 307.50
193066 MC CALL'S METER SALES 743.28
193067 MILSOFT UTILITY SOLUTIONS, INC 5,129.00
193068 NHA ADVISORS, LLC 10,925.00
193069 NOTTINGHAM, MICHAEL 288.75
193070 N2W ENGINEERING, INC 24,817.50
193071 OERTEL, ERICH 407.00
193072 ONLINE INFORMATION SERVICES 1,352.62
193073 ORACLE AMERICA INC 17,548.50
193074 PACKHAM & TOOMEY, INC 939.43
193075 PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. 112.36
193076 PRE-PAID LEGAL SERVICES, INC 883.93
193077 PRESS-ENTERPRISE, THE 136.77
193078 RICHARDS WATSON GERSHON 94,130.90
193079 ROEBUCK, ALYSSA 16.50
193080 SAN BERNARDINO PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 2,527.57
193081 SATELLITE PHONE STORE 307.95
193082 SITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY 57.44
193083 SMART & FINAL 520.80
193084 SO CAL JOINT POLE COMMITTEE 1,682.78
193085 SOUTH COAST AIR QUALITY 165.96
193086 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA WEST COAST ELEC 1,317.84
193087 STAPLES BUSINESS ADVANTAGE 196.77
193088 TEC EQUIPMENT, INC 406.22
193089 THOMPSON COBURN, LLP 3,261.89
193090 TRENCH SHORING COMPANY 313.00
193091 VANCE CORPORATION 44,731.53
193092 VESTIS SERVICES LLC 201.50
193093 VIGILANT LLC 2,977.38
193094 VIRTUAL PROJECT MANAGER, LLC 2,000.00
193095 WALKER, BRIAN 16.50
193096 WASTE MANAGEMENT 0F THE IE 9,377.91
193097 WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC 483.26
193098 WESTERN WATER WORKS SUPPLY CO 29.74
193099 WILDLIFE CONTROL SERVICE INC 2,500.00
193100 WILLDAN ENGINEERING 700.00
193101 ZENNER PERFORMANCE METERS, INC 8,411.22
193102 ALL STAR ELITE SPORTS 175.81
3 148
City of Banning
Warrant List October 2024
Warrant
Number Vendor Name Warrant Amount
193103 AMAZON BUSINESS 972.46
193104 AMERICAN FORENSIC NURSES 1,174.17
193105 ARCE, PAUL 84.00
193106 ASBURY ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES DBA 743.48
193107 AT&T CALNET 2 760.12
193108 AT&T MOBILITY LLC 1,717.14
193109 ATWORK PERSONNEL SERVICES 3,624.70
193110 BABCOCK LABORATORIES, INC 626.29
193111 BANNING VETERINARY HOSPITAL 432.25
193112 BEALE &, ANITA SANTA CRUZ 426.86
193113 BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER 503.23
193114 BENHAR, DIANA T 287.00
193115 BERKENSTOCK, MARY 159.61
193116 BIO-TOX LABORATORIES 574.00
193117 BLAIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC 8,245.00
193118 BRASCH, JOHN 155.54
193119 BUSINESS TELECOMMUNICATION 533.06
193120 CALIFORNIA DEPT OF TAX AND FEE ADMN 17,578.00
193121 CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL STATISTICS 550.00
193122 CALIFORNIA PEACE OFFICERS' ASSN 700.00
193123 CANON FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC 332.16
193124 CARNER, EVA L 62.24
193125 CDW GOVERNMENT, LLC 115.25
193126 CELL BUSINESS EQUIPMENT (CBE) 1,230.27
193127 CENTER ELECTRIC SERVICES, INC 3,499.77
193128 CHANDLER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC 2,104.00
193129 CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS 209.29
193130 CHOISNET JR &, NORRIS 113.02
193131 CINTAS CORPORATION 893.18
193132 CITY OF BANNING (BNG) 197.57
193133 CITY OF BANNING UTILITIES OPV 468.02
193134 CODE 3 TECHNOLOGY 11,118.87
193135 COMDIRECT, INC 6,880.00
193136 COOPER &, AMANDA 40.00
193137 CORE & MAIN, LP 18.86
193138 CUSTOM TROPHIES & UNEEK AWARDS 215.50
193139 D&M JOB INC. 188.56
193140 DEGRAVE COMMUNICATIONS INC 2,145.00
193141 DIAMOND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 427.64
193142 DJ TONY 200.00
193143 DOBBINS, DEANN LOUISE 98.00
193144 DUDEK 31,301.59
193145 ENGINEERING RESOURCES OF SO CA 106,427.83
193146 ENTERPRISE FM TRUST 23,550.32
193147 ESPINOZA MARTINEZ, JUAN 219.19
193148 FAST LUBE & TUNE 176.65
193149 FIGUEROA, ROBERT & MONIQUE 198.23
193150 FLYNN, ORION 319.77
193151 FOWLER, ROCKEL 19.74
193152 FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 4,282.20
4 149
City of Banning
Warrant List October 2024
Warrant
Number Vendor Name Warrant Amount
193153 FUN EXPRESS 234.98
193154 GARDA CL WEST INC 86.51
193155 GAS COMPANY, THE 1,142.33
193156 GRAINGER 468.05
193157 GRANADOS, MELISSA A & ROBERT J 20.00
193158 GUTIERREZ, ELIZABETH 82.43
193159 H & L CHARTER CO, INC 3,770.00
193160 HEMET VALLEY TOOL, INC 544.75
193161 HERC RENTALS INC. 416.85
193162 HERNANDEZ, CARLA 665.00
193163 HERNANDEZ, MANUEL & MARIA 198.23
193164 HIX, ROBERT L & EWA 19.57
193165 HOME DEPOT #8987 589.94
193166 HUERTA JR., GILBERT 437.50
193167 HUERTA LOPEZ, TUNNIA A 490.00
193168 IBEW LOCAL 47 RETIREE MEDICAL TRUST 2,915.08
193169 IGLESIAS &, ALEJANDRO 198.23
193170 IMEG CONSULTANTS CORP 12,177.39
193171 INDEPENDENT REVIEW INVESTIGATIONS 2,625.00
193172 INFOSEND, INC 4,886.47
193173 INTEGRITY ARBORIST & ECOSCAPE INC 22,060.00
193174 IPARAGUIRRE, JENNIE 155.54
193175 JAFARPOUR &, AMIR 91.07
193176 JAMES, ROBIN 100.00
193177 JASSO, HERMELINDA V 12.00
193178 JAUREGUI, ROBERTO 16.50
193179 JEREMY D WEINSTEIN 1,995.00
193180 KRAUSE, MARIA 520.00
193181 LAI, LORRAINE F 73.73
193182 LANE, EDWARD 71.82
193183 LAW, WILLIAM J & DEPREA 72.00
193184 LEIGHTRONIX INC 5,376.00
193185 LEXISNEXIS RISK SOLUTIONS 112.55
193186 LOPEZ, MARISOL 71.81
193187 LORANCE-HICKS &, TONI 66.97
193188 MARIPOSA LANDSCAPES, INC 26,177.00
193189 MARTIN &, DEBRA SUSAN 250.00
193190 MCELRATH, DEBBIE 120.00
193191 MESSERER, ELIZABETH & RAY 1,800.00
193192 MIXON, FRANKLEN 16.50
193193 MORAN, TRAVISHONIQUIA 47.48
193194 MORGAN, DEIDRA J 31.50
193195 MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. 9,345.16
193196 MY COI LLC 1,600.00
193197 NASH, ERIC 76.57
193198 NEARMAP US INC 12,000.00
193199 ONESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS 1,958.09
193200 ORACLE AMERICA INC 12,806.43
193201 P&P UNIFORMS 294.11
193202 PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. 135.76
5 150
City of Banning
Warrant List October 2024
Warrant
Number Vendor Name Warrant Amount
193203 PARS 369.79
193204 PASS EDA 150.00
193205 PATTON, CAROLINE 164.63
193206 PHEBUS &, DAVID 215.22
193207 PINNACLE PETROMLEUM INC 27,712.03
193208 PIONEER REALTY 197.52
193209 POP, PETER & LINDA 173.24
193210 POULLARD-MILES, HALEII 198.23
193211 POULTER, HANNAH 16.50
193212 PRESCOTT, KEVIN 16.50
193213 PRESS-ENTERPRISE, THE 667.97
193214 PULVER, JODEANE V 255.50
193215 RAILROAD MANAGEMENT CO, LLC 3,601.93
193216 RIV. CO. DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL 1,922.23
193217 ROCKWELL, AMBER 71.25
193218 SCHOTT, THOMAS H 47.17
193219 SOFTWARE ONE, INC 3,680.23
193220 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON 4,089.56
193221 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS CO 8,135.05
193222 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA WEST COAST ELEC 1,558.14
193223 SPRAGLIN, MICHAEL 50.00
193224 STAGECOACH DAYS ASSOCIATION 570.00
193225 STAPLES BUSINESS ADVANTAGE 966.58
193226 STATE OF CALIFORNIA DOJ 1,820.00
193227 STATEWIDE EMERGENCY SERVICES 546.83
193228 STOCKTON CONSULTING 861.75
193229 SYNAGRO-WWT, INC 15,281.36
193230 TASC 1,209.18
193231 TEC EQUIPMENT, INC 363.91
193232 TERMINIX COMMERCIAL 120.00
193233 TURBO DATA SYSTEMS INC 151.44
193234 URENA, ANDREW 57.07
193235 VALENCIA, CARMEN 30.00
193236 VESTIS SERVICES LLC 100.75
193237 VISION SECURITY SYSTEMS 2,355.00
193238 WELLS FARGO 22.72
193239 YOUNG, CARLA 71.25
193240 ACOM SOLUTIONS, INC 5,371.00
193241 AED ENERGY SERVICES LLC 18,280.00
193242 AMAZON BUSINESS 2,104.13
193243 AT&T CALNET 2 668.32
193244 AT&T MOBILITY LLC 3,264.34
193245 ATWORK PERSONNEL SERVICES 4,455.13
193246 BABCOCK LABORATORIES, INC 6,682.06
193247 BANNING LEASED HOUSING ASSOC I 127.19
193248 BARBARA SINATRA CHILDREN'S CENTER 231.00
193249 BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER 39.29
193250 BENAVIDES, SUSIE 116.50
193251 BOESS, RICHARD 1,800.00
193252 CALIFORNIA PARK & REC SOCIETY 855.00
6 151
City of Banning
Warrant List October 2024
Warrant
Number Vendor Name Warrant Amount
193253 CDW GOVERNMENT, LLC 94.67
193254 CELL BUSINESS EQUIPMENT (CBE) 78.87
193255 CICCS 61.48
193256 CYBERTIME NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS 2,599.00
193257 D&M JOB INC. 91.59
193258 DALLIN, LLC 77.19
193259 ELITE FIRE PROTECTION, INC 2,914.38
193260 FAST LUBE & TUNE 99.98
193261 FLAGSTAR PUBLIC FUNDING CORP 95,274.81
193262 FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 76.62
193263 GASSMAN, VICTOR 1,200.00
193264 GORBETT, LINDA 1,600.00
193265 GREEN DREAM INTERNATIONAL LLC 1,742.57
193266 H & L CHARTER CO, INC 1,346.75
193267 HERC RENTALS INC. 452.44
193268 HOME DEPOT #8987 337.39
193269 HYDROTEX PARTNERS, LTD 1,451.07
193270 INFOSEND, INC 3,055.40
193271 INNOVATIVE FEDERAL STRATEGIES 14,250.00
193272 JEWS, NICOLE 116.50
193273 JNE POLYGRAPH LLC 2,550.00
193274 KAYAVONG &, RATSALINH 6.27
193275 KEN GRODY FORD REDLANDS 780.88
193276 MILSOFT UTILITY SOLUTIONS, INC 4,500.00
193277 MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC & ELECTRONICS 353.87
193278 MODEL 1 COMMERCIAL VEHICLES 3,643.56
193279 NADING, JOHN 3,000.00
193280 NOR-CAL PUMP & WELL DRILLING INC 365,791.42
193281 NUNEZ, FIDEL 2,400.00
193282 PACKHAM & TOOMEY, INC 970.00
193283 PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. 5,120.25
193284 PARTS AUTHORITY 719.58
193285 PAYPRO ADMINISTRATORS 115.00
193286 PEPPERTREE APARTMENTS 18.00
193287 PIONEER AMERICAS LLC 6,783.92
193288 POULTER, HANNAH 459.00
193289 RAM DEVELOPMENT LLC 93.64
193290 RIVERSIDE COUNTY SHERIFF-PSEC 5,768.44
193291 SCPPA 347.54
193292 SITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY 1,223.83
193293 SOUTH COAST AIR QUALITY 902.38
193294 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA WEST COAST ELEC 1,043.14
193295 STATE OF CALIFORNIA DOJ 2,539.00
193296 SYNAGRO-WWT, INC 4,442.84
193297 TAYLOR, ROBERT M 6.83
193298 TELEPACIFIC COMMUNICATIONS 1,561.74
193299 THE HOUSE OF PORTRAITS INC 880.78
193300 THOMPSON COBURN, LLP 68.33
193301 USABLUEBOOK 404.07
193302 VERIZON WIRELESS SERVICES, LLC 9,515.23
7 152
City of Banning
Warrant List October 2024
Warrant
Number Vendor Name Warrant Amount
193303 VESTIS SERVICES LLC 100.75
193304 VIGILANT LLC 5,364.34
193305 VIRTUAL PROJECT MANAGER, LLC 2,000.00
193306 WALLACE, COLLEEN 116.83
193307 WESTERN WATER WORKS SUPPLY CO 7,176.37
193308 WHITE CAP LP 5,874.58
193309 YUNEX, LLC 2,167.54
193310 ZOLLAR, WILLIAM 2,000.00
193311 AED ENERGY SERVICES LLC 2,115.00
193312 AKHTAR, MUHAMMAD S 88.46
193313 ALBERT A. WEBB ASSOCIATES 34,025.43
193314 ALL STAR ELITE SPORTS 466.86
193315 ALLIED PACIFIC PROP MGMT 69.93
193316 AMAZON BUSINESS 2,150.46
193317 AMS PAVING INC 709.74
193318 ATWORK PERSONNEL SERVICES 4,175.92
193319 AURIGA CORPORATION 2,200.00
193320 BABCOCK LABORATORIES, INC 5,259.88
193321 BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER 653.44
193322 BEAUMONT SAFE & LOCK 134.05
193323 BLUEBEAM, INC 2,340.00
193324 BONICH, HECTOR 513.36
193325 BROWN, EVA OR CHARLES 400.00
193326 BUDD-FALEN LAW OFFICES, LLC. 17,363.17
193327 CALRECYCLE ACCOUNTING 52.20
193328 CAMPBELL, SANDRA 1,800.00
193329 CANON FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC 3,601.82
193330 CASC ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING INC 2,940.00
193331 CDW GOVERNMENT, LLC 59.20
193332 CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS 2,339.91
193333 CINTAS CORPORATION 772.49
193334 CITY OF BANNING (BNG) 197.57
193335 CITY OF BANNING UTILITIES OPV 1,481.16
193336 CORE & MAIN, LP 79.07
193337 CORNERSTONE DEVELOPMENT CO. 2,770.00
193338 CUSTOM TROPHIES & UNEEK AWARDS 659.96
193339 DIAMOND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 456.00
193340 EICHEL, GEORGE 1,500.00
193341 ESPINDOLA &, MATILDE 62.96
193342 ESPITIA, ELIER 92.74
193343 FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 1,010.00
193344 FUN EXPRESS 1,652.14
193345 GAS COMPANY, THE 114.36
193346 GERBER COLLISION & GLASS 11,131.55
193347 H & L CHARTER CO, INC 1,570.00
193348 HAAKER EQUIPMENT COMPANY 851.09
193349 HERNANDEZ, JOSUE 99.00
193350 HOME DEPOT #8987 4,176.02
193351 IBEW LOCAL 47 RETIREE MEDICAL TRUST 2,911.65
193352 INFOSEND, INC 2,170.71
8 153
City of Banning
Warrant List October 2024
Warrant
Number Vendor Name Warrant Amount
193353 JEREMY D WEINSTEIN 332.50
193354 JOE A GONSALVES & SON 3,850.00
193355 KAA PROPERTIES LP 181.65
193356 KIBERA &, MALIC 387.41
193357 KIMLEY-HORN AND ASSOCIATES, INC 35,612.50
193358 KING DAVID EMPIRE LLC 172.55
193359 KINGSBORO, DAVID L 46.90
193360 KOERBEL, ELISABETH 400.00
193361 LOPEZ, MARISOL 587.24
193362 MARIPOSA LANDSCAPES, INC 10,589.97
193363 MARTIN &, DEBRA SUSAN 250.00
193364 MC AVOY & MARKHAM 25,005.78
193365 MENDOZA, JAIRO 9.29
193366 MERLIN JOHNSON CONSTRUCTION, INC 1,594.52
193367 MIKULJAN, MARINKA 400.00
193368 MONK, JOVITA & GALE 4.06
193369 MUNOZ, MARIBEL 14.34
193370 NHA ADVISORS, LLC 23,643.75
193371 NIETO, FRANCISCO 16.50
193372 ORACLE AMERICA INC 538.41
193373 PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. 1,313.55
193374 PARS 334.09
193375 PARTS AUTHORITY 1,167.41
193376 PASCALE, RALPH 400.00
193377 PLASCENCIA &, RANDY 45.79
193378 POULTER, HANNAH 16.50
193379 POULTER, HANNAH 16.50
193380 POULTER, HANNAH 16.50
193381 REACTION PROPERTIES INC 95.47
193382 RED HAWK SERVICES 5,160.82
193383 REZENDES, DILLON 16.50
193384 RICHARDS WATSON GERSHON 81,654.78
193385 RIVERSIDE, COUNTY OF 147.00
193386 ROBINSON, BRANDON A 88.94
193387 SALAZAR &, HERLINDO 750.33
193388 SAN BERNARDINO CO TAX COLLECTOR 1,620.86
193389 SANCHEZ, ALBERTO 116.83
193390 SERVIAM BY WRIGHT LLP 9,968.88
193391 SMART & FINAL 52.02
193392 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA WEST COAST ELEC 3,359.23
193393 STAFFORD, CHERYL 82.68
193394 STAPLES BUSINESS ADVANTAGE 395.65
193395 STC TRAFFIC INC 15,480.00
193396 TAYANI, DAVID 154.61
193397 TEC EQUIPMENT, INC 408.83
193398 TRENCH SHORING COMPANY 238.00
193399 UTLEY &, CEDRIC 45.51
193400 VANCE CORPORATION 44,802.77
193401 VANCE CORPORATION 223.03
193402 VESTIS SERVICES LLC 100.75
9 154
City of Banning
Warrant List October 2024
Warrant
Number Vendor Name Warrant Amount
193403 VISION SECURITY SYSTEMS 10,796.39
193404 WALLACE, COLLEEN 93.47
193405 WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC 777.49
193406 WELDOR'S SUPPLY AND STEEL 28.00
193407 WILBUR'S POWER EQUIPMENT 1,053.17
193408 XENIA PACIFIC, INC 38.79
193409 YIN &, MEI 218.88
193410 168 RAMSEY INVESTMENT LLC 230.18
193411 72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 172,063.20
9008054 CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 7.00
9008055 WELLS FARGO BANK 589,894.70
9008056 WELLS FARGO CARD SERVICES INC 42,645.13
9008057 CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 7.00
9008058 CA. ST. EMPLOYMENT DEV. DEPT. 43,937.07
9008059 INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE 1,161.40
9008060 INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE 225,982.26
9008061 TASC 1,140.41
9008062 WELLS FARGO BANK 300.00
9008063 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 181,216.66
9008064 CA. ST. EMPLOYMENT DEV. DEPT. 228.23
9008065 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 181,035.45
9008066 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 6,677.76
9008067 EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANY 44,681.37
9008068 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 513.34
9008069 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 198.00
9008070 QUADIENT POSTAGE FUNDING 1,000.00
9008071 WINDSTREAM SERVICES, LLC 975.12
9008072 WINDSTREAM SERVICES, LLC 4,620.30
9008073 WINDSTREAM SERVICES, LLC 963.27
9008074 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 161,349.01
9008075 WELLS FARGO BANK 606,651.71
9008076 CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 14.00
9008077 CA. ST. EMPLOYMENT DEV. DEPT. 45,377.44
9008078 INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE 228,459.78
9008079 TASC 1,140.41
9008080 WELLS FARGO BANK 300.00
9008081 EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANY 45,291.04
9008082 CA. ST. BOARD OF EQUAL. - FUEL 626.00
9008083 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 363.70
9008084 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 336.98
9008085 CA. ST. BOARD OF EQUALIZATION 285.00
9008086 CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 189.00
Grand Total 9,178,504.97
Less Voided / Reissued Checks from Prior Period -
Less Voided Checks Prior Period -
Add Payroll Checks 8,883.49
Total Remittance for Month 9,187,388.46
10 155
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 1154 10/17/2024 RIVERSIDE PUBLIC UTILITIES 296 670-7000-331.20-01 INTEREST REVENUE REVENUE REC'D IN SEP 2024 (3,105.58) 670-7000-356.38-10 ENERGY REVENUE REVENUE REC'D IN SEP 2024 (31,159.33) 670-7000-356.38-17 CRR REVENUE REVENUE REC'D IN SEP 2024 (4,269.30) 670-7000-356.38-20 TRANS REVENUE REVENUE REC'D IN SEP 2024 (127,122.71) 670-7010-473.27-09 S&D EXPENSE PAID DURING SEP 2024 51,224.00 670-7010-473.27-50 CAPACITY EXPENSE PAID DURING SEP 2024 1,173,392.26 670-7010-473.27-60 ENERGY EXPENSE PAID DURING SEP 2024 26,952.36 670-7010-473.27-70 TRANS EXPENSE PAID DURING SEP 2024 537,253.49 1155 10/18/2024 U.S. BANK 2686433 669-6300-471.61-18 PRINCIPAL DUE PAYMENT BUA WATER-258228000 1,240,000.00 669-6300-471.62-18 INTEREST DUE PAYMENT BUA WATER-258228000 372,031.26 1156 10/18/2024 U.S. BANK 2697267 689-0000-107.80-00 PRINCIPAL DEPOSIT BUA WWTR 254226000 117,500.00 689-8000-454.61-02 PRINCIPAL DUE PAYMENT BUA WWTR 254226000 235,000.00 689-8000-454.62-02 INTEREST DUE PAYMENT BUA WWTR 254226000 28,125.00 1157 10/21/2024 RIVERSIDE PUBLIC UTILITIES 297 670-7010-473.27-60 ENERGY EXPENSE PAID DURING OCT 2024 (ADD) 1,049,340.00 192957 10/3/2024 AMAZON BUSINESS 11D6-WW1T-6P4R 033108 201-4050-446.36-00 PARTY DECORATIONS/USB 46.30 11JC-D7K1-4FGT 033121 001-4000-461.36-09 SOCCER EQUIPMENT 335.40 11QF-9CJM-477G 033043 675-7020-473.36-00 ELECTRONIC SCOREBOARD 375.92 11TK-KDLG-K4G7 033046 001-3000-442.36-00 FOLDER LABELS 27.98 13QY-64C1-669X 033121 001-4000-461.36-09 LABEL STICKERS/GOAL NETS 16.68 17HG-HNCP-LTWD 033044 670-7000-473.36-00 SEAT CUSH/MANILLA FOLDERS 63.81 193V-X6YH-H4WT 033121 001-4000-461.36-11 GRABBER/TRASH PICKER 152.98 19T6-4K1M-HNPY 033121 001-4000-461.36-09 COLLAPSE/FOLDABLE WAGON 119.05 1CFY-P4HJ-6DCF 033121 001-4000-461.36-09 GAME REPLACEMENT COINS 24.77 1CNT-CQM1-Q6LL 033044 670-7000-473.36-00 MONTHLY PLANNER 12.92 1D9N-VGDM-LRP7 032945 704-3200-412.30-02 TOASTER (2) 123.89 1DWY-1VVT-6JNN 033043 675-7020-473.36-00 OFFICE SUPPLIES 82.81 1GJ1-WHPH-N9YC 033046 001-3000-442.36-00 KLEENEX/OFFICE CHAIR 172.50 1GMV-N91N-7DV6 033121 001-4000-461.36-09 RECHARGEABLE BATTERIES 44.15 1GVQ-NN7M-NDPH 032381 001-2800-441.36-00 OFFICE SUPPLIES 138.74 1HMV-QPWJ-NTGF 033044 670-7000-473.89-48 COMPUTER HARDWARE 291.87 1K3G-9YDK-YKDL 033121 001-4000-461.36-09 RECHARGEABLE BATTERIES 14.20 1K7C-4MMP-6RDQ 033044 670-7000-473.36-00 DATE STAMPS 47.18 1L9M-DXRN-C94X 033121 001-4000-461.36-09 WHISTLE/LANYARD 59.30 1LR3-DK39-36HJ 032945 001-1200-412.36-00 KEYBOARD/MOUSE COMBO 21.54 1MCP-M6T9-4PRQ 033121 001-4000-461.36-09 ACRYLIC PAINT PENS 43.08 1MQD-WMTL-MTRM 033044 670-7000-473.36-00 SEAT CUSHION 157.30 1NR7-Q9JC-17Q9 033044 670-7000-473.36-00 SEAT CUSHION-RETURN (48.48) 1QP4-KQ4K-1HMT 033121 001-5400-446.41-86 HH MONTH DECORATIONS 219.45 1R3Y-XXFC-WXPH 033121 001-4000-461.36-09 PRACTICE JERSEY VEST 81.87 1R7V-K369-PLMH 033044 670-7000-473.36-00 PLANNER (22)-RETURN (279.30) 1RN3-6T7K-VQWV 033043 675-7020-473.36-00 PUSH PINS/THUMB TACKS 23.66 1TLL-X1K6-R4JY 033044 670-7000-473.36-00 ETHERNET SWITCH/WALL MNT 96.96 1VTR-J16N-NXYV 033046 001-3000-442.36-00 TABS/TONER CARTRIDGE 138.31 1VTT-V1CM-1CWX 033108 001-4050-461.36-09 COLLAPSE/FOLDABLE WAGON 140.02 1XPK-QQ7D-GCTT 033121 001-4000-461.36-09 SPRAY PAINT 43.88 1XPM-HLXH-YK6R 033046 001-3000-442.36-00 COFFEE/PENS 42.74 1YN6-3PRC-H714 033046 001-3000-442.36-00 COMMAND STRIPS 14.61 1YWD-VHVH-YCN9 033108 001-4050-461.36-65 THANK YOU GIFTS PENS/GREETING CARDS 32.31 192958 10/3/2024 ANIXTER, INC 5729217-00 033064 670-7000-473.45-02 7651CRS 1,107.67 192959 10/3/2024 ATWORK PERSONNEL SERVICES 291631 033074 001-3000-442.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 09/22/2024 240.31 660-6300-471.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 09/22/2024 360.46
680-8000-454.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 09/22/2024 360.46
702-3800-480.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 09/22/2024 240.31
192960 10/3/2024 AUTO GLASS NOW 2152959 032930 702-3800-480.30-05 WINDSHIELD REPAIR #35 651.66 1 156
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 192961 10/3/2024 BAKER &, ROBERT D 000090687 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000050472 20.60 192962 10/3/2024 BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER 548245 032952 704-3200-412.30-01 SS LAM LOCKS 32.31 548306 032952 100-4900-431.30-13 REDI-MIX CONCRETE 252.91 548320 032952 704-3200-412.30-02 DEADBOLT 47.40
192963 10/3/2024 BENTLEY SYSTEMS, INC 48550995 032594 670-7000-473.30-17 SPIDACALC PPA 4,580.00 192964 10/3/2024 BROWN, JOHN F 000112057 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000010456 58.59 192965 10/3/2024 CA. ST. DEPT. OF CONSERVATION 2023 QTR3 001-2700-442.41-28 SMIP FEES 2023 QTR3 JUL-SEP 2023 1,680.84 2023 QTR4 001-2700-442.41-28 SMIP FEES 2023 QTR4 OCT-DEC 2023 1,521.21 2024 QTR1 001-2700-442.41-28 SMIP FEES 2024 QTR1 JAN-MAR 2024 941.73 2024 QTR2 001-2700-442.41-28 SMIP FEES 2024 QTR2 APR-JUN 2024 64.60 192966 10/3/2024 CASTRO, DAVID EYEWEAR FY25 610-5800-434.25-10 EMPLOYEE EYEWEAR REIMB IBEW GENERAL CASTRO 250.00 192967 10/3/2024 CDW GOVERNMENT, LLC FD31083 033143 001-1900-412.89-48 DOCK RETURN-STURM (371.74) ST41946 033143 001-1900-412.89-48 WORK STATION-CURRY 1,103.24 192968 10/3/2024 CINTAS CORPORATION 4200065352 032937 610-5800-434.25-02 UNIFORM-TRANSIT 119.79 610-5850-434.25-02 UNIFORM-DAR 11.13
4202895057 032937 610-5800-434.25-02 UNIFORM-TRANSIT 119.79 610-5850-434.25-02 UNIFORM-DAR 11.13
4202895144 033161 001-3600-461.25-02 UNIFORM-PARKS 51.13 4203607116 033161 001-3600-461.25-02 UNIFORM-PARKS 51.13 4206507278 032901 702-3800-480.25-02 UNIFORM-FLEET 59.71 4206507303 032953 100-4900-431.25-02 UNIFORM-STREETS 77.92 704-3200-412.25-02 UNIFORM-BUILD MAINT 10.78
4206507353 032937 610-5800-434.25-02 UNIFORM-TRANSIT 119.79 610-5850-434.25-02 UNIFORM-DAR 11.13
4206507499 033256 670-7000-473.25-02 UNIFORM-ELEC 347.22 5226942353 033162 001-4000-461.36-00 FIRST AID SUPPLIES 596.25 192969 10/3/2024 CONCENTRA MEDICAL CENTERS 83995286 001-1300-412.33-32 PRE-EMPLOYMENT PHYSICALS DOT RE-CERT PHYSICALS 116.00 84286281 001-1300-412.33-32 PRE-EMPLOYMENT PHYSICALS DOT RE-CERT PHYSICAL 45.00 192970 10/3/2024 CORTEZ-JASSO, VICTOR EYEWEAR FY25 670-7000-473.25-10 EMPLOYEE EYEWEAR REIMB IBEW UTILITY CORTEZ-JASSO 250.00 192971 10/3/2024 COUTS HEATING & COOLING, INC 10835 032968 704-3200-412.30-21 SERVICE CALL-CITY YARD 894.85 192972 10/3/2024 D&M JOB INC. 16216 033268 001-9600-453.23-02 RESIDENTIAL SVC GUIDE (1000) 1,077.50 16264 033021 001-2800-441.23-02 BUSINESS CARDS-COMM DEV 129.30 192973 10/3/2024 DIAMOND HILLS CHEVROLET BUICK GMC 27026458 032979 702-3800-480.30-05 INSPECTION/LABOR #47 239.95 192974 10/3/2024 ELITE FIRE PROTECTION, INC 58548 032970 001-4000-461.30-02 FIRE SPRINKLER MAINT 505.00 192975 10/3/2024 ERICKSON HALL CONSTRUCTION 000111393 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000060490 210.43 192976 10/3/2024 FAST LUBE & TUNE 117100 033199 702-3800-480.30-05 SMOG INSPECTION 49.99 117104 033199 702-3800-480.30-05 SMOG INSPECTION 69.99
117107 033199 702-3800-480.30-05 SMOG INSPECTION 49.99
117119 033199 702-3800-480.30-05 SMOG INSPECTION 49.99
117123 033199 702-3800-480.30-05 SMOG INSPECTION 49.99
117138 033199 702-3800-480.30-05 SMOG INSPECTION 49.99
117148 033199 702-3800-480.30-05 SMOG INSPECTION 49.99
192977 10/3/2024 FERGUSON ENTERPRISES LLC #1089 SC294 033258 660-6300-471.45-16 SERVICE CHARGE 35.89 192978 10/3/2024 FERRELLGAS LP 1126548128 033261 660-6300-471.36-08 PROPANE 705.45 192979 10/3/2024 FISHER, ROBERT MEALS 10/8-10 001-2200-421.23-06 INTERNAL AFFAIRS SEMINAR MEALS 10/8-10 FISHER 102.55 192980 10/3/2024 FLORES &, FRANCISCO S 000084115 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000012434 46.03 192981 10/3/2024 FLYNN, SHERI MEALS 10/16-18 001-1000-411.23-05 LOCC ANNUAL CONF MEALS 10/16-18 C00020 115.25 192982 10/3/2024 FUENTES, RAMON MEALS 10/6-11 001-2200-421.23-06 RIMSCON 2024 MEALS 10/6-11 FUENTES 288.75 192983 10/3/2024 GRAINGER 9253397187 032942 702-3800-480.38-52 LITHIUM BATTERIES 27.93 192984 10/3/2024 HDL COREN & CONE SIN041449 001-1900-412.33-11 2023-24 ACFR STAT PACKAGE 695.00 192985 10/3/2024 HOME DEPOT #8987 8513525 033131 001-3600-461.30-01 SUPPLIES 122.25 192986 10/3/2024 IBEW LOCAL 47 RETIREE MEDICAL TRUST 20241004 001-0000-204.80-10 PAYROLL SUMMARY 2,907.50 192987 10/3/2024 INDEPENDENT REVIEW INVESTIGATIONS 24-003.2 700-5300-480.33-04 FEES-PROFESSIONAL SRVCS JULY 2024 1,650.00 192988 10/3/2024 ISAEFF, DALE M 000109127 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000050952 138.64 2 157
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 192989 10/3/2024 JOHNSON, QUINCY 000112133 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000057638 59.71 192990 10/3/2024 JP NELSON & SONS 000110285 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000056942 680.43 192991 10/3/2024 LEWIN, DEBORAH 34107-5560 AC 675-7020-473.42-35 REBATE RES CENTRAL AC 2,400.00 192992 10/3/2024 LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMORE 276514 700-5300-480.33-04 BENEFITS ADVICE BA060-00048 4,779.50 192993 10/3/2024 MUNOZ, MARIBEL EYEWEAR FY25 001-1910-412.25-10 EMPLOYEE EYEWEAR REIMB IBEW GENERAL MOU M MUNOZ 192.39 192994 10/3/2024 NIETO, FRANCISCO MEALS 10/1 001-2200-421.23-06 STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS MEALS 10/1 NIETO 16.50 192995 10/3/2024 OPENGOV, INC INV15833 001-1900-412.23-05 OPENGOV CONF ATTENDEE & ADMIN CERTIFICATION 999.00 192996 10/3/2024 PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. 2010916370 032932 702-3800-480.30-05 TOOLS/LABOR #615 1,746.25 2010918454 032932 702-3800-480.30-06 TOOLS/LABOR #615 403.07 2010918856 032932 702-3800-480.38-52 TIRE/RECYCLING FEE #615 734.05 2030241598 032932 702-3800-480.38-52 TIRE/RECYCLING FEE #36 135.76 192997 10/3/2024 PARS 20241004 001-0000-204.25-00 PAYROLL SUMMARY 337.60 192998 10/3/2024 PARTS AUTHORITY 062-653375 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 OIL FILTER #339 49.73 091-338791 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 BEAM WIPER BLADES #211 35.50 192999 10/3/2024 POULTER, HANNAH TUITION AUG24 001-2200-421.25-09 TUITION REIMBURSEMENT BPOA MOU POULTER 459.00 193000 10/3/2024 POULTER, HANNAH MEALS 10/7-18 001-2200-421.23-06 ICI HOMICIDE SCHOOL MEALS 10/7-18 POULTER 898.75 193001 10/3/2024 PRESCOTT, KEVIN MEALS 10/14-25 001-2200-421.23-06 POST ICI CORE COURSE MEALS 10/14-25 PRESCOTT 615.00 193002 10/3/2024 ROEBUCK, ALYSSA MEALS 9/30-10/1 001-2200-421.23-06 PEPPERBALL INSTR/ARMORER MEALS 9/30-10/1 ROEBUCK 33.00 193003 10/3/2024 RUELAS, ELIAS REBATE-FRIDGE 675-7020-473.42-64 HAUL AWAY OF OLD FRIDGE 100.00 675-7020-473.42-65 REFRIGERATOR ENERGY STAR 50.00
193004 10/3/2024 SANCHEZ, ALBERTO MEALS 10/16-18 001-1000-411.23-05 LOCC ANNUAL CONF MEALS 10/16-18 C00016 115.25 193005 10/3/2024 SCPPA 0824 670-7000-473.23-03 APPA-INV-000195908 RESO 2024-087 13,658.16 W ENERGY INST-INV00810111 RESO 20218-089 421.48
WREGIS-INV-WR45344 RESO 20210-124 285.76
193006 10/3/2024 SERVIAM BY WRIGHT LLP 32668 700-5300-480.33-04 1240 WEST RAMSEY 1,133.38 1326 RAMSEY 396.00
1574 LINCOLN 184.80
1979 WEST RAMSEY 5,480.01
3358 RAMSEY 369.60
3800 RAMSEY 316.80
3894 RAMSEY 369.60
4097 RAMSEY 422.40
4104 RAMSEY 652.00
531 HARGRAVE 369.60
GENERAL CODE ENFORCEMENT 79.20
193007 10/3/2024 SMART & FINAL 094077 033138 201-4050-446.36-00 SNACKS/HAPPINESS CAMPAIGN 132.30 193008 10/3/2024 SMITH, BRANDON MEALS 10/7-11 001-2200-421.23-06 RIMSCON 2024 MEALS 10/7-11 SMITH 288.75 193009 10/3/2024 SORIANO, NATLLELY MEALS 10/7-11 001-2200-421.23-06 RIMSCON 2024 MEALS 10/7-11 SORIANO 0.00 193010 10/3/2024 SOUTH COAST AIR QUALITY 4400961 680-8000-454.41-04 EMISSIONS FLAT FEE 165.96 4417657 680-8000-454.41-04 EMISSIONS FLAT FEE 165.96
193011 10/3/2024 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON 181978512SEP24 001-1900-412.23-42 LATE FEE 8/13/24-9/11/24 21.56 660-6300-471.26-04 WELL 9 8/13/24-9/11/24 3,648.98
183084312SEP24 001-1900-412.23-42 LATE FEE 8/13/24-9/11/24 2.38 660-6300-471.26-04 WELL 12 8/13/24-9/11/24 393.11
360580366SEP24 001-1900-412.23-42 LATE FEE 8/13/24-9/11/24 0.54 660-6300-471.26-04 DEL RITA BOOSTER STATION 8/13/24-9/11/24 89.72 193012 10/3/2024 TESSER, DANA 000110955 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000022212 136.41 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000022214 184.34
UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000022216 67.29
193013 10/3/2024 THESIER, DEREK MEALS 10/1-4 001-2200-421.23-05 ARCCOPS MEALS 10/1-4 THESIER 104.30 193014 10/3/2024 U.S. BANK 7482568 669-6300-471.65-08 ADMIN FEES-WATER ENTERPRS REV BONDS 9/1/24-8/31/25 2,750.00 7482774 678-7000-473.65-08 ADMIN FEES-ELEC REFUNDING REV BONDS 9/1/24-8/31/25 2,750.00 193015 10/3/2024 UNDERGROUND SERVICE ALERT 24-250466 100-4900-431.30-13 CA STATE FEE-REG COSTS SEPTEMBER 2024 14.86 660-6300-471.45-08 CA STATE FEE-REG COSTS SEPTEMBER 2024 14.86 3 158
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 193015 10/3/2024 UNDERGROUND SERVICE ALERT 24-250466 670-7000-473.45-05 CA STATE FEE-REG COSTS SEPTEMBER 2024 14.85 24-250840 100-4900-431.30-13 CA STATE FEE-REG COSTS OCTOBER 2024 14.85 660-6300-471.45-08 CA STATE FEE-REG COSTS OCTOBER 2024 14.86 670-7000-473.45-05 CA STATE FEE-REG COSTS OCTOBER 2024 14.86 820240049 100-4900-431.30-13 65 NEW TICKETS SEPTEMBER 2024 43.42 660-6300-471.45-08 65 NEW TICKETS SEPTEMBER 2024 43.42
670-7000-473.45-05 65 NEW TICKETS SEPTEMBER 2024 43.41
920240050 100-4900-431.30-13 63 NEW TICKETS OCTOBER 2024 42.19 660-6300-471.45-08 63 NEW TICKETS OCTOBER 2024 42.18
670-7000-473.45-05 63 NEW TICKETS OCTOBER 2024 42.18
193016 10/3/2024 WALLACE, COLLEEN MILEAGE SEP24 001-1000-411.23-05 COUNCIL MEMBER MEETINGS MILEAGE SEPT 2024 WALLACE 41.47 193017 10/3/2024 WALLACE, COLLEEN MEALS 10/16-18 001-1000-411.23-05 LOCC ANNUAL CONF MEALS 10/16-18 C00013 115.25 193018 10/3/2024 WASTE MANAGEMENT 0F THE IE 7966223-0149-0 670-7000-473.23-54 DELIVERY SPECIAL WASTE DEL BIN # 80064 8/23/24 317.74 DELIVERY SPECIAL WASTE DEL BIN # 8086 8/22/24 317.74
DELIVERY SPECIAL WASTE ENERGY SURCHARGE 91.82
193019 10/3/2024 WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC 5703611 033170 001-4010-461.36-08 HYPOCHLORITE SOLUTIONS 371.74 193020 10/3/2024 WILLDAN FINANCIAL SERVICES 010-59695 033053 375-4900-431.33-19 2004-1 FAIR OAKS ADMIN INV 2OF4 FY24-25 782.20 193021 10/3/2024 XENIA PACIFIC, INC 6391 033009 001-2800-441.23-01 POLO SHIRTS (7) 245.67 193022 10/3/2024 YUNEX, LLC 5610003111 032407 100-4900-431.30-09 TRAFFIC SIGNAL CALL OUTS 2,046.01 90002882 032407 100-4900-431.30-09 TRAFFIC SIGNAL MAINT 648.00 193023 10/10/2024 A.C. PROPANE 7121 033249 810-9700-490.90-59 REGULATOR 472.15 193024 10/10/2024 AMAZON BUSINESS 13RD-QR7D-D4JQ 033032 660-6300-471.41-46 IPAD CASE CREDIT (80.72) 143M-H7KW-XMKV 033002 761-3100-480.36-00 HEADSETS & STORAGE BOXES 94.75 761-3110-480.36-00 HEADSETS & STORAGE BOXES 45.19
17YL-FJKH-1FLD 033043 675-7020-473.41-46 KEEP YOUR KOOL 444.52 19NG-GLKC-CVRP 033032 660-6300-471.41-46 IPAD CASE CREDIT (40.36) 1GTK-9L61-7DYQ 033043 675-7020-473.41-46 PROMOTIONAL ITEM GIVEAWAY 32.31 1JLL-WGKC-CM64 033032 660-6300-471.41-46 IPAD CASE CREDIT (40.36) 1MPF-DT66-4CYM 033043 675-7020-473.41-46 BOAS-COSTUME DECORATION 56.01 1QFV-FX6H-9HD6 033043 675-7020-473.41-46 EVENING IN THE PARK 885.63 1QL1-YH61-31DW 033043 675-7020-473.36-00 FOOT REST 35.55 1WQJ-1K9Q-PCDG 032929 702-3800-480.38-52 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 220.49 1XF7-64GW-GVR7 033032 660-6300-471.36-00 IPAD CASE 77.52 1YLT-NTFX-3166 032929 702-3800-480.38-52 BATTERY 30.16
193025 10/10/2024 AMERICAN FIDELITY ASSURANCE SEPTEMBER 2024 001-0000-204.30-00 WHOLE/TERM LIFE SEPTEMBER 2024 7,494.38 001-0000-204.80-02 CANCER POLICY SEPTEMBER 2024 4,110.76 001-0000-204.80-09 ACCIDENT POLICY SEPTEMBER 2024 3,941.60 001-0000-204.80-11 DISABILITY-SUPP STD SEPTEMBER 2024 6,749.70 001-0000-204.80-12 CRITICAL ILLNESS SEPTEMBER 2024 1,951.44 001-0000-204.80-16 GRP HOSP INDEMITY SEPTEMBER 2024 1,197.30 193026 10/10/2024 ANIXTER, INC 6013750-00 670-0000-131.00-00 NERITINA 1/0 AL TRIPLEX 6 PO NUM 033191 8,080.09 6123396-00 670-0000-131.00-00 SG-4504; GRIP DE SVC PO NUM 033151 197.75 6129619-00 670-0000-131.00-00 K4021C; PHOTO CONTROL PO NUM 033150 746.17 6141545-00 033248 670-7000-473.45-16 NRHDM; 5 IN 1 464.38 193027 10/10/2024 AURIGA CORPORATION 8192 031498 673-7000-473.96-47 TASK 2- ELECTRICAL DESIGN 7,030.00 193028 10/10/2024 BABCOCK LABORATORIES, INC CI40320-0030 032373 680-8000-454.23-32 WASTEWATER ANALYSIS 1,702.17 CI40483-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 COLIFORMS 261.91 CI40486-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 GENERAL PHYSICAL ANALYSIS 86.94 CI40665-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 WATER ANALYSIS 801.09 CI40690-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 WATER ANALYSIS 5,728.65 193029 10/10/2024 BANNING POLICE OFFICERS ASSOC. SEPTEMBER 2024 001-0000-204.50-00 POLICE OFFICER ASSOC DUES SEPTEMBER 2024 2,960.30 193030 10/10/2024 BEAUMONT CHERRY VALLEY WATER 0003940 660-6300-471.27-14 WELL MAINT REIMBURSEMENT ORG INV DATE: 1/31/2021 1,370.54 0005195 660-6300-471.27-14 WELL MAINT REIMBURSEMENT ORG INV DATE: 01/31/24 646.55 0005264 660-6300-471.27-14 WELL MAINT REIMBURSEMENT ORG INV DATE: 02/29/24 385.65 4 159
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 193030 10/10/2024 BEAUMONT CHERRY VALLEY WATER 0005520 660-6300-471.27-14 WELL MAINT REIMBURSEMENT AUGUST 2024 378.51 193031 10/10/2024 BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER 546239 032918 810-9700-490.90-59 PADLOCK/NIFTY NABBER 119.01 547346 033144 001-4000-461.30-02 2X4 PLATEAU CEILING PANEL 86.19 547517 033144 001-4000-461.30-02 CLEANING SUPPLIES 212.66 548501 032952 100-4900-431.36-00 SAN ANGELO BAR 43.09
193032 10/10/2024 BENHAR, CHANDA MEALS 10/21-25 001-2210-421.23-06 COMMUNICATIONS TRAINING MEALS 10/21-25 BENHAR 99.00 193033 10/10/2024 CALIFORNIA LAW ENFORCE ASSN OCTOBER 2024 001-0000-204.80-13 POLICE LTD PREMIUMS OCTOBER 2024 1,152.00 193034 10/10/2024 CDW GOVERNMENT, LLC AA7RU8C 033244 761-3100-480.89-48 WORKSTATION LAPTOP-UB 1,309.42 193035 10/10/2024 CELL BUSINESS EQUIP-LEASING 5030924331 032588 670-7000-473.32-06 5000 FOLDER INSERTER 8/23/24-9/22/24 821.50 193036 10/10/2024 CICCS SEP24 EYE 001-0000-204.80-08 EYEMED VISION APRIL 2024 ADJ (6.66) EYEMED VISION AUGUST 2024 ADJ (6.66)
EYEMED VISION JULY 2024 ADJ (6.66)
EYEMED VISION JUNE 2024 ADJ (6.66)
EYEMED VISION MAY 2024 ADJ (6.66)
EYEMED VISION SEPTEMBER 2024 1,040.09
SEP24 PET 001-0000-204.62-00 PET INSURANCE SEPTEMBER 2024 61.48 193037 10/10/2024 CINTAS CORPORATION 4204227331 033161 001-3600-461.25-02 UNIFORM-PARKS 51.13 4205743433 033083 660-6300-471.25-02 UNIFORM-WATER 240.89 680-8000-454.25-02 UNIFORM-WASTEWATER 59.47
4206507360 033083 660-6300-471.25-02 UNIFORM-WATER 240.89 680-8000-454.25-02 UNIFORM-WASTEWATER 59.47
4207219033 032901 702-3800-480.25-02 UNIFORM-FLEET 59.71 4207219132 032937 610-5800-434.25-02 UNIFORM-TRANSIT 119.79 610-5850-434.25-02 UNIFORM-DAR 11.13
4207219350 033256 670-7000-473.25-02 UNIFORM-ELEC 354.45 193038 10/10/2024 CITY OF BANNING (BNG) FC B-5 OCT24 705-4500-412.32-06 HANGAR FC B-5 CARRIAGES OCTOBER 2024 185.89 193039 10/10/2024 CITY OF BANNING UTILITIES OPV 1019454438SE24 810-9700-490.90-60 146 N 4TH ST 8/7/24-9/6/24 146.19 10194555344SE24 810-9700-490.90-60 312 N 4TH ST 08/07/2024-09/06/2024 197.91 10194557468SE24 810-9700-490.90-59 BRYANT ST SHELTER OPV 08/07/2024-09/06/2024 249.29 10194557548SE24 810-9700-490.90-59 BRYANT ST SHELTER OPV 08/07/2024-09/06/2024 1,047.83 10611112980AU24 810-9700-490.90-60 467 E HOFFER ST 07/02/2024-08/01/2024 484.33 10611112980JU24 810-9700-490.90-60 467 E HOFFER ST 6/21/24-7/2/24 192.48 193040 10/10/2024 CIVICPLUS 314912 032469 001-4000-461.89-49 ANNUAL RENEWAL 2024-25 3,000.15 610-5800-434.89-49 ANNUAL RENEWAL 2024-25 1,499.85
193041 10/10/2024 CONCENTRA MEDICAL CENTERS 84429169 001-1300-412.33-32 PRE-EMPLOYMENT PHYSICALS DOT RE-CERT PHYSICALS 45.00 193042 10/10/2024 CORE & MAIN, LP V592988 660-0000-131.00-00 INVENTORY PO NUM 033011 1,556.02 193043 10/10/2024 CUSTOM TROPHIES & UNEEK AWARDS 005698 032949 001-1300-412.41-15 9X12 PLAQUES (23) 1,115.21 193044 10/10/2024 CYBERTIME NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS 1522-241102 032558 703-3700-480.30-19 INT CIRCUIT-CITY HALL 699.00 193045 10/10/2024 DEUSENBERRY, DANIEL MEALS 10/15 001-2200-421.23-06 DRIVER AWARENESS PSP MEALS 10/15 DEUSENBERRY 16.50 193046 10/10/2024 ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR 37091703 001-4000-461.42-31 LA BREA TAR PITS-OEP 141.77 193047 10/10/2024 EXECUTIVE FACILTIES SERVICES INC 32477 032334 704-3200-412.33-18 JANITORIAL SERVICES SEP 2024 15,760.20 32478 032334 704-3200-412.33-18 JANITORIAL SUPPLIES 2,078.60 193048 10/10/2024 FAST LUBE & TUNE 117320 033199 702-3800-480.30-05 SMOG INSPECTION #63 39.99 117345 033199 702-3800-480.30-05 SMOG INSPECTION #16 49.99 117363 033199 702-3800-480.30-05 SMOG INSPECTION #29 49.99 193049 10/10/2024 FLINT, AUSTIN EYEWEAR FY25 001-1900-412.25-10 EMPLOYEE EYEWEAR REIMB IBEW GENERAL MOU FLINT 250.00 193050 10/10/2024 FOSTER, SCOTT MEALS 10/17-18 001-4000-461.23-05 CPRS DIRECTORS ACADEMY MEALS 10/17-18 FOSTER 34.50 193051 10/10/2024 FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 2131817186SEP24 703-3700-480.30-17 213-181-7186 FIOS 09/19/24-10/18/24 473.74 193052 10/10/2024 GARDA CL WEST INC 10793807 033241 761-3100-480.23-43 ARMORED SVCS OCT 2024 1,258.79 193053 10/10/2024 GAS COMPANY, THE 0560268006SE24 001-2400-422.26-06 NATURAL GAS-172 N MURRAY 08/14/2024-09/16/2024 63.18 19499362408SE24 100-4900-431.26-06 176 E LINCOLN ST 08/21/24-09/23/24 12.20 660-6300-471.26-06 176 E LINCOLN ST 08/21/24-09/23/24 27.21 670-7000-473.26-06 176 E LINCOLN ST 08/21/24-09/23/24 27.21 702-3800-480.26-06 176 E LINCOLN ST 08/21/24-09/23/24 27.21 5 160
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 193054 10/10/2024 GRAINGER 9259967694 033008 660-6300-471.45-16 RODENTICIDE 347.07 9267462159 032942 702-3800-480.38-52 CONNECTOR 160.46
9267462167 032942 702-3800-480.38-52 CONNECTOR 171.44
193055 10/10/2024 HAZEN AND SAWYER 20062-001-50-A 029243 661-6300-471.90-78 WELL C8 CONST MGMT JUNE 2024 201.29 661-6300-471.95-08 WELL C8 CONST MGMT JUNE 2024 469.46
20062-001-51 029243 661-6300-471.90-78 WELL C8 CONSTRUCTION MGMT 187.56 661-6300-471.95-08 WELL C8 CONSTRUCTION MGMT 437.44
20062-001-52 029243 661-6300-471.90-78 WELL C8 CONSTRUCTION MGMT 460.65 661-6300-471.95-08 WELL C8 CONSTRUCTION MGMT 1,074.35
193056 10/10/2024 HOME DEPOT #8987 0612390 033098 675-7020-473.36-00 LED WORK LIGHTING 533.36 1623802 033098 675-7020-473.36-00 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 981.74 1623803 033098 670-7000-473.45-16 LUMBER 60.65
8012394 032957 810-9700-490.90-59 ALUMINUM REPAIR TAPE 154.99 9012316 032957 810-9700-490.90-59 ALUMINUM REPAIR TAPE 38.75 9624626 033098 670-7000-473.45-16 TOOLS 268.30
193057 10/10/2024 I.B.E.W. LOCAL 47 SEPTEMBER 2024 001-0000-204.53-00 GEN/UTILITY UNION DUES SEPTEMBER 2024 10,501.65 193058 10/10/2024 I.B.E.W. LOCAL 47 (PAC) SEPTEMBER 2024 001-0000-204.80-01 PAC DUES SEPTEMBER 2024 48.00 193059 10/10/2024 INFOSEND, INC 271756 032788 761-3100-480.23-02 UB BILL SRVC 9/27/24 260.37 761-3100-480.23-04 UB BILL SRVC 9/27/24 2,239.83
761-3100-480.33-11 UB BILL SRVC 9/27/24 541.57
193060 10/10/2024 JEWS, NICOLE MILEAGE 9/24-27 001-1300-412.23-05 CALGOV 2024 MILEAGE-JEWS 9/24-27 259.96 193061 10/10/2024 JOE A GONSALVES & SON 161904 032066 001-1000-411.33-11 LOBBYING SERVICES OCT 2024 1,925.00 705-4500-412.33-11 LOBBYING SERVICES OCT 2024 1,925.00
193062 10/10/2024 KIMLEY-HORN AND ASSOCIATES, INC 194392004-0824 032872 681-8000-454.90-78 BANNING WWTP UPGRADE 11,255.00 193063 10/10/2024 LOPEZ, MARISOL MEALS 9/23-25 001-1210-412.23-05 ICSC at WESTERN MEALS-LOPEZ 9/23-25 68.25 193064 10/10/2024 MARIPOSA LANDSCAPES, INC 110002 032405 660-6300-471.45-07 RESERVOIRS 1,963.44 193065 10/10/2024 MARTINEZ, ROBERT MEALS 10/21-25 001-2740-442.23-05 CACEO MODULE ONE ACADEMY MEALS 10/21-25 MARTINEZ 307.50 193066 10/10/2024 MC CALL'S METER SALES 36997 033195 660-6300-471.45-06 1-8" TOP PLATE ASSEMBLY R 743.28 193067 10/10/2024 MILSOFT UTILITY SOLUTIONS, INC 20245476 033231 761-3100-480.30-17 IXP HOSTED MONTHLY NOV 2024 3,200.00 20245861 033231 761-3100-480.30-17 HOSTED-TEXTING DEDICATED SEPT 2024 1,929.00 193068 10/10/2024 NHA ADVISORS, LLC 01403 032127 680-8000-454.95-12 COB 2024-25 CONSULTING 6/17/24-6/30/24 2,231.25 01439 032895 670-7000-473.33-11 COB 2024-25 CONSULTING 8,693.75 193069 10/10/2024 NOTTINGHAM, MICHAEL MEALS 10/7-11 001-2200-421.23-06 RIMS CONF MEALS 10/7-11 NOTTINGHAM 288.75 193070 10/10/2024 N2W ENGINEERING, INC 0650 032037 680-8000-454.95-12 WWTP OWNER ADVISOR 24,817.50 193071 10/10/2024 OERTEL, ERICH MEALS 10/20-25 001-2200-421.23-06 ICI SEXUAL ASSAULT INV MEALS 10/20-25 OERTEL 407.00 193072 10/10/2024 ONLINE INFORMATION SERVICES 1265106 033181 761-3100-480.23-51 UB CREDIT CHECK JUN 2024 404.08 1275937 033181 761-3100-480.23-51 UB CREDIT CHECK AUG 2024 529.92 1281443 033181 761-3100-480.23-51 UB CREDIT CHECK SEP 2024 418.62 193073 10/10/2024 ORACLE AMERICA INC 101420263 032099 705-4500-412.33-11 SUBSCRIPTION-NETSUITE 7/29/24-9/28/24 17,548.50 193074 10/10/2024 PACKHAM & TOOMEY, INC 2024412 033266 702-3800-480.30-05 AQMD ANNUAL TESTS 679.43 2024425 033101 600-5100-435.30-06 MONTHLY SPCC INSEPCTION 125.00 2024426 033266 702-3800-480.30-05 MONTHLY DESIGNATED INSP 135.00 193075 10/10/2024 PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. 2010919177 032932 702-3800-480.30-05 TIRE/LABOR #832 112.36 193076 10/10/2024 PRE-PAID LEGAL SERVICES, INC AUGUST 2024 001-0000-204.80-07 PREPAID LEGAL PREMIUMS AUG 2024 297.96 JULY 2024 001-0000-204.80-07 PREPAID LEGAL PREMIUMS JUL 2024 313.91 SEPTEMBER 2024 001-0000-204.80-07 PREPAID LEGAL PREMIUMS SEP 2024 272.06 193077 10/10/2024 PRESS-ENTERPRISE, THE 3C343577-0063 033090 680-8000-454.23-01 NOTICE FOR BIDS AD 136.77 193078 10/10/2024 RICHARDS WATSON GERSHON 249763 700-5300-480.33-04 0001 GENERAL SVCS AUGUST 2024 6,685.75 0010 POLICE DEPT AUGUST 2024 137.40
249764 700-5300-480.33-04 0003 CITY MANAGER AUGUST 2024 2,066.51 249765 700-5300-480.33-04 0004 CITY CLERK AUGUST 2024 3,732.70 0010 POLICE DEPT AUGUST 2024 503.80
249766 700-5300-480.33-04 0005 COMMUNITY DEV AUGUST 2024 4,871.15 249767 700-5300-480.33-04 0005 COMMUNITY DEV AUGUST 2024 206.10 6 161
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 193078 10/10/2024 RICHARDS WATSON GERSHON 249767 700-5300-480.33-04 0006 COMMUNITY SVCS AUGUST 2024 45.80 249768 700-5300-480.33-04 0007 ELECTRIC UTILITY AUGUST 2024 664.10 249769 700-5300-480.33-04 0008 ADMIN SVCS AUGUST 2024 5,977.60 249770 700-5300-480.33-04 0010 POLICE DEPT AUGUST 2024 3,694.10 249771 700-5300-480.33-04 0006 COMMUNITY SVCS AUGUST 2024 565.10 0011 PUBLIC WORKS AUGUST 2024 6,410.48
0061 SOLID WASTE AUGUST 2024 45.80
249772 700-5300-480.33-04 0012 WATER/WASTEWATER AUGUST 2024 710.60 249773 700-5300-480.33-04 0013 PERSONNEL MATTERS AUGUST 2024 4,944.50 249774 002-0000-222.34-01 0014 BUTTERFIELD AUGUST 2024 768.60 002-2800-361.41-02 0014 BUTTERFIELD AUGUST 2024 (768.60) 002-2800-441.33-04 0014 BUTTERFIELD AUGUST 2024 768.60
249775 700-5300-480.33-04 0021 CODE ENFORCEMENT AUGUST 2024 535.50 249776 700-5300-480.33-04 0022 POLICE PERSONNEL AUGUST 2024 4,674.15 249777 700-5300-480.33-04 0031 CANNABIS TAX & ORD AUGUST 2024 2,730.00 249778 700-5300-480.33-04 0061 SOLID WASTE AUGUST 2024 387.00 249779 002-0000-222.34-01 0062 CFD NO2020-02 ATWELL AUGUST 2024 377.00 002-2800-361.41-02 0062 CFD NO2020-02 ATWELL AUGUST 2024 (377.00) 002-2800-441.33-04 0062 CFD NO2020-02 ATWELL AUGUST 2024 377.00 249780 002-0000-222.31-37 0068 SUNSET CROSSROADS AUGUST 2024 15,542.94 002-2800-361.41-02 0068 SUNSET CROSSROADS AUGUST 2024 (15,542.94) 002-2800-441.33-04 0068 SUNSET CROSSROADS AUGUST 2024 15,542.94 249781 700-5300-480.33-04 0070 BANNING AIRPORT AUGUST 2024 2,899.23 249782 700-5300-480.33-04 0076 BANNING POINT APPEAL AUGUST 2024 18,694.59 249783 700-5300-480.33-04 0078 ADV PASS ACTION GRP AUGUST 2024 3,950.40 249784 002-0000-222.31-58 0083 AIRPORT-HILLWOOD AUGUST 2024 2,310.00 002-2800-361.41-02 0083 AIRPORT-HILLWOOD AUGUST 2024 (2,310.00) 002-2800-441.33-04 0083 AIRPORT-HILLWOOD AUGUST 2024 2,310.00 193079 10/10/2024 ROEBUCK, ALYSSA MEALS 10/17 001-2200-421.23-06 FIREARMS PSP MEALS 10/17/2024 ROEBUCK 16.50 193080 10/10/2024 SAN BERNARDINO PUBLIC EMPLOYEES SEPTEMBER 2024 001-0000-204.51-00 TEAMSTERS DUES SEPTEMBER 2024 2,527.57 193081 10/10/2024 SATELLITE PHONE STORE 9408-1261606 032428 703-3700-480.30-19 IRIDIUM MONTHLY EMERGENCY 307.95 193082 10/10/2024 SITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY 146699303-001 033227 111-4900-432.23-29 XERI-CAP RETRO KIT 57.44 193083 10/10/2024 SMART & FINAL 232000 033136 001-4000-461.36-09 FRUIT/WATER 124.88 385155 033138 001-4050-461.36-65 SUPPLIES 144.41
518211 033138 201-4050-446.36-00 HAPPINESS CAMP 96.98
575988 033136 001-4000-461.36-09 GRANOLA BARS/WATER 19.29 884099 033136 001-5400-446.41-86 HISPANIC HERITAGE 135.24 193084 10/10/2024 SO CAL JOINT POLE COMMITTEE 22321 670-7000-473.27-11 OPERATING EXPENSES SEPTEMBER 2024 1,682.78 193085 10/10/2024 SOUTH COAST AIR QUALITY 4417656 680-8000-454.41-04 EMISSIONS FLAT FEE 165.96 193086 10/10/2024 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA WEST COAST ELEC 48468 033057 704-3200-412.30-02 RODEO PANEL REPAIR 1,317.84 193087 10/10/2024 STAPLES BUSINESS ADVANTAGE 6009183011 033137 705-4500-412.36-00 OFFICE SUPPLIES 52.40 6010535732 033137 705-4500-412.36-00 RETURN-OFFICE SUPPLIES (52.40) 6011466914 033267 670-7000-473.36-00 STACKABLE BINS 58.42 6012058670 033056 001-1200-412.36-00 DAILY PLANNER 27.63 6012113069 033056 001-1200-412.36-00 DESKTOP SPEAKER 19.38 6012931914 033056 001-1400-412.36-00 OFFICE SUPPLIES 40.15 6012997510 033056 001-1000-411.36-07 CITY COUNCIL SNACKS 51.19 193088 10/10/2024 TEC EQUIPMENT, INC 1786154F 032941 702-3800-480.38-52 AIR SPRING #243 406.22 193089 10/10/2024 THOMPSON COBURN, LLP 3690409 032837 670-7010-473.33-02 LEGAL SVCS 48126/6889 66.65 3690412 032837 670-7010-473.33-02 LEGAL SRVCS 37424/97133 3,195.24 193090 10/10/2024 TRENCH SHORING COMPANY RI20441252 033177 660-6300-471.32-05 TRENCH TOP RENTAL 313.00 193091 10/10/2024 VANCE CORPORATION 2024-02 032928 101-0000-232.00-00 2024-01 CITYWIDE STREET OVERLAY (981.97) 101-4900-431.93-16 2024-01 CITYWIDE STREET OVERLAY 19,639.50 102-0000-232.00-00 2024-01 CITYWIDE STREET OVERLAY (1,372.32) 7 162
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 193091 10/10/2024 VANCE CORPORATION 2024-02 032928 102-4904-431.93-15 2024-01 CITYWIDE STREET OVERLAY 27,446.32 193092 10/10/2024 VESTIS SERVICES LLC 5880730723 033216 761-3110-480.25-02 UNIFORM-FSR 100.75 5880736747 033216 761-3110-480.25-02 UNIFORM-FSR 100.75 193093 10/10/2024 VIGILANT LLC 22663 032607 703-3700-480.33-11 MEDR: CONTRACTED AMOUNT 2,977.38 193094 10/10/2024 VIRTUAL PROJECT MANAGER, LLC 12-4111 032629 660-6300-471.30-17 WEB BASED PRJCT MGMT SYST JUL 2024 249.90 670-7000-473.30-17 WEB BASED PRJCT MGMT SYST JUL 2024 500.10 680-8000-454.30-17 WEB BASED PRJCT MGMT SYST JUL 2024 250.00 12-4155 032629 660-6300-471.30-17 WEB BASED PRJCT MGMT SYST AUG 2024 249.90 670-7000-473.30-17 WEB BASED PRJCT MGMT SYST AUG 2024 500.10 680-8000-454.30-17 WEB BASED PRJCT MGMT SYST AUG 2024 250.00 193095 10/10/2024 WALKER, BRIAN MEALS 10/15 001-2200-421.23-06 DRIVER AWARENESS PSP MEALS 10/15 WALKER 16.50 193096 10/10/2024 WASTE MANAGEMENT 0F THE IE 7966310-0149-5 670-7000-473.23-54 40 YD SPCL WST BIN #80064 09/06/24 1,907.80 40 YD SPCL WST BIN #8086 09/06/24 2,530.59
40 YD SPCL WST BIN #8086 09/12/24 2,195.95
40 YD SPCL WST BIN#523521 09/12/24 1,724.92
ENERGY SURCHARGE 1,018.65
193097 10/10/2024 WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC 5707047 033170 001-4010-461.36-08 HYPOCHLORITE SOLUTIONS 483.26 193098 10/10/2024 WESTERN WATER WORKS SUPPLY CO 1409982-00 660-0000-131.00-00 INVENTORY PO NUM 033013 29.74 193099 10/10/2024 WILDLIFE CONTROL SERVICE INC WL3786 032751 001-3600-461.23-24 PEST CONTROL SEPT 2024-BI MONTHLY 1,250.00 WL3804 032751 001-3600-461.23-24 PEST CONTROL OCT 2024-BI MONTHLY 1,250.00 193100 10/10/2024 WILLDAN ENGINEERING 002-32679 030055 001-3000-442.33-11 STARLING-PW PERMIT TECH AUGUST 2024 233.38 660-6300-471.33-11 STARLING-PW PERMIT TECH AUGUST 2024 233.31 680-8000-454.33-11 STARLING-PW PERMIT TECH AUGUST 2024 233.31 193101 10/10/2024 ZENNER PERFORMANCE METERS, INC 0093063-IN 660-0000-131.00-00 1' ZENNER MTK METER PO NUM 032207 8,411.22 193102 10/17/2024 ALL STAR ELITE SPORTS 4441 033099 001-4000-461.36-09 SOCCER CAMP T-SHIRTS (17) 175.81 193103 10/17/2024 AMAZON BUSINESS 14PT-LHTL-J3WD 033121 001-4000-461.36-00 UNIVERSAL BOND PAPER 72.60 1GPG-G6DP-9YKF 032929 702-3800-480.36-00 STAND UP DESK 193.94 1KFD-GKGQ-X7QF 033121 001-4000-461.36-09 24PK JUICE BOTTLES 25.42 1LMT-6CJV-KDKV 033121 001-4000-461.36-11 CLEAN UP SUPPLIES 416.35 1MLC-KRQV-DMMM 033045 001-1910-412.36-00 LAPTOP CHARGER 21.55 1NL6-7PGW-PFNK 033043 675-7020-473.41-46 HALLOWEEN DECORATIONS 46.58 1X67-CKXM-MDJT 033121 001-4000-461.36-03 HARD ROLL TOWELS 196.02 193104 10/17/2024 AMERICAN FORENSIC NURSES 79016 033079 001-2200-421.33-31 STAND BY FEE NOV 2024 1,174.17 193105 10/17/2024 ARCE, PAUL SEPTEMBER 2024 001-4000-461.23-15 GUITAR INSTRUCTION SEPTEMBER 2024 84.00 193106 10/17/2024 ASBURY ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES DBA I500-01129624 033247 001-9600-453.45-15 30GAL POLY DRUM 743.48 193107 10/17/2024 AT&T CALNET 2 000022230273 001-2200-421.26-05 MONTHLY SVC 8/1/24-8/31/24 453.66 000022333613 001-2200-421.26-05 MONTHLY SVC 8/22/24-9/21/24 202.06 000022387987 001-2200-421.26-05 MONTHLY SVC 9/1/24-9/30/24 104.40 193108 10/17/2024 AT&T MOBILITY LLC 99235103891924 001-2200-421.26-05 MONTHLY SVC 8/12/24-9/11/24 1,717.14 193109 10/17/2024 ATWORK PERSONNEL SERVICES 291632 033146 001-2200-421.23-27 M BOND 9/22/24 285.13 292705 033074 001-3000-442.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 09/29/2024 300.38 660-6300-471.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 09/29/2024 450.58
680-8000-454.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 09/29/2024 450.58
702-3800-480.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 09/29/2024 300.38
292706 033146 001-2200-421.23-27 M BOND 9/29/24 142.56
293570 033074 001-3000-442.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 10/06/2024 289.12 660-6300-471.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 10/06/2024 433.68
680-8000-454.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 10/06/2024 433.68
702-3800-480.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 10/06/2024 289.12
293572 033146 001-2200-421.23-27 M BOND 10/6/24 249.49
193110 10/17/2024 BABCOCK LABORATORIES, INC CI41038-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 COLIFORMS 261.91 CI41039-0030 032373 680-8000-454.23-32 TDS ANALYSIS 39.34 CI41040-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 GENERAL PHYSICAL ANALYSIS 86.94 CI41166-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 COLIFORMS 238.10 8 163
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 193111 10/17/2024 BANNING VETERINARY HOSPITAL 835596 001-2300-424.33-90 MEDICAL EXAMINATION #2409210071 293.00 835941 001-2300-424.33-90 MEDICAL EXAMINATION #2409300055 139.25 193112 10/17/2024 BEALE &, ANITA SANTA CRUZ 000042561 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000018652 426.86 193113 10/17/2024 BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER 543297 032918 810-9700-490.90-59 SINGLE SIDED KEY 3.86 544815 032918 810-9700-490.90-59 SINGLE SIDED KEY 3.86
544878 032918 810-9700-490.90-59 SINGLE SIDED KEY 38.57 545082 032918 810-9700-490.90-59 5GAL PAINT PAIL 34.20
546555 032918 810-9700-490.90-59 DRILL/DRILL BITS 129.26 546868 032918 810-9700-490.90-59 WATER/DISINFECTING WIPES 62.82 546870 032918 810-9700-490.90-59 SINGLE SIDED KEY 19.29 547673 033114 001-3600-461.30-01 PAINT SUPPLIES 63.84
547992 033114 001-3600-461.30-01 SUPPLIES-AIR HOSE 117.39 548558 032952 704-3200-412.30-01 V-BELT 7.53
548600 032952 704-3200-412.30-02 ODOR CONCENTRATE/FROG TAP 22.61 193114 10/17/2024 BENHAR, DIANA T SEPTEMBER 2024 001-4000-461.23-15 ZUMBA INSTRUCTION SEPTEMBER 2024 287.00 193115 10/17/2024 BERKENSTOCK, MARY 000106959 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000020398 159.61 193116 10/17/2024 BIO-TOX LABORATORIES 46391 033232 001-2200-421.33-31 BLOOD ANALYSIS 226.00 46481 033232 001-2200-421.33-31 BLOOD ALCOHOL CHP 348.00 193117 10/17/2024 BLAIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC BA_8064_2024 032727 660-6300-471.33-11 PROJECT MANAGEMENT 8/20/24-9/30/24 7,575.00 BA_8069_2024 031320 100-4900-431.33-11 SOFTWARE LICENSE FEE/GM 6/1/21-9/30/24 335.00 BA_8070_2024 031313 100-4900-431.33-11 SOFTWARE LICENSE FEE/GM 9/1/21-9/30/24 335.00 193118 10/17/2024 BRASCH, JOHN 000110767 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000017438 155.54 193119 10/17/2024 BUSINESS TELECOMMUNICATION 21626 033212 001-1900-412.89-48 MITEL DESK PHONE-CURRY 533.06 193120 10/17/2024 CALIFORNIA DEPT OF TAX AND FEE ADMN JUL-SEP 2024 670-7010-473.27-08 QUARTERLY ENERGY TAXES JUL-SEP 2024 17,578.00 193121 10/17/2024 CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL STATISTICS 24100902 001-1900-412.33-11 DIRECT & OVERLAPPING DEBT STMT AS OF 6/30/24 550.00 193122 10/17/2024 CALIFORNIA PEACE OFFICERS' ASSN 438100 001-2200-421.23-03 DEPT MMBSHP 1/1/25-12/31/25 700.00 193123 10/17/2024 CANON FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC 35232653 033119 001-2200-421.32-06 PRINTER-RECORDS 332.16 193124 10/17/2024 CARNER, EVA L 000085481 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000008394 62.24 193125 10/17/2024 CDW GOVERNMENT, LLC AA5FS4E 033116 001-2200-421.36-00 LABEL MAKER 115.25 193126 10/17/2024 CELL BUSINESS EQUIPMENT (CBE) IN2775432 032335 001-4000-461.30-06 COPIER MAINTENANCE 207.10 660-6300-471.30-06 COPIER MAINTENANCE 41.40
670-7000-473.30-06 COPIER MAINTENANCE 109.05
705-4500-412.30-06 COPIER MAINTENANCE 524.59
761-3100-480.30-06 COPIER MAINTENANCE 141.97
IN2780203 033052 001-2200-421.32-06 COPY COUNT-PD 206.16 193127 10/17/2024 CENTER ELECTRIC SERVICES, INC 10978 033082 660-6300-471.45-06 WWTP CONTROLLER INSTALL 3,499.77 193128 10/17/2024 CHANDLER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC 2409BANNING 032081 001-4500-412.33-11 ASSET AND INVESTMENT MGMT SEP 2024 2,104.00 193129 10/17/2024 CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS 086811201100124 670-7000-473.26-09 CABLE SERVICE-CORP YARD 10/01/2024-10/31/2024 102.30 189284001100124 001-2400-422.26-09 CABLE SERVICE-172 MURRAY 10/01/2024-10/31/2024 35.95 189284101100124 001-2060-446.26-09 CABLE SERVICE-COMM CENTER 10/01/2024-10/31/2024 35.52 189284201100124 001-2060-446.26-09 SENIOR CENTER 10/1/24-10/31/24 35.52 193130 10/17/2024 CHOISNET JR &, NORRIS 000078183 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000017648 113.02 193131 10/17/2024 CINTAS CORPORATION 4205084252 033161 001-3600-461.25-02 UNIFORM-PARKS 51.13 4205084257 033162 001-4000-461.36-03 JANITORIAL SUPPLIES 75.68 4205743425 033161 001-3600-461.25-02 UNIFORM-PARKS 51.13 4207219066 032953 100-4900-431.25-02 UNIFORM-STREETS 77.92 704-3200-412.25-02 UNIFORM-BUILD MAINT 10.78
4207957282 032901 702-3800-480.25-02 UNIFORM-FLEET 59.71 4207957292 032953 100-4900-431.25-02 UNIFORM-STREETS 77.92 704-3200-412.25-02 UNIFORM-BUILD MAINT 10.78
4207957311 033256 670-7000-473.25-02 UNIFORM-ELEC 347.21 4207957359 032937 610-5800-434.25-02 UNIFORM-TRANSIT 119.79 610-5850-434.25-02 UNIFORM-DAR 11.13
193132 10/17/2024 CITY OF BANNING (BNG) FC D-2 OCT24 001-3000-442.32-02 HANGAR FC D-2 197.57 9 164
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 193133 10/17/2024 CITY OF BANNING UTILITIES OPV 10611112980SE24 810-9700-490.90-60 467 E HOFFER ST 08/01/24-09/03/24 468.02 193134 10/17/2024 CODE 3 TECHNOLOGY 24-366B 033207 001-2200-421.36-00 GETAC FULL RUGGED B360G2(3) 11,118.87 193135 10/17/2024 COMDIRECT, INC 41782 033120 001-2200-421.30-17 SOFTWARE AND PARTNER PROG 7/1/24-6/30/25 6,880.00 193136 10/17/2024 COOPER &, AMANDA 000099749 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000002542 40.00 193137 10/17/2024 CORE & MAIN, LP V643066 660-0000-131.00-00 ADAPTER PO NUM 033011 18.86 193138 10/17/2024 CUSTOM TROPHIES & UNEEK AWARDS 005735 032949 001-1000-411.41-86 ENGRAVED COASTER SETS-(8) 215.50 193139 10/17/2024 D&M JOB INC. 16311 032977 001-1000-411.41-86 STATE OF THE CITY BIFOLD 188.56 193140 10/17/2024 DEGRAVE COMMUNICATIONS INC 2001 033218 670-7000-473.33-11 SEPTEMBER OUTREACH 2,145.00 193141 10/17/2024 DIAMOND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 0005728332 033163 810-9700-490.90-59 ADA RESTROOM-HANDWASHING 427.64 193142 10/17/2024 DJ TONY 2002 033271 001-5400-446.41-86 TRUNK A TREAT 10/26/24 200.00 193143 10/17/2024 DOBBINS, DEANN LOUISE SEPTEMBER 2024 001-4000-461.23-15 SPECIAL NEEDS INSTRUCTION SEPTEMBER 2024 98.00 193144 10/17/2024 DUDEK 202407077 031985 660-0000-232.00-00 WELL M12A DESIGN 7/27/24-8/23/24 (3,477.96) 660-6300-471.95-08 WELL M12A DESIGN 7/27/24-8/23/24 34,779.55 193145 10/17/2024 ENGINEERING RESOURCES OF SO CA 60673 032559 001-3000-442.33-53 INSPECTION SERVICES THRU 8/31/24 71,988.58 60703 032559 001-3000-442.33-53 PLAN CHECK SERVICES THRU 8/31/24 20,249.25 60733 032552 660-6300-471.33-11 STAFF AUGMENTATION 70% WATER 9,933.00 680-8000-454.33-11 STAFF AUGMENTATION 30% WASTEWATER 4,257.00 193146 10/17/2024 ENTERPRISE FM TRUST FBN5146551 001-2300-424.32-06 ANIMAL CONTROL VEHICLE #80 927.47 001-2400-422.32-06 FIRE MONTHLY LEASE #110 442.06
001-2740-442.32-06 CODE ENFORCEMENT MO LEASE #437, #438 1,029.39 001-3000-442.32-06 ENGINEERING MONTHLY LEASE #1201 661.46 001-3600-461.32-06 PARKS MONTHLY LEASE #702, #703, #704 1,465.07 100-4900-431.32-06 STREETS MONTHLY LEASE #600, #626, #627, #628 2,334.12 STREETS MONTHLY LEASE #624, #625 385.45
660-6300-471.32-06 WA MO LEASE #800,817,830, 831,833,838,839,840,841 7,261.93 WATER MONTHLY LEASE #800 1,264.42
WATER MONTHLY LEASE #801 1,051.53
WATER MONTHLY LEASE #802,#804 1,257.38
670-7000-473.32-06 ELECTRIC MONTHLY LEASE #302,#310,#314,#317,#318 3,495.95 702-3800-480.23-42 FINANCE CHARGES 350.50
702-3800-480.32-06 FLEET MONTHLY LEASE #40 878.05
761-3110-480.32-06 METER #505 441.65
810-9700-490.90-59 THE VILLAGE MONTHLY LEASE #205 303.89 193147 10/17/2024 ESPINOZA MARTINEZ, JUAN 000101889 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000004436 219.19 193148 10/17/2024 FAST LUBE & TUNE 114658 033199 702-3800-480.30-05 MOTOR OIL/FILTER 64.79 117623 033199 702-3800-480.30-05 MOTOR OIL/FILTER 61.87 117647 033199 702-3800-480.30-05 SMOG INSPECTION 49.99
193149 10/17/2024 FIGUEROA, ROBERT & MONIQUE 000102259 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000013106 198.23 193150 10/17/2024 FLYNN, ORION 000107173 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000014226 319.77 193151 10/17/2024 FOWLER, ROCKEL 000074431 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000009188 19.74 193152 10/17/2024 FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 2091885918SEP24 001-2200-421.26-05 209-188-5918 09/28/24-10/27/24 43.23 001-2400-422.26-05 209-188-5918 09/28/24-10/27/24 604.68 001-4000-461.26-05 209-188-5918 09/28/24-10/27/24 403.39 610-5800-434.26-05 209-188-5918 09/28/24-10/27/24 454.11 660-6300-471.26-05 209-188-5918 09/28/24-10/27/24 478.33 670-7000-473.26-05 209-188-5918 09/28/24-10/27/24 326.02 705-4500-412.26-05 209-188-5918 09/28/24-10/27/24 116.65 9511970620OCT24 001-2200-421.26-05 951-197-0620 9/27/24-10/26/24 576.68 9518491595SEP24 001-2200-421.26-05 951-849-1595 9/13/24-10/12/24 115.40 9519220196SEP24 001-2200-421.26-05 951-922-0196 9/16/24-10/15/24 1,163.71 193153 10/17/2024 FUN EXPRESS 73251156101 033109 001-4000-461.36-09 CERAMICS 68.53 73272102101 033109 001-5400-446.41-86 TABLE COVERS/TABLE ROLL 166.45 193154 10/17/2024 GARDA CL WEST INC 20616534 033241 761-3100-480.23-43 ARMORED SVCS-EXCESS TIME SEP 2024 86.51 193155 10/17/2024 GAS COMPANY, THE 03292684002SE24 001-4000-461.26-06 COMMUNITY CENTER 08/14/24-09/16/24 31.91 10 165
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 193155 10/17/2024 GAS COMPANY, THE 05192710001SE24 001-3600-461.26-06 PARKS & REC 08/14/24-09/16/24 20.96 09142474007SE24 001-4050-461.26-06 SENIOR CENTER 08/14/24-09/16/24 92.91 12662493001OC24 001-2400-422.26-06 NATURAL GAS-3900 W WILSON 09/06/24-10/08/24 26.85 13392459007SE24 600-5100-435.26-06 408 S HATHAWAY AIRPORT 8/20/24-9/20/24 23.11 16108344439SE24 001-4010-461.26-06 AQUATICS 08/14/24-09/16/24 946.59 193156 10/17/2024 GRAINGER 9270418206 032942 702-3800-480.38-52 LINK/CHAIN #350 72.96 9273491085 032942 702-3800-480.38-52 HOSE/FLASHLIGHT 395.09 193157 10/17/2024 GRANADOS, MELISSA A & ROBERT J 000031721 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000009392 20.00 193158 10/17/2024 GUTIERREZ, ELIZABETH 000042427 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000009140 82.43 193159 10/17/2024 H & L CHARTER CO, INC 30234 033129 001-4000-461.42-31 LA JOLLA SHORES PARK 8/24/24 3,770.00 193160 10/17/2024 HEMET VALLEY TOOL, INC 180121 033253 660-6300-471.45-16 SAW (4) TRIMMER (3) 544.75 193161 10/17/2024 HERC RENTALS INC. 34977594-001 032955 100-4900-431.36-00 POSTHOLE AUGER 416.85 193162 10/17/2024 HERNANDEZ, CARLA SEPTEMBER 2024 001-4000-461.23-15 KARATE INSTRUCTION SEPTEMBER 2024 665.00 193163 10/17/2024 HERNANDEZ, MANUEL & MARIA 000100647 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000006246 198.23 193164 10/17/2024 HIX, ROBERT L & EWA 000096347 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000017064 19.57 193165 10/17/2024 HOME DEPOT #8987 0013239 032957 704-3200-412.30-02 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 27.44 0613209 033098 670-7000-473.45-16 HINGE 17.22
1026232 032957 704-3200-412.30-02 PAINT/SUPPLIES 176.06 5364636 032957 704-3200-412.30-02 OUTLET SURGE PROTECTOR 16.03 611790 033098 670-7000-473.45-16 SHOVEL (5) 107.64
6512211 033098 670-7000-473.45-16 LUMBER/CONSTRUCTION SCREW 88.01 7514250 033098 670-7000-473.45-16 SCREWS/CONDUIT 82.86
7521745 033098 675-7020-473.36-00 CORE ROOM SUPPLIES 32.72 7614126 033098 670-7000-473.45-16 GRADE STAKES 3 (12 PK) 41.96 193166 10/17/2024 HUERTA JR., GILBERT SEPTEMBER 2024 001-4000-461.23-15 KUNG-FU/TAI CHI SEPTEMBER 2024 437.50 193167 10/17/2024 HUERTA LOPEZ, TUNNIA A SEPTEMBER 2024 001-4000-461.23-15 DANZA FOLKLOR MEXICANO SEPTEMBER 2024 490.00 193168 10/17/2024 IBEW LOCAL 47 RETIREE MEDICAL TRUST 20241018 001-0000-204.80-10 PAYROLL SUMMARY 2,915.08 193169 10/17/2024 IGLESIAS &, ALEJANDRO 000088065 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000004304 198.23 193170 10/17/2024 IMEG CONSULTANTS CORP 24000102.00-6 032682 810-9700-490.90-60 SOUND WALL DESIGN THRU 9/29/24 12,177.39 193171 10/17/2024 INDEPENDENT REVIEW INVESTIGATIONS 24-006.1 032853 001-2200-421.33-11 INVESTIGATION SVCS 2,625.00 193172 10/17/2024 INFOSEND, INC 272998 032788 761-3100-480.23-02 UB BILL SRVC 10/04/24 366.86 761-3100-480.23-04 UB BILL SRVC 10/04/24 2,959.21
761-3100-480.33-11 UB BILL SRVC 10/04/24 858.01
273159 032788 761-3100-480.33-11 OCR SCANLINE TESTS 18.50 273176 032788 761-3100-480.23-02 UB BILL SRVC 10/11/24 52.93 761-3100-480.23-04 UB BILL SRVC 10/11/24 500.19
761-3100-480.33-11 UB BILL SRVC 10/11/24 130.77
193173 10/17/2024 INTEGRITY ARBORIST & ECOSCAPE INC 07-31 032924 001-2740-442.23-39 WEED ABATEMENT APN 540-180-055 6,495.00 08-12 032924 001-2740-442.23-39 WEED ABATEMENT APN 541-192-001 1,905.00 08-15 032924 001-2740-442.23-39 WEED ABATEMENT APN 541-161-011 2,985.00 08-16 032924 001-2740-442.23-39 WEED ABATEMENT APN 541-121-031 2,255.00 08-17 032924 001-2740-442.23-39 WEED ABATEMENT APN 541-121-032 1,750.00 08-18 032924 001-2740-442.23-39 WEED ABATEMENT APN 541-082-010 1,810.00 08-20 032924 001-2740-442.23-39 WEED ABATEMENT APN 541-082-018 1,620.00 08-22 032924 001-2740-442.23-39 WEED ABATEMENT APN 541-121-044 3,240.00 193174 10/17/2024 IPARAGUIRRE, JENNIE 000008275 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000000890 155.54 193175 10/17/2024 JAFARPOUR &, AMIR 000097857 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000050954 91.07 193176 10/17/2024 JAMES, ROBIN 000102977 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000003238 100.00 193177 10/17/2024 JASSO, HERMELINDA V 000020685 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000015156 12.00 193178 10/17/2024 JAUREGUI, ROBERTO MEALS 10/22 001-2200-421.23-06 TACTICAL EMER CASUAL CARE MEALS 10/22 JAUREGUI 16.50 193179 10/17/2024 JEREMY D WEINSTEIN CB.24-08 033281 670-7000-473.33-11 ELECTRIC UTILITY LEGAL AUG 2024 1,995.00 193180 10/17/2024 KRAUSE, MARIA 000073827 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000005946 520.00 193181 10/17/2024 LAI, LORRAINE F 000018449 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000023762 73.73 193182 10/17/2024 LANE, EDWARD 000098843 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000003488 71.82 11 166
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 193183 10/17/2024 LAW, WILLIAM J & DEPREA 000063421 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000010662 72.00 193184 10/17/2024 LEIGHTRONIX INC HSINV-1310 033286 001-2060-446.33-11 1 YR LIVE STREAMING/WEB 5,376.00 193185 10/17/2024 LEXISNEXIS RISK SOLUTIONS 1100034345 032332 001-2200-421.30-17 SOFTWARE/MONTHLY SEP 2024 112.55 193186 10/17/2024 LOPEZ, MARISOL TRAVEL 9/23-25 001-1210-412.23-05 ICSC @ WESTERN TRAVEL 9/23-25 M LOPEZ 71.81 193187 10/17/2024 LORANCE-HICKS &, TONI 000064957 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000016610 66.97 193188 10/17/2024 MARIPOSA LANDSCAPES, INC 109114 032925 001-2740-442.23-39 WEED ABATEMENT APN 419-140-059 5,227.20 109115 032925 001-2740-442.23-39 WEED ABATEMENT APN 540-202-003 174.00 109116 032925 001-2740-442.23-39 WEED ABATEMENT APN 540-202-002 174.00 109117 032925 001-2740-442.23-39 WEED ABATEMENT APN 540-202-001 174.00 109118 032925 001-2740-442.23-39 WEED ABATEMENT APN 534-152-025 490.00 109119 032925 001-2740-442.23-39 WEED ABATEMENT APN 541-055-001 420.00 109120 032925 001-2740-442.23-39 WEED ABATEMENT APN 540-191-008 560.00 109121 032925 001-2740-442.23-39 WEED ABATEMENT APN 535-361-027 420.00 109122 032925 001-2740-442.23-39 WEED ABATEMENT APN 532-120-011 980.00 109123 032925 001-2740-442.23-39 WEED ABATEMENT APN 541-181-037 522.00 109124 032925 001-2740-442.23-39 WEED ABATEMENT APN 538-082-013 1,044.00 109366 032925 001-2740-442.23-39 WEED ABATEMENT APN 419-060-022 6,523.46 109367 032925 001-2740-442.23-39 WEED ABATEMENT APN 535-241-023 8,418.77 109773 030833 001-3600-461.30-16 IRRIGATION/SPRINKLERS AUG 2024 1,049.57 193189 10/17/2024 MARTIN &, DEBRA SUSAN 000069623 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000054242 250.00 193190 10/17/2024 MCELRATH, DEBBIE 000063833 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000014194 120.00 193191 10/17/2024 MESSERER, ELIZABETH & RAY 52763-50802 AC 675-7020-473.42-35 RESIDENTIAL AC REBATE 1,800.00 193192 10/17/2024 MIXON, FRANKLEN MEALS 10/22 001-2200-421.23-06 SAFE/RCCAT CONF MEALS 10/22 MIXON 16.50 193193 10/17/2024 MORAN, TRAVISHONIQUIA 000089673 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000009498 47.48 193194 10/17/2024 MORGAN, DEIDRA J SEPTEMBER 2024 001-4000-461.23-15 TOT TIME INSTRUCTION SEPTEMBER 2024 31.50 193195 10/17/2024 MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. 1187130102 033037 001-2200-421.90-52 APX 8500 ALL BAND MOBILE 9,345.16 193196 10/17/2024 MY COI LLC 1412565433 032646 705-4500-412.33-11 2058 ANNUAL COMPLIANCE 800.00 1412565768 032646 705-4500-412.33-11 2058 ANNUAL COMPLIANCE 800.00 193197 10/17/2024 NASH, ERIC 000059595 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000011712 76.57 193198 10/17/2024 NEARMAP US INC INV01499773 033210 705-4500-412.89-49 GIS ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION 12,000.00 193199 10/17/2024 ONESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS S007559827.001 670-0000-131.00-00 SHRINK TERMINATION PO NUM 033063 1,958.09 193200 10/17/2024 ORACLE AMERICA INC 101595739 032099 222-0001-410.90-49 TIME AND MATERIALS 12,806.43 193201 10/17/2024 P&P UNIFORMS 431230/4 033035 001-2210-421.36-04 UNIFORM-DISPATCH 274.73 431305/4 033035 001-2210-421.36-04 UNIFORM-DISPATCH 19.38 193202 10/17/2024 PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. 2010920609 032932 702-3800-480.30-05 TIRE/RECYCLING FEE #34 135.76 193203 10/17/2024 PARS 20241018 001-0000-204.25-00 PAYROLL SUMMARY 369.79 193204 10/17/2024 PASS EDA 2WS7-T56S-0MH 001-1200-412.23-05 REGIONAL CM PRESENTATION SAMPSON 25.00 2WS7-XSDX-0J2 001-2800-441.23-05 REGIONAL CM PRESENTATION NEWELL 25.00 2WSB-SGHB-V5G 001-1210-412.23-05 REGIONAL CM PRESENTATION M LOPEZ 25.00 001-1220-412.23-05 REGIONAL CM PRESENTATION RILEY 25.00 670-7000-473.23-05 REGIONAL CM PRESENTATION ROBINSON 25.00 2WSC-X77N-5NP 001-1000-411.23-05 REGIONAL CM PRESENTATION WALLACE 25.00 193205 10/17/2024 PATTON, CAROLINE EYEWEAR FY25 001-1400-412.25-10 EMPLOYEE EYEWEAR REIMB TEAMSTER MOU PATTON 164.63 193206 10/17/2024 PHEBUS &, DAVID 000094931 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000009404 215.22 193207 10/17/2024 PINNACLE PETROMLEUM INC 0351227 033189 702-3800-480.36-11 87 REGULAR UNLEADED GAS 25,823.32 0351228 033189 702-3800-480.36-11 DIESEL FUEL 1,888.71
193208 10/17/2024 PIONEER REALTY 000037103 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000009628 197.52 193209 10/17/2024 POP, PETER & LINDA 000100555 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000051502 173.24 193210 10/17/2024 POULLARD-MILES, HALEII 000099599 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000006074 198.23 193211 10/17/2024 POULTER, HANNAH MEALS 10/22 001-2200-421.23-06 SAFE/RCCAT CONF MEALS 10/22 POULTER 16.50 193212 10/17/2024 PRESCOTT, KEVIN MEALS 10/28 001-2200-421.23-06 USE OF FORCE PSP MEALS 10/28 PRESCOTT 16.50 193213 10/17/2024 PRESS-ENTERPRISE, THE 0011695087 033228 100-4900-431.23-01 RFP 24-084 NPDES 131.48 0011695103 033228 660-6300-471.23-01 RFP 24-083 136.77
0011695127 033228 001-3000-442.23-01 RFP 24-085 HARGRAVE 262.95 12 167
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 193213 10/17/2024 PRESS-ENTERPRISE, THE 0011695159 033228 100-4900-431.23-01 RFP 24-081 136.77 193214 10/17/2024 PULVER, JODEANE V SEPTEMBER 2024 001-4000-461.23-15 YOGA INSTRUCTION SEPTEMBER 2024 255.50 193215 10/17/2024 RAILROAD MANAGEMENT CO, LLC 264238 660-6300-471.41-04 8" WELDED PIPE & WA BOX ORG INV DATE: 07/23/2010 860.96 276806 660-6300-471.41-04 8" WELDED PIPE & WA BOX ORG INV DATE: 07/28/2011 886.79 288047 660-6300-471.41-04 8" WELDED PIPE & WA BOX ORG INV DATE: 07/30/2012 913.39 299610 660-6300-471.41-04 8" WELDED PIPE & WA BOX ORG INV DATE: 07/30/2013 940.79 193216 10/17/2024 RIV. CO. DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL IN1019436 100-4900-431.23-24 VECTOR CONTROL APRIL-JUNE 2024 1,922.23 193217 10/17/2024 ROCKWELL, AMBER MEALS 10/9-10 670-7000-473.23-05 SCPPA ANNUAL CONF MEALS 10/9-10 ROCKWELL 71.25 193218 10/17/2024 SCHOTT, THOMAS H 000068703 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000021978 47.17 193219 10/17/2024 SOFTWARE ONE, INC US-PSI-1507380 032564 703-3700-480.30-17 AZURE SIMPLE SOFTWARE SEP 2024 2,050.23 US-PSI-1507668 032564 703-3700-480.30-17 BACKUP SIMPLE STANDARD SEP 2024 1,630.00 193220 10/17/2024 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON 181920312OCT24 660-6300-471.26-04 WELL 11 09/12/24-10/10/24 205.18 181920312SEP24 660-6300-471.26-04 WELL 11 8/13/24-9/11/24 284.31 181978512OCT24 001-1900-412.23-42 LATE FEE 09/12/24-10/10/24 21.92 660-6300-471.26-04 WELL 9 09/12/24-10/10/24 3,158.53
183084312OCT24 001-1900-412.23-42 LATE FEE 09/12/24-10/10/24 2.37 660-6300-471.26-04 WELL 12 09/12/24-10/10/24 318.89
360580366OCT24 001-1900-412.23-42 LATE FEE 09/12/24-10/10/24 0.54 660-6300-471.26-04 DEL RITA BOOSTER STATION 09/12/24-10/10/24 5.49 360828122SEP24 670-7000-473.26-04 SRVC HIGHLAND HOME RD/WES 09/01/2024-09/30/2024 92.33 193221 10/17/2024 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS CO 09242310481SE24 702-3800-480.36-61 NATURAL GAS VEHICLE FUEL 9/1/24-10/1/24 8,135.05 193222 10/17/2024 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA WEST COAST ELEC 48773 033049 810-9700-490.90-59 LIGHT INSTALLATION-OPV 1,558.14 193223 10/17/2024 SPRAGLIN, MICHAEL 000075419 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000011514 50.00 193224 10/17/2024 STAGECOACH DAYS ASSOCIATION 78299975 001-0000-218.22-20 REFUND OF PARKS RENTALS REGISTRATION #78104039 555.00 78332935 001-0000-218.22-20 REFUND OF PARKS RENTALS REGISTRATION #78104039 15.00 193225 10/17/2024 STAPLES BUSINESS ADVANTAGE 6002340606 033118 001-2200-421.36-00 SUPPLIES 282.78 6011466915 033137 001-4000-461.36-09 HP PRINTER INK 201.26 6012058668 033118 001-2200-421.36-00 SUPPLIES 141.63
6012113070 033137 001-4000-461.36-00 LINERS 169.08
6012113071 033137 001-4000-461.36-00 HP 72 INKJET CART GRAY 100.63 6012556281 033267 670-7000-473.36-00 OFFICE SUPPLIES 71.20 193226 10/17/2024 STATE OF CALIFORNIA DOJ 758304 033226 001-2200-421.33-31 CHP BLOOD ANALYSIS JUL 2024 210.00 760178 033226 001-2200-421.33-94 LIVE SCANS AUG 2024 1,470.00 765368 033226 001-2200-421.33-31 CHP BLOOD ANALYSIS AUG 2024 35.00 765423 033226 001-2200-421.33-31 CHP BLOOD ANALYSIS MAY 2024 105.00 193227 10/17/2024 STATEWIDE EMERGENCY SERVICES 000112371 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000056874 546.83 193228 10/17/2024 STOCKTON CONSULTING 10032024 032888 660-6300-471.90-78 WHITEWATER FLUME SEP 2024 861.75 193229 10/17/2024 SYNAGRO-WWT, INC 44369 030828 680-0000-232.00-00 FINAL RETENTION ORG INV DATE: 12/31/23 8,810.76 683-0000-232.00-00 FINAL RETENTION ORG INV DATE: 12/31/23 6,470.60 193230 10/17/2024 TASC IN3193657 001-1300-412.33-11 FSA ADMIN FEES 10/1/2024 - 12/31/2024 1,209.18 193231 10/17/2024 TEC EQUIPMENT, INC 1787255F 032941 702-3800-480.38-52 AIR SPRING #243 363.91 193232 10/17/2024 TERMINIX COMMERCIAL 447386467 032489 670-7000-473.45-05 1475 N HARGRAVE 5/30/24 60.00 448510867 032489 670-7000-473.45-05 176 E LINCOLN-SUB STATION 6/27/2024 60.00 193233 10/17/2024 TURBO DATA SYSTEMS INC 43956 032753 001-2200-421.23-45 CITATION PROCESSING SVC SEP 2024 151.44 193234 10/17/2024 URENA, ANDREW 000110335 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000004582 57.07 193235 10/17/2024 VALENCIA, CARMEN 000066105 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000006786 30.00 193236 10/17/2024 VESTIS SERVICES LLC 5880742938 033216 761-3110-480.25-02 UNIFORM-FSR 100.75 193237 10/17/2024 VISION SECURITY SYSTEMS 21144 032697 704-3200-412.23-19 ALARM MONITORING SERVICES NOV/DEC24-JAN25 2,355.00 193238 10/17/2024 WELLS FARGO 000008063 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000022214 22.72 193239 10/17/2024 YOUNG, CARLA MEALS 10/9-10 670-7000-473.23-05 SCPPA ANNUAL CONF MEALS 10/9-10 YOUNG 71.25 193240 10/24/2024 ACOM SOLUTIONS, INC 0213552-IN 033295 705-4500-412.33-11 SOFTWARE ANNUAL RENEWAL 9/1/24-8/31/25 5,371.00 193241 10/24/2024 AED ENERGY SERVICES LLC 44000948 032755 702-3800-480.33-11 SUPPORT FOR CNG STATION 8/24/24-9/27/24 18,280.00 193242 10/24/2024 AMAZON BUSINESS 16NR-1VN4-VKQY 033108 001-4050-461.36-65 HALLOWEEN DECORATIONS 96.37 1FYF-YMT1-FPPK 033215 001-2200-421.36-00 SUPPLIES-PD 344.79 13 168
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 193242 10/24/2024 AMAZON BUSINESS 1GF6-KVT9-76KN 033121 001-4000-461.36-09 LEGOS 542.47 1JHY-KXGD-GW9Q 032929 702-3800-480.38-52 TOGGLE SWITCH 13.87 1K64-LFRM-XRW7 033121 001-5400-446.41-86 HALLOWEEN SUPPLIES 119.72 1L6R-CM9R-19KY 032947 100-4900-431.36-00 SPEAKER/REACHING TOOL 157.84 1NVR-XHND-FNKQ 033045 705-4500-412.36-00 OFFICE SUPPLIES 109.52 1NWQ-P3W1-FMFR 033108 201-4050-446.36-00 HALLOWEEN SUPPLIES 27.98 1P7Q-GQKP-493P 033002 761-3100-480.36-00 OFFICE SUPPLIES-RETURNED (74.52) 1QKQ-9NFY-P1Q3 033121 001-5400-446.41-86 FALL DECOR 62.44 1R6Q-J6YP-HPJ9 033121 001-4000-461.36-09 PARTY SUPPLIES 113.23 1RD6-331L-NVT6 033023 001-2800-441.36-00 ARM CHAIR 150.83 1RDY-XN3W-HDPR 033108 201-4050-446.36-00 HALLOWEEN SUPPLIES 303.53 1TV9-7DVR-4DYT 032945 001-1200-412.36-00 DRY ERASE WALL PLANNER 24.89 1WQ4-Q3DX-433D 033045 705-4500-412.36-00 OFFICE SUPPLIES 67.29 1YFH-LTTN-4199 033121 001-4000-461.36-09 SPRAY PAINT 43.88 193243 10/24/2024 AT&T CALNET 2 000022387140 001-2200-421.26-05 MONTHLY SVC 9/1/24-9/30/24 453.66 000022388243 001-2200-421.26-05 MONTHLY SVC 9/1/24-9/30/24 214.66 193244 10/24/2024 AT&T MOBILITY LLC 287332160118102 001-2200-421.26-05 MONTHLY SVC 9/12/24-10/11/24 1,207.20 992351038101924 001-2200-421.26-05 MONTHLY SVC 9/12/24-10/11/24 2,057.14 193245 10/24/2024 ATWORK PERSONNEL SERVICES 293571 033263 761-3100-480.33-11 SANCHEZ/PAREDES PPE10/24 1,497.41 294402 033074 001-3000-442.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 10/13/2024 300.38 660-6300-471.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 10/13/2024 450.58
680-8000-454.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 10/13/2024 450.58
702-3800-480.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 10/13/2024 300.38
294403 033263 761-3100-480.33-11 SANCHEZ PPE 10/13/2024 1,313.24 294404 033146 001-2200-421.23-27 M BOND PPE 10/13/24 142.56 193246 10/24/2024 BABCOCK LABORATORIES, INC CI40485-0030 032373 680-8000-454.23-32 TDS ANALYSIS 39.34 CI41588-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 COLIFORMS 261.91 CI41590-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 GENERAL PHYSICAL ANALYSIS 57.96 CI41606-0030 032373 680-8000-454.23-32 TDS ANALYSIS 39.34 CI41617-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 COLIFORMS 166.67 CI41768-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 WATER ANALYSIS 5,728.65 CJ40227-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 COLIFORMS 261.91 CJ40228-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 GENERAL PHYSICAL ANALYSIS 86.94 CJ40230-0030 032373 680-8000-454.23-32 TDS ANALYSIS 39.34 193247 10/24/2024 BANNING LEASED HOUSING ASSOC I 000078643 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000008442 53.85 UB CR REFUND 000008566 73.34
193248 10/24/2024 BARBARA SINATRA CHILDREN'S CENTER SEPTEMBER 2024 001-2200-421.33-31 MEDICAL EXAMINATION #24-1079 231.00 193249 10/24/2024 BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER 541036 032952 100-4900-431.23-18 CREDIT RETURN-PAINT (0.22) 543574 032918 810-9700-490.90-59 CREDIT RETURN-KEY (3.86) 548989 032952 704-3200-412.30-02 CAULKING 7.10
549058 032952 704-3200-412.30-02 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 36.27
193250 10/24/2024 BENAVIDES, SUSIE MEALS 10/27-30 001-1300-412.23-05 2024 CALPERS EDU FORUM MEALS 10/27-30 BENAVIDES 116.50 193251 10/24/2024 BOESS, RICHARD 110257-4814 AC 675-7020-473.42-35 RESIDENTIAL AC REBATE 1,800.00 193252 10/24/2024 CALIFORNIA PARK & REC SOCIETY 001752 001-4000-461.23-03 CPRS REGISTRATION COMMUNITY CENTER 550.00 FOSTER REGISTRATION 150.00
WRIGHT REGISTRATION 5.00
001-4050-461.23-03 SANDOVAL REGISTRATION 150.00
193253 10/24/2024 CDW GOVERNMENT, LLC AA9EG5A 033116 001-2200-421.36-00 LABEL PRINTER-MUNOZ 94.67 193254 10/24/2024 CELL BUSINESS EQUIPMENT (CBE) IN2782871 033052 001-2200-421.32-06 COPY COUNT-RECORDS 78.87 193255 10/24/2024 CICCS 2024-8 001-0000-204.62-00 PET INSURANCE JUL 2024 61.48 193256 10/24/2024 CYBERTIME NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS 1521-241001 032557 660-6300-471.26-07 CITYWIDE LOOPED MICROWAVE 1,900.00 1522-241002 032558 703-3700-480.30-19 INTERNET CIRCUIT CITY HALL 699.00 193257 10/24/2024 D&M JOB INC. 16342 033021 001-2700-442.23-02 2-PART FIRE FORMS 91.59 193258 10/24/2024 DALLIN, LLC 000081895 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000002506 77.19 14 169
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 193259 10/24/2024 ELITE FIRE PROTECTION, INC 58773 032970 704-3200-412.30-02 ABC DRY CHEMICAL 2,020.65 58777 032970 704-3200-412.30-02 ABC DRY CHEMICAL 893.73 193260 10/24/2024 FAST LUBE & TUNE 117702 033199 702-3800-480.30-05 SMOG INSPECTION 49.99 117924 033199 702-3800-480.30-05 SMOG INSPECTION 49.99
193261 10/24/2024 FLAGSTAR PUBLIC FUNDING CORP 500374001-92824 680-8000-454.32-06 VACTOR VACUUM TRUCK-LEASE 95,274.81 193262 10/24/2024 FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 9518496778OCT24 001-2200-421.26-05 951-849-6778 10/1/24-10/30/24 76.62 193263 10/24/2024 GASSMAN, VICTOR 88093-22360 AC 675-7020-473.42-35 RESIDENTIAL AC REBATE 1,200.00 193264 10/24/2024 GORBETT, LINDA 47829-49454 AC 675-7020-473.42-35 RESIDENTIAL AC REBATE 1,600.00 193265 10/24/2024 GREEN DREAM INTERNATIONAL LLC GDIAH-032412-11 033080 660-6300-471.45-17 CLASS II BASE AND SAND 365.21 GDIAH-032412-12 033080 660-6300-471.45-17 CLASS II BASE AND SAND 346.50 GDIAH-032412-13 033080 660-6300-471.45-17 CLASS II BASE AND SAND 699.36 GDIAH-032412-14 033080 660-6300-471.45-17 CLASS II BASE AND SAND 331.50 193266 10/24/2024 H & L CHARTER CO, INC 30328 033221 001-4000-461.42-31 MUSEUM OF THE DESERT 1,346.75 193267 10/24/2024 HERC RENTALS INC. 34997052-001 032955 704-3200-412.30-02 SCISSOR LIFT 452.44 193268 10/24/2024 HOME DEPOT #8987 6525367 033026 761-3110-480.36-00 SUPER GLUE 8.06 971119 033027 660-6300-471.45-16 TRENCHING SHOVEL (2) 86.16 971121 660-0000-131.00-00 CONCRETE MIX PO NUM 032999 243.17 193269 10/24/2024 HYDROTEX PARTNERS, LTD 536463 032989 660-6300-471.36-08 ULTRA-KLEEN FG DRIP OIL 1,451.07 193270 10/24/2024 INFOSEND, INC 269284 032788 761-3100-480.23-02 UB BILL SRVC 08/16/24 150.21 761-3100-480.23-04 UB BILL SRVC 08/16/24 1,205.11
761-3100-480.33-11 UB BILL SRVC 08/16/24 275.88
273444 032788 761-3100-480.23-02 UB BILL SRVC 10/18/24 127.54 761-3100-480.23-04 UB BILL SRVC 10/18/24 1,059.38
761-3100-480.33-11 UB BILL SRVC 10/18/24 237.28
193271 10/24/2024 INNOVATIVE FEDERAL STRATEGIES COB072024 032524 705-4500-412.33-11 FEDERAL LOBBYING SERVICES JUL 2024 4,750.00 COB082024 032524 705-4500-412.33-11 FEDERAL LOBBYING SERVICES AUG 2024 4,750.00 COB092024 032524 705-4500-412.33-11 FEDERAL LOBBYING SERVICES SEP 2024 4,750.00 193272 10/24/2024 JEWS, NICOLE MEALS 10/27-30 001-1300-412.23-05 2024 CALPERS EDU FORUM MEALS 10/27-30 JEWS 116.50 193273 10/24/2024 JNE POLYGRAPH LLC 1903 001-1300-412.33-11 PRE-EMPLYMT POLYGRAPH (2) JUL 2024 850.00 1924 001-1300-412.33-11 PRE-EMPLOY POLYGRAPH (4) AUG 2024 1,700.00 193274 10/24/2024 KAYAVONG &, RATSALINH 000096203 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000001036 6.27 193275 10/24/2024 KEN GRODY FORD REDLANDS 287325 033188 702-3800-480.38-52 PARTS/LABOR #29 780.88 193276 10/24/2024 MILSOFT UTILITY SOLUTIONS, INC 20236435 033231 761-3100-480.30-17 IXP NEW CUSTOM DVLPMNT 4,500.00 193277 10/24/2024 MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC & ELECTRONICS 504347 032960 704-3200-412.30-02 REGULAR SERVICE OCT 2024 353.87 193278 10/24/2024 MODEL 1 COMMERCIAL VEHICLES XA113012502:01 033204 702-3800-480.38-52 AIR BAG/FREIGHT #243 1,493.51 XA116001693:01 033204 702-3800-480.38-52 AIR BAG/FREIGHT #245 2,150.05 193279 10/24/2024 NADING, JOHN 48915-49634 AC 675-7020-473.42-35 RESIDENTIAL AC REBATE 3,000.00 193280 10/24/2024 NOR-CAL PUMP & WELL DRILLING INC 235018-3 032617 660-0000-232.00-00 WELL M12A DESIGN (19,252.18) 660-6300-471.95-08 WELL M12A DESIGN 385,043.60
193281 10/24/2024 NUNEZ, FIDEL 88219-19854 AC 675-7020-473.42-35 RESIDENTIAL AC REBATE 2,400.00 193282 10/24/2024 PACKHAM & TOOMEY, INC 2024281 033266 702-3800-480.30-05 MONTHLY DESIGNATED INSPECTION 135.00 2024364 033266 702-3800-480.30-05 MONTHLY DESIGNATED INSPECTION 135.00 2024447 033266 702-3800-480.41-04 UST TRI ANNUAL TESTS 700.00 193283 10/24/2024 PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. 2010920953 032932 702-3800-480.38-52 TIRES/RECYCLING FEES #71 1,021.15 2010921801 032932 702-3800-480.38-52 TIRE/RECYCLING FEE #833 1,225.40 2010921872 032932 702-3800-480.38-52 TIRE/LABOR #809 1,534.91 2010922106 032932 702-3800-480.38-52 TIRE/RECYCLING FEE #817 1,203.03 2010922191 032932 702-3800-480.38-52 TIRE/RECYCLING FEE #37 135.76 193284 10/24/2024 PARTS AUTHORITY 062-679828 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 WINDOW REG ASSEMBLY #20 50.92 062-697549 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 OIL FILTER #202 21.25 062-700216 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 12 VOLT PASS #47 144.24 062-702902 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 PAD/ROTOR #54 268.80 062-713655 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 TYPE 3 SWITCH #73 106.63 064-868398 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 STT LAMP #809 31.01 15 170
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 193284 10/24/2024 PARTS AUTHORITY 091-060864 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 MOTORAD FUEL CAP (9.20) 091-060882 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 12V PASS CREDIT (23.71) 091-060894 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 12V PASS CREDIT (47.42) 091-060900 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 12V AGM CREDIT (230.97) 091-338975 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 WINDOW REG ASSEMBLY #09 53.22 091-339205 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 DOOR LOCK ROD #809 3.05 091-339284 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 CABIN AIR #315 13.26 091-339621 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 OIL FILTER #202 10.62 091-339687 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 OIL FILTER #97 15.94 091-339911 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 CABIN AIR #74 7.96 091-339964 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 12 VOLT PASS #73 151.99 091-340119 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 12 VOLT PASS #908 151.99 193285 10/24/2024 PAYPRO ADMINISTRATORS 043651 001-1300-412.33-11 COBRA ADMIN SERVICES SEPTEMBER 2024 115.00 193286 10/24/2024 PEPPERTREE APARTMENTS 000064667 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000052872 18.00 193287 10/24/2024 PIONEER AMERICAS LLC 900467374 033205 660-6300-471.36-08 12.5% BLEACH SODIUM HYPO 6,783.92 193288 10/24/2024 POULTER, HANNAH TUITION SEPT24 001-2200-421.25-09 TUITION REIMBURSEMENT BPOA MOU POULTER 459.00 193289 10/24/2024 RAM DEVELOPMENT LLC 000100693 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000007842 93.64 193290 10/24/2024 RIVERSIDE COUNTY SHERIFF-PSEC PE0000002096 001-2200-421.26-07 CNTY RIV PUBLIC SAFETY EC SEP 2024 5,768.44 193291 10/24/2024 SCPPA 1024 032668 670-7010-473.27-50 BUREAU OF RECLAMATION LCR-MSCP 347.54 193292 10/24/2024 SITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY 147148036-001 033227 111-4900-432.23-29 BACKFLOW ENCLOSURE 614.74 147148193-001 033227 111-4900-432.23-29 BACKFLOW ENCLOSURE 609.09 193293 10/24/2024 SOUTH COAST AIR QUALITY 4377559B 001-1900-412.23-42 REINSTATEMENT FEE 590.36 4377561B 001-1900-412.23-42 REINSTATEMENT FEE 270.52
4378587B 001-1900-412.23-42 10% LATE FEE 16.60
4378591B 001-1900-412.23-42 10% LATE FEE 16.60
4400961B 001-1900-412.23-42 5% LATE FEE 8.30
193294 10/24/2024 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA WEST COAST ELEC 48771 033057 704-3200-412.30-01 GENERATOR TROUBLESHOOT 1,043.14 193295 10/24/2024 STATE OF CALIFORNIA DOJ 740923 001-1300-412.35-99 FINGERPRINTS MAY 2024 571.00 761428 001-1300-412.35-99 FINGERPRINTS AUG 2024 326.00
767364 033226 001-2200-421.33-94 LIVE SCANS SEP 2024 1,152.00 772387 033226 001-2200-421.33-31 CHP/PD BLOOD ANA SEP 2024 245.00 772441 033226 001-2200-421.33-31 CHP BLOOD ANALYSIS MAR-APR 2024 245.00 193296 10/24/2024 SYNAGRO-WWT, INC 46082-B 033260 680-8000-454.23-36 BIOLSOLIDS TO AZ SOILS ORIG 3/1/24 4,442.84 193297 10/24/2024 TAYLOR, ROBERT M 000054535 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000003284 6.83 193298 10/24/2024 TELEPACIFIC COMMUNICATIONS 182319140-0 705-4500-412.26-05 CENTRAL SVCS PHONE SVC OCT 2024 1,561.74 193299 10/24/2024 THE HOUSE OF PORTRAITS INC 54888 033280 001-4000-461.36-09 SPORTS REG ORDER FALL 2024 880.78 193300 10/24/2024 THOMPSON COBURN, LLP 3672594 032837 670-7010-473.33-02 LEGAL SVC TC FILE 48126/68898 68.33 193301 10/24/2024 USABLUEBOOK INV00375762 032100 660-6300-471.45-16 LMI SOLUTION TANK 35/50 113.14 INV00390666 032100 660-6300-471.45-16 LMI SOLUTION TANK 50GAL 58.19 INV00390780 032100 660-6300-471.45-16 LMI SOLUTION TANK 50GAL 116.37 INV00412027 032100 660-6300-471.45-16 LMI SOLUTION TANK 50GAL 116.37 193302 10/24/2024 VERIZON WIRELESS SERVICES, LLC 9975295889 001-1000-411.26-05 CITY COUNCIL CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 190.14 001-1200-412.26-05 CITY MANAGER CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 126.15 OPPORTUNITY VILLAGE 9/2/24-10/1/24 232.87
001-1210-412.26-05 ECONOMIC DEV CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 46.00 001-1220-412.26-05 PUBLIC INFORM CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 41.57 001-1230-412.26-05 GRANTS CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 36.49 001-1300-412.26-05 HR CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 88.14
001-1400-412.26-05 CITY CLERK CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 38.75 001-1900-412.26-05 FINANCE CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 227.85 001-1910-412.26-05 PURCHASING CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 46.57 001-2060-446.26-05 GOV ACCESS CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 26.31 001-2200-421.26-05 POLICE CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 2,047.41 001-2200-421.89-48 NEW PHONE/LINE POLICE DEPT 89.22
16 171
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 193302 10/24/2024 VERIZON WIRELESS SERVICES, LLC 9975295889 001-2210-421.26-05 DISPATCH CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 68.55 001-2300-424.26-08 ANIMAL CONTROL CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 46.57 001-2740-442.26-05 CODE ENFORCE CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 (8.03) 001-2800-441.26-05 PLANNING CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 358.58 001-3000-442.26-05 ENGINEERING CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 251.32 001-3200-412.26-05 BUILDING MAINT CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 83.14 001-3600-461.26-05 PARKS CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 117.39 001-4000-461.26-05 RECREATION CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 270.88 001-4000-461.36-09 OEP GRANT CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 41.57 001-4050-461.26-05 SENIOR CENTER CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 41.57 100-4900-431.26-05 STREETS CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 301.50 610-5800-434.26-05 TRANSIT CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 952.70 610-5850-434.26-05 DIAL-A-RIDE CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 193.68 660-6300-471.26-05 WATER CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 916.27 670-7000-473.26-05 ELECTRIC CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 1,949.51 680-8000-454.26-05 WASTEWATER CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 151.98 702-3800-480.26-05 FLEET CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 77.43 703-3700-480.26-05 INFO SERVICES CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 186.28 761-3100-480.26-05 UTILITY BILLING CELL PHON 9/2/24-10/1/24 82.88 761-3110-480.26-05 METER SERVICES CELL PHONE 9/2/24-10/1/24 193.99 193303 10/24/2024 VESTIS SERVICES LLC 5880748763 033216 761-3110-480.25-02 UNIFORM-FSR 100.75 193304 10/24/2024 VIGILANT LLC 22679 032607 703-3700-480.33-11 MNDR: CITY HALL & PD 5,364.34 193305 10/24/2024 VIRTUAL PROJECT MANAGER, LLC 12-4191 032629 660-6300-471.30-17 WEB BASED PRJCT MGMT SYST SEP 2024 249.90 670-7000-473.30-17 WEB BASED PRJCT MGMT SYST SEP 2024 500.10 680-8000-454.30-17 WEB BASED PRJCT MGMT SYST SEP 2024 250.00 12-4228 032629 660-6300-471.30-17 WEB BASED PRJCT MGMT SYST OCT 2024 249.90 670-7000-473.30-17 WEB BASED PRJCT MGMT SYST OCT 2024 500.10 680-8000-454.30-17 WEB BASED PRJCT MGMT SYST OCT 2024 250.00 193306 10/24/2024 WALLACE, COLLEEN MILEAGE OCT24 001-1000-411.23-05 LEAGUE OF CA CITIES MILEAGE 10/16-18 116.83 193307 10/24/2024 WESTERN WATER WORKS SUPPLY CO 1151270-00 660-0000-131.00-00 INVENTORY PO NUM 033013 4,878.06 1409837-00 660-0000-131.00-00 INVENTORY PO NUM 033013 2,298.31 193308 10/24/2024 WHITE CAP LP 50027043877 032858 660-6300-471.45-16 MULTIQUIP RAMMER 3,156.17 50027043890 032850 660-6300-471.45-16 WALK BEHIND SAW 2,718.41 193309 10/24/2024 YUNEX, LLC 5610003360 032407 100-4900-431.30-09 TRAFFIC SIGNAL CALL OUTS 1,519.54 90003032 032407 100-4900-431.30-09 TRAFFIC SIGNAL MAINT 648.00 193310 10/24/2024 ZOLLAR, WILLIAM 110591-23356 AC 675-7020-473.42-35 RESIDENTIAL AC REBATE 2,000.00 193311 10/31/2024 AED ENERGY SERVICES LLC 44000876 032755 702-3800-480.33-11 SUPPORT FOR CNG STATION 7/27/24-8/23/24 2,115.00 193312 10/31/2024 AKHTAR, MUHAMMAD S 000060013 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000007988 88.46 193313 10/31/2024 ALBERT A. WEBB ASSOCIATES ARIV0005533 033234 661-6300-471.33-11 BANNING NP-2 THRU 9/28/24 5,791.76 ARIV0005586 032633 681-8000-454.95-12 EQUALIZATION BASIN 8/25/24-9/28/24 825.13 ARIV0005750 030269 101-4900-431.93-16 SUN LAKES BLVD EXT DESIGN 8/25/24-9/28/24 27,408.54 193314 10/31/2024 ALL STAR ELITE SPORTS 4514 033099 001-4000-461.36-09 SMART START (30) 270.42 4573 033100 001-4000-461.25-02 MESH POLOS (6) 142.51
4579 033099 001-4000-461.36-09 COTTON TEES (4) 53.93
193315 10/31/2024 ALLIED PACIFIC PROP MGMT 000086031 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000013950 69.93 193316 10/31/2024 AMAZON BUSINESS 13PK-XLKD-X1LF 033002 761-3100-480.36-00 OFFICE SUPPLIES 154.04 14MW-7RTR-1DGF 032945 001-1000-411.36-07 HOLIDAY PARTY SUPPLIES 38.46 001-1400-412.36-00 HOLIDAY PARTY SUPPLIES 57.69
19TH-H6XT-L3H6 033044 670-7000-473.45-16 WOOD-MIZER 48" STEEL LOG 256.44 1GY3-HMN9-1GFP 032945 001-1400-412.36-00 HOLIDAY PARTY SUPPLIES 70.85 1H9T-GHC1-T4VD 033045 660-6300-471.36-00 TASK CHAIR (11 - 2PK) 3,472.81 1HJ9-9X6T-6VFF 033043 675-7020-473.41-46 HALLOWEEN DECORATIONS 207.09 1KWX-MV9K-CXP3 032381 001-2800-441.36-00 KEYBOARD CASE 70.03 1L91-MM9Q-1NLG 033043 675-7020-473.41-46 MASTER CANOPY/DECORATIONS 495.57 17 172
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 193316 10/31/2024 AMAZON BUSINESS 1L91-MM9Q-36CH 033043 675-7020-473.41-46 HALLOWEEN DECORATIONS 25.85 1LLR-THPX-MQ9X 033044 670-7000-473.45-05 10GBASE-LR SFP+ TRANSCEIV 122.61 1MN6-3DJR-DNML 033045 660-6300-471.36-00 TASK CHAIR-RETURNED (3,472.81) 1MP7-HNWG-R6C4 033044 670-7000-473.36-00 WIRELESS KEYBOARD 60.62 1N7L-TTJV-RDDX 033044 670-7000-473.45-05 FIBER PATCH CABLE 10.24 1PTD-Q9D3-9C3G 033043 675-7020-473.36-00 CORDS/HOOKS 141.89 1W1G-4KMT-3QTP 033045 001-1900-412.36-00 OFFICE SUPPLIES 46.67 001-1910-412.36-00 OFFICE SUPPLIES 26.93
1W1G-4KMT-Q4WR 033045 001-1910-412.36-00 DESK ORGANIZER/BATTERIES 48.00 1W1J-1M33-3LCV 032945 001-1400-412.36-00 HOLIDAY PARTY SUPPLIES 72.14 1WGD-FD3C-LG9W 033046 001-3000-442.36-00 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 222.44 1WGF-VYRP-4G1N 033044 670-7000-473.36-00 PENS 22.90
193317 10/31/2024 AMS PAVING INC 000112567 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000061460 709.74 193318 10/31/2024 ATWORK PERSONNEL SERVICES 295316 033074 001-3000-442.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 10/20/2024 292.88 660-6300-471.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 10/20/2024 439.31
680-8000-454.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 10/20/2024 439.31
702-3800-480.23-27 SANTELLO PPE 10/20/2024 292.87
295317 033263 761-3100-480.33-11 SANCHEZ/BURGER 10/20/24 2,711.55 193319 10/31/2024 AURIGA CORPORATION 8335 031498 673-7000-473.96-47 TASK 2- ELECTRICAL DESIGN 2,200.00 193320 10/31/2024 BABCOCK LABORATORIES, INC CJ40452-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 WATER ANALYSIS 2,566.80 CJ40453-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 WATER ANALYSIS 2,566.80 CJ40490-0030 032373 660-6300-471.23-32 GENERAL PHYSICAL ANALYSIS 86.94 CJ40497-0030 032373 680-8000-454.23-32 TDS ANALYSIS 39.34 193321 10/31/2024 BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER 548312 033114 001-3600-461.30-01 ADHESIVE FASTENER 23.24 548358 033114 001-3600-461.30-01 CLEANING SUPPLIES 63.40 548548 033114 001-3600-461.30-06 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 128.46
548579 033144 001-4000-461.30-02 RAT TRAP 34.44
548670 033114 001-3600-461.30-01 SCREWDRIVER/ANT & ROACH 44.68 548715 033114 001-3600-461.30-01 KNIT COVER/ANT & ROACH 38.75 548951 033114 001-3600-461.30-01 INSECT REPELLENT 35.41 549016 033114 001-3600-461.30-01 PEST CONTROL 88.60
549240 032952 704-3200-412.30-02 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 6.34
549321 032952 111-4900-432.23-29 EMITTERS 30.69
549335 032952 704-3200-412.30-02 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 35.53
549336 032952 111-4900-432.23-29 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 6.22
549353 032952 111-4900-432.23-29 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 35.32
549395 032952 100-4900-431.36-00 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 82.36
193322 10/31/2024 BEAUMONT SAFE & LOCK 78208 033158 810-9700-490.90-59 DOUBLE SIDED DUPL 19.33 78213 033158 810-9700-490.90-59 SINGLE SIDE DUPL 10.72
78276 033158 810-9700-490.90-59 SERVICE MECHANICAL KEYPAD 104.00 193323 10/31/2024 BLUEBEAM, INC 2084705 032589 705-4500-412.89-49 ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION FEE 10/18/24-10/17/25 2,340.00 193324 10/31/2024 BONICH, HECTOR REBATE WIN&DOOR 675-7020-473.42-66 REBATE FOR WINDOWS/DOORS 513.36 193325 10/31/2024 BROWN, EVA OR CHARLES REF#2024053671 001-2400-351.35-14 REFUND-OVERPMT-8/13/2024 # 2024053671 400.00 193326 10/31/2024 BUDD-FALEN LAW OFFICES, LLC. 34440 029829 660-6300-471.90-78 FLUME LEGAL SERVICES SEP 2024 17,363.17 193327 10/31/2024 CALRECYCLE ACCOUNTING OWR1-REPAYMENT 001-0000-237.00-00 UNUSED SB1383 LOCAL GRANT OWR1 52.20 193328 10/31/2024 CAMPBELL, SANDRA 104335-50704 AC 675-7020-473.42-35 RESIDENTIAL AC REBATE 1,800.00 193329 10/31/2024 CANON FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC 34945748 032336 001-4000-461.32-06 COPIER LEASE 178.44 660-6300-471.32-06 COPIER LEASE 178.44
670-7000-473.32-06 COPIER LEASE 548.12
705-4500-412.32-06 COPIER LEASE 637.26
761-3100-480.32-06 COPIER LEASE 178.44
35631018 032336 001-4000-461.32-06 COPIER LEASE 178.44
660-6300-471.32-06 COPIER LEASE 178.44
670-7000-473.32-06 COPIER LEASE 548.12
18 173
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 193329 10/31/2024 CANON FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC 35631018 032336 705-4500-412.32-06 COPIER LEASE 797.68 761-3100-480.32-06 COPIER LEASE 178.44
193330 10/31/2024 CASC ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING INC 0052144 032079 100-4900-431.90-10 DESIGN OF SAN G & RLROAD 2,940.00 193331 10/31/2024 CDW GOVERNMENT, LLC AB1889Q 032948 001-1200-412.89-48 LOGITECH WEBCAM 59.20 193332 10/31/2024 CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS 189282601102124 001-2400-422.26-09 3900 W WILSON 10/25/24-11/24/24 237.00 189283501102124 001-2060-446.26-09 CITY HALL 10/25/24-11/24/24 119.75 189283601102124 670-7000-473.26-07 CITY HALL FIBER 10/25/24-11/24/24 991.58 189283801102124 670-7000-473.26-07 CORP YARD FIBER 10/25/24-11/24/24 991.58 193333 10/31/2024 CINTAS CORPORATION 4206507364 033161 001-3600-461.25-02 UNIFORM-PARKS 51.13 4207219155 033161 001-3600-461.25-02 UNIFORM-PARKS 51.13 4207957340 033161 001-3600-461.25-02 UNIFORM-PARKS 51.13 4207957482 033162 001-4000-461.36-03 JANITORIAL SUPPLIES 121.67 4208656526 032901 702-3800-480.25-02 UNIFORM-FLEET 59.71 4209386006 032953 100-4900-431.25-02 UNIFORM-STREETS 77.92 704-3200-412.25-02 UNIFORM-BUILD MAINT 10.78
4209386239 033256 670-7000-473.25-02 UNIFORM-ELEC 349.02 193334 10/31/2024 CITY OF BANNING (BNG) FC C-2 OCT24 001-3600-461.32-02 FC C-2 HANGAR OCT 2024 197.57 193335 10/31/2024 CITY OF BANNING UTILITIES OPV 1019454438OC24 810-9700-490.90-60 146 N 4TH ST 09/06/24-10/09/24 136.18 10194555344OC24 810-9700-490.90-60 312 N 4TH ST 09/06/24-10/08/24 214.85 10194557468OC24 810-9700-490.90-59 BRYANT ST SHELTER OPV 09/06/24-10/09/24 224.97 10194557548OC24 810-9700-490.90-59 BRYANT ST SHELTER OPV 09/06/24-10/09/24 905.16 193336 10/31/2024 CORE & MAIN, LP INV0010483 033254 660-6300-471.45-16 PORTABLE TURBIDIMETER 79.07 193337 10/31/2024 CORNERSTONE DEVELOPMENT CO. 3138 032541 673-7000-473.96-54 SUN LAKES BLVD RELOCATION 2,770.00 193338 10/31/2024 CUSTOM TROPHIES & UNEEK AWARDS 005737 033104 001-4000-461.36-09 SOCCER MEDALS (175) 659.96 193339 10/31/2024 DIAMOND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 0005610469 033164 001-5400-446.41-86 ADA RESTROOM-HANDWASHING 290.60 0005760840 032191 001-9600-453.41-46 BULKY ITEM DAY 165.40 193340 10/31/2024 EICHEL, GEORGE 52319-52100 AC 675-7020-473.42-35 RESIDENTIAL AC REBATE 1,500.00 193341 10/31/2024 ESPINDOLA &, MATILDE 000111685 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000010918 62.96 193342 10/31/2024 ESPITIA, ELIER 000112141 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000019402 92.74 193343 10/31/2024 FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 9511970006OCT24 670-7000-473.26-07 FIBEROPTIC INTERNET 10/05/24-11/04/24 1,010.00 193344 10/31/2024 FUN EXPRESS 73297053401 033109 001-5400-446.41-86 TRUNK OR TREAT ITEMS 1,568.97 73313245201 033109 001-4000-461.36-09 DECORATING KIT/TABLECLOTH 83.17 193345 10/31/2024 GAS COMPANY, THE 03442480665OC24 704-3200-412.26-06 2041 W NICOLET 9/11/24-10/10/24 14.30 05602682006OC24 001-2400-422.26-06 172 N MURRAY 09/15/24-10/16/24 58.44 15684815176OC24 705-4500-412.26-06 99 E RAMSEY 6/16/24-10/16/24 41.62 193346 10/31/2024 GERBER COLLISION & GLASS 1900912284 033265 702-3800-480.30-05 VEHICLE REPAIRS 11,131.55 193347 10/31/2024 H & L CHARTER CO, INC 30496 033285 001-4000-461.42-31 OAK GLEN PRESERVE 1,570.00 193348 10/31/2024 HAAKER EQUIPMENT COMPANY C1AFQR 033185 702-3800-480.38-52 PARTS/SHIPPING #902 44.23 C1AJ3H 033185 702-3800-480.38-52 PARTS/SHIPPING #902 806.86 193349 10/31/2024 HERNANDEZ, JOSUE MEALS 11/11-15 001-2200-421.23-06 SRO MEALS 11/11-15 HERNANDEZ 99.00 193350 10/31/2024 HOME DEPOT #8987 1010013 032957 704-3200-412.30-02 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 149.65 1200624 033098 670-7000-473.45-16 CREDIT FOR BANDSAW BLADE (25.83) 1971800 033027 660-6300-471.30-02 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 211.84 21080 032957 001-2740-442.36-00 SUPPLIES/SECURE PROPERTY 348.57 2523689 033098 670-7000-473.45-16 CHAINSAW CHAIN & OIL 169.22 4524290 033098 670-7000-473.45-05 SAFETY STAPLES/SUPPLIES 107.47 5625147 033098 670-7000-473.45-16 CHAINSAW/SOCKET ADAPTER 132.58 5972897 033027 660-6300-471.45-16 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 51.04
6014631 032957 704-3200-412.30-02 FIRST AID KIT 34.08
7022508 032957 810-9700-490.90-59 STUCCO/SUPPLIES 511.36 7364689 660-0000-131.00-00 CONCRETE MIX PO NUM 032999 243.17 7720098 033098 675-7020-473.36-00 CLAMP SET 11.82
7970579 033027 660-6300-471.45-16 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 171.82 8522798 033098 670-7000-473.45-16 SCREWS/STAINLESS WALL PIT 78.13 19 174
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 193350 10/31/2024 HOME DEPOT #8987 8610014 033098 670-7000-473.45-16 SOCKET ADAPTER 35.36 8626341 033098 670-7000-473.36-00 CAN LINERS 29.62
8626342 033098 675-7020-473.41-46 ARTIFICIAL TURF 170.25 8946109 033098 675-7020-473.36-00 DISPLAY BANNER/BANNER STA 120.12 9014289 033098 670-7000-473.89-46 FOLDING CHAIRS/BATTERIES 212.94 9014290 033098 675-7020-473.41-46 POTTED TREES/SUPPLIES 428.24 971863 033027 660-6300-471.45-16 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 63.66
9972439 033027 660-6300-471.30-02 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 883.29 H8987-330785 032957 704-3200-412.30-02 TOOLS/SUPPLIES 37.62 193351 10/31/2024 IBEW LOCAL 47 RETIREE MEDICAL TRUST 20241101 001-0000-204.80-10 PAYROLL SUMMARY 2,911.65 193352 10/31/2024 INFOSEND, INC 264462 032788 761-3100-480.23-02 INFOSEND ENVELOPES 862.00 273649 032788 761-3100-480.23-02 UB BILL SRVC 10/25/24 119.43 761-3100-480.23-04 UB BILL SRVC 10/25/24 977.22
761-3100-480.33-11 UB BILL SRVC 10/25/24 212.06
193353 10/31/2024 JEREMY D WEINSTEIN CB.24-09 033281 670-7000-473.33-11 ELECTRIC UTILITY LEGAL SEP 2024 332.50 193354 10/31/2024 JOE A GONSALVES & SON 161980 032066 001-1000-411.33-11 LOBBYING SERVICES NOV 2024 1,925.00 705-4500-412.33-11 LOBBYING SERVICES NOV 2024 1,925.00
193355 10/31/2024 KAA PROPERTIES LP 000112181 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000001714 181.65 193356 10/31/2024 KIBERA &, MALIC 000110805 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000002778 387.41 193357 10/31/2024 KIMLEY-HORN AND ASSOCIATES, INC 194392004-0924 032872 681-8000-454.90-78 BANNING WWTP UPGRADE THRU 9/30/24 27,270.00 29660993 032799 001-3600-461.90-05 LIONS PARK WA IRR DESIGN 8,342.50 193358 10/31/2024 KING DAVID EMPIRE LLC 000106717 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000007830 21.16 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000012814 151.39
193359 10/31/2024 KINGSBORO, DAVID L 000080393 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000020422 46.90 193360 10/31/2024 KOERBEL, ELISABETH REF#2024040007 001-2400-351.35-14 REFUND-OVERPMT-8/13/2024 # 2024040007 400.00 193361 10/31/2024 LOPEZ, MARISOL TRAVEL 10/20-25 001-1210-412.23-05 CERT PROG-ECON DEV TRAVEL 10/20-25 LOPEZ 587.24 193362 10/31/2024 MARIPOSA LANDSCAPES, INC 110000 030833 001-3600-461.23-29 PARK MAINT SEP 24 8,517.45 001-4000-461.23-29 PARK MAINT SEP 24 499.99
001-4010-461.23-29 PARK MAINT SEP 24 1,090.80
001-4050-461.23-29 PARK MAINT SEP 24 481.73
193363 10/31/2024 MARTIN &, DEBRA SUSAN 000069623 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND 000054242 250.00 193364 10/31/2024 MC AVOY & MARKHAM 17237 670-0000-131.00-00 PV RESIDENTIAL METERS PO NUM 033275 4,015.00 17237-1 670-0000-131.00-00 PV CONFIGURATION FM16S PO NUM 033275 20,990.78 193365 10/31/2024 MENDOZA, JAIRO 000105581 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000004156 9.29 193366 10/31/2024 MERLIN JOHNSON CONSTRUCTION, INC 062220 033102 660-6300-471.45-06 WELDING 1,594.52 193367 10/31/2024 MIKULJAN, MARINKA REF#2023068197 001-2400-351.35-14 REFUND-OVERPMT 10/9/24 # 2023068197 400.00 193368 10/31/2024 MONK, JOVITA & GALE 000109591 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000007254 4.06 193369 10/31/2024 MUNOZ, MARIBEL MILEAGE 10/10 001-1910-412.23-05 HOW TO NEG W END USERS MILEAGE 10/10 MUNOZ 14.34 193370 10/31/2024 NHA ADVISORS, LLC 01488 032895 670-7000-473.33-11 COB 2024-25 CONSULTING AUG 2024 11,462.50 01502 032895 670-7000-473.33-11 COB 2024-25 CONSULTING SEP 2024 12,181.25 193371 10/31/2024 NIETO, FRANCISCO MEALS 11/4 001-2200-421.23-06 FIREARMS/TACTICAL HANDGUN MEALS 11/4 NIETO 16.50 193372 10/31/2024 ORACLE AMERICA INC 101604350 032099 222-0001-410.90-49 TIME AND MATERIALS 538.41 193373 10/31/2024 PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. 2010922524 032932 702-3800-480.38-52 TIRE/RECYCLING FEE #622 985.16 2030242595 032932 702-3800-480.38-52 TIRE/RECYCLING FEE #839 328.39 193374 10/31/2024 PARS 20241101 001-0000-204.25-00 PAYROLL SUMMARY 334.09 193375 10/31/2024 PARTS AUTHORITY 062-726201 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 KIT #439 61.87 062-734260 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 COATED ROTOR #92 106.82 062-740240 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 AIR FILTER #337 73.95 062-747356 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 CABIN AIR #38 23.75 091-061188 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 BATT CORE CREDIT (106.68) 091-061224 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 BATT CORE CREDIT (23.71) 091-061274 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 BATT CORE CREDIT (23.71) 091-340173 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 BRAKE MASTER #20 112.67 091-340183 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 BEAM WIPER BLADES 142.02 20 175
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 193375 10/31/2024 PARTS AUTHORITY 091-340262 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 TOOLS/SUPPLIES #439 90.91 091-340446 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 12 VOLT PASS #622 151.99 091-340524 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 FLUID RESERVOIR #03 68.96 091-340535 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 REAR BLADE #03 7.31 091-340590 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 CABIN AIR/OIL FILTER #337 57.06 091-340695 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 12V BATTERY 176.26 091-340741 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 PARTICULATE CAB #38 12.04 091-340755 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 12 VOLT PASS #03 151.99 092-640331 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 SG ASY CAP #806 15.88 101-909227 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 KIT SPARK #806 41.48 117-533998 032939 702-3800-480.38-52 ROTOR #906 26.55
193376 10/31/2024 PASCALE, RALPH REF#2022112640 001-2400-351.35-14 REFUND-OVERPMT 10/9/24 # 2022112640 400.00 193377 10/31/2024 PLASCENCIA &, RANDY 000093349 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000021572 45.79 193378 10/31/2024 POULTER, HANNAH MEALS 11/4 001-2200-421.23-06 FIREARMS/TACTICAL HANDGUN MEALS 11/4 POULTER 16.50 193379 10/31/2024 POULTER, HANNAH MEALS 11/6 001-2200-421.23-06 STRATEGIC COM/DRIVER AWAR MEALS 11/6 POULTER 16.50 193380 10/31/2024 POULTER, HANNAH MEALS 11/7 001-2200-421.23-06 USE OF FORCE MEALS 11/7 POULTER 16.50 193381 10/31/2024 REACTION PROPERTIES INC 000111769 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000000848 95.47 193382 10/31/2024 RED HAWK SERVICES 24-217 032870 660-0000-232.00-00 FINAL RETENTION 2,365.20 680-0000-232.00-00 FINAL RETENTION 645.10
690-0000-232.00-00 FINAL RETENTION 2,150.52
193383 10/31/2024 REZENDES, DILLON MEALS 11/4 001-2200-421.23-06 FIREARMS/TACTICAL HANDGUN MEALS 11/4 REZENDES 16.50 193384 10/31/2024 RICHARDS WATSON GERSHON 250210 700-5300-480.33-04 0001 GENERAL SVCS SEP 2024 8,543.92 250211 700-5300-480.33-04 0003 CITY MANAGER SEP 2024 2,261.90 250212 700-5300-480.33-04 0004 CITY CLERK SEP 2024 5,221.20 0010 POLICE DEPARTMENT SEP 2024 2,404.50
250213 700-5300-480.33-04 0005 COMMUNITY DEV SEP 2024 6,343.30 250214 700-5300-480.33-04 0006 COMMUNITY SVCS SEP 2024 114.50 250215 700-5300-480.33-04 0007 ELECTRIC UTILITY SEP 2024 2,862.47 250216 700-5300-480.33-04 0008 ADMIN SVCS SEP 2024 1,900.70 250217 700-5300-480.33-04 0010 POLICE DEPARTMENT SEP 2024 704.00 250218 700-5300-480.33-04 0011 PUBLIC WORKS SEP 2024 366.40 250219 700-5300-480.33-04 0012 WATER/WASTEWATER SEP 2024 320.60 250220 700-5300-480.33-04 0013 PERSONNEL MATTERS SEP 2024 1,786.40 250221 002-0000-222.34-01 0014 BUTTERFIELD SEP 2024 175.00 002-2800-361.41-02 0014 BUTTERFIELD SEP 2024 (175.00)
002-2800-441.33-04 0014 BUTTERFIELD SEP 2024 175.00
250222 700-5300-480.33-04 0021 CODE ENFORCEMENT SEP 2024 357.00 250223 700-5300-480.33-04 0022 POLICE PERSONNEL SEP 2024 2,902.90 250224 002-0000-222.34-01 0062 CFD NO2020-02 ATWELL SEP 2024 1,885.00 002-2800-361.41-02 0062 CFD NO2020-02 ATWELL SEP 2024 (1,885.00) 002-2800-441.33-04 0062 CFD NO2020-02 ATWELL SEP 2024 1,885.00 250225 002-0000-222.31-37 0068 SUNSET CROSSROADS SEP 2024 15,088.37 002-2800-361.41-02 0068 SUNSET CROSSROADS SEP 2024 (15,088.37) 002-2800-441.33-04 0068 SUNSET CROSSROADS SEP 2024 15,088.37 250226 700-5300-480.33-04 0070 BANNING AIRPORT SEP 2024 22.90 250227 700-5300-480.33-04 0076 BANNING POINT APPEAL SEP 2024 25,329.42 250228 700-5300-480.33-04 0078 AVD PASS ACTION GRP SEP 2024 2,994.30 250229 700-5300-480.33-04 0088 ADA-ANIMAL SHELTER SEP 2024 70.00 193385 10/31/2024 RIVERSIDE, COUNTY OF JUL-SEP 2024 001-2200-321.18-06 PARKING CITATION ASSMT AUG 2024 36.50 PARKING CITATION ASSMT JUL 2024 49.00
PARKING CITATION ASSMT SEP 2024 61.50
193386 10/31/2024 ROBINSON, BRANDON A TRAVEL 9/17-18 670-7000-473.23-05 CUEA QTR BOARD OF DIR MTG TRAVEL 9/17-18 ROBINSON 88.94 193387 10/31/2024 SALAZAR &, HERLINDO 000110951 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000016742 750.33 193388 10/31/2024 SAN BERNARDINO CO TAX COLLECTOR 240276425 660-6300-471.41-05 2024 PROPERTY TAX APN 0324-291-01-0-000 810.43 21 176
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 193388 10/31/2024 SAN BERNARDINO CO TAX COLLECTOR 240276426 660-6300-471.41-05 2024 PROPERTY TAX APN 0324-301-01-0-000 810.43 193389 10/31/2024 SANCHEZ, ALBERTO MILEAGE 10/16 001-1000-411.23-05 LOCC TV2460 MILEAGE 10/16-18 SANCHEZ 116.83 193390 10/31/2024 SERVIAM BY WRIGHT LLP 32705 700-5300-480.33-04 GENERAL CODE ENFORCEMENT 1240 WEST RAMSEY 6,336.48 GENERAL CODE ENFORCEMENT 1326 RAMSEY 237.60
GENERAL CODE ENFORCEMENT 1574 LINCOLN 79.20
GENERAL CODE ENFORCEMENT 1979 WEST RAMSEY 306.00
GENERAL CODE ENFORCEMENT 3358 RAMSEY 211.20
GENERAL CODE ENFORCEMENT 3800 RAMSEY 448.80
GENERAL CODE ENFORCEMENT 3894 RAMSEY 211.20
GENERAL CODE ENFORCEMENT 4097 RAMSEY 264.00
GENERAL CODE ENFORCEMENT 4104 RAMSEY 1,029.60
GENERAL CODE ENFORCEMENT 531 HARGRAVE 844.80
193391 10/31/2024 SMART & FINAL 639611 033138 201-4050-446.36-00 CANDY/PRETZELS 44.12 829688 033136 001-4000-461.36-11 WATER 7.90
193392 10/31/2024 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA WEST COAST ELEC 49002 033049 810-9700-490.90-59 OV-A/C & HOT WATER HEATER 3,359.23 193393 10/31/2024 STAFFORD, CHERYL REIMB 10/28/24 705-4500-412.23-04 USPS-STAMP/CERTIFIED MAIL AP CHECKS MAILED 82.68 193394 10/31/2024 STAPLES BUSINESS ADVANTAGE 6012931912 032963 660-6300-471.36-00 HP 410A INK 96.55 6014895981 033034 001-2800-441.36-00 OFFICE SUPPLIES 117.39 6014958490 033056 001-1000-411.36-07 OFFICE SUPPLIES 122.47 6015038948 033056 001-1000-411.36-07 COUNCIL SNACKS - NUTS 59.24 193395 10/31/2024 STC TRAFFIC INC 7414 033117 100-4900-431.90-10 DESIGN OF TS HARDWARE SEP 2024 15,480.00 193396 10/31/2024 TAYANI, DAVID 000111349 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000000752 154.61 193397 10/31/2024 TEC EQUIPMENT, INC 1791086F 032941 702-3800-480.38-52 AIR SPRINGS 408.83 193398 10/31/2024 TRENCH SHORING COMPANY RI20449265 033177 660-6300-471.32-05 TRENCH TOP RENTAL 238.00 193399 10/31/2024 UTLEY &, CEDRIC 000111969 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000034752 45.51 193400 10/31/2024 VANCE CORPORATION 2024-13.03 032928 101-0000-232.00-00 2024-01 CITYWIDE STREET OVERLAY (693.95) 101-4900-431.93-16 2024-01 CITYWIDE STREET OVERLAY 13,878.95 102-0000-232.00-00 2024-01 CITYWIDE STREET OVERLAY (496.56) 102-4904-431.93-15 2024-01 CITYWIDE STREET OVERLAY 9,931.23 810-0000-232.00-00 2024-01 CITYWIDE STREET OVERLAY (1,167.53) 810-9700-490.90-60 2024-01 CITYWIDE STREET OVERLAY 23,350.63 193401 10/31/2024 VANCE CORPORATION 000105509 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000061434 223.03 193402 10/31/2024 VESTIS SERVICES LLC 5880754901 033216 761-3110-480.25-02 UNIFORM-FSR 100.75 193403 10/31/2024 VISION SECURITY SYSTEMS 21136 670-7000-473.89-48 SECURITY SYSTEM-MIDWAY 0.02 033270 670-7000-473.89-48 SECURITY SYSTEM-MIDWAY 9,676.37 21198 033003 810-9700-490.90-59 REINSTALL CAMERAS (LABOR) 1,120.00 193404 10/31/2024 WALLACE, COLLEEN MILEAGE OCT24B 001-1000-411.23-05 CITY COUNCIL MEETINGS MILEAGE 10/1-31 WALLACE 93.47 193405 10/31/2024 WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC 5709863 033170 001-4010-461.36-08 HYDROCHLORIC ACID 777.49 193406 10/31/2024 WELDOR'S SUPPLY AND STEEL 41770 033305 660-6300-471.36-08 UN1066 GAS 28.00 193407 10/31/2024 WILBUR'S POWER EQUIPMENT 14781 033292 100-4900-431.36-00 PRUNER 861.99 14782 033292 100-4900-431.36-00 WEEDHEAD/TOOLS 191.18
193408 10/31/2024 XENIA PACIFIC, INC 6400 033128 001-5400-446.41-86 POSTER-SPOOKTACULAR 38.79 193409 10/31/2024 YIN &, MEI 000105837 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000056266 218.88 193410 10/31/2024 168 RAMSEY INVESTMENT LLC 000111619 001-0000-218.22-22 UB CR REFUND-FINALS 000008220 230.18 193411 10/31/2024 72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP WF10437 032491 001-2200-421.90-52 F150 #57-VIN# 5870 57,354.40 WF10450 032491 001-2200-421.90-52 F150 #58-VIN# 3547 57,354.40 WF10451 032491 001-2200-421.90-52 F150 #56-VIN# 5938 57,354.40 9008054 10/1/2024 CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 8345718-092724 001-1400-412.23-07 PROCESSING FEES (1) RIV CO RECORDER OFFICE 7.00 9008055 10/4/2024 WELLS FARGO BANK PPE 09/29/2024 001-0000-204.10-00 PAYROLL PPE 09/29/24 PD 10/04/24 589,894.70 9008056 10/7/2024 WELLS FARGO CARD SERVICES INC WELLS ONE SEP24 001-0000-201.10-00 AED USA - TX SALES TAX (51.62) NAMETAGCOUNTRY.COM SALES TAX (2.00)
PARTS SOURCEFY SALES TAX (24.81)
001-1000-411.23-05 BEAUMONT COC REGISTRATION SANCHEZ 75.00 BEAUMONT COC REGISTRATION WALLACE 75.00
22 177
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 9008056 10/7/2024 WELLS FARGO CARD SERVICES INC WELLS ONE SEP24 001-1000-411.23-05 CITY OF SAN JACINTO SOTC FLYNN 71.21 CITY OF SAN JACINTO SOTC WALLACE 71.21
001-1000-411.36-07 WM SUPERCENTER CITY COUNCIL SUPPLIES 16.25 001-1000-411.41-86 BANNING COC 10/9 SOTC SPONSORED-FLYNN 312.50 BANNING COC 10/9 SOTC SPONSORED-HAPPE 312.50
BANNING COC 10/9 SOTC SPONSORED-SANCHEZ 312.50
001-1200-412.23-03 APPLE.COM/BILL IPHONE STORAGE 0.99
CANVA US INC. CANVA SUBSCRIPTION 119.40
PE SUBSCRIPTIONS PRESS ENTERPRISE ONLINE 18.00
SMK DISPUTING 349.00
CANVA SUBSCRIPTION 47.97
001-1200-412.23-05 DAILY GRILL CENTURY SCHULZE-ICMA ANNUAL CONF 30.28 MARRIOTT CI 9/20-25 SCHULZE-ICMA ANNUAL CONF 1,137.97
UBER TRIP 9/21 SCHULZE-ICMA ANNUAL CONF 88.00
UBER TRIP 9/25 SCHULZE-ICMA ANNUAL CONF 75.24
WESTIN LA AIRPORT FB 9/19 PARKING-ICMA ANNUAL CONF 198.00 WESTIN LA AIRPORT FD DISPUTING 221.42
WLV ADV DEPOSIT SCHULZE-ICMA ANNUAL CONF 391.15
001-1210-412.23-01 COLUMN PUBLIC NOTICE-ENG CDBG NOTICE-FUND AVAIL 463.74 COLUMN PUBLIC NOTICE-SPAN CDBG NOTICE-FUND AVAIL 463.74 001-1210-412.23-03 COSTAR GROUP INC COMM PROPERTY LISTINGS 430.00 001-1210-412.23-05 HILTON HOTELS 9/23-25 LOPEZ ICSC @ WESTERN 257.26 HILTON HOTELS 9/23-25 LOPEZ ICSC @WESTERN 257.26
001-1210-412.41-46 4IMPRINT INC LOGO TABLECLOTH 470.48
4IMPRINT, INC LOGO TABLECLOTHES 470.00
001-1300-412.23-02 CANVA GRAPHICS SERVICE 12.99
001-1300-412.23-03 REMARKABLE CURRENCY CONVERSION FEE 0.29 REMARKABLE SUBSCRIPTION SVCS 29.00
ZOOM.US HR/RISK ZOOM ACCT 149.90
001-1300-412.23-05 CHEVRON DISASTER PREPAREDNESS 61.00
ENT RENT-A-CAR 9/10-13 JEWS-CAJPA CONF 202.00
HARVEYS CASINO 9/10-13 WALKER-CAPJPA CONF 295.44
LA CONVENTION 9/6 DISASTER PREPAREDNESS 25.00
MARGARITAVILLE 9/10-13 JEWS-CAJPA CONF 1,089.09
SO PT HOTEL 9/24-27 JEWS-CALGOV HR 228.72
SWA HVY BAG WALKER-BAGGAGE CAJPA 100.00
001-1300-412.25-05 SHELL OIL CAJPA CONF 38.00
001-1300-412.36-00 AMAZON MKTPL FOAMBOARD SUPPLIES 41.22 AMAZON MKTPL OUTLETS FOR TRAVEL 38.76
INSTACART RECRUITMENT PANEL 36.95
WALMART.COM RECRUITMENT PANEL 71.95
WALMART.COM TABLECLOTHES 16.72
001-1300-412.36-07 2LEVY LA CONV CENTER DISASTER PREPAREDNESS 56.94 DONUT FACTORY SALES TAX 150.40
SMART AND FINAL 3RD QTR ALL STAFF MTG 22.42
001-1300-412.36-68 AMZ WOOT LLC RAFFLE PRIZE 79.81
001-1300-412.41-16 MAMA TS RECRUITMENT PANEL 646.04
001-1400-412.23-01 COLUMN PUBLIC NOTICE ORD1606 POST ADOPTION 161.14 COLUMN PUBLIC NOTICE ORD1606 PRE ADOPTION 129.23
COLUMN PUBLIC NOTICE PHN-FIRE FEES UPDATES 494.65
COLUMN PUBLIC NOTICE PHN-FIRE FEES-REFUND (494.65)
001-1400-412.23-02 ASSESSOR/CLERK/RECORDER CREDIT CARD FEE 0.18 ASSESSOR/CLERK/RECORDER PRINTED DEED FEE 8.00
001-1400-412.36-00 FTD PALM SPRINGS FLST COB CITY CLERK-HOSPITAL 169.34 23 178
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 9008056 10/7/2024 WELLS FARGO CARD SERVICES INC WELLS ONE SEP24 001-1900-412.23-03 KRYTERION WEBASSESSOR ICMA CREDENTIAL TESTING 75.00 001-1900-412.23-05 AMERICAN AIR 10/4 FLIGHT CHANGE-OPENGOV 382.00 AMERICAN AIR 9/29 FLIGHT CHANGE-OPENGOV 185.01
BANNING COC 10/9 SOTC SPONSORED-GERONIMO 312.50
001-1900-412.36-07 RUSSOS ITALIAN KITCHEN BFC PREP MEETING 34.87 001-1910-412.23-05 AA WIFI 9/29 MASON-OPENGOV TRANSFORM 19.00 CAPPO 10/10 MASON-ACHIEVE BUYIN TRNG 95.00
CAPPO HEIDT-CAPPO REG 95.00
001-1910-412.23-06 CAPPO 10/10 MUNOZ-NEG WITH END USERS 95.00 PANERA BREAD CAPPO MEETING 37.16
PCI L749 RIV OFFICE PARKING CAPPO TRNG 6.00
001-2060-446.23-03 ANC NEWSPAPERS.COM NEWSPAPERS.COM 74.90 GOOGLE YOUTUBEPREMIUM YOUTUBE SUBSCRIPTION 13.99
001-2060-446.89-48 BEST BUY EXTERNAL HARD DRIVE 301.69
001-2200-421.23-03 CAPE MBSHP CASTILLO 40.00
CPCA MBSHP THESIER 462.00
001-2200-421.23-05 BANNING COC 10/9 SOTC TICKETS-AVILA S 90.00 BANNING COC 10/9 SOTC TICKETS-AVILA V 90.00
BANNING COC 10/9 SOTC TICKETS-NIETO 90.00
BANNING COC 10/9 SOTC TICKETS-THESIER 90.00
PAYPAL-IE BLUE BELLES OFFICER OF THE YEAR 135.00
001-2200-421.23-06 HILTON GARDEN 9/22-27 SMITH ICI DB 1,006.15 HILTON GARDEN 9/22-27 WALKER ICI DB 981.15
LAXZG - HP 9/11-14 DRE TRNG CAMPA TV2457 863.13
RIV UNIV HEALTH 10/22 MIXON-SAFE/RCCAT CONF 67.34
RIV UNIV HEALTH 10/22 POULTER-SAFE/RCCAT CONF 67.34
RVSD SHERIFF BEN 10/15 DEUSENBERRY-PSP 238.96
RVSD SHERIFF BEN 10/15 WALKER-PSP 238.96
RVSD SHERIFF BEN 10/17 ROEBUCK-PSP FIREARMS 192.61
RVSD SHERIFF BEN 11/4 NIETO-PSP FIREARMS 192.61
RVSD SHERIFF BEN 11/4 POULTER-PSP FIREARMS 192.61
RVSD SHERIFF BEN 11/4 REZENDES-PSP FIREARMS 192.61
001-2200-421.30-05 SHELL OIL 42 CARWASH-PD AUG 294.00
STATEWIDE ROAD SOLUTIONS TOW-TIRE #96 125.00
001-2200-421.36-00 AMAZON.COM SAFE-PD 114.64
STAPLES INC PD SUPPLIES 280.49
XENIA PACIFIC INC EASY-UP CANOPIES 4,027.70
XENIA PACIFIC INC MESSAGE POSTER BOARD 59.26
001-2200-421.36-04 GALLS UNIFORM-ANTONIO 1,132.90
GALLS UNIFORM-DELONG 1,560.47
GALLS UNIFORM-FRANCO 1,092.71
GALLS UNIFORM-KENNEDY 1,092.71
GALLS UNIFORM-LEAL 1,092.71
PRISTINE UNIFORMS UNIFORMS 818.86
001-2200-421.36-07 STARBUCKS STORE COFFEE WITH A COP 88.00 001-2200-421.36-62 SIRCHIE ACQUISITION P&E SUPPLIES 284.53 ULINE DAMAGE-RETURNED (335.85)
ULINE P&E SUPPLIES 1,520.23
001-2210-421.23-06 BANNING COC 10/9 SOTC TICKETS-BENHAR 90.00 001-2740-442.23-03 CACEO CE REFUND-CHACON (495.00)
CACEO CE REFUND-FRANCO (495.00)
001-2740-442.23-06 CACEO 10/21-25 CODE ENF TRNG MARTINEZ 500.00 001-2800-441.23-01 COLUMN PUBLIC NOTICE INV 3C343577-0058 279.18 COLUMN PUBLIC NOTICE INV 3C343577-0059 254.82
24 179
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 9008056 10/7/2024 WELLS FARGO CARD SERVICES INC WELLS ONE SEP24 001-2800-441.23-01 COLUMN PUBLIC NOTICE INV 3C343577-0060 442.65 COLUMN PUBLIC NOTICE INV 3C343577-0061 504.37
COLUMN PUBLIC NOTICE PN TO INCREASE FIRE FEES 490.91
001-2800-441.23-06 CALBO 10/29 SCOTT CALBO EDU WEEK 290.00 001-2800-441.36-00 NAMETAGCOUNTRY.COM NAME TAG-NEWELL 34.25 001-3000-442.23-01 GFE OUTREACH RFP 24-085 GRANT AD 35.00 001-3000-442.23-05 CAC PARKING RV1007 PARKING-RCTC TAC MEETING 4.00 001-4000-461.23-03 SPOTIFY MUSIC SUBSCRIPTION 11.99
WHEN I WORK INC SCHEDULING SOFTWARE 200.00
001-4000-461.23-05 BANNING COC 10/9 SOTC SPONSORED-FRAGAS 312.50 BANNING COC 10/9 SOTC SPONSORED-MURPHY 312.50
BANNING COC 10/9 SOTC SPONSORED-SELLERS 312.50
BANNING COC 10/9 SOTC SPONSORED-URQUIDEZ 312.50
CPRS 10/17-18 FOSTER-CPRS DIR ACADEMY 209.00
CPRS 10/17-18 WRIGHT-CPRS DIR ACADEMY 209.00
001-4000-461.36-11 CHICK-FIL-A 9/14 MUSEUM OF THE DESERT 991.08 DD DOORDASH ALDI WATER 11.28
001-4000-461.42-31 SHELL OIL CHAPERONES VEHICLE 30.67
001-4000-461.42-32 CDMOD 9/14 CHAPERONES-5 99.75
001-4050-461.36-00 THE HOME DEPOT #8987 SENIOR CENTER SUPPLIES 107.53 001-4050-461.89-56 THE WEBSTAURANT STORE REFUND-STEAMTABLE SUPPLY (189.72) THE WEBSTAURANT STORE STEAMTABLE SUPPLIES 91.61
001-5400-446.41-86 RC ENV HLTH HEMET DE FEES PERMIT PAYMENT FEE 0.28 RC ENV HLTH HEMET DE HISPANIC HERITAGE PERMIT 12.00
THE HOME DEPOT #8987 HISPANIC HERITAGE ITEMS 64.20
100-4900-431.23-06 PAYPAL-MSA EDU CERT PROG-STREETS STAFF 450.00 610-5800-434.36-00 STAPLES INC TRASH BAGS 485.68
670-7000-473.23-05 HYATT HOUSE 9/17-18 ROBINSON-CUEA 192.46 SOUTHWEST 9/17-18 ROBINSON-CUEA 369.96
670-7000-473.23-06 EUCI BUDGET/PLANNING COURSE 1,295.00 670-7000-473.36-00 ALDI SEAT CUSHIONS 30.13
SAMSCLUB.COM OFFICE SUPPLIES 43.51
SAMSCLUB.COM SUPPLIES 136.36
670-7000-473.41-29 AED USA - TX BATTERIES & STAT PADZ 717.62 675-7020-473.36-00 APPLE.COM/BILL TRUNK OR TREAT SUPPLIES 39.99 675-7020-473.41-46 ALBERTSONS MEETING WITH SUNLAKES 19.38 DONUT DE LITE MARKETING MEETING 35.99
702-3800-480.36-00 SMART AND FINAL DIST WATER & HYDRA LIQUID 72.36 702-3800-480.38-52 HARBOR FREIGHT TOOLS SPANNER WRENCH SET 64.64 PARTS SOURCEFY BATTERY CHARGER 394.98
702-3800-480.41-04 FD CA DMV 659 #624 DMV REG-LEASE BUYOUT 529.00 FD CA DMV 659 SVC #624 DMV REG CC FEE 11.11
702-3800-480.41-07 CTC-VIS CLEAN TRUCK CHECK PROG 480.00 CTC-VIS SVC CC FEE-CLEAN TRUCK CHECK 14.35
810-9700-490.90-59 CASA CRUZ RESTAURANT MEAL-OPV CLIENT 80.72 DAYS INNS/DAYSTOP DEPOSIT-FAMILY STAY 50.00
DAYS INNS/DAYSTOP FAMILY STAY-1 NIGHT 90.72
FAST 5 XPRESS VEHICLE WASH 16.00
GOOD CHINA EXPRESS MEAL-OPV CLIENT 35.67
GUS JR NO7 MEAL-OPV CLIENT 85.30
JACK IN THE BOX MEAL-OPV CLIENT 7.21
RITE AID GIFT CARDS-OPV CLIENTS 895.20
SMART AND FINAL CLEANING/PANTRY SUPPLIES 195.32
WABA GRILL MEAL-OPV CLIENT 48.50
25 180
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 9008057 10/7/2024 CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 8345718-100324 001-2740-442.23-07 PENDENCY NOTICE APN 532-160-009 7.00 9008058 10/7/2024 CA. ST. EMPLOYMENT DEV. DEPT. PPE 09/29/2024 001-0000-204.12-00 STATE INCOME TAX PPE 09/29/24 PD 10/04/24 43,937.07 9008059 10/7/2024 INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE MC 10/06/2024 001-0000-204.11-00 FEDERAL INCOME TAX MC 10/06/2024 LOPEZ 540.00 001-0000-204.13-00 FICA MEDICARE/REGULAR MC 10/06/2024 LOPEZ 621.40 9008060 10/7/2024 INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE PPE 09/29/2024 001-0000-204.11-00 FEDERAL INCOME TAX PPE 09/29/24 PD 10/04/24 97,098.04 001-0000-204.13-00 ADD'L MEDICARE PPE 09/29/24 PD 10/04/24 407.12 FICA MEDICARE/REGULAR PPE 09/29/24 PD 10/04/24 128,477.10 9008061 10/7/2024 TASC PPE 09/29/2024 001-0000-204.80-15 TASC NESP PPE 09/29/24 PD 10/04/24 1,140.41 9008062 10/8/2024 WELLS FARGO BANK PPE 09/29/2024 001-0000-204.80-14 VEBA CONTRIBUTIONS PPE 09/29/24 PD 10/04/24 300.00 9008063 10/8/2024 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES PPE 09/15/2024 001-0000-204.20-00 PERS ADJUST CORR ADJ-LOPEZ (0.14) PERS ADJUST CORR ADJ-WRIGHT (0.01)
PERS ADJUST SA DET ADJ-OERTEL (27.60)
PERS ADJUST SA SRO ADJ-OERTEL (93.82)
PERS ADJUST SEP REP-JAUREGUI (340.70)
RETIREMENT BENEFITS PPE 09/15/24 PD 09/20/24 181,680.15 PERS ADJUST-YARYAN (1.22)
9008064 10/8/2024 CA. ST. EMPLOYMENT DEV. DEPT. MC 10/06/2024 001-0000-204.12-00 STATE INCOME TAX MC 10/06/2024 LOPEZ 228.23 9008065 10/9/2024 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 100000017679360 001-0000-204.31-00 ANTHEM BL CROSS OCTOBER 2024 1,682.26 BL SHIELD ACCESS OCTOBER 2024 18,008.27
BL SHIELD ACCESS OCTOBER 2024 (RETRO) (1,513.30)
BL SHIELD TRIO OCTOBER 2024 81,462.06
BL SHIELD TRIO OCTOBER 2024 (RETRO) (704.69)
HEALTH NET SALUD OCTOBER 2024 630.13
HEALTH NET SALUD OCTOBER 2024 (RETRO) 630.13
KAISER HMO OCTOBER 2024 65,944.29
PERS GOLD OCTOBER 2024 6,439.30
PERS PLATINUM OCTOBER 2024 7,920.29
001-1300-412.15-52 PA BILLING ER SHARE-RETIR OCTOBER 2024 78.50 001-1300-412.41-18 ADMIN FEE FOR ACTIVE OCTOBER 2024 433.20 001-1300-412.41-19 ADMIN FEE FOR RETIRED OCTOBER 2024 25.01 9008066 10/9/2024 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 100000017679361 001-0000-204.31-00 BL SHIELD ACCESS OCTOBER 2024 1,967.29 BL SHIELD TRIO OCTOBER 2024 1,832.19
KAISER HMO OCTOBER 2024 1,730.82
PERS PLATINUM OCTOBER 2024 1,131.47
001-1300-412.41-18 ADMIN FEE FOR ACTIVE OCTOBER 2024 15.99 9008067 10/9/2024 EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANY PPE 09/29/2024 001-0000-204.16-00 457 LOAN PAYMENTS PPE 09/29/24 PD 10/04/24 10,260.90 457 LOAN PAYOFF REFUND-ALGIERS (0.13)
457 PRE TAX CONTRIBUTIONS PPE 09/29/24 PD 10/04/24 33,512.73 457 ROTH CONTRIBUTIONS PPE 09/29/24 PD 10/04/24 907.87
9008068 10/11/2024 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES MC 09/23/2024 001-0000-204.20-00 RETIREMENT BENEFITS MC 09/23/2024 BOUSLOG 513.34 9008069 10/11/2024 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES MC 09/12/2024 001-0000-204.20-00 RETIREMENT BENEFITS MC 09/12/2024 ELIAS 198.00 9008070 10/16/2024 QUADIENT POSTAGE FUNDING STMT 10/01/2024 705-4500-412.23-04 POSTAGE QUADIENT/HASLER 1,000.00 9008071 10/16/2024 WINDSTREAM SERVICES, LLC 76656931 001-2200-421.26-05 PHONE SVCS-125 E RAMSEY 08/27/24-09/26/24 975.12 9008072 10/16/2024 WINDSTREAM SERVICES, LLC 76657155 705-4500-412.26-05 PHONE SVCS-99 E RAMSEY 08/27/24-09/26/24 4,620.30 9008073 10/16/2024 WINDSTREAM SERVICES, LLC 76656528 705-4500-412.26-05 PHONE SVCS-176 E LINCOLN 08/27/24-09/26/24 963.27 9008074 10/17/2024 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES PPE 09/29/2024 001-0000-204.20-00 PERS ADJUST BPOA PP19 RETRO ADJ 63.18 PERS ADJUST CORR ADJ-LOGAN 222.00
PERS ADJUST CORR ADJ-STONE (15.07)
PERS ADJUST OVER MAX-HORN (1,237.73)
PERS ADJUST SA DET ADJ-OERTEL 27.73
PERS ADJUST SA SRO ADJ-OERTEL 93.82
RETIREMENT BENEFITS PPE 09/29/24 PD 10/04/24 162,195.08 9008075 10/18/2024 WELLS FARGO BANK PPE 10/13/2024 001-0000-204.10-00 PAYROLL PPE 10/13/24 PD 10/18/24 606,651.71 9008076 10/18/2024 CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 8345718-101624 001-1400-412.23-07 PROCESSING FEES (2) RIV CO RECORDER OFFICE 14.00 26 181
City of Banning
Warrant List Detail October 2024
Warrant
Number Warrant Date Vendor Name Invoice Number P.O. Number Account Number Payment Description Warrant Amount 9008077 10/21/2024 CA. ST. EMPLOYMENT DEV. DEPT. PPE 10/13/2024 001-0000-204.12-00 STATE INCOME TAX PPE 10/13/24 PD 10/18/24 45,377.44 9008078 10/21/2024 INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE PPE 10/13/2024 001-0000-204.11-00 FEDERAL INCOME TAX PPE 10/13/24 PD 10/18/24 100,961.26 001-0000-204.13-00 ADD'L MEDICARE PPE 10/13/24 PD 10/18/24 447.50 FICA MEDICARE/REGULAR PPE 10/13/24 PD 10/18/24 127,051.02 9008079 10/21/2024 TASC PPE 10/13/2024 001-0000-204.80-15 TASC NESP PPE 10/13/24 PD 10/18/24 1,140.41 9008080 10/22/2024 WELLS FARGO BANK PPE 10/13/2024 001-0000-204.80-14 VEBA CONTRIBUTIONS PPE 10/13/24 PD 10/18/24 300.00 9008081 10/22/2024 EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANY PPE 10/13/2024 001-0000-204.16-00 457 LOAN PAYMENTS PPE 10/13/24 PD 10/18/24 10,338.34 457 PRE TAX CONTRIBUTIONS PPE 10/13/24 PD 10/18/24 34,044.83 457 ROTH CONTRIBUTIONS PPE 10/13/24 PD 10/18/24 907.87
9008082 10/23/2024 CA. ST. BOARD OF EQUAL. - FUEL SEP 2024 702-3800-480.41-04 UNDERGROUND STORAGE TANK QTR END SEP 2024 626.00 9008083 10/25/2024 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES MC 10/25/2024 001-0000-204.20-00 RETIREMENT BENEFITS MC 10/06/2024 LOPEZ 363.70 9008084 10/25/2024 CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES PERS ADJ-PP19 001-0000-204.20-00 PERS ADJUST SEP REP-JAUREGUI 336.98 9008085 10/30/2024 CA. ST. BOARD OF EQUALIZATION CY2024-QTR 3 001-0000-201.10-00 SALES & USE TAX RETURN CY2024 QTR 3 285.00 9008086 10/31/2024 CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 8345718-102924 001-2740-442.23-07 LIEN RELEASE APN 541-233-019 27.00 LIEN RELEASE APN 541-233-019 (2) 27.00
LIEN RELEASE APN 541-233-019 (3) 27.00
LIEN RELEASE DOC 2002-742254 27.00
LIEN RELEASE DOC 2003-442967 27.00
LIEN RELEASE DOC 2003-762724 27.00
LIEN RELEASE DOC 2009-0111768 27.00
Grand Total 9,178,504.97
Less Voided / Reissued Checks from Prior Period -
Less Voided Checks Prior Period -
Add Payroll Checks 8,883.49
Total Remittance for Month 9,187,388.46
27 182
Issue Date Check (Original) Vendor # Reason Void Amount Check (Reissue) Vendor # Reissued Amount 10/3/2024 193009 7671 DID NOT ATTEND $288.75
TOTALS $288.75 $0.00
Voided Checks
October 2024
183
Start End Date Description Check Total
13689 13698 10/4/2024 Warrant Register 2,617.52 $
13699 13699 10/6/024 Warrant Register 2,745.50 $
13700 13710 10/18/2024 Warrant Register 3,520.47 $
TOTALS 8,883.49 $
CHECKS USED 22
October 2024
Payroll
184
Prepared 10/03/24, 15:09:46 Check Register Page 1
Program PR655L BIWEEKLY Pay Period 20
CITY OF BANNING Pay Date 10/04/24 9/16/24 To 09/29/24
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Dept/Div Social Check
Activity Check Payee Security Number Amount
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ RIVERSIDE COUNTY SHERIFF - SCS 13689 586.09
1900-412 GERONIMO, ALEJANDRO 2661 13690 .00
1900-412 PHILLIPS, JOYCE Y 6549 13691 .00
CALIF. STATE DISBURSEMENT UNIT 13692 427.38
TEXAS CHILD SUPPORT SDU 13693 550.62
CALIF. STATE DISBURSEMENT UNIT 13694 241.15
4000-461 MONTES, ALEXIS D 5374 13695 69.32
4010-461 SCARRY, COLE 7674 13696 437.73
CALIF. STATE DISBURSEMENT UNIT 13697 255.23
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD 13698 50.00
Total Checks - 10 2,617.52
185
Prepared 11/06/24, 17:11:13 Check History Listing Page 1 Program PR713L Summary
CITY OF BANNING Check date range: 10/06/24 - 10/06/24
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Dp/Dv/Act: 22 00 421 POLICE/POLICE/PUBLIC SAFETY POLICE Employee Check Gross With Net Advance Payed Dir Check Check Employee Number Date Pay Hold Pay Out Back Dep Amount Number ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ LOPEZ, EDWARD 538 10/06/24 4487.24 1741.74 2745.50 .00 .00 .00 2745.50 13699 Manual
***** Division Totals ***** 4487.24 1741.74 2745.50 .00 .00 .00 2745.50 1 Employees 1 Checks
**** Department Totals **** 4487.24 1741.74 2745.50 .00 .00 .00 2745.50 1 Employees 1 Checks
186
Prepared 10/17/24, 15:30:16 Check Register Page 1
Program PR655L BIWEEKLY Pay Period 21
CITY OF BANNING Pay Date 10/18/24 9/30/24 To 10/13/24
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Dept/Div Social Check
Activity Check Payee Security Number Amount
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ RIVERSIDE COUNTY SHERIFF - SCS 13700 609.86
1900-412 GERONIMO, ALEJANDRO 2661 13701 .00
1900-412 PHILLIPS, JOYCE Y 6549 13702 .00
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD 13703 791.17
CALIF. STATE DISBURSEMENT UNIT 13704 427.38
TEXAS CHILD SUPPORT SDU 13705 550.62
4000-461 GAITER, MARIAH 2531 13706 138.63
CALIF. STATE DISBURSEMENT UNIT 13707 241.15
4000-461 SCARRY, COLE 7674 13708 456.43
CALIF. STATE DISBURSEMENT UNIT 13709 255.23
FRANCHISE TAX BOARD 13710 50.00
Total Checks - 11 3,520.47
187
CITY OF BANNING
STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Lincoln Bogard, Administrative Services Director Lincoln Bogard, Administrative Services Director
MEETING DATE: December 10, 2024
SUBJECT: Cash and Investments Report for the Month of October 2024 RECOMMENDATION:
Receive and file Cash and Investment Report for October 2024 on this day, November 19, 2024, in accordance with California Government Code 53646.
BACKGROUND:
The City’s investment portfolio is compliant with its Investment Policy and Pooled Cash is expected to meet all disbursement requirements for the next six months.
JUSTIFICATION:
UNRESTRICTED CASH AND INVESTMENTS:
Cash & Investments September 2024 October 2024
Funds under Control of the City:
Petty Cash / Cash on Hand $4,055.00 $4,055.00
Sub-Total $4,055.00 $4,055.00
Checking and Savings:
Wells Fargo - General Account -
XXXXX5798
$3,583,579.59 $7,136,691.92
Bank of America - Parking Citations -
XXXXXX8776
$15,355.95 $145,596.18
Bank of America - Airport Visa -
XXXXXX7548
$604,634.90 $607,876.03
Bank of America - CNG Charge Acct -
XXXXXX5594
$79,091.90 $79,091.90
Sub-Total $4,412,662.34 $7,969,256.03
See Investment Report for Details of
the following investments:
State of California, Local Agency
Investment Fund
$23,600,097.23 $20,875,518.41
% of Investments in LAIF 53% 50%
US Bank City of Banning Investment
Custody Account XXXXX6000
$21,128,413.98 $21,255,195.59
188
Cash and Investments $49,145,228.55 $50,104,025.03
RESTRICTED CASH AND INVESTMENTS:
Cash & Investments September 2024 October 2024
Cash with Fiscal Agents
US Bank
2015 Water Revenue Bonds-BUA
Water Projects - 258228005
$876,347.40 $879,629.030
2015 Water Revenue Bonds-BUA
Water Projects - 258228000
$3,752.41 $1,615,797.72
2019 Wastewater Revenue Bond -
254226002
$117,506.78 $470,007.74
2019 Wastewater Revenue Bonds
254226000
$115,043.83 $115,044.77
2019 Wastewater Revenue Bonds
- BUA Water Projects - Previous
Balance less amount required for
Refunding - 254226006
$2,503,036.79 $2,503,057.29
2015 Electric Revenue BondAcquisition & Construction Fund - 262685003
$2,510.89 $2,520.29
2015 Electric Revenue BondAcquisition & Construction Fund - 262685000
$10,865.59 $10,906.28
Successor Agency of the
Dissolved Redevelopment Agency
of the City of Banning Tax
Allocation Bonds Series 2016
(Taxable) Unexpended Proceeds
Fund - 277166005
$7,687,477.61 $7,687,509.21
Successor Agency of the
Dissolved Redevelopment Agency
of the City of Banning Tax
Allocation Bonds Series 2016
(Taxable) Revenue Fund -
277166000
$0.00 $0.00
Improvement Dist No 2004-1 (Fair
Oaks Ranch Estates) Limited
Obligation Improvement Bonds
Series 2005A Principal Acct789582001
$0.00 $0.00
Improvement Dist No 2004-1 (Fair
Oaks Ranch Estates) Limited
Obligation Improvement Bonds
Series 2005A Reserve Fund789582003
$186,056.05 $186,056.81
PERMA Member Trust Account
xxx-xxxx-101.12-00
$1,715,525.46 $2,238,804.16
CAISO - City of Banning
XXXXX6994
$127,477.81 $128,003.56
City of Banning - XXXXX5920 -
Riverside Public Utilities (RPU)
$656,263.43 $735,944.58
189
Cash with Fiscal Agents
US Bank $14,001,864.05 $16,573,281.44
Restricted Investment in SCPPA
Project Stabilization Fund
Project Stabilization Fund $992,146.98 $952,200.02
Total Restricted Cash
and Investments
$14,994,011.03 $17,525,481.46
Grand Total Cash
and Investments
$64,139,239.58 $67,629,506.49
BOND RESERVE INSURANCE POLICIES:
Insurance Policy and Purpose Market Value
2015 Electric Revenue Bond-Reserve Fund -
262685002 - Market Value
$2,428,543.76
Successor Agency of the Dissolved Redevelopment
Agency of the City of Banning Tax Allocation Bonds
Series 2016 (Taxable) Reserve Fund- 277166004
Market Value
$2,205,497.50
FISCAL IMPACT:
Not applicable.
I hereby certify that the investment activity for this reporting period conforms with the investment policy adopted by the City of Banning's City Council and the California Government Code Section 53601.
I also certify that there exists adequate pooled cash available to meet the City's disbursement requirements for at least the next six months.
ALTERNATIVES:
Not applicable.
BUDGETED?:
No
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:
No
ATTACHMENTS:
1. Attachment 1 - Investment Report October 2024.pdf
2. Attachment 2-City of Banning Broker Report October 2024.pdf
3. Attachment 3 - LAIF Market Valuation October 2024.pdf
4. Attachment 4 - PMIA-LAIF Performance Report October 2024.pdf 190
Investment Held by Investment Name Investment Type CUSIP Number Standard & Poors Rating Moodys Rating Maturity Duration Par
Market
Yield
Market
Price
Market
Value/Accrued Int
Percentage of
Investments
State of California, Local Agency
Investment Fund
City of Banning Pooled Investment N/A N/A N/A $ 20,875,518.18 4.518 100.20611 $ 20,918,544.38 49.5% Successor Agency Pooled Investment N/A N/A N/A $ 0.23 4.518 100.20611 $ 0.23 0.0% $ 20,875,518.41 $ 20,918,544.61 49.5%
US Bank- Broker Chandler Asset
Management
Government Agencies
Total ABS Asset-Backed Securities Various AAA Aaa 1.54 $ 540,000.00 4.660 101.1227 $ 546,062.63 1.28% Total Agency Federal Agencies Various AA+ Aaa 1.01 $ 12,000,000.00 4.350 98.298 $ 11,795,818.80 28.5% Total Cash Cash and Equivalents Various AAA Aaa 0.00 $ 1,124.88 0.000 100.000 $ 1,124.88 0.0% Total Commercial Paper Paper 62479LL78 NA A-1 0.18 $ 300,000.00 5.650 99.906 $ 299,717.70 0.7% Total Corporate Corporate Various A+ A1 0.59 $ 4,615,000.00 4.540 99.408 $ 4,587,678.74 11.0% Total Money Market Money Market/Mutual Funds 31846V401 AAA Aaa 0.00 $ 49,070.71 4.320 100.000 $ 49,070.71 0.1% Total US Treasury US Treasuries Various AA+ Aaa 0.35 $ 3,750,000.00 4.530 99.167 $ 3,718,755.00 8.9% $ 21,255,195.59 $ 20,998,228.46 50.5%
Total Investments $ 42,130,714.00 $ 41,916,773.07 100.0% City of Banning
Report of Investments
October 2024
Reviewed by: Lincoln Bogard Fiscal Services Department / Finance 191
MONTHLY ACCOUNT STATEMENT
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 CHANDLER ASSET MANAGEMENT | chandlerasset.com
Information contained herein is confidential. We urge you to compare this statement to the one you receive from your qualified custodian. Please see Important Disclosures at the end of the statement.
Chandler Team:
For questions about your account, please call (800) 317-4747, or contact [email protected]
Custodian:
US Bank
192
CONFIDENTIAL | 2
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
PORTFOLIO SUMMARY
Portfolio Characteristics
Sector Allocation
Performance Review
Account Summary
Maturity Distribution
Top Issuers
Credit Quality
Total Rate of Return 1M 3M YTD 1YR 2YRS 3YRS 5YRS 10YRS Since Inception (07/01/23)
City of Banning 0.13% 1.49% 4.02% 6.35% -- -- -- -- 5.58% Benchmark Return* 0.28% 1.34% 4.36% 5.99% -- -- -- -- 5.29% Average Modified Duration 0.76
Average Coupon 2.45%
Average Purchase YTM 3.47%
Average Market YTM 4.45%
Average Quality AA
Average Final Maturity 0.84
Average Life 0.77
Beg. Values as of
10/01/2024
End Values as of
10/31/2024
Market Value 20,890,661.64 20,998,228.81
Accrued Interest 142,071.23 62,356.44
Total Market Value 21,032,732.87 21,060,585.25
Income Earned 63,359.11 63,827.50
Cont/WD 0.00 0.00
Par 21,128,413.98 21,255,195.59
Book Value 21,046,772.86 21,190,126.48
Cost Value 20,947,923.78 21,088,746.65
Federal Home Loan Banks 42.20%
United States 17.71%
FHLMC 13.98%
Amazon.com, Inc. 2.36%
Exxon Mobil Corporation 2.34%
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. 1.43%
Bank of America Corporation 1.26%
Royal Bank of Canada 1.24%
*Periods over 1 year are annualized.
Benchmark: ICE BofA 0-1 Year US Treasury Notes & Bonds Secondary Benchmark:
*See Footnote
The credit quality is a weighted average calculation of the highest of S&P, Moody’s’ and Fitch 193
CONFIDENTIAL | 3
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
STATEMENT OF COMPLIANCE
Rules Name Limit Actual Compliance
Status Notes
AGENCY MORTGAGE SECURITIES (CMOS)
Max % (MV) 100.0 0.0 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 30.0 0.0 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5.0 0.0 Compliant
ASSET-BACKED SECURITIES (ABS)
Max % (MV; Non Agency ABS & MBS) 20.0 2.6 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 5.0 1.0 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5 3 Compliant
Min Rating (AA- by 1) 0.0 0.0 Compliant
BANKERS' ACCEPTANCES
Max % (MV) 40.0 0.0 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 5.0 0.0 Compliant
Max Maturity (Days) 180 0.0 Compliant
Min Rating (A-1 by 1 or A- by 1) 0.0 0.0 Compliant
CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT PLACEMENT SERVICE (CDARS)
Max % (MV) 30.0 0.0 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5.0 0.0 Compliant
COLLATERALIZED BANK DEPOSITS
Max Maturity (Years) 5.0 0.0 Compliant
COLLATERALIZED TIME DEPOSITS (NON-NEGOTIABLE
CD/TD)
Max % (MV) 20.0 0.0 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5.0 0.0 Compliant
COMMERCIAL PAPER
Max % (MV) 25.0 1.4 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 5.0 1.4 Compliant
Max Maturity (Days) 270 7 Compliant
Min Rating (A-1 by 1 or A- by 1) 0.0 0.0 Compliant
CORPORATE MEDIUM TERM NOTES
Max % (MV) 30.0 21.8 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 5.0 2.4 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5 2 Compliant
Min Rating (A- by 1) 0.0 0.0 Compliant
194
CONFIDENTIAL | 4
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
STATEMENT OF COMPLIANCE
Rules Name Limit Actual Compliance
Status Notes
FDIC INSURED TIME DEPOSITS (NON-NEGOTIABLE CD/
TD)
Max % (MV) 20.0 0.0 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5 0.0 Compliant
FEDERAL AGENCIES
Max % (MV) 100.0 56.2 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 30.0 42.2 Not
Compliant Inherited Securities
Max Callables (MV) 20.0 56.1 Not
Compliant Agency Callables; Inherited Securities; Client Directive Approved Strategy Shift Max Maturity (Years) 5 2 Compliant
LOCAL AGENCY INVESTMENT FUND (LAIF)
Max Concentration (MV) 75.0 0.0 Compliant
MONEY MARKET MUTUAL FUNDS
Max % (MV) 20.0 0.2 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 20.0 0.2 Compliant
Min Rating (AAA by 2) 0.0 0.0 Compliant
MORTGAGE-BACKED SECURITIES (NON-AGENCY)
Max % (MV) 20.0 0.0 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 5.0 0.0 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5.0 0.0 Compliant
Min Rating (AA- by 1) 0.0 0.0 Compliant
MUNICIPAL SECURITIES (CA, LOCAL AGENCY)
Max % (MV) 30.0 0.0 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 5.0 0.0 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5 0.0 Compliant
Min Rating (A- by 1) 0.0 0.0 Compliant
MUNICIPAL SECURITIES (CA, OTHER STATES)
Max % (MV) 30.0 0.0 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 5.0 0.0 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5 0.0 Compliant
Min Rating (A- by 1) 0.0 0.0 Compliant
MUTUAL FUNDS
Max % (MV) 20.0 0.0 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 10.0 0.0 Compliant
195
CONFIDENTIAL | 5
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
STATEMENT OF COMPLIANCE
Rules Name Limit Actual Compliance
Status Notes
Min Rating (AAA by 2) 0.0 0.0 Compliant
NEGOTIABLE CERTIFICATES OF DEPOSIT (NCD)
Max % (MV) 30.0 0.0 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 5.0 0.0 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5 0.0 Compliant
Min Rating (A-1 by 1 or A- by 1 if > FDIC Limit) 0.0 0.0 Compliant
REPURCHASE AGREEMENTS
Max Maturity (Years) 1.0 0.0 Compliant
SUPRANATIONAL OBLIGATIONS
Max % (MV) 30.0 0.0 Compliant
Max % Issuer (MV) 10.0 0.0 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5 0.0 Compliant
Min Rating (AA- by 1) 0.0 0.0 Compliant
U.S. TREASURIES
Max % (MV) 100.0 17.7 Compliant
Max Maturity (Years) 5 1 Compliant
196
CONFIDENTIAL | 6
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
RECONCILIATION SUMMARY
Accrual Activity Summary
Fair Market Activity Summary
Month to Date Fiscal Year to Date
(07/01/2024)
Beginning Book Value 21,046,772.86 20,890,632.11
Maturities/Calls (800,000.00) (3,260,000.00)
Principal Paydowns 0.00 0.00
Purchases 1,928,119.51 7,044,716.09
Sales (1,005,396.77) (3,391,152.37)
Change in Cash, Payables, Receivables (188.67) (181,890.04) Amortization/Accretion 20,819.55 87,820.69
Realized Gain (Loss) 0.00 (0.00)
Ending Book Value 21,190,126.48 21,190,126.48
Month to Date Fiscal Year to Date
(07/01/2024)
Beginning Market Value 20,890,661.64 20,501,414.03
Maturities/Calls (800,000.00) (3,260,000.00)
Principal Paydowns 0.00 0.00
Purchases 1,928,119.51 7,044,716.09
Sales (1,005,396.77) (3,391,152.37)
Change in Cash, Payables, Receivables (188.67) (181,890.04) Amortization/Accretion 20,819.55 87,820.69
Change in Net Unrealized Gain (Loss) (35,786.45) 197,320.41 Realized Gain (Loss) 0.00 (0.00)
Ending Market Value 20,998,228.81 20,998,228.81
Maturities / Calls
Month to Date (800,000.00)
Fiscal Year to Date (3,260,000.00)
Principal Paydowns
Month to Date 0.00
Fiscal Year to Date 0.00
Purchases
Month to Date 1,928,119.51
Fiscal Year to Date 7,044,716.09
Sales
Month to Date (1,005,396.77)
Fiscal Year to Date (3,391,152.37)
Interest Received
Month to Date 132,367.05
Fiscal Year to Date 232,414.51
Purchased / Sold Interest
Month to Date (9,644.31)
Fiscal Year to Date (18,850.79)
197
CONFIDENTIAL | 7
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
HOLDINGS REPORT
Cusip Security Description Par Value/
Units
Purchase Date
Purchase Yield
Cost Value
Book Value
Mkt Price
Mkt YTM
Market Value
Accrued Int.
% of Port.
Gain/Loss
Moody's/
S&P/
Fitch
Maturity
Duration
ABS
379929AD4 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38
11/20/2026 45,000.00 08/08/20235.36%
44,994.60
44,996.62
100.48
4.80%
45,215.93
73.98 0.22%
219.31
NA/AAA
AAA
2.05 0.75
05592XAD2 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47
02/25/2028 40,000.00 07/12/20235.47%
39,992.91
39,994.90
100.99
4.63%
40,395.75
36.47 0.19%
400.85
NA/AAA
AAA
3.32 1.09
47787CAC7 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48
05/15/2028 195,000.00 09/12/20235.40%
194,986.60
194,989.82
101.17
4.73%
197,272.12
474.93
0.94%
2,282.30
Aaa/NA
AAA
3.54 1.42
36267KAD9 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45
06/16/2028 45,000.00 07/11/20235.66%
44,998.26
44,998.72
101.03
4.62%
45,464.01
102.19
0.22%
465.30
Aaa/AAA
NA
3.63 1.16
02582JKD1 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23
09/15/2028 215,000.00 09/12/20235.29%
214,990.39
214,992.55
101.26
4.57%
217,714.81
499.76
1.04%
2,722.26
NA/AAA
AAA
3.88 1.74
Total ABS 540,000.00 5.38%
539,962.76
539,972.60
101.12
4.66%
546,062.61
1,187.32
2.60%
6,090.01
Aaa/AAA
AAA
3.54 1.45
AGENCY
3130ARFY2 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.0
04/14/2025 3,000,000.00 04/14/20223.00%
3,000,000.00
3,000,000.00
99.50 4.12%
2,984,950.83
4,250.00
14.22%
(15,049.17)
Aaa/AA+
AA+
0.45 0.44
3130ARGD7 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.0
04/14/2025 3,000,000.00 04/14/20223.00%
3,000,000.00
3,000,000.00
99.71 4.64%
2,991,313.53
5,666.67
14.25%
(8,686.47)
Aaa/AA+
AA+
0.45 0.44
3134GW6Z4
FEDERAL HOME LOAN
MORTGAGE CORP 0.48
05/29/2025
3,000,000.00 10/30/2020
0.48%
3,000,000.00
3,000,000.00
97.82 4.35%
2,934,523.26
80.00 13.98%
(65,476.74)
Aaa/AA+
AA+
0.57 0.57
3130ARF55 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 2.6
03/30/2027 3,000,000.00 03/30/20222.60%
3,000,000.00
3,000,000.00
96.17 4.29%
2,885,031.30
6,716.67
13.74%
(114,968.70)
Aaa/AA+
AA+
2.41 2.30
Total Agency 12,000,000.00 2.27%
12,000,000.00
12,000,000.00
98.32 4.35%
11,795,818.92
16,713.33
56.18%
(204,181.08)
Aaa/AA+
AA+
0.96 0.93
CASH
CCYUSD Receivable 1,124.88 --
0.00%
1,124.88
1,124.88
1.00 0.00%
1,124.88
0.00 0.01%
0.00 Aaa/AAA
AAA
0.00 0.00
Total Cash 1,124.88 0.00%
1,124.88
1,124.88
1.00 0.00%
1,124.88
0.00 0.01%
0.00 Aaa/AAA
AAA
0.00 0.00
COMMERCIAL
PAPER
198
CONFIDENTIAL | 8
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
HOLDINGS REPORT
Cusip Security Description Par Value/
Units
Purchase Date
Purchase Yield
Cost Value
Book Value
Mkt Price
Mkt YTM
Market Value
Accrued Int.
% of Port.
Gain/Loss
Moody's/
S&P/
Fitch
Maturity
Duration
62479LL78 MUFG Bank, Ltd. - New York
Branch 11/07/2024 300,000.00 05/07/20245.50%
291,796.67
299,732.50
99.91 5.65%
299,717.70
0.00 1.43%
(14.80)
P-1/A-1
NA
0.02 0.02
Total Commercial
Paper 300,000.00 5.50%
291,796.67
299,732.50
99.91 5.65%
299,717.70
0.00 1.43%
(14.80)
P-1/A-1
NA
0.02 0.02
CORPORATE
78015K7C2 ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 2.25
11/01/2024 260,000.00 04/30/20245.63%
255,754.20
260,000.00
100.00
2.25%
260,000.00
2,925.00
1.24%
0.00 A1/A
AA0.000.32
857477AN3 STATE STREET CORP 3.3
12/16/2024 250,000.00 06/08/2023
5.30%
242,822.50
249,415.94
99.78 4.99%
249,456.51
3,093.75
1.19%
40.57 A1/A
AA0.130.12
06368FAE9 BANK OF MONTREAL 1.5
01/10/2025 260,000.00 04/30/20245.62%
252,847.40
258,021.02
99.36 4.85%
258,335.69
1,202.50
1.23%
314.67
A2/AAA0.19
0.19 02665WEA5 AMERICAN HONDA FINANCE
CORP 1.5 01/13/2025 260,000.00 04/30/20245.58%
252,844.80
257,959.65
99.33 4.85%
258,261.99
1,170.00
1.23%
302.34
A3/AA0.20
0.20 63743HFC1
NATIONAL RURAL UTILITIES
COOPERATIVE FINANCE CORP
1.875 02/07/2025
260,000.00 05/07/2024
5.53%
253,151.60
257,550.57
99.17 5.02%
257,833.99
1,137.50
1.23%
283.42
A2/AA0.27
0.26 06406HDA4 BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
CORP 3.0 02/24/2025 260,000.00 04/30/20245.47%
254,958.60
258,054.49
99.42 4.86%
258,479.54
1,451.67
1.23%
425.04
A1/A
AA0.320.31
00440EAS6 CHUBB INA HOLDINGS LLC 3.15
03/15/2025 250,000.00 04/22/20245.44%
245,082.50
247,972.48
99.43 4.68%
248,580.38
1,006.25
1.18%
607.90
A2/A
A
0.37 0.37
89236TGX7 TOYOTA MOTOR CREDIT CORP
3.0 04/01/2025 260,000.00 04/30/20245.53%
254,217.60
257,385.80
99.32 4.66%
258,220.28
650.00
1.23%
834.48
A1/A+
A+
0.42 0.41
023135CE4 AMAZON.COM INC 3.0
04/13/2025 500,000.00 06/08/20234.67%
485,440.00
496,463.07
99.31 4.56%
496,551.07
750.00
2.36%
88.00 A1/AA
AA0.450.44
756109AV6 REALTY INCOME CORP 3.875
04/15/2025 260,000.00 05/14/2024
5.57%
256,105.20
258,075.92
99.60 4.76%
258,966.71
447.78
1.23%
890.79
A3/AWR0.45
0.45 6174468C6 MORGAN STANLEY 4.0
07/23/2025 260,000.00 09/12/20244.56%
258,780.61
258,971.50
99.55 4.63%
258,834.76
2,831.11
1.23%
(136.74)
A1/AA+0.73
0.70 06051GFS3 BANK OF AMERICA CORP 3.875
08/01/2025 265,000.00 08/12/20244.88%
262,506.35
263,071.48
99.52 4.53%
263,720.44
2,567.19
1.26%
648.96
A1/AAA0.75
0.72 20030NBN0 COMCAST CORP 3.375
08/15/2025 260,000.00 07/22/20245.17%
255,247.20
256,484.40
99.01 4.66%
257,422.88
1,852.50
1.23%
938.48
A3/AA0.79
0.76 24422EWJ4 JOHN DEERE CAPITAL CORP 4.05
09/08/2025 260,000.00 07/09/20245.06%
257,056.80
257,846.27
99.63 4.50%
259,027.02
1,550.25
1.23%
1,180.75
A1/A
A+
0.85 0.82
199
CONFIDENTIAL | 9
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
HOLDINGS REPORT
Cusip Security Description Par Value/
Units
Purchase Date
Purchase Yield
Cost Value
Book Value
Mkt Price
Mkt YTM
Market Value
Accrued Int.
% of Port.
Gain/Loss
Moody's/
S&P/
Fitch
Maturity
Duration
30231GAT9 EXXON MOBIL CORP 3.043
03/01/2026 500,000.00 06/08/20234.53%
481,105.00
490,771.33
98.21 4.44%
491,048.26
2,535.83
2.34%
276.93
Aa2/AANA1.33
1.28 48125LRU8 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA
5.11 12/08/2026 250,000.00 10/16/20244.23%
254,312.50
254,226.48
101.18
4.52%
252,939.33
5,074.51
1.20%
(1,287.15)
Aa2/A+
AA
2.10 1.86
Total Corporate 4,615,000.00 5.11%
4,522,232.86
4,582,270.40
99.41 4.54%
4,587,678.84
30,245.84
21.85%
5,408.44
A1/A
A+
0.62 0.61
MONEY MARKET
FUND
31846V401 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 49,070.71 --
4.29%
49,070.71
49,070.71
1.00 4.32%
49,070.71
0.00 0.23%
0.00 Aaa/
AAAm
AAA
0.00 0.00
Total Money
Market Fund 49,070.71 4.29%
49,070.71
49,070.71
1.00 4.32%
49,070.71
0.00 0.23%
0.00 Aaa/
AAAm
AAA
0.00 0.00
US TREASURY
91282CDH1 UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.75
11/15/2024 300,000.00 04/30/20245.40%
292,699.22
299,483.78
99.85 4.70%
299,548.40
1,039.40
1.43%
64.61 Aaa/AA+
AA+
0.04 0.04
912797LP0 UNITED STATES TREASURY
12/12/2024 300,000.00 09/16/20244.87%
296,594.04
298,376.23
99.48 4.67%
298,432.98
0.00 1.42%
56.75 P-1/A-1+
F1+
0.11 0.11
91282CDN8 UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.0
12/15/2024 300,000.00 04/30/20245.34%
292,125.00
298,480.26
99.56 4.69%
298,668.75
1,139.34
1.42%
188.49
Aaa/AA+
AA+
0.12 0.12
912797LQ8 UNITED STATES TREASURY
12/19/2024 250,000.00 06/24/20245.35%
243,679.01
248,285.83
99.39 4.64%
248,483.33
0.00 1.18%
197.50
P-1/A-1+
F1+
0.13 0.13
912797LR6 UNITED STATES TREASURY
01/02/2025 225,000.00 08/19/20245.00%
220,916.25
223,124.50
99.22 4.61%
223,249.95
0.00 1.06%
125.45
P-1/A-1+
F1+
0.17 0.17
91282CDS7 UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.125
01/15/2025 250,000.00 06/24/2024
5.31%
244,355.47
247,924.81
99.29 4.64%
248,217.77
833.05
1.18%
292.97
Aaa/AA+
AA+
0.21 0.20
912797MK0 UNITED STATES TREASURY
02/13/2025 225,000.00 08/19/20244.97%
219,703.28
221,887.80
98.72 4.55%
222,120.50
0.00 1.06%
232.70
P-1/A-1+
F1+
0.29 0.28
912797KA4 UNITED STATES TREASURY
02/20/2025 325,000.00 09/24/20244.50%
319,191.26
320,643.45
98.64 4.56%
320,570.79
0.00 1.53%
(72.65)
P-1/A-1+
F1+
0.31 0.30
912797MM6 UNITED STATES TREASURY
03/06/2025 575,000.00 --4.48%
564,689.77
566,338.07
98.47 4.52%
566,230.25
0.00 2.70%
(107.82)
P-1/A-1+
F1+
0.34 0.34
200
CONFIDENTIAL | 10
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
HOLDINGS REPORT
Cusip Security Description Par Value/
Units
Purchase Date
Purchase Yield
Cost Value
Book Value
Mkt Price
Mkt YTM
Market Value
Accrued Int.
% of Port.
Gain/Loss
Moody's/
S&P/
Fitch
Maturity
Duration
91282CEU1 UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.875
06/15/2025 500,000.00 10/21/20244.30%
495,468.75
495,660.75
99.10 4.36%
495,478.52
5,459.36
2.36%
(182.24)
Aaa/AA+
AA+
0.62 0.60
91282CGE5 UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.875
01/15/2026 500,000.00 06/08/20234.27%
495,136.72
497,749.90
99.55 4.26%
497,753.91
5,738.79
2.37%
4.01 Aaa/AA+
AA+
1.21 1.15
Total US Treasury 3,750,000.00 4.78%
3,684,558.77
3,717,955.38
99.17 4.53%
3,718,755.14
14,209.95
17.71%
799.76
Aaa/AAA
AAA
0.40 0.38
Total Portfolio 21,255,195.59 3.47%
21,088,746.65
21,190,126.48
98.57 4.45%
20,998,228.81
62,356.44
100.00%
(191,897.67)
Aa2/AAAA0.84
0.76 Total Market
Value + Accrued 21,060,585.25
201
CONFIDENTIAL | 11
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
TRANSACTION LEDGER
Transaction
Type
Settlement
Date CUSIP Quantity Security Description Price Acq/Disp Yield Amount Interest Pur/Sold Total Amount Gain/Loss
ACQUISITIONS
Purchase 10/01/2024 31846V401 3,900.00 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.38% (3,900.00) 0.00 (3,900.00) 0.00 Purchase 10/01/2024 31846V401 1,313.55 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.38% (1,313.55) 0.00 (1,313.55) 0.00 Purchase 10/10/2024 31846V401 300,000.00 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.32% (300,000.00) 0.00 (300,000.00) 0.00 Purchase 10/15/2024 31846V401 890.50 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.31% (890.50) 0.00 (890.50) 0.00 Purchase 10/15/2024 31846V401 69,724.54 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.31% (69,724.54) 0.00 (69,724.54) 0.00 Purchase 10/15/2024 31846V401 48,750.00 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.31% (48,750.00) 0.00 (48,750.00) 0.00 Purchase 10/16/2024 31846V401 204.38 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.32% (204.38) 0.00 (204.38) 0.00 Purchase 10/17/2024 48125LRU8 250,000.00 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA 5.11 12/08/2026 101.725 4.23% (254,312.50) (4,577.71) (258,890.21) 0.00 Purchase 10/17/2024 31846V401 500,000.00 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.33% (500,000.00) 0.00 (500,000.00) 0.00 Purchase 10/21/2024 31846V401 201.75 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.32% (201.75) 0.00 (201.75) 0.00 Purchase 10/22/2024 91282CEU1 500,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY
2.875 06/15/2025 99.094 4.30% (495,468.75) (5,066.60) (500,535.35) 0.00 Purchase 10/25/2024 31846V401 182.33 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.33% (182.33) 0.00 (182.33) 0.00 Purchase 10/25/2024 912797MM6 250,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 03/06/2025 98.388 4.53% (245,971.21) 0.00 (245,971.21) 0.00 Purchase 10/29/2024 31846V401 7,200.00 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.33% (7,200.00) 0.00 (7,200.00) 0.00 Total Purchase 1,932,367.05 (1,928,119.51) (9,644.31) (1,937,763.82) 0.00 TOTAL
ACQUISITIONS 1,932,367.05 (1,928,119.51) (9,644.31) (1,937,763.82) 0.00 OTHER
Maturity 10/10/2024 912797KT3 (300,000.00) UNITED STATES TREASURY 10/10/2024 100.000 0.00% 300,000.00 0.00 300,000.00 0.00 Maturity 10/17/2024 912797KU0 (500,000.00) UNITED STATES TREASURY 10/17/2024 100.000 0.00% 500,000.00 0.00 500,000.00 0.00 Total Maturity (800,000.00) 800,000.00 0.00 800,000.00 0.00 Sale 10/17/2024 31846V401 (258,890.21) FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.33% 258,890.21 0.00 258,890.21 0.00 Sale 10/22/2024 31846V401 (500,535.35) FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.31% 500,535.35 0.00 500,535.35 0.00 Sale 10/25/2024 31846V401 (245,971.21) FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 1.000 4.33% 245,971.21 0.00 245,971.21 0.00 Total Sale (1,005,396.77) 1,005,396.77 0.00 1,005,396.77 0.00 202
CONFIDENTIAL | 12
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
TRANSACTION LEDGER
Transaction
Type
Settlement
Date CUSIP Quantity Security Description Price Acq/Disp Yield Amount Interest Pur/Sold Total Amount Gain/Loss
TOTAL OTHER
TRANSACTIONS (1,805,396.77) 1,805,396.77 0.00 1,805,396.77 0.00 OTHER
Coupon 10/01/2024 89236TGX7 0.00 TOYOTA MOTOR CREDIT
CORP 3.0 04/01/2025 5.53% 3,900.00 0.00 3,900.00 0.00
Coupon 10/13/2024 023135CE4 0.00 AMAZON.COM INC 3.0
04/13/2025 4.67% 7,500.00 0.00 7,500.00 0.00
Coupon 10/14/2024 3130ARFY2 0.00 FEDERAL HOME LOAN
BANKS 3.0 04/14/2025 3.00% 45,000.00 0.00 45,000.00 0.00 Coupon 10/14/2024 3130ARGD7 0.00 FEDERAL HOME LOAN
BANKS 4.0 04/14/2025 4.00% 60,000.00 0.00 60,000.00 0.00 Coupon 10/15/2024 02582JKD1 0.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23
09/15/2028 5.29% 937.04 0.00 937.04 0.00
Coupon 10/15/2024 47787CAC7 0.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48
05/15/2028 5.55% 890.50 0.00 890.50 0.00
Coupon 10/15/2024 756109AV6 0.00 REALTY INCOME CORP
3.875 04/15/2025 5.57% 5,037.50 0.00 5,037.50 0.00
Coupon 10/16/2024 36267KAD9 0.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45
06/16/2028 5.51% 204.38 0.00 204.38 0.00
Coupon 10/20/2024 379929AD4 0.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38
11/20/2026 5.45% 201.75 0.00 201.75 0.00
Coupon 10/25/2024 05592XAD2 0.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47
02/25/2028 5.54% 182.33 0.00 182.33 0.00
Coupon 10/29/2024 3134GW6Z4 0.00
FEDERAL HOME LOAN
MORTGAGE CORP 0.48
05/29/2025
0.48% 7,200.00 0.00 7,200.00 0.00
Total Coupon 0.00 131,053.50 0.00 131,053.50 0.00
Dividend 10/31/2024 31846V401 0.00 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D 4.32% 1,124.88 0.00 1,124.88 0.00 Total Dividend 0.00 1,124.88 0.00 1,124.88 0.00
TOTAL OTHER
TRANSACTIONS 0.00 132,178.38 0.00 132,178.38 0.00
203
CONFIDENTIAL | 13
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
INCOME EARNED
Cusip Security Description
Trade Date
Settle Date
Units
Book Value: Begin
Book Value: Acq
Book Value: Disp
Book Value: End
Prior Accrued
Inc. Received
Ending Accrued
Total Interest
Accr. Of Discount
Amort. Of Premium
Net Accret/Amort
Income Earned
Total Income
CASH & EQUIVALENTS
31846V401 FIRST AMER:GVT OBLG D
49,070.71
122,100.43
932,367.05
(1,005,396.77)
49,070.71
0.00 1,313.55
0.00 1,313.55
0.00 0.00
0.00 1,313.55
1,313.55
912797LP0 UNITED STATES TREASURY
12/12/2024
09/16/2024
09/17/2024
300,000.00
297,148.50
0.00 0.00
298,376.23
0.00 0.00
0.00 0.00
1,227.73
0.00 1,227.73
1,227.73
1,227.73
CCYUSD Receivable
1,124.88
1,313.55
0.00 0.00
1,124.88
0.00 0.00
0.00 0.00
0.00 0.00
0.00 0.00
0.00 Total Cash & Equivalents 350,195.59
420,562.48
932,367.05
(1,005,396.77)
348,571.82
0.00 1,313.55
0.00 1,313.55
1,227.73
0.00 1,227.73
2,541.28 2,541.28
FIXED INCOME
00440EAS6 CHUBB INA HOLDINGS LLC
3.15 03/15/2025
04/22/2024
04/24/2024
250,000.00
247,503.42
0.00 0.00
247,972.48
350.00
0.00 1,006.25
656.25
469.05
0.00 469.05
1,125.30
1,125.30
023135CE4 AMAZON.COM INC 3.0
04/13/2025
06/08/2023
06/12/2023
500,000.00
495,790.40
0.00 0.00
496,463.07
7,000.00
7,500.00
750.00
1,250.00
672.67
0.00 672.67
1,922.67
1,922.67
02582JKD1 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23
09/15/2028
09/12/2023
09/19/2023
215,000.00
214,992.38
0.00 0.00
214,992.55
499.76
937.04
499.76
937.04
0.16 0.00
0.16 937.20
937.20
02665WEA5 AMERICAN HONDA FINANCE
CORP 1.5 01/13/2025
04/30/2024
05/02/2024
260,000.00
257,093.20
0.00 0.00
257,959.65
845.00
0.00 1,170.00
325.00
866.45
0.00 866.45
1,191.45
1,191.45
204
CONFIDENTIAL | 14
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
INCOME EARNED
Cusip Security Description
Trade Date
Settle Date
Units
Book Value: Begin
Book Value: Acq
Book Value: Disp
Book Value: End
Prior Accrued
Inc. Received
Ending Accrued
Total Interest
Accr. Of Discount
Amort. Of Premium
Net Accret/Amort
Income Earned
Total Income
05592XAD2 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47
02/25/2028
07/12/2023
07/18/2023
40,000.00
39,994.77
0.00 0.00
39,994.90
36.47 182.33
36.47 182.33
0.13 0.00
0.13 182.46
182.46
06051GFS3 BANK OF AMERICA CORP
3.875 08/01/2025
08/12/2024
08/13/2024
265,000.00
262,852.49
0.00 0.00
263,071.48
1,711.46
0.00 2,567.19
855.73
218.99
0.00 218.99
1,074.72
1,074.72
06368FAE9 BANK OF MONTREAL 1.5
01/10/2025
04/30/2024
05/02/2024
260,000.00
257,144.61
0.00 0.00
258,021.02
877.50
0.00 1,202.50
325.00
876.41
0.00 876.41
1,201.41
1,201.41
06406HDA4 BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
CORP 3.0 02/24/2025
04/30/2024
05/02/2024
260,000.00
257,530.05
0.00 0.00
258,054.49
801.67
0.00 1,451.67
650.00
524.44
0.00 524.44
1,174.44
1,174.44
20030NBN0 COMCAST CORP 3.375
08/15/2025
07/22/2024
07/23/2024
260,000.00
256,104.66
0.00 0.00
256,484.40
1,121.25
0.00 1,852.50
731.25
379.73
0.00 379.73
1,110.98
1,110.98
24422EWJ4 JOHN DEERE CAPITAL CORP
4.05 09/08/2025
07/09/2024
07/10/2024
260,000.00
257,631.59
0.00 0.00
257,846.27
672.75
0.00 1,550.25
877.50
214.68
0.00 214.68
1,092.18
1,092.18
30231GAT9 EXXON MOBIL CORP 3.043
03/01/2026
06/08/2023
06/12/2023
500,000.00
490,181.45
0.00 0.00
490,771.33
1,267.92
0.00 2,535.83
1,267.92
589.87
0.00 589.87
1,857.79
1,857.79
3130ARF55 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS
2.6 03/30/2027
03/30/2022
03/30/2022
3,000,000.00
3,000,000.00
0.00 0.00
3,000,000.00
216.67
0.00 6,716.67
6,500.00
0.00 0.00
0.00 6,500.00
6,500.00
3130ARFY2 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS
3.0 04/14/2025
04/14/2022
04/14/2022
3,000,000.00
3,000,000.00
0.00 0.00
3,000,000.00
41,750.00
45,000.00
4,250.00
7,500.00
0.00 0.00
0.00 7,500.00
7,500.00
205
CONFIDENTIAL | 15
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
INCOME EARNED
Cusip Security Description
Trade Date
Settle Date
Units
Book Value: Begin
Book Value: Acq
Book Value: Disp
Book Value: End
Prior Accrued
Inc. Received
Ending Accrued
Total Interest
Accr. Of Discount
Amort. Of Premium
Net Accret/Amort
Income Earned
Total Income
3130ARGD7 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS
4.0 04/14/2025
04/14/2022
04/14/2022
3,000,000.00
3,000,000.00
0.00 0.00
3,000,000.00
55,666.67
60,000.00
5,666.67
10,000.00
0.00 0.00
0.00 10,000.00
10,000.00
3134GW6Z4
FEDERAL HOME LOAN
MORTGAGE CORP 0.48
05/29/2025
10/30/2020
10/30/2020
3,000,000.00
3,000,000.00
0.00 0.00
3,000,000.00
6,080.00
7,200.00
80.00 1,200.00
0.00 0.00
0.00 1,200.00
1,200.00
36267KAD9 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45
06/16/2028
07/11/2023
07/19/2023
45,000.00
44,998.69
0.00 0.00
44,998.72
102.19
204.38
102.19
204.38
0.03 0.00
0.03 204.41
204.41
379929AD4 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38
11/20/2026
08/08/2023
08/11/2023
45,000.00
44,996.48
0.00 0.00
44,996.62
73.98 201.75
73.98 201.75
0.14 0.00
0.14 201.89
201.89
47787CAC7 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48
05/15/2028
09/12/2023
09/19/2023
195,000.00
194,989.58
0.00 0.00
194,989.82
474.93
890.50
474.93
890.50
0.24 0.00
0.24 890.74
890.74
48125LRU8 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA
5.11 12/08/2026
10/16/2024
10/17/2024
250,000.00
0.00 254,312.50
0.00 254,226.48
0.00 (4,577.71)
5,074.51
496.80
0.00 (86.02)
(86.02)
410.78
410.78
6174468C6 MORGAN STANLEY 4.0
07/23/2025
09/12/2024
09/13/2024
260,000.00
258,850.73
0.00 0.00
258,971.50
1,964.44
0.00 2,831.11
866.67
120.77
0.00 120.77
987.44
987.44
62479LL78 MUFG Bank, Ltd. - New York
Branch 11/07/2024
05/07/2024
05/07/2024
300,000.00
298,350.42
0.00 0.00
299,732.50
0.00 0.00
0.00 0.00
1,382.08
0.00 1,382.08
1,382.08
1,382.08
63743HFC1
NATIONAL RURAL UTILITIES
COOPERATIVE FINANCE CORP
1.875 02/07/2025
05/07/2024
05/09/2024
260,000.00
256,775.75
0.00 0.00
257,550.57
731.25
0.00 1,137.50
406.25
774.82
0.00 774.82
1,181.07
1,181.07
206
CONFIDENTIAL | 16
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
INCOME EARNED
Cusip Security Description
Trade Date
Settle Date
Units
Book Value: Begin
Book Value: Acq
Book Value: Disp
Book Value: End
Prior Accrued
Inc. Received
Ending Accrued
Total Interest
Accr. Of Discount
Amort. Of Premium
Net Accret/Amort
Income Earned
Total Income
756109AV6 REALTY INCOME CORP 3.875
04/15/2025
05/14/2024
05/16/2024
260,000.00
257,714.43
0.00 0.00
258,075.92
4,645.69
5,037.50
447.78
839.58
361.49
0.00 361.49
1,201.08
1,201.08
78015K7C2 ROYAL BANK OF CANADA
2.25 11/01/2024
04/30/2024
05/02/2024
260,000.00
259,280.77
0.00 0.00
260,000.00
2,437.50
0.00 2,925.00
487.50
719.23
0.00 719.23
1,206.73
1,206.73
857477AN3 STATE STREET CORP 3.3
12/16/2024
06/08/2023
06/12/2023
250,000.00
249,013.58
0.00 0.00
249,415.94
2,406.25
0.00 3,093.75
687.50
402.36
0.00 402.36
1,089.86
1,089.86
89236TGX7 TOYOTA MOTOR CREDIT
CORP 3.0 04/01/2025
04/30/2024
05/02/2024
260,000.00
256,849.11
0.00 0.00
257,385.80
3,900.00
3,900.00
650.00
650.00
536.69
0.00 536.69
1,186.69
1,186.69
912797KA4 UNITED STATES TREASURY
02/20/2025
09/24/2024
09/25/2024
325,000.00
319,426.75
0.00 0.00
320,643.45
0.00 0.00
0.00 0.00
1,216.70
0.00 1,216.70
1,216.70
1,216.70
912797KT3 UNITED STATES TREASURY
10/10/2024
05/23/2024
05/24/2024
0.00 299,610.28
0.00 (300,000.00)
0.00 0.00
0.00 0.00
0.00 389.72
0.00 389.72
389.72
389.72
912797KU0 UNITED STATES TREASURY
10/17/2024 0.00
498,849.22
0.00 (500,000.00)
0.00 0.00
0.00 0.00
0.00 1,150.78
0.00 1,150.78
1,150.78
1,150.78
912797LQ8 UNITED STATES TREASURY
12/19/2024
06/24/2024
06/25/2024
250,000.00
247,178.77
0.00 0.00
248,285.83
0.00 0.00
0.00 0.00
1,107.07
0.00 1,107.07
1,107.07
1,107.07
912797LR6 UNITED STATES TREASURY
01/02/2025
08/19/2024
08/20/2024
225,000.00
222,186.75
0.00 0.00
223,124.50
0.00 0.00
0.00 0.00
937.75
0.00 937.75
937.75
937.75
207
CONFIDENTIAL | 17
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
INCOME EARNED
Cusip Security Description
Trade Date
Settle Date
Units
Book Value: Begin
Book Value: Acq
Book Value: Disp
Book Value: End
Prior Accrued
Inc. Received
Ending Accrued
Total Interest
Accr. Of Discount
Amort. Of Premium
Net Accret/Amort
Income Earned
Total Income
912797MK0 UNITED STATES TREASURY
02/13/2025
08/19/2024
08/20/2024
225,000.00
220,960.13
0.00 0.00
221,887.80
0.00 0.00
0.00 0.00
927.67
0.00 927.67
927.67
927.67
912797MM6 UNITED STATES TREASURY
03/06/2025 575,000.00
318,951.21
245,971.21
0.00 566,338.07
0.00 0.00
0.00 0.00
1,415.65
0.00 1,415.65
1,415.65
1,415.65
91282CDH1 UNITED STATES TREASURY
0.75 11/15/2024
04/30/2024
05/01/2024
300,000.00
298,340.73
0.00 0.00
299,483.78
849.86
0.00 1,039.40
189.54
1,143.05
0.00 1,143.05
1,332.59
1,332.59
91282CDN8 UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.0
12/15/2024
04/30/2024
05/01/2024
300,000.00
297,409.54
0.00 0.00
298,480.26
885.25
0.00 1,139.34
254.10
1,070.72
0.00 1,070.72
1,324.82
1,324.82
91282CDS7 UNITED STATES TREASURY
1.125 01/15/2025
06/24/2024
06/25/2024
250,000.00
247,067.06
0.00 0.00
247,924.81
596.13
0.00 833.05
236.92
857.75
0.00 857.75
1,094.67
1,094.67
91282CEU1 UNITED STATES TREASURY
2.875 06/15/2025
10/21/2024
10/22/2024
500,000.00
0.00 495,468.75
0.00 495,660.75
0.00 (5,066.60)
5,459.36
392.76
192.00
0.00 192.00
584.76
584.76
91282CGE5 UNITED STATES TREASURY
3.875 01/15/2026
06/08/2023
06/09/2023
500,000.00
497,591.37
0.00 0.00
497,749.90
4,106.66
0.00 5,738.79
1,632.13
158.53
0.00 158.53
1,790.66
1,790.66
Total Fixed Income 20,905,000.00
20,626,210.38
995,752.46
(800,000.00)
20,841,554.66
142,071.23
121,409.19
62,356.44
41,694.40
19,677.84
(86.02)
19,591.82
61,286.22 61,286.22
TOTAL PORTFOLIO 21,255,195.59
21,046,772.86
1,928,119.51
(1,805,396.77)
21,190,126.48
142,071.23
122,722.74
62,356.44
43,007.95
20,905.57
(86.02)
20,819.55
63,827.50 63,827.50
208
CONFIDENTIAL | 18
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
CASH FLOW REPORT
Payment Date Transaction Type CUSIP Quantity Security Description Principal Amount Income Total Amount NOVEMBER 2024
11/01/2024 Dividend 31846V401 0.00 1,124.88 1,124.88
11/01/2024 Coupon 78015K7C2 0.00 ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 2.25 11/01/2024 2,925.00 2,925.00 11/01/2024 Maturity 78015K7C2 (260,000.00) ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 2.25 11/01/2024 260,000.00 260,000.00 11/07/2024 Final Maturity 62479LL78 300,000.00 MUFG Bank, Ltd. - New York Branch 11/07/2024 300,000.00 300,000.00
11/15/2024 Coupon 02582JKD1 215,000.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23 09/15/2028 937.04 937.04 11/15/2024 Coupon 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 890.50 890.50 11/15/2024 Coupon 91282CDH1 300,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.75 11/15/2024 1,125.00 1,125.00 11/15/2024 Final Maturity 91282CDH1 300,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 0.75 11/15/2024 300,000.00 300,000.00 11/18/2024 Coupon 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 204.38 204.38 11/20/2024 Coupon 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 201.75 201.75 11/25/2024 Coupon 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 182.33 182.33 November 2024
Total 861,124.88 6,466.00 867,590.88
DECEMBER 2024
12/09/2024 Coupon 48125LRU8 250,000.00 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA 5.11 12/08/2026 6,387.50 6,387.50 12/12/2024 Final Maturity 912797LP0 300,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 12/12/2024 300,000.00 300,000.00 12/16/2024 Coupon 02582JKD1 215,000.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23 09/15/2028 937.04 937.04 12/16/2024 Coupon 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 204.38 204.38 12/16/2024 Coupon 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 890.50 890.50 12/16/2024 Coupon 857477AN3 250,000.00 STATE STREET CORP 3.3 12/16/2024 4,125.00 4,125.00 12/16/2024 Final Maturity 857477AN3 250,000.00 STATE STREET CORP 3.3 12/16/2024 250,000.00 250,000.00 12/16/2024 Coupon 91282CDN8 300,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.0 12/15/2024 1,500.00 1,500.00 12/16/2024 Final Maturity 91282CDN8 300,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.0 12/15/2024 300,000.00 300,000.00 12/16/2024 Coupon 91282CEU1 500,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.875 06/15/2025 7,187.50 7,187.50 12/19/2024 Final Maturity 912797LQ8 250,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 12/19/2024 250,000.00 250,000.00 12/20/2024 Coupon 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 201.75 201.75 12/25/2024 Coupon 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 182.33 182.33 December 2024
Total 1,100,000.00 21,616.00 1,121,616.00
JANUARY 2025
209
CONFIDENTIAL | 19
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
CASH FLOW REPORT
Payment Date Transaction Type CUSIP Quantity Security Description Principal Amount Income Total Amount 01/02/2025 Final Maturity 912797LR6 225,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 01/02/2025 225,000.00 225,000.00 01/10/2025 Coupon 06368FAE9 260,000.00 BANK OF MONTREAL 1.5 01/10/2025 1,950.00 1,950.00 01/10/2025 Final Maturity 06368FAE9 260,000.00 BANK OF MONTREAL 1.5 01/10/2025 260,000.00 260,000.00 01/13/2025 Coupon 02665WEA5 260,000.00 AMERICAN HONDA FINANCE CORP 1.5 01/13/2025 1,950.00 1,950.00
01/13/2025 Final Maturity 02665WEA5 260,000.00 AMERICAN HONDA FINANCE CORP 1.5 01/13/2025 260,000.00 260,000.00
01/15/2025 Coupon 02582JKD1 215,000.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23 09/15/2028 937.04 937.04 01/15/2025 Coupon 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 890.50 890.50 01/15/2025 Coupon 91282CDS7 250,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.125 01/15/2025 1,406.25 1,406.25 01/15/2025 Final Maturity 91282CDS7 250,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 1.125 01/15/2025 250,000.00 250,000.00 01/15/2025 Coupon 91282CGE5 500,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.875 01/15/2026 9,687.50 9,687.50 01/16/2025 Coupon 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 204.38 204.38 01/20/2025 Coupon 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 201.75 201.75 01/23/2025 Coupon 6174468C6 260,000.00 MORGAN STANLEY 4.0 07/23/2025 5,200.00 5,200.00 01/27/2025 Coupon 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 182.33 182.33 January 2025 Total 995,000.00 22,609.75 1,017,609.75
FEBRUARY 2025
02/03/2025 Coupon 06051GFS3 265,000.00 BANK OF AMERICA CORP 3.875 08/01/2025 5,134.38 5,134.38 02/07/2025 Coupon 63743HFC1 260,000.00 NATIONAL RURAL UTILITIES COOPERATIVE FINANCE CORP 1.875 02/07/2025 2,437.50 2,437.50
02/07/2025 Final Maturity 63743HFC1 260,000.00 NATIONAL RURAL UTILITIES COOPERATIVE FINANCE CORP 1.875 02/07/2025 260,000.00 260,000.00
02/13/2025 Final Maturity 912797MK0 225,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 02/13/2025 225,000.00 225,000.00 02/17/2025 Coupon 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 204.38 204.38 02/17/2025 Coupon 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 890.50 890.50 02/18/2025 Coupon 02582JKD1 215,000.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23 09/15/2028 937.04 937.04 02/18/2025 Coupon 20030NBN0 260,000.00 COMCAST CORP 3.375 08/15/2025 4,387.50 4,387.50 02/20/2025 Coupon 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 201.75 201.75 02/20/2025 Final Maturity 912797KA4 325,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 02/20/2025 325,000.00 325,000.00 02/24/2025 Coupon 06406HDA4 260,000.00 BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP 3.0 02/24/2025 3,900.00 3,900.00
210
CONFIDENTIAL | 20
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
CASH FLOW REPORT
Payment Date Transaction Type CUSIP Quantity Security Description Principal Amount Income Total Amount 02/24/2025 Final Maturity 06406HDA4 260,000.00 BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP 3.0 02/24/2025 260,000.00 260,000.00
02/25/2025 Coupon 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 182.33 182.33 February 2025
Total 1,070,000.00 18,275.38 1,088,275.38
MARCH 2025
03/03/2025 Coupon 30231GAT9 500,000.00 EXXON MOBIL CORP 3.043 03/01/2026 7,607.50 7,607.50 03/06/2025 Final Maturity 912797MM6 575,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 03/06/2025 575,000.00 575,000.00 03/10/2025 Coupon 24422EWJ4 260,000.00 JOHN DEERE CAPITAL CORP 4.05 09/08/2025 5,265.00 5,265.00 03/17/2025 Coupon 00440EAS6 250,000.00 CHUBB INA HOLDINGS LLC 3.15 03/15/2025 3,937.50 3,937.50 03/17/2025 Final Maturity 00440EAS6 250,000.00 CHUBB INA HOLDINGS LLC 3.15 03/15/2025 250,000.00 250,000.00 03/17/2025 Coupon 02582JKD1 215,000.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23 09/15/2028 937.04 937.04 03/17/2025 Coupon 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 204.38 204.38 03/17/2025 Coupon 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 890.50 890.50 03/20/2025 Coupon 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 201.75 201.75 03/20/2025 Principal Paydown 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 4,624.22 4,624.22 03/25/2025 Coupon 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 182.33 182.33 03/25/2025 Principal Paydown 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 1,061.19 1,061.19 03/31/2025 Coupon 3130ARF55 3,000,000.00 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 2.6 03/30/2027 39,000.00 39,000.00 March 2025 Total 830,685.41 58,226.00 888,911.41
APRIL 2025
04/01/2025 Coupon 89236TGX7 260,000.00 TOYOTA MOTOR CREDIT CORP 3.0 04/01/2025 3,900.00 3,900.00 04/01/2025 Final Maturity 89236TGX7 260,000.00 TOYOTA MOTOR CREDIT CORP 3.0 04/01/2025 260,000.00 260,000.00 04/14/2025 Coupon 023135CE4 500,000.00 AMAZON.COM INC 3.0 04/13/2025 7,500.00 7,500.00 04/14/2025 Final Maturity 023135CE4 500,000.00 AMAZON.COM INC 3.0 04/13/2025 500,000.00 500,000.00 04/14/2025 Coupon 3130ARFY2 3,000,000.00 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.0 04/14/2025 45,000.00 45,000.00 04/14/2025 Final Maturity 3130ARFY2 3,000,000.00 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 3.0 04/14/2025 3,000,000.00 3,000,000.00 04/14/2025 Coupon 3130ARGD7 3,000,000.00 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.0 04/14/2025 60,000.00 60,000.00 04/14/2025 Final Maturity 3130ARGD7 3,000,000.00 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 4.0 04/14/2025 3,000,000.00 3,000,000.00 04/15/2025 Coupon 02582JKD1 215,000.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23 09/15/2028 937.04 937.04 04/15/2025 Coupon 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 890.50 890.50 04/15/2025 Coupon 756109AV6 260,000.00 REALTY INCOME CORP 3.875 04/15/2025 5,037.50 5,037.50 211
CONFIDENTIAL | 21
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
CASH FLOW REPORT
Payment Date Transaction Type CUSIP Quantity Security Description Principal Amount Income Total Amount 04/15/2025 Final Maturity 756109AV6 260,000.00 REALTY INCOME CORP 3.875 04/15/2025 260,000.00 260,000.00 04/16/2025 Coupon 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 204.38 204.38 04/21/2025 Coupon 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 181.02 181.02 04/21/2025 Principal Paydown 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 4,674.55 4,674.55 04/25/2025 Coupon 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 177.50 177.50 04/25/2025 Principal Paydown 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 2,530.10 2,530.10 04/29/2025 Coupon 3134GW6Z4 3,000,000.00 FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP 0.48 05/29/2025 7,200.00 7,200.00
April 2025 Total 7,027,204.65 131,027.93 7,158,232.58
MAY 2025
05/15/2025 Coupon 02582JKD1 215,000.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23 09/15/2028 937.04 937.04 05/15/2025 Coupon 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 890.50 890.50 05/16/2025 Coupon 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 204.38 204.38 05/16/2025 Principal Paydown 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 983.05 983.05 05/20/2025 Coupon 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 160.06 160.06 05/20/2025 Principal Paydown 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 5,876.98 5,876.98 05/26/2025 Coupon 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 165.96 165.96 05/26/2025 Principal Paydown 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 2,409.57 2,409.57 05/29/2025 Coupon 3134GW6Z4 3,000,000.00 FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP 0.48 05/29/2025 1,200.00 1,200.00
05/29/2025 Final Maturity 3134GW6Z4 3,000,000.00 FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP 0.48 05/29/2025 3,000,000.00 3,000,000.00
May 2025 Total 3,009,269.60 3,557.94 3,012,827.54
JUNE 2025
06/09/2025 Coupon 48125LRU8 250,000.00 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA 5.11 12/08/2026 6,387.50 6,387.50 06/16/2025 Coupon 02582JKD1 215,000.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23 09/15/2028 937.04 937.04 06/16/2025 Coupon 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 199.91 199.91 06/16/2025 Principal Paydown 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 1,983.01 1,983.01 06/16/2025 Coupon 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 890.50 890.50 06/16/2025 Principal Paydown 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 9,056.49 9,056.49 06/16/2025 Coupon 91282CEU1 500,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.875 06/15/2025 7,187.50 7,187.50 06/16/2025 Final Maturity 91282CEU1 500,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 2.875 06/15/2025 500,000.00 500,000.00 212
CONFIDENTIAL | 22
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
CASH FLOW REPORT
Payment Date Transaction Type CUSIP Quantity Security Description Principal Amount Income Total Amount 06/20/2025 Coupon 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 133.71 133.71 06/20/2025 Principal Paydown 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 5,335.58 5,335.58 06/25/2025 Coupon 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 154.98 154.98 06/25/2025 Principal Paydown 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 2,365.38 2,365.38 June 2025 Total 518,740.45 15,891.14 534,631.60
JULY 2025
07/15/2025 Coupon 02582JKD1 215,000.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23 09/15/2028 937.04 937.04 07/15/2025 Coupon 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 849.14 849.14 07/15/2025 Principal Paydown 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 13,482.39 13,482.39 07/15/2025 Coupon 91282CGE5 500,000.00 UNITED STATES TREASURY 3.875 01/15/2026 9,687.50 9,687.50 07/16/2025 Coupon 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 190.90 190.90 07/16/2025 Principal Paydown 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 2,520.14 2,520.14 07/21/2025 Coupon 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 109.79 109.79 07/21/2025 Principal Paydown 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 5,102.76 5,102.76 07/23/2025 Coupon 6174468C6 260,000.00 MORGAN STANLEY 4.0 07/23/2025 5,200.00 5,200.00 07/23/2025 Final Maturity 6174468C6 260,000.00 MORGAN STANLEY 4.0 07/23/2025 260,000.00 260,000.00 07/25/2025 Coupon 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 144.20 144.20 07/25/2025 Principal Paydown 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 2,181.21 2,181.21 July 2025 Total 283,286.49 17,118.58 300,405.07
AUGUST 2025
08/01/2025 Coupon 06051GFS3 265,000.00 BANK OF AMERICA CORP 3.875 08/01/2025 5,134.38 5,134.38 08/01/2025 Final Maturity 06051GFS3 265,000.00 BANK OF AMERICA CORP 3.875 08/01/2025 265,000.00 265,000.00 08/15/2025 Coupon 02582JKD1 215,000.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23 09/15/2028 937.04 937.04 08/15/2025 Coupon 20030NBN0 260,000.00 COMCAST CORP 3.375 08/15/2025 4,387.50 4,387.50 08/15/2025 Final Maturity 20030NBN0 260,000.00 COMCAST CORP 3.375 08/15/2025 260,000.00 260,000.00 08/15/2025 Coupon 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 787.57 787.57 08/15/2025 Principal Paydown 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 10,309.44 10,309.44 08/18/2025 Coupon 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 179.46 179.46 08/18/2025 Principal Paydown 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 2,445.56 2,445.56 08/20/2025 Coupon 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 86.91 86.91 08/20/2025 Principal Paydown 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 4,875.07 4,875.07 08/25/2025 Coupon 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 134.25 134.25 213
CONFIDENTIAL | 23
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
CASH FLOW REPORT
Payment Date Transaction Type CUSIP Quantity Security Description Principal Amount Income Total Amount 08/25/2025 Principal Paydown 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 2,116.01 2,116.01 August 2025 Total 544,746.07 11,647.12 556,393.18
SEPTEMBER 2025
09/02/2025 Coupon 30231GAT9 500,000.00 EXXON MOBIL CORP 3.043 03/01/2026 7,607.50 7,607.50 09/08/2025 Coupon 24422EWJ4 260,000.00 JOHN DEERE CAPITAL CORP 4.05 09/08/2025 5,265.00 5,265.00 09/08/2025 Final Maturity 24422EWJ4 260,000.00 JOHN DEERE CAPITAL CORP 4.05 09/08/2025 260,000.00 260,000.00 09/15/2025 Coupon 02582JKD1 215,000.00 AMXCA 2023-3 A 5.23 09/15/2028 937.04 937.04 09/15/2025 Coupon 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 740.49 740.49 09/15/2025 Principal Paydown 47787CAC7 195,000.00 JDOT 2023-C A3 5.48 05/15/2028 8,187.37 8,187.37 09/16/2025 Coupon 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 168.35 168.35 09/16/2025 Principal Paydown 36267KAD9 45,000.00 GMCAR 2023-3 A3 5.45 06/16/2028 2,399.05 2,399.05 09/22/2025 Coupon 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 65.06 65.06 09/22/2025 Principal Paydown 379929AD4 45,000.00 GMALT 2023-3 A3 5.38 11/20/2026 5,614.12 5,614.12 09/25/2025 Coupon 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 124.61 124.61 09/25/2025 Principal Paydown 05592XAD2 40,000.00 BMWOT 2023-A A3 5.47 02/25/2028 2,073.13 2,073.13 09/30/2025 Coupon 3130ARF55 3,000,000.00 FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKS 2.6 03/30/2027 39,000.00 39,000.00 September 2025
Total 278,273.66 53,908.05 332,181.71
Grand Total 50,435,000.00 16,518,331.21 360,343.88 16,878,675.09 214
CONFIDENTIAL | 24
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
IMPORTANT DISCLOSURES
Chandler Asset Management, Inc. (“Chandler”) is an SEC registered investment adviser. For additional information about our firm, please see our current disclosures (Form ADV).
To obtain a copy of our current disclosures, you may contact your client service representative by calling the number on the front of this statement or you may visit our website at www.chandlerasset.com.
Information contained in this monthly statement is confidential and is provided for informational purposes only and should not be construed as specific investment or legal advice. The information contained herein was obtained from sources believed to be reliable as of the date of this statement, but may become outdated or superseded at any time without notice.
Custody: Your qualified custodian bank maintains control of all assets reflected in this statement and we urge you to compare this statement to the one you receive from your qualified custodian. Chandler does not have any authority to withdraw or deposit funds from/to the custodian account.
Valuation: Prices are provided by IDC, an independent pricing source. In the event IDC does not provide a price or if the price provided is not reflective of fair market value, Chandler will obtain pricing from an alternative approved third party pricing source in accordance with our written valuation policy and procedures. Our valuation procedures are also disclosed in Item 5 of our Form ADV Part 2A.
Performance: Performance results are presented gross-of-advisory fees and represent the client’s Total Return. The deduction of advisory fees lowers performance results. These results include the reinvestment of dividends and other earnings. Past performance may not be indicative of future results. Therefore, clients should not assume that future performance of any specific investment or investment strategy will be profitable or equal to past performance levels. All investment strategies have the potential for profit or loss. Economic factors, market conditions or changes in investment strategies, contributions or withdrawals may materially alter the performance and results of your portfolio.
Source ice Data Indices, LLC (“ICE”), used with permission. ICE PERMITS USE OF THE ICE INDICES AND RELATED DATA ON AN “AS IS” BASIS; ICE, ITS AFFILIATES AND
THEIR RESPECTIVE THIRD PARTY SUPPLIERS DISCLAIM ANY AND ALL WARRANTIES AND REPRESENTATIONS, EXPRESS AND/OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING ANY WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE OR USE, INCLUDING THE INDICES, INDEX DATA AND ANY DATA INCLUDED IN, RELATED TO, OR DERIVED THEREFROM.
NEITHER ICE DATA, ITS AFFILIATES OR THEIR RESPECTIVE THIRD PARTY PROVIDERS GUARANTEE THE QUALITY, ADEQUACY, ACCURACY, TIMELINESS OR COMPLETENESS OF THE INDICES OR THE INDEX DATA OR ANY COMPONENT THEREOF, AND THE INDICES AND INDEX DATA AND ALL COMPONENTS THEREOF ARE PROVIDED ON AN “AS IS” BASIS AND LICENSEE’S USE IS AT LICENSEE’S OWN RISK. ICE DATA, ITS AFFILIATES AND THEIR RESPECTIVE THIRD PARTY DO NOT SPONSOR, ENDORSE, OR RECOMMEND CHANDLER, OR ANY OF ITS PRODUCTS OR SERVICES.
Index returns assume reinvestment of all distributions. Historical performance results for investment indexes generally do not reflect the deduction of transaction and/or custodial charges or the deduction of an investment management fee, the incurrence of which would have the effect of decreasing historical performance results. It is not possible to invest directly in an index.
Ratings: Ratings information have been provided by Moody’s, S&P and Fitch through data feeds we believe to be reliable as of the date of this statement, however we cannot guarantee its accuracy.
Security level ratings for U.S. Agency issued mortgage-backed securities (“MBS”) reflect the issuer rating because the securities themselves are not rated. The issuing U.S. Agency guarantees the full and timely payment of both principal and interest and carries a AA+/Aaa/AAA by S&P, Moody’s and Fitch respectively. 215
CONFIDENTIAL | 25
City of Banning | Account #11089 | As of October 31, 2024 Execution Time: 11/04/2024 05:02:36 PM Chandler Asset Management | [email protected] | www.chandlerasset.com | 800.317.4747
BENCHMARK INDEX & DISCLOSURES
Benchmark Disclosure
ICE BofA 0-1 Yr US Treasury Index
The ICE BAML 0-1 Year US Treasury Index tracks the performance of US Dollar denominated Sovereign debt publically issued by the US government in its domestic market with maturities less than two years. Qualifying securities must haveat least one month and less than one years remaining term to final maturity, a fixed coupon schedule and a minimum amount outstanding of $1 billion. (Index: G0QA.
Please visit www.mlindex.ml.com for more information)
216
Carrying Cost Plus
Description Accrued Interest Purch. Fair Value Accrued Interest United States Treasury:
Bills $ 32,880,087,469.34 $ 33,209,972,758.50 NA
Notes $ 51,186,320,513.47 $ 51,146,166,820.00 $ 446,045,364.45 Federal Agency:
SBA $ 228,608,046.51 $ 231,963,177.14 $ 1,106,822.11
MBS-REMICs $ 1,289,555.20 $ 1,272,032.72 $ 5,625.58
Debentures $ 7,976,077,761.97 $ 7,956,721,050.00 $ 58,558,711.95 Debentures FR $ - $ - $ -
Debentures CL $ 2,100,000,000.00 $ 2,101,528,500.00 $ 10,225,250.00 Discount Notes $ 26,411,859,972.15 $ 26,761,597,600.00 NA Supranational Debentures $ 3,095,143,614.33 $ 3,079,091,500.00 $ 24,723,206.05 Supranational Debentures FR $ - $ - $ -
CDs and YCDs FR $ - $ - $ -
Bank Notes
CDs and YCDs $ 14,650,000,000.00 $ 14,655,477,794.91 $ 217,034,631.99 Commercial Paper $ 11,009,054,666.67 $ 11,138,780,180.59 NA Corporate:
Bonds FR $ - $ - $ -
Bonds $ 918,470,924.34 $ 909,016,955.00 $ 6,994,443.39
Repurchase Agreements $ - $ - $ -
Reverse Repurchase $ - $ - $ -
Time Deposits $ 5,268,500,000.00 $ 5,268,500,000.00 NA
PMIA & GF Loans $ 194,249,000.00 $ 194,249,000.00 NA
TOTAL $ 155,919,661,523.98 $ 156,654,337,368.86 $ 764,694,055.52 Fair Value Including Accrued Interest $ 157,419,031,424.38 Repurchase Agreements, Time Deposits, PMIA & General Fund loans, and Reverse Repurchase agreements are carried at portfolio book value (carrying cost).
State of California
Pooled Money Investment Account
Market Valuation
10/31/2024
217
October 4.518
September 4.575
August 4.579
July 4.516
June 4.480
May 4.332
LAIF Apportionment Rate(2): 4.71
LAIF Earnings Ratio(2): 0.00012912073474208
LAIF Administrative Cost(1)*: 0.26
PMIA Average Life(1): 231
LAIF Fair Value Factor(1): 1.002061084
PMIA Daily(1): 4.58
PMIA Quarter to Date(1): 4.56
Treasuries
55.49%
Agencies
25.71%
Certificates of
Deposit/Bank Notes
8.76%
Time
Deposits
3.19%
Commercial
Paper
6.08%
Corporate
Bonds
0.51%
Loans
0.26%
Notes: The apportionment rate includes interest earned on the CalPERS Supplemental Pension Payment pursuant to Government Code 20825 (c)(1) and interest earned on the Wildfire Fund loan pursuant to Public Utility Code 3288 (a). *The percentage of administrative cost equals the total administrative cost divided by the quarterly interest earnings. The law provides that administrative costs are not to exceed 5% of quarterly EARNINGS of the fund. However, if the 13-week Daily Treasury Bill Rate on the last day of the fiscal year is below 1%, then administrative costs shall not exceed 8% of quarterly EARNINGS of the fund for the subsequent fiscal year.
Source:
(1) State of California, Office of the Treasurer
(2) State of Calfiornia, Office of the Controller
PMIA Average Monthly
Effective Yields(1)
PMIA/LAIF Performance Report
as of 11/06/24
Daily rates are now available here. View PMIA Daily Rates Quarterly Performance
Quarter Ended 09/30/24
Chart does not include $1,343,000.00 in mortgages, which equates to 0.001%. Percentages may not total 100% due to rounding.
Pooled Money Investment Account
Monthly Portfolio Composition (1)
9/30/24
$161.6 billion
218
CITY OF BANNING
STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Lincoln Bogard, Administrative Services Director MEETING DATE: December 10, 2024
SUBJECT: Receipts, Disbursements, & Fund Balances Reporting for Fiscal Year 2024-25, Period 4, October 2024
RECOMMENDATION:
Receive and file Receipts, Disbursements, & Fund Balances Reporting for Fiscal Year 2024-25, Period 4, October 2024.
BACKGROUND:
Per Government Code Section 41004, regularly, at least once each month, the city treasurer shall submit to the city clerk a written report and accounting of all receipts, disbursements, and fund balances. The city treasurer shall file a copy with the legislative body.
JUSTIFICATION:
Reporting mandated by Government Code Section 41001.
FISCAL IMPACT:
None. This report only shows the results of operations.
ALTERNATIVES:
Not Applicable.
BUDGETED?:
No
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:
No
ATTACHMENTS:
1. Receipts Disbursements and Net Cash Flows.pdf
2. Disbursements Detail.pdf
3. Cash Balances.pdf
4. Monthly Fund Balances.pdf
219
Receipts, Disbursements, and Net Cash Flows
FY Values
25 Fund Fund Description Period Receipts Disbursements Net Cash Flow 001 GENERAL FUND 1 13,552,463.07 8,396,828.63 5,155,634.44 2 3,549,022.16 4,390,741.07 (841,291.67)
3 2,102,879.99 4,551,719.57 (2,448,839.58)
4 2,736,039.77 3,225,830.16 (489,790.39)
GENERAL FUND Total 21,940,404.99 20,565,119.43 1,375,712.80 002 DEVELOPER DEPOSIT FUND 1 0.00 62,345.17 (62,345.17) 2 0.00 27,871.12 (27,871.12)
3 0.00 23,580.35 (23,580.35)
4 0.00 36,146.91 (36,146.91)
DEVELOPER DEPOSIT FUND Total 0.00 149,943.55 (149,943.55) 100 GAS TAX STREET FUND 1 81,734.56 935,345.55 (853,610.99) 2 128,678.61 85,673.85 43,004.76
3 82,028.17 103,016.32 (20,988.15)
4 84,724.41 86,682.47 (1,958.06)
GAS TAX STREET FUND Total 377,165.75 1,210,718.19 (833,552.44) 101 MEASURE A STREET FUND 1 1,048,371.19 0.00 1,048,371.19 2 139,999.69 205,563.09 (65,563.40)
3 68,178.35 452,256.73 (384,078.38)
4 18,235.83 59,251.07 (41,015.24)
MEASURE A STREET FUND Total 1,274,785.06 717,070.89 557,714.17 102 RMRA (SB1) GAS TAX FUND 1 789,459.85 0.00 789,459.85 2 75,494.55 0.00 75,494.55
3 70,491.93 631,977.61 (561,485.68)
4 71,367.70 35,508.67 35,859.03
RMRA (SB1) GAS TAX FUND Total 1,006,814.03 667,486.28 339,327.75 110 CDBG FUND 1 0.00 88,847.08 (88,847.08)
2 34,580.12 0.00 34,580.12
CDBG FUND Total 34,580.12 88,847.08 (54,266.96)
111 LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE FD 1 82,078.50 5,025.09 77,053.41 2 1,562.56 5,423.42 (3,860.86)
3 0.00 23,049.13 (23,049.13)
4 1,084.05 9,266.32 (8,182.27)
LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE FD Total 84,725.11 42,763.96 41,961.15 132 AIR QUALITY IMPROVEMT FD 1 317,416.64 0.00 317,416.64 3 10,513.55 0.00 10,513.55
AIR QUALITY IMPROVEMT FD Total 327,930.19 0.00 327,930.19 140 ASSET FORFEIT-POLICE FUND 1 1,923.34 0.00 1,923.34
ASSET FORFEIT-POLICE FUND Total 1,923.34 0.00 1,923.34
148 SUPPL LAW ENFORCEMENT FD 1 184,910.05 0.00 184,910.05 4 102,996.79 0.00 102,996.79
SUPPL LAW ENFORCEMENT FD Total 287,906.84 0.00 287,906.84 150 STATE PARK BOND ACT FUND 1 0.00 117.84 (117.84)
STATE PARK BOND ACT FUND Total 0.00 117.84 (117.84)
200 SPECIAL DONATION FUND 1 46,948.83 0.00 46,948.83
220
Receipts, Disbursements, and Net Cash Flows
FY Values
25 Fund Fund Description Period Receipts Disbursements Net Cash Flow 200 SPECIAL DONATION FUND 2 2,545.00 0.00 2,545.00
SPECIAL DONATION FUND Total 49,493.83 0.00 49,493.83
201 SENIOR CTR ACTIVITIES FD 1 64,168.00 0.00 64,168.00 2 2,456.00 0.00 2,456.00
3 488.22 0.00 488.22
4 240.00 651.21 (411.21)
SENIOR CTR ACTIVITIES FD Total 67,352.22 651.21 66,701.01 202 ANIMAL CONTROL RESERVE FD 1 0.00 114.96 (114.96)
ANIMAL CONTROL RESERVE FD Total 0.00 114.96 (114.96)
203 POLICE VOLUNTEER FUND 1 6,726.37 0.00 6,726.37
POLICE VOLUNTEER FUND Total 6,726.37 0.00 6,726.37
221 CSCDA-CFD 2020-02 ATWELL 4 384,706.20 0.00 384,706.20 CSCDA-CFD 2020-02 ATWELL Total 384,706.20 0.00 384,706.20 222 ARPA-AMERICA RESCUE PLAN 1 1,653,816.58 0.00 1,653,816.58 2 0.00 40,963.23 (40,963.23)
3 0.00 13,267.92 (13,267.92)
4 0.00 13,344.84 (13,344.84)
ARPA-AMERICA RESCUE PLAN Total 1,653,816.58 67,575.99 1,586,240.59 360 SUN LAKES CFD #86-1 FUND 1 104.04 0.00 104.04
SUN LAKES CFD #86-1 FUND Total 104.04 0.00 104.04
365 WILSON ST #91-1 ASSMT DBT 1 215.12 0.00 215.12
WILSON ST #91-1 ASSMT DBT Total 215.12 0.00 215.12
375 FAIR OAKS AD #2004-1 DEBT 1 0.00 3,757.50 (3,757.50) 2 2,955.72 146,304.83 (143,349.11)
3 0.00 185.44 (185.44)
4 4,425.60 782.20 3,643.40
FAIR OAKS AD #2004-1 DEBT Total 7,381.32 151,029.97 (143,648.65) 400 P/FACILITIES DVLP FUND 1 305,238.75 0.00 305,238.75 P/FACILITIES DVLP FUND Total 305,238.75 0.00 305,238.75 410 F/FACILITY DEVELOPMENT FD 1 1,441,097.19 0.00 1,441,097.19 F/FACILITY DEVELOPMENT FD Total 1,441,097.19 0.00 1,441,097.19 420 TRAFFIC CONTROL FACIL FD 1 2,141,814.76 0.00 2,141,814.76 2 0.00 45,462.83 (45,462.83)
3 200.00 0.00 200.00
TRAFFIC CONTROL FACIL FD Total 2,142,014.76 45,462.83 2,096,551.93 430 GENERAL FACILITIES FUND 1 506,483.20 0.00 506,483.20 2 0.00 7,264.48 (7,264.48)
GENERAL FACILITIES FUND Total 506,483.20 7,264.48 499,218.72 444 WILSON MEDIAN FUND 1 412,179.88 0.00 412,179.88
WILSON MEDIAN FUND Total 412,179.88 0.00 412,179.88
451 PARK DEVELOPMENT FUND 1 299,965.71 0.00 299,965.71
2 0.00 95,671.41 (95,671.41)
PARK DEVELOPMENT FUND Total 299,965.71 95,671.41 204,294.30 470 CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUND 1 0.00 48,317.87 (48,317.87) 221
Receipts, Disbursements, and Net Cash Flows
FY Values
25 Fund Fund Description Period Receipts Disbursements Net Cash Flow 470 CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUND Total 0.00 48,317.87 (48,317.87) 600 AIRPORT FUND 1 214,267.09 10,814.21 203,452.88
2 7,497.04 10,853.09 (3,356.05)
3 8,156.53 18,675.29 (10,518.76)
4 7,929.98 10,070.82 (2,140.84)
AIRPORT FUND Total 237,850.64 50,413.41 187,437.23
610 TRANSIT FUND 1 7,404,847.97 3,833,302.57 3,571,545.40 2 239,389.38 743,705.25 (504,315.87)
3 188,645.29 176,378.93 12,266.36
4 328,917.61 108,377.86 220,539.75
TRANSIT FUND Total 8,161,800.25 4,861,764.61 3,300,035.64 660 WATER FUND 1 2,704,987.74 963,811.18 1,741,176.56
2 1,556,133.14 740,780.94 815,352.20
3 1,275,291.43 686,412.57 588,878.86
4 1,649,356.91 877,961.44 771,395.47
WATER FUND Total 7,185,769.22 3,268,966.13 3,916,803.09 661 WATER CAPITAL FACIL FUND 1 239,050.32 0.00 239,050.32 2 0.00 3,192.64 (3,192.64)
3 19,488.00 9,349.14 10,138.86
4 0.00 8,622.51 (8,622.51)
WATER CAPITAL FACIL FUND Total 258,538.32 21,164.29 237,374.03 662 IRRIGATION WATER FUND 1 3,798.29 0.00 3,798.29
IRRIGATION WATER FUND Total 3,798.29 0.00 3,798.29
669 BUA WATER - DEBT SERV FD 4 0.00 1,614,781.26 (1,614,781.26) BUA WATER - DEBT SERV FD Total 0.00 1,614,781.26 (1,614,781.26) 670 ELECTRIC FUND 1 2,910,667.02 11,382,968.48 (8,472,301.46) 2 3,567,643.64 4,391,921.37 (824,277.73)
3 5,168,989.28 3,327,106.64 1,841,882.64
4 3,338,656.22 3,392,982.07 (54,325.85)
ELECTRIC FUND Total 14,985,956.16 22,494,978.56 (7,509,022.40) 672 RATE STABILITY FUND 1 18,484.84 0.00 18,484.84
RATE STABILITY FUND Total 18,484.84 0.00 18,484.84
673 ELECTRIC IMPROVEMENT FUND 1 0.00 187,306.25 (187,306.25) 2 0.00 51,118.00 (51,118.00)
3 794,162.21 28,366.25 765,795.96
4 0.00 12,000.00 (12,000.00)
ELECTRIC IMPROVEMENT FUND Total 794,162.21 278,790.50 515,371.71 675 PUBLIC BENEFIT FUND 1 71,759.88 62,409.29 9,350.59
2 85,072.17 66,096.49 18,975.68
3 80,407.72 178,283.63 (97,875.91)
4 79,298.21 75,615.65 3,682.56
PUBLIC BENEFIT FUND Total 316,537.98 382,405.06 (65,867.08) 678 07 ELEC REV BDS DEBT SVC 4 0.00 2,750.00 (2,750.00) 07 ELEC REV BDS DEBT SVC Total 0.00 2,750.00 (2,750.00) 222
Receipts, Disbursements, and Net Cash Flows
FY Values
25 Fund Fund Description Period Receipts Disbursements Net Cash Flow 680 WASTEWATER FUND 1 968,774.59 344,341.30 624,433.29
2 750,090.75 494,907.51 255,183.24
3 668,110.80 291,594.90 376,515.90
4 1,297,810.78 271,412.59 1,026,398.19
WASTEWATER FUND Total 3,684,786.92 1,402,256.30 2,282,530.62 681 WASTEWATER CAP FACIL FUND 1 95,761.95 0.00 95,761.95 2 0.00 12,413.68 (12,413.68)
3 10,122.00 0.00 10,122.00
4 0.00 39,350.13 (39,350.13)
WASTEWATER CAP FACIL FUND Total 105,883.95 51,763.81 54,120.14 682 WWTR TERTIARY FUND 1 63,485.67 0.00 63,485.67
2 31,837.36 0.00 31,837.36
3 29,622.54 0.00 29,622.54
4 36,248.26 0.00 36,248.26
WWTR TERTIARY FUND Total 161,193.83 0.00 161,193.83
683 BUA W/WATER CAP PROJ FUND 4 0.00 6,470.60 (6,470.60) BUA W/WATER CAP PROJ FUND Total 0.00 6,470.60 (6,470.60) 685 STATE REVOLVING LOAN FUND 1 1,464.60 0.00 1,464.60
STATE REVOLVING LOAN FUND Total 1,464.60 0.00 1,464.60
689 BUA WASTEWATER-DEBT SERV 4 0.00 380,625.00 (380,625.00) BUA WASTEWATER-DEBT SERV Total 0.00 380,625.00 (380,625.00) 690 REFUSE FUND 1 531.64 22.96 508.68
2 435.35 510.00 (74.65)
3 436.33 40,859.79 (40,423.46)
4 185.69 2,150.52 (1,964.83)
REFUSE FUND Total 1,589.01 43,543.27 (41,954.26)
700 RISK MANAGEMENT FUND 1 114,127.23 7,955,759.87 (7,841,632.64) 2 113,936.05 252,354.72 (138,260.23)
3 120,546.21 143,862.57 (23,316.36)
4 116,111.23 185,489.59 (69,378.36)
RISK MANAGEMENT FUND Total 464,720.72 8,537,466.75 (8,072,587.59) 702 FLEET MAINTENANCE FUND 1 1,128,392.43 59,734.56 1,068,657.87 2 11,034.30 158,434.25 (147,399.95)
3 55,614.02 170,889.57 (115,275.55)
4 16,781.19 138,981.35 (122,200.16)
FLEET MAINTENANCE FUND Total 1,211,821.94 528,039.73 683,782.21 703 INFORMAT'N SYSTEMS SVC FD 1 0.00 1,412,742.75 (1,412,742.75) 2 0.00 118,051.22 (118,051.22)
3 0.00 154,189.85 (154,189.85)
4 0.00 53,387.03 (53,387.03)
INFORMAT'N SYSTEMS SVC FD Total 0.00 1,738,370.85 (1,738,370.85) 704 BUILDING MAINTENANCE 1 765,860.57 4,453.61 761,406.96 2 0.00 51,509.24 (51,509.24)
3 480.00 149,968.59 (149,488.59)
223
Receipts, Disbursements, and Net Cash Flows
FY Values
25 Fund Fund Description Period Receipts Disbursements Net Cash Flow 704 BUILDING MAINTENANCE 4 0.00 56,046.76 (56,046.76)
BUILDING MAINTENANCE Total 766,340.57 261,978.20 504,362.37 705 SUPPORT SERVICES 1 0.00 546,076.01 (546,076.01)
2 5,000.00 175,258.70 (170,258.70)
3 0.00 102,259.21 (102,259.21)
4 0.00 67,667.99 (67,667.99)
SUPPORT SERVICES Total 5,000.00 891,261.91 (886,261.91) 761 UTL BILL, ACCT & COLL SVC 1 191,896.87 160,495.74 31,401.13 2 31,365.69 186,688.27 (155,322.58)
3 31,003.72 157,830.39 (126,826.67)
4 31,016.58 149,248.22 (118,231.64)
UTL BILL, ACCT & COLL SVC Total 285,282.86 654,262.62 (368,979.76) 810 SA-LOW/MOD FUND 1 2,000,517.07 18,220.85 1,982,296.22 2 1,000.00 30,703.76 (29,703.76)
3 1,000.00 7,063.69 (6,063.69)
4 971.88 48,623.41 (47,651.53)
SA-LOW/MOD FUND Total 2,003,488.95 104,611.71 1,898,877.24 830 SA-DEBT SERVICE FUND 2 0.00 1,779,195.76 (1,779,195.76) SA-DEBT SERVICE FUND Total 0.00 1,779,195.76 (1,779,195.76) 840 BEA CAPITAL PROJECTS FUND 1 0.00 4,078,920.26 (4,078,920.26) BEA CAPITAL PROJECTS FUND Total 0.00 4,078,920.26 (4,078,920.26) 841 BEA L/M CAP PROJECTS FUND 1 545,659.53 0.00 545,659.53 BEA L/M CAP PROJECTS FUND Total 545,659.53 0.00 545,659.53 Grand Total 73,813,141.39 77,292,936.53 (3,479,209.46)
224
Payments Per Fund FY 2024-25
Sum of Tran Amt FY
Fund Period 25
001 1 7,774,314.62
2 3,044,991.57
3 4,151,481.86
4 2,763,023.24
001 Total 17,733,811.29
002 1 0.00
2 29,837.85
3 18,998.54
4 17,148.37
002 Total 65,984.76
100 1 12,596.80
2 35,573.08
3 16,495.31
4 35,702.45
100 Total 100,367.64
101 1 39,250.50
3 498,284.05
4 13,185.00
101 Total 550,719.55
102 1 0.00
3 658,051.61
4 9,434.67
102 Total 667,486.28
111 1 8,605.55
2 6,520.81
3 1,172.07
4 7,871.10
111 Total 24,169.53
201 2 132.30
3 143.28
225
Payments Per Fund FY 2024-25
Sum of Tran Amt FY
201 4 759.37
201 Total 1,034.95
222 1 40,963.23
2 13,267.92
3 7,230.06
4 13,344.84
222 Total 74,806.05
375 1 4,740.86
2 145,506.91
3 782.20
375 Total 151,029.97
420 1 0.00
2 40,899.23
420 Total 40,899.23
451 1 95,671.41
451 Total 95,671.41
600 1 8,283.09
2 1,884.80
3 148.11
4 150.62
600 Total 10,466.62
610 1 7,592.43
2 72,948.46
3 4,510.50
4 1,884.99
610 Total 86,936.38
660 1 364,444.20
2 153,568.36
3 120,024.97
4 82,458.73
660 Total 720,496.26
226
Payments Per Fund FY 2024-25
Sum of Tran Amt FY
661 1 1,790.89
2 0.00
3 7,951.76
661 Total 9,742.65
669 3 2,750.00
4 1,612,031.26
669 Total 1,614,781.26
670 1 1,607,273.86
2 3,131,076.26
3 2,807,490.22
4 2,733,757.95
670 Total 10,279,598.29
673 1 2,800.00
2 28,366.25
3 4,970.00
4 0.00
673 Total 36,136.25
675 1 2,332.96
2 3,946.12
3 120,614.63
4 22,528.83
675 Total 149,422.54
678 3 2,750.00
678 Total 2,750.00
680 1 113,556.15
2 128,145.75
3 144,507.90
4 34,942.31
680 Total 421,152.11
681 1 0.00
2 11,255.00
227
Payments Per Fund FY 2024-25
Sum of Tran Amt FY
681 3 28,095.13
681 Total 39,350.13
689 1 0.00
4 380,625.00
689 Total 380,625.00
690 1 43,010.31
2 0.00
3 0.00
690 Total 43,010.31
700 1 3,652,449.37
2 131,919.15
3 91,240.75
4 74,475.29
700 Total 3,950,084.56
702 1 100,274.69
2 47,580.14
3 76,754.31
4 109,537.39
702 Total 334,146.53
703 1 46,091.00
2 122,093.51
3 13,698.28
4 13,694.06
703 Total 195,576.85
704 1 57,166.47
2 60,677.72
3 35,820.14
4 47,542.90
704 Total 201,207.23
705 1 131,630.87
2 110,142.77
228
Payments Per Fund FY 2024-25
Sum of Tran Amt FY
705 3 35,220.20
4 9,158.20
705 Total 286,152.04
761 1 24,810.28
2 18,645.96
3 15,913.96
4 23,154.58
761 Total 82,524.78
810 1 17,982.93
2 8,981.91
3 16,786.65
4 34,684.65
810 Total 78,436.14
830 2 1,779,195.76
830 Total 1,779,195.76
Grand Total 40,207,772.35
229
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
Sum of Tran Amt FY
Vendor Name Vendor No Period 25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
4 172,063.20
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP Total 172,063.20
A.C. PROPANE 8333 1 472.15
A.C. PROPANE Total 472.15
ACOM SOLUTIONS, INC 6497 1 5,371.00
4 0.00
ACOM SOLUTIONS, INC Total 5,371.00
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 1,166.55
2 272.18
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC Total 1,438.73
AED ENERGY SERVICES LLC 8694 1 0.00
2 3,630.00
3 2,115.00
4 18,280.00
AED ENERGY SERVICES LLC Total 24,025.00
AFFORDABLE BEE SERVICES 8766 1 650.00
AFFORDABLE BEE SERVICES Total 650.00
ALBERT A. WEBB ASSOCIATES 3065 1 40,331.89
2 0.00
3 34,025.43
ALBERT A. WEBB ASSOCIATES Total 74,357.32
ALL STAR ELITE SPORTS 7098 1 175.81
4 466.86
ALL STAR ELITE SPORTS Total 642.67
ALLDATA, LLC 5787 1 1,500.00
3 0.00
ALLDATA, LLC Total 1,500.00
ALLGOOD DRIVING SCHOOL, INC 7979 1 109.20
4 54.60
ALLGOOD DRIVING SCHOOL, INC Total 163.80
ALLIANT INSURANCE SERVICES, INC 6775 1 10,371.00
ALLIANT INSURANCE SERVICES, INC Total 10,371.00
ALTA LANGUAGE SERVICES INC 8714 1 198.00
ALTA LANGUAGE SERVICES INC Total 198.00
ALTA PLANNING + DESIGN INC 8297 2 10,353.75
230
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
ALTA PLANNING + DESIGN INC Total 10,353.75
ALTAIR ENGINEERING INC 8311 1 23,165.00
ALTAIR ENGINEERING INC Total 23,165.00
ALTEC INDUSTRIES, INC. 1616 1 10,453.82
4 1,858.56
ALTEC INDUSTRIES, INC. Total 12,312.38
AMAZON BUSINESS 7468 1 8,591.77
2 5,963.12
3 4,872.82
4 5,887.03
AMAZON BUSINESS Total 25,314.74
AMERICAN FIDELITY ASSURANCE 8584 1 25,109.20
2 24,826.60
3 25,445.18
2295 1 7,554.16
2 7,554.16
3 7,100.00
AMERICAN FIDELITY ASSURANCE Total 97,589.30
AMERICAN FORENSIC NURSES 4265 1 1,021.02
2 1,021.02
3 3,349.76
4 1,174.17
AMERICAN FORENSIC NURSES Total 6,565.97
AMERICAN LEGAL PUBLISHING LLC 8808 2 6,855.00
AMERICAN LEGAL PUBLISHING LLC Total 6,855.00
ANIXTER, INC 7048 1 3,496.38
2 9,983.98
3 1,098.64
4 1,049.60
ANIXTER, INC Total 15,628.60
ARCE, PAUL 8331 3 84.00
4 112.00
ARCE, PAUL Total 196.00
ASBURY ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES DBA 6899 3 486.44
4 743.48
ASBURY ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES DBA Total 1,229.92
AT&T CALNET 2 6175 1 412.59
231
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
AT&T CALNET 2 6175 2 661.67
3 655.72
4 976.74
AT&T CALNET 2 Total 2,706.72
AT&T MOBILITY LLC 8147 1 1,737.14
2 3,044.34
3 2,924.34
4 3,264.34
AT&T MOBILITY LLC Total 10,970.16
ATBACKGROUNDS 7667 2 462.30
ATBACKGROUNDS Total 462.30
ATWORK PERSONNEL SERVICES 7937 1 4,624.55
2 7,871.15
3 6,331.68
4 12,114.55
ATWORK PERSONNEL SERVICES Total 30,941.93
AUER, WILLIAM 6942 1 621.00
AUER, WILLIAM Total 621.00
AURIGA CORPORATION 8259 1 2,800.00
2 1,550.00
3 2,200.00
AURIGA CORPORATION Total 6,550.00
AUTO GLASS NOW 8602 3 769.66
AUTO GLASS NOW Total 769.66
AUTOMATED GATE SERVICES, INC. 3933 1 1,363.00
2 2,099.00
AUTOMATED GATE SERVICES, INC. Total 3,462.00
AVILA, CHRISTINA 6593 4 189.00
AVILA, CHRISTINA Total 189.00
BABCOCK LABORATORIES, INC 6774 1 1,710.00
2 5,836.25
3 16,076.25
4 5,648.07
BABCOCK LABORATORIES, INC Total 29,270.57
BANNING CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 7632 3 7,380.00
BANNING CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Total 7,380.00
BANNING GLASS MIRROR & SCREEN 7101 4 233.78
232
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
BANNING GLASS MIRROR & SCREEN Total 233.78
BANNING POLICE OFFICERS ASSOC. 7990 1 2,910.30
2 2,860.30
3 2,960.30
4 2,960.30
BANNING POLICE OFFICERS ASSOC. Total 11,691.20
BANNING VETERINARY HOSPITAL 5297 1 1,065.75
2 643.25
3 1,124.77
4 139.25
BANNING VETERINARY HOSPITAL Total 2,973.02
BARR DOOR, INC 6710 2 4,124.39
3 0.00
4 3,571.93
BARR DOOR, INC Total 7,696.32
BEAUMONT BASIN WATERMASTER 4972 1 16,427.00
3 3,164.89
BEAUMONT BASIN WATERMASTER Total 19,591.89
BEAUMONT CHERRY VALLEY WATER 3674 1 2,402.74
2 227.56
3 378.51
BEAUMONT CHERRY VALLEY WATER Total 3,008.81
BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER 6091 1 3,236.46
2 1,784.43
3 1,258.00
4 2,059.11
BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER Total 8,338.00
BEAUMONT SAFE & LOCK 951 1 273.72
2 768.85
4 238.05
BEAUMONT SAFE & LOCK Total 1,280.62
BENAVIDES, SUSIE 8773 4 116.50
BENAVIDES, SUSIE Total 116.50
BENHAR, CHANDA 8722 4 99.00
BENHAR, CHANDA Total 99.00
BENHAR, DIANA T 7099 1 1,025.50
2 626.50
233
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
BENHAR, DIANA T 7099 3 287.00
4 479.50
BENHAR, DIANA T Total 2,418.50
BENTLEY SYSTEMS, INC 8613 3 4,580.00
BENTLEY SYSTEMS, INC Total 4,580.00
BIO-TOX LABORATORIES 2051 1 0.00
2 2,224.00
3 574.00
4 1,348.00
BIO-TOX LABORATORIES Total 4,146.00
BLACK & VEATCH CORPORATION 4726 1 11,145.00
BLACK & VEATCH CORPORATION Total 11,145.00
BLAIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC 7612 1 2,102.50
2 0.00
3 1,292.50
4 8,245.00
BLAIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC Total 11,640.00
BLAISDELL'S BUSINESS PRODUCTS 8271 1 0.00
2 2,206.67
BLAISDELL'S BUSINESS PRODUCTS Total 2,206.67
BLUEBEAM, INC 8338 4 2,340.00
BLUEBEAM, INC Total 2,340.00
BOESS, RICHARD 8842 4 1,800.00
BOESS, RICHARD Total 1,800.00
BONICH, HECTOR 8846 4 513.36
BONICH, HECTOR Total 513.36
BUDD-FALEN LAW OFFICES, LLC. 7651 1 2,488.47
3 3,640.00
4 17,363.17
BUDD-FALEN LAW OFFICES, LLC. Total 23,491.64
BURKE, WILLIAMS & SORENSON LLP 3991 2 6,230.00
BURKE, WILLIAMS & SORENSON LLP Total 6,230.00
BUSINESS TELECOMMUNICATION 6702 1 0.00
2 533.06
BUSINESS TELECOMMUNICATION Total 533.06
CA. ST. BOARD OF EQUAL. - FUEL 2257 1 487.00
4 626.00
234
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
CA. ST. BOARD OF EQUAL. - FUEL Total 1,113.00
CA. ST. BOARD OF EQUALIZATION 3012 2 8,666.00
4 285.00
CA. ST. BOARD OF EQUALIZATION Total 8,951.00
CA. ST. DEPT. OF CONSERVATION 994 1 4,208.38
CA. ST. DEPT. OF CONSERVATION Total 4,208.38
CA. ST. EMPLOYMENT DEV. DEPT. 985 1 164,376.47
2 97,050.52
3 106,529.95
4 89,542.74
CA. ST. EMPLOYMENT DEV. DEPT. Total 457,499.68
CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 997 1 4,674,291.88
2 526,473.84
3 681,279.02
4 531,690.90
CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES Total 6,413,735.64
CABALLERO, DANIEL 7051 2 869.55
CABALLERO, DANIEL Total 869.55
CALIFORNIA DEPT OF TAX AND FEE ADMN 1756 3 17,578.00
CALIFORNIA DEPT OF TAX AND FEE ADMN Total 17,578.00
CALIFORNIA LAW ENFORCE ASSN 3780 1 1,056.00
2 1,120.00
3 1,088.00
4 1,152.00
CALIFORNIA LAW ENFORCE ASSN Total 4,416.00
CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL STATISTICS 6811 4 550.00
CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL STATISTICS Total 550.00
CALIFORNIA PARK & REC SOCIETY 989 3 855.00
CALIFORNIA PARK & REC SOCIETY Total 855.00
CALIFORNIA PEACE OFFICERS' ASSN 1585 4 700.00
CALIFORNIA PEACE OFFICERS' ASSN Total 700.00
CALIFORNIA WATER ENVIRONMENT 4042 2 572.00
CALIFORNIA WATER ENVIRONMENT Total 572.00
CALIFORNIA, STATE OF 992 2 10,632.00
CALIFORNIA, STATE OF Total 10,632.00
CAMPA, ERIC 7287 1 851.00
3 259.00
235
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
CAMPA, ERIC Total 1,110.00
CAMPBELL, SANDRA 8833 4 1,800.00
CAMPBELL, SANDRA Total 1,800.00
CANON FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC 7078 1 2,053.53
2 2,244.85
3 2,052.86
4 2,244.11
CANON FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC Total 8,595.35
CAPITAL REALTY ANALYSTS, INC 7260 1 0.00
2 10,300.00
CAPITAL REALTY ANALYSTS, INC Total 10,300.00
CASC ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING INC 6874 1 1,011.25
2 8,223.75
3 2,940.00
CASC ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING INC Total 12,175.00
CASTILLO, JORGE IVAN 8078 1 287.39
CASTILLO, JORGE IVAN Total 287.39
CASTRO, DAVID 8488 2 250.00
CASTRO, DAVID Total 250.00
CDW GOVERNMENT, LLC 4253 1 (371.74)
2 23,652.37
3 1,424.67
4 153.87
CDW GOVERNMENT, LLC Total 24,859.17
CELL BUSINESS EQUIP-LEASING 7561 1 2,082.04
2 1,260.54
3 821.50
4 1,987.81
CELL BUSINESS EQUIP-LEASING Total 6,151.89
CELL BUSINESS EQUIPMENT (CBE) 7033 1 1,883.41
2 921.49
3 1,121.83
4 1,728.03
CELL BUSINESS EQUIPMENT (CBE) Total 5,654.76
CENTER ELECTRIC SERVICES, INC 5307 1 3,499.77
CENTER ELECTRIC SERVICES, INC Total 3,499.77
CENTRAL TAX-EXEMPT INVESTMENTS 8814 1 95,671.41
236
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
CENTRAL TAX-EXEMPT INVESTMENTS Total 95,671.41
CHANDLER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC 8471 1 0.00
2 2,062.39
3 2,091.93
4 2,104.00
CHANDLER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Total 6,258.32
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS 8150 1 2,737.70
2 2,541.74
3 2,541.74
4 2,549.20
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS Total 10,370.38
CI SOLUTIONS 5838 2 995.00
CI SOLUTIONS Total 995.00
CICCS 8578 1 1,051.67
2 1,108.23
3 1,129.75
4 1,136.33
CICCS Total 4,425.98
CINTAS CORPORATION 7061 1 3,817.71
2 5,510.34
3 3,989.65
4 4,663.56
CINTAS CORPORATION Total 17,981.26
CITY OF BANNING (BNG) 8274 1 964.23
2 964.23
3 964.23
4 964.23
CITY OF BANNING (BNG) Total 3,856.92
CITY OF BANNING UTILITIES OPV 7992 1 1,651.14
2 2,255.77
3 2,109.24
4 1,481.16
CITY OF BANNING UTILITIES OPV Total 7,497.31
CIVICPLUS 5418 1 31,203.88
2 0.00
3 4,500.00
CIVICPLUS Total 35,703.88
237
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
CLA-VAL 2125 1 0.00
2 19,737.66
3 2,124.96
4 0.00
CLA-VAL Total 21,862.62
CM LANDSCAPE 8756 1 6,731.25
2 7,515.20
4 3,329.00
CM LANDSCAPE Total 17,575.45
COASTAL BOILER WORKS INC 8606 1 3,636.86
COASTAL BOILER WORKS INC Total 3,636.86
CODE 3 TECHNOLOGY 8812 2 0.00
3 11,118.87
4 0.00
CODE 3 TECHNOLOGY Total 11,118.87
COMCATE SOFTWARE, INC 6863 1 11,263.97
COMCATE SOFTWARE, INC Total 11,263.97
COMDIRECT, INC 6464 1 6,880.00
2 0.00
COMDIRECT, INC Total 6,880.00
CONCENTRA MEDICAL CENTERS 8153 1 509.00
2 161.00
3 45.00
CONCENTRA MEDICAL CENTERS Total 715.00
CONSOLIDATED ELECTRICAL 120 2 679.12
CONSOLIDATED ELECTRICAL Total 679.12
CORE & MAIN, LP 7772 1 5,236.66
2 2,541.83
3 1,574.88
4 79.07
CORE & MAIN, LP Total 9,432.44
CORNERSTONE DEVELOPMENT CO. 8000 1 0.00
2 8,310.00
3 2,770.00
CORNERSTONE DEVELOPMENT CO. Total 11,080.00
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 8102 1 318.00
2 201.00
238
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 8102 3 56.00
4 217.00
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY Total 792.00
CORTEZ-JASSO, VICTOR 7036 2 250.00
CORTEZ-JASSO, VICTOR Total 250.00
COUNSELING TEAM INTERNATIONAL, THE 2232 1 1,235.00
3 910.00
COUNSELING TEAM INTERNATIONAL, THE Total 2,145.00
COUTS HEATING & COOLING, INC 5345 1 7,444.34
2 7,265.10
3 894.85
4 6,688.63
COUTS HEATING & COOLING, INC Total 22,292.92
CRAFCO INC 3061 2 1,008.13
CRAFCO INC Total 1,008.13
CTC TECHNOLOGY AND ENERGY 8661 1 0.00
2 18,506.25
CTC TECHNOLOGY AND ENERGY Total 18,506.25
CUSTOM TROPHIES & UNEEK AWARDS 7774 1 78.65
3 1,115.21
4 875.46
CUSTOM TROPHIES & UNEEK AWARDS Total 2,069.32
CYBERTIME NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS 6189 1 2,599.00
2 2,599.00
3 2,599.00
4 699.00
CYBERTIME NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS Total 8,496.00
D&M JOB INC. 7696 1 215.50
3 1,327.77
4 280.15
D&M JOB INC. Total 1,823.42
DBT TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, LLC 7950 1 7,000.00
DBT TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, LLC Total 7,000.00
DEGRAVE COMMUNICATIONS INC 8789 4 2,145.00
DEGRAVE COMMUNICATIONS INC Total 2,145.00
DELTA DENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY 8123 1 814.89
2 885.61
239
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
DELTA DENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY 8123 3 902.51
4 894.06
DELTA DENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY Total 3,497.07
DELTA DENTAL OF CALIFORNIA 8108 1 7,581.00
2 7,530.86
3 7,522.62
4 7,360.13
DELTA DENTAL OF CALIFORNIA Total 29,994.61
DEUSENBERRY, DANIEL 7070 1 15.75
2 16.50
3 16.50
4 16.50
DEUSENBERRY, DANIEL Total 65.25
DEWITT, STEVE 8857 4 1,600.00
DEWITT, STEVE Total 1,600.00
DIAMOND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 6517 1 1,509.58
2 641.78
3 707.14
4 593.04
DIAMOND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES Total 3,451.54
DIAMOND HILLS CHEVROLET BUICK GMC 7082 1 54,005.38
3 239.95
DIAMOND HILLS CHEVROLET BUICK GMC Total 54,245.33
DJ TONY 8597 2 450.00
4 200.00
DJ TONY Total 650.00
DLT SOLUTIONS, LLC 5302 1 1,910.56
DLT SOLUTIONS, LLC Total 1,910.56
DOBBINS, DEANN LOUISE 7512 1 218.40
2 193.20
3 98.00
4 417.50
DOBBINS, DEANN LOUISE Total 927.10
DUDEK 7112 1 0.00
2 2,565.45
3 31,301.59
DUDEK Total 33,867.04
240
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
ECS IMAGING , INC 4275 1 26,450.00
2 0.00
ECS IMAGING , INC Total 26,450.00
EFS WEST INC 8599 1 0.00
2 70,309.50
EFS WEST INC Total 70,309.50
EICHEL, GEORGE 8848 4 1,500.00
EICHEL, GEORGE Total 1,500.00
EIDE BAILLY LLP 8531 1 4,304.00
2 60,677.31
EIDE BAILLY LLP Total 64,981.31
ELITE FIRE PROTECTION, INC 7775 2 505.00
4 2,914.38
ELITE FIRE PROTECTION, INC Total 3,419.38
EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANY 8702 1 97,374.58
2 149,280.53
3 95,370.38
4 89,972.41
EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANY Total 431,997.90
ENGINEERING RESOURCES OF SO CA 7565 1 0.00
2 135,214.15
3 106,427.83
4 47,551.05
ENGINEERING RESOURCES OF SO CA Total 289,193.03
ENTERPRISE FM TRUST 7536 1 42,629.56
2 24,629.89
3 23,365.40
4 23,550.32
ENTERPRISE FM TRUST Total 114,175.17
ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR 2753 1 190.70
2 266.71
3 141.77
4 513.40
ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR Total 1,112.58
EXECUTIVE FACILTIES SERVICES INC 8518 1 17,835.81
2 17,840.06
3 17,838.80
241
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
EXECUTIVE FACILTIES SERVICES INC 8518 4 17,838.89
EXECUTIVE FACILTIES SERVICES INC Total 71,353.56
FAST LUBE & TUNE 6794 1 1,211.02
2 63.16
3 369.93
4 351.81
FAST LUBE & TUNE Total 1,995.92
FEDEX 1078 1 43.07
FEDEX Total 43.07
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES LLC #1089 8822 1 35.89
3 0.00
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES LLC #1089 Total 35.89
FERRELLGAS LP 1081 1 705.45
FERRELLGAS LP Total 705.45
FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY 8468 2 40,563.23
FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY Total 40,563.23
FIRST TWO INC 8759 2 3,600.00
FIRST TWO INC Total 3,600.00
FISHER, ROBERT 2544 4 102.55
FISHER, ROBERT Total 102.55
FLAGSTAR PUBLIC FUNDING CORP 8820 3 95,274.81
FLAGSTAR PUBLIC FUNDING CORP Total 95,274.81
FLINT, AUSTIN 8451 3 250.00
FLINT, AUSTIN Total 250.00
FLYNN, SHERI 7486 1 74.67
4 115.25
FLYNN, SHERI Total 189.92
FOSTER, SCOTT 6062 4 34.50
FOSTER, SCOTT Total 34.50
FRANCO AVILA, JUAN 8791 4 250.00
FRANCO AVILA, JUAN Total 250.00
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 7053 1 6,016.67
2 5,979.96
3 6,167.99
4 3,457.69
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS Total 21,622.31
FUENTES, RAMON 8224 4 634.17
242
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
FUENTES, RAMON Total 634.17
FUN EXPRESS 7117 2 265.82
3 1,735.42
4 83.17
FUN EXPRESS Total 2,084.41
G & G ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE, INC 5602 1 0.00
2 2,271.90
G & G ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE, INC Total 2,271.90
GAMETIME 8784 1 0.00
2 1,384.38
GAMETIME Total 1,384.38
GARDA CL WEST INC 2589 1 1,371.03
2 1,295.83
3 1,310.81
4 1,333.77
GARDA CL WEST INC Total 5,311.44
GAS COMPANY, THE 1375 1 1,980.70
2 1,549.45
3 1,949.11
4 1,058.69
GAS COMPANY, THE Total 6,537.95
GASSMAN, VICTOR 8844 4 1,200.00
GASSMAN, VICTOR Total 1,200.00
GERBER COLLISION & GLASS 8666 3 11,131.55
GERBER COLLISION & GLASS Total 11,131.55
GORBETT, LINDA 8838 4 1,600.00
GORBETT, LINDA Total 1,600.00
GOVINVEST,INC 7927 1 38,349.00
2 0.00
GOVINVEST,INC Total 38,349.00
GRAINGER 448 1 1,592.70
2 1,228.27
3 1,473.01
4 1,723.11
GRAINGER Total 6,017.09
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC. 203 1 2,844.60
2 379.61
243
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC. Total 3,224.21
GREAT WESTERN RECREATION LLC 8185 4 51.43
GREAT WESTERN RECREATION LLC Total 51.43
GREEN DREAM INTERNATIONAL LLC 8536 2 711.71
3 1,030.86
GREEN DREAM INTERNATIONAL LLC Total 1,742.57
H & L CHARTER CO, INC 6308 1 0.00
2 3,770.00
3 1,346.75
4 1,570.00
H & L CHARTER CO, INC Total 6,686.75
HAAKER EQUIPMENT COMPANY 205 3 851.09
HAAKER EQUIPMENT COMPANY Total 851.09
HAAS & WILKERSON, INC 7759 1 6,404.00
HAAS & WILKERSON, INC Total 6,404.00
HAHN, MICHAEL 7263 2 229.50
HAHN, MICHAEL Total 229.50
HALVERSON, ALEC 8793 2 99.00
HALVERSON, ALEC Total 99.00
HARGROVE, JOHN 7777 1 16.76
4 250.00
HARGROVE, JOHN Total 266.76
HASKELL REAL ESTATE INC 8712 2 2,200.00
HASKELL REAL ESTATE INC Total 2,200.00
HAZEN AND SAWYER 6977 1 670.75
3 2,160.00
HAZEN AND SAWYER Total 2,830.75
HDL COREN & CONE 2920 1 4,568.75
2 0.00
4 3,873.75
HDL COREN & CONE Total 8,442.50
HEIDT, ANGELO 8706 2 101.10
HEIDT, ANGELO Total 101.10
HEMET VALLEY TOOL, INC 7766 1 544.75
2 95.00
HEMET VALLEY TOOL, INC Total 639.75
HERC RENTALS INC. 6746 3 872.54
244
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
HERC RENTALS INC. 6746 4 869.29
HERC RENTALS INC. Total 1,741.83
HERNANDEZ, CARLA 7557 1 70.00
2 875.00
3 665.00
4 913.50
HERNANDEZ, CARLA Total 2,523.50
HERNANDEZ, LATHISHA LOPEZ 8850 4 231.00
HERNANDEZ, LATHISHA LOPEZ Total 231.00
HERRERA, ANDRES 8809 2 1,800.00
HERRERA, ANDRES Total 1,800.00
HINDERLITER DE LLAMAS & ASSOCIATES 2370 1 0.00
2 1,439.80
3 0.00
HINDERLITER DE LLAMAS & ASSOCIATES Total 1,439.80
HOME DEPOT #8987 5365 1 2,063.23
2 2,402.15
3 3,148.53
4 2,141.06
HOME DEPOT #8987 Total 9,754.97
HUERTA JR., GILBERT 7697 1 420.00
2 542.50
3 437.50
4 612.50
HUERTA JR., GILBERT Total 2,012.50
HUERTA LOPEZ, TUNNIA A 8736 1 245.00
2 280.00
3 490.00
4 280.00
HUERTA LOPEZ, TUNNIA A Total 1,295.00
HYDROTEX PARTNERS, LTD 6448 3 1,451.07
HYDROTEX PARTNERS, LTD Total 1,451.07
I.B.E.W. LOCAL 47 1146 1 10,960.34
2 10,576.65
3 10,501.65
4 10,508.12
I.B.E.W. LOCAL 47 Total 42,546.76
245
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
I.B.E.W. LOCAL 47 (PAC) 4086 1 40.00
2 48.00
3 48.00
4 48.00
I.B.E.W. LOCAL 47 (PAC) Total 184.00
IBEW LOCAL 47 RETIREE MEDICAL TRUST 5217 1 6,094.03
2 5,941.92
3 5,866.36
4 5,822.58
IBEW LOCAL 47 RETIREE MEDICAL TRUST Total 23,724.89
IMEG CONSULTANTS CORP 8667 1 4,150.50
3 12,177.39
4 3,519.90
IMEG CONSULTANTS CORP Total 19,847.79
IMPERIAL SUPPLIES, LLC 7970 2 113.22
3 243.03
IMPERIAL SUPPLIES, LLC Total 356.25
INDEPENDENT REVIEW INVESTIGATIONS 8761 1 6,796.92
2 4,692.80
3 9,415.80
4 7,997.15
INDEPENDENT REVIEW INVESTIGATIONS Total 28,902.67
INFOSEND, INC 6490 1 9,905.07
2 11,159.96
3 7,748.14
4 7,619.38
INFOSEND, INC Total 36,432.55
INNER-TITE CORP 3748 1 2,918.80
INNER-TITE CORP Total 2,918.80
INNOVATIVE EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT 7066 2 0.00
3 4,734.74
4 82.43
INNOVATIVE EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT Total 4,817.17
INNOVATIVE FEDERAL STRATEGIES 6624 1 4,750.00
2 4,750.00
3 4,750.00
4 0.00
246
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
INNOVATIVE FEDERAL STRATEGIES Total 14,250.00
INTEGRITY ARBORIST & ECOSCAPE INC 8754 1 25,564.50
2 35,656.50
INTEGRITY ARBORIST & ECOSCAPE INC Total 61,221.00
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE 2484 1 853,218.69
2 516,288.80
3 540,651.25
4 455,603.44
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE Total 2,365,762.18
IRON MOUNTAIN INFORMATION MGMT, LLC 6816 1 141.66
IRON MOUNTAIN INFORMATION MGMT, LLC Total 141.66
JACKSON, JENNIFER 7746 1 300.00
JACKSON, JENNIFER Total 300.00
JACKSON, NYLIA 8851 4 294.00
JACKSON, NYLIA Total 294.00
JACOBS, GAVIN 8852 4 357.00
JACOBS, GAVIN Total 357.00
JAUREGUI, ROBERTO 7122 3 16.50
4 16.50
JAUREGUI, ROBERTO Total 33.00
JEREMY D WEINSTEIN 8819 2 1,995.00
4 332.50
JEREMY D WEINSTEIN Total 2,327.50
JEWS, NICOLE 8232 3 318.96
4 299.21
JEWS, NICOLE Total 618.17
JNE POLYGRAPH LLC 8039 1 850.00
2 1,700.00
JNE POLYGRAPH LLC Total 2,550.00
JOE A GONSALVES & SON 5701 1 3,850.00
2 3,850.00
3 3,850.00
4 3,850.00
JOE A GONSALVES & SON Total 15,400.00
JON'S FLAGS & POLES, INC 7776 1 348.00
JON'S FLAGS & POLES, INC Total 348.00
KEN GRODY FORD REDLANDS 7850 1 6,773.36
247
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
KEN GRODY FORD REDLANDS 7850 2 55.17
4 780.88
KEN GRODY FORD REDLANDS Total 7,609.41
KIMLEY-HORN AND ASSOCIATES, INC 8101 1 10,027.50
2 31,837.50
3 35,612.50
KIMLEY-HORN AND ASSOCIATES, INC Total 77,477.50
KOLLER, MARIE 7103 1 21.00
2 8.40
4 21.00
KOLLER, MARIE Total 50.40
LEADSONLINE, LLC. 8011 1 3,886.00
LEADSONLINE, LLC. Total 3,886.00
LEIGHTRONIX INC 8614 4 5,376.00
LEIGHTRONIX INC Total 5,376.00
LEVEL II, INC 1670 1 27,812.00
2 0.00
LEVEL II, INC Total 27,812.00
LEWIN, DEBORAH 8827 3 2,400.00
LEWIN, DEBORAH Total 2,400.00
LEXIPOL LLC 7046 1 7,999.20
2 0.00
LEXIPOL LLC Total 7,999.20
LEXISNEXIS RISK SOLUTIONS 6618 1 7,783.43
2 112.55
3 112.55
LEXISNEXIS RISK SOLUTIONS Total 8,008.53
LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMORE 4249 1 45,953.37
2 43,741.78
LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMORE Total 89,695.15
LINCOLN FINANCIAL GROUP 8577 1 10,940.66
2 11,646.37
3 11,432.30
4 10,552.96
LINCOLN FINANCIAL GROUP Total 44,572.29
LOPEZ, ALFONSO 7939 2 250.00
LOPEZ, ALFONSO Total 250.00
248
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
LOPEZ, JOSEPH 8849 4 336.00
LOPEZ, JOSEPH Total 336.00
LOPEZ, MARISOL 8279 3 140.06
4 587.24
LOPEZ, MARISOL Total 727.30
LOZANO SMITH LLP 7550 3 5,425.00
LOZANO SMITH LLP Total 5,425.00
MACIAS, RUBEN 6813 4 250.00
MACIAS, RUBEN Total 250.00
MAINSTREAM UNLIMITED 8845 4 1,233.05
MAINSTREAM UNLIMITED Total 1,233.05
MARIACHI COACHELLA LLC 8816 2 3,900.00
MARIACHI COACHELLA LLC Total 3,900.00
MARIPOSA LANDSCAPES, INC 8055 1 90,037.28
2 44,838.66
3 22,329.26
4 18,256.89
MARIPOSA LANDSCAPES, INC Total 175,462.09
MARTINEZ, ROBERT 8723 4 307.50
MARTINEZ, ROBERT Total 307.50
MASON, BARBARA 8498 1 158.16
MASON, BARBARA Total 158.16
MC AVOY & MARKHAM 287 2 4,015.00
3 20,990.78
MC AVOY & MARKHAM Total 25,005.78
MC CALL'S METER SALES 1757 2 1,403.79
3 743.28
MC CALL'S METER SALES Total 2,147.07
MCCLEAN, DOROTHY 8825 3 1,500.00
MCCLEAN, DOROTHY Total 1,500.00
MERLIN JOHNSON CONSTRUCTION, INC 3577 1 0.00
2 981.24
4 1,594.52
MERLIN JOHNSON CONSTRUCTION, INC Total 2,575.76
MESSERER, ELIZABETH & RAY 8832 4 1,800.00
MESSERER, ELIZABETH & RAY Total 1,800.00
MICHAEL BAKER INTERNATIONAL, INC 7379 1 0.00
249
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
MICHAEL BAKER INTERNATIONAL, INC 7379 2 6,257.50
MICHAEL BAKER INTERNATIONAL, INC Total 6,257.50
MILSOFT UTILITY SOLUTIONS, INC 7548 1 10,900.00
2 5,129.00
3 5,129.00
4 5,129.00
MILSOFT UTILITY SOLUTIONS, INC Total 26,287.00
MISC VENDOR 99001 1 2,713.48
2 4,710.91
3 4,208.86
4 12,229.92
MISC VENDOR Total 23,863.17
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC & ELECTRONICS 6402 1 353.87
2 353.87
3 353.87
4 353.87
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC & ELECTRONICS Total 1,415.48
MIXON, FRANKLEN 8493 1 17.25
3 16.50
4 16.50
MIXON, FRANKLEN Total 50.25
MODEL 1 COMMERCIAL VEHICLES 3412 3 2,115.73
4 4,141.40
MODEL 1 COMMERCIAL VEHICLES Total 6,257.13
MORGAN, DEIDRA J 7406 3 31.50
4 157.50
MORGAN, DEIDRA J Total 189.00
MORGAN, MIKECOE 8806 2 94.50
MORGAN, MIKECOE Total 94.50
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. 1250 1 0.00
3 9,345.16
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. Total 9,345.16
MSW CONSULTANTS 8750 2 0.00
3 3,650.00
MSW CONSULTANTS Total 3,650.00
MUNOZ, MARIBEL 6370 2 88.67
3 192.39
250
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
MUNOZ, MARIBEL 6370 4 14.34
MUNOZ, MARIBEL Total 295.40
MUNOZ, RENE 7564 3 16.50
MUNOZ, RENE Total 16.50
MY COI LLC 8322 1 1,600.00
2 800.00
3 800.00
MY COI LLC Total 3,200.00
MYERS & SONS HI-WAY SAFETY INC. 3909 1 3,899.44
3 2,313.07
MYERS & SONS HI-WAY SAFETY INC. Total 6,212.51
N2W ENGINEERING, INC 8001 1 0.00
2 36,406.88
3 39,107.88
4 24,817.50
N2W ENGINEERING, INC Total 100,332.26
NADING, JOHN 8835 4 3,000.00
NADING, JOHN Total 3,000.00
NAPA AUTO PARTS 7805 1 6.99
2 277.30
4 161.50
NAPA AUTO PARTS Total 445.79
NEARMAP US INC 8748 2 12,000.00
4 0.00
NEARMAP US INC Total 12,000.00
NEXTREQUEST 7519 1 7,019.55
NEXTREQUEST Total 7,019.55
NHA ADVISORS, LLC 8350 1 2,231.25
2 10,175.00
3 11,462.50
4 12,181.25
NHA ADVISORS, LLC Total 36,050.00
NIETO, FRANCISCO 7563 3 55.00
4 16.50
NIETO, FRANCISCO Total 71.50
NOTTINGHAM, MICHAEL 7032 4 288.75
NOTTINGHAM, MICHAEL Total 288.75
251
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
NUNEZ, FIDEL 8837 4 2,400.00
NUNEZ, FIDEL Total 2,400.00
OERTEL, ERICH 5811 1 17.25
3 684.21
4 407.00
OERTEL, ERICH Total 1,108.46
ONESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS 5076 1 5,401.94
2 17,513.69
3 1,133.53
4 11,170.71
ONESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS Total 35,219.87
ONLINE INFORMATION SERVICES 7435 1 822.71
2 529.92
4 912.88
ONLINE INFORMATION SERVICES Total 2,265.51
OPENGOV, INC 7618 3 999.00
OPENGOV, INC Total 999.00
ORACLE AMERICA INC 8458 1 40,963.23
2 13,267.92
3 24,778.56
4 13,344.84
ORACLE AMERICA INC Total 92,354.55
O'REILLY AUTO PARTS 4076 1 451.44
2 24.85
3 701.02
O'REILLY AUTO PARTS Total 1,177.31
P&P UNIFORMS 6764 3 673.37
4 19.38
P&P UNIFORMS Total 692.75
PACKHAM & TOOMEY, INC 7787 1 260.00
2 260.00
3 1,639.43
4 260.00
PACKHAM & TOOMEY, INC Total 2,419.43
PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. 2487 1 5,119.05
2 2,386.54
3 4,417.91
252
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. 2487 4 7,688.77
PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. Total 19,612.27
PARS 5191 1 4,910.37
2 3,564.59
3 951.64
4 707.39
PARS Total 10,133.99
PARTS AUTHORITY 7789 1 2,791.23
2 2,865.79
3 2,224.55
4 4,118.84
PARTS AUTHORITY Total 12,000.41
PASS EDA 1591 4 150.00
PASS EDA Total 150.00
PATTON, CAROLINE 8138 3 164.63
PATTON, CAROLINE Total 164.63
PAYPRO ADMINISTRATORS 5752 1 171.00
3 115.00
4 115.00
PAYPRO ADMINISTRATORS Total 401.00
PINNACLE PETROMLEUM INC 8787 2 26,954.93
3 29,416.89
4 56,367.83
PINNACLE PETROMLEUM INC Total 112,739.65
PIONEER AMERICAS LLC 8386 1 0.00
2 6,678.25
3 6,783.92
PIONEER AMERICAS LLC Total 13,462.17
PLATT, JEFFREY 8481 4 198.32
PLATT, JEFFREY Total 198.32
PLAYHOUSE BOWL ASSOCIATION, INC. 3560 1 12,500.00
PLAYHOUSE BOWL ASSOCIATION, INC. Total 12,500.00
POULTER, HANNAH 8226 1 17.25
2 459.00
3 459.00
4 915.25
POULTER, HANNAH Total 1,850.50
253
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
PRE-PAID LEGAL SERVICES, INC 4411 1 313.91
2 297.96
3 272.06
PRE-PAID LEGAL SERVICES, INC Total 883.93
PRESCOTT, KEVIN 8324 1 17.25
4 631.50
PRESCOTT, KEVIN Total 648.75
PRESS-ENTERPRISE, THE 1295 1 126.17
2 915.00
3 136.77
4 804.74
PRESS-ENTERPRISE, THE Total 1,982.68
PRITCHARD, RESHAY 8834 4 1,800.00
PRITCHARD, RESHAY Total 1,800.00
PUBLIC AGENCY RETIREMENT SERVICES 5242 3 300.00
PUBLIC AGENCY RETIREMENT SERVICES Total 300.00
PUBLIC ENTITY RISK MANAGEMENT 978 1 3,593,240.00
PUBLIC ENTITY RISK MANAGEMENT Total 3,593,240.00
PULVER, JODEANE V 8168 1 248.50
2 189.00
3 255.50
4 206.50
PULVER, JODEANE V Total 899.50
QT POD 8674 1 0.00
2 1,195.00
QT POD Total 1,195.00
QUADIENT LEASING USA, INC 6694 1 0.00
2 521.66
4 0.00
QUADIENT LEASING USA, INC Total 521.66
QUADIENT POSTAGE FUNDING 8211 1 5,000.00
2 (5,000.00)
3 1,030.00
4 1,000.00
QUADIENT POSTAGE FUNDING Total 2,030.00
RACEWAY FORD INC 4759 1 90.30
3 7.72
254
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
RACEWAY FORD INC 4759 4 1,176.83
RACEWAY FORD INC Total 1,274.85
REAVIS CODE UTILITY SOLUTIONS, LLC 7648 1 51,300.00
REAVIS CODE UTILITY SOLUTIONS, LLC Total 51,300.00
RECORD GAZETTE, THE 1555 1 368.58
RECORD GAZETTE, THE Total 368.58
RED HAWK SERVICES 7290 1 103,216.48
3 0.00
RED HAWK SERVICES Total 103,216.48
REZENDES, DILLON 8243 2 379.50
REZENDES, DILLON Total 379.50
RICHARDS WATSON GERSHON 7337 2 74,006.79
3 94,130.90
4 81,654.78
RICHARDS WATSON GERSHON Total 249,792.47
RICK ENGINEERING COMPANY 8632 1 0.00
2 5,975.39
RICK ENGINEERING COMPANY Total 5,975.39
RILEY, ANTHONY 8615 1 86.64
RILEY, ANTHONY Total 86.64
RINCON CONSULTANTS, INC. 8003 1 0.00
2 2,896.50
RINCON CONSULTANTS, INC. Total 2,896.50
RIV. CO. DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL 3097 3 1,922.23
RIV. CO. DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL Total 1,922.23
RIV. CO. FIRE DEPARTMENT 1643 3 907,198.19
RIV. CO. FIRE DEPARTMENT Total 907,198.19
RIV. CO. HEALTH SVCS AGENCY 2526 2 366.00
RIV. CO. HEALTH SVCS AGENCY Total 366.00
RIV. CO. SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 1642 1 31,250.00
RIV. CO. SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT Total 31,250.00
RIV. CO. TLMA ADMINISTRATION 1329 2 10,000.00
RIV. CO. TLMA ADMINISTRATION Total 10,000.00
RIVERSIDE COUNTY SHERIFF-PSEC 2938 3 5,157.40
4 5,768.44
RIVERSIDE COUNTY SHERIFF-PSEC Total 10,925.84
RIVERSIDE PUBLIC UTILITIES 4433 1 1,472,841.79
255
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
RIVERSIDE PUBLIC UTILITIES 4433 2 3,054,511.61
3 2,701,396.14
4 2,672,505.19
RIVERSIDE PUBLIC UTILITIES Total 9,901,254.73
RIVERSIDE UNIVERSITY HEALTH SYSTEM 7998 3 2,400.00
RIVERSIDE UNIVERSITY HEALTH SYSTEM Total 2,400.00
RIVERSIDE, COUNTY OF 1317 3 147.00
1319 1 8,481.25
RIVERSIDE, COUNTY OF Total 8,628.25
ROBERT HALF INTERNATIONAL 5151 1 15,493.00
2 (21.74)
ROBERT HALF INTERNATIONAL Total 15,471.26
ROBINSON, BRANDON A 6532 3 154.94
ROBINSON, BRANDON A Total 154.94
ROCKWELL, AMBER 6071 4 71.25
ROCKWELL, AMBER Total 71.25
RODRIGUEZ, MANUEL 8794 3 55.00
RODRIGUEZ, MANUEL Total 55.00
RODRIGUEZ, MONIQUE 8762 2 99.00
RODRIGUEZ, MONIQUE Total 99.00
ROEBUCK, ALYSSA 8086 2 193.50
3 33.00
4 16.50
ROEBUCK, ALYSSA Total 243.00
RON TURLEY ASSOCIATES INC 1341 1 7,200.00
2 0.00
RON TURLEY ASSOCIATES INC Total 7,200.00
RUELAS, ELIAS 7006 3 150.00
RUELAS, ELIAS Total 150.00
SAN BERNARDINO CO TAX COLLECTOR 3762 4 1,620.86
SAN BERNARDINO CO TAX COLLECTOR Total 1,620.86
SAN BERNARDINO PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 5998 1 2,769.17
2 2,721.23
3 2,527.57
4 2,371.89
SAN BERNARDINO PUBLIC EMPLOYEES Total 10,389.86
SANCHEZ, ALBERTO 8024 4 232.08
256
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
SANCHEZ, ALBERTO Total 232.08
SANTA ANA WATERSHED PROJ AUTHORITY 6965 1 28,484.21
SANTA ANA WATERSHED PROJ AUTHORITY Total 28,484.21
SATELLITE PHONE STORE 8235 1 307.95
2 307.95
3 307.95
4 307.95
SATELLITE PHONE STORE Total 1,231.80
SC FUELS 7727 1 54,632.56
2 592.00
3 4,908.49
SC FUELS Total 60,133.05
SCA OF CA, LLC 8231 1 0.00
4 11,559.00
SCA OF CA, LLC Total 11,559.00
SCPPA 8626 1 299.00
2 14,365.40
3 114,495.44
4 347.54
SCPPA Total 129,507.38
SERVIAM BY WRIGHT LLP 7131 2 19,946.13
3 9,773.39
4 9,968.88
SERVIAM BY WRIGHT LLP Total 39,688.40
SGP DESIGN AND PRINT 5901 1 546.43
3 93.74
SGP DESIGN AND PRINT Total 640.17
SIRLS, STEPHANIE 8601 1 380.60
SIRLS, STEPHANIE Total 380.60
SITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY 7095 1 1,843.35
3 1,056.30
4 1,281.27
SITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY Total 4,180.92
SMART & FINAL 1561 1 1,614.18
2 132.30
3 520.80
4 193.89
257
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
SMART & FINAL Total 2,461.17
SMITH, BRANDON 6127 3 274.50
4 288.75
SMITH, BRANDON Total 563.25
SO CAL JOINT POLE COMMITTEE 1373 1 1,192.21
2 1,692.12
3 1,682.78
4 1,127.31
SO CAL JOINT POLE COMMITTEE Total 5,694.42
SOCAL PROPANE LLC 8625 1 80.00
SOCAL PROPANE LLC Total 80.00
SOFTWARE ONE, INC 7083 1 0.00
2 93,861.92
3 3,401.74
4 3,680.23
SOFTWARE ONE, INC Total 100,943.89
SONSRAY FLEET SERVICES 4753 1 0.00
3 766.40
SONSRAY FLEET SERVICES Total 766.40
SOUTH COAST AIR QUALITY 1370 1 28.14
2 3,676.80
3 3,535.00
4 902.38
SOUTH COAST AIR QUALITY Total 8,142.32
SOUTHERN CALIF ASSN OF GOVERNMENTS 1346 1 4,600.00
SOUTHERN CALIF ASSN OF GOVERNMENTS Total 4,600.00
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON 1371 1 5,189.44
2 4,480.73
3 4,532.93
4 3,804.91
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON Total 18,008.01
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS CO 1376 2 6,297.92
3 8,662.95
4 8,135.05
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS CO Total 23,095.92
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA WEST COAST ELEC 1377 1 8,218.01
2 5,780.00
258
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA WEST COAST ELEC 1377 3 3,346.05
4 5,960.51
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA WEST COAST ELEC Total 23,304.57
SOUTHWEST POWER POOL, INC 7488 1 312.79
2 0.00
SOUTHWEST POWER POOL, INC Total 312.79
SPS VAR, LLC 4796 1 9,030.00
2 0.00
SPS VAR, LLC Total 9,030.00
STAFFORD, CHERYL 7246 2 300.00
3 30.45
4 82.68
STAFFORD, CHERYL Total 413.13
STAGECOACH DAYS ASSOCIATION 6989 1 30,500.00
3 555.00
4 15.00
STAGECOACH DAYS ASSOCIATION Total 31,070.00
STAPLES BUSINESS ADVANTAGE 7084 1 3,247.93
2 2,989.07
3 1,895.30
4 777.26
STAPLES BUSINESS ADVANTAGE Total 8,909.56
STATE OF CALIFORNIA DOJ 4000 1 571.00
2 1,103.00
3 1,936.00
4 1,642.00
STATE OF CALIFORNIA DOJ Total 5,252.00
STATE WATER RESOURCES CONTROL 6849 1 105.00
2 60.00
STATE WATER RESOURCES CONTROL Total 165.00
STATEWIDE TOWING & RECOVERY, INC 3952 3 990.00
STATEWIDE TOWING & RECOVERY, INC Total 990.00
STC TRAFFIC INC 8249 1 0.00
2 0.00
3 815.00
4 15,480.00
STC TRAFFIC INC Total 16,295.00
259
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
STOCKMAN, JULIA 8735 1 542.50
STOCKMAN, JULIA Total 542.50
STOCKTON CONSULTING 6222 1 0.00
3 3,712.50
4 861.75
STOCKTON CONSULTING Total 4,574.25
STONE, BRADLEY 8855 4 273.00
STONE, BRADLEY Total 273.00
STURM, ADAM 8452 1 250.00
STURM, ADAM Total 250.00
SUN RIDGE SYSTEMS INC 4772 3 26,175.00
SUN RIDGE SYSTEMS INC Total 26,175.00
SUPERION, LLC 7961 1 26,807.18
2 26,807.18
SUPERION, LLC Total 53,614.36
SYNAGRO-WWT, INC 7152 1 4,442.84
SYNAGRO-WWT, INC Total 4,442.84
TASC 5885 1 4,903.98
2 3,490.00
3 2,280.82
4 2,280.82
TASC Total 12,955.62
TEAMCALIFORNIA ECONOMIC DEV CORP 8670 2 2,500.00
TEAMCALIFORNIA ECONOMIC DEV CORP Total 2,500.00
TEC EQUIPMENT, INC 7997 1 2,549.43
2 636.41
3 15.65
4 1,178.96
TEC EQUIPMENT, INC Total 4,380.45
TELEPACIFIC COMMUNICATIONS 6583 1 1,560.86
2 1,560.86
3 1,560.86
4 1,561.74
TELEPACIFIC COMMUNICATIONS Total 6,244.32
TERMINIX COMMERCIAL 1802 1 16,212.04
2 0.00
3 0.00
260
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
TERMINIX COMMERCIAL Total 16,212.04
TETRA TECH INC. 7297 1 0.00
2 13,153.09
3 6,000.00
4 10,555.00
TETRA TECH INC. Total 29,708.09
TEXAS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY 8576 1 6,258.63
2 5,886.08
3 5,886.08
TEXAS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY Total 18,030.79
THE HOUSE OF PORTRAITS INC 8818 4 880.78
THE HOUSE OF PORTRAITS INC Total 880.78
THESIER, DEREK 4985 4 104.30
THESIER, DEREK Total 104.30
THOMPSON COBURN, LLP 6895 1 34,634.07
3 8,596.85
4 6,437.39
THOMPSON COBURN, LLP Total 49,668.31
THORNTON, CHRIS 5804 2 249.50
THORNTON, CHRIS Total 249.50
TOLAR MANUFACTURING CO, INC 6409 1 4,536.28
4 0.00
TOLAR MANUFACTURING CO, INC Total 4,536.28
TOM BELL CHEVROLET 416 3 314.97
TOM BELL CHEVROLET Total 314.97
TOP-LINE INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, LCC 7976 3 60.75
TOP-LINE INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, LCC Total 60.75
TRANSWEST TRUCK CENTER, LLC 420 1 180,783.75
2 0.00
TRANSWEST TRUCK CENTER, LLC Total 180,783.75
TRENCH SHORING COMPANY 4540 2 267.50
3 313.00
4 306.00
TRENCH SHORING COMPANY Total 886.50
TRI COUNTY PUMP COMPANY 6808 1 0.00
2 37,921.46
TRI COUNTY PUMP COMPANY Total 37,921.46
261
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
TRI-GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES, LLC 7874 3 4,185.00
TRI-GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES, LLC Total 4,185.00
TURBO DATA SYSTEMS INC 2403 1 157.10
2 150.00
3 151.44
TURBO DATA SYSTEMS INC Total 458.54
TURBOSCAPE, INC 8081 1 6,540.00
TURBOSCAPE, INC Total 6,540.00
U.S. BANK 3590 1 3,757.50
2 1,924,702.67
3 5,500.00
4 1,995,406.26
U.S. BANK Total 3,929,366.43
ULTIMATE ROOF 8760 1 1,758.35
ULTIMATE ROOF Total 1,758.35
UNDERGROUND SERVICE ALERT 871 1 248.28
2 198.87
3 174.82
4 171.12
UNDERGROUND SERVICE ALERT Total 793.09
USABLUEBOOK 1993 1 290.93
4 0.00
USABLUEBOOK Total 290.93
VANCE CORPORATION 8175 1 0.00
3 1,128,927.12
4 44,802.77
VANCE CORPORATION Total 1,173,729.89
VEOLIA WATER CONTRACT OPERATIONS US 7007 1 76,371.36
2 76,371.36
VEOLIA WATER CONTRACT OPERATIONS US Total 152,742.72
VERIZON WIRELESS SERVICES, LLC 5369 1 13,729.09
2 10,042.00
3 10,524.31
4 9,515.23
VERIZON WIRELESS SERVICES, LLC Total 43,810.63
VESTIS SERVICES LLC 7743 1 369.96
2 470.47
262
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
VESTIS SERVICES LLC 7743 3 403.00
4 403.00
VESTIS SERVICES LLC Total 1,646.43
VIGILANT LLC 8631 1 8,379.53
2 8,341.72
3 8,266.10
4 8,341.72
VIGILANT LLC Total 33,329.07
VIRTUAL PROJECT MANAGER, LLC 7885 1 1,000.00
2 2,000.00
4 2,000.00
VIRTUAL PROJECT MANAGER, LLC Total 5,000.00
VISION SECURITY SYSTEMS 6143 1 2,355.00
2 12,175.06
3 756.02
4 13,151.39
VISION SECURITY SYSTEMS Total 28,437.47
VISTA PAINT 1890 1 1,740.94
2 180.48
3 455.45
VISTA PAINT Total 2,376.87
VULCAN MATERIALS 6650 2 2,779.24
VULCAN MATERIALS Total 2,779.24
WALKER, BRIAN 4984 3 274.50
4 16.50
WALKER, BRIAN Total 291.00
WALKER, LORRAINE 8449 2 300.00
3 166.70
WALKER, LORRAINE Total 466.70
WALLACE, A'JA 8189 4 300.00
WALLACE, A'JA Total 300.00
WALLACE, COLLEEN 7576 1 54.61
2 102.51
3 41.47
4 325.55
WALLACE, COLLEEN Total 524.14
WALTER STANLEY COS, LLC 7282 1 1,903.67
263
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
WALTER STANLEY COS, LLC 7282 2 95.17
4 519.68
WALTER STANLEY COS, LLC Total 2,518.52
WASHINGTON, MARK 6962 4 86.09
WASHINGTON, MARK Total 86.09
WASTE MANAGEMENT 0F THE IE 1437 3 10,105.21
4 10.91
WASTE MANAGEMENT 0F THE IE Total 10,116.12
WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC 6918 1 3,537.78
2 1,985.57
3 1,260.75
WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC Total 6,784.10
WELDOR'S SUPPLY AND STEEL 7249 1 4,500.00
4 313.62
WELDOR'S SUPPLY AND STEEL Total 4,813.62
WELLS FARGO BANK 2256 1 1,400,473.39
2 1,233,193.44
3 1,368,811.72
4 1,196,546.41
4228 1 900.00
2 600.00
3 600.00
4 600.00
WELLS FARGO BANK Total 5,201,724.96
WELLS FARGO CARD SERVICES INC 4821 1 45,808.69
2 49,481.30
3 42,645.13
WELLS FARGO CARD SERVICES INC Total 137,935.12
WEST COAST ARBORISTS, INC 3999 1 3,150.00
2 10,500.00
WEST COAST ARBORISTS, INC Total 13,650.00
WESTERN WATER WORKS SUPPLY CO 464 3 5,151.10
4 4,878.06
WESTERN WATER WORKS SUPPLY CO Total 10,029.16
WESTRUX INTERNATIONAL INC 143 1 488.01
2 0.00
WESTRUX INTERNATIONAL INC Total 488.01
264
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
WHITE CAP LP 2836 1 5,874.58
WHITE CAP LP Total 5,874.58
WILBUR'S POWER EQUIPMENT 466 4 1,053.17
WILBUR'S POWER EQUIPMENT Total 1,053.17
WILDLIFE CONTROL SERVICE INC 7605 1 1,250.00
2 1,250.00
3 1,250.00
4 1,250.00
WILDLIFE CONTROL SERVICE INC Total 5,000.00
WILLDAN ENGINEERING 6184 1 877.50
2 49,577.50
3 73,992.50
4 44,617.50
WILLDAN ENGINEERING Total 169,065.00
WILLDAN FINANCIAL SERVICES 2971 1 983.36
3 782.20
WILLDAN FINANCIAL SERVICES Total 1,765.56
WILLIAMS SCOTSMAN, INC 1357 1 1,611.94
WILLIAMS SCOTSMAN, INC Total 1,611.94
WINDSTREAM SERVICES, LLC 8344 1 6,579.08
2 6,584.39
3 6,558.69
WINDSTREAM SERVICES, LLC Total 19,722.16
WIRZ & COMPANY INC 8779 1 3,749.70
WIRZ & COMPANY INC Total 3,749.70
WOODARD & CURRAN, INC 7220 1 0.00
2 12,576.25
WOODARD & CURRAN, INC Total 12,576.25
WRCOG 2690 4 6,703.52
WRCOG Total 6,703.52
XENIA PACIFIC, INC 6662 3 1,042.49
4 38.79
XENIA PACIFIC, INC Total 1,081.28
YARYAN, MARY 8738 1 517.86
4 4,500.00
YARYAN, MARY Total 5,017.86
YOUNG, CARLA 5375 4 71.25
265
Vendor Total FY 2024-25
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 0.00
YOUNG, CARLA Total 71.25
YUNEX, LLC 8096 1 0.00
2 1,037.00
3 2,694.01
4 2,167.54
YUNEX, LLC Total 5,898.55
ZENNER PERFORMANCE METERS, INC 6499 1 22,405.82
3 8,411.22
ZENNER PERFORMANCE METERS, INC Total 30,817.04
ZOLLAR, WILLIAM 8843 4 2,000.00
ZOLLAR, WILLIAM Total 2,000.00
Grand Total 40,207,772.35
266
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Sum of Tran Amt FY
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
1 Total 1,166.55
2 001 272.18
2 Total 272.18
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC Total 1,438.73
ALBERT A. WEBB ASSOCIATES 3065 1 101 39,211.75
661 1,120.14
681 0.00
683 0.00
1 Total 40,331.89
2 661 0.00
2 Total 0.00
3 101 27,408.54
661 5,791.76
681 825.13
3 Total 34,025.43
ALBERT A. WEBB ASSOCIATES Total 74,357.32
ALL STAR ELITE SPORTS 7098 1 001 175.81
1 Total 175.81
4 001 466.86
4 Total 466.86
ALL STAR ELITE SPORTS Total 642.67
ALTEC INDUSTRIES, INC. 1616 1 702 10,453.82
1 Total 10,453.82
4 702 1,858.56
4 Total 1,858.56
ALTEC INDUSTRIES, INC. Total 12,312.38
AMAZON BUSINESS 7468 1 001 2,413.31
222 0.00
660 258.82
670 1,315.24
675 2,153.32
702 444.59
705 0.00
761 727.57
810 1,278.92
1 Total 8,591.77
2 001 3,069.10
660 497.60
267
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
AMAZON BUSINESS 7468 2 670 256.52
675 1,514.64
704 97.45
761 527.81
2 Total 5,963.12
3 001 3,437.81
201 46.30
660 160.06
670 397.10
675 458.73
703 183.51
704 123.89
761 65.42
3 Total 4,872.82
4 001 2,398.77
100 157.84
201 643.31
660 (183.28)
670 472.81
675 916.98
702 67.73
705 176.81
761 836.84
810 399.22
4 Total 5,887.03
AMAZON BUSINESS Total 25,314.74
AMERICAN FIDELITY ASSURANCE 8584 1 001 25,109.20
1 Total 25,109.20
2 001 24,826.60
2 Total 24,826.60
3 001 25,445.18
3 Total 25,445.18
2295 1 001 7,554.16
1 Total 7,554.16
2 001 7,554.16
2 Total 7,554.16
3 001 7,100.00
3 Total 7,100.00
AMERICAN FIDELITY ASSURANCE Total 97,589.30
268
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
AMERICAN FORENSIC NURSES 4265 1 001 1,021.02
1 Total 1,021.02
2 001 1,021.02
2 Total 1,021.02
3 001 3,349.76
3 Total 3,349.76
4 001 1,174.17
4 Total 1,174.17
AMERICAN FORENSIC NURSES Total 6,565.97
ANIXTER, INC 7048 1 670 3,496.38
1 Total 3,496.38
2 670 9,983.98
2 Total 9,983.98
3 670 1,098.64
3 Total 1,098.64
4 670 1,049.60
4 Total 1,049.60
ANIXTER, INC Total 15,628.60
ARCE, PAUL 8331 3 001 84.00
3 Total 84.00
4 001 112.00
4 Total 112.00
ARCE, PAUL Total 196.00
AT&T CALNET 2 6175 1 001 412.59
1 Total 412.59
2 001 661.67
2 Total 661.67
3 001 655.72
3 Total 655.72
4 001 976.74
4 Total 976.74
AT&T CALNET 2 Total 2,706.72
AT&T MOBILITY LLC 8147 1 001 1,737.14
1 Total 1,737.14
2 001 3,044.34
2 Total 3,044.34
3 001 2,924.34
3 Total 2,924.34
4 001 3,264.34
269
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
AT&T MOBILITY LLC 8147 4 Total 3,264.34
AT&T MOBILITY LLC Total 10,970.16
ATBACKGROUNDS 7667 2 001 462.30
2 Total 462.30
ATBACKGROUNDS Total 462.30
ATWORK PERSONNEL SERVICES 7937 1 001 1,381.13
660 1,216.28
680 1,216.28
702 810.86
1 Total 4,624.55
2 001 2,344.07
660 2,072.66
680 2,072.66
702 1,381.76
2 Total 7,871.15
3 001 2,036.18
660 1,610.82
680 1,610.81
702 1,073.87
3 Total 6,331.68
4 001 1,861.30
660 1,774.15
680 1,774.15
702 1,182.75
761 5,522.20
4 Total 12,114.55
ATWORK PERSONNEL SERVICES Total 30,941.93
AURIGA CORPORATION 8259 1 673 2,800.00
1 Total 2,800.00
2 673 1,550.00
2 Total 1,550.00
3 673 2,200.00
3 Total 2,200.00
AURIGA CORPORATION Total 6,550.00
BABCOCK LABORATORIES, INC 6774 1 660 1,566.00
680 144.00
1 Total 1,710.00
2 660 5,414.25
680 422.00
270
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
BABCOCK LABORATORIES, INC 6774 2 Total 5,836.25
3 660 14,220.06
680 1,856.19
3 Total 16,076.25
4 660 5,569.39
680 78.68
4 Total 5,648.07
BABCOCK LABORATORIES, INC Total 29,270.57
BANNING POLICE OFFICERS ASSOC. 7990 1 001 2,910.30
1 Total 2,910.30
2 001 2,860.30
2 Total 2,860.30
3 001 2,960.30
3 Total 2,960.30
4 001 2,960.30
4 Total 2,960.30
BANNING POLICE OFFICERS ASSOC. Total 11,691.20
BARR DOOR, INC 6710 2 704 4,124.39
2 Total 4,124.39
3 704 0.00
3 Total 0.00
4 704 3,571.93
4 Total 3,571.93
BARR DOOR, INC Total 7,696.32
BEAUMONT CHERRY VALLEY WATER 3674 1 660 2,402.74
1 Total 2,402.74
2 660 227.56
2 Total 227.56
3 660 378.51
3 Total 378.51
BEAUMONT CHERRY VALLEY WATER Total 3,008.81
BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER 6091 1 001 2,045.16
100 287.92
101 38.75
704 788.00
810 76.63
1 Total 3,236.46
2 001 477.68
100 361.22
271
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER 6091 2 111 3.21
660 11.59
704 548.78
810 381.95
2 Total 1,784.43
3 001 566.72
100 289.38
111 51.16
610 43.09
660 10.20
704 257.10
810 40.35
3 Total 1,258.00
4 001 739.72
100 135.13
111 72.23
610 84.01
704 1,028.02
4 Total 2,059.11
BEAUMONT DO IT BEST HOME CENTER Total 8,338.00
BEAUMONT SAFE & LOCK 951 1 001 6.43
810 267.29
1 Total 273.72
2 660 37.54
704 731.31
2 Total 768.85
4 704 104.00
810 134.05
4 Total 238.05
BEAUMONT SAFE & LOCK Total 1,280.62
BENHAR, DIANA T 7099 1 001 1,025.50
1 Total 1,025.50
2 001 626.50
2 Total 626.50
3 001 287.00
3 Total 287.00
4 001 479.50
4 Total 479.50
BENHAR, DIANA T Total 2,418.50
272
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
BIO-TOX LABORATORIES 2051 1 001 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 001 2,224.00
2 Total 2,224.00
3 001 574.00
3 Total 574.00
4 001 1,348.00
4 Total 1,348.00
BIO-TOX LABORATORIES Total 4,146.00
BLAIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC 7612 1 001 0.00
100 2,102.50
660 0.00
705 0.00
1 Total 2,102.50
2 100 0.00
2 Total 0.00
3 100 917.50
660 375.00
3 Total 1,292.50
4 100 670.00
660 7,575.00
4 Total 8,245.00
BLAIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC Total 11,640.00
BLAISDELL'S BUSINESS PRODUCTS 8271 1 001 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 001 753.50
702 107.64
705 1,345.53
2 Total 2,206.67
BLAISDELL'S BUSINESS PRODUCTS Total 2,206.67
BLUEBEAM, INC 8338 4 705 2,340.00
4 Total 2,340.00
BLUEBEAM, INC Total 2,340.00
BUSINESS TELECOMMUNICATION 6702 1 001 0.00
702 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 001 533.06
2 Total 533.06
BUSINESS TELECOMMUNICATION Total 533.06
273
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
CA. ST. EMPLOYMENT DEV. DEPT. 985 1 001 164,376.47
1 Total 164,376.47
2 001 97,050.52
2 Total 97,050.52
3 001 106,529.95
3 Total 106,529.95
4 001 89,542.74
4 Total 89,542.74
CA. ST. EMPLOYMENT DEV. DEPT. Total 457,499.68
CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 997 1 001 4,674,291.88
1 Total 4,674,291.88
2 001 526,473.84
2 Total 526,473.84
3 001 681,279.02
3 Total 681,279.02
4 001 531,690.90
4 Total 531,690.90
CA. ST. PUBLIC EMPLOYEES Total 6,413,735.64
CALIFORNIA DEPT OF TAX AND FEE ADMN 1756 3 670 17,578.00 3 Total 17,578.00
CALIFORNIA DEPT OF TAX AND FEE ADMN Total 17,578.00
CALIFORNIA LAW ENFORCE ASSN 3780 1 001 1,056.00
1 Total 1,056.00
2 001 1,120.00
2 Total 1,120.00
3 001 1,088.00
3 Total 1,088.00
4 001 1,152.00
4 Total 1,152.00
CALIFORNIA LAW ENFORCE ASSN Total 4,416.00
CALIFORNIA WATER ENVIRONMENT 4042 2 660 572.00
2 Total 572.00
CALIFORNIA WATER ENVIRONMENT Total 572.00
CAMPA, ERIC 7287 1 001 851.00
1 Total 851.00
3 001 259.00
3 Total 259.00
CAMPA, ERIC Total 1,110.00
CANON FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC 7078 1 001 510.61
274
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
CANON FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC 7078 1 660 178.45
670 572.03
705 613.99
761 178.45
1 Total 2,053.53
2 001 541.44
660 178.45
670 571.83
705 774.68
761 178.45
2 Total 2,244.85
3 001 510.60
660 178.44
670 548.12
705 637.26
761 178.44
3 Total 2,052.86
4 001 541.43
660 178.44
670 548.12
705 797.68
761 178.44
4 Total 2,244.11
CANON FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC Total 8,595.35
CASC ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING INC 6874 1 001 0.00
100 1,011.25
1 Total 1,011.25
2 100 8,223.75
2 Total 8,223.75
3 100 2,940.00
3 Total 2,940.00
CASC ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING INC Total 12,175.00
CELL BUSINESS EQUIP-LEASING 7561 1 670 2,082.04
705 0.00
1 Total 2,082.04
2 670 1,260.54
705 0.00
2 Total 1,260.54
3 670 821.50
275
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
CELL BUSINESS EQUIP-LEASING 7561 3 Total 821.50
4 670 1,987.81
4 Total 1,987.81
CELL BUSINESS EQUIP-LEASING Total 6,151.89
CELL BUSINESS EQUIPMENT (CBE) 7033 1 001 626.68
660 66.34
670 145.14
705 801.58
761 243.67
1 Total 1,883.41
2 001 438.26
660 19.67
670 81.93
705 282.10
761 99.53
2 Total 921.49
3 001 304.82
660 41.40
670 109.05
705 524.59
761 141.97
3 Total 1,121.83
4 001 333.03
660 31.51
670 152.25
705 1,046.78
761 164.46
4 Total 1,728.03
CELL BUSINESS EQUIPMENT (CBE) Total 5,654.76
CENTER ELECTRIC SERVICES, INC 5307 1 660 3,499.77
1 Total 3,499.77
CENTER ELECTRIC SERVICES, INC Total 3,499.77
CHANDLER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC 8471 1 001 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 001 2,062.39
2 Total 2,062.39
3 001 2,091.93
3 Total 2,091.93
4 001 2,104.00
276
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
CHANDLER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC 8471 4 Total 2,104.00
CHANDLER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Total 6,258.32
CICCS 8578 1 001 1,051.67
1 Total 1,051.67
2 001 1,108.23
2 Total 1,108.23
3 001 1,129.75
3 Total 1,129.75
4 001 1,136.33
4 Total 1,136.33
CICCS Total 4,425.98
CINTAS CORPORATION 7061 1 001 280.20
100 311.68
610 523.68
660 790.60
670 1,391.71
680 237.88
702 238.84
704 43.12
1 Total 3,817.71
2 001 973.57
100 389.60
610 654.60
660 1,060.35
670 1,782.42
680 297.35
702 298.55
704 53.90
2 Total 5,510.34
3 001 280.20
100 311.68
610 523.68
660 963.56
670 1,390.69
680 237.88
702 238.84
704 43.12
3 Total 3,989.65
4 001 275.06
277
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
CINTAS CORPORATION 7061 4 100 311.68
610 654.60
660 481.78
670 2,479.83
680 118.94
702 298.55
704 43.12
4 Total 4,663.56
CINTAS CORPORATION Total 17,981.26
CITY OF BANNING (BNG) 8274 1 001 778.34
705 185.89
1 Total 964.23
2 001 778.34
705 185.89
2 Total 964.23
3 001 778.34
705 185.89
3 Total 964.23
4 001 778.34
705 185.89
4 Total 964.23
CITY OF BANNING (BNG) Total 3,856.92
CIVICPLUS 5418 1 705 31,203.88
1 Total 31,203.88
2 001 0.00
610 0.00
705 0.00
2 Total 0.00
3 001 3,000.15
610 1,499.85
705 0.00
3 Total 4,500.00
CIVICPLUS Total 35,703.88
CLA-VAL 2125 1 660 0.00
661 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 660 19,737.66
2 Total 19,737.66
3 660 2,124.96
278
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
CLA-VAL 2125 3 Total 2,124.96
4 660 0.00
4 Total 0.00
CLA-VAL Total 21,862.62
COMCATE SOFTWARE, INC 6863 1 001 11,263.97
1 Total 11,263.97
COMCATE SOFTWARE, INC Total 11,263.97
CONCENTRA MEDICAL CENTERS 8153 1 001 509.00
1 Total 509.00
2 001 161.00
2 Total 161.00
3 001 45.00
3 Total 45.00
CONCENTRA MEDICAL CENTERS Total 715.00
CORE & MAIN, LP 7772 1 001 0.00
660 359.89
680 4,876.77
1 Total 5,236.66
2 660 2,541.83
2 Total 2,541.83
3 660 1,574.88
3 Total 1,574.88
4 660 79.07
4 Total 79.07
CORE & MAIN, LP Total 9,432.44
CORNERSTONE DEVELOPMENT CO. 8000 1 673 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 673 8,310.00
2 Total 8,310.00
3 673 2,770.00
3 Total 2,770.00
CORNERSTONE DEVELOPMENT CO. Total 11,080.00
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 8102 1 001 318.00
1 Total 318.00
2 001 201.00
2 Total 201.00
3 001 56.00
3 Total 56.00
4 001 217.00
279
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 8102 4 Total 217.00
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY Total 792.00
COUNSELING TEAM INTERNATIONAL, THE 2232 1 700 1,235.00
1 Total 1,235.00
3 700 910.00
3 Total 910.00
COUNSELING TEAM INTERNATIONAL, THE Total 2,145.00
COUTS HEATING & COOLING, INC 5345 1 001 0.00
670 0.00
704 7,444.34
1 Total 7,444.34
2 704 7,265.10
2 Total 7,265.10
3 704 894.85
3 Total 894.85
4 704 6,688.63
810 0.00
4 Total 6,688.63
COUTS HEATING & COOLING, INC Total 22,292.92
CYBERTIME NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS 6189 1 660 1,900.00
703 699.00
1 Total 2,599.00
2 660 1,900.00
703 699.00
2 Total 2,599.00
3 660 1,900.00
703 699.00
3 Total 2,599.00
4 703 699.00
4 Total 699.00
CYBERTIME NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS Total 8,496.00
D&M JOB INC. 7696 1 001 215.50
1 Total 215.50
3 001 1,206.80
761 120.97
3 Total 1,327.77
4 001 280.15
4 Total 280.15
D&M JOB INC. Total 1,823.42
280
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
DELTA DENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY 8123 1 001 814.89
1 Total 814.89
2 001 885.61
2 Total 885.61
3 001 902.51
3 Total 902.51
4 001 894.06
4 Total 894.06
DELTA DENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY Total 3,497.07
DELTA DENTAL OF CALIFORNIA 8108 1 001 7,581.00
1 Total 7,581.00
2 001 7,530.86
2 Total 7,530.86
3 001 7,522.62
3 Total 7,522.62
4 001 7,360.13
4 Total 7,360.13
DELTA DENTAL OF CALIFORNIA Total 29,994.61
DEUSENBERRY, DANIEL 7070 1 001 15.75
1 Total 15.75
2 001 16.50
2 Total 16.50
3 001 16.50
3 Total 16.50
4 001 16.50
4 Total 16.50
DEUSENBERRY, DANIEL Total 65.25
DIAMOND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 6517 1 001 1,509.58
1 Total 1,509.58
2 001 416.54
810 225.24
2 Total 641.78
3 001 290.60
810 416.54
3 Total 707.14
4 001 165.40
810 427.64
4 Total 593.04
DIAMOND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES Total 3,451.54
281
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
DIAMOND HILLS CHEVROLET BUICK GMC 7082 1 001 53,984.26
702 21.12
1 Total 54,005.38
3 702 239.95
3 Total 239.95
DIAMOND HILLS CHEVROLET BUICK GMC Total 54,245.33
DLT SOLUTIONS, LLC 5302 1 001 477.64
100 477.64
660 477.64
680 477.64
1 Total 1,910.56
DLT SOLUTIONS, LLC Total 1,910.56
DOBBINS, DEANN LOUISE 7512 1 001 218.40
1 Total 218.40
2 001 193.20
2 Total 193.20
3 001 98.00
3 Total 98.00
4 001 417.50
4 Total 417.50
DOBBINS, DEANN LOUISE Total 927.10
DUDEK 7112 1 660 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 660 2,565.45
2 Total 2,565.45
3 660 31,301.59
3 Total 31,301.59
DUDEK Total 33,867.04
EIDE BAILLY LLP 8531 1 001 4,304.00
705 0.00
1 Total 4,304.00
2 001 9,497.31
705 51,180.00
2 Total 60,677.31
EIDE BAILLY LLP Total 64,981.31
ENGINEERING RESOURCES OF SO CA 7565 1 001 0.00
660 0.00
673 0.00
680 0.00
282
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
ENGINEERING RESOURCES OF SO CA 7565 1 Total 0.00
2 001 117,154.15
660 12,642.00
680 5,418.00
2 Total 135,214.15
3 001 92,237.83
660 9,933.00
680 4,257.00
3 Total 106,427.83
4 001 32,608.55
660 10,459.75
680 4,482.75
4 Total 47,551.05
ENGINEERING RESOURCES OF SO CA Total 289,193.03
ENTERPRISE FM TRUST 7536 1 001 5,092.73
100 3,514.47
660 29,080.78
670 3,495.95
702 728.19
761 441.65
810 275.79
1 Total 42,629.56
2 001 5,083.98
100 3,444.07
660 10,940.43
670 3,495.95
702 948.02
761 441.65
810 275.79
2 Total 24,629.89
3 001 5,083.98
100 2,833.83
660 10,919.43
670 3,495.95
702 314.77
761 441.65
810 275.79
3 Total 23,365.40
4 001 4,525.45
283
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
ENTERPRISE FM TRUST 7536 4 100 2,719.57
660 10,835.26
670 3,495.95
702 1,228.55
761 441.65
810 303.89
4 Total 23,550.32
ENTERPRISE FM TRUST Total 114,175.17
ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR 2753 1 001 190.70
1 Total 190.70
2 001 266.71
2 Total 266.71
3 001 141.77
3 Total 141.77
4 001 513.40
4 Total 513.40
ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR Total 1,112.58
EXECUTIVE FACILTIES SERVICES INC 8518 1 704 17,835.81
1 Total 17,835.81
2 704 17,840.06
2 Total 17,840.06
3 704 17,838.80
3 Total 17,838.80
4 704 17,838.89
4 Total 17,838.89
EXECUTIVE FACILTIES SERVICES INC Total 71,353.56
FAST LUBE & TUNE 6794 1 702 1,211.02
1 Total 1,211.02
2 702 63.16
2 Total 63.16
3 702 369.93
3 Total 369.93
4 702 351.81
4 Total 351.81
FAST LUBE & TUNE Total 1,995.92
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 7053 1 001 2,944.73
610 393.39
660 463.15
670 1,305.66
284
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 7053 1 703 468.88
705 440.86
1 Total 6,016.67
2 001 2,892.46
610 393.39
660 463.15
670 1,305.66
703 468.88
705 456.42
2 Total 5,979.96
3 001 2,983.54
610 454.11
660 478.33
670 1,336.02
703 473.74
705 442.25
3 Total 6,167.99
4 001 1,968.81
670 1,010.00
703 478.88
4 Total 3,457.69
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS Total 21,622.31
FUN EXPRESS 7117 2 001 265.82
2 Total 265.82
3 001 1,735.42
3 Total 1,735.42
4 001 83.17
4 Total 83.17
FUN EXPRESS Total 2,084.41
G & G ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE, INC 5602 1 660 0.00
680 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 680 2,271.90
2 Total 2,271.90
G & G ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE, INC Total 2,271.90
GAS COMPANY, THE 1375 1 001 1,834.70
100 12.90
600 22.52
660 28.78
285
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
GAS COMPANY, THE 1375 1 670 28.78
702 28.78
704 15.00
705 9.24
1 Total 1,980.70
2 001 1,365.60
100 17.68
600 23.76
660 39.41
670 39.41
702 39.41
704 14.79
705 9.39
2 Total 1,549.45
3 001 1,782.96
100 12.20
600 23.11
660 27.21
670 27.21
702 27.21
704 16.37
705 32.84
3 Total 1,949.11
4 001 837.84
100 18.11
600 25.62
660 40.40
670 40.40
702 40.40
704 14.30
705 41.62
4 Total 1,058.69
GAS COMPANY, THE Total 6,537.95
GRAINGER 448 1 702 1,592.70
1 Total 1,592.70
2 610 112.70
660 103.18
702 1,012.39
2 Total 1,228.27
286
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
GRAINGER 448 3 660 347.07
702 1,125.94
3 Total 1,473.01
4 702 1,558.12
704 164.99
4 Total 1,723.11
GRAINGER Total 6,017.09
GREEN DREAM INTERNATIONAL LLC 8536 2 660 711.71
2 Total 711.71
3 660 1,030.86
3 Total 1,030.86
GREEN DREAM INTERNATIONAL LLC Total 1,742.57
H & L CHARTER CO, INC 6308 1 001 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 001 3,770.00
2 Total 3,770.00
3 001 1,346.75
3 Total 1,346.75
4 001 1,570.00
4 Total 1,570.00
H & L CHARTER CO, INC Total 6,686.75
HAAKER EQUIPMENT COMPANY 205 3 702 851.09
3 Total 851.09
HAAKER EQUIPMENT COMPANY Total 851.09
HARGROVE, JOHN 7777 1 761 16.76
1 Total 16.76
4 761 250.00
4 Total 250.00
HARGROVE, JOHN Total 266.76
HAZEN AND SAWYER 6977 1 660 0.00
661 670.75
1 Total 670.75
3 661 2,160.00
3 Total 2,160.00
HAZEN AND SAWYER Total 2,830.75
HEMET VALLEY TOOL, INC 7766 1 660 544.75
1 Total 544.75
2 660 95.00
2 Total 95.00
287
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
HEMET VALLEY TOOL, INC Total 639.75
HERC RENTALS INC. 6746 3 704 872.54
3 Total 872.54
4 100 416.85
704 452.44
4 Total 869.29
HERC RENTALS INC. Total 1,741.83
HERNANDEZ, CARLA 7557 1 001 70.00
1 Total 70.00
2 001 875.00
2 Total 875.00
3 001 665.00
3 Total 665.00
4 001 913.50
4 Total 913.50
HERNANDEZ, CARLA Total 2,523.50
HINDERLITER DE LLAMAS & ASSOCIATES 2370 1 001 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 001 1,439.80
2 Total 1,439.80
3 001 0.00
3 Total 0.00
HINDERLITER DE LLAMAS & ASSOCIATES Total 1,439.80
HOME DEPOT #8987 5365 1 001 807.65
110 0.00
660 0.00
670 643.68
675 164.66
704 68.67
761 378.57
1 Total 2,063.23
2 001 164.64
660 1,126.46
670 267.76
704 323.87
761 8.06
810 511.36
2 Total 2,402.15
3 111 64.61
288
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
HOME DEPOT #8987 5365 3 660 501.15
670 746.25
675 1,515.10
704 127.68
810 193.74
3 Total 3,148.53
4 660 594.56
670 507.13
675 598.49
704 440.88
4 Total 2,141.06
HOME DEPOT #8987 Total 9,754.97
HUERTA JR., GILBERT 7697 1 001 420.00
1 Total 420.00
2 001 542.50
2 Total 542.50
3 001 437.50
3 Total 437.50
4 001 612.50
4 Total 612.50
HUERTA JR., GILBERT Total 2,012.50
I.B.E.W. LOCAL 47 1146 1 001 10,960.34
1 Total 10,960.34
2 001 10,576.65
2 Total 10,576.65
3 001 10,501.65
3 Total 10,501.65
4 001 10,508.12
4 Total 10,508.12
I.B.E.W. LOCAL 47 Total 42,546.76
I.B.E.W. LOCAL 47 (PAC) 4086 1 001 40.00
1 Total 40.00
2 001 48.00
2 Total 48.00
3 001 48.00
3 Total 48.00
4 001 48.00
4 Total 48.00
I.B.E.W. LOCAL 47 (PAC) Total 184.00
289
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
IBEW LOCAL 47 RETIREE MEDICAL TRUST 5217 1 001 6,094.03 1 Total 6,094.03
2 001 5,941.92
2 Total 5,941.92
3 001 5,866.36
3 Total 5,866.36
4 001 5,822.58
4 Total 5,822.58
IBEW LOCAL 47 RETIREE MEDICAL TRUST Total 23,724.89
IMEG CONSULTANTS CORP 8667 1 810 4,150.50
1 Total 4,150.50
3 810 12,177.39
3 Total 12,177.39
4 810 3,519.90
4 Total 3,519.90
IMEG CONSULTANTS CORP Total 19,847.79
IMPERIAL SUPPLIES, LLC 7970 2 702 113.22
2 Total 113.22
3 702 243.03
3 Total 243.03
IMPERIAL SUPPLIES, LLC Total 356.25
INFOSEND, INC 6490 1 001 0.00
100 0.00
610 0.00
660 821.15
670 0.00
675 0.00
680 0.00
690 0.00
761 9,083.92
1 Total 9,905.07
2 761 11,159.96
2 Total 11,159.96
3 761 7,748.14
3 Total 7,748.14
4 761 7,619.38
4 Total 7,619.38
INFOSEND, INC Total 36,432.55
INNOVATIVE EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT 7066 2 001 0.00
290
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
INNOVATIVE EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT 7066 2 Total 0.00
3 001 4,734.74
3 Total 4,734.74
4 001 0.00
702 82.43
4 Total 82.43
INNOVATIVE EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT Total 4,817.17
INNOVATIVE FEDERAL STRATEGIES 6624 1 001 0.00
660 0.00
670 0.00
680 0.00
705 4,750.00
1 Total 4,750.00
2 705 4,750.00
2 Total 4,750.00
3 705 4,750.00
3 Total 4,750.00
4 705 0.00
4 Total 0.00
INNOVATIVE FEDERAL STRATEGIES Total 14,250.00
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE 2484 1 001 853,218.69
1 Total 853,218.69
2 001 516,288.80
2 Total 516,288.80
3 001 540,651.25
3 Total 540,651.25
4 001 455,603.44
4 Total 455,603.44
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE Total 2,365,762.18
IRON MOUNTAIN INFORMATION MGMT, LLC 6816 1 670 141.66
1 Total 141.66
IRON MOUNTAIN INFORMATION MGMT, LLC Total 141.66
JACKSON, JENNIFER 7746 1 001 300.00
1 Total 300.00
JACKSON, JENNIFER Total 300.00
JEWS, NICOLE 8232 3 001 318.96
3 Total 318.96
4 001 299.21
4 Total 299.21
291
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
JEWS, NICOLE Total 618.17
JNE POLYGRAPH LLC 8039 1 001 850.00
1 Total 850.00
2 001 1,700.00
2 Total 1,700.00
JNE POLYGRAPH LLC Total 2,550.00
JOE A GONSALVES & SON 5701 1 001 1,925.00
705 1,925.00
1 Total 3,850.00
2 001 1,925.00
705 1,925.00
2 Total 3,850.00
3 001 1,925.00
705 1,925.00
3 Total 3,850.00
4 001 1,925.00
705 1,925.00
4 Total 3,850.00
JOE A GONSALVES & SON Total 15,400.00
KEN GRODY FORD REDLANDS 7850 1 702 6,773.36
1 Total 6,773.36
2 702 55.17
2 Total 55.17
4 702 780.88
4 Total 780.88
KEN GRODY FORD REDLANDS Total 7,609.41
KIMLEY-HORN AND ASSOCIATES, INC 8101 1 001 10,027.50
681 0.00
1 Total 10,027.50
2 001 20,582.50
681 11,255.00
2 Total 31,837.50
3 001 8,342.50
681 27,270.00
3 Total 35,612.50
KIMLEY-HORN AND ASSOCIATES, INC Total 77,477.50
KOLLER, MARIE 7103 1 001 21.00
1 Total 21.00
2 001 8.40
292
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
KOLLER, MARIE 7103 2 Total 8.40
4 001 21.00
4 Total 21.00
KOLLER, MARIE Total 50.40
LEADSONLINE, LLC. 8011 1 001 3,886.00
1 Total 3,886.00
LEADSONLINE, LLC. Total 3,886.00
LEXISNEXIS RISK SOLUTIONS 6618 1 001 7,783.43
1 Total 7,783.43
2 001 112.55
2 Total 112.55
3 001 112.55
3 Total 112.55
LEXISNEXIS RISK SOLUTIONS Total 8,008.53
LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMORE 4249 1 700 45,953.37
1 Total 45,953.37
2 700 43,741.78
2 Total 43,741.78
LIEBERT CASSIDY WHITMORE Total 89,695.15
LINCOLN FINANCIAL GROUP 8577 1 001 10,940.66
1 Total 10,940.66
2 001 11,646.37
2 Total 11,646.37
3 001 11,432.30
3 Total 11,432.30
4 001 10,552.96
4 Total 10,552.96
LINCOLN FINANCIAL GROUP Total 44,572.29
MARIPOSA LANDSCAPES, INC 8055 1 001 62,242.39
100 0.00
111 7,080.60
660 1,963.44
704 12,523.85
810 6,227.00
1 Total 90,037.28
2 001 26,581.77
111 6,517.60
660 1,963.44
704 9,775.85
293
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
MARIPOSA LANDSCAPES, INC 8055 2 Total 44,838.66
3 001 10,589.97
660 1,963.44
704 9,775.85
3 Total 22,329.26
4 001 0.00
111 6,517.60
660 1,963.44
704 9,775.85
4 Total 18,256.89
MARIPOSA LANDSCAPES, INC Total 175,462.09
MASON, BARBARA 8498 1 001 158.16
1 Total 158.16
MASON, BARBARA Total 158.16
MC AVOY & MARKHAM 287 2 670 4,015.00
2 Total 4,015.00
3 670 20,990.78
3 Total 20,990.78
MC AVOY & MARKHAM Total 25,005.78
MERLIN JOHNSON CONSTRUCTION, INC 3577 1 660 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 660 981.24
2 Total 981.24
4 660 1,594.52
4 Total 1,594.52
MERLIN JOHNSON CONSTRUCTION, INC Total 2,575.76
MICHAEL BAKER INTERNATIONAL, INC 7379 1 002 0.00
673 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 002 6,257.50
2 Total 6,257.50
MICHAEL BAKER INTERNATIONAL, INC Total 6,257.50
MILSOFT UTILITY SOLUTIONS, INC 7548 1 761 10,900.00
1 Total 10,900.00
2 670 1,929.00
761 3,200.00
2 Total 5,129.00
3 670 1,929.00
761 3,200.00
294
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
MILSOFT UTILITY SOLUTIONS, INC 7548 3 Total 5,129.00
4 670 0.00
761 5,129.00
4 Total 5,129.00
MILSOFT UTILITY SOLUTIONS, INC Total 26,287.00
MISC VENDOR 99001 1 001 2,370.91
600 342.57
1 Total 2,713.48
2 001 4,360.91
675 350.00
2 Total 4,710.91
3 001 4,208.86
3 Total 4,208.86
4 001 12,229.92
4 Total 12,229.92
MISC VENDOR Total 23,863.17
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC & ELECTRONICS 6402 1 001 0.00
704 353.87
1 Total 353.87
2 704 353.87
2 Total 353.87
3 704 353.87
3 Total 353.87
4 704 353.87
4 Total 353.87
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC & ELECTRONICS Total 1,415.48
MY COI LLC 8322 1 705 1,600.00
1 Total 1,600.00
2 705 800.00
2 Total 800.00
3 705 800.00
3 Total 800.00
MY COI LLC Total 3,200.00
MYERS & SONS HI-WAY SAFETY INC. 3909 1 610 0.00
670 3,899.44
1 Total 3,899.44
3 100 2,313.07
3 Total 2,313.07
MYERS & SONS HI-WAY SAFETY INC. Total 6,212.51
295
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
N2W ENGINEERING, INC 8001 1 680 0.00
681 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 680 36,406.88
2 Total 36,406.88
3 680 39,107.88
3 Total 39,107.88
4 680 24,817.50
4 Total 24,817.50
N2W ENGINEERING, INC Total 100,332.26
NEXTREQUEST 7519 1 705 7,019.55
1 Total 7,019.55
NEXTREQUEST Total 7,019.55
NHA ADVISORS, LLC 8350 1 680 2,231.25
1 Total 2,231.25
2 670 8,693.75
680 1,481.25
2 Total 10,175.00
3 670 11,462.50
3 Total 11,462.50
4 670 12,181.25
4 Total 12,181.25
NHA ADVISORS, LLC Total 36,050.00
NIETO, FRANCISCO 7563 3 001 55.00
3 Total 55.00
4 001 16.50
4 Total 16.50
NIETO, FRANCISCO Total 71.50
ONESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS 5076 1 670 5,401.94
1 Total 5,401.94
2 670 17,513.69
2 Total 17,513.69
3 670 1,133.53
3 Total 1,133.53
4 670 11,170.71
4 Total 11,170.71
ONESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS Total 35,219.87
ORACLE AMERICA INC 8458 1 222 40,963.23
705 0.00
296
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
ORACLE AMERICA INC 8458 1 Total 40,963.23
2 222 13,267.92
705 0.00
2 Total 13,267.92
3 222 7,230.06
705 17,548.50
3 Total 24,778.56
4 222 13,344.84
705 0.00
4 Total 13,344.84
ORACLE AMERICA INC Total 92,354.55
P&P UNIFORMS 6764 3 001 673.37
3 Total 673.37
4 001 19.38
4 Total 19.38
P&P UNIFORMS Total 692.75
PACKHAM & TOOMEY, INC 7787 1 600 125.00
702 135.00
1 Total 260.00
2 600 125.00
702 135.00
2 Total 260.00
3 600 125.00
702 1,514.43
3 Total 1,639.43
4 600 125.00
702 135.00
4 Total 260.00
PACKHAM & TOOMEY, INC Total 2,419.43
PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. 2487 1 702 5,119.05
1 Total 5,119.05
2 702 2,386.54
2 Total 2,386.54
3 702 4,417.91
3 Total 4,417.91
4 702 7,688.77
4 Total 7,688.77
PARKHOUSE TIRE, INC. Total 19,612.27
PARS 5191 1 001 4,910.37
297
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
PARS 5191 1 Total 4,910.37
2 001 3,564.59
2 Total 3,564.59
3 001 951.64
3 Total 951.64
4 001 707.39
4 Total 707.39
PARS Total 10,133.99
PARTS AUTHORITY 7789 1 702 2,791.23
1 Total 2,791.23
2 702 2,865.79
2 Total 2,865.79
3 702 2,224.55
3 Total 2,224.55
4 702 4,118.84
4 Total 4,118.84
PARTS AUTHORITY Total 12,000.41
PATTON, CAROLINE 8138 3 001 164.63
3 Total 164.63
PATTON, CAROLINE Total 164.63
PAYPRO ADMINISTRATORS 5752 1 001 171.00
1 Total 171.00
3 001 115.00
3 Total 115.00
4 001 115.00
4 Total 115.00
PAYPRO ADMINISTRATORS Total 401.00
PLAYHOUSE BOWL ASSOCIATION, INC. 3560 1 001 12,500.00
1 Total 12,500.00
PLAYHOUSE BOWL ASSOCIATION, INC. Total 12,500.00
POULTER, HANNAH 8226 1 001 17.25
1 Total 17.25
2 001 459.00
2 Total 459.00
3 001 459.00
3 Total 459.00
4 001 915.25
4 Total 915.25
POULTER, HANNAH Total 1,850.50
298
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
PRE-PAID LEGAL SERVICES, INC 4411 1 001 313.91
1 Total 313.91
2 001 297.96
2 Total 297.96
3 001 272.06
3 Total 272.06
PRE-PAID LEGAL SERVICES, INC Total 883.93
PUBLIC AGENCY RETIREMENT SERVICES 5242 3 001 300.00
3 Total 300.00
PUBLIC AGENCY RETIREMENT SERVICES Total 300.00
PULVER, JODEANE V 8168 1 001 248.50
1 Total 248.50
2 001 189.00
2 Total 189.00
3 001 255.50
3 Total 255.50
4 001 206.50
4 Total 206.50
PULVER, JODEANE V Total 899.50
RACEWAY FORD INC 4759 1 702 90.30
1 Total 90.30
3 702 7.72
3 Total 7.72
4 702 1,176.83
4 Total 1,176.83
RACEWAY FORD INC Total 1,274.85
REAVIS CODE UTILITY SOLUTIONS, LLC 7648 1 670 51,300.00 1 Total 51,300.00
REAVIS CODE UTILITY SOLUTIONS, LLC Total 51,300.00
RECORD GAZETTE, THE 1555 1 001 368.58
1 Total 368.58
RECORD GAZETTE, THE Total 368.58
REZENDES, DILLON 8243 2 001 379.50
2 Total 379.50
REZENDES, DILLON Total 379.50
RICHARDS WATSON GERSHON 7337 2 002 23,580.35
700 50,426.44
2 Total 74,006.79
3 002 18,998.54
299
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
RICHARDS WATSON GERSHON 7337 3 700 75,132.36
3 Total 94,130.90
4 002 17,148.37
700 64,506.41
4 Total 81,654.78
RICHARDS WATSON GERSHON Total 249,792.47
RICK ENGINEERING COMPANY 8632 1 660 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 660 5,975.39
2 Total 5,975.39
RICK ENGINEERING COMPANY Total 5,975.39
RINCON CONSULTANTS, INC. 8003 1 001 0.00
420 0.00
660 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 001 2,560.50
420 336.00
2 Total 2,896.50
RINCON CONSULTANTS, INC. Total 2,896.50
RIV. CO. HEALTH SVCS AGENCY 2526 2 001 366.00
2 Total 366.00
RIV. CO. HEALTH SVCS AGENCY Total 366.00
RIVERSIDE COUNTY SHERIFF-PSEC 2938 3 001 5,157.40
3 Total 5,157.40
4 001 5,768.44
4 Total 5,768.44
RIVERSIDE COUNTY SHERIFF-PSEC Total 10,925.84
RIVERSIDE PUBLIC UTILITIES 4433 1 670 1,472,841.79
1 Total 1,472,841.79
2 670 3,054,511.61
2 Total 3,054,511.61
3 670 2,701,396.14
3 Total 2,701,396.14
4 670 2,672,505.19
4 Total 2,672,505.19
RIVERSIDE PUBLIC UTILITIES Total 9,901,254.73
RIVERSIDE UNIVERSITY HEALTH SYSTEM 7998 3 001 2,400.00
3 Total 2,400.00
RIVERSIDE UNIVERSITY HEALTH SYSTEM Total 2,400.00
300
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
RIVERSIDE, COUNTY OF 1317 3 001 147.00
3 Total 147.00
1319 1 001 8,481.25
1 Total 8,481.25
RIVERSIDE, COUNTY OF Total 8,628.25
ROBERT HALF INTERNATIONAL 5151 1 001 15,493.00
1 Total 15,493.00
2 001 (21.74)
2 Total (21.74)
ROBERT HALF INTERNATIONAL Total 15,471.26
ROBINSON, BRANDON A 6532 3 670 154.94
3 Total 154.94
ROBINSON, BRANDON A Total 154.94
SAN BERNARDINO PUBLIC EMPLOYEES 5998 1 001 2,769.17
1 Total 2,769.17
2 001 2,721.23
2 Total 2,721.23
3 001 2,527.57
3 Total 2,527.57
4 001 2,371.89
4 Total 2,371.89
SAN BERNARDINO PUBLIC EMPLOYEES Total 10,389.86
SATELLITE PHONE STORE 8235 1 703 307.95
1 Total 307.95
2 703 307.95
2 Total 307.95
3 703 307.95
3 Total 307.95
4 703 307.95
4 Total 307.95
SATELLITE PHONE STORE Total 1,231.80
SC FUELS 7727 1 702 54,632.56
1 Total 54,632.56
2 702 592.00
2 Total 592.00
3 702 4,908.49
3 Total 4,908.49
SC FUELS Total 60,133.05
SCA OF CA, LLC 8231 1 100 0.00
301
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
SCA OF CA, LLC 8231 1 Total 0.00
4 001 0.00
100 11,559.00
4 Total 11,559.00
SCA OF CA, LLC Total 11,559.00
SCPPA 8626 1 670 299.00
675 0.00
1 Total 299.00
2 670 14,365.40
675 0.00
2 Total 14,365.40
3 675 114,495.44
3 Total 114,495.44
4 670 347.54
4 Total 347.54
SCPPA Total 129,507.38
SGP DESIGN AND PRINT 5901 1 610 481.78
702 64.65
1 Total 546.43
3 610 93.74
3 Total 93.74
SGP DESIGN AND PRINT Total 640.17
SITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY 7095 1 111 1,524.95
810 318.40
1 Total 1,843.35
3 111 1,056.30
3 Total 1,056.30
4 111 1,281.27
4 Total 1,281.27
SITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY Total 4,180.92
SMART & FINAL 1561 1 001 1,614.18
1 Total 1,614.18
2 201 132.30
2 Total 132.30
3 001 423.82
201 96.98
3 Total 520.80
4 001 77.83
201 116.06
302
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
SMART & FINAL 1561 4 Total 193.89
SMART & FINAL Total 2,461.17
SO CAL JOINT POLE COMMITTEE 1373 1 670 1,192.21
1 Total 1,192.21
2 670 1,692.12
2 Total 1,692.12
3 670 1,682.78
3 Total 1,682.78
4 670 1,127.31
4 Total 1,127.31
SO CAL JOINT POLE COMMITTEE Total 5,694.42
SOFTWARE ONE, INC 7083 1 001 0.00
703 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 703 93,861.92
2 Total 93,861.92
3 703 3,401.74
3 Total 3,401.74
4 703 3,680.23
4 Total 3,680.23
SOFTWARE ONE, INC Total 100,943.89
SONSRAY FLEET SERVICES 4753 1 702 0.00
1 Total 0.00
3 702 766.40
3 Total 766.40
SONSRAY FLEET SERVICES Total 766.40
SOUTH COAST AIR QUALITY 1370 1 001 (251.11)
680 279.25
1 Total 28.14
2 600 541.04
680 1,955.04
702 1,180.72
2 Total 3,676.80
3 001 707.00
680 1,414.00
704 1,414.00
3 Total 3,535.00
4 001 902.38
4 Total 902.38
303
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
SOUTH COAST AIR QUALITY Total 8,142.32
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON 1371 1 660 5,095.99
670 93.45
1 Total 5,189.44
2 660 4,387.29
670 93.44
2 Total 4,480.73
3 001 24.48
660 4,416.12
670 92.33
3 Total 4,532.93
4 001 24.83
660 3,688.09
670 91.99
4 Total 3,804.91
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON Total 18,008.01
STAFFORD, CHERYL 7246 2 001 300.00
2 Total 300.00
3 001 30.45
3 Total 30.45
4 705 82.68
4 Total 82.68
STAFFORD, CHERYL Total 413.13
STAPLES BUSINESS ADVANTAGE 7084 1 001 2,737.16
610 0.00
670 116.13
704 0.00
705 394.64
761 0.00
1 Total 3,247.93
2 001 1,647.47
660 323.62
670 111.99
705 617.35
761 288.64
2 Total 2,989.07
3 001 1,469.69
660 96.55
670 129.62
304
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
STAPLES BUSINESS ADVANTAGE 7084 3 705 199.44
3 Total 1,895.30
4 001 299.10
670 478.16
4 Total 777.26
STAPLES BUSINESS ADVANTAGE Total 8,909.56
STATE OF CALIFORNIA DOJ 4000 1 001 571.00
1 Total 571.00
2 001 1,103.00
2 Total 1,103.00
3 001 1,936.00
3 Total 1,936.00
4 001 1,642.00
4 Total 1,642.00
STATE OF CALIFORNIA DOJ Total 5,252.00
TASC 5885 1 001 4,903.98
1 Total 4,903.98
2 001 3,490.00
2 Total 3,490.00
3 001 2,280.82
3 Total 2,280.82
4 001 2,280.82
4 Total 2,280.82
TASC Total 12,955.62
TELEPACIFIC COMMUNICATIONS 6583 1 705 1,560.86
1 Total 1,560.86
2 705 1,560.86
2 Total 1,560.86
3 705 1,560.86
3 Total 1,560.86
4 705 1,561.74
4 Total 1,561.74
TELEPACIFIC COMMUNICATIONS Total 6,244.32
TERMINIX COMMERCIAL 1802 1 001 5,726.88
660 1,262.68
670 5,800.32
704 3,422.16
1 Total 16,212.04
2 001 0.00
305
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
TERMINIX COMMERCIAL 1802 2 660 0.00
670 0.00
704 0.00
2 Total 0.00
3 670 0.00
3 Total 0.00
TERMINIX COMMERCIAL Total 16,212.04
TEXAS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY 8576 1 001 6,258.63
1 Total 6,258.63
2 001 5,886.08
2 Total 5,886.08
3 001 5,886.08
3 Total 5,886.08
TEXAS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY Total 18,030.79
TOP-LINE INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, LCC 7976 3 702 60.75
3 Total 60.75
TOP-LINE INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, LCC Total 60.75
TRENCH SHORING COMPANY 4540 2 660 267.50
2 Total 267.50
3 660 313.00
3 Total 313.00
4 660 306.00
4 Total 306.00
TRENCH SHORING COMPANY Total 886.50
TRI COUNTY PUMP COMPANY 6808 1 660 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 660 37,921.46
2 Total 37,921.46
TRI COUNTY PUMP COMPANY Total 37,921.46
TURBO DATA SYSTEMS INC 2403 1 001 157.10
1 Total 157.10
2 001 150.00
2 Total 150.00
3 001 151.44
3 Total 151.44
TURBO DATA SYSTEMS INC Total 458.54
TURBOSCAPE, INC 8081 1 001 6,540.00
1 Total 6,540.00
TURBOSCAPE, INC Total 6,540.00
306
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
UNDERGROUND SERVICE ALERT 871 1 100 82.76
660 82.77
670 82.75
1 Total 248.28
2 100 66.30
660 66.28
670 66.29
2 Total 198.87
3 100 58.28
660 58.28
670 58.26
3 Total 174.82
4 100 57.04
660 57.04
670 57.04
4 Total 171.12
UNDERGROUND SERVICE ALERT Total 793.09
USABLUEBOOK 1993 1 660 290.93
1 Total 290.93
4 660 0.00
4 Total 0.00
USABLUEBOOK Total 290.93
VANCE CORPORATION 8175 1 101 0.00
102 0.00
1 Total 0.00
3 101 470,875.51
102 658,051.61
3 Total 1,128,927.12
4 101 13,185.00
102 9,434.67
810 22,183.10
4 Total 44,802.77
VANCE CORPORATION Total 1,173,729.89
VEOLIA WATER CONTRACT OPERATIONS US 7007 1 680 76,371.36 1 Total 76,371.36
2 680 76,371.36
2 Total 76,371.36
VEOLIA WATER CONTRACT OPERATIONS US Total 152,742.72
VERIZON WIRELESS SERVICES, LLC 5369 1 001 5,061.54
307
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
VERIZON WIRELESS SERVICES, LLC 5369 1 100 302.05
610 1,276.70
660 890.35
670 5,496.45
680 151.24
702 88.65
703 186.12
761 275.99
1 Total 13,729.09
2 001 5,004.00
100 275.33
610 1,139.17
660 957.36
670 1,964.32
680 153.30
702 87.43
703 186.12
761 274.97
2 Total 10,042.00
3 001 4,757.05
100 302.68
610 1,140.35
660 1,449.76
670 1,951.71
680 379.25
702 83.13
703 186.24
761 274.14
3 Total 10,524.31
4 001 4,509.01
100 301.50
610 1,146.38
660 916.27
670 1,949.51
680 151.98
702 77.43
703 186.28
761 276.87
4 Total 9,515.23
308
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
VERIZON WIRELESS SERVICES, LLC Total 43,810.63
VIGILANT LLC 8631 1 703 8,379.53
1 Total 8,379.53
2 703 8,341.72
2 Total 8,341.72
3 703 8,266.10
3 Total 8,266.10
4 703 8,341.72
4 Total 8,341.72
VIGILANT LLC Total 33,329.07
VIRTUAL PROJECT MANAGER, LLC 7885 1 660 249.90
670 500.10
680 250.00
1 Total 1,000.00
2 660 499.80
670 1,000.20
680 500.00
2 Total 2,000.00
4 660 499.80
670 1,000.20
680 500.00
4 Total 2,000.00
VIRTUAL PROJECT MANAGER, LLC Total 5,000.00
VISION SECURITY SYSTEMS 6143 1 660 0.00
704 2,355.00
1 Total 2,355.00
2 704 12,175.06
2 Total 12,175.06
3 670 0.00
704 756.02
3 Total 756.02
4 660 0.00
670 9,676.39
680 0.00
704 2,355.00
810 1,120.00
4 Total 13,151.39
VISION SECURITY SYSTEMS Total 28,437.47
VISTA PAINT 1890 1 001 397.31
309
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
VISTA PAINT 1890 1 100 1,343.63
1 Total 1,740.94
2 001 180.48
2 Total 180.48
3 100 455.45
3 Total 455.45
VISTA PAINT Total 2,376.87
VULCAN MATERIALS 6650 2 660 2,779.24
2 Total 2,779.24
VULCAN MATERIALS Total 2,779.24
WALKER, LORRAINE 8449 2 001 300.00
2 Total 300.00
3 001 166.70
3 Total 166.70
WALKER, LORRAINE Total 466.70
WALLACE, COLLEEN 7576 1 001 54.61
1 Total 54.61
2 001 102.51
2 Total 102.51
3 001 41.47
3 Total 41.47
4 001 325.55
4 Total 325.55
WALLACE, COLLEEN Total 524.14
WALTER STANLEY COS, LLC 7282 1 704 1,903.67
1 Total 1,903.67
2 704 95.17
2 Total 95.17
4 704 519.68
4 Total 519.68
WALTER STANLEY COS, LLC Total 2,518.52
WASTE MANAGEMENT 0F THE IE 1437 3 670 10,105.21
3 Total 10,105.21
4 670 10.91
4 Total 10.91
WASTE MANAGEMENT 0F THE IE Total 10,116.12
WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC 6918 1 001 3,537.78
1 Total 3,537.78
2 001 1,985.57
310
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC 6918 2 Total 1,985.57
3 001 1,260.75
3 Total 1,260.75
WATERLINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC Total 6,784.10
WELDOR'S SUPPLY AND STEEL 7249 1 001 4,500.00
1 Total 4,500.00
4 660 313.62
4 Total 313.62
WELDOR'S SUPPLY AND STEEL Total 4,813.62
WELLS FARGO BANK 2256 1 001 1,400,473.39
1 Total 1,400,473.39
2 001 1,233,193.44
2 Total 1,233,193.44
3 001 1,368,811.72
3 Total 1,368,811.72
4 001 1,196,546.41
4 Total 1,196,546.41
4228 1 001 900.00
1 Total 900.00
2 001 600.00
2 Total 600.00
3 001 600.00
3 Total 600.00
4 001 600.00
4 Total 600.00
WELLS FARGO BANK Total 5,201,724.96
WELLS FARGO CARD SERVICES INC 4821 1 001 37,581.91
660 473.75
670 2,717.58
675 14.98
680 473.75
702 2,324.03
703 569.52
810 1,653.17
1 Total 45,808.69
2 001 47,043.27
610 89.10
660 250.14
670 1,020.67
311
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
WELLS FARGO CARD SERVICES INC 4821 2 675 281.48
680 234.00
702 (1,508.07)
703 48.24
761 170.67
810 1,851.80
2 Total 49,481.30
3 001 35,757.97
100 450.00
610 485.68
670 2,785.04
675 95.36
702 1,566.44
810 1,504.64
3 Total 42,645.13
WELLS FARGO CARD SERVICES INC Total 137,935.12
WESTERN WATER WORKS SUPPLY CO 464 3 660 5,151.10
3 Total 5,151.10
4 660 4,878.06
4 Total 4,878.06
WESTERN WATER WORKS SUPPLY CO Total 10,029.16
WESTRUX INTERNATIONAL INC 143 1 702 488.01
1 Total 488.01
2 702 0.00
2 Total 0.00
WESTRUX INTERNATIONAL INC Total 488.01
WILBUR'S POWER EQUIPMENT 466 4 100 1,053.17
4 Total 1,053.17
WILBUR'S POWER EQUIPMENT Total 1,053.17
WILLDAN ENGINEERING 6184 1 001 292.56
660 292.47
680 292.47
1 Total 877.50
2 001 49,577.50
660 0.00
680 0.00
2 Total 49,577.50
3 001 73,525.88
660 233.31
312
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
WILLDAN ENGINEERING 6184 3 680 233.31
3 Total 73,992.50
4 001 44,080.88
660 268.31
680 268.31
4 Total 44,617.50
WILLDAN ENGINEERING Total 169,065.00
WILLDAN FINANCIAL SERVICES 2971 1 375 983.36
689 0.00
1 Total 983.36
3 375 782.20
3 Total 782.20
WILLDAN FINANCIAL SERVICES Total 1,765.56
WILLIAMS SCOTSMAN, INC 1357 1 810 1,611.94
1 Total 1,611.94
WILLIAMS SCOTSMAN, INC Total 1,611.94
XENIA PACIFIC, INC 6662 3 001 973.53
810 68.96
3 Total 1,042.49
4 001 38.79
4 Total 38.79
XENIA PACIFIC, INC Total 1,081.28
YUNEX, LLC 8096 1 100 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 100 1,037.00
2 Total 1,037.00
3 100 2,694.01
3 Total 2,694.01
4 100 2,167.54
4 Total 2,167.54
YUNEX, LLC Total 5,898.55
ZENNER PERFORMANCE METERS, INC 6499 1 660 22,405.82
1 Total 22,405.82
3 660 8,411.22
3 Total 8,411.22
ZENNER PERFORMANCE METERS, INC Total 30,817.04
RED HAWK SERVICES 7290 1 001 0.00
660 47,304.11
670 0.00
313
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
RED HAWK SERVICES 7290 1 680 12,902.06
690 43,010.31
1 Total 103,216.48
3 660 0.00
680 0.00
690 0.00
3 Total 0.00
RED HAWK SERVICES Total 103,216.48
EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANY 8702 1 001 97,374.58
1 Total 97,374.58
2 001 149,280.53
2 Total 149,280.53
3 001 95,370.38
3 Total 95,370.38
4 001 89,972.41
4 Total 89,972.41
EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANY Total 431,997.90
AED ENERGY SERVICES LLC 8694 1 702 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 702 3,630.00
2 Total 3,630.00
3 702 2,115.00
3 Total 2,115.00
4 702 18,280.00
4 Total 18,280.00
AED ENERGY SERVICES LLC Total 24,025.00
ALTA LANGUAGE SERVICES INC 8714 1 001 198.00
1 Total 198.00
ALTA LANGUAGE SERVICES INC Total 198.00
CTC TECHNOLOGY AND ENERGY 8661 1 673 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 673 18,506.25
2 Total 18,506.25
CTC TECHNOLOGY AND ENERGY Total 18,506.25
SERVIAM BY WRIGHT LLP 7131 2 700 19,946.13
2 Total 19,946.13
3 700 9,773.39
3 Total 9,773.39
4 700 9,968.88
314
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
SERVIAM BY WRIGHT LLP 7131 4 Total 9,968.88
SERVIAM BY WRIGHT LLP Total 39,688.40
WILDLIFE CONTROL SERVICE INC 7605 1 001 1,250.00
1 Total 1,250.00
2 001 1,250.00
2 Total 1,250.00
3 001 1,250.00
3 Total 1,250.00
4 001 1,250.00
4 Total 1,250.00
WILDLIFE CONTROL SERVICE INC Total 5,000.00
BUDD-FALEN LAW OFFICES, LLC. 7651 1 660 2,488.47
1 Total 2,488.47
3 660 3,640.00
3 Total 3,640.00
4 660 17,363.17
4 Total 17,363.17
BUDD-FALEN LAW OFFICES, LLC. Total 23,491.64
TETRA TECH INC. 7297 1 660 0.00
670 0.00
680 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 660 13,153.09
2 Total 13,153.09
3 670 6,000.00
3 Total 6,000.00
4 660 10,555.00
4 Total 10,555.00
TETRA TECH INC. Total 29,708.09
THOMPSON COBURN, LLP 6895 1 670 34,634.07
1 Total 34,634.07
3 670 8,596.85
3 Total 8,596.85
4 670 6,437.39
4 Total 6,437.39
THOMPSON COBURN, LLP Total 49,668.31
BURKE, WILLIAMS & SORENSON LLP 3991 2 700 6,230.00
2 Total 6,230.00
BURKE, WILLIAMS & SORENSON LLP Total 6,230.00
315
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
HUERTA LOPEZ, TUNNIA A 8736 1 001 245.00
1 Total 245.00
2 001 280.00
2 Total 280.00
3 001 490.00
3 Total 490.00
4 001 280.00
4 Total 280.00
HUERTA LOPEZ, TUNNIA A Total 1,295.00
STOCKMAN, JULIA 8735 1 001 542.50
1 Total 542.50
STOCKMAN, JULIA Total 542.50
BENAVIDES, SUSIE 8773 4 001 116.50
4 Total 116.50
BENAVIDES, SUSIE Total 116.50
CITY OF BANNING UTILITIES OPV 7992 1 810 1,651.14
1 Total 1,651.14
2 810 2,255.77
2 Total 2,255.77
3 810 2,109.24
3 Total 2,109.24
4 810 1,481.16
4 Total 1,481.16
CITY OF BANNING UTILITIES OPV Total 7,497.31
CDW GOVERNMENT, LLC 4253 1 001 (371.74)
1 Total (371.74)
2 001 5,266.35
680 206.34
703 18,179.68
2 Total 23,652.37
3 001 115.25
761 1,309.42
3 Total 1,424.67
4 001 153.87
4 Total 153.87
CDW GOVERNMENT, LLC Total 24,859.17
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS 8150 1 001 659.70
670 2,078.00
1 Total 2,737.70
316
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS 8150 2 001 463.74
670 2,078.00
2 Total 2,541.74
3 001 463.74
670 2,078.00
3 Total 2,541.74
4 001 463.74
670 2,085.46
4 Total 2,549.20
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS Total 10,370.38
INDEPENDENT REVIEW INVESTIGATIONS 8761 1 001 5,146.92
700 1,650.00
1 Total 6,796.92
2 001 3,750.00
700 942.80
2 Total 4,692.80
3 001 9,415.80
3 Total 9,415.80
4 001 7,997.15
4 Total 7,997.15
INDEPENDENT REVIEW INVESTIGATIONS Total 28,902.67
MODEL 1 COMMERCIAL VEHICLES 3412 3 702 2,115.73
3 Total 2,115.73
4 702 4,141.40
4 Total 4,141.40
MODEL 1 COMMERCIAL VEHICLES Total 6,257.13
RILEY, ANTHONY 8615 1 001 86.64
1 Total 86.64
RILEY, ANTHONY Total 86.64
STOCKTON CONSULTING 6222 1 660 0.00
1 Total 0.00
3 660 3,712.50
3 Total 3,712.50
4 660 861.75
4 Total 861.75
STOCKTON CONSULTING Total 4,574.25
VESTIS SERVICES LLC 7743 1 100 0.00
610 0.00
704 0.00
317
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
VESTIS SERVICES LLC 7743 1 761 369.96
1 Total 369.96
2 761 470.47
2 Total 470.47
3 761 403.00
3 Total 403.00
4 761 403.00
4 Total 403.00
VESTIS SERVICES LLC Total 1,646.43
WIRZ & COMPANY INC 8779 1 001 3,749.70
690 0.00
1 Total 3,749.70
WIRZ & COMPANY INC Total 3,749.70
ALLGOOD DRIVING SCHOOL, INC 7979 1 001 109.20
1 Total 109.20
4 001 54.60
4 Total 54.60
ALLGOOD DRIVING SCHOOL, INC Total 163.80
ALLIANT INSURANCE SERVICES, INC 6775 1 700 10,371.00
1 Total 10,371.00
ALLIANT INSURANCE SERVICES, INC Total 10,371.00
ALTAIR ENGINEERING INC 8311 1 001 23,165.00
1 Total 23,165.00
ALTAIR ENGINEERING INC Total 23,165.00
BEAUMONT BASIN WATERMASTER 4972 1 660 16,427.00
1 Total 16,427.00
3 660 3,164.89
3 Total 3,164.89
BEAUMONT BASIN WATERMASTER Total 19,591.89
BLACK & VEATCH CORPORATION 4726 1 660 5,572.50
680 5,572.50
1 Total 11,145.00
BLACK & VEATCH CORPORATION Total 11,145.00
CAPITAL REALTY ANALYSTS, INC 7260 1 420 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 001 10,300.00
2 Total 10,300.00
CAPITAL REALTY ANALYSTS, INC Total 10,300.00
CASTILLO, JORGE IVAN 8078 1 001 287.39
318
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
CASTILLO, JORGE IVAN 8078 1 Total 287.39
CASTILLO, JORGE IVAN Total 287.39
CM LANDSCAPE 8756 1 001 6,731.25
1 Total 6,731.25
2 001 7,515.20
2 Total 7,515.20
4 001 3,329.00
4 Total 3,329.00
CM LANDSCAPE Total 17,575.45
DBT TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, LLC 7950 1 600 7,000.00
1 Total 7,000.00
DBT TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, LLC Total 7,000.00
EFS WEST INC 8599 1 610 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 610 70,309.50
2 Total 70,309.50
EFS WEST INC Total 70,309.50
FEDEX 1078 1 702 43.07
1 Total 43.07
FEDEX Total 43.07
FLYNN, SHERI 7486 1 001 74.67
1 Total 74.67
4 001 115.25
4 Total 115.25
FLYNN, SHERI Total 189.92
GAMETIME 8784 1 001 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 001 1,384.38
2 Total 1,384.38
GAMETIME Total 1,384.38
GARDA CL WEST INC 2589 1 761 1,371.03
1 Total 1,371.03
2 761 1,295.83
2 Total 1,295.83
3 761 1,310.81
3 Total 1,310.81
4 761 1,333.77
4 Total 1,333.77
GARDA CL WEST INC Total 5,311.44
319
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC. 203 1 670 2,844.60
1 Total 2,844.60
2 670 379.61
2 Total 379.61
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC. Total 3,224.21
HDL COREN & CONE 2920 1 001 4,568.75
1 Total 4,568.75
2 001 0.00
2 Total 0.00
4 001 3,873.75
4 Total 3,873.75
HDL COREN & CONE Total 8,442.50
INNER-TITE CORP 3748 1 670 2,918.80
1 Total 2,918.80
INNER-TITE CORP Total 2,918.80
MIXON, FRANKLEN 8493 1 001 17.25
1 Total 17.25
3 001 16.50
3 Total 16.50
4 001 16.50
4 Total 16.50
MIXON, FRANKLEN Total 50.25
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. 1250 1 001 0.00
1 Total 0.00
3 001 9,345.16
3 Total 9,345.16
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. Total 9,345.16
OERTEL, ERICH 5811 1 001 17.25
1 Total 17.25
3 001 684.21
3 Total 684.21
4 001 407.00
4 Total 407.00
OERTEL, ERICH Total 1,108.46
PRESCOTT, KEVIN 8324 1 001 17.25
1 Total 17.25
4 001 631.50
4 Total 631.50
PRESCOTT, KEVIN Total 648.75
320
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
PRESS-ENTERPRISE, THE 1295 1 670 126.17
1 Total 126.17
2 001 525.89
660 136.77
670 126.17
680 126.17
2 Total 915.00
3 680 136.77
3 Total 136.77
4 001 262.95
100 405.02
660 136.77
4 Total 804.74
PRESS-ENTERPRISE, THE Total 1,982.68
PUBLIC ENTITY RISK MANAGEMENT 978 1 700 3,593,240.00
1 Total 3,593,240.00
PUBLIC ENTITY RISK MANAGEMENT Total 3,593,240.00
QT POD 8674 1 600 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 600 1,195.00
2 Total 1,195.00
QT POD Total 1,195.00
QUADIENT LEASING USA, INC 6694 1 001 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 001 521.66
2 Total 521.66
4 705 0.00
4 Total 0.00
QUADIENT LEASING USA, INC Total 521.66
QUADIENT POSTAGE FUNDING 8211 1 705 5,000.00
1 Total 5,000.00
2 705 (5,000.00)
2 Total (5,000.00)
3 705 1,030.00
3 Total 1,030.00
4 705 1,000.00
4 Total 1,000.00
QUADIENT POSTAGE FUNDING Total 2,030.00
RIV. CO. SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 1642 1 001 31,250.00
321
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
RIV. CO. SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 1642 1 Total 31,250.00
RIV. CO. SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT Total 31,250.00
SOCAL PROPANE LLC 8625 1 001 0.00
704 80.00
1 Total 80.00
SOCAL PROPANE LLC Total 80.00
SOUTHERN CALIF ASSN OF GOVERNMENTS 1346 1 001 4,600.00
1 Total 4,600.00
SOUTHERN CALIF ASSN OF GOVERNMENTS Total 4,600.00
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA WEST COAST ELEC 1377 1 001 1,211.38 704 7,006.63
1 Total 8,218.01
2 704 4,500.00
810 1,280.00
2 Total 5,780.00
3 704 3,346.05
3 Total 3,346.05
4 704 1,043.14
810 4,917.37
4 Total 5,960.51
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA WEST COAST ELEC Total 23,304.57
SOUTHWEST POWER POOL, INC 7488 1 670 312.79
1 Total 312.79
2 670 0.00
2 Total 0.00
SOUTHWEST POWER POOL, INC Total 312.79
STAGECOACH DAYS ASSOCIATION 6989 1 001 30,500.00
1 Total 30,500.00
3 001 555.00
3 Total 555.00
4 001 15.00
4 Total 15.00
STAGECOACH DAYS ASSOCIATION Total 31,070.00
STATE WATER RESOURCES CONTROL 6849 1 660 105.00
1 Total 105.00
2 660 60.00
2 Total 60.00
STATE WATER RESOURCES CONTROL Total 165.00
STC TRAFFIC INC 8249 1 101 0.00
322
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
STC TRAFFIC INC 8249 1 Total 0.00
2 100 0.00
2 Total 0.00
3 100 815.00
3 Total 815.00
4 100 15,480.00
4 Total 15,480.00
STC TRAFFIC INC Total 16,295.00
SYNAGRO-WWT, INC 7152 1 680 4,442.84
1 Total 4,442.84
SYNAGRO-WWT, INC Total 4,442.84
TOLAR MANUFACTURING CO, INC 6409 1 610 4,536.28
1 Total 4,536.28
4 610 0.00
4 Total 0.00
TOLAR MANUFACTURING CO, INC Total 4,536.28
TRANSWEST TRUCK CENTER, LLC 420 1 660 180,783.75
1 Total 180,783.75
2 660 0.00
2 Total 0.00
TRANSWEST TRUCK CENTER, LLC Total 180,783.75
U.S. BANK 3590 1 375 3,757.50
1 Total 3,757.50
2 375 145,506.91
830 1,779,195.76
2 Total 1,924,702.67
3 678 2,750.00
669 2,750.00
3 Total 5,500.00
4 680 2,750.00
689 380,625.00
669 1,612,031.26
4 Total 1,995,406.26
U.S. BANK Total 3,929,366.43
WEST COAST ARBORISTS, INC 3999 1 100 3,150.00
1 Total 3,150.00
2 100 10,500.00
2 Total 10,500.00
WEST COAST ARBORISTS, INC Total 13,650.00
323
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
WHITE CAP LP 2836 1 660 5,874.58
1 Total 5,874.58
WHITE CAP LP Total 5,874.58
WOODARD & CURRAN, INC 7220 1 660 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 660 12,576.25
2 Total 12,576.25
WOODARD & CURRAN, INC Total 12,576.25
YARYAN, MARY 8738 1 001 517.86
1 Total 517.86
4 001 4,500.00
4 Total 4,500.00
YARYAN, MARY Total 5,017.86
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP 6900 1 001 0.00
1 Total 0.00
4 001 172,063.20
4 Total 172,063.20
72 HOUR LLC-NATIONAL AUTO FLT GRP Total 172,063.20
ALTA PLANNING + DESIGN INC 8297 2 001 10,353.75
2 Total 10,353.75
ALTA PLANNING + DESIGN INC Total 10,353.75
AMERICAN LEGAL PUBLISHING LLC 8808 2 705 6,855.00
2 Total 6,855.00
AMERICAN LEGAL PUBLISHING LLC Total 6,855.00
AUER, WILLIAM 6942 1 001 621.00
1 Total 621.00
AUER, WILLIAM Total 621.00
AUTOMATED GATE SERVICES, INC. 3933 1 600 793.00
704 570.00
1 Total 1,363.00
2 704 2,099.00
2 Total 2,099.00
AUTOMATED GATE SERVICES, INC. Total 3,462.00
BANNING VETERINARY HOSPITAL 5297 1 001 1,065.75
1 Total 1,065.75
2 001 643.25
2 Total 643.25
3 001 1,124.77
3 Total 1,124.77
324
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
BANNING VETERINARY HOSPITAL 5297 4 001 139.25
4 Total 139.25
BANNING VETERINARY HOSPITAL Total 2,973.02
CA. ST. BOARD OF EQUAL. - FUEL 2257 1 702 487.00
1 Total 487.00
4 702 626.00
4 Total 626.00
CA. ST. BOARD OF EQUAL. - FUEL Total 1,113.00
CA. ST. BOARD OF EQUALIZATION 3012 2 001 8,666.00
2 Total 8,666.00
4 001 285.00
4 Total 285.00
CA. ST. BOARD OF EQUALIZATION Total 8,951.00
CABALLERO, DANIEL 7051 2 001 645.55
670 224.00
2 Total 869.55
CABALLERO, DANIEL Total 869.55
CALIFORNIA, STATE OF 992 2 700 10,632.00
2 Total 10,632.00
CALIFORNIA, STATE OF Total 10,632.00
CENTRAL TAX-EXEMPT INVESTMENTS 8814 1 451 95,671.41
1 Total 95,671.41
CENTRAL TAX-EXEMPT INVESTMENTS Total 95,671.41
CI SOLUTIONS 5838 2 001 995.00
2 Total 995.00
CI SOLUTIONS Total 995.00
COASTAL BOILER WORKS INC 8606 1 680 3,636.86
1 Total 3,636.86
COASTAL BOILER WORKS INC Total 3,636.86
CODE 3 TECHNOLOGY 8812 2 001 0.00
2 Total 0.00
3 001 11,118.87
3 Total 11,118.87
4 001 0.00
4 Total 0.00
CODE 3 TECHNOLOGY Total 11,118.87
COMDIRECT, INC 6464 1 001 6,880.00
1 Total 6,880.00
2 001 0.00
325
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
COMDIRECT, INC 6464 2 Total 0.00
COMDIRECT, INC Total 6,880.00
CRAFCO INC 3061 2 100 1,008.13
2 Total 1,008.13
CRAFCO INC Total 1,008.13
CUSTOM TROPHIES & UNEEK AWARDS 7774 1 001 78.65
1 Total 78.65
3 001 1,115.21
3 Total 1,115.21
4 001 875.46
4 Total 875.46
CUSTOM TROPHIES & UNEEK AWARDS Total 2,069.32
DJ TONY 8597 2 001 450.00
2 Total 450.00
4 001 200.00
201 0.00
4 Total 200.00
DJ TONY Total 650.00
ECS IMAGING , INC 4275 1 703 26,450.00
1 Total 26,450.00
2 703 0.00
2 Total 0.00
ECS IMAGING , INC Total 26,450.00
FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY 8468 2 420 40,563.23
2 Total 40,563.23
FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY Total 40,563.23
FIRST TWO INC 8759 2 001 3,600.00
2 Total 3,600.00
FIRST TWO INC Total 3,600.00
GOVINVEST,INC 7927 1 705 38,349.00
1 Total 38,349.00
2 705 0.00
2 Total 0.00
GOVINVEST,INC Total 38,349.00
HAAS & WILKERSON, INC 7759 1 001 6,404.00
1 Total 6,404.00
HAAS & WILKERSON, INC Total 6,404.00
HAHN, MICHAEL 7263 2 660 229.50
2 Total 229.50
326
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
HAHN, MICHAEL Total 229.50
HALVERSON, ALEC 8793 2 001 99.00
2 Total 99.00
HALVERSON, ALEC Total 99.00
HASKELL REAL ESTATE INC 8712 2 810 2,200.00
2 Total 2,200.00
HASKELL REAL ESTATE INC Total 2,200.00
HEIDT, ANGELO 8706 2 001 101.10
2 Total 101.10
HEIDT, ANGELO Total 101.10
HERRERA, ANDRES 8809 2 675 1,800.00
2 Total 1,800.00
HERRERA, ANDRES Total 1,800.00
INTEGRITY ARBORIST & ECOSCAPE INC 8754 1 001 25,564.50
1 Total 25,564.50
2 001 35,656.50
2 Total 35,656.50
INTEGRITY ARBORIST & ECOSCAPE INC Total 61,221.00
LEVEL II, INC 1670 1 001 27,812.00
1 Total 27,812.00
2 001 0.00
2 Total 0.00
LEVEL II, INC Total 27,812.00
LEXIPOL LLC 7046 1 001 7,999.20
1 Total 7,999.20
2 001 0.00
2 Total 0.00
LEXIPOL LLC Total 7,999.20
LOPEZ, ALFONSO 7939 2 100 250.00
2 Total 250.00
LOPEZ, ALFONSO Total 250.00
MARIACHI COACHELLA LLC 8816 2 001 3,900.00
2 Total 3,900.00
MARIACHI COACHELLA LLC Total 3,900.00
MORGAN, MIKECOE 8806 2 001 94.50
2 Total 94.50
MORGAN, MIKECOE Total 94.50
MSW CONSULTANTS 8750 2 690 0.00
2 Total 0.00
327
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
MSW CONSULTANTS 8750 3 001 3,650.00
3 Total 3,650.00
MSW CONSULTANTS Total 3,650.00
MUNOZ, MARIBEL 6370 2 001 88.67
2 Total 88.67
3 001 192.39
3 Total 192.39
4 001 14.34
4 Total 14.34
MUNOZ, MARIBEL Total 295.40
NAPA AUTO PARTS 7805 1 702 6.99
1 Total 6.99
2 702 277.30
2 Total 277.30
4 702 161.50
4 Total 161.50
NAPA AUTO PARTS Total 445.79
NEARMAP US INC 8748 2 001 0.00
660 0.00
670 0.00
680 0.00
705 12,000.00
2 Total 12,000.00
4 705 0.00
4 Total 0.00
NEARMAP US INC Total 12,000.00
O'REILLY AUTO PARTS 4076 1 702 451.44
1 Total 451.44
2 702 24.85
2 Total 24.85
3 702 701.02
3 Total 701.02
O'REILLY AUTO PARTS Total 1,177.31
ONLINE INFORMATION SERVICES 7435 1 761 822.71
1 Total 822.71
2 761 529.92
2 Total 529.92
4 761 912.88
4 Total 912.88
328
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
ONLINE INFORMATION SERVICES Total 2,265.51
PINNACLE PETROMLEUM INC 8787 2 702 26,954.93
2 Total 26,954.93
3 702 29,416.89
3 Total 29,416.89
4 702 56,367.83
4 Total 56,367.83
PINNACLE PETROMLEUM INC Total 112,739.65
PIONEER AMERICAS LLC 8386 1 660 0.00
1 Total 0.00
2 660 6,678.25
2 Total 6,678.25
3 660 6,783.92
3 Total 6,783.92
PIONEER AMERICAS LLC Total 13,462.17
RODRIGUEZ, MONIQUE 8762 2 001 99.00
2 Total 99.00
RODRIGUEZ, MONIQUE Total 99.00
ROEBUCK, ALYSSA 8086 2 001 193.50
2 Total 193.50
3 001 33.00
3 Total 33.00
4 001 16.50
4 Total 16.50
ROEBUCK, ALYSSA Total 243.00
RON TURLEY ASSOCIATES INC 1341 1 702 7,200.00
1 Total 7,200.00
2 702 0.00
2 Total 0.00
RON TURLEY ASSOCIATES INC Total 7,200.00
SIRLS, STEPHANIE 8601 1 610 380.60
1 Total 380.60
SIRLS, STEPHANIE Total 380.60
SPS VAR, LLC 4796 1 703 9,030.00
1 Total 9,030.00
2 703 0.00
2 Total 0.00
SPS VAR, LLC Total 9,030.00
STURM, ADAM 8452 1 001 250.00
329
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
STURM, ADAM 8452 1 Total 250.00
STURM, ADAM Total 250.00
SUPERION, LLC 7961 1 705 26,807.18
1 Total 26,807.18
2 705 26,807.18
2 Total 26,807.18
SUPERION, LLC Total 53,614.36
TEAMCALIFORNIA ECONOMIC DEV CORP 8670 2 001 2,500.00
2 Total 2,500.00
TEAMCALIFORNIA ECONOMIC DEV CORP Total 2,500.00
TEC EQUIPMENT, INC 7997 1 702 2,549.43
1 Total 2,549.43
2 702 636.41
2 Total 636.41
3 702 15.65
3 Total 15.65
4 702 1,178.96
4 Total 1,178.96
TEC EQUIPMENT, INC Total 4,380.45
THORNTON, CHRIS 5804 2 001 20.00
680 229.50
2 Total 249.50
THORNTON, CHRIS Total 249.50
ULTIMATE ROOF 8760 1 704 1,758.35
1 Total 1,758.35
ULTIMATE ROOF Total 1,758.35
WINDSTREAM SERVICES, LLC 8344 1 001 980.88
705 5,598.20
1 Total 6,579.08
2 001 991.02
705 5,593.37
2 Total 6,584.39
3 001 975.12
705 5,583.57
3 Total 6,558.69
WINDSTREAM SERVICES, LLC Total 19,722.16
A.C. PROPANE 8333 1 810 472.15
1 Total 472.15
A.C. PROPANE Total 472.15
330
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
AFFORDABLE BEE SERVICES 8766 1 704 650.00
1 Total 650.00
AFFORDABLE BEE SERVICES Total 650.00
ALLDATA, LLC 5787 1 702 1,500.00
1 Total 1,500.00
3 702 0.00
3 Total 0.00
ALLDATA, LLC Total 1,500.00
ASBURY ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES DBA 6899 3 702 486.44
3 Total 486.44
4 001 743.48
4 Total 743.48
ASBURY ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES DBA Total 1,229.92
AUTO GLASS NOW 8602 3 702 769.66
3 Total 769.66
AUTO GLASS NOW Total 769.66
BANNING CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 7632 3 001 5,040.00
100 180.00
610 270.00
660 360.00
670 630.00
703 180.00
761 720.00
3 Total 7,380.00
BANNING CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Total 7,380.00
BENTLEY SYSTEMS, INC 8613 3 670 4,580.00
3 Total 4,580.00
BENTLEY SYSTEMS, INC Total 4,580.00
CA. ST. DEPT. OF CONSERVATION 994 1 001 4,208.38
1 Total 4,208.38
CA. ST. DEPT. OF CONSERVATION Total 4,208.38
CASTRO, DAVID 8488 2 610 250.00
2 Total 250.00
CASTRO, DAVID Total 250.00
CONSOLIDATED ELECTRICAL 120 2 704 679.12
2 Total 679.12
CONSOLIDATED ELECTRICAL Total 679.12
CORTEZ-JASSO, VICTOR 7036 2 670 250.00
2 Total 250.00
331
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
CORTEZ-JASSO, VICTOR Total 250.00
ELITE FIRE PROTECTION, INC 7775 2 001 505.00
2 Total 505.00
4 704 2,914.38
4 Total 2,914.38
ELITE FIRE PROTECTION, INC Total 3,419.38
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES LLC #1089 8822 1 660 35.89
1 Total 35.89
3 660 0.00
3 Total 0.00
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES LLC #1089 Total 35.89
FERRELLGAS LP 1081 1 660 705.45
1 Total 705.45
FERRELLGAS LP Total 705.45
GERBER COLLISION & GLASS 8666 3 702 11,131.55
3 Total 11,131.55
GERBER COLLISION & GLASS Total 11,131.55
JAUREGUI, ROBERTO 7122 3 001 16.50
3 Total 16.50
4 001 16.50
4 Total 16.50
JAUREGUI, ROBERTO Total 33.00
JEREMY D WEINSTEIN 8819 2 670 1,995.00
2 Total 1,995.00
4 670 332.50
4 Total 332.50
JEREMY D WEINSTEIN Total 2,327.50
JON'S FLAGS & POLES, INC 7776 1 704 348.00
1 Total 348.00
JON'S FLAGS & POLES, INC Total 348.00
LEWIN, DEBORAH 8827 3 675 2,400.00
3 Total 2,400.00
LEWIN, DEBORAH Total 2,400.00
LOPEZ, MARISOL 8279 3 001 140.06
3 Total 140.06
4 001 587.24
4 Total 587.24
LOPEZ, MARISOL Total 727.30
MC CALL'S METER SALES 1757 2 660 1,403.79
332
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
MC CALL'S METER SALES 1757 2 Total 1,403.79
3 660 743.28
3 Total 743.28
MC CALL'S METER SALES Total 2,147.07
MCCLEAN, DOROTHY 8825 3 675 1,500.00
3 Total 1,500.00
MCCLEAN, DOROTHY Total 1,500.00
MUNOZ, RENE 7564 3 001 16.50
3 Total 16.50
MUNOZ, RENE Total 16.50
OPENGOV, INC 7618 3 001 999.00
3 Total 999.00
OPENGOV, INC Total 999.00
RIV. CO. FIRE DEPARTMENT 1643 3 001 907,198.19
3 Total 907,198.19
RIV. CO. FIRE DEPARTMENT Total 907,198.19
RIV. CO. TLMA ADMINISTRATION 1329 2 100 10,000.00
2 Total 10,000.00
RIV. CO. TLMA ADMINISTRATION Total 10,000.00
RODRIGUEZ, MANUEL 8794 3 001 55.00
3 Total 55.00
RODRIGUEZ, MANUEL Total 55.00
RUELAS, ELIAS 7006 3 675 150.00
3 Total 150.00
RUELAS, ELIAS Total 150.00
SANTA ANA WATERSHED PROJ AUTHORITY 6965 1 660 28,484.21 1 Total 28,484.21
SANTA ANA WATERSHED PROJ AUTHORITY Total 28,484.21
SMITH, BRANDON 6127 3 001 274.50
3 Total 274.50
4 001 288.75
4 Total 288.75
SMITH, BRANDON Total 563.25
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS CO 1376 2 702 6,297.92
2 Total 6,297.92
3 702 8,662.95
3 Total 8,662.95
4 702 8,135.05
4 Total 8,135.05
333
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS CO Total 23,095.92
STATEWIDE TOWING & RECOVERY, INC 3952 3 702 990.00
3 Total 990.00
STATEWIDE TOWING & RECOVERY, INC Total 990.00
TOM BELL CHEVROLET 416 3 702 314.97
3 Total 314.97
TOM BELL CHEVROLET Total 314.97
TRI-GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES, LLC 7874 3 670 4,185.00
3 Total 4,185.00
TRI-GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES, LLC Total 4,185.00
WALKER, BRIAN 4984 3 001 274.50
3 Total 274.50
4 001 16.50
4 Total 16.50
WALKER, BRIAN Total 291.00
ACOM SOLUTIONS, INC 6497 1 705 5,371.00
1 Total 5,371.00
4 705 0.00
4 Total 0.00
ACOM SOLUTIONS, INC Total 5,371.00
AVILA, CHRISTINA 6593 4 001 189.00
4 Total 189.00
AVILA, CHRISTINA Total 189.00
BANNING GLASS MIRROR & SCREEN 7101 4 704 233.78
4 Total 233.78
BANNING GLASS MIRROR & SCREEN Total 233.78
BENHAR, CHANDA 8722 4 001 99.00
4 Total 99.00
BENHAR, CHANDA Total 99.00
BOESS, RICHARD 8842 4 675 1,800.00
4 Total 1,800.00
BOESS, RICHARD Total 1,800.00
BONICH, HECTOR 8846 4 675 513.36
4 Total 513.36
BONICH, HECTOR Total 513.36
CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL STATISTICS 6811 4 001 550.00
4 Total 550.00
CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL STATISTICS Total 550.00
CALIFORNIA PARK & REC SOCIETY 989 3 001 855.00
334
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
CALIFORNIA PARK & REC SOCIETY 989 3 Total 855.00
CALIFORNIA PARK & REC SOCIETY Total 855.00
CALIFORNIA PEACE OFFICERS' ASSN 1585 4 001 700.00
4 Total 700.00
CALIFORNIA PEACE OFFICERS' ASSN Total 700.00
CAMPBELL, SANDRA 8833 4 675 1,800.00
4 Total 1,800.00
CAMPBELL, SANDRA Total 1,800.00
DEGRAVE COMMUNICATIONS INC 8789 4 670 2,145.00
4 Total 2,145.00
DEGRAVE COMMUNICATIONS INC Total 2,145.00
DEWITT, STEVE 8857 4 675 1,600.00
4 Total 1,600.00
DEWITT, STEVE Total 1,600.00
EICHEL, GEORGE 8848 4 675 1,500.00
4 Total 1,500.00
EICHEL, GEORGE Total 1,500.00
FISHER, ROBERT 2544 4 001 102.55
4 Total 102.55
FISHER, ROBERT Total 102.55
FLAGSTAR PUBLIC FUNDING CORP 8820 3 680 95,274.81
3 Total 95,274.81
FLAGSTAR PUBLIC FUNDING CORP Total 95,274.81
FLINT, AUSTIN 8451 3 001 250.00
3 Total 250.00
FLINT, AUSTIN Total 250.00
FOSTER, SCOTT 6062 4 001 34.50
4 Total 34.50
FOSTER, SCOTT Total 34.50
FRANCO AVILA, JUAN 8791 4 670 250.00
4 Total 250.00
FRANCO AVILA, JUAN Total 250.00
FUENTES, RAMON 8224 4 001 634.17
4 Total 634.17
FUENTES, RAMON Total 634.17
GASSMAN, VICTOR 8844 4 675 1,200.00
4 Total 1,200.00
GASSMAN, VICTOR Total 1,200.00
GORBETT, LINDA 8838 4 675 1,600.00
335
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
GORBETT, LINDA 8838 4 Total 1,600.00
GORBETT, LINDA Total 1,600.00
GREAT WESTERN RECREATION LLC 8185 4 001 51.43
4 Total 51.43
GREAT WESTERN RECREATION LLC Total 51.43
HERNANDEZ, LATHISHA LOPEZ 8850 4 001 231.00
4 Total 231.00
HERNANDEZ, LATHISHA LOPEZ Total 231.00
HYDROTEX PARTNERS, LTD 6448 3 660 1,451.07
3 Total 1,451.07
HYDROTEX PARTNERS, LTD Total 1,451.07
JACKSON, NYLIA 8851 4 001 294.00
4 Total 294.00
JACKSON, NYLIA Total 294.00
JACOBS, GAVIN 8852 4 001 357.00
4 Total 357.00
JACOBS, GAVIN Total 357.00
LEIGHTRONIX INC 8614 4 001 5,376.00
4 Total 5,376.00
LEIGHTRONIX INC Total 5,376.00
LOPEZ, JOSEPH 8849 4 001 336.00
4 Total 336.00
LOPEZ, JOSEPH Total 336.00
LOZANO SMITH LLP 7550 3 700 5,425.00
3 Total 5,425.00
LOZANO SMITH LLP Total 5,425.00
MACIAS, RUBEN 6813 4 100 250.00
4 Total 250.00
MACIAS, RUBEN Total 250.00
MAINSTREAM UNLIMITED 8845 4 001 1,233.05
4 Total 1,233.05
MAINSTREAM UNLIMITED Total 1,233.05
MARTINEZ, ROBERT 8723 4 001 307.50
4 Total 307.50
MARTINEZ, ROBERT Total 307.50
MESSERER, ELIZABETH & RAY 8832 4 675 1,800.00
4 Total 1,800.00
MESSERER, ELIZABETH & RAY Total 1,800.00
MORGAN, DEIDRA J 7406 3 001 31.50
336
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
MORGAN, DEIDRA J 7406 3 Total 31.50
4 001 157.50
4 Total 157.50
MORGAN, DEIDRA J Total 189.00
NADING, JOHN 8835 4 675 3,000.00
4 Total 3,000.00
NADING, JOHN Total 3,000.00
NOTTINGHAM, MICHAEL 7032 4 001 288.75
4 Total 288.75
NOTTINGHAM, MICHAEL Total 288.75
NUNEZ, FIDEL 8837 4 675 2,400.00
4 Total 2,400.00
NUNEZ, FIDEL Total 2,400.00
PASS EDA 1591 4 001 125.00
670 25.00
4 Total 150.00
PASS EDA Total 150.00
PLATT, JEFFREY 8481 4 810 198.32
4 Total 198.32
PLATT, JEFFREY Total 198.32
PRITCHARD, RESHAY 8834 4 675 1,800.00
4 Total 1,800.00
PRITCHARD, RESHAY Total 1,800.00
RIV. CO. DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL 3097 3 100 1,922.23
3 Total 1,922.23
RIV. CO. DEPT OF ENVIRONMENTAL Total 1,922.23
ROCKWELL, AMBER 6071 4 670 71.25
4 Total 71.25
ROCKWELL, AMBER Total 71.25
SAN BERNARDINO CO TAX COLLECTOR 3762 4 660 1,620.86
4 Total 1,620.86
SAN BERNARDINO CO TAX COLLECTOR Total 1,620.86
SANCHEZ, ALBERTO 8024 4 001 232.08
4 Total 232.08
SANCHEZ, ALBERTO Total 232.08
STONE, BRADLEY 8855 4 001 273.00
4 Total 273.00
STONE, BRADLEY Total 273.00
SUN RIDGE SYSTEMS INC 4772 3 001 26,175.00
337
Vendor By Fund FY 2024-25
Vendor Name Vendor No Period Fund 25
ADVANCED WORKPLACE STRATEGIES INC 4781 1 001 1,166.55
SUN RIDGE SYSTEMS INC 4772 3 Total 26,175.00
SUN RIDGE SYSTEMS INC Total 26,175.00
THE HOUSE OF PORTRAITS INC 8818 4 001 880.78
4 Total 880.78
THE HOUSE OF PORTRAITS INC Total 880.78
THESIER, DEREK 4985 4 001 104.30
4 Total 104.30
THESIER, DEREK Total 104.30
WALLACE, A'JA 8189 4 001 300.00
4 Total 300.00
WALLACE, A'JA Total 300.00
WASHINGTON, MARK 6962 4 761 86.09
4 Total 86.09
WASHINGTON, MARK Total 86.09
WRCOG 2690 4 001 6,703.52
4 Total 6,703.52
WRCOG Total 6,703.52
YOUNG, CARLA 5375 4 670 71.25
4 Total 71.25
YOUNG, CARLA Total 71.25
ZOLLAR, WILLIAM 8843 4 675 2,000.00
4 Total 2,000.00
ZOLLAR, WILLIAM Total 2,000.00
Grand Total 40,207,772.35
338
Cash Balances By Fund Type
Fund Type Balance
001 - GENERAL FUND* (1,174,997.86)
100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 5,587,436.67
300 - FIDUCIARY FUNDS 172,111.71
400 - CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUNDS 1,224,723.68
600 - AIRPORT FUND* (414,554.06)
610 - TRANSIT FUND 3,470,177.65
660 - WATER ENTERPRISE 30,306,993.37
670 - ELECTRIC ENTERPRISE (7,853,403.66)
680 - WASTEWATER ENTERPRISE 26,488,423.86
700 - INTERNAL SERVICE FUNDS* (13,653,989.26)
800 - SUCCESSOR AGENCY FUNDS (3,575,598.99)
GRAND TOTAL 40,577,323.11
* This report only includes Wells Fargo, LAIF, and
Investments. Fund types with asterisks have other
unrestricted cash balances in other banks.
339
Cash Balances By Fund
Fund Fund Name Fund Type Balance
001 GENERAL FUND* 001 - GENERAL FUND (8,020,199.97)
002 DEVELOPER DEPOSIT FUND 001 - GENERAL FUND (1,305,354.72) 005 ADMIN ALLOWANCE FUND 001 - GENERAL FUND 2,013,465.30 300 CITY ADMINISTRATION DEBT SVC FUND 001 - GENERAL FUND 6,109.77 690 REFUSE FUND 001 - GENERAL FUND 6,130,981.76
100 GAS TAX STREET FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS (572,748.13) 101 MEASURE A STREET FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 395,128.37 102 RMRA (SB1) GAS TAX FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 282,944.16 110 CDBG FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS (79,859.14)
111 LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 38,082.16 132 AIR QUALITY IMPROVEMENT FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 318,174.87 140 ASSET FORFEIT-POLICE FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 1,929.35 148 SUPPLEMENTAL LAW ENFORCEMENT FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 288,484.66 150 STATE PARK BOND ACT FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS (110.71) 200 SPECIAL DONATION FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 48,817.32 201 SENIOR CENTER ACTIVITIES FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 66,213.29 202 ANIMAL CONTROL RESERVE FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS (107.83) 203 POLICE VOLUNTEER FUND 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 6,797.14 221 CSCDA-CFD 2020-02 ATWELL 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 975,399.53 222 ARPA-AMERICA RESCUE PLAN 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 1,761,479.14 360 SUN LAKES CFD #86-1 FUND 300 - FIDUCIARY FUNDS 38,395.53 365 WILSON ST #91-1 ASSMT DBT FUND 300 - FIDUCIARY FUNDS 79,390.17 370 AREA POLICE OCMPUTER FUND 300 - FIDUCIARY FUNDS 193.81 375 FAIR OAKS AD #2004-1 DEBT FUND 300 - FIDUCIARY FUNDS 53,577.66 376 CAMEO HOMES FUND 300 - FIDUCIARY FUNDS 554.54
400 POLICE FACILITIES DVLP FUND 400 - CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUNDS 306,240.96 410 FIRE FACILITIES DEVELOPMENT FUND 400 - CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUNDS 1,445,653.07 420 TRAFFIC CONTROL FUND 400 - CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUNDS 2,103,417.91 430 GENERAL FACILITIES FUND 400 - CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUNDS 500,852.62 444 WILSON MEDIAN FUND 400 - CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUNDS 413,502.03 451 PARK DEVELOPMENT FUND 400 - CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUNDS 27,853.21 470 CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUND 400 - CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUNDS (48,295.77) 600 AIRPORT FUND* 600 - AIRPORT FUND (414,554.06)
610 TRANSIT FUND 610 - TRANSIT FUND 3,470,177.65
660 WATER FUND 660 - WATER ENTERPRISE 26,050,063.32
661 WATER CAPITAL FACILITIES FUND 660 - WATER ENTERPRISE 3,512,119.59 662 IRRIGATION WATER FUND 660 - WATER ENTERPRISE 1,401,778.29 663 BUA WATER CAPITAL PROJECT FUND 660 - WATER ENTERPRISE 1,462,304.90 669 BUA WATER DEBT SERVICE FUND 660 - WATER ENTERPRISE (2,119,272.73) 670 ELECTRIC FUND 670 - ELECTRIC ENTERPRISE (51,795.08) 672 RATE STABILITY FUND 670 - ELECTRIC ENTERPRISE 6,821,917.89 673 ELECTRIC IMPROVEMENT FUND 670 - ELECTRIC ENTERPRISE (14,304,751.68) 674 ELECTRIC REVENUE BOND PROJECT FUND 670 - ELECTRIC ENTERPRISE 696,122.98 675 PUBLIC BENEFIT FUND 670 - ELECTRIC ENTERPRISE 986,227.76 678 ELECTRIC REVENUE BOND DEBT SERVICE FUND 670 - ELECTRIC ENTERPRISE (2,001,125.53) 680 WASTEWATER FUND 680 - WASTEWATER ENTERPRISE 7,458,903.88 681 WASTEWATER CAPITAL FACILITY FUND 680 - WASTEWATER ENTERPRISE 11,086,125.70 682 WASTEWATER TERTIARY FUND 680 - WASTEWATER ENTERPRISE 8,265,827.10 683 BUA WASTEWATER CAPITAL PROJECT FUND 680 - WASTEWATER ENTERPRISE (322,753.97) 685 STATE REVOLVING LOAN FUND 680 - WASTEWATER ENTERPRISE 540,518.14 340
Cash Balances By Fund
689 BUA WASTEWATER DEBT SERVICE FUND 680 - WASTEWATER ENTERPRISE (540,196.99) 700 RISK MANAGEMENT FUND* 700 - INTERNAL SERVICE FUNDS (10,928,759.83) 702 FLEET MAINTENANCE FUND 700 - INTERNAL SERVICE FUNDS 190,790.50 703 INFORMATION SYSTEMS SERVICE FUND 700 - INTERNAL SERVICE FUNDS (1,798,188.52) 704 BUILDING MAINTENANCE 700 - INTERNAL SERVICE FUNDS 469,986.57 705 SUPPORT SERVICES 700 - INTERNAL SERVICE FUNDS (716,245.53) 761 UTILITY BILLING ADMINISTRATION FUND 700 - INTERNAL SERVICE FUNDS (871,572.45) 805 REDEVELOPMENT OBLIGATION RETIREMENT FUND 800 - SUCCESSOR AGENCY FUNDS 627.59 810 SUCCESSOR AGENCY LOW/MOD FUND (HOUSING AGENCY) 100 - SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 2,056,812.49 830 SUCCESSOR AGENCY DEBT SERVICE FUND 800 - SUCCESSOR AGENCY FUNDS (748,354.24) 840 BEA CAPITAL PROJECTS FUND 400 - CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUNDS (4,070,171.28) 841 BEA LOW/MOD CAPITAL PROJECTS FUND 400 - CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUNDS 545,670.93 850 SUCCESSOR AGENCY ADMIN FUND 800 - SUCCESSOR AGENCY FUNDS (2,827,872.34) GRAND TOTAL 40,577,323.11
* This report only includes Wells Fargo, LAIF, and Investments. Fund types with asterisks have other unrestricted cash balances in other banks.
341
Fund Balance By Period
Ending Preliminary Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 Period 4
FY 2022-23 FY 2023-24 FY 2024-25 FY 2024-25 FY 2024-25 FY 2024-25 GOVERNMENTAL FUNDS 12,502,390 11,445,729 11,186,967 9,722,450 7,224,845 7,899,975 GENERAL FUND 4,615,902 4,130,789 4,090,077 2,692,845 1,282,865 1,541,677 (001) GENERAL FUND 3,145,119 2,425,839 2,385,127 987,895 (422,085) (163,273) (002) DEVELOPER DEPOSIT FUND (299,363) (312,682) (312,682) (312,682) (312,682) (312,682) (005) ADMIN ALLOWANCE FUND 1,764,037 2,011,523 2,011,523 2,011,523 2,011,523 2,011,523 (300) CITY ADMINISTRATION DEBT SVC FUND 6,110 6,110 6,110 6,110 6,110 6,110 SPECIAL REVENUE FUNDS 2,397,368 1,519,412 1,397,033 1,370,647 282,822 699,140 (100) GAS TAX STREET FUND (145,388) (893,772) (933,289) (938,004) (932,776) (911,786) (101) MEASURE A STREET FUND 1,332,739 819,072 779,821 779,821 324,932 329,289 (102) RMRA (SB1) GAS TAX FUND 523,603 626,312 626,312 626,312 4,118 65,555 (110) CDBG FUND (49,533) (54,266) (54,266) (54,266) (54,266) (54,266) (111) LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE FUND 76,854 79,991 66,558 53,286 44,201 28,828 (132) AIR QUALITY IMPROVEMENT FUND 284,303 318,220 328,734 328,734 328,734 328,734 (140) ASSET FORFEIT-POLICE FUND 1,871 1,928 1,928 1,928 1,928 1,928 (148) SUPPLEMENTAL LAW ENFORCEMENT FUND 13,110 (1,003) (1,003) (1,003) (1,003) (1,003) (150) STATE PARK BOND ACT FUND (88) (116) (116) (116) (116) (116) (200) SPECIAL DONATION FUND 36,526 39,426 39,426 41,971 41,971 41,971 (201) SENIOR CENTER ACTIVITIES FUND 53,297 64,041 64,312 66,636 66,981 66,462 (202) ANIMAL CONTROL RESERVE FUND (88) (116) (116) (116) (116) (116) (203) POLICE VOLUNTEER FUND 5,265 6,742 6,742 6,742 6,742 6,742 (221) CSCDA-CFD 2020-02 ATWELL 264,898 590,693 590,693 590,693 590,693 949,464 (222) ARPA-AMERICA RESCUE PLAN 0 (77,739) (118,702) (131,970) (139,200) (152,545) CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUNDS 5,489,119 5,795,527 5,699,856 5,658,957 5,659,157 5,659,157 (400) POLICE FACILITIES DVLP FUND 264,639 306,013 306,013 306,013 306,013 306,013 (410) FIRE FACILITIES DEVELOPMENT FUND 1,325,157 1,444,736 1,444,736 1,444,736 1,444,736 1,444,736 (420) TRAFFIC CONTROL FUND 1,998,165 2,142,658 2,142,658 2,101,759 2,101,959 2,101,959 (430) GENERAL FACILITIES FUND 543,219 500,498 500,498 500,498 500,498 500,498 (444) WILSON MEDIAN FUND 401,056 413,220 413,220 413,220 413,220 413,220 (451) PARK DEVELOPMENT FUND 303,284 300,723 205,052 205,052 205,052 205,052 (470) CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUND 653,601 687,681 687,681 687,681 687,681 687,681 342
Fund Balance By Period
Ending Preliminary Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 Period 4
FY 2022-23 FY 2023-24 FY 2024-25 FY 2024-25 FY 2024-25 FY 2024-25 PROPRIETARY FUNDS 149,218,701 178,815,425 179,646,780 181,043,956 184,281,581 181,843,698 ENTERPRISE FUNDS 58,639,572 59,474,270 61,432,237 61,754,462 63,852,499 62,689,472 (600) AIRPORT FUND 2,334,590 2,255,790 2,239,858 2,228,196 2,218,320 2,212,372 (610) TRANSIT FUND (1,121,809) 600,423 921,950 931,271 1,005,623 1,138,522 (670) ELECTRIC FUND 79,223,699 80,865,041 81,976,172 82,290,116 84,177,871 82,897,022 (672) RATE STABILITY FUND 6,614,955 6,817,834 6,817,834 6,817,834 6,817,834 6,817,834 (673) ELECTRIC IMPROVEMENT FUND (12,490,895) (15,736,818) (15,186,548) (15,214,914) (14,978,791) (14,978,791) (674) ELECTRIC REVENUE BOND PROJECT FUND 646,486 674,366 674,366 674,366 674,366 674,366 (675) PUBLIC BENEFIT FUND 1,027,223 1,198,799 1,232,798 1,271,786 1,184,219 1,175,090 (678) ELECTRIC REVENUE BOND DEBT SERVICE FUND (22,853,229) (21,417,199) (21,417,199) (21,417,199) (21,419,949) (21,419,949) (690) REFUSE FUND 5,258,551 4,216,033 4,173,005 4,173,005 4,173,005 4,173,005 ENTERPRISE - BANNING UTILITY AUTHORITY FUNDS 98,719,748 129,259,763 131,506,572 133,182,369 134,685,876 133,717,500 (660) WATER FUND 77,585,924 95,335,772 96,457,912 97,572,494 98,590,805 99,087,555 (661) WATER CAPITAL FACILITIES FUND 4,556,272 3,315,186 3,543,354 3,543,354 3,554,890 3,554,890 (662) IRRIGATION WATER FUND 1,356,780 1,398,467 1,398,467 1,398,467 1,398,467 1,398,467 (663) BUA WATER CAPITAL PROJECT FUND 1,586,239 1,592,272 1,592,272 1,592,272 1,592,272 1,592,272 (669) BUA WATER DEBT SERVICE FUND (19,381,148) (18,108,681) (18,108,681) (18,108,681) (18,111,431) (19,723,462) (680) WASTEWATER FUND 15,367,783 26,805,147 27,594,392 28,135,025 28,599,785 29,009,815 (681) WASTEWATER CAPITAL FACILITY FUND 10,595,161 11,028,847 11,094,640 11,083,385 11,065,412 11,065,412 (682) WASTEWATER TERTIARY FUND 7,565,991 8,152,021 8,193,484 8,225,321 8,254,944 8,254,944 (683) BUA WASTEWATER CAPITAL PROJECT FUND 2,182,283 2,180,219 2,180,219 2,180,219 2,180,219 2,180,219 (685) STATE REVOLVING LOAN FUND 524,120 540,194 540,194 540,194 540,194 540,194 (689) BUA WASTEWATER DEBT SERVICE FUND (3,219,657) (2,979,681) (2,979,681) (2,979,681) (2,979,681) (3,242,806) INTERNAL SERVICE FUNDS (8,140,620) (9,918,609) (13,292,030) (13,892,876) (14,256,795) (14,563,275) (700) RISK MANAGEMENT FUND (5,330,487) (8,148,571) (11,057,765) (11,095,246) (11,087,131) (11,111,897) (702) FLEET MAINTENANCE FUND 155,972 742,311 673,349 591,102 480,765 356,030 (703) INFORMATION SYSTEMS SERVICE FUND (1,162,593) (1,353,065) (1,435,006) (1,601,540) (1,652,779) (1,685,505) (704) BUILDING MAINTENANCE - 764,502 707,336 646,658 580,078 520,764 (705) SUPPORT SERVICES - (608,012) (739,643) (849,786) (885,006) (894,164) (761) UTILITY BILLING ADMINISTRATION FUND (1,803,511) (1,315,773) (1,440,300) (1,584,063) (1,692,721) (1,748,502) 343
Fund Balance By Period
Ending Preliminary Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 Period 4
FY 2022-23 FY 2023-24 FY 2024-25 FY 2024-25 FY 2024-25 FY 2024-25 SUCCESSOR AGENCY FUNDS (7,073,808) (6,560,689) (6,577,272) (8,364,450) (8,380,237) (8,415,121) (805) REDEVELOPMENT OBLIGATION RETIREMENT FUND 1,869,623 1,903,027 1,903,027 1,903,027 1,903,027 1,903,027 (810) SUCCESSOR AGENCY LOW/MOD FUND (HOUSING AGENCY) 1,683,301 993,414 976,831 968,849 953,062 918,178 (830) SUCCESSOR AGENCY DEBT SERVICE FUND (23,536,446) (22,309,503) (22,309,503) (24,088,699) (24,088,699) (24,088,699) (840) BEA CAPITAL PROJECTS FUND 3,496,756 3,425,091 3,425,091 3,425,091 3,425,091 3,425,091 (841) BEA LOW/MOD CAPITAL PROJECTS FUND 545,707 545,663 545,663 545,663 545,663 545,663 (850) SUCCESSOR AGENCY ADMIN FUND 8,867,252 8,881,620 8,881,620 8,881,620 8,881,620 8,881,620 Grand Total 154,647,283 183,700,465 184,256,475 182,401,956 183,126,189 181,328,552 344
CITY OF BANNING
STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Laurie Sampson, Assistant City Manager
Vincent Avila, Chief of Police
MEETING DATE: December 10, 2024
SUBJECT: Receive and File Police Department Statistics for the Month of October 2024
RECOMMENDATION:
Receive and file.
BACKGROUND:
The Banning Police Department provides statistics to the public and City Council upon request.
JUSTIFICATION:
Statistics tell a city how many police officers need to be on the street, what crimes are being committed, and reveal increases and decreases in specific crimes. Also, cities get funding in part on their crime rates. If a federal crime bill passed, the Government needs to know which cities could benefit the most from those funds, and some cities have been rewarded financially for drastically lowering rates of crime.
FISCAL IMPACT:
None
ALTERNATIVES:
Providing statistics keeps the Council, staff, and residents apprised of current police activities. If the statistics are not presented to the Council on a regular basis, then they should be provided on another platform.
BUDGETED?:
No
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:
No
ATTACHMENTS:
2. Revised Police Stats Oct 2024.pdf
345
CRIME Oct-24 Oct-23 % CHGE YTD-24 YTD-23 % CHGE
PART 1 CRIMES
Homicide 0 0 0% 5 2 150%
Rape 0 1 -100% 4 7 -43%
Robbery 0 2 -100% 6 12 -50%
Assaults Agg/Simp 11 26 -58% 149 188 -21%
Burglary 4 9 -56% 68 115 -41%
Vehicle Theft 8 9 -11% 54 109 -50%
Larceny 19 19 0% 146 217 -33%
OTHER
Narcotics 6 15 -60% 102 121 -16%
DUI 4 4 0% 23 15 53%
T/C Non-Injury 9 9 0% 149 134 11%
T/C Injury 4 8 -50% 36 51 -29%
T/C Fatal 0 0 0% 0 0 0%
Citations 74 64 16% 1019 765 33%
Total Incidents 3011 2866 5% 27542 29857 -8%
BANNING POLICE DEPARTMENT
OCTOBER, 2024
346
CITY OF BANNING
STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Laurie Sampson, Assistant City Manager
MEETING DATE: December 10, 2024
SUBJECT: Receive and File Fire Protection Services Statistics for the Month of October 2024
RECOMMENDATION:
Receive and File
BACKGROUND:
City Council has requested CalFire’s Riverside County Division, which provides fire protection services in the City of Banning, provide specific reports to the public and City Council on a monthly basis.
JUSTIFICATION:
Many fire and EMS departments store and analyze statistical data, which can provide a detailed analysis of the types of responses their organization is called to assist. This information is critical to elevating the level of service provided by the fire department.
FISCAL IMPACT:
None
ALTERNATIVES:
Providing statistics keeps the Council, staff, and residents apprised of current fire and paramedic activities. If the statistics are not presented to the Council on a regular basis, then they should be provided on another platform.
BUDGETED?:
No
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:
No
ATTACHMENTS:
1. Fire Statistics October 2024.pdf
347
Bill Weiser
Jurisdiction Summary for City of Banning
Fire Chief
Riverside County Fire Department/ CAL FIRE
10/1/2024 to 10/31/2024
Incident Response Activity
*At least 1 Resource Dispatched
Incident Type #
Com Fire 1
False Alarm 37
Medical 370
Multi-Fam Dwelling Fire 1
Other Fire 9
Other Misc 1
Public Service Assist 19
Res Fire 2
Ringing Alarm 1
Standby 4
Traffic Collision 15
Vehicle Fire 3
Wildland Fire 7
Incident Total 470
Average Enroute to On-Scene Time
*Units Responding Charlie, Delta, Bravo, Echo, Code 3
8 236 88
0 4.22 71.08
<5 Minutes +5 Minutes
+10 Minutes +20 Minutes
Average Min % 0 to 5 Min
Enroute Time: Unit has been acknowledged as responding.
On-Scene Time: Unit has been acknowledged as being On-Scene.
Transport
*Based on Units with a Transport time
0 Total: 0
Mutual Aid
*Unit responses
Jurisdiction Units Responses
Engine 366
Total: 366
Mutual Aid Given
Engine 201
Total: 201
Mutual Aid Received
19 Breathing Support 2
Brush 6
Chief 25
Crew 4
Dozer 2
Engine 241
Patrol 13
PIO 3
Squad 37
Water Tender 1
Total: 353
11/1/2024 1:41:11PM Page 1 of 2 348
Truck Report
recorded 0 responses in from 10/1/2024 1:40:10 PM to 10/31/2024 1:40:10 PM Significant Incidents
CALFIRE / Riverside County Fire Department firefighters responded to a reported multi family dwelling fire at the address listed above. First arriving company officer reported light smoke showing from a single story quadplex. Firefighters had to force entry into an apartment to locate and extinguish the fire. There was no extension into the adjacent apartments. Two pets were pulled from the burning apartment one was resuscitated at scene and was walking around prior to the end of the incident. 2 adult females and 1 adult male will be displaced and assisted by the red cross.
24CARRU151554
10/1/2024 8:57:00PM
CAL FIRE/Riverside County Fire Department resources responded to the above location for a commercial vehicle traffic accident. The first arriving company officer reported a semi-truck, on its side, blocking all access to the I-10 on ramp. Fire crews evaluated the driver of the commercial vehicle and determined there were no injuries. The incident was transferred to CHP and CAL TRANS for removal of the vehicle and to open the on ramp, which will be closed for several hours. 24CARRU153240
10/5/2024 12:08:00AM
CAL FIRE/Riverside County Fire Department responded to a reported traffic collision at the above location. First arriving Company Officer reported two passenger vehicles with major damage. One patient was found trapped requiring the use of extrication equipment including the Jaws of Life. A total of 4 ambulances were requested to transport 4 patients were transported with moderate to major injuries. Sunset Ave will be closed in the affected area for an unknown duration due to Banning P.D. investigation.
24CARRU153798
10/5/2024 10:55:00PM
CAL FIRE Riverside County Firefighters arrived at scene of a single story, abandoned commercial building, with smoke showing from the exterior. Firefighters were able to quickly confine the fire so a single room. Evidence of transient activity in the building 24CARRU163915
10/24/2024 2:40:00PM
11/1/2024 1:41:11PM Page 2 of 2 349
CITY OF BANNING
STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Kristine Gutierrez, Community Development Operations Manager David Newell, Community Development Director
MEETING DATE: December 10, 2024
SUBJECT: Code Enforcement Update and Statistics for the Month of October 2024 RECOMMENDATION:
Receive and file.
BACKGROUND:
The City’s Code Enforcement Division (“Code”) is responsible for enforcement of the City’s Municipal Code. The Code Enforcement Division staff is currently managing over 1,456 investigated cases YTD. In addition to the typical code enforcement duties and responsibilities (e.g., unsafe buildings, unpermitted land use, no business license, construction without permit, and unregistered food vendors), Code Enforcement is also responsible for compliance with weed abatement. This Program includes patrol, investigation, noticing, enforcement, and remediation of over 650 vacant lots.
Code Enforcement Statistics for October 2024
MONTH YTD
Cases Investigated 54 1,456
Cases Closed 16 964
All Open Cases 38 492
Citations Paid $0 $11,975.00
Weed Abatement $4,507.74 $11,651.28
Notices to Abate 39 187
Red Tagged Properties 5 19
Apply or Release Lien/Pendency 11 26
HDL Inquiries 6 50
Public Records Request 7 94
JUSTIFICATION:
Monthly activity reports provided for informational purposes.
FISCAL IMPACT:
Not applicable.
ALTERNATIVES:
350
Receive and file.
BUDGETED?:
Yes
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:
No
351
CITY OF BANNING
STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Laurie Sampson, Assistant City Manager
MEETING DATE: December 10, 2024
SUBJECT: City Council Travel and Conference Expense Report Year to Date Through October 31, 2024
RECOMMENDATION:
Receive and File.
BACKGROUND:
The City Council attends many events, conferences, and training sessions while serving the City of Banning. The rules for these events and expenses are enforced by the Reimbursement Policy for Elected and Appointed Officials as well as by Policy E-3 Travel and Meeting Policy.
JUSTIFICATION:
As part of the Reimbursements Policy for Elected and Appointed Officials each official must briefly report on outside meetings, and all City reimbursement expenditures are subject to disclosure under the Public Records Act and other applicable laws. This monthly report will enable the City to comply with this requirement.
FISCAL IMPACT:
All expenditures under this category are from account 001-1000-411.23-05. As of October 31, 2024, the total charged to this account is $918.26
ALTERNATIVES:
Providing statistics keeps the Council, staff, and residents apprised of current council activities. If the statistics are not presented to the Council on a regular basis, then they should be provided on another platform.
BUDGETED?:
No
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:
No
ATTACHMENTS:
1. City Council Travel Through October 31, 2024.pdf
352
AS OF OCTOBER 31, 2024
BUDGET $ 31,500.00
WALLACE $ 980.35
HAPPE
SANCHEZ $ 407.08
MINJARES
FLYNN $ 521.13
TOTAL $ 1,908.56
BALANCE AVAILABLE $ 29,591.44
CITY COUNCIL TRAVEL AND CONFERENCE BUDGET
ACCOUNT 001-1000-411.23-05
FY2024-2025
353
WALLACE
Date Event Amount
7/12/2024 Banning Sunrise Breakfast $ 25.00
7/23/2024 Chad Bianco Luncheon $ 85.00
7/31/2024 July 2024 Mileage $ 54.61
8/1/2024 Riverside County Women's Leadership Conference $ 100.00 8/22/2024 Calimesa State of the City $ 75.00
8/31/2024 August 2024 Mileage $ 102.51
9/19/2024 Beaumont Stateof the City $ 75.00
9/24/2024 San Jacinto State of the City $ 71.21
9/30/2024 September 2024 Mileage $ 41.47
10/8/2024 Regional Cioty Managers Presentation $ 25.00
10/16/2024 Leagu of California Cities Annual Meeting/Mileage $ 116.83 10/16/2024 League of California Cities Annual Meeting/Meals $ 115.25 10/31/2024 October 2024 Mileage $ 93.47
Total Expenses $ 980.35
TRAVEL AND CONFERENCE FY 2024-2025
C00013
354
HAPPE
Date Event Amount
Total Expenses $ -
TRAVEL AND CONFERENCE FY 2024-2025
C00014
355
SANCHEZ
Date Event Amount
8/6/2024 State of the 5th District $ 100.00
9/19/2024 Beaumont State of the City $ 75.00
10/16/2024 League of California Cities Annual Meeting/Meals $ 115.25 10/16/2024 League of California Cities Annual Meeting/Mileage $ 116.83 Total Expenses $ 407.08
TRAVEL AND CONFERENCE FY 2024-2025
C00016
356
MINJARES
Date Event Amount
Total Expenses $ -
TRAVEL AND CONFERENCE FY 2024-2025
C00018
357
FLYNN
Date Event Amount
7/8/2024 Cal Cities Riverside Division Meeting $ 60.00
7/23/2024 Chad Bianco Luncheon $ 85.00
7/23/2024 State of the 5th District $ 100.00
7/31/2024 Cal Cities Riverside Division Meeting/Mileage $ 14.67 8/22/2024 Calimesa State of the City $ 75.00
9/24/2024 San Jacinto State of the City $ 71.21
10/16/2024 League of California Cities Annual Meeting/ Meals $ 115.25 Total Expenses $ 521.13
TRAVEL AND CONFERENCE FY 2024-2025
C00020
358
CITY OF BANNING
STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Laurie Sampson, Assistant City Manager
MEETING DATE: December 10, 2024
SUBJECT: Receive and File Contracts Approved Under the City Manager’s Signature Authority and Inventory Reports for October 2024 RECOMMENDATION:
Receive and File.
BACKGROUND:
Per Purchasing Policy B-30, 3-105(5), written notification by the Purchasing Officer of all City Manager approved contracts will be provided quarterly to the City Council for review, and 16-107(3), The City Manager, or his designated representative, shall make a monthly written report to the City Council as to all Change Orders approved by the City Manager during the month, and of all possible future Change Orders that may appear probable prior to the next monthly report. At a minimum, the City Manager shall provide the Council with the name and nature of the contract, all Change Orders approved during that month, the reason for the Change Orders, the cumulative amount of the Change Orders for that contract, and any additional information the Council requests.
JUSTIFICATION:
While the policy requires contracts signed under the City Manager’s signature authority be submitted to City Council on a quarterly basis, it is staff’s intent to submit these reports on a monthly basis to provide continuity with other monthly reports submitted to Council.
FISCAL IMPACT:
None
ALTERNATIVES:
Failure to provide this report to the City Council would result in the City being out of compliance with Purchasing Policy B-30,3-105(5).
BUDGETED?:
No
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:
No
ATTACHMENTS:
1. 2024-11 Nov 2024 Data CC Meeting (Oct 2024).pdf
359
City Manager
Approval Date Vendor Name Description of Item/Service Contact Award Total Department/ Division Comments
10/2/2024 CHR Services. Inc. First Aid CPR and AED Training 5,000.00 AS: Human Resources 10/8/2024 Barr Boor Inc. STATION NO.89 DOOR REPAIRS 3,571.93PW: Building Maintenance CUPCCAA 10/18/2024 Vision Security Installation of Security Cameras - Multiple Water Facilities
30,935.45PW: Water CUPCCAA
10/22/2024 Couts Heating & Cooling OV Trailer New AC Unit Install 13,116.21 PW: Building Maintenance CUPCCAA Date Vendor Name Description of Item/Service Contact Award Total Change Order Comments
10/14/2024 Columbia TelecommunicatioAmend No.1 - Time extension 220,000.00 - Time extension only 10/15/2024 Vance Corporation Change Order No.1 Weedkill & Crackfill 1,332,338.34 23,350.63 10/23/2024 Nor-Cal Pump & Well DrillingChange Order No.2 Well M12 Groundwater Production
2,083,236.00 16,340.00
10/25/2024 Infosend Add'l Svcs for Delinquent mailers 126,067.50 2,100.00 10/29/2024 DBT Transportation Services Amend No. 1 AWOS Maintenance 25,000.00 Time extension only Contracts Approved Within City Manager Signature Authority FOR MONTH OF OCTOBER 2024
Change Orders Approved Within City Manager Signature Authority FOR MONTH OF OCTOBER 2024
360
Date Vendor Name Description of Item/Service Amount Department 10/3/2024 McAvoy & Markham Meter inventory $ 103,851.35 PW- Electric INVENTORY PURCHASES OVER $25K
OCTOBER 2024 - NO REPORT
361
CITY OF BANNING
STAFF REPORT
TO: CITY COUNCIL
FROM: Douglas Schulze, City Manager
PREPARED BY: Ralph Wright, Parks and Recreation Director Ralph Wright, Parks and Recreation Director
MEETING DATE: December 10, 2024
SUBJECT: Receive and File Parks and Recreation Report of Monthly Activities through the 1st Quarter of Fiscal Year 2024/2025 – September 2024 RECOMMENDATION:
Receive and file.
BACKGROUND:
To better track the participation levels of parks and recreation program offerings and the facilities usage for parks and recreation programs and services, staff developed a monthly report that is used to compile and present our numbers, help tell our story and allow for easy year over year comparison.
The ten-page report includes parks staff activities, park and facility usage, sports and classes participation, Senior activities, Banning Connect ridership and passes sold, aquatics programming, special events and the last page is a tracking page for trips and activities associated with the Outdoor Equity Program grant. The report is aligned with the fiscal year, July through June of each year and compiled each month.
Staff brings the report to the Council after each quarter of the Fiscal Year. Attached in this item, is the September 2024 report that contains participation information through the end of the 1st quarter of FY 2024-25 and includes participation data for the months of July, August, and September of this Fiscal year.
The 1st quarter report shows a consistent year over year growth in park and facility usage as well as overall programming and participation. Many of our regular ongoing programs continue to be at capacity or nearing capacity. The September report continues to show great participation throughout all programming and services offered in the Senior Center. The report shows significant participation throughout the summer in our Day Camp and Aquatic’s programming. The September report also shows that the department ran a youth soccer league this fall with over 150 participants. It is our first youth soccer league in nine years.
Lastly, one continuing negative is that our park’s staff continues to deal with consistent graffiti and vandalism in the parks. Incidents of graffiti are up over 15% in the first quarter of the year and vandalism incidents were down by over 20%. These negative incidents significantly impact our park’s staff ability to perform ongoing park’s maintenance.
JUSTIFICATION:
This report provides quantitative information pertinent to parks and recreation services offered for the 362
City of Banning's residents.
FISCAL IMPACT:
There is no fiscal impact associated with this item,
ALTERNATIVES:
N/A
BUDGETED?:
No
CONTRACT/AGREEMENT:
No
ATTACHMENTS:
1. Parks and Recreation MRA - Sep 2024.pdf
363
*Fiscal Year *
24-25
*The Monthly Reports are based on a fiscal year*
July 1, 2024- June 30, 2025
Six parks with approximately 58 developed acres maintained P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
P7
P8
P9
P10
Parks Maintenance
Parks Usage
Facility Usage
Sports/Volunteers
Senior Center
Classes / Programs
Transit
Aquatics
Special Events
OEP
PARK and REC Stats
Monthly Year-to-Date
2023-2024 2024-2025 2023-2024 2024-2025
# of trees PLANTED 0 0 0 0
# of trees REMOVED 0 1 0 0
# of trees TRIMMED 4 1 29 3
Service requests completed by
Parks 11 11 34 26
Vandalism incidents repaired 16 8 33 23
Graffiti incidents repaired 13 16 30 35
September has been a
month of celebration! From
our annual Hispanic Heritage event to the Wild West
Sadie's Hawkins dance at
the senior center. It has
been full of good times!
364
2 Park/Field Usage
# of uses
Monthly Year-to-Date
2023-2024 2024-2025 2023-2024 2024-2025
Dysart Park 15 12 19 17
Lion’s Park 0 3 93 96
Repplier Park 25 20 61 76
Richard Sanchez 0 0 0 0
Roosevelt Williams 0 0 0 0
Sylvan Park 0 8 30 27
TOTAL 41 43 205 216
East Ramsey Lot 1 0 1 0
Carpenter Hamilton Park 0 0 1 0
Picnic Area Usage
(scheduled)
# of uses
Monthly Year-to-Date
2023-2024 2024-2025 2023-2024 2024-2025
Repplier Park 1 5 7 29
Roosevelt Williams Small 0 0 2 0
Sylvan Park 4 2 29 29
TOTAL 8 8 47 60
Roosevelt Williams Large 3 1 9 2
Dysart Park
Repplier Park had the privilege of being the host for the BBQ In the Park fundraiser for the Holiday Wish Program! Every meal purchased will assist a child with Holiday Wish, a non profit agency that provides gifts for children at Christmas.
365
3 n/a - Figures not available
Community Center
# of uses
Monthly Year-to-Date
2023-2024 2024-2025 2023-2024 2024-2025
Small Meeting Room 12 10 58 47
Large Dance Room 12 10 25 58
Gymnasium 79 83 224 260
Kitchen 2 1 3 3
Parking Lot 3 2 10 5
TOTAL 108 106 320 373
Senior Center
# of uses
Monthly Year-to-Date
2023-2024 2024-2025 2023-2024 2024-2025
Nutrition Site 28 37 75 96
Multi-purpose Room 32 27 97 103
TOTAL 60 64 175 199
Playhouse Bowl
# of uses
Monthly Year-to-Date
2023-2024 2024-2025 2023-2024 2024-2025
Meeting Room 11 8 36 36
Amphitheater 6 0 12 5
TOTAL 17 8 48 41
Roosevelt Williams
and Armory
# of uses
Monthly Year-to-Date
2023-2024 2024-2025 2023-2024 2024-2025
Roosevelt Will. Meeting Room 5 1 6 13
TOTAL 14 11 32 27
Armory 9 10 26 14
Facility Use
We got to host the belt promotion for Master Lee’s Kung Fu San Soo and it appears that the big group of them did great!!
366
4 n/a - Figures not applicable min - Minimum participation not met NO - Not offered Youth Sports # of Participants # of Participants # of Teams Facility Visits Monthly Year to Date Year-to-Date Year To Date
2024-2025 2024-2025 2024-2025 2024-2025
Youth Basketball 0 0 0 0
Youth Flag Football 0 0 0 0
Youth Soccer 144 161 11 801
Smart Start 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 144 161 11 801
Adult Sports # of Participants # of Participants # of Teams Facility Visits Monthly Year to Date Year-to-Date Year To Date
2024-2025 2024-2025 2024-2025 2024-2025
Adult Softball NO NO NO NO
Adult Basketball NO NO NO NO
TOTAL 0 0 0 0
Volunteers # of Volunteers Hours volunteered # of Volunteers Hours volunteered Monthly Monthly Year to Date Year To Date
2024-2025 2024-2025 2024-2025 2024-2025
Coaches 10 70 10 70
Events 0 0 0 0
Senior Center 22 322.5 60 975
TOTAL 31 392.5 70 1045
We are having a blast this soccer season! The families and coaches are so active with the program and make sure every game is a great time for the kids.
367
5 # of Participants # of Participants
Classes/Programs
Monthly Year to Date
2024-2025 2024-2025
Games & Puzzles 78 203
Bingo & Loteria 102 333
Health & Wellness Classes 112 490
Crafts & Activities 49 182
Pool Table 33 113
Education Classes 31 133
Movies 38 128
Events 155 358
Sponsored Social Programs 30 108
Presentations 56 123
TOTAL 684 2171
# of Participants # of Participants
Services Monthly Year to Date
2024-2025 2024-2025
Fill the Cupboard 23 75
Computer Lab 45 171
Daily Meals 751 2312
Paralegal 1 3
Phone / Walk-in Referrals 193 701
Morning Greeters 110 330
Food Vouchers / Salvation
Army/Other Services 1 2
Happiness Campaign 0 118
Boutique 84 318
Cool/Warm Center 0 43
Morongo Moravian Gifts 0 0
Total 1208 4073
September was full of fun! From the wild west dance to
golden Tuesdays at the movies to a wonderful Hispanic
Heritage celebration for the senior center. There is always something planned for the seniors to enjoy each month!
368
6 n/a - Figures not applicable min - Minimum participation not met NO - Not offered Classes/Programs # of Participants # of Participants Facility Visits Monthly Year to Date Year To Date
2024-2025 2024-2025 2024-2025
Adult Programs/Classes 177 521 697
Youth Programs/Classes 76 216 1096
Day Camp 0 300 1200
Open Gym Basketball 102 230 230
Open Gym Pickleball 62 248 248
Open Gym Volleyball 0 0 0
TOTAL 487 1839 3795
Special Needs Programs/Classes 70 324 324
Check out our Karate-Do class! Classes are held on Tuesdays and Thursdays and you can tell by the enthusiasm of the student that they are having a blast.
369
7 n/a - Figures not applicable min - Minimum participation not met NO - Not offered # of Passes # of Passes
Bus Passes Purchased Monthly Year to Date
2024-2025 2024-2025
Day Pass n/a n/a
Disabled Bus Pass 0 0
General Bus Pass 0 0
Senior Bus Pass 0 0
Youth Bus Pass n/a n/a
Banning Student Bus Pass 0 0
General Ticket Book 6 6
Senior Disabled Ticket Book 2 2
Dial-A-Ride 10 ticket Pass n/a n/a
TOTAL 8 8
We have come to know and bond with our bus riders either through phone call, from when they check in on the schedule, or in person, when they come to purchase their pass. We are grateful to be of service to them and to notify them that bus rides will be free for all Banning residents.
# of Passengers # of Passengers
Ridership Numbers Monthly Year to Date
2024-2025 2024-2025
Senior/Disabled Passengers 3215 10391
General Passengers 3654 11590
Non Resident Riders 945 2834
Cabazon Zone Passengers 666 2128
Youth Passengers 111 460
Student Passengers 1021 2697
Veteran Passengers 38 172
Dial-A-Ride Passengers 415 1263
TOTAL 10065 31535
370
n/a - Figures not applicable min - Minimum participation not met NO - Not offered 8 September
Monthly Monthly Yearly
Visits Visits
2024-2025 2024-2025 2024-2025
Child Admission 0 0 3409
Adult Admission 0 0 1856
Lap Swim Adult 0 0 58
Lap Swim Senior 0 0 290
Adult Swim Lessons 0 0 8
Children's Lessons 0 0 2928
Senior Water Exercise 0 0 73
Aqua Zumba 0 0 280
Pool Rentals: 0 0 1440
Cabana Rentals 0 0 725
TOTAL 0 0 12234
Senior Admission 0 0 324
Aquatic Center Lobby Rentals: 0 0 N/A
Dive-In Movie Admission 0 0 843
Our pool season has come to an end, but we are looking forward to enjoying ourselves in the sun again next summer!
371
9 n/a - Figures not applicable min - Minimum participation not met NO - Not offered Special Events Year-to-Date
# Participants/Attendees 2024-2025
Monthly 2024-2025
Evening Concert Series 0 8000
Hispanic Heritage 1000 1000
Total: 1000 11180
July 4th Celebration 0 2000
Glow Party 0 180
Craft goodie bag drive thru giveaways 0 0
Halloween Trunk or Treat 0 0
Family Color Run 0 0
Beary Party 0 0
Santa Shoppe & Pancake Breakfast 0 0
Paint Party 0 0
Polar Express Party 0 0
Christmas at the Ranch 0 0
Thank you to everyone who came to celebrate at the Hispanic Heritage event! We appreciate every single person who came together to make a day of fun, food, music, and a beautiful community coming together. 372
10 September
The Outdoor Equity Program seeks to provide outdoor experiences and opportunities to the Banning community. Combining education and the outdoors, the Outdoor Equity Program allows participants to seek enriching outdoor experiences through trips, programs and activities focusing on the surrounding outdoors. It has been wonderful to offer these opportunities to our community to explore places they may not regularly get a chance to like the Children’s Museum of the Desert! Also, it gives us an opportunity to be of a service to the community when doing community clean ups.
This program funded by the Outdoor Equity Grants Program, created through AB 209 and administered by California State Parks, Office of Grants and Local Services.
September
Monthly Monthly Yearly
Events/
Activities
Participants Participants
2024-2025 2024-2025 2024-2025
Community Clean Ups 1 20 70
Events 0 0 0
Programs 0 0 48
Trips 1 56 304
TOTALS 2 76 422
373